Masterton - Martinborough (126.3 km)

Route

 17 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Martinborough
 Distance  126.3 km  (78.5 mi)
 Speed  47.407 km/h  (29.457 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Plowright, Je.. (BLN) 8h 05' 27''
 Plowright, Je.. (BLN) 24 points
 Clark, Boris (CMI) 10 points
 Plowright, Je.. (BLN) 8h 05' 27''
 Black Spoke Pro Cycl.. 24h 17' 29''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 2h 39' 51'' 1 1 - 1
2 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 19 9 - 10
3 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 6 4 - 3
5 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 9 12 - -
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
8 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
9 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 10 - - 4
10 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 16 - - 7
11 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 5 8 - 2
12 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 13 - - 6
14 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - 5
15 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - 8
16 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
17 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
18 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 4 6 - -
19 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 8 10 - -
20 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 18 - - 9
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 11
22 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - 16
23 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 13 - 35
24 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
25 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
26 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
28 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
29 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
30 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
31 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - - 13
32 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 46 - - 20
33 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 65 - - 28
34 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
35 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
36 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 66 - - 29
37 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
38 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
39 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 12
40 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. + 00' 00'' 23 - 1 -
41 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 72 - - 33
42 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
43 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - 39
44 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
45 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
46 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 63 - - 26
47 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 30 - - 14
48 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 43 - - 17
49 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - 36
50 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 26 - 3 -
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
52 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
53 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - 32
54 132  Chapman, Joe 38  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
55 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 73 - - 34
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
57 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
58 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 33 14 - -
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
60 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 53 - - 23
61 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 45 - 2 19
62 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
63 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - 18
64 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - 27
65 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 77 - - 37
66 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 51 - - 22
67 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 60 - - 25
68 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 49 - - 21
69 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 31 - - 15
70 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 15 6 -
72 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
73 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
74 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
75 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 69 - - 31
76 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
77 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
78 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 59 - 7 -
79 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 52 - 8 -
80 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
81 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 134  McDermott, Luke 26  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
83 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 55 - - 24
84 106  Cooper, Xavier 20  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
85 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 67 5 - 30
86 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 16'' 87 - - 41
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 18'' 85 - - -
88 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 18'' 78 - - 38
89 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 19'' 82 - - 40
90 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 49'' 91 - 4 -
91 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01' 39'' 89 - - 42
92 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 01' 53'' 88 11 5 -
93 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. + 07' 16'' 92 - - -
94 82  Soula, Guillaume 39  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. + 07' 16'' 93 - - -
95 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 20' 58'' 95 - - 43
96 93  Page, Josh 34  Futuro Pro Cycling + 31' 30'' 98 - - -
97 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team + 31' 30'' 99 - - 46
98 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 31' 30'' 97 - - 45
99 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team + 31' 30'' 96 - - 44
DNF 11  Cooper, Joe 34  Team Bridgelane
DNF 81  Green, Siméon 40  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Acad.. 7h 59' 33'' 27 1
3 1  Gate, Aaron 29 2h 39' 51''
5 5  Mudgway, Luke 23 2h 39' 51''
19 3  McCormick, Hayden 26 2h 39' 51''
2  New Zealand 7h 59' 33'' 28 3
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19 2h 39' 51''
11 161  Stewart, Campbell 21 2h 39' 51''
13 163  Brown, Connor 21 2h 39' 51''
3  Memil Pro Cycling 7h 59' 33'' 34 4
8 31  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 39' 51''
12 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 39' 51''
14 35  Schultz, Elliot 19 2h 39' 51''
4  Team Bridgelane 7h 59' 33'' 39 2
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19 2h 39' 51''
18 16  Toovey, Ayden 24 2h 39' 51''
20 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19 2h 39' 51''
5  Aisan Racing Team 7h 59' 33'' 60 15
7 24  Omae, Kakeru 22 2h 39' 51''
26 25  Christie, Jason 29 2h 39' 51''
27 22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 39' 51''
