Cambridge - Lake Karapiro (129.0 km)

Route

 24 January 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Cambridge
 Finish  Lake Karapiro
 Distance  129.0 km  (80.2 mi)
 Speed  41.778 km/h  (25.959 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Gate, Aaron (EVO) 6h 05' 52''
 Bissegger, St.. (SUI) 19 points
 Thièry, Cyrille (SUI) 12 points
 Bissegger, St.. (SUI) 6h 06' 53''
 St George Continenta.. 18h 20' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 3h 05' 16'' 3 1 - 1
2 64  Archbold, Shane 29  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
3 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 6 - 2
4 112  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
5 11  Oram, James 25  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 35 12 - -
6 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 00' 00'' 14 14 - 4
7 133  Bailey, Harrison 22  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
9 131  Ivory, Cameron 26  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
10 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
14 3  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
15 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 19 - - 6
16 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 00' 00'' 8 11 - -
17 1  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
18 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
19 52  Orchard, Toby 22  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
20 95  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
21 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
22 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault + 00' 00'' 22 - - 7
23 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 32 - - 10
24 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
26 136  Walsh, Joel 32  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
27 156  Jones, Ollie 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
28 146  Green, William 22  AMR-Renault + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
29 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 6 4 1 -
30 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 33 - - 11
31 106  Layton, Cameron 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
32 81  Featonby, Jesse 31  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
33 102  Williams, Chris 37  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
34 6  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
35 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki + 00' 00'' 46 - - 14
36 4  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 20  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 91 - - 34
37 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - 9
38 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 13 13 - 3
39 43  White, Liam 24  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
40 155  Tucknott, Reece 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
41 163  Torckler, Michael 31  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
42 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 51 - - 16
43 85  Edwards, Clinton 34  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
44 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault + 00' 00'' 43 - - 12
45 161  Heaney, Alex 24  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
46 92  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
47 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi + 00' 00'' 45 - - 13
48 71  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
49 145  Marryatt, Jake 22  AMR-Renault + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
50 34  Schir, Théry 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
51 13  Gough, Regan 22  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
52 111  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
53 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 00'' 49 - - 15
54 186  Furminger, Dan 26  Winger Suzuki + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
55 121  Smith, Morgan 30  Team Rauland + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
56 33  Pasche, Frank 25  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
57 62  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
58 132  Roberts, Cameron 24  GPM Stulz + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
59 12  Christensen, Ryan 22  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 100 - 3 -
60 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - 19
61 66  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
62 2  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
63 116  Field, Rylee 24  Team Nero Bianchi + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
64 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 - - 22
65 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland + 00' 00'' 58 - - 18
66 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 12 9 - -
67 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20  Team Rauland + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
68 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 54 - - 17
69 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 00'' 93 - - 35
70 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault + 00' 00'' 72 - - 24
71 101  Miller, Nick 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
72 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 00'' 71 - - 23
73 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 00' 00'' 15 15 - 5
74 184  Sutton, Frank 23  Winger Suzuki + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
75 25  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
76 185  Webb-Smith, Matt 24  Winger Suzuki + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
77 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
78 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00' 00'' 65 - - 21
76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
80 122  Richards, Gene 31  Team Rauland + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
81 183  Standrill, Calvin 23  Winger Suzuki + 00' 12'' 75 - - -
82 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio + 00' 12'' 102 - - 38
83 165  Griffin, Logan 23  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 00' 32'' 97 - - -
75  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 96 - - -
85 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 01' 08'' 76 - - 25
86 14  Kerby, Jordan 26  New Zealand + 01' 23'' 77 - - -
87 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi + 02' 26'' 78 - - 26
88 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault + 02' 26'' 79 - - 27
89 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 03' 44'' 80 - - 28
90 45  Martin, Oliver 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. + 03' 44'' 81 - - -
91 166  Harvey, James 28  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 05' 44'' 83 - - -
73  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team + 05' 44'' 82 - - -
93 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 39'' 84 - - 29
94 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07' 06'' 87 - - 32
95 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. + 07' 06'' 85 - - 30
96 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand + 07' 06'' 86 16 - 31
97 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi + 07' 06'' 98 10 2 -
98 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26  Mobile Communications Se.. + 07' 56'' 89 - - -
99 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland + 07' 56'' 99 - - 36
100 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. + 07' 56'' 88 - - 33
101 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 08' 11'' 90 7 - -
102 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. + 10' 21'' 101 - - 37
DNF 93  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy..
