Masterton - Admiral Hill (178.9 km)

Route

 18 January 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Admiral Hill
 Distance  178.9 km  (111.2 mi)
 Speed  39.602 km/h  (24.607 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Field, Rylee (BLN) 12h 36' 59''
 Plowright, Je.. (BLN) 24 points
 Fisher-Black,.. (NZL) 16 points
 Strong, Corbin (NZL) 12h 37' 44''
 Black Spoke Pro Cycl.. 37h 53' 21''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 4h 31' 03'' 1 9 2 -
2 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 53'' 5 11 4 2
3 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 53'' 2 2 7 -
4 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 53'' 8 13 10 -
5 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand + 00' 53'' 3 4 14 1
6 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 55'' 4 12 - -
7 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand + 00' 55'' 6 - 9 3
8 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 55'' 7 - - -
9 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 55'' 10 - - -
10 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand + 00' 55'' 12 - 1 5
11 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 55'' 13 - - 6
12 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 55'' 9 - - -
13 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team + 01' 02'' 11 - - 4
14 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 01' 21'' 14 - 5 -
15 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 57'' 16 - - 8
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 57'' 17 - - -
17 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 57'' 15 - - 7
18 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team + 02' 11'' 18 - - -
19 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 02' 11'' 20 - - 9
20 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks - Castelli + 02' 15'' 57 - 3 -
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. + 02' 15'' 21 - - 10
22 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02' 15'' 23 17 - -
23 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 02' 18'' 22 - - 11
24 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 20'' 24 - - -
25 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 02' 20'' 25 - - -
26 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane + 02' 20'' 19 6 - -
27 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 02' 20'' 26 - - 12
28 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 25'' 27 - - -
29 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli + 02' 26'' 28 - - 13
30 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 03' 06'' 29 - - -
31 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 03' 09'' 30 - - -
32 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 03' 14'' 31 - - -
33 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team + 03' 27'' 32 - - 14
34 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 03' 27'' 34 - - 15
35 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 03' 27'' 33 - - -
36 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 03' 27'' 40 - - 18
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team + 04' 05'' 68 - - -
38 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 04' 05'' 35 - - -
39 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team + 04' 05'' 46 - - -
40 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 04' 05'' 37 - - 17
41 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04' 08'' 36 - - 16
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 04' 08'' 45 - - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 04' 08'' 38 - - -
44 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling + 04' 08'' 39 - - -
45 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia + 04' 10'' 42 - - -
46 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia + 04' 10'' 41 - - 19
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 04' 18'' 43 - - -
48 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 40'' 44 - - -
49 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team + 05' 21'' 48 - - 20
50 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 05' 29'' 47 - 15 -
51 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia + 05' 34'' 50 - - 22
52 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team + 05' 34'' 49 18 - 21
53 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 00'' 55 - - -
54 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team + 06' 08'' 51 - - -
55 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 06' 35'' 52 7 - -
56 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team + 06' 37'' 53 - - -
57 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 06' 52'' 56 - - 23
58 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 07' 10'' 54 - - -
59 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 08' 12'' 58 - 11 -
60 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand + 08' 12'' 59 - - 24
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 08' 17'' 63 - - -
62 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team + 08' 22'' 61 14 6 26
63 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand + 09' 27'' 60 8 - 25
64 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 09' 27'' 62 - 16 -
65 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 09' 27'' 64 - - 27
66 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 09' 27'' 69 15 8 -
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 11' 30'' 65 19 12 -
68 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia + 12' 22'' 66 - - 28
69 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 13' 03'' 67 5 - -
70 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13' 58'' 70 - - 29
71 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 16' 00'' 71 - - 30
72 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 16' 00'' 73 3 13 32
73 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli + 16' 00'' 72 - - 31
74 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 20' 32'' 74 - - 33
75 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks - Castelli + 22' 33'' 77 - - -
76 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team + 22' 33'' 75 - - -
77 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team + 22' 33'' 76 - - 34
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team + 24' 08'' 78 - - -
79 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 24' 08'' 79 - - 35
80 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 25' 16'' 80 - - 36
81 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 31' 39'' 82 16 - -
82 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand + 31' 39'' 85 - - 39
83 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 31' 39'' 83 10 - 38
84 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team + 31' 39'' 84 - - -
85 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane + 31' 39'' 81 1 - 37
86 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team + 31' 39'' 88 - - 42
87 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 32' 17'' 87 - - 41
88 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 45' 36'' 86 - - 40
DNF 36  Andersson, Andreas 20  Memil Pro Cycling
DNF 82  Soula, Guillaume 39  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 84  Klajnbat, Jake 25  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 85  Clark, Boris 24  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P..
