Masterton - Martinborough (136.0 km)

Route

 19 January 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Martinborough
 Distance  136.0 km  (84.5 mi)
 Speed  47.054 km/h  (29.238 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 8h 27' 43''
 Potter, Michael (ACA) 15 points
 Newbery, Dylan (MBL) 12 points
 Reddish, Nick (ORF) 8h 27' 43''
 Oliver's Real Food R.. 25h 24' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 2h 53' 25'' 11 3 - 4
2 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 14 8 - 6
3 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 17 11 - -
4 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 10 2 - 3
5 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 53 19 - -
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 3 10 - 2
7 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
8 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
9 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 23 - - 10
10 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 13 - -
11 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 39 - - 19
12 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
13 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 87 20 - -
14 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 24 14 - 11
15 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
16 34  Beikoff, Josh -  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - 12
17 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 5 18 - -
18 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 20 16 4 -
19 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
20 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - 13
21 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 42 - - 21
22 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 27 - - 14
23 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 15 9 - 7
24 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 1 5 - 1
25 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
26 2  Davids, Brendon -  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
27 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 2 7 - -
28 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
29 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - 26
30 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
31 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - 27
32 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - 15
33 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 34 - - 17
34 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 13 4 6 -
35 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 33 - - 16
36 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 18 12 7 8
37 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
38 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - 20
39 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - 24
40 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
41 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
42 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
43 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 59 - - 29
44 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 44 - - 22
45 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
46 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
47 53  Edwards, Clinton -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
48 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - 25
49 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 12 1 5 5
50 56  Andrews, Benjamin -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 46 - - 23
51 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
52 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 16 6 8 -
53 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
54 51  White, Nicholas -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 38 - - 18
55 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 62 - - 32
56 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
57 43  Kampers, Aidan -  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - 35
58 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
59 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
60 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
61 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 60 - - 30
62 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
63 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
64 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - 31
65 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
66 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - 45
67 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 68 - - 36
68 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - 41
69 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 21 17 1 -
70 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - 50
71 71  Coyle, Jesse -  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
72 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 42
73 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
74 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 58 - - 28
75 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
76 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
77 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - 43
78 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 70 - - 37
79 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
80 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
81 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor + 00' 00'' 19 15 - 9
82 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
83 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 77 - - 38
84 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 00' 00'' 82 - 2 40
85 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
86 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - 39
87 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - 48
88 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - 49
89 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
90 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
91 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
92 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 00'' 65 - - 34
93 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 64 - - 33
94 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - 51
95 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand + 00' 14'' 103 - - 52
96 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor + 00' 22'' 95 - - -
97 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless + 00' 49'' 97 - - -
98 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor + 00' 49'' 88 - - 44
99 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 00' 56'' 99 - - -
100 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team + 01' 41'' 104 - - -
101 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 01' 43'' 90 21 3 -
102 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team + 02' 05'' 105 - - -
103 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team + 02' 05'' 91 - - 46
104 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team + 02' 55'' 106 - - -
105 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland + 02' 55'' 94 - - -
106 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team + 02' 55'' 93 - - 47
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Brisbane Continental Cycling.. 8h 40' 15'' 28 5
3 35  Thomas, Ryan 22 2h 53' 25''
10 32  Vink, Michael 26 2h 53' 25''
15 33  Robinson, Tom 28 2h 53' 25''
2  Team Skoda Racing 8h 40' 15'' 37 4
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19 2h 53' 25''
9 84  Leitch, Bradley 19 2h 53' 25''
22 83  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 53' 25''
3  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race .. 8h 40' 15'' 40 9
8 163  Haden, Glenn - 2h 53' 25''
14 165  Cappel, Liam - 2h 53' 25''
18 161  Grieve, Brett - 2h 53' 25''
4  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 8h 40' 15'' 46 2
7 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 2h 53' 25''
13 4  Freiberg, Michael 27 2h 53' 25''
26 2  Davids, Brendon - 2h 53' 25''
5  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 8h 40' 15'' 55 10
2 44  Orchard, Toby 21 2h 53' 25''
4 45  Scott, Cameron 20 2h 53' 25''
