Masterton - Masterton (120.0 km)

Route

 19 January 2020
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Masterton
 Finish  Masterton
 Distance  120.0 km  (74.6 mi)
 Speed  44.679 km/h  (27.762 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Field, Rylee (BLN) 15h 18' 08''
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 37 points
 Fisher-Black,.. (NZL) 16 points
 Strong, Corbin (NZL) 15h 18' 49''
 Black Spoke Pro Cycl.. 45h 56' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 41' 09'' 63 1 - -
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 78 2 - 34
3 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 3 4 14 1
4 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 71 15 - 30
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 64 18 - -
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
7 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
8 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 50 7 - -
9 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 2 3 7 -
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
11 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
12 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 79 19 - -
13 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - 14
14 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
15 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 80 11 - 35
16 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 58 8 - 23
17 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 19 6 - -
18 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
19 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 1 10 2 -
20 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 46 - 15 -
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 10
22 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - 38
23 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 6 - 9 3
24 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
25 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 4 13 - -
26 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 70 5 13 29
27 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
28 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
29 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
30 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 23 20 - -
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
32 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
33 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 67 - - 27
34 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 14 10 -
35 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 48 21 - 20
36 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
37 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 82 - - 36
38 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 9
39 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
40 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 15 - - 7
41 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
42 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand + 00' 00'' 57 - - 22
43 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - 4
44 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 37 - - 17
45 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 28 - - 13
46 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - 33
47 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 22 - - 11
48 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
49 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 5 12 4 2
50 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
51 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. + 00' 06'' 54 - - 21
52 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 06'' 66 - - 26
53 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand + 00' 06'' 13 - 1 6
54 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 09'' 60 - - 25
55 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 09'' 31 - - -
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 09'' 41 - - -
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 43 - - -
58 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 24'' 74 - - -
59 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 33'' 56 - 11 -
60 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. + 00' 33'' 76 - - 32
61 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01' 06'' 83 - - 37
62 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 06'' 55 - - -
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 08'' 65 22 12 -
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team + 01' 08'' 62 - - -
65 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - 5
66 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 - - 18
67 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01' 24'' 61 - 16 -
68 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team + 01' 39'' 85 - - 39
69 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team + 03' 20'' 69 17 8 -
70 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
71 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 34 - - 15
72 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 68 - - 28
73 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli + 00' 00'' 53 - 3 -
74 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 26 - - 12
75 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
76 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
77 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
78 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
79 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 59 16 6 24
80 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 14 9 5 -
81 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 17 - - 8
82 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
83 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - 31
