Masterton - Masterton (120.0 km)

Route

 18 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Masterton
 Distance  120.0 km  (74.6 mi)
 Speed  42.798 km/h  (26.593 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 5h 34' 18''
 Walsh, Joel (GPM) 11 points
 Newbery, Dylan (MBL) 12 points
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 5h 34' 18''
 Oliver's Real Food R.. 16h 43' 51''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 48' 14'' 10 3 - 3
2 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 11 5 - 4
3 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 94 1 5 46
4 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 16 9 - 6
5 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 17 13 - 7
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 3 6 - 2
7 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
8 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
9 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
10 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 20 - - 8
11 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
12 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
13 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - 9
14 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - 10
15 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 1 2 - 1
16 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 24 - - 11
18 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
19 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
20 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 6 12 - -
21 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
22 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
23 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - 12
24 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
26 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - 13
27 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 14
28 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 33 - - 15
29 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - 16
31 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - 17
32 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - 18
33 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 38 - - 19
34 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
35 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
36 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
37 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 42 - - 20
38 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - 21
39 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
40 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
41 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 46 - - 22
42 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
43 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 48 - - 23
44 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
45 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
46 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 13 10 3 -
47 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - 48
48 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
49 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - 24
50 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 25
51 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
52 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 55 - - 26
53 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
54 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
56 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
57 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 58 - - 27
58 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - 28
59 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 60 - - 29
60 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - 30
61 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 62 - - 31
62 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
63 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 63 - - 32
64 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - 33
66 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 68 - - 34
69 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 69 - - 35
70 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 12 7 4 5
71 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
72 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
73 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
74 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
75 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 74 - - 36
76 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
77 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
78 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
79 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
80 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
81 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
82 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
83 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - 49
84 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 15 14 2 -
85 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
86 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 80 - - 37
87 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 81 - - 38
88 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
89 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - 39
90 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
91 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 14 11 1 -
92 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 84 - 6 40
93 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
94 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - 41
95 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 11'' 88 - - 42
96 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland + 00' 11'' 87 - - -
97 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 11'' 89 - - 43
98 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team + 00' 11'' 99 - - 47
99 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor + 00' 11'' 95 - - -
100 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 19'' 90 - - 44
101 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team + 00' 21'' 103 - - -
102 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team + 00' 21'' 106 - - -
103 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 29'' 104 - - 50
104 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 32'' 92 15 - -
105 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand + 00' 49'' 105 - - 51
106 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 01' 05'' 93 - - 45
DNS 22  Perizzolo, Loïc 29  Switzerland
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Skoda Racing 8h 24' 42'' 33 4
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19 2h 48' 14''
10 84  Leitch, Bradley 19 2h 48' 14''
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 48' 14''
2  New Zealand 8h 24' 42'' 37 3
2 173  Mudgway, Luke 21 2h 48' 14''
16 172  McCormick, Hayden 24 2h 48' 14''
19 171  Oram, James 24 2h 48' 14''
3  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 8h 24' 42'' 48 2
9 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 2h 48' 14''
12 5  Harper, Chris 23 2h 48' 14''
27 3  Lea, Jason 21 2h 48' 14''
4  Brisbane Continental Cycling.. 8h 24' 42'' 49 5
7 32  Vink, Michael 26 2h 48' 14''
13 34  Beikoff, Josh 19 2h 48' 14''
29 33  Robinson, Tom 28 2h 48' 14''
5  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 8h 24' 42'' 53 9
1 45  Scott, Cameron 20 2h 48' 14''
14 44  Orchard, Toby 21 2h 48' 14''
38 41  Potter, Michael 20 2h 48' 14''
