Cambridge - Leamington (134.5 km)

Route

 23 January 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Cambridge
 Finish  Leamington
 Distance  134.5 km  (83.6 mi)
 Speed  44.635 km/h  (27.735 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Gate, Aaron (EVO) 3h 00' 36''
 Gate, Aaron (EVO) 13 points
 
 Bissegger, St.. (SUI) 3h 01' 47''
 St George Continenta.. 9h 04' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 3h 00' 48'' 1 1 - -
2 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 02'' 2 2 - -
3 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 01' 02'' 3 4 - -
4 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland + 01' 02'' 4 3 - 1
5 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 02'' 5 6 - -
6 93  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 02'' 6 - - -
7 1  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 01' 02'' 7 - - -
8 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 02'' 8 - - 2
9 131  Ivory, Cameron 26  GPM Stulz + 01' 02'' 9 - - -
72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 02'' 10 - - -
11 34  Schir, Théry 25  Switzerland + 01' 02'' 11 - - -
12 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 01' 02'' 12 - - 3
13 146  Green, William 22  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 16 - - -
14 136  Walsh, Joel 32  GPM Stulz + 01' 04'' 17 - - -
24  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 04'' 18 - - -
16 112  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 01' 04'' 19 - - -
17 3  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 01' 04'' 20 - - -
18 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 04'' 21 - - 6
19 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 22 - - 7
20 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing + 01' 04'' 13 5 - -
21 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. + 01' 04'' 23 - - 8
22 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. + 01' 04'' 24 - - 9
23 95  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 04'' 25 - - -
24 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane + 01' 04'' 14 7 - 4
25 163  Torckler, Michael 31  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 01' 04'' 26 - - -
26 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Switzerland + 01' 04'' 27 - - -
27 155  Tucknott, Reece 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 01' 04'' 28 - - -
28 64  Archbold, Shane 29  EvoPro Racing + 01' 04'' 29 - - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 04'' 30 - - -
30 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26  Mobile Communications Se.. + 01' 04'' 31 - - -
31 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01' 04'' 32 - - -
76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 04'' 33 - - -
33 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. + 01' 04'' 34 - - 10
34 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 04'' 15 8 - 5
35 133  Bailey, Harrison 22  GPM Stulz + 01' 04'' 35 - - -
36 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand + 01' 04'' 36 - - 11
37 111  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi + 01' 04'' 37 - - -
38 52  Orchard, Toby 22  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 04'' 38 - - -
39 145  Marryatt, Jake 22  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 39 - - -
40 6  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Team Bridgelane + 01' 04'' 40 - - -
41 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland + 01' 04'' 41 - - -
42 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz + 01' 04'' 42 - - 12
43 156  Jones, Ollie 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 01' 04'' 43 - - -
44 43  White, Liam 24  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 04'' 44 - - -
45 62  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 01' 04'' 45 - - -
46 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 46 - - 13
47 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi + 01' 04'' 47 - - 14
48 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 04'' 48 - - 15
23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 04'' 49 - - -
50 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 04'' 50 - - 16
51 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi + 01' 04'' 51 - - 17
52 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 04'' 52 - - 18
53 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 01' 04'' 53 - - 19
73  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 04'' 54 - - -
55 101  Miller, Nick 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01' 04'' 55 - - -
56 81  Featonby, Jesse 31  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 04'' 56 - - -
57 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 04'' 57 - - 20
58 121  Smith, Morgan 30  Team Rauland + 01' 04'' 58 - - -
59 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20  Team Rauland + 01' 04'' 59 - - -
60 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland + 01' 04'' 60 - - 21
61 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 04'' 61 - - 22
62 11  Oram, James 25  New Zealand + 01' 04'' 62 - - -
63 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 63 - - 23
64 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki + 01' 04'' 64 - - 24
65 66  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 01' 04'' 65 - - -
66 106  Layton, Cameron 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01' 04'' 66 - - -
67 33  Pasche, Frank 25  Switzerland + 01' 04'' 67 - - -
68 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 01' 04'' 68 - - 25
69 71  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 04'' 69 - - -
70 102  Williams, Chris 37  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01' 04'' 70 - - -
71 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz + 01' 04'' 71 - - 26
72 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand + 01' 04'' 72 - - 27