84 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - 19
85 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00' 00'' 36 - - 16
DNS 103  Lanigan, Bryce 20  Velofit Australia
DNS 104  Harvey, Tim 19  Velofit Australia
DNS 105  Harvey, Matt 19  Velofit Australia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Bridgelane 8h 03' 27'' 38 3
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19 2h 41' 09''
17 16  Toovey, Ayden 24 2h 41' 09''
19 13  Field, Rylee 25 2h 41' 09''
2  Aisan Racing Team 8h 03' 27'' 38 11
5 24  Omae, Kakeru 22 2h 41' 09''
6 23  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 41' 09''
27 25  Christie, Jason 29 2h 41' 09''
3  New Zealand 8h 03' 27'' 42 2
3 162  Strong, Corbin 19 2h 41' 09''
16 161  Stewart, Campbell 21 2h 41' 09''
23 163  Brown, Connor 21 2h 41' 09''
4  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 03' 27'' 45 12
1 72  Kennett, Dylan 25 2h 41' 09''
15 76  Quick, Blake 19 2h 41' 09''
29 75  Heaney, Alex 25 2h 41' 09''
5  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Acad.. 8h 03' 27'' 45 1
9 1  Gate, Aaron 29 2h 41' 09''
12 5  Mudgway, Luke 23 2h 41' 09''
24 2  Oram, James 26 2h 41' 09''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 03' 27'' 58 6
7 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 41' 09''
11 31  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 41' 09''
40 35  Schultz, Elliot 19 2h 41' 09''
7  Coupland's Bakeries Team 8h 03' 27'' 66 15
8 144  Kergozou, Nick 23 2h 41' 09''
22 146  Groube, Carne 21 2h 41' 09''
36 142  Haden, Glenn 36 2h 41' 09''
8  Kinan Cycling Team 8h 03' 27'' 75 7
10 51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35 2h 41' 09''
31 56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24 2h 41' 09''
34 52  Lebas, Thomas 34 2h 41' 09''
9  New Zealand Cycling Project 8h 03' 27'' 84 13
20 135  Poole, Karl 31 2h 41' 09''
26 133  Jackson, George 19 2h 41' 09''
38 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19 2h 41' 09''
10  Cycle House Racing Team 8h 03' 27'' 96 5
18 152  Ross, Matthew 23 2h 41' 09''
35 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18 2h 41' 09''
43 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19 2h 41' 09''
11  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 03' 27'' 101 4
28 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28 2h 41' 09''
32 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22 2h 41' 09''
41 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31 2h 41' 09''
12  WBS Cycling Team 8h 03' 27'' 162 14
14 113  Green, William 23 2h 41' 09''
70 114  Sutton, Frank 24 2h 41' 09''
78 111  Furminger, Dan 27 2h 41' 09''
13  Futuro Pro Cycling 8h 03' 27'' 175 10
44 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18 2h 41' 09''
65 92  Robotham, Rhys 19 2h 41' 09''
66 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19 2h 41' 09''
14  Oliver's Real Food Racing 8h 03' 33'' 86 9
4 65  Bolton, Thomas 21 2h 41' 09''
30 64  White, Liam 25 2h 41' 09''
52 63  Conway, Fintan 20 2h 41' 15''
15  Cabjaks-Castelli 8h 03' 51'' 136 8
33 173  Simpson, Dylan 19 2h 41' 09''
45 176  Hamilton, Ben 20 2h 41' 09''
58 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25 2h 41' 33''
16  Trust House Team 8h 05' 06'' 120 16
13 124  Krzanich, James 20 2h 41' 09''
39 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36 2h 41' 09''
68 123  Williams, Alex 18 2h 42' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 15h 18' 08'' -
2 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 18' 33'' + 00' 25'' -
3 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 15h 18' 49'' + 00' 41'' -
4 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 18' 56'' + 00' 48'' -
5 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 15h 18' 57'' + 00' 49'' -
6 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 15h 18' 59'' + 00' 51'' -
7 2  Oram, James 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 18' 59'' + 00' 51'' -
8 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 19' 03'' + 00' 55'' -
9 43  Celano, Danilo 30  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 19' 05'' + 00' 57'' + 1
10 151  Mawditt, Lionel 24  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 19' 11'' + 01' 03'' - 1
11 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 19' 12'' + 01' 04'' -
12 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 19' 13'' + 01' 05'' + 1
13 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 15h 19' 19'' + 01' 11'' - 1
14 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 19' 25'' + 01' 17'' -
15 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 20' 01'' + 01' 53'' -
56  Yamamoto, Masaki 24  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 20' 07'' + 01' 59'' + 1
17 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 20' 07'' + 01' 59'' - 1
18 25  Christie, Jason 29  Aisan Racing Team 15h 20' 15'' + 02' 07'' -
19 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 15h 20' 15'' + 02' 07'' -
20 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 20' 21'' + 02' 13'' -
21 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 15h 20' 25'' + 02' 17'' -
22 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 15h 20' 28'' + 02' 20'' -
23 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 20' 32'' + 02' 24'' -
24 42  Ficara, Pierpaolo 28  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 20' 38'' + 02' 30'' -
25 75  Heaney, Alex 25  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 20' 38'' + 02' 30'' -
26 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 20' 38'' + 02' 30'' -
27 34  Noble, Jonathon 23  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 20' 55'' + 02' 47'' -
28 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 20' 56'' + 02' 48'' -
29 41  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 22  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 21' 16'' + 03' 08'' -
