Masterton - Admiral Hill (147.0 km)

Route

 20 January 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Admiral Hill
 Distance  147.0 km  (91.3 mi)
 Speed  35.543 km/h  (22.085 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Stannard, Rob.. (TSR) 12h 35' 53''
 Potter, Michael (ACA) 21 points
 Newbery, Dylan (MBL) 12 points
 Stannard, Rob.. (TSR) 12h 35' 53''
 New Zealand 37h 49' 03''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 4h 08' 09'' 5 7 3 -
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 1 4 6 1
3 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 4 1 4 2
4 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand + 00' 02'' 2 5 10 -
5 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand + 00' 02'' 7 20 14 -
6 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand + 00' 05'' 8 - - -
7 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 05'' 3 15 13 -
8 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 12'' 6 - - -
9 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 20'' 9 - - -
10 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 00' 37'' 10 12 - -
11 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz + 01' 23'' 30 - - -
12 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor + 01' 23'' 33 - - -
13 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 01' 30'' 11 - 2 3
14 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 48'' 12 - - -
15 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 02' 14'' 13 - - 4
16 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team + 02' 29'' 17 - - -
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 02' 34'' 18 - - 5
18 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz + 02' 34'' 19 - - 6
19 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland + 02' 34'' 16 9 15 -
20 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane + 02' 36'' 20 - - -
21 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 02' 36'' 14 - - -
22 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz + 02' 46'' 15 - - -
23 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 02' 48'' 21 - - -
24 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 02' 56'' 22 - - -
25 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland + 03' 09'' 24 21 - -
26 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 03' 27'' 23 - - -
27 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 03' 44'' 26 - - -
28 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team + 03' 49'' 27 - - 8
29 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 03' 56'' 28 - - 9
30 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team + 03' 58'' 29 - - 10
31 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 14'' 25 8 - 7
32 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 17'' 31 - - 11
33 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team + 04' 36'' 32 - - 12
34 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 05' 39'' 35 - - 14
35 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 05' 43'' 36 - - 15
36 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand + 05' 43'' 34 10 - 13
37 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 05' 43'' 37 - - -
38 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor + 05' 55'' 38 - - -
39 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 05' 58'' 39 17 8 -
40 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless + 06' 02'' 40 - - 16
41 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team + 06' 07'' 41 - - 17
42 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless + 06' 14'' 85 - - -
43 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 06' 16'' 43 - - 18
44 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane + 06' 24'' 42 18 1 -
45 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor + 06' 44'' 44 2 5 19
46 154  Taylor, Leighton 20  Rotorua Racing Team + 06' 48'' 91 - - 47
47 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team + 07' 05'' 62 - - -
48 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor + 07' 07'' 45 19 - 20
49 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane + 07' 07'' 46 - - -
50 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless + 07' 15'' 47 - - -
51 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor + 07' 15'' 50 - - 22
52 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team + 07' 36'' 48 - - 21
53 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team + 08' 00'' 49 - - -
54 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing + 08' 06'' 51 - - 23
55 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand + 09' 31'' 53 - - -
56 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor + 09' 31'' 52 - - 24
57 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 09' 49'' 60 23 - -
58 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team + 09' 49'' 54 - - -
59 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 09' 49'' 58 - - 26
60 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland + 09' 55'' 55 - - -
61 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09' 58'' 56 - - 25
62 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 09' 58'' 57 - - -
63 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland + 10' 18'' 59 - - 27
64 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team + 10' 21'' 92 - - 48
65 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless + 10' 21'' 61 - - 28
66 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team + 11' 27'' 63 - - -
67 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12' 48'' 73 - - -
68 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 12' 48'' 65 11 - 29
69 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12' 48'' 66 13 12 30
70 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz + 12' 48'' 64 6 11 -
71 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' 68 - - 32
72 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing + 12' 48'' 70 - - 33
73 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team + 12' 48'' 72 - - 35
74 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane + 12' 48'' 67 24 9 31
75 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless + 12' 48'' 71 - - 34
76 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' 79 25 7 -
77 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. + 12' 48'' 69 - - -
78 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland + 13' 14'' 81 - - -
79 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13' 45'' 74 22 - -
80 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team + 13' 45'' 78 - - 38
81 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 13' 45'' 75 3 - 36
82 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 13' 45'' 76 16 - 37
83 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor + 13' 45'' 77 - 16 -
84 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team + 13' 45'' 83 - - 41
85 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 15' 55'' 84 - - 42
86 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless + 15' 55'' 80 - - 39
87 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand + 15' 58'' 95 - - 50
88 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 16' 25'' 82 - - 40
89 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz + 18' 25'' 86 - - 43
90 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team + 18' 25'' 87 - - -
91 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor + 19' 09'' 88 - - 44
92 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 22' 37'' 96 - - 51
93 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing + 22' 40'' 89 - - 45
94 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team + 22' 49'' 90 - - 46
95 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. + 25' 07'' 98 - - 52
96 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. + 25' 28'' 97 - - -
97 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team + 27' 25'' 94 - - 49
98 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team + 27' 25'' 99 - - -
99 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team + 27' 42'' 100 - - -
100 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz + 28' 54'' 93 14 - -
DNF 12  McCarthy, Robert-Jon 23  JLT-Condor
DNF 112  Hinz, Tristin -  Trust House Team
DNF 133  Gilmore, Jordan 34  Mobile Communications Se..
