Masterton - Admiral Hill (147.0 km)

Route

 20 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Admiral Hill
 Distance  147.0 km  (91.3 mi)
 Speed  35.543 km/h  (22.085 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 4h 08' 09'' - - - -
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand + 00' 02'' - - - -
5 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand + 00' 02'' - - - -
6 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand + 00' 05'' - - - -
7 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 05'' - - - -
8 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 12'' - - - -
9 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 20'' - - - -
10 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 37'' - - - -
11 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz + 01' 23'' - - - -
12 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor + 01' 23'' - - - -
13 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 01' 30'' - - - -
14 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 48'' - - - -
15 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 02' 14'' - - - -
16 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team + 02' 29'' - - - -
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 02' 34'' - - - -
18 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz + 02' 34'' - - - -
19 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland + 02' 34'' - - - -
20 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 02' 36'' - - - -
21 2  Davids, Brendon -  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 02' 36'' - - - -
22 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz + 02' 46'' - - - -
23 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 02' 48'' - - - -
24 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 02' 56'' - - - -
25 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland + 03' 09'' - - - -
26 71  Coyle, Jesse -  Mobius BridgeLane + 03' 27'' - - - -
27 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 03' 44'' - - - -
28 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team + 03' 49'' - - - -
29 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 03' 56'' - - - -
30 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team + 03' 58'' - - - -
31 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 14'' - - - -
32 56  Andrews, Benjamin -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 17'' - - - -
33 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team + 04' 36'' - - - -
34 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 05' 39'' - - - -
35 43  Kampers, Aidan -  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 05' 43'' - - - -
36 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand + 05' 43'' - - - -
37 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 05' 43'' - - - -
38 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor + 05' 55'' - - - -
39 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 05' 58'' - - - -
40 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless + 06' 02'' - - - -
41 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team + 06' 07'' - - - -
42 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless + 06' 14'' - - - -
43 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 06' 16'' - - - -
44 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 06' 24'' - - - -
45 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor + 06' 44'' - - - -
46 154  Taylor, Leighton 20  Rotorua Racing Team + 06' 48'' - - - -
47 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team + 07' 05'' - - - -
48 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor + 07' 07'' - - - -
49 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane + 07' 07'' - - - -
50 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless + 07' 15'' - - - -
51 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor + 07' 15'' - - - -
52 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 07' 36'' - - - -
53 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team + 08' 00'' - - - -
54 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing + 08' 06'' - - - -
55 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand + 09' 31'' - - - -
56 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor + 09' 31'' - - - -
57 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 09' 49'' - - - -
58 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team + 09' 49'' - - - -
59 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 09' 49'' - - - -
60 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland + 09' 55'' - - - -
61 51  White, Nicholas -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09' 58'' - - - -
62 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 09' 58'' - - - -
63 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland + 10' 18'' - - - -
64 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team + 10' 21'' - - - -
65 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless + 10' 21'' - - - -
66 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team + 11' 27'' - - - -
67 53  Edwards, Clinton -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12' 48'' - - - -
68 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 12' 48'' - - - -
69 55  Chapman, Cartsen -  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12' 48'' - - - -
70 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz + 12' 48'' - - - -
71 34  Beikoff, Josh -  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' - - - -
72 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing + 12' 48'' - - - -
73 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team + 12' 48'' - - - -
74 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 12' 48'' - - - -
75 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless + 12' 48'' - - - -
76 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' - - - -
77 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' - - - -
78 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland + 13' 14'' - - - -
79 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13' 45'' - - - -
80 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team + 13' 45'' - - - -
81 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 13' 45'' - - - -
82 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 13' 45'' - - - -
83 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor + 13' 45'' - - - -
84 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team + 13' 45'' - - - -
85 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 15' 55'' - - - -
86 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless + 15' 55'' - - - -
87 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand + 15' 58'' - - - -
88 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 16' 25'' - - - -
89 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz + 18' 25'' - - - -
90 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team + 18' 25'' - - - -
91 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor + 19' 09'' - - - -
92 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 22' 37'' - - - -
93 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing + 22' 40'' - - - -
94 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team + 22' 49'' - - - -
95 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 25' 07'' - - - -
96 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 25' 28'' - - - -
97 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team + 27' 25'' - - - -
98 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team + 27' 25'' - - - -
99 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team + 27' 42'' - - - -
100 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz + 28' 54'' - - - -
DNF 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor
DNF 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team
DNF 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se..