73 45  Martin, Oliver 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 04'' 73 - - -
74 186  Furminger, Dan 26  Winger Suzuki + 01' 04'' 74 - - -
75 161  Heaney, Alex 24  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 01' 04'' 75 - - -
76 92  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 04'' 76 - - -
77 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 04'' 77 - - 28
78 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01' 04'' 78 - - 29
79 2  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane + 01' 04'' 79 - - -
80 166  Harvey, James 28  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 01' 04'' 80 - - -
81 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 01' 04'' 81 - - 30
82 132  Roberts, Cameron 24  GPM Stulz + 01' 04'' 82 - - -
83 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01' 04'' 83 - - 31
84 116  Field, Rylee 24  Team Nero Bianchi + 01' 04'' 84 - - -
85 14  Kerby, Jordan 26  New Zealand + 01' 04'' 85 - - -
86 183  Standrill, Calvin 23  Winger Suzuki + 01' 04'' 86 - - -
87 25  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 04'' 87 - - -
88 184  Sutton, Frank 23  Winger Suzuki + 01' 04'' 88 - - -
89 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault + 01' 04'' 89 - - 32
90 13  Gough, Regan 22  New Zealand + 01' 04'' 90 - - -
91 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 04'' 91 - - 33
75  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 11' 25'' 92 - - -
93 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. + 11' 58'' 93 - - 34
94 4  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 20  Team Bridgelane + 11' 58'' 94 - - 35
95 122  Richards, Gene 31  Team Rauland + 11' 58'' 95 - - -
96 85  Edwards, Clinton 34  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 11' 58'' 96 - - -
97 185  Webb-Smith, Matt 24  Winger Suzuki + 11' 58'' 97 - - -
98 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 11' 58'' 98 - - -
99 165  Griffin, Logan 23  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 11' 58'' 99 - - -
100 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland + 11' 58'' 100 - - 36
101 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 11' 58'' 101 - - 37
102 104  Cook, Sam 18  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 15' 15'' 102 - - 38
103 12  Christensen, Ryan 22  New Zealand + 20' 37'' 103 - - -
104 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 23' 45'' 104 - - 39
21  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team
DNF 51  Drake, Amarni 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
74  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 27  Kinan Cycling Team
DNF 86  Pearce, Callum 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF 123  Falzarano, Shaun 20  Team Rauland
DNF 173  Jones, Brad 23  Mobile Communications Se..
DNF 182  Groube, Carne 20  Winger Suzuki
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 04' 30'' 16 1
2 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24 3h 00' 50''
6 93  Kennett, Dylan 24 3h 01' 50''
8 94  Quick, Blake 18 3h 01' 50''
2  EvoPro Racing 9h 04' 30'' 24 2
1 63  Gate, Aaron 28 3h 00' 48''
3 61  Wippert, Wouter 28 3h 01' 50''
20 65  Mudgway, Luke 22 3h 01' 52''
3  Switzerland 9h 05' 32'' 41 3
4 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20 3h 01' 50''
11 34  Schir, Théry 25 3h 01' 50''
26 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22 3h 01' 52''
4  Team Bridgelane 9h 05' 34'' 48 4
7 1  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 01' 50''
17 3  Bowden, Scott 23 3h 01' 52''
24 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18 3h 01' 52''
5  GPM Stulz 9h 05' 34'' 58 5
9 131  Ivory, Cameron 26 3h 01' 50''
14 136  Walsh, Joel 32 3h 01' 52''
35 133  Bailey, Harrison 22 3h 01' 52''
6  Drapac-Cannondale Holistic D.. 9h 05' 34'' 83 6
5 42  Yates, Theo 23 3h 01' 50''
34 44  Magennis, Liam 21 3h 01' 52''
44 43  White, Liam 24 3h 01' 52''
7  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 05' 34'' 96 7
10 72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34 3h 01' 50''
32 76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23 3h 01' 52''
54 73  Okubo, Jin 30 3h 01' 52''
8  GD Pringle Building-Spoken C.. 9h 05' 34'' 105 8
12 164  Cappel, Liam 19 3h 01' 50''
25 163  Torckler, Michael 31 3h 01' 52''
68 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18 3h 01' 52''
9  AMR-Renault 9h 05' 36'' 71 9
13 146  Green, William 22 3h 01' 52''
19 143  Edwards, Liam 19 3h 01' 52''
39 145  Marryatt, Jake 22 3h 01' 52''
10  Mobile Communications Servic.. 9h 05' 36'' 73 10
21 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18 3h 01' 52''
22 174  Walsh, Jack 19 3h 01' 52''
30 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26 3h 01' 52''
11  Aisan Racing Team 9h 05' 36'' 93 11
15 24  Okamoto, Hayato 23 3h 01' 52''
29 22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 3h 01' 52''
49 23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24 3h 01' 52''
12  Team Nero Bianchi 9h 05' 36'' 100 12
16 112  Vine, Jay 23 3h 01' 52''
37 111  Miller, Chris 37 3h 01' 52''
47 115  Louis, Jordan 20 3h 01' 52''
13  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 9h 05' 36'' 117 13
18 54  Gilmore, Zack 19 3h 01' 52''
38 52  Orchard, Toby 22 3h 01' 52''
61 53  Jones, Taj 18 3h 01' 52''
14  Team Skoda-Fruzio 9h 05' 36'' 123 14
27 155  Tucknott, Reece 22 3h 01' 52''
43 156  Jones, Ollie 22 3h 01' 52''
53 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18 3h 01' 52''
15  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 9h 05' 36'' 152 15
31 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23 3h 01' 52''
55 101  Miller, Nick 27 3h 01' 52''
66 106  Layton, Cameron 27 3h 01' 52''
16  Oliver's Real Food Racing 9h 05' 36'' 158 16
50 83  Hodges, William 21 3h 01' 52''
52 82  Conway, Fintan 19 3h 01' 52''
56 81  Featonby, Jesse 31 3h 01' 52''