DNF 141  Standrill, Calvin 22  Fagan Motors Team
DNF 152  Busbridge, Daniel 22  Rotorua Racing Team
DNF 164  Webb-Smith, Matt 23  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  New Zealand 12h 24' 36'' 15 1
4 172  McCormick, Hayden 24 4h 08' 11''
5 176  Torckler, Michael 30 4h 08' 11''
6 171  Oram, James 24 4h 08' 14''
2  JLT-Condor 12h 26' 10'' 22 2
1 13  Bibby, Ian 31 4h 08' 09''
9 14  Stewart, Tom 28 4h 08' 29''
12 15  Slater, Alistair 24 4h 09' 32''
3  Brisbane Continental Cycling.. 12h 28' 53'' 44 4
7 32  Vink, Michael 26 4h 08' 14''
10 35  Thomas, Ryan 22 4h 08' 46''
27 36  Neumann, Mitch 24 4h 11' 53''
4  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 12h 29' 03'' 43 3
8 5  Harper, Chris 23 4h 08' 21''
14 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 4h 09' 57''
21 2  Davids, Brendon 24 4h 10' 45''
5  GPM Stulz 12h 31' 10'' 51 5
11 64  Roberts, Cameron - 4h 09' 32''
18 66  Green, Tom - 4h 10' 43''
22 61  Watts, Aaron 27 4h 10' 55''
6  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 32' 00'' 59 6
13 75  Lyons, Angus 22 4h 09' 39''
20 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22 4h 10' 45''
26 71  Coyle, Jesse 23 4h 11' 36''
7  Fagan Motors Team 12h 34' 43'' 74 7
16 146  Clark, Boris 22 4h 10' 38''
28 145  Marryatt, Jake 21 4h 11' 58''
30 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19 4h 12' 07''
8  Team Skoda Racing 12h 35' 07'' 73 8
2 82  Stannard, Robert 19 4h 08' 09''
17 83  Hamilton, Ben 18 4h 10' 43''
54 81  West, Alex 21 4h 16' 15''
9  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race .. 12h 36' 09'' 86 9
23 163  Haden, Glenn - 4h 10' 57''
24 166  Quirk, Alex 24 4h 11' 05''
39 161  Grieve, Brett - 4h 14' 07''
10  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 12h 36' 26'' 81 10
3 41  Potter, Michael 20 4h 08' 09''
35 43  Kampers, Aidan 20 4h 13' 52''
43 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19 4h 14' 25''
11  Switzerland 12h 40' 05'' 104 11
19 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27 4h 10' 43''
25 24  Schir, Théry 24 4h 11' 18''
60 23  Pasche, Frank 24 4h 18' 04''
12  Mobile Communications Servic.. 12h 42' 09'' 108 12
15 132  Sunde, Blake - 4h 10' 23''
34 134  Thomson, Julian - 4h 13' 48''
59 135  Head, Austin - 4h 17' 58''
13  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 42' 56'' 124 13
31 52  Reddish, Nick 21 4h 12' 23''
32 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20 4h 12' 26''
61 51  White, Nicholas 20 4h 18' 07''
14  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 43' 27'' 131 14
33 156  McKenna, Dylan - 4h 12' 45''
46 154  Taylor, Leighton 20 4h 14' 57''
52 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19 4h 15' 45''
15  Team Wizwireless 12h 43' 58'' 132 15
40 121  Fuller, Ioan - 4h 14' 11''
42 123  Newton, Max - 4h 14' 23''
50 122  Tait-Jones, Blake - 4h 15' 24''
16  Team Frezzor 12h 44' 44'' 137 16
38 91  Ray, Alexander 27 4h 14' 04''
48 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees - 4h 15' 16''
51 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20 4h 15' 24''
17  Sign Factory Team 12h 52' 48'' 171 17
47 105  Thorne-George, Bryn - 4h 15' 14''
58 106  Lampier, Steve 33 4h 17' 58''
66 103  Furminger, Dan - 4h 19' 36''
18  Trust House Team 12h 54' 40'' 189 18
41 115  Young, Oliver - 4h 14' 16''
64 114  Carruthers, Jack - 4h 18' 30''
84 113  Wansink, John - 4h 21' 54''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 12h 35' 53'' + 2
2 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 12h 35' 58'' + 00' 05'' -
3 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 36' 10'' + 00' 17'' + 1
4 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 36' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 8
5 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 12h 36' 16'' + 00' 23'' + 58
6 5  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 36' 17'' + 00' 24'' -
7 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 12h 36' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 45