DNF 104  Cook, Sam 18  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Aisan Racing Team 9h 15' 48'' 32 9
8 24  Okamoto, Hayato 23 3h 05' 16''
11 22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 3h 05' 16''
13 23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24 3h 05' 16''
2  GPM Stulz 9h 15' 48'' 39 4
7 133  Bailey, Harrison 22 3h 05' 16''
9 131  Ivory, Cameron 26 3h 05' 16''
23 134  Green, Tom 21 3h 05' 16''
3  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 15' 48'' 48 1
3 94  Quick, Blake 18 3h 05' 16''
20 95  Vink, Michael 27 3h 05' 16''
25 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24 3h 05' 16''
4  Switzerland 9h 15' 48'' 54 3
1 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20 3h 05' 16''
24 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22 3h 05' 16''
29 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28 3h 05' 16''
5  Drapac-Cannondale Holistic D.. 9h 15' 48'' 61 6
6 46  Plowright, Jensen 18 3h 05' 16''
16 42  Yates, Theo 23 3h 05' 16''
39 43  White, Liam 24 3h 05' 16''
6  Team Bridgelane 9h 15' 48'' 65 5
14 3  Bowden, Scott 23 3h 05' 16''
17 1  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 05' 16''
34 6  Mawditt, Lionel 23 3h 05' 16''
7  EvoPro Racing 9h 15' 48'' 69 2
2 64  Archbold, Shane 29 3h 05' 16''
10 63  Gate, Aaron 28 3h 05' 16''
57 62  Monk, Cyrus 22 3h 05' 16''
8  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 9h 15' 48'' 82 10
18 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23 3h 05' 16''
31 106  Layton, Cameron 27 3h 05' 16''
33 102  Williams, Chris 37 3h 05' 16''
9  New Zealand 9h 15' 48'' 86 12
5 11  Oram, James 25 3h 05' 16''
30 15  Batt, Ethan 20 3h 05' 16''
51 13  Gough, Regan 22 3h 05' 16''
10  AMR-Renault 9h 15' 48'' 94 11
22 143  Edwards, Liam 19 3h 05' 16''
28 146  Green, William 22 3h 05' 16''
44 142  Reardon, Connor 19 3h 05' 16''
11  Team Nero Bianchi 9h 15' 48'' 103 13
4 112  Vine, Jay 23 3h 05' 16''
47 113  Bascombe, Sam 18 3h 05' 16''
52 111  Miller, Chris 37 3h 05' 16''
12  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 9h 15' 48'' 112 14
15 54  Gilmore, Zack 19 3h 05' 16''
19 52  Orchard, Toby 22 3h 05' 16''
78 53  Jones, Taj 18 3h 05' 16''
13  Team Skoda-Fruzio 9h 15' 48'' 120 15
27 156  Jones, Ollie 22 3h 05' 16''
40 155  Tucknott, Reece 22 3h 05' 16''
53 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18 3h 05' 16''
14  Kinan Cycling Team 9h 15' 48'' 139 7
12 72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34 3h 05' 16''
48 71  Lebas, Thomas 33 3h 05' 16''
79 76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23 3h 05' 16''
15  Oliver's Real Food Racing 9h 15' 48'' 143 16
32 81  Featonby, Jesse 31 3h 05' 16''
43 85  Edwards, Clinton 34 3h 05' 16''
68 83  Hodges, William 21 3h 05' 16''
16  GD Pringle Building-Spoken C.. 9h 15' 48'' 146 8
41 163  Torckler, Michael 31 3h 05' 16''
45 161  Heaney, Alex 24 3h 05' 16''
60 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18 3h 05' 16''
17  Winger Suzuki 9h 15' 48'' 163 17
35 181  Soares, Reuben 19 3h 05' 16''
54 186  Furminger, Dan 26 3h 05' 16''
74 184  Sutton, Frank 23 3h 05' 16''
18  Team Rauland 9h 15' 48'' 187 18
55 121  Smith, Morgan 30 3h 05' 16''
65 125  Wright, Paul 20 3h 05' 16''
67 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20 3h 05' 16''
19  Mobile Communications Servic.. 9h 23' 44'' 156 19
21 171  Krzanich, James 19 3h 05' 16''
37 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18 3h 05' 16''
98 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26 3h 13' 12''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6h 05' 52'' -
2 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 05' 57'' + 00' 05'' -
3 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 6h 06' 53'' + 01' 01'' + 1
4 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 07' 02'' + 01' 10'' + 4
5 64  Archbold, Shane 29  EvoPro Racing 6h 07' 02'' + 01' 10'' + 24
6 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland 6h 07' 02'' + 01' 10'' + 35
7 131  Ivory, Cameron 26  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' + 2
8 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' - 3
72  Nakajima, Yasuharu 34  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' + 1
10 1  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' - 3
11 34  Schir, Théry 25  Switzerland 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' -
12 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 6h 07' 06'' + 01' 14'' + 1
13 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 07'' + 01' 15'' + 1
14 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 07'' + 01' 15'' + 77
15 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 07'' + 01' 15'' -
16 112  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 3
24  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 1
18 3  Bowden, Scott 23  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 2
19 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 2
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 10
21 136  Walsh, Joel 32  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 4
22 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' -
23 146  Green, William 22  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 7
24 133  Bailey, Harrison 22  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 11
25 95  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' -
26 105  Busbridge, Daniel 23  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
27 32  Rüegg, Lukas 22  Switzerland 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' -
28 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
29 52  Orchard, Toby 22  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 9
30 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 7