17  New Zealand 9h 05' 36'' 170 17
36 15  Batt, Ethan 20 3h 01' 52''
62 11  Oram, James 25 3h 01' 52''
72 16  Hamilton, Ben 19 3h 01' 52''
18  Team Rauland 9h 05' 36'' 177 18
58 121  Smith, Morgan 30 3h 01' 52''
59 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20 3h 01' 52''
60 125  Wright, Paul 20 3h 01' 52''
19  Winger Suzuki 9h 05' 36'' 224 19
64 181  Soares, Reuben 19 3h 01' 52''
74 186  Furminger, Dan 26 3h 01' 52''
86 183  Standrill, Calvin 23 3h 01' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 3h 00' 36''
2 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 00' 41'' + 00' 05''
3 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 3h 01' 46'' + 01' 10''
4 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 3h 01' 47'' + 01' 11''
5 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
6 93  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
7 1  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
8 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
9 131  Ivory, Cameron 26  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
11 34  Schir, Théry 25  Switzerland 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
12 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
13 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 3h 01' 50'' + 01' 14''
14 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 51'' + 01' 15''
15 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 51'' + 01' 15''
16 146  Green, William 22  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
17 136  Walsh, Joel 32  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
24  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
19 112  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
20 3  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
21 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
22 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
23 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
24 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
25 95  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
26 163  Torckler, Michael 31  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
27 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Switzerland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
28 155  Tucknott, Reece 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
29 64  Archbold, Shane 29  EvoPro Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
31 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
32 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
34 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
35 133  Bailey, Harrison 22  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
36 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
37 111  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
38 52  Orchard, Toby 22  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
39 145  Marryatt, Jake 22  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
40 6  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
41 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
42 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
43 156  Jones, Ollie 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
44 43  White, Liam 24  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
45 62  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
46 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
47 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
48 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
50 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
51 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
52 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
53 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
73  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
55 101  Miller, Nick 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
56 81  Featonby, Jesse 31  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
57 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
58 121  Smith, Morgan 30  Team Rauland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
59 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20  Team Rauland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
60 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
61 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
62 11  Oram, James 25  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
63 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
64 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
65 66  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
66 106  Layton, Cameron 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
67 33  Pasche, Frank 25  Switzerland 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
68 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
69 71  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
70 102  Williams, Chris 37  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
71 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
72 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
73 45  Martin, Oliver 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
74 186  Furminger, Dan 26  Winger Suzuki 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
75 161  Heaney, Alex 24  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
76 92  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
77 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
78 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
79 2  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
80 166  Harvey, James 28  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
81 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
82 132  Roberts, Cameron 24  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
83 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
