New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

Favorites  (based on results and thereby collected WM points in the 365 days prior to the start of the race)

#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Giacoppo, Anthony  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 753
- - - - - -
2  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 532
3 - - - - -
3  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 418
1 - - - - -
4  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 357
1 - - - - -
5  Oram, James  New Zealand 301
1 - - - - -
6  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 274
- - - - - -
7  Freiberg, Michael  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 262
- - - - - -
8  Davids, Brendon  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 244
2 1 - - - -
9  Bailey, Harrison  GPM Stulz 150
- - - - - -
"  Livingstone, Peter  Mobius BridgeLane 150
- - - - - -
11  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 147
- - - - - -
12  Schir, Théry  Switzerland 116
- - - - - -
13  Evans, Brad  Mobius BridgeLane 115
- - - - - -
14  Lampier, Steve  Sign Factory Team 110
- - - - - -
15  Mudgway, Luke  New Zealand 90
- - - - - -
16  Hamilton, Ben  Team Skoda Racing 80
- - - - - -
17  Thomas, Ryan  Brisbane Continental Cy.. 70
- - - - - 1
18  McCarthy, Robert-Jon  JLT-Condor 67
- - - - - -
19  Bradbury, Edmund  JLT-Condor 64
- - - - - -
20  Thièry, Cyrille  Switzerland 63
- - - - - -
21  Kerby, Jordan  Brisbane Continental Cy.. 48
- - - - - -
"  Stewart, Tom  JLT-Condor 48
1 - - - - -
23  Slater, Alistair  JLT-Condor 45
- - - - - -
24  West, Alex  Team Skoda Racing 35
- - - - - -
25  Torckler, Michael  New Zealand 28
- - - - - -
26  Sutton, Jack  Oliver's Real Food Racing 19
- - - - - -
27  Leitch, Bradley  Team Skoda Racing 16
- - - - - -
28  Ray, Alexander  Team Frezzor 10
- - - - - -
29  Donohoe, Alistair  Mobius BridgeLane 8
- - - - - -
30  Haden, Glenn  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle .. 6
- - - - - -
"  Andrews, Benjamin  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6
- - - - - -
32  Lea, Jason  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 3
- - - - - -
33  Gilmore, Jordan  Mobile Communications S.. 2
- - - - - -
"  O'Brien, Kelland  Australian Cycling Acad.. 2
- - - - - -
35  Sunde, Blake  Mobile Communications S.. -
- - - - - -
"  Thomason, Jason  Team Frezzor -
- - - - - -
"  Mackay, Ashley  Australian Cycling Acad.. -
- - - - - -
"  Webb-Smith, Matt  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle .. -
- - - - - -
"  Newbery, Dylan  Mobius BridgeLane -
- - - - - -
"  Pasche, Frank  Switzerland -
- - - - - -
"  Tait-Jones, Blake  Team Wizwireless -
- - - - - -
"  Yates, Joel  New Zealand -
- - - - - -
"  Lyons, Angus  Mobius BridgeLane -
- - - - - -
"  Marryatt, Jake  Fagan Motors Team -
- - - - - -
"  Suter, Gael  Switzerland -
- - - - - -
"  Bissegger, Stefan  Switzerland -
- - - - - -
"  Reddish, Nick  Oliver's Real Food Racing -
- - - - - -
"  Fitzwater, Matias  Fagan Motors Team -
- - - - - -
"  Scott, Cameron  Australian Cycling Acad.. -
- - - - - -
"  Edwards, Clinton  Oliver's Real Food Racing -
- - - - - -
"  Vink, Michael  Brisbane Continental Cy.. -
- - - - - -
"  Gibson, Matthew  JLT-Condor -
- - - - - -
"  Jones, Max  Team Skoda Racing -
- - - - - -
"  Carruthers, Jack  Trust House Team -
- - - - - -
"  Standrill, Calvin  Fagan Motors Team -
- - - - - -
"  Perizzolo, Loïc  Switzerland -
- - - - - -
"  Gunman, Taylor  New Zealand -
- - - - - -
"  Sievwright, Jacob  Mobile Communications S.. -
- - - - - -
"  Cappel, Liam  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle .. -
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 124
- - - - - -
2  Oram, James  New Zealand 118
- - - - - -
3  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 108
- - - - - -
"  Davids, Brendon  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 108
1 1 - - - -
5  Livingstone, Peter  Mobius BridgeLane 100
- - - - - -
"  Bailey, Harrison  GPM Stulz 100
- - - - - -
7  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 96
- - - - - -
8  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 56
- - - - - -
9  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 52
- - - - - -
10  Thomas, Ryan  Brisbane Continental Cy.. 28
- - - - - 1
11  Hamilton, Ben  Team Skoda Racing 20
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 80
- - - - - -
2  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 59
- - - - - -
3  Davids, Brendon  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 25