DNF 93  Page, Josh 34  Futuro Pro Cycling
DNF 95  Walsh, Liam 18  Futuro Pro Cycling
DNF 106  Cooper, Xavier 20  Velofit Australia
DNF 122  Robertson, Lachland 18  Trust House Team
DNF 132  Chapman, Joe 38  New Zealand Cycling Proj..
DNF 145  McCallum, Tom 19  Coupland's Bakeries Team
DNS 134  McDermott, Luke 26  New Zealand Cycling Proj..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Acad.. 13h 35' 52'' 17 1
3 1  Gate, Aaron 29 4h 31' 56''
6 3  McCormick, Hayden 26 4h 31' 58''
8 2  Oram, James 26 4h 31' 58''
2  New Zealand 13h 35' 52'' 22 2
5 162  Strong, Corbin 19 4h 31' 56''
7 163  Brown, Connor 21 4h 31' 58''
10 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18 4h 31' 58''
3  Team Bridgelane 13h 36' 20'' 26 3
1 13  Field, Rylee 25 4h 31' 03''
2 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21 4h 31' 56''
23 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19 4h 33' 21''
4  Team Sapura Cycling 13h 37' 45'' 47 4
9 43  Celano, Danilo 30 4h 31' 58''
14 46  Culey, Marcus 26 4h 32' 24''
24 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28 4h 33' 23''
5  Cycle House Racing Team 13h 39' 11'' 63 5
12 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24 4h 31' 58''
13 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19 4h 32' 05''
38 152  Ross, Matthew 23 4h 35' 08''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 39' 28'' 60 6
15 32  Walters, Bailey 20 4h 33' 00''
17 35  Schultz, Elliot 19 4h 33' 00''
28 34  Noble, Jonathon 23 4h 33' 28''
7  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 40' 17'' 67 7
4 52  Lebas, Thomas 34 4h 31' 56''
16 56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24 4h 33' 00''
47 55  Arashiro, Yudai 24 4h 35' 21''
8  Cabjaks - Castelli 13h 41' 17'' 83 8
20 171  Griffin, Logan 24 4h 33' 18''
29 176  Hamilton, Ben 20 4h 33' 29''
34 172  Costar, Noah 19 4h 34' 30''
9  Futuro Pro Cycling 13h 41' 36'' 87 10
11 92  Robotham, Rhys 19 4h 31' 58''
36 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19 4h 34' 30''
40 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18 4h 35' 08''
10  Oliver's Real Food Racing 13h 41' 52'' 90 9
22 64  White, Liam 25 4h 33' 18''
27 61  Presley, Sebastian 21 4h 33' 23''
41 62  Flemming, Riley 20 4h 35' 11''
11  Aisan Racing Team 13h 43' 33'' 97 11
18 25  Christie, Jason 29 4h 33' 14''
37 24  Omae, Kakeru 22 4h 35' 08''
42 23  Okamoto, Hayato 24 4h 35' 11''
12  St George Continental Cyclin.. 13h 44' 43'' 110 12
25 75  Heaney, Alex 25 4h 33' 23''
32 71  Vink, Michael 28 4h 34' 17''
53 73  Yates, Joel 22 4h 37' 03''
13  Velofit Australia 13h 47' 03'' 142 13
45 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29 4h 35' 13''
46 105  Harvey, Matt 19 4h 35' 13''
51 104  Harvey, Tim 19 4h 36' 37''
14  New Zealand Cycling Project 13h 47' 41'' 126 14
19 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19 4h 33' 14''
50 135  Poole, Karl 31 4h 36' 32''
57 136  Levett, Henry 19 4h 37' 55''
15  WBS Cycling Team 13h 48' 43'' 142 15
39 114  Sutton, Frank 24 4h 35' 08''
49 112  McNeely, Jack 21 4h 36' 24''
54 113  Green, William 23 4h 37' 11''
16  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13h 52' 38'' 154 16
35 142  Haden, Glenn 36 4h 34' 30''
55 144  Kergozou, Nick 23 4h 37' 38''
64 141  Langlands, Mark 32 4h 40' 30''
17  Trust House Team 14h 07' 31'' 171 17
33 124  Krzanich, James 20 4h 34' 30''
62 126  Harvey, James 29 4h 39' 25''
76 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36 4h 53' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 12h 36' 59'' + 56
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 12h 37' 25'' + 00' 26'' -
3 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 12h 37' 44'' + 00' 45'' + 3
4 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 12h 37' 47'' + 00' 48'' + 4
5 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 12h 37' 48'' + 00' 49'' + 25
6 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 12h 37' 50'' + 00' 51'' + 7
7 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 12h 37' 50'' + 00' 51'' + 8
8 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 37' 54'' + 00' 55'' + 21
9 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 37' 56'' + 00' 57'' + 16
10 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 37' 56'' + 00' 57'' + 22
11 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 38' 03'' + 01' 04'' + 6
12 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 12h 38' 04'' + 01' 05'' + 33
13 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 38' 04'' + 01' 05'' + 38
14 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 38' 22'' + 01' 23'' + 12
15 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 38' 52'' + 01' 53'' - 4
16 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 38' 58'' + 01' 59'' + 6
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 38' 58'' + 01' 59'' + 7
18 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team 12h 39' 06'' + 02' 07'' - 4
19 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 12h 39' 06'' + 02' 07'' - 15
20 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 39' 12'' + 02' 13'' + 1
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 12h 39' 16'' + 02' 17'' - 1
22 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 12h 39' 19'' + 02' 20'' - 4
23 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 39' 23'' + 02' 24'' + 10
24 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 39' 29'' + 02' 30'' + 15
25 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 39' 29'' + 02' 30'' + 25
26 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 39' 29'' + 02' 30'' + 27
27 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 39' 46'' + 02' 47'' + 34
28 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 39' 47'' + 02' 48'' + 35
29 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 40' 07'' + 03' 08'' - 1