84 116  Field, Rylee 24  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
85 14  Kerby, Jordan 26  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
86 183  Standrill, Calvin 23  Winger Suzuki 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
87 25  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
88 184  Sutton, Frank 23  Winger Suzuki 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
89 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
90 13  Gough, Regan 22  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
91 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 01' 16''
75  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 3h 12' 13'' + 11' 37''
93 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
94 4  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 20  Team Bridgelane 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
95 122  Richards, Gene 31  Team Rauland 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
96 85  Edwards, Clinton 34  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
97 185  Webb-Smith, Matt 24  Winger Suzuki 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
98 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
99 165  Griffin, Logan 23  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
100 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
101 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 12' 46'' + 12' 10''
102 104  Cook, Sam 18  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 16' 03'' + 15' 27''
103 12  Christensen, Ryan 22  New Zealand 3h 21' 25'' + 20' 49''
104 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 24' 33'' + 23' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 13 pts
2 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 13 pts 0 pts
3 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 9 pts -4 pts
4 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -7 pts
5 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 3 pts -10 pts
6 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 2 pts -11 pts
7 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -12 pts
8 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 1 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 3h 01' 47''
2 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 50'' + 00' 03''
3 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 50'' + 00' 03''
4 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 3h 01' 51'' + 00' 04''
5 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 51'' + 00' 04''
6 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
7 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
8 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
9 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
10 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
11 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
12 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
13 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
14 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
15 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
16 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
17 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
18 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
19 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
20 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
21 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
22 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
23 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
24 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
25 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
26 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
27 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
28 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
29 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
30 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
31 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
32 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
33 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 3h 01' 52'' + 00' 05''
34 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. 3h 12' 46'' + 10' 59''
35 4  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 20  Team Bridgelane 3h 12' 46'' + 10' 59''
36 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland 3h 12' 46'' + 10' 59''
37 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 12' 46'' + 10' 59''
38 104  Cook, Sam 18  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 3h 16' 03'' + 14' 16''
39 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 3h 24' 33'' + 22' 46''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 9h 04' 30''
2  EvoPro Racing 9h 04' 30'' + 00' 00''
3  Switzerland 9h 05' 32'' + 01' 02''
4  Team Bridgelane 9h 05' 34'' + 01' 04''
5  GPM Stulz 9h 05' 34'' + 01' 04''
6  Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 9h 05' 34'' + 01' 04''
7  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 05' 34'' + 01' 04''
8  GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles 9h 05' 34'' + 01' 04''
9  AMR-Renault 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
10  Mobile Communications Services Team 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
11  Aisan Racing Team 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
12  Team Nero Bianchi 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
13  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
14  Team Skoda-Fruzio 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
15  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
16  Oliver's Real Food Racing 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
17  New Zealand 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
18  Team Rauland 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''
19  Winger Suzuki 9h 05' 36'' + 01' 06''


© Wijnreder Media