49 41  Potter, Michael 20 2h 53' 25''
6  Team Frezzor 8h 40' 15'' 67 11
11 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell - 2h 53' 25''
19 91  Ray, Alexander 27 2h 53' 25''
37 92  Thomason, Jason 24 2h 53' 25''
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 40' 15'' 77 1
17 54  Sutton, Jack 24 2h 53' 25''
24 52  Reddish, Nick 21 2h 53' 25''
36 55  Chapman, Cartsen - 2h 53' 25''
8  Switzerland 8h 40' 15'' 78 8
5 24  Schir, Théry 24 2h 53' 25''
21 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19 2h 53' 25''
52 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27 2h 53' 25''
9  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 40' 15'' 90 13
20 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19 2h 53' 25''
31 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21 2h 53' 25''
39 156  McKenna, Dylan - 2h 53' 25''
10  New Zealand 8h 40' 15'' 95 3
23 173  Mudgway, Luke 21 2h 53' 25''
27 172  McCormick, Hayden 24 2h 53' 25''
45 171  Oram, James 24 2h 53' 25''
11  Fagan Motors Team 8h 40' 15'' 100 12
28 143  Nalder, Antony 31 2h 53' 25''
32 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19 2h 53' 25''
40 146  Clark, Boris 22 2h 53' 25''
12  GPM Stulz 8h 40' 15'' 102 7
25 61  Watts, Aaron 27 2h 53' 25''
34 63  Walsh, Joel 31 2h 53' 25''
43 66  Green, Tom - 2h 53' 25''
13  JLT-Condor 8h 40' 15'' 103 14
1 16  Gibson, Matthew 21 2h 53' 25''
42 14  Stewart, Tom 28 2h 53' 25''
60 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23 2h 53' 25''
14  Team Wizwireless 8h 40' 15'' 137 16
35 125  Kerby, Laurence - 2h 53' 25''
41 122  Tait-Jones, Blake - 2h 53' 25''
61 121  Fuller, Ioan - 2h 53' 25''
15  Mobile Communications Servic.. 8h 40' 15'' 153 15
38 134  Thomson, Julian - 2h 53' 25''
51 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34 2h 53' 25''
64 132  Sunde, Blake - 2h 53' 25''
16  Sign Factory Team 8h 40' 15'' 162 17
12 106  Lampier, Steve 33 2h 53' 25''
73 103  Furminger, Dan - 2h 53' 25''
77 104  Carswell, Mike - 2h 53' 25''
17  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 40' 15'' 178 6
46 73  Evans, Brad 25 2h 53' 25''
63 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22 2h 53' 25''
69 76  Newbery, Dylan 23 2h 53' 25''
18  Trust House Team 8h 42' 20'' 218 18
29 115  Young, Oliver - 2h 53' 25''
87 114  Carruthers, Jack - 2h 53' 25''
102 111  Cannon, Ben - 2h 55' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 27' 43'' -
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 8h 27' 47'' + 00' 04'' -
3 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 8h 27' 50'' + 00' 07'' -
4 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' -
5 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' + 1
6 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' -
8 2  Davids, Brendon -  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' -
9 71  Coyle, Jesse -  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 27' 56'' + 00' 13'' -
10 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 07'' + 00' 24'' -
11 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 6
12 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 08'' + 00' 25'' + 31
13 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 10'' + 00' 27'' + 81
14 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 11'' + 00' 28'' + 9
15 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 8h 28' 11'' + 00' 28'' - 4
16 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 8h 28' 11'' + 00' 28'' + 59
17 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 28' 13'' + 00' 30'' + 37
18 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 14'' + 00' 31'' - 6
19 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 14'' + 00' 31'' + 50
20 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 15'' + 00' 32'' - 7
21 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 15'' + 00' 32'' - 7
22 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
23 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
24 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 8
25 34  Beikoff, Josh -  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
26 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 10
27 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
28 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 1
29 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 8
30 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 2
31 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 8
32 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 2
33 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 5
34 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 2
35 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 16
36 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 7
37 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 11
38 51  White, Nicholas -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 4
39 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 35
40 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 24
41 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 10
42 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 39
43 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 6
44 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 26
45 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 20
46 56  Andrews, Benjamin -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 16
47 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 17
48 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 13
49 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 5
50 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 9
51 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 14
52 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 4
53 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 14
54 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 9
55 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 15
56 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 30
57 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 5
58 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 12
59 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 12
60 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 3
61 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 8
62 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 14
63 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 10
64 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 31
65 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 7
66 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 11
67 43  Kampers, Aidan -  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 6
68 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 13
69 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
70 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 2
71 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 16
72 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 15
73 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 1
74 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 24
75 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 5
76 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 2
77 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 3
78 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 7
79 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 14
80 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 1
81 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 1
82 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 2
83 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 28'' + 00' 45'' + 5
84 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 28'' + 00' 45'' + 5
85 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 36'' + 00' 53'' + 5
86 53  Edwards, Clinton -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 45'' + 01' 02'' + 5
87 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 28' 48'' + 01' 05'' + 5
88 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 8h 29' 06'' + 01' 23'' - 28
89 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 29' 22'' + 01' 39'' + 4
90 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 29' 59'' + 02' 16'' - 75
91 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 8h 30' 22'' + 02' 39'' - 8
