Masterton - Masterton (121.6 km)

Route

 15 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Masterton
 Distance  121.6 km  (75.6 mi)
 Speed  42.998 km/h  (26.718 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Gate, Aaron (BSC) 2h 49' 31''
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 11 points
 Culey, Marcus (TSC) 6 points
 Plowright, Je.. (BLN) 2h 49' 35''
 Black Spoke Pro Cycl.. 8h 29' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 49' 41'' 1 2 - -
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 2 3 - 1
3 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 01'' 3 1 - -
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand + 00' 03'' 4 4 - 2
5 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 03'' 5 6 - -
6 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 03'' 6 - - -
7 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand + 00' 05'' 7 - - 3
8 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 05'' 8 - - 4
9 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 05'' 9 - - 5
10 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 05'' 10 - - -
11 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 11 - - -
12 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 05'' 12 - - -
13 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 05'' 13 - - -
14 11  Cooper, Joe 34  Team Bridgelane + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
15 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand + 00' 07'' 15 - - 6
16 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia + 00' 10'' 16 - - 7
17 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 11'' 17 - - -
18 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 11'' 18 - 1 -
19 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 19 - - -
20 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 11'' 20 - - -
21 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 11'' 21 - - 8
22 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 11'' 22 - - -
23 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 11'' 23 - - -
24 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 00' 11'' 24 - 2 -
25 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 11'' 25 - - 9
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 26 - - -
27 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 11'' 27 - - -
28 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 11'' 28 - - -
29 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 00' 11'' 29 - - 10
30 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 11'' 30 - - 11
31 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 11'' 31 - - 12
32 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 11'' 32 - - 13
33 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 34 - - 15
34 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 35 - - -
35 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 19'' 36 - - 16
36 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 19'' 37 - - -
37 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia + 00' 19'' 38 - - 17
38 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team + 00' 19'' 39 - - 18
39 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 19'' 40 - - -
40 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 19'' 41 - - -
41 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 19'' 42 - - -
42 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 19'' 43 - - -
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 44 - - -
44 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 19'' 45 - - -
45 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand + 00' 19'' 46 - 3 19
46 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 19'' 47 - - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 19'' 48 - - -
48 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team + 00' 19'' 49 - - 20
49 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team + 00' 19'' 50 - - 21
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 51 - - -
51 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia + 00' 19'' 52 - - -
52 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 53 - - -
53 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 00' 19'' 54 - - 22
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 55 - - -
55 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 56 - - 23
56 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 00' 19'' 57 - - 24
57 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 58 - - -
58 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 19'' 59 - - -
59 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 19'' 60 - - -
60 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 19'' 61 - - -
61 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 00' 19'' 62 - - 25
62 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team + 00' 19'' 63 - - -
63 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 19'' 33 7 - 14
64 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli + 00' 31'' 64 - - 26
65 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 65 - - 27
66 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 31'' 66 - - -
67 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 31'' 67 - - -
68 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 68 - - -
69 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 69 - - 28
70 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 34'' 70 - - 29
71 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand + 00' 41'' 71 - - 30
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 43'' 73 - - -
73 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 43'' 74 - - 32
74 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 43'' 75 - - 33
75 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia + 00' 43'' 76 - - 34
76 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 43'' 77 - - 35
77 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 43'' 72 5 - 31
78 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 56'' 78 - - 36
79 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 58'' 79 - - 37
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 80 - - -
81 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand + 01' 01'' 81 - - 38
82 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 01' 01'' 82 - - -
83 106  Cooper, Xavier 20  Velofit Australia + 01' 04'' 83 - - -
84 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team + 01' 04'' 84 - - 39
85 81  Green, Siméon 40  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 01' 04'' 85 - - -
86 82  Soula, Guillaume 39  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 01' 04'' 86 - - -
87 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 01' 04'' 87 - - -
88 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 01' 11'' 88 - - 40
89 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01' 11'' 89 - - 41
90 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks - Castelli + 01' 19'' 90 - - -
91 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team + 01' 22'' 91 - - -
92 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 25'' 92 - - -
93 132  Chapman, Joe 38  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 01' 51'' 93 - - -
94 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 01' 54'' 94 - - 42
95 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01' 54'' 95 - - 43
96 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02' 06'' 96 - - 44
97 93  Page, Josh 34  Futuro Pro Cycling + 02' 06'' 97 - - -
98 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks - Castelli + 04' 13'' 98 - - -