30 45  Tvetcov, Serghei 31  Team Sapura Cycling 15h 21' 27'' + 03' 19'' -
31 71  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 21' 41'' + 03' 33'' -
32 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 15h 21' 45'' + 03' 37'' -
33 142  Haden, Glenn 36  Coupland's Bakeries Team 15h 21' 45'' + 03' 37'' -
34 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 21' 45'' + 03' 37'' -
35 152  Ross, Matthew 23  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 22' 15'' + 04' 07'' -
36 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 22' 18'' + 04' 10'' -
37 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 22' 23'' + 04' 15'' -
38 96  Brauer, Brendon 43  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 22' 26'' + 04' 18'' + 1
39 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 22' 27'' + 04' 19'' + 1
40 102  Nijssen, Kenny 29  Velofit Australia 15h 22' 28'' + 04' 20'' + 2
22  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 15h 22' 35'' + 04' 27'' - 3
42 33  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 22' 44'' + 04' 36'' + 2
55  Arashiro, Yudai 24  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 22' 45'' + 04' 37'' -
23  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 15h 22' 50'' + 04' 42'' + 1
45 114  Sutton, Frank 24  WBS Cycling Team 15h 23' 36'' + 05' 28'' + 1
46 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 23' 47'' + 05' 39'' + 1
47 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 15h 23' 51'' + 05' 43'' + 1
48 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 24' 15'' + 06' 07'' + 1
49 113  Green, William 23  WBS Cycling Team 15h 24' 26'' + 06' 18'' + 2
50 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 15h 24' 36'' + 06' 28'' + 2
51 111  Furminger, Dan 27  WBS Cycling Team 15h 25' 10'' + 07' 02'' + 2
52 31  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 25' 28'' + 07' 20'' + 2
53 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 25' 49'' + 07' 41'' + 4
54 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 25' 55'' + 07' 47'' + 2
55 73  Yates, Joel 22  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 26' 43'' + 08' 35'' -
56 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 27' 03'' + 08' 55'' + 2
57 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 15h 27' 12'' + 09' 04'' + 2
58 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 15h 27' 23'' + 09' 15'' + 2
59 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 15h 27' 23'' + 09' 15'' + 2
60 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 29' 05'' + 10' 57'' + 4
61 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 15h 29' 09'' + 11' 01'' + 1
54  Tsubaki, Hiroshi 28  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 29' 14'' + 11' 06'' + 1
63 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 30' 36'' + 12' 28'' + 4
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team 15h 30' 55'' + 12' 47'' + 4
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 30' 55'' + 12' 47'' -
66 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 32' 46'' + 14' 38'' + 4
67 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 34' 18'' + 16' 10'' + 5
68 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 34' 18'' + 16' 10'' + 3
69 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 34' 22'' + 16' 14'' -
70 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 34' 30'' + 16' 22'' + 3
71 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 38' 36'' + 20' 28'' + 3
72 121  Gilmore, Jordan 36  Trust House Team 15h 40' 51'' + 22' 43'' + 3
73 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 15h 40' 51'' + 22' 43'' + 3
74 174  Webb-Smith, Matt 25  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 42' 15'' + 24' 07'' + 3
51  Nakajima, Yasuharu 35  Kinan Cycling Team 15h 43' 08'' + 25' 00'' + 3
76 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 44' 50'' + 26' 42'' + 3
77 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 15h 47' 00'' + 28' 52'' + 3
78 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 15h 49' 08'' + 31' 00'' + 3
79 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 49' 41'' + 31' 33'' + 3
80 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 49' 49'' + 31' 41'' + 3
81 155  Douglas, Callan 27  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 50' 09'' + 32' 01'' + 3
82 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 15h 50' 19'' + 32' 11'' + 3
83 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 16h 05' 15'' + 47' 07'' + 3
84 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 16h 13' 08'' + 55' 00'' + 3
85 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 16h 23' 06'' + 1h 04' 58'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 72  Kennett, Dylan 25  St George Continental Cy.. 37 pts + 4
2 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 37 pts 0 pts - 1
3 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 23 pts -14 pts - 1
4 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 23 pts -14 pts -
5 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 19 pts -18 pts - 2
6 16  Toovey, Ayden 24  Team Bridgelane 13 pts -24 pts -
7 144  Kergozou, Nick 23  Coupland's Bakeries Team 13 pts -24 pts -
8 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 10 pts -27 pts -
9 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -27 pts
10 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 10 pts -27 pts - 1
11 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10 pts -27 pts - 1
12 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -29 pts - 1
13 3  McCormick, Hayden 26  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 4 pts -33 pts - 1
14 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -33 pts - 1
15 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 4 pts -33 pts