6  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 24' 42'' 57 1
15 52  Reddish, Nick 21 2h 48' 14''
20 54  Sutton, Jack 24 2h 48' 14''
22 53  Edwards, Clinton 33 2h 48' 14''
7  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race .. 8h 24' 42'' 65 10
4 165  Cappel, Liam - 2h 48' 14''
21 163  Haden, Glenn - 2h 48' 14''
40 166  Quirk, Alex 24 2h 48' 14''
8  GPM Stulz 8h 24' 42'' 67 7
3 63  Walsh, Joel 31 2h 48' 14''
8 62  Bailey, Harrison 21 2h 48' 14''
56 61  Watts, Aaron 27 2h 48' 14''
9  Fagan Motors Team 8h 24' 42'' 79 11
23 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19 2h 48' 14''
24 146  Clark, Boris 22 2h 48' 14''
32 145  Marryatt, Jake 21 2h 48' 14''
10  Mobile Communications Servic.. 8h 24' 42'' 84 13
11 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34 2h 48' 14''
26 134  Thomson, Julian - 2h 48' 14''
47 136  Sievwright, Jacob - 2h 48' 14''
11  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 24' 42'' 110 14
30 156  McKenna, Dylan - 2h 48' 14''
31 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19 2h 48' 14''
49 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21 2h 48' 14''
12  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 24' 42'' 111 6
18 73  Evans, Brad 25 2h 48' 14''
25 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22 2h 48' 14''
68 74  Livingstone, Peter 21 2h 48' 14''
13  Team Wizwireless 8h 24' 42'' 124 17
33 125  Kerby, Laurence - 2h 48' 14''
39 122  Tait-Jones, Blake - 2h 48' 14''
52 126  Krzanich, James - 2h 48' 14''
14  Team Frezzor 8h 24' 42'' 125 16
36 92  Thomason, Jason 24 2h 48' 14''
41 93  Pithie, Campbell - 2h 48' 14''
48 91  Ray, Alexander 27 2h 48' 14''
15  JLT-Condor 8h 24' 42'' 135 12
5 16  Gibson, Matthew 21 2h 48' 14''
64 14  Stewart, Tom 28 2h 48' 14''
66 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25 2h 48' 14''
16  Sign Factory Team 8h 24' 42'' 170 18
34 106  Lampier, Steve 33 2h 48' 14''
65 101  Mort, Logan 29 2h 48' 14''
71 103  Furminger, Dan - 2h 48' 14''
17  Switzerland 8h 24' 42'' 186 8
42 25  Suter, Gael - 2h 48' 14''
67 24  Schir, Théry 24 2h 48' 14''
77 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27 2h 48' 14''
18  Trust House Team 8h 24' 42'' 241 15
58 113  Wansink, John - 2h 48' 14''
89 116  Walsh, Jack - 2h 48' 14''
94 115  Young, Oliver - 2h 48' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 18'' -
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 5h 34' 22'' + 00' 04'' -
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 25'' + 00' 07'' -
4 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' -
5 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' + 2
6 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' + 2
8 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' -
9 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 31'' + 00' 13'' - 3
10 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 42'' + 00' 24'' + 6
11 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 5h 34' 46'' + 00' 28'' + 17
12 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 49'' + 00' 31'' + 29
13 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 50'' + 00' 32'' - 1
14 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 50'' + 00' 32'' + 57
15 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 51'' + 00' 33'' + 62
16 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 10
17 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' -
18 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 60
19 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 5
20 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 3
21 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 6
22 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
23 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 8
24 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 12
25 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 41
26 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 18
27 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 25
28 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
29 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 10
30 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 19
31 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 30
32 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 8
33 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 27
34 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 17
35 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 34
36 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 11
37 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 31
38 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 7
39 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 8
40 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 32
41 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 32
42 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 21
43 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 5
44 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 21
45 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 14
46 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
47 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 32
48 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 33
49 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 8
50 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 30
51 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 16
52 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 37
53 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
54 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 36
55 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 20
56 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 10
57 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 10
58 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 15
59 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 30
60 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 4
61 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 15
62 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 40
63 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 10
64 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 45
65 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 26
66 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 12
67 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 19
68 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 18
69 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 14
70 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 4
71 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 13
72 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 9
73 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 31
74 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 41
75 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 27
76 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 19
77 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 45
78 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 7
79 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
80 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 10
81 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 61
82 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
83 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 38
84 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 2
85 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
86 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 56
87 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 77
88 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 35' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 54