- 1 - - - -
4  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 16
- - - - - -
5  Oram, James  New Zealand 12
- - - - - -
6  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 6
- - - - - -
7  Bradbury, Edmund  JLT-Condor 4
- - - - - -
8  Lea, Jason  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 3
- - - - - -
9  Giacoppo, Anthony  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Giacoppo, Anthony  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 142
- - - - - -
2  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 118
1 - - - - -
3  Oram, James  New Zealand 115
1 - - - - -
4  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 107
- - - - - -
5  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 78
1 - - - - -
6  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 77
- - - - - -
7  Lampier, Steve  Sign Factory Team 60
- - - - - -
8  Bailey, Harrison  GPM Stulz 50
- - - - - -
"  Livingstone, Peter  Mobius BridgeLane 50
- - - - - -
10  Thièry, Cyrille  Switzerland 30
- - - - - -
"  Schir, Théry  Switzerland 30
- - - - - -
12  Slater, Alistair  JLT-Condor 25
- - - - - -
13  Torckler, Michael  New Zealand 20
- - - - - -
14  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 18
- - - - - -
15  McCarthy, Robert-Jon  JLT-Condor 14
- - - - - -
16  Evans, Brad  Mobius BridgeLane 12
- - - - - -
17  Donohoe, Alistair  Mobius BridgeLane 8
- - - - - -
"  West, Alex  Team Skoda Racing 8
- - - - - -
19  Davids, Brendon  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 3
- 1 - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Giacoppo, Anthony  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 494
- - - - - -
2  Freiberg, Michael  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 246
- - - - - -
3  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 169
1 - - - - -
4  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 146
- - - - - -
5  Davids, Brendon  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 108
1 1 - - - -
6  Evans, Brad  Mobius BridgeLane 103
- - - - - -
7  Mudgway, Luke  New Zealand 90
- - - - - -
8  Bradbury, Edmund  JLT-Condor 60
- - - - - -
9  McCarthy, Robert-Jon  JLT-Condor 53
- - - - - -
10  Hamilton, Ben  Team Skoda Racing 48
- - - - - -
"  Kerby, Jordan  Brisbane Continental Cy.. 48
- - - - - -
"  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 48
- - - - - -
13  Thomas, Ryan  Brisbane Continental Cy.. 42
- - - - - 1
14  Lampier, Steve  Sign Factory Team 36
- - - - - -
15  Thièry, Cyrille  Switzerland 32
- - - - - -
16  Schir, Théry  Switzerland 30
- - - - - -
17  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 28
- - - - - -
18  West, Alex  Team Skoda Racing 27
- - - - - -
19  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 21
- - - - - -
20  Sutton, Jack  Oliver's Real Food Racing 19
- - - - - -
21  Stewart, Tom  JLT-Condor 18
- - - - - -
22  Leitch, Bradley  Team Skoda Racing 16
- - - - - -
23  Ray, Alexander  Team Frezzor 10
- - - - - -
24  Torckler, Michael  New Zealand 8
- - - - - -
25  Haden, Glenn  Tank Guy/Bikebox Cycle .. 6
- - - - - -
"  Andrews, Benjamin  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6
- - - - - -
27  Slater, Alistair  JLT-Condor 4
- - - - - -
28  Oram, James  New Zealand 3
- - - - - -
29  Gilmore, Jordan  Mobile Communications S.. 2
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Giacoppo, Anthony  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 115
- - - - - -
2  Cooper, Joe  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 81
1 - - - - -
3  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 56
- - - - - -
4  Schir, Théry  Switzerland 38
- - - - - -
5  Oram, James  New Zealand 20
- - - - - -
6  Hamilton, Ben  Team Skoda Racing 12
- - - - - -
7  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 4
- - - - - -
8  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 3
- - - - - -
9  Harper, Chris  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 2
- - - - - -
10  Thièry, Cyrille  Switzerland 1
- - - - - -
#  Rider  Team WM points W GC PC MC SC YC
1  Bibby, Ian  JLT-Condor 105
1 - - - - -
2  McCormick, Hayden  New Zealand 52
- - - - - -
3  Oram, James  New Zealand 33
- - - - - -
4  Stewart, Tom  JLT-Condor 30
- - - - - -
5  Schir, Théry  Switzerland 18
- - - - - -
"  Stannard, Robert  Team Skoda Racing 18
- - - - - -
7  Slater, Alistair  JLT-Condor 16
- - - - - -
"  Freiberg, Michael  Bennelong SwissWellness.. 16
- - - - - -
9  Lampier, Steve  Sign Factory Team 14
- - - - - -
10  O'Brien, Kelland  Australian Cycling Acad.. 2
- - - - - -


© Wijnreder Media