30 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 40' 18'' + 03' 19'' + 24
31 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 40' 23'' + 03' 24'' + 11
32 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 12h 40' 36'' + 03' 37'' + 4
33 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team 12h 40' 36'' + 03' 37'' + 5
34 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 40' 36'' + 03' 37'' + 26
35 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 41' 06'' + 04' 07'' - 8
36 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 41' 09'' + 04' 10'' - 5
37 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 41' 14'' + 04' 15'' + 9
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 12h 41' 17'' + 04' 18'' - 1
39 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 41' 17'' + 04' 18'' + 19
40 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 41' 18'' + 04' 19'' + 38
41 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 12h 41' 19'' + 04' 20'' + 2
42 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia 12h 41' 19'' + 04' 20'' + 14
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 41' 27'' + 04' 28'' + 4
44 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 41' 35'' + 04' 36'' - 32
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 12h 41' 41'' + 04' 42'' + 25
46 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team 12h 42' 27'' + 05' 28'' + 37
47 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 42' 38'' + 05' 39'' + 5
48 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 12h 42' 42'' + 05' 43'' + 16
49 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 43' 06'' + 06' 07'' + 22
50 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 12h 43' 07'' + 06' 08'' + 23
51 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team 12h 43' 17'' + 06' 18'' - 11
52 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 12h 43' 27'' + 06' 28'' - 45
53 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team 12h 44' 01'' + 07' 02'' + 15
54 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 44' 19'' + 07' 20'' - 19
55 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 44' 28'' + 07' 29'' + 29
56 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 44' 40'' + 07' 41'' + 19
57 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 44' 40'' + 07' 41'' + 34
58 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 45' 21'' + 08' 22'' + 1
59 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 12h 46' 03'' + 09' 04'' + 18
60 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 12h 46' 14'' + 09' 15'' - 55
61 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 12h 46' 14'' + 09' 15'' + 18
62 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 12h 46' 36'' + 09' 37'' - 14
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 46' 57'' + 09' 58'' + 22
64 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 12h 47' 47'' + 10' 48'' + 18
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 12h 48' 38'' + 11' 39'' - 31
66 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 12h 49' 22'' + 12' 23'' - 50
67 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 49' 44'' + 12' 45'' - 64
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team 12h 49' 46'' + 12' 47'' + 26
69 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 49' 53'' + 12' 54'' + 19
70 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 51' 31'' + 14' 32'' + 2
71 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 53' 09'' + 16' 10'' - 22
72 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 53' 09'' + 16' 10'' - 17
73 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 53' 21'' + 16' 22'' - 6
74 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 57' 27'' + 20' 28'' - 64
75 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team 12h 59' 42'' + 22' 43'' - 34
76 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 12h 59' 42'' + 22' 43'' - 32
77 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks - Castelli 13h 00' 42'' + 23' 43'' + 4
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team 13h 01' 59'' + 25' 00'' - 2
79 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 13h 03' 08'' + 26' 09'' + 8
80 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13h 05' 51'' + 28' 52'' + 9
81 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 13h 08' 09'' + 31' 10'' - 80
82 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 13h 08' 32'' + 31' 33'' - 73
83 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 08' 40'' + 31' 41'' - 64
84 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team 13h 09' 00'' + 32' 01'' - 22
85 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 13h 09' 10'' + 32' 11'' - 16
86 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 13h 23' 00'' + 46' 01'' - 20
87 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13h 31' 59'' + 55' 00'' + 8
88 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 13h 40' 18'' + 1h 03' 19'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 24 pts -
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 22 pts -2 pts -
3 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 19 pts -5 pts + 2
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 17 pts -7 pts -
5 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 16 pts -8 pts - 2
6 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 13 pts -11 pts -
7 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13 pts -11 pts -
8 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 10 pts -14 pts -
9 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 10 pts -14 pts
10 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10 pts -14 pts - 1
11 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -16 pts
12 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 4 pts -20 pts - 2
13 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -20 pts
14 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 3 pts -21 pts