8 171  Oram, James 24  New Zealand 12h 36' 31'' + 00' 38'' + 29
9 14  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 12h 36' 46'' + 00' 53'' + 31
10 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 36' 59'' + 01' 06'' + 7
11 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 37' 56'' + 02' 03'' + 71
12 6  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 38' 14'' + 02' 21'' + 10
13 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 38' 40'' + 02' 47'' + 48
14 2  Davids, Brendon 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 38' 41'' + 02' 48'' - 6
15 61  Watts, Aaron 27  GPM Stulz 12h 38' 51'' + 02' 58'' - 8
16 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 12h 38' 54'' + 03' 01'' -
17 146  Clark, Boris 22  Fagan Motors Team 12h 38' 55'' + 03' 02'' + 19
18 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 12h 39' 00'' + 03' 07'' + 9
19 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 12h 39' 00'' + 03' 07'' + 40
20 72  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 39' 02'' + 03' 09'' + 27
21 163  Haden, Glenn -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 12h 39' 14'' + 03' 21'' + 7
22 166  Quirk, Alex 24  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 12h 39' 22'' + 03' 29'' + 32
23 71  Coyle, Jesse 23  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 39' 32'' + 03' 39'' - 14
24 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 12h 39' 35'' + 03' 42'' + 29
25 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 40' 06'' + 04' 13'' - 24
26 36  Neumann, Mitch 24  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 40' 10'' + 04' 17'' + 55
27 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 12h 40' 15'' + 04' 22'' + 24
28 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 40' 22'' + 04' 29'' + 6
29 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 12h 40' 24'' + 04' 31'' + 1
30 64  Roberts, Cameron -  GPM Stulz 12h 40' 35'' + 04' 42'' + 62
31 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 40' 43'' + 04' 50'' + 15
32 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 41' 02'' + 05' 09'' + 16
33 15  Slater, Alistair 24  JLT-Condor 12h 41' 08'' + 05' 15'' + 62
34 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 12h 42' 03'' + 06' 10'' - 19
35 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 42' 05'' + 06' 12'' + 6
36 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 42' 09'' + 06' 16'' + 31
37 1  Cooper, Joe 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 42' 09'' + 06' 16'' + 29
38 91  Ray, Alexander 27  Team Frezzor 12h 42' 21'' + 06' 28'' - 3
39 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 12h 42' 22'' + 06' 29'' - 19
40 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 12h 42' 28'' + 06' 35'' + 20
41 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 12h 42' 33'' + 06' 40'' + 15
42 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 42' 48'' + 06' 55'' - 21
43 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 42' 53'' + 07' 00'' + 40
44 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 12h 42' 58'' + 07' 05'' - 33
45 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 12h 43' 30'' + 07' 37'' - 26
46 73  Evans, Brad 25  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 43' 33'' + 07' 40'' - 1
47 122  Tait-Jones, Blake -  Team Wizwireless 12h 43' 41'' + 07' 48'' + 2
48 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 44' 02'' + 08' 09'' - 22
49 143  Nalder, Antony 31  Fagan Motors Team 12h 44' 26'' + 08' 33'' - 6
50 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 12h 44' 30'' + 08' 37'' + 38
51 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing 12h 44' 32'' + 08' 39'' + 26
52 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 12h 45' 57'' + 10' 04'' + 6
53 174  Gunman, Taylor 26  New Zealand 12h 45' 57'' + 10' 04'' + 21
54 106  Lampier, Steve 33  Sign Factory Team 12h 46' 15'' + 10' 22'' - 23
55 23  Pasche, Frank 24  Switzerland 12h 46' 21'' + 10' 28'' + 16