16 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 3 pts -34 pts - 2
17 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 3 pts -34 pts - 2
24  Omae, Kakeru 22  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -35 pts
19 5  Mudgway, Luke 23  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 2 pts -35 pts - 3
20 64  White, Liam 25  Oliver's Real Food Racing 1 pts -36 pts - 3
21 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 1 pts -36 pts - 3
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 1 pts -36 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 16 pts -
2 13  Field, Rylee 25  Team Bridgelane 10 pts -6 pts -
3 171  Griffin, Logan 24  Cabjaks-Castelli 8 pts -8 pts -
4 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 8 pts -8 pts -
5 46  Culey, Marcus 26  Team Sapura Cycling 6 pts -10 pts -
6 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 6 pts -10 pts -
7 1  Gate, Aaron 29  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 6 pts -10 pts -
8 153  Burt, Patrick 23  Cycle House Racing Team 6 pts -10 pts -
9 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 4 pts -12 pts -
10 52  Lebas, Thomas 34  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts -
11 74  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -12 pts -
53  Yamamoto, Genki 28  Kinan Cycling Team 4 pts -12 pts -
13 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 4 pts -12 pts -
14 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 2 pts -14 pts -
15 135  Poole, Karl 31  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 2 pts -14 pts -
16 141  Langlands, Mark 32  Coupland's Bakeries Team 2 pts -14 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 162  Strong, Corbin 19  New Zealand 15h 18' 49'' -
2 12  Duyvesteyn, Kees 21  Team Bridgelane 15h 18' 57'' + 00' 08'' -
3 163  Brown, Connor 21  New Zealand 15h 18' 59'' + 00' 10'' -
4 154  Bidwell, Andrew 19  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 19' 12'' + 00' 23'' -
5 92  Robotham, Rhys 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 19' 13'' + 00' 24'' + 1
6 164  Fisher-Black, Finn 18  New Zealand 15h 19' 19'' + 00' 30'' - 1
7 35  Schultz, Elliot 19  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 20' 01'' + 01' 12'' -
8 32  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 20' 07'' + 01' 18'' -
9 131  Gilbertson, Theo 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 20' 21'' + 01' 32'' -
10 86  Fitzwater, Matias 21  EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro.. 15h 20' 25'' + 01' 36'' -
11 15  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 15h 20' 28'' + 01' 39'' -
12 61  Presley, Sebastian 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 20' 38'' + 01' 49'' -
13 176  Hamilton, Ben 20  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 20' 56'' + 02' 07'' -
14 124  Krzanich, James 20  Trust House Team 15h 21' 45'' + 02' 56'' -
15 172  Costar, Noah 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 21' 45'' + 02' 56'' -
16 62  Flemming, Riley 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 22' 18'' + 03' 29'' -
17 91  Lacheny, Rayann 18  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 22' 23'' + 03' 34'' -
18 94  Sinclair, Lachlan 19  Futuro Pro Cycling 15h 22' 27'' + 03' 38'' -
19 112  McNeely, Jack 21  WBS Cycling Team 15h 23' 51'' + 05' 02'' + 1
20 156  Hornblow, Keegan 18  Cycle House Racing Team 15h 24' 15'' + 05' 26'' + 1
21 136  Levett, Henry 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 25' 55'' + 07' 06'' + 2
22 166  Hannan, Jacob 18  New Zealand 15h 27' 12'' + 08' 23'' + 2
23 161  Stewart, Campbell 21  New Zealand 15h 27' 23'' + 08' 34'' + 2
24 126  Harvey, James 17  Trust House Team 15h 27' 23'' + 08' 34'' + 2
25 4  Batt, Ethan 21  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 29' 05'' + 10' 16'' + 2
26 63  Conway, Fintan 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 32' 46'' + 13' 57'' + 3
27 173  Simpson, Dylan 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 34' 18'' + 15' 29'' + 4
28 175  Kuijpers, Jayden 19  Cabjaks-Castelli 15h 34' 18'' + 15' 29'' + 2
29 133  Jackson, George 19  New Zealand Cycling Proj.. 15h 34' 30'' + 15' 41'' + 3
30 65  Bolton, Thomas 21  Oliver's Real Food Racing 15h 38' 36'' + 19' 47'' + 3
31 125  Guiney, Cathal 20  Trust House Team 15h 40' 51'' + 22' 02'' + 3
32 6  Watts, Kiaan 18  Black Spoke Pro Cycling .. 15h 44' 50'' + 26' 01'' + 3
33 143  Cappel, Liam 20  Coupland's Bakeries Team 15h 47' 00'' + 28' 11'' + 3
34 14  Plowright, Jensen 19  Team Bridgelane 15h 49' 08'' + 30' 19'' + 3
35 76  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 15h 49' 49'' + 31' 00'' + 3
36 165  O'Donnell, Bailey 19  New Zealand 15h 50' 19'' + 31' 30'' + 3
37 66  Chapman, Kai 20  Oliver's Real Food Racing 16h 05' 15'' + 46' 26'' + 3
38 146  Groube, Carne 21  Coupland's Bakeries Team 16h 13' 08'' + 54' 19'' + 3
39 123  Williams, Alex 18  Trust House Team 16h 23' 06'' + 1h 04' 17'' + 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy 45h 56' 48'' -
2  New Zealand 45h 56' 55'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Team Bridgelane 45h 57' 18'' + 00' 30'' -
4  Team Sapura Cycling 45h 59' 06'' + 02' 18'' -
5  Cycle House Racing Team 46h 00' 32'' + 03' 44'' -
6  Memil Pro Cycling 46h 00' 37'' + 03' 49'' -
7  Kinan Cycling Team 46h 01' 46'' + 04' 58'' -
8  Cabjaks-Castelli 46h 03' 11'' + 06' 23'' -
9  Oliver's Real Food Racing 46h 03' 21'' + 06' 33'' -
10  Futuro Pro Cycling 46h 04' 50'' + 08' 02'' -
11  Aisan Racing Team 46h 05' 28'' + 08' 40'' -
12  St George Continental Cycling Team 46h 06' 10'' + 09' 22'' -
13  New Zealand Cycling Project 46h 09' 42'' + 12' 54'' + 1
14  WBS Cycling Team 46h 11' 13'' + 14' 25'' + 1
15  Coupland's Bakeries Team 46h 14' 15'' + 17' 27'' + 1
16  Trust House Team 46h 29' 25'' + 32' 37'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media