23  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 18
32 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 10
33 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 3
34 163  Torckler, Michael 31  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 8
35 11  Oram, James 25  New Zealand 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 27
36 155  Tucknott, Reece 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 8
37 156  Jones, Ollie 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
38 6  Mawditt, Lionel 23  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 2
39 43  White, Liam 24  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 5
40 81  Featonby, Jesse 31  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 16
41 145  Marryatt, Jake 22  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 2
42 111  Miller, Chris 37  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 5
43 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 3
44 106  Layton, Cameron 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 22
45 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
46 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 18
47 62  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 2
48 102  Williams, Chris 37  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 22
49 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 4
76  Yamamoto, Masaki 23  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 17
51 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 20
52 121  Smith, Morgan 30  Team Rauland 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
53 71  Lebas, Thomas 33  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 16
54 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 4
55 161  Heaney, Alex 24  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 20
56 92  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 20
57 33  Pasche, Frank 25  Switzerland 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 10
58 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 2
59 66  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 6
60 126  Duyvesteyn, Kees 20  Team Rauland 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 1
61 101  Miller, Nick 27  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 6
62 186  Furminger, Dan 26  Winger Suzuki 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 12
63 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 5
64 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 7
65 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' - 4
66 132  Roberts, Cameron 24  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 16
67 13  Gough, Regan 22  New Zealand 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 23
68 2  Cooper, Joe 33  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 11
69 116  Field, Rylee 24  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 15
70 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 13
71 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 10
72 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 17
73 184  Sutton, Frank 23  Winger Suzuki 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 15
74 25  Monier, Damien 36  Aisan Racing Team 6h 07' 08'' + 01' 16'' + 13
75 183  Standrill, Calvin 23  Winger Suzuki 6h 07' 20'' + 01' 28'' + 11
76 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 08' 16'' + 02' 24'' - 28
77 14  Kerby, Jordan 26  New Zealand 6h 08' 31'' + 02' 39'' + 8
78 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 09' 34'' + 03' 42'' - 31
79 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault 6h 09' 34'' + 03' 42'' - 16
80 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 10' 52'' + 05' 00'' - 28
81 45  Martin, Oliver 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 10' 52'' + 05' 00'' - 8
73  Okubo, Jin 30  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 12' 52'' + 07' 00'' - 28
83 166  Harvey, James 28  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 12' 52'' + 07' 00'' - 3
84 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 13' 47'' + 07' 55'' - 7
85 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 14' 12'' + 08' 20'' - 73
86 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand 6h 14' 13'' + 08' 21'' - 14
87 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 14' 14'' + 08' 22'' - 9
88 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 15' 04'' + 09' 12'' - 64
89 175  Tait-Jones, Blake 26  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 15' 04'' + 09' 12'' - 58
90 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 6h 15' 13'' + 09' 21'' - 87
91 4  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 20  Team Bridgelane 6h 18' 02'' + 12' 10'' + 3
92 85  Edwards, Clinton 34  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 18' 02'' + 12' 10'' + 4
93 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 18' 02'' + 12' 10'' + 8
94 185  Webb-Smith, Matt 24  Winger Suzuki 6h 18' 02'' + 12' 10'' + 3
95 122  Richards, Gene 31  Team Rauland 6h 18' 02'' + 12' 10'' -
75  Arashiro, Yudai 23  Kinan Cycling Team 6h 18' 26'' + 12' 34'' - 4
97 165  Griffin, Logan 23  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 18' 34'' + 12' 42'' + 2
98 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 25' 06'' + 19' 14'' -
99 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland 6h 25' 58'' + 20' 06'' + 1
100 12  Christensen, Ryan 22  New Zealand 6h 26' 41'' + 20' 49'' + 3
101 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 28' 23'' + 22' 31'' - 8
102 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 30' 01'' + 24' 09'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 19 pts + 2