99 134  McDermott, Luke 26  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 05' 20'' 99 - - -
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team + 08' 51'' 100 - - -
101 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team + 09' 14'' 101 - - 45
DNF 44  Eefting, Roy 30  Team Sapura Cycling
DNF 101  Wilson, Joshua 35  Velofit Australia
DNF 115  Fuller, Toby 21  WBS Cycling Team
DNF 116  Keast, Hamish 19  WBS Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Acad.. 8h 29' 11'' 18 1
1 1  Gate, Aaron 29 2h 49' 41''
6 5  Mudgway, Luke 23 2h 49' 44''
11 3  McCormick, Hayden 26 2h 49' 46''
2  Team Bridgelane 8h 29' 13'' 21 2
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19 2h 49' 41''
5 16  Toovey, Ayden 24 2h 49' 44''
14 11  Cooper, Joe 34 2h 49' 48''
3  New Zealand 8h 29' 18'' 26 3
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19 2h 49' 44''
7 163  Brown, Connor 21 2h 49' 46''
15 161  Stewart, Campbell 21 2h 49' 48''
4  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 29' 24'' 41 4
8 35  Schultz, Elliot 19 2h 49' 46''
13 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 49' 46''
20 32  Walters, Bailey 20 2h 49' 52''
5  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 29' 36'' 68 5
18 46  Culey, Marcus 26 2h 49' 52''
22 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22 2h 49' 52''
28 43  Celano, Danilo 30 2h 49' 52''
6  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 29' 36'' 76 6
17 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24 2h 49' 52''
27 152  Ross, Matthew 23 2h 49' 52''
32 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19 2h 49' 52''
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 29' 38'' 75 7
9 65  Bolton, Thomas 21 2h 49' 46''
31 62  Flemming, Riley 20 2h 49' 52''
35 61  Presley, Sebastian 21 2h 50' 00''
8  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 29' 42'' 80 8
3 72  Kennett, Dylan 25 2h 49' 42''
36 75  Heaney, Alex 25 2h 50' 00''
41 71  Vink, Michael 28 2h 50' 00''
9  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 29' 44'' 88 9
19 52  Lebas, Thomas 34 2h 49' 52''
26 56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24 2h 49' 52''
43 53  Yamamoto, Genki 28 2h 50' 00''
10  Velofit Australia 8h 29' 51'' 104 10
16 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20 2h 49' 51''
37 105  Harvey, Matt 19 2h 50' 00''
51 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29 2h 50' 00''
11  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 29' 52'' 109 11
23 144  Kergozou, Nick 23 2h 49' 52''
42 142  Haden, Glenn 36 2h 50' 00''
44 141  Langlands, Mark 32 2h 50' 00''
12  Trust House Team 8h 30' 00'' 135 12
38 124  Krzanich, James 20 2h 50' 00''
48 123  Williams, Alex 18 2h 50' 00''
49 125  Guiney, Cathal 20 2h 50' 00''
13  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 30' 00'' 140 13
33 92  Robotham, Rhys 19 2h 50' 00''
52 96  Brauer, Brendon 43 2h 50' 00''
55 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18 2h 50' 00''
14  Cabjaks - Castelli 8h 30' 00'' 170 14
53 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19 2h 50' 00''
56 173  Simpson, Dylan 19 2h 50' 00''
61 172  Costar, Noah 19 2h 50' 00''
15  Aisan Racing Team 8h 30' 10'' 129 15
10 25  Christie, Jason 29 2h 49' 46''
47 22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 50' 00''
72 23  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 50' 24''
16  New Zealand Cycling Project 8h 30' 16'' 162 16
25 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19 2h 49' 52''
60 135  Poole, Karl 31 2h 50' 00''
77 133  Jackson, George 19 2h 50' 24''
17  WBS Cycling Team 8h 30' 27'' 167 17
34 113  Green, William 23 2h 50' 00''
65 112  McNeely, Jack 21 2h 50' 12''
68 111  Furminger, Dan 27 2h 50' 15''
18  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro C.. 8h 30' 29'' 138 18
24 85  Clark, Boris 24 2h 49' 52''
29 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21 2h 49' 52''
85 81  Green, Siméon 40 2h 50' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 49' 31''
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 35'' + 00' 04''
3 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 49' 35'' + 00' 04''
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 2h 49' 44'' + 00' 13''
5 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 44'' + 00' 13''
6 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 49' 44'' + 00' 13''
7 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
8 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
9 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
10 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
11 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
12 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
13 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 15''
14 11  Cooper, Joe 34  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 48'' + 00' 17''
15 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 2h 49' 48'' + 00' 17''
16 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 2h 49' 51'' + 00' 20''
17 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
18 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
19 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
20 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
21 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
22 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
23 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
24 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
25 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
27 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
28 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
29 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
30 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
31 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
32 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 21''
33 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 49' 59'' + 00' 28''
34 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
35 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
36 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
37 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
38 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
39 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
40 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
41 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
42 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
43 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
45 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
46 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
47 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
49 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
50 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
52 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
53 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
54 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
56 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
57 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
58 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
59 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
60 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
61 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
62 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
63 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 29''
64 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 41''
65 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 41''