56 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 46' 24'' + 10' 31'' - 18
57 11  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 12h 46' 24'' + 10' 31'' + 12
58 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 46' 26'' + 10' 33'' + 26
59 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 12h 46' 44'' + 10' 51'' - 17
60 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 46' 46'' + 10' 53'' + 27
61 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 12h 46' 47'' + 10' 54'' - 28
62 105  Thorne-George, Bryn -  Sign Factory Team 12h 46' 57'' + 11' 04'' + 34
63 103  Furminger, Dan -  Sign Factory Team 12h 47' 53'' + 12' 00'' + 12
64 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 12h 49' 07'' + 13' 14'' - 51
65 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 49' 08'' + 13' 15'' - 51
66 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 49' 11'' + 13' 18'' - 48
67 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 49' 13'' + 13' 20'' + 3
68 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' - 43
69 33  Robinson, Tom 28  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' - 37
70 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' - 6
71 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' - 6
72 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 12h 49' 33'' + 13' 40'' + 13
73 53  Edwards, Clinton 33  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 49' 42'' + 13' 49'' + 13
74 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 49' 50'' + 13' 57'' - 69
75 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 50' 01'' + 14' 08'' - 65
76 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 12h 50' 11'' + 14' 18'' - 52
77 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor 12h 50' 11'' + 14' 18'' - 27
78 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 12h 50' 11'' + 14' 18'' + 1
79 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 50' 56'' + 15' 03'' + 11
80 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 12h 52' 21'' + 16' 28'' - 12
81 25  Suter, Gael -  Switzerland 12h 52' 35'' + 16' 42'' + 13
82 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 12h 52' 51'' + 16' 58'' - 20
83 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 12h 53' 06'' + 17' 13'' + 10
84 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 53' 26'' + 17' 33'' + 5
85 123  Newton, Max -  Team Wizwireless 12h 54' 17'' + 18' 24'' + 12
86 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 12h 54' 51'' + 18' 58'' - 42
87 102  Furminger, Steve 25  Sign Factory Team 12h 54' 51'' + 18' 58'' - 7
88 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 12h 55' 35'' + 19' 42'' - 49
89 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 12h 59' 06'' + 23' 13'' - 66
90 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 59' 15'' + 23' 22'' - 33
91 154  Taylor, Leighton 20  Rotorua Racing Team 13h 00' 09'' + 24' 16'' + 10
92 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 13h 01' 24'' + 25' 31'' + 6
93 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz 13h 05' 17'' + 29' 24'' - 17
94 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 13h 05' 56'' + 30' 03'' - 3
95 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 13h 10' 22'' + 34' 29'' + 8
96 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 13h 15' 58'' + 40' 05'' + 4
97 162  Eagle, Ian -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 13h 17' 15'' + 41' 22'' + 2
98 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 13h 18' 57'' + 43' 04'' + 4
99 155  Findlay, William -  Rotorua Racing Team 13h 22' 27'' + 46' 34'' + 5
100 111  Cannon, Ben -  Trust House Team 13h 23' 29'' + 47' 36'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 21 pts -
2 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 15 pts -6 pts + 1
3 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 14 pts -7 pts - 1
4 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 14 pts -7 pts + 6
5 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 12 pts -9 pts + 2