92 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz 8h 31' 03'' + 03' 20'' - 16
93 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 8h 31' 12'' + 03' 29'' - 34
94 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland 8h 31' 12'' + 03' 29'' - 47
95 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor 8h 31' 36'' + 03' 53'' -
96 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team 8h 31' 43'' + 04' 00'' -
97 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless 8h 39' 54'' + 12' 11'' -
98 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 8h 42' 54'' + 15' 11'' + 1
99 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 43' 38'' + 15' 55'' - 1
100 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 45' 12'' + 17' 29'' -
101 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 45' 12'' + 17' 29'' + 1
102 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 45' 41'' + 17' 58'' + 2
103 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 8h 46' 15'' + 18' 32'' + 2
104 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 46' 53'' + 19' 10'' - 3
105 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team 8h 47' 38'' + 19' 55'' - 2
106 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team 8h 50' 34'' + 22' 51'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 15 pts
2 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 14 pts -1 pts + 1
3 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 12 pts -3 pts + 10
4 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 11 pts -4 pts - 3
5 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 10 pts -5 pts - 3
6 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 9 pts -6 pts
7 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 8 pts -7 pts - 3
8 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8 pts -7 pts
9 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 8 pts -7 pts - 4
10 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -9 pts - 4
11 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 6 pts -9 pts
12 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5 pts -10 pts - 5
13 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 4 pts -11 pts - 5
14 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 4 pts -11 pts - 5
15 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 3 pts -12 pts
16 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 3 pts -12 pts - 6
17 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 3 pts -12 pts - 6
18 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2 pts -13 pts - 6
19 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 2 pts -13 pts
20 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 1 pts -14 pts - 5
21 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 1 pts -14 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 12 pts -
2 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 8 pts -4 pts + 4
3 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8 pts -4 pts - 1
4 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 6 pts -6 pts - 1
5 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 4 pts -8 pts
6 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 4 pts -8 pts - 1
7 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 4 pts -8 pts - 3
8 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 2 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 27' 43'' -
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 8h 27' 50'' + 00' 07'' -
3 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 07'' + 00' 24'' -
4 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 8h 28' 07'' + 00' 24'' + 3
5 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 08'' + 00' 25'' + 16
6 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 11'' + 00' 28'' + 4
7 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 8h 28' 11'' + 00' 28'' - 3
8 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 14'' + 00' 31'' - 3
9 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 14'' + 00' 31'' + 26
10 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 2
11 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 5
12 34  Beikoff, Josh -  Brisbane Continental Cycling T.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
13 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 4
14 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
15 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
16 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 3
17 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness Cyclin.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
18 51  White, Nicholas -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 2
19 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 17
20 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 7
21 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 17
22 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34''
23 56  Andrews, Benjamin -  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 8
24 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 8
25 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 7
26 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 15
27 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
28 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 6
29 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34''
30 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 2
31 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 6
32 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 9
33 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 18
34 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 7
35 43  Kampers, Aidan -  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 5
36 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 10
37 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 3
38 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 1
39 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' - 6
40 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 8h 28' 17'' + 00' 34'' -
41 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 28' 28'' + 00' 45'' + 1
42 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 28' 28'' + 00' 45'' + 1
43 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 8h 28' 36'' + 00' 53'' + 1
44 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 8h 29' 06'' + 01' 23'' - 15
45 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Academy-Rid.. 8h 29' 22'' + 01' 39'' -
46 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 8h 30' 22'' + 02' 39'' - 7
47 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 8h 31' 12'' + 03' 29'' - 19
48 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 8h 42' 54'' + 15' 11'' - 1
49 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 45' 12'' + 17' 29'' - 1
50 154  Taylor, Leighton 19  Rotorua Racing Team 8h 45' 12'' + 17' 29'' - 1
51 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Services.. 8h 45' 41'' + 17' 58'' - 1
52 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 8h 46' 15'' + 18' 32'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Oliver's Real Food Racing 25h 24' 06'' -
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 25h 24' 09'' + 00' 03'' -
3  New Zealand 25h 24' 27'' + 00' 21'' -
4  Team Skoda Racing 25h 24' 28'' + 00' 22'' -
5  Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25h 24' 30'' + 00' 24'' -
6  Mobius BridgeLane 25h 24' 30'' + 00' 24'' -
7  GPM Stulz 25h 24' 30'' + 00' 24'' -
8  Switzerland 25h 24' 40'' + 00' 34'' -
9  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' + 1
10  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' - 1
11  Team Frezzor 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' + 5
12  Fagan Motors Team 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' - 1
13  Rotorua Racing Team 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' + 1
14  JLT-Condor 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' - 2
15  Mobile Communications Services Team 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' - 2
16  Team Wizwireless 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' + 1
17  Sign Factory Team 25h 24' 51'' + 00' 45'' + 1
18  Trust House Team 25h 27' 07'' + 03' 01'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media