6  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 59' 33'' 63 8
2 76  Quick, Blake 19 2h 39' 51''
24 72  Kennett, Dylan 25 2h 39' 51''
37 71  Vink, Michael 28 2h 39' 51''
7  Cycle House Racing Team 7h 59' 33'' 79 6
15 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19 2h 39' 51''
30 152  Ross, Matthew 23 2h 39' 51''
34 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24 2h 39' 51''
8  Oliver's Real Food Racing 7h 59' 33'' 86 7
9 65  Bolton, Thomas 21 2h 39' 51''
36 66  Chapman, Kai 20 2h 39' 51''
41 63  Conway, Fintan 20 2h 39' 51''
9  Coupland's Bakeries Team 7h 59' 33'' 89 11
17 144  Kergozou, Nick 23 2h 39' 51''
28 141  Langlands, Mark 32 2h 39' 51''
44 142  Haden, Glenn 36 2h 39' 51''
10  Trust House Team 7h 59' 33'' 94 12
22 124  Krzanich, James 20 2h 39' 51''
29 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36 2h 39' 51''
43 126  Harvey, James 17 2h 39' 51''
11  Kinan Cycling Team 7h 59' 33'' 102 9
6 51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35 2h 39' 51''
45 52  Lebas, Thomas 34 2h 39' 51''
51 55  Arashiro, Yudai 24 2h 39' 51''
12  Velofit Australia 7h 59' 33'' 110 10
10 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20 2h 39' 51''
48 105  Harvey, Matt 19 2h 39' 51''
52 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29 2h 39' 51''
13  Futuro Pro Cycling 7h 59' 33'' 121 13
23 95  Walsh, Liam 18 2h 39' 51''
32 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18 2h 39' 51''
66 92  Robotham, Rhys 19 2h 39' 51''
14  Team Sapura Cycling 7h 59' 33'' 128 5
16 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28 2h 39' 51''
50 46  Culey, Marcus 26 2h 39' 51''
62 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22 2h 39' 51''
15  New Zealand Cycling Project 7h 59' 33'' 142 16
39 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19 2h 39' 51''
49 136  Levett, Henry 19 2h 39' 51''
54 132  Chapman, Joe 38 2h 39' 51''
16  WBS Cycling Team 7h 59' 33'' 176 17
42 113  Green, William 23 2h 39' 51''
64 112  McNeely, Jack 21 2h 39' 51''
70 111  Furminger, Dan 27 2h 39' 51''
17  Cabjaks-Castelli 7h 59' 33'' 181 14
46 176  Hamilton, Ben 20 2h 39' 51''
67 172  Costar, Noah 19 2h 39' 51''
68 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19 2h 39' 51''
18  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cyc.. 8h 06' 49'' 154 18
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21 2h 39' 51''
40 85  Clark, Boris 24 2h 39' 51''
93 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25 2h 47' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 27'' -
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 05' 33'' + 00' 06'' -
3 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 05' 38'' + 00' 11'' -
4 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 43'' + 00' 16'' + 2
5 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 8h 05' 44'' + 00' 17'' - 1
6 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 8h 05' 48'' + 00' 21'' - 1
7 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 05' 49'' + 00' 22'' + 5
8 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 05' 49'' + 00' 22'' + 5
9 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 05' 50'' + 00' 23'' - 2
10 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' -
11 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' - 3
12 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' - 3
13 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' + 1
14 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' - 3
15 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' -
16 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 8h 05' 57'' + 00' 30'' + 1
17 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 1
18 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 1
19 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 14
20 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' -
21 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' -
22 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 4
23 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 1
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 2
25 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 3
26 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
27 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 4
28 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 5
29 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 2
30 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
31 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
32 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' -
33 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 05'' + 00' 38'' + 14
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 06' 05'' + 00' 38'' -
35 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 2
36 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 2
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 1
38 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 3
39 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 4
40 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 1
41 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
42 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 6
43 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 2
44 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 4
45 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 1
46 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 10
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 5
48 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 11
49 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
50 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 1
51 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 2
52 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 7
53 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
54 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 3
55 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 9
56 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
57 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 4
58 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
59 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
60 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 2
61 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 2
62 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 4
63 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 2
64 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' -
65 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 2
66 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 2
67 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 3
68 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 1
69 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 8h 06' 28'' + 01' 01'' + 2
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 2
71 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 2
72 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 3
73 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 1
74 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 43'' + 01' 16'' + 3
75 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 06' 45'' + 01' 18'' + 3
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 06' 48'' + 01' 21'' + 3
77 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 8h 06' 48'' + 01' 21'' + 3
78 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 48'' + 01' 21'' - 2