2 63  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 13 pts -6 pts - 1
3 96  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 13 pts -6 pts - 1
4 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland 10 pts -9 pts -
5 64  Archbold, Shane 29  EvoPro Racing 8 pts -11 pts + 2
6 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -13 pts + 8
7 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -13 pts - 3
8 112  Vine, Jay 23  Team Nero Bianchi 4 pts -15 pts - 2
9 65  Mudgway, Luke 22  EvoPro Racing 3 pts -16 pts - 4
10 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi 3 pts -16 pts + 12
11 42  Yates, Theo 23  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 2 pts -17 pts - 5
12 11  Oram, James 25  New Zealand 2 pts -17 pts + 12
13 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 1 pts -18 pts - 6
14 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 1 pts -18 pts - 11
15 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 1 pts -18 pts - 7
16 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand 1 pts -18 pts + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Thièry, Cyrille 28  Switzerland 12 pts -
2 114  Hill, Sam 23  Team Nero Bianchi 6 pts -6 pts + 2
3 12  Christensen, Ryan 22  New Zealand 6 pts -6 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 6h 06' 53'' -
2 94  Quick, Blake 18  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 07' 02'' + 00' 09'' -
3 5  Metcalfe, Ben 18  Team Bridgelane 6h 07' 07'' + 00' 14'' + 1
4 46  Plowright, Jensen 18  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 07'' + 00' 14'' + 29
5 44  Magennis, Liam 21  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 07' 07'' + 00' 14'' -
6 54  Gilmore, Zack 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' -
7 143  Edwards, Liam 19  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' -
8 171  Krzanich, James 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 2
9 176  Hartley-Brown, Madi 18  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' - 1
10 134  Green, Tom 21  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 2
11 15  Batt, Ethan 20  New Zealand 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' -
12 142  Reardon, Connor 19  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 1
13 113  Bascombe, Sam 18  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 4
14 181  Soares, Reuben 19  Winger Suzuki 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 10
15 151  Kuijpers, Jayden 18  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 4
16 135  Flemming, Riley 19  GPM Stulz 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 10
17 83  Hodges, William 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' - 1
18 125  Wright, Paul 20  Team Rauland 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 3
19 162  Gilbertson, Theo 18  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 6
20 84  Jones, Campbell 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' -
21 53  Jones, Taj 18  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 1
22 103  Bettles, Carter 20  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 9
23 154  West, Alex 22  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 7
24 144  Sunde, Blake 20  AMR-Renault 6h 07' 08'' + 00' 15'' + 8
25 41  Bolton, Thomas 20  Drapac-Cannondale Holist.. 6h 08' 16'' + 01' 23'' - 10
26 115  Louis, Jordan 20  Team Nero Bianchi 6h 09' 34'' + 02' 41'' - 12
27 141  Spenceley, Ben 19  AMR-Renault 6h 09' 34'' + 02' 41'' - 4
28 82  Conway, Fintan 19  Oliver's Real Food Racing 6h 10' 52'' + 03' 59'' - 10
29 91  Gandy, Daniel 18  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 13' 47'' + 06' 54'' - 1
30 164  Cappel, Liam 19  GD Pringle Building-Spok.. 6h 14' 12'' + 07' 19'' - 27
31 16  Hamilton, Ben 19  New Zealand 6h 14' 13'' + 07' 20'' - 4
32 55  Chapman, Kai 19  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6h 14' 14'' + 07' 21'' - 3
33 174  Walsh, Jack 19  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 15' 04'' + 08' 11'' - 24
34 4  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 20  Team Bridgelane 6h 18' 02'' + 11' 09'' + 1
35 152  Jones, Max 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 18' 02'' + 11' 09'' + 2
36 124  Thornley, Nicholas 18  Team Rauland 6h 25' 58'' + 19' 05'' -
37 172  Fuller, Ioan 21  Mobile Communications Se.. 6h 28' 23'' + 21' 30'' - 3
38 153  Yates, Joel 21  Team Skoda-Fruzio 6h 30' 01'' + 23' 08'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 18h 20' 18'' -
2  EvoPro Racing 18h 20' 18'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Switzerland 18h 21' 20'' + 01' 02'' -
4  GPM Stulz 18h 21' 22'' + 01' 04'' + 1
5  Team Bridgelane 18h 21' 22'' + 01' 04'' - 1
6  Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18h 21' 22'' + 01' 04'' -
7  Kinan Cycling Team 18h 21' 22'' + 01' 04'' -
8  GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles 18h 21' 22'' + 01' 04'' -
9  Aisan Racing Team 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' + 2
10  Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' + 5
11  AMR-Renault 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' - 2
12  New Zealand 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' + 5
13  Team Nero Bianchi 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' - 1
14  Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' - 1
15  Team Skoda-Fruzio 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' - 1
16  Oliver's Real Food Racing 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' -
17  Winger Suzuki 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' + 2
18  Team Rauland 18h 21' 24'' + 01' 06'' -
19  Mobile Communications Services Team 18h 29' 20'' + 09' 02'' - 9


© Wijnreder Media