6 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 11 pts -10 pts - 2
7 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 10 pts -11 pts
8 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 10 pts -11 pts - 3
9 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 9 pts -12 pts - 3
10 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 8 pts -13 pts - 1
11 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 8 pts -13 pts - 3
12 35  Thomas, Ryan 22  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 6 pts -15 pts - 1
13 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 5 pts -16 pts - 1
14 65  Nankervis, Tasman -  GPM Stulz 5 pts -16 pts
15 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 4 pts -17 pts - 2
16 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 4 pts -17 pts - 2
17 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 3 pts -18 pts - 1
18 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 3 pts -18 pts - 1
19 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 3 pts -18 pts - 4
20 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 2 pts -19 pts
21 24  Schir, Théry 24  Switzerland 2 pts -19 pts - 2
22 54  Sutton, Jack 24  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2 pts -19 pts - 4
23 4  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -20 pts - 3
24 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 1 pts -20 pts
25 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 1 pts -20 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Newbery, Dylan 23  Mobius BridgeLane 12 pts -
2 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 12 pts 0 pts -
3 13  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 10 pts -2 pts
4 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 10 pts -2 pts + 1
5 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 10 pts -2 pts
6 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 8 pts -4 pts
7 31  Kerby, Jordan 25  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 8 pts -4 pts - 4
8 161  Grieve, Brett -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 6 pts -6 pts - 4
9 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 6 pts -6 pts
10 172  McCormick, Hayden 24  New Zealand 4 pts -8 pts
11 63  Walsh, Joel 31  GPM Stulz 4 pts -8 pts - 5
12 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 4 pts -8 pts - 5
13 32  Vink, Michael 26  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 2 pts -10 pts
14 176  Torckler, Michael 30  New Zealand 2 pts -10 pts
15 26  Thièry, Cyrille 27  Switzerland 2 pts -10 pts - 7
16 92  Thomason, Jason 24  Team Frezzor 2 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Stannard, Robert 19  Team Skoda Racing 12h 35' 53'' + 1
2 41  Potter, Michael 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 36' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 3
3 75  Lyons, Angus 22  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 37' 56'' + 02' 03'' + 37
4 132  Sunde, Blake -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 38' 40'' + 02' 47'' + 27
5 83  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 12h 39' 00'' + 03' 07'' + 9
6 66  Green, Tom -  GPM Stulz 12h 39' 00'' + 03' 07'' + 23
7 52  Reddish, Nick 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 40' 06'' + 04' 13'' - 6
8 145  Marryatt, Jake 21  Fagan Motors Team 12h 40' 15'' + 04' 22'' + 17
9 3  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12h 40' 22'' + 04' 29'' + 8
10 144  Fitzwater, Matias 19  Fagan Motors Team 12h 40' 24'' + 04' 31'' + 5
11 56  Andrews, Benjamin 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 40' 43'' + 04' 50'' + 12
12 156  McKenna, Dylan -  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 41' 02'' + 05' 09'' + 12
13 173  Mudgway, Luke 21  New Zealand 12h 42' 03'' + 06' 10'' - 6
14 134  Thomson, Julian -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 42' 05'' + 06' 12'' + 6
15 43  Kampers, Aidan 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 42' 09'' + 06' 16'' + 20
16 121  Fuller, Ioan -  Team Wizwireless 12h 42' 28'' + 06' 35'' + 14