79 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 8h 06' 51'' + 01' 24'' + 4
80 106  Cooper, Xavier 20  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 51'' + 01' 24'' + 5
81 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 07' 06'' + 01' 39'' + 7
82 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 07' 17'' + 01' 50'' + 5
83 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team 8h 07' 19'' + 01' 52'' + 7
84 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 07' 25'' + 01' 58'' + 7
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 07' 37'' + 02' 10'' + 4
86 132  Chapman, Joe 38  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 07' 38'' + 02' 11'' + 7
87 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 07' 57'' + 02' 30'' + 8
88 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 09' 23'' + 03' 56'' + 4
89 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 09' 32'' + 04' 05'' + 7
90 134  McDermott, Luke 26  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 11' 07'' + 05' 40'' + 9
91 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 11' 22'' + 05' 55'' + 7
92 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 8h 14' 07'' + 08' 40'' - 11
93 82  Soula, Guillaume 39  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 8h 14' 07'' + 08' 40'' - 9
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team 8h 14' 38'' + 09' 11'' + 6
95 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 28' 39'' + 23' 12'' - 1
96 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 8h 37' 36'' + 32' 09'' - 41
97 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 38' 28'' + 33' 01'' - 11
98 93  Page, Josh 34  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 39' 56'' + 34' 29'' - 1
99 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team 8h 46' 52'' + 41' 25'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 24 pts + 1
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 16 pts -8 pts + 2
3 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 16 pts -8 pts - 2
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 15 pts -9 pts - 1
5 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 14 pts -10 pts + 1
6 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 13 pts -11 pts + 3
7 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13 pts -11 pts -
8 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 10 pts -14 pts - 3
9 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10 pts -14 pts + 1
10 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 4 pts -20 pts
11 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 3 pts -21 pts - 3
12 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2 pts -22 pts
13 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 2 pts -22 pts - 2
14 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 1 pts -23 pts
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 10 pts -
2 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 10 pts 0 pts + 3
3 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -4 pts - 1
4 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli 6 pts -4 pts - 1
5 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 6 pts -4 pts + 2
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -6 pts - 2
7 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -6 pts - 1
8 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 27'' -
2 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 8h 05' 44'' + 00' 17'' -
3 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 8h 05' 48'' + 00' 21'' -
4 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' + 1
5 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' - 1
6 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 8h 05' 52'' + 00' 25'' -
7 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 8h 05' 57'' + 00' 30'' -
8 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' -
9 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' -
10 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' + 5
11 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
12 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
13 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
14 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
15 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 05' 58'' + 00' 31'' - 1
16 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
17 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
18 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 1
19 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
20 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 5
21 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
22 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
23 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
24 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' - 4
25 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 06'' + 00' 39'' + 1
26 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' + 2
27 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 8h 06' 18'' + 00' 51'' -
28 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 1
29 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 1
30 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 06' 21'' + 00' 54'' + 1
31 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 8h 06' 28'' + 01' 01'' + 1
32 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 1
33 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' + 2
34 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 8h 06' 30'' + 01' 03'' -
35 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 43'' + 01' 16'' + 2
36 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 8h 06' 45'' + 01' 18'' + 2
37 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 8h 06' 48'' + 01' 21'' + 2
38 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 06' 48'' + 01' 21'' - 2
39 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 8h 06' 51'' + 01' 24'' + 1
40 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 07' 17'' + 01' 50'' + 2
41 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 8h 07' 57'' + 02' 30'' + 3
42 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 09' 32'' + 04' 05'' + 3
43 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 28' 39'' + 23' 12'' -
44 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 8h 37' 36'' + 32' 09'' - 20
45 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 38' 28'' + 33' 01'' - 4
46 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team 8h 46' 52'' + 41' 25'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 24h 17' 29'' -
2  Team Bridgelane 24h 17' 31'' + 00' 02'' -
3  New Zealand 24h 17' 36'' + 00' 07'' -
4  Memil Pro Cycling 24h 17' 42'' + 00' 13'' -
5  Team Sapura Cycling 24h 17' 54'' + 00' 25'' -
6  Cycle House Racing Team 24h 17' 54'' + 00' 25'' -
7  Oliver's Real Food Racing 24h 17' 56'' + 00' 27'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 24h 18' 00'' + 00' 31'' -
9  Kinan Cycling Team 24h 18' 02'' + 00' 33'' -
10  Velofit Australia 24h 18' 09'' + 00' 40'' -
11  Coupland's Bakeries Team 24h 18' 10'' + 00' 41'' -
12  Trust House Team 24h 18' 18'' + 00' 49'' -
13  Futuro Pro Cycling 24h 18' 18'' + 00' 49'' -
14  Cabjaks-Castelli 24h 18' 18'' + 00' 49'' -
15  Aisan Racing Team 24h 18' 28'' + 00' 59'' -
16  New Zealand Cycling Project 24h 18' 34'' + 01' 05'' -
17  WBS Cycling Team 24h 18' 45'' + 01' 16'' -
18  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 24h 26' 03'' + 08' 34'' -


© Wijnreder Media