15 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 3 pts -21 pts - 4
16 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2 pts -22 pts - 4
17 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 1 pts -23 pts - 3
18 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 1 pts -23 pts
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 16 pts + 1
2 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 10 pts -6 pts
3 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks - Castelli 8 pts -8 pts + 1
4 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -8 pts
5 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -10 pts - 2
6 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 6 pts -10 pts
7 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 6 pts -10 pts
8 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 6 pts -10 pts - 3
9 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 4 pts -12 pts
10 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts
11 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -12 pts - 4
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts - 6
13 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 4 pts -12 pts
14 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 2 pts -14 pts
15 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2 pts -14 pts - 7
16 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 12h 37' 44'' + 2
2 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 12h 37' 48'' + 00' 04'' + 12
3 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 12h 37' 50'' + 00' 06'' + 3
4 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 38' 03'' + 00' 19'' + 4
5 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 12h 38' 04'' + 00' 20'' + 14
6 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 38' 04'' + 00' 20'' + 16
7 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 38' 52'' + 01' 08'' - 2
8 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 38' 58'' + 01' 14'' + 5
9 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 39' 12'' + 01' 28'' + 3
10 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips - CMI P.. 12h 39' 16'' + 01' 32'' + 1
11 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 12h 39' 19'' + 01' 35'' - 2
12 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 39' 29'' + 01' 45'' + 11
13 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 39' 47'' + 02' 03'' + 13
14 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 12h 40' 36'' + 02' 52'' + 2
15 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 40' 36'' + 02' 52'' + 10
16 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 41' 09'' + 03' 25'' - 1
17 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 41' 14'' + 03' 30'' + 3
18 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 12h 41' 18'' + 03' 34'' + 20
19 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia 12h 41' 19'' + 03' 35'' - 2
20 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 12h 42' 42'' + 04' 58'' + 7
21 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 12h 43' 06'' + 05' 22'' + 11
22 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia 12h 43' 07'' + 05' 23'' + 12
23 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 44' 40'' + 06' 56'' + 13
24 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 12h 46' 03'' + 08' 19'' + 13
25 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 12h 46' 14'' + 08' 30'' - 23
26 126  Harvey, James 29  Trust House Team 12h 46' 14'' + 08' 30'' + 13
27 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 12h 47' 47'' + 10' 03'' + 13
28 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia 12h 49' 22'' + 11' 38'' - 21
29 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 51' 31'' + 13' 47'' + 4
30 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 53' 09'' + 15' 25'' - 9
31 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks - Castelli 12h 53' 09'' + 15' 25'' - 7
32 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 12h 53' 21'' + 15' 37'' - 2
33 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 12h 57' 27'' + 19' 43'' - 29
34 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 12h 59' 42'' + 21' 58'' - 16
35 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 13h 03' 08'' + 25' 24'' + 6
36 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13h 05' 51'' + 28' 07'' + 6
37 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 13h 08' 09'' + 30' 25'' - 36
38 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 08' 40'' + 30' 56'' - 28
39 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 13h 09' 10'' + 31' 26'' - 8
40 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 13h 23' 00'' + 45' 16'' - 11
41 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13h 31' 59'' + 54' 15'' + 2
42 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 13h 40' 18'' + 1h 02' 34'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 37h 53' 21'' -
2  New Zealand 37h 53' 28'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3  Team Bridgelane 37h 53' 51'' + 00' 30'' - 1
4  Team Sapura Cycling 37h 55' 39'' + 02' 18'' + 1
5  Cycle House Racing Team 37h 57' 05'' + 03' 44'' + 1
6  Memil Pro Cycling 37h 57' 10'' + 03' 49'' - 2
7  Kinan Cycling Team 37h 58' 19'' + 04' 58'' + 2
8  Cabjaks - Castelli 37h 59' 35'' + 06' 14'' + 6
9  Oliver's Real Food Racing 37h 59' 48'' + 06' 27'' - 2
10  Futuro Pro Cycling 37h 59' 54'' + 06' 33'' + 3
11  Aisan Racing Team 38h 02' 01'' + 08' 40'' + 4
12  St George Continental Cycling Team 38h 02' 43'' + 09' 22'' - 4
13  Velofit Australia 38h 05' 12'' + 11' 51'' - 3
14  New Zealand Cycling Project 38h 06' 15'' + 12' 54'' + 2
15  WBS Cycling Team 38h 07' 28'' + 14' 07'' + 2
16  Coupland's Bakeries Team 38h 10' 48'' + 17' 27'' - 5
17  Trust House Team 38h 25' 49'' + 32' 28'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media