66 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 41''
67 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 41''
68 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team 2h 50' 15'' + 00' 44''
69 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 50' 15'' + 00' 44''
70 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 15'' + 00' 44''
71 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 2h 50' 22'' + 00' 51''
72 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 50' 22'' + 00' 51''
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 53''
74 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 53''
75 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 53''
76 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 53''
77 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 53''
78 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 37'' + 01' 06''
79 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 50' 39'' + 01' 08''
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team 2h 50' 42'' + 01' 11''
81 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 2h 50' 42'' + 01' 11''
82 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 50' 42'' + 01' 11''
83 106  Cooper, Xavier 20  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 14''
84 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 14''
85 81  Green, Siméon 40  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 14''
86 82  Soula, Guillaume 39  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 14''
87 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 14''
88 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 50' 52'' + 01' 21''
89 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 50' 52'' + 01' 21''
90 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 51' 00'' + 01' 29''
91 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team 2h 51' 03'' + 01' 32''
92 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 51' 06'' + 01' 35''
93 132  Chapman, Joe 38  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 51' 32'' + 02' 01''
94 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 51' 35'' + 02' 04''
95 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 51' 35'' + 02' 04''
96 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 51' 47'' + 02' 16''
97 93  Page, Josh 34  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 51' 47'' + 02' 16''
98 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 53' 54'' + 04' 23''
99 134  McDermott, Luke 26  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 55' 01'' + 05' 30''
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team 2h 58' 32'' + 09' 01''
101 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team 2h 58' 55'' + 09' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 11 pts
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 10 pts -1 pts
3 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -3 pts
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 4 pts -7 pts
5 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 3 pts -8 pts
6 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -9 pts
7 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -10 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts
2 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 4 pts -2 pts
3 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 2 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 35''
2 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 2h 49' 44'' + 00' 09''
3 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 11''
4 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 11''
5 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 49' 46'' + 00' 11''
6 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 2h 49' 48'' + 00' 13''
7 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 2h 49' 51'' + 00' 16''
8 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
9 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
10 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
11 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
12 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
13 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 49' 52'' + 00' 17''
14 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 49' 59'' + 00' 24''
15 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
16 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
17 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
18 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
19 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
20 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
21 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
22 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
23 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
24 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
25 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 00'' + 00' 25''
26 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 37''
27 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 37''
28 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 50' 15'' + 00' 40''
29 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 15'' + 00' 40''
30 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 2h 50' 22'' + 00' 47''
31 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 50' 22'' + 00' 47''
32 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 49''
33 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 49''
34 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 49''
35 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 2h 50' 24'' + 00' 49''
36 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 2h 50' 37'' + 01' 02''
37 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2h 50' 39'' + 01' 04''
38 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 2h 50' 42'' + 01' 07''
39 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 2h 50' 45'' + 01' 10''
40 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 50' 52'' + 01' 17''
41 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 50' 52'' + 01' 17''
42 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2h 51' 35'' + 02' 00''
43 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 51' 35'' + 02' 00''
44 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2h 51' 47'' + 02' 12''
45 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team 2h 58' 55'' + 09' 20''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 8h 29' 11''
2  Team Bridgelane 8h 29' 13'' + 00' 02''
3  New Zealand 8h 29' 18'' + 00' 07''
4  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 29' 24'' + 00' 13''
5  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 29' 36'' + 00' 25''
6  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 29' 36'' + 00' 25''
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 29' 38'' + 00' 27''
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 8h 29' 42'' + 00' 31''
9  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 29' 44'' + 00' 33''
10  Velofit Australia 8h 29' 51'' + 00' 40''
11  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 29' 52'' + 00' 41''
12  Trust House Team 8h 30' 00'' + 00' 49''
13  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 30' 00'' + 00' 49''
14  Cabjaks - Castelli 8h 30' 00'' + 00' 49''
15  Aisan Racing Team 8h 30' 10'' + 00' 59''
16  New Zealand Cycling Project 8h 30' 16'' + 01' 05''
17  WBS Cycling Team 8h 30' 27'' + 01' 16''
18  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling 8h 30' 29'' + 01' 18''


© Wijnreder Media