DNF 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team
DNF 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team
DNF 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  New Zealand 12h 24' 36'' 15
4 172  McCormick, Hayden 24 4h 08' 11''
5 176  Torckler, Michael 30 4h 08' 11''
6 171  Oram, James 24 4h 08' 14''
2  JLT-Condor 12h 26' 10'' 22
1 13  Bibby, Ian 31 4h 08' 09''
9 14  Stewart, Tom 28 4h 08' 29''
12 15  Slater, Alistair 24 4h 09' 32''
3  Brisbane Continental Cycling.. 12h 28' 53'' 44
7 32  Vink, Michael 26 4h 08' 14''
10 35  Thomas, Ryan 22 4h 08' 46''
27 36  Neumann, Mitch 24 4h 11' 53''
4  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 12h 29' 03'' 43
8 5  Harper, Chris 23 4h 08' 21''
14 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 4h 09' 57''
21 2  Davids, Brendon - 4h 10' 45''
5  GPM Stulz 12h 31' 10'' 51
11 64  Roberts, Cameron - 4h 09' 32''
18 66  Green, Tom - 4h 10' 43''
22 61  Watts, Aaron 27 4h 10' 55''
6  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 32' 00'' 59
13 75  Lyons, Angus 22 4h 09' 39''
20 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22 4h 10' 45''
26 71  Coyle, Jesse - 4h 11' 36''
7  Fagan Motors Team 12h 34' 43'' 74
16 146  Clark, Boris 22 4h 10' 38''
28 145  Marryatt, Jake 21 4h 11' 58''
30 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19 4h 12' 07''
8  Team Skoda Racing 12h 35' 07'' 73
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19 4h 08' 09''
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18 4h 10' 43''
54 81  West, Alex 21 4h 16' 15''
9  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race .. 12h 36' 09'' 86
23 163  Haden, Glenn - 4h 10' 57''
24 166  Quirk, Alex 24 4h 11' 05''
39 161  Grieve, Brett - 4h 14' 07''
10  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 12h 36' 26'' 81
3 41  Potter, Michael 20 4h 08' 09''
35 43  Kampers, Aidan - 4h 13' 52''
43 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19 4h 14' 25''
11  Switzerland 12h 40' 05'' 104
19 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27 4h 10' 43''
25 24  Schir, Théry 24 4h 11' 18''
60 23  Pasche, Frank 24 4h 18' 04''
12  Mobile Communications Servic.. 12h 42' 09'' 108
15 132  Sunde, Blake - 4h 10' 23''
34 134  Thomson, Julian - 4h 13' 48''
59 135  Head, Austin - 4h 17' 58''
13  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 42' 56'' 124
31 52  Reddish, Nick 21 4h 12' 23''
32 56  Andrews, Benjamin - 4h 12' 26''
61 51  White, Nicholas - 4h 18' 07''
14  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 43' 27'' 131
33 156  McKenna, Dylan - 4h 12' 45''
46 154  Taylor, Leighton 20 4h 14' 57''
52 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19 4h 15' 45''
15  Team Wizwireless 12h 43' 58'' 132
40 121  Fuller, Ioan - 4h 14' 11''
42 123  Newton, Max - 4h 14' 23''
50 122  Tait-Jones, Blake - 4h 15' 24''
16  Team Frezzor 12h 44' 44'' 137
38 91  Ray, Alexander 27 4h 14' 04''
48 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees - 4h 15' 16''
51 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20 4h 15' 24''
17  Sign Factory Team 12h 52' 48'' 171
47 105  Thorne-George, Bryn - 4h 15' 14''
58 106  Lampier, Steve 33 4h 17' 58''
66 103  Furminger, Dan - 4h 19' 36''
18  Trust House Team 12h 54' 40'' 189
41 115  Young, Oliver - 4h 14' 16''
64 114  Carruthers, Jack - 4h 18' 30''
84 113  Wansink, John - 4h 21' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media