17 115  Young, Oliver -  Trust House Team 12h 42' 33'' + 06' 40'' + 9
18 42  O'Brien, Kelland 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 42' 53'' + 07' 00'' + 23
19 16  Gibson, Matthew 21  JLT-Condor 12h 42' 58'' + 07' 05'' - 15
20 94  Duyvesteyn, Kees -  Team Frezzor 12h 43' 30'' + 07' 37'' - 11
21 153  Mortenson, Mathias 19  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 44' 02'' + 08' 09'' - 8
22 95  Girdlestone, Keagan 20  Team Frezzor 12h 44' 30'' + 08' 37'' + 22
23 81  West, Alex 21  Team Skoda Racing 12h 44' 32'' + 08' 39'' + 15
24 93  Pithie, Campbell -  Team Frezzor 12h 45' 57'' + 10' 04'' + 4
25 51  White, Nicholas 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 46' 24'' + 10' 31'' - 7
26 135  Head, Austin -  Mobile Communications Se.. 12h 46' 26'' + 10' 33'' + 16
27 21  Bissegger, Stefan 19  Switzerland 12h 46' 44'' + 10' 51'' - 6
28 125  Kerby, Laurence -  Team Wizwireless 12h 46' 47'' + 10' 54'' - 12
29 44  Orchard, Toby 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 49' 08'' + 13' 15'' - 23
30 55  Chapman, Carsten 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 49' 11'' + 13' 18'' - 22
31 74  Livingstone, Peter 21  Mobius BridgeLane 12h 49' 13'' + 13' 20'' + 6
32 34  Beikoff, Josh 19  Brisbane Continental Cyc.. 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' - 20
33 85  Waine, Harry -  Team Skoda Racing 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' -
34 124  Soares, Reuben -  Team Wizwireless 12h 49' 14'' + 13' 21'' -
35 104  Carswell, Mike -  Sign Factory Team 12h 49' 33'' + 13' 40'' + 8
36 45  Scott, Cameron 20  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 50' 01'' + 14' 08'' - 33
37 165  Cappel, Liam -  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle R.. 12h 50' 11'' + 14' 18'' - 26
38 101  Mort, Logan 29  Sign Factory Team 12h 50' 11'' + 14' 18'' + 1
39 126  Krzanich, James -  Team Wizwireless 12h 52' 21'' + 16' 28'' - 3
40 86  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 12h 52' 51'' + 16' 58'' - 8
41 113  Wansink, John -  Trust House Team 12h 53' 06'' + 17' 13'' + 6
42 46  Mackay, Ashley 21  Australian Cycling Acade.. 12h 53' 26'' + 17' 33'' + 3
43 62  Bailey, Harrison 21  GPM Stulz 12h 54' 51'' + 18' 58'' - 21
44 96  Kinghorn, Mitchell -  Team Frezzor 12h 55' 35'' + 19' 42'' - 25
45 84  Leitch, Bradley 19  Team Skoda Racing 12h 59' 06'' + 23' 13'' - 35
46 151  Bloor, Cosmo 21  Rotorua Racing Team 12h 59' 15'' + 23' 22'' - 19
47 154  Taylor, Leighton 20  Rotorua Racing Team 13h 00' 09'' + 24' 16'' + 3
48 114  Carruthers, Jack -  Trust House Team 13h 01' 24'' + 25' 31'' -
49 116  Walsh, Jack -  Trust House Team 13h 05' 56'' + 30' 03'' - 3
50 175  Yates, Joel 20  New Zealand 13h 10' 22'' + 34' 29'' + 2
51 136  Sievwright, Jacob -  Mobile Communications Se.. 13h 15' 58'' + 40' 05'' - 2
52 131  McNeely, Jack -  Mobile Communications Se.. 13h 18' 57'' + 43' 04'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  New Zealand 37h 49' 03'' + 2
2  JLT-Condor 37h 51' 01'' + 01' 58'' + 12
3  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 37h 53' 12'' + 04' 09'' - 1
4  Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 37h 53' 23'' + 04' 20'' + 1
5  GPM Stulz 37h 55' 40'' + 06' 37'' + 2
6  Mobius BridgeLane 37h 56' 30'' + 07' 27'' -
7  Fagan Motors Team 37h 59' 34'' + 10' 31'' + 5
8  Team Skoda Racing 37h 59' 35'' + 10' 32'' - 4
9  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle Race Team 38h 01' 00'' + 11' 57'' -
10  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 38h 01' 17'' + 12' 14'' -
11  Switzerland 38h 04' 45'' + 15' 42'' - 3
12  Mobile Communications Services Team 38h 07' 00'' + 17' 57'' + 3
13  Oliver's Real Food Racing 38h 07' 02'' + 17' 59'' - 12
14  Rotorua Racing Team 38h 08' 18'' + 19' 15'' - 1
15  Team Wizwireless 38h 08' 49'' + 19' 46'' + 1
16  Team Frezzor 38h 09' 35'' + 20' 32'' - 5
17  Sign Factory Team 38h 17' 39'' + 28' 36'' -
18  Trust House Team 38h 21' 47'' + 32' 44'' -


© Wijnreder Media