89 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 35' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 33
90 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 5h 35' 11'' + 00' 53'' -
91 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 35' 20'' + 01' 02'' + 2
92 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 35' 23'' + 01' 05'' - 79
93 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 35' 57'' + 01' 39'' - 1
94 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 5h 37' 31'' + 03' 13'' - 83
95 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor 5h 37' 49'' + 03' 31'' - 1
96 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team 5h 38' 18'' + 04' 00'' -
97 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless 5h 45' 40'' + 11' 22'' -
98 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 49' 17'' + 14' 59'' -
99 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 5h 49' 29'' + 15' 11'' -
100 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 51' 47'' + 17' 29'' + 2
101 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 51' 47'' + 17' 29'' - 1
102 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 51' 47'' + 17' 29'' + 2
103 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team 5h 52' 08'' + 17' 50'' - 2
104 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 52' 16'' + 17' 58'' - 1
105 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 5h 52' 36'' + 18' 18'' -
106 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team 5h 54' 14'' + 19' 56'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 11 pts + 3
2 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 10 pts -1 pts - 1
3 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 10 pts -1 pts + 2
4 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 8 pts -3 pts - 2
5 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 8 pts -3 pts + 2
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -5 pts - 3
7 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5 pts -6 pts + 8
8 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 4 pts -7 pts - 3
9 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 4 pts -7 pts + 9
10 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 3 pts -8 pts - 4
11 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 3 pts -8 pts + 10
12 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2 pts -9 pts - 5
13 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 2 pts -9 pts - 9
14 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -10 pts - 6
15 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 12 pts -
2 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 8 pts -4 pts + 5
3 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 6 pts -6 pts - 2
4 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 4 pts -8 pts + 7
5 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 4 pts -8 pts - 3
6 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 2 pts -10 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 18'' -
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 25'' + 00' 07'' -
3 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 42'' + 00' 24'' + 2
4 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 5h 34' 46'' + 00' 28'' + 10
5 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 49'' + 00' 31'' + 19
6 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 7
7 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 1
8 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
9 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 2
10 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 6
11 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
12 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
13 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 19
14 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
15 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 16
16 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 20
17 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 5
18 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 17
19 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 2
20 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 12
21 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 1
22 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 7
23 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 17
24 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 19
25 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 8
26 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 12
27 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 2
28 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 13
29 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 5
30 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 9
31 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 22
32 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 4
33 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 12
34 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 7
35 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 7
36 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 18
37 81  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' -
38 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 31
39 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 13
40 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' + 1
41 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 5h 34' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 25
42 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 35' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 23
43 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 35' 03'' + 00' 45'' - 13
44 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 5h 35' 11'' + 00' 53'' -
45 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 35' 57'' + 01' 39'' + 1
46 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 5h 37' 31'' + 03' 13'' - 43
47 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 5h 49' 29'' + 15' 11'' -
48 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 51' 47'' + 17' 29'' -
49 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 5h 51' 47'' + 17' 29'' + 1
50 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 5h 52' 16'' + 17' 58'' - 1
51 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 5h 52' 36'' + 18' 18'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Oliver's Real Food Racing 16h 43' 51'' -
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 16h 43' 54'' + 00' 03'' -
3  New Zealand 16h 44' 12'' + 00' 21'' -
4  Team Skoda Racing 16h 44' 13'' + 00' 22'' -
5  Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 16h 44' 15'' + 00' 24'' -
6  Mobius BridgeLane 16h 44' 15'' + 00' 24'' -
7  GPM Stulz 16h 44' 15'' + 00' 24'' -
8  Switzerland 16h 44' 25'' + 00' 34'' -
9  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' -
10  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' + 2
11  Fagan Motors Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' + 4
12  JLT-Condor 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' - 2
13  Mobile Communications Services Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' + 3
14  Rotorua Racing Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' + 3
15  Trust House Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' - 4
16  Team Frezzor 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' - 3
17  Team Wizwireless 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' - 3
18  Sign Factory Team 16h 44' 36'' + 00' 45'' -


© Wijnreder Media