Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting - Gmundnerberg (94.7 km)

Route

 22 July 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting
 Finish  Gmundnerberg
 Distance  94.7 km  (58.8 mi)
 Speed  38.032 km/h  (23.632 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Thomsen, Fred.. (TMW) 7h 18' 58''
 Mayrhoffer, M.. (GER) 37 points
 Vervloesem, X.. (VML) 32 points
 Brescher, Leon (WIP) 7h 20' 31''
 Van Moer Logistics C.. 22h 01' 14''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 221  Pattyn, Steven 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 2h 29' 24'' 6 3 8 -
2 132  Thomsen, Frederik 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 00' 00'' 1 6 3 -
3 191  Uhlig, Henri -  Team Hermann + 00' 45'' 13 8 10 2
4 1  Götzinger, Valentin 17  Austria + 00' 48'' 14 5 11 -
5 223  Van Wilder, Ilan 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 00' 51'' 2 2 9 -
6 201  Bögli, Jonathan 17  TSP Aargau + 01' 06'' 17 14 - -
7 171  Engelhardt, Felix 17  Auto Eder Bayern + 01' 09'' 3 11 2 -
8 224  Vervloesem, Xandres 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 17'' 4 10 1 -
9 214  Tarlton, Alexander -  Team Wipotec RLP + 01' 19'' 9 - - -
10 211  Brescher, Leon 17  Team Wipotec RLP + 01' 34'' 5 7 7 1
11 241  Charrin, Alois -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 01' 47'' 10 21 13 -
12 222  Slock, Liam 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 01' 54'' 12 - - -
13 231  Kroonen, Max 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 01' 54'' 11 12 - -
14 126  Gestel, Luuk van van 18  District Oost Nederland + 01' 54'' 19 - 5 -
15 131  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18  Team Mascot Workwear + 01' 54'' 7 9 - -
16 61  Messner, Martin -  LRV Steiermark + 02' 02'' 87 - - -
17 235  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit + 02' 08'' 20 - - 3
18 82  Ekeren, Niels van van 18  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. + 02' 19'' 22 22 - -
19 11  Mayrhoffer, Marius 17  Germany + 02' 19'' 8 1 - -
20 5  Kabas, Maximilian -  Austria + 02' 26'' 23 - - 4
21 71  Van De Paar, Jarne 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 02' 29'' 21 4 - -
22 113  Keup, Pierre-Pascal -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen + 02' 32'' 24 - - 5
23 226  Van Schoor, Matthew 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 02' 32'' 15 - - -
24 151  Bockelmann, Luca -  Paul Voss Development Team + 02' 35'' 25 16 14 -
25 66  Holland, Michael -  LRV Steiermark + 02' 35'' 71 20 - -
26 136  Changizi, Sebastian 17  Team Mascot Workwear + 02' 43'' 26 - - -
27 173  Rietzler, Kilian 17  Auto Eder Bayern + 02' 47'' 28 - 15 -
28 186  Zanei, Alessio -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. + 02' 49'' 49 - - 18
29 104  Haines, Alex 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. + 02' 52'' 27 - - 6
30 75  Bervoets, MIchael 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 02' 54'' 29 - - 7
31 181  Coser, Davide -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. + 02' 54'' 31 - - 8
32 152  Jung, Lennart 18  Paul Voss Development Team + 02' 57'' 16 - - -
33 206  Schmid, Gian -  TSP Aargau + 02' 57'' 32 - - -
34 91  Van den Broeck, Arno 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 03' 05'' 18 - - -
35 176  Zurawski, Sven 16  Auto Eder Bayern + 03' 07'' 33 - 12 9
36 124  Gademan, Sam 17  District Oost Nederland + 03' 07'' 30 17 - -
37 4  Bleyer, Paul 18  Austria + 03' 13'' 93 - - -
38 106  Westley, Dylan 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. + 03' 18'' 34 - - 10
39 72  Baele, Ben 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 03' 33'' 35 18 - -
40 114  Lutter, Eric -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen + 03' 47'' 36 - - 11
41 184  Slomp, Samuel -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. + 03' 55'' 43 23 6 15
42 225  Collie, Lars 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. + 04' 02'' 37 - - -
43 242  Coqueret, Louis -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 04' 14'' 39 - - 13
44 213  Rilling, Lennard -  Team Wipotec RLP + 04' 14'' 38 - - 12
45 3  Gratzer, Alexander 18  Austria + 04' 18'' 80 - - -
46 73  Brouwers, Arno 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 04' 24'' 40 - - -
47 32  Jitaru, Ciprian -  Romania + 04' 27'' 41 - - -
48 183  Sandri, Edoardo -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. + 04' 34'' 65 - - 25
49 163  Vanheel, Elias 17  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. + 04' 40'' 50 - - -
50 76  Dhaeye, Enrico 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 05' 00'' 42 - - 14
51 185  Trentin, Raffaele 17  Campana Impallaggi Team .. + 05' 06'' 45 - - -
52 205  Bieler, Dominik -  TSP Aargau + 05' 10'' 44 24 - 16
53 12  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany + 05' 14'' 46 - - 17
54 84  Ruijter, Stijn 18  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. + 05' 22'' 47 - - -
55 243  Lapeira, Paul -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 05' 50'' 48 - - -
56 123  Berkelder, Sammy 17  District Oost Nederland + 06' 05'' 53 - - 19
57 6  Reiter, Jakob -  Austria + 06' 11'' 51 - - -
58 53  Riegler, Nikolas 16  Oberösterreich + 06' 13'' 60 - - 22
59 156  Zankel, Jost 18  Paul Voss Development Team + 06' 16'' 52 - - -
60 16  Steinhauser, Georg -  Germany + 06' 31'' 54 - - 20
61 42  Forray, Andras 17  Hungary + 06' 37'' 56 - - -
62 161  De Koninck, Pieter 18  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. + 06' 39'' 55 - - -
63 51  Holzleitner, Mario 17  Oberösterreich + 06' 39'' 57 - - 21
64 93  Vandenborre, Mathias 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 06' 43'' 61 - - 23
65 102  Ellis, Matthew 18  Giant Halifax Regional R.. + 06' 58'' 58 13 - -
66 112  Rautzenberg, Robin 17  Schwalbe Team Sachsen + 06' 58'' 59 - - -
67 143  Sourdy, Kylian 18  CR Nouvelle Aquitane + 07' 08'' 62 - - -
68 135  Jacobsen, Niklas 18  Team Mascot Workwear + 07' 30'' 63 - - -
69 116  Mai, Tom 17  Schwalbe Team Sachsen + 07' 30'' 89 - - -
70 13  Rosner, Linus 17  Germany + 07' 33'' 64 19 - 24
71 125  Hasselaar, Jeroen -  District Oost Nederland + 07' 33'' 66 - - -
72 216  Rinke, Jan-Eric -  Team Wipotec RLP + 07' 40'' 67 - - -
73 33  Vasiloiu, Valentin 18  Romania + 07' 57'' 91 - - -
74 122  Hezeman, Rick 17  District Oost Nederland + 08' 02'' 70 - - 28
75 103  Greenwood, Josh 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. + 08' 04'' 68 - - 26
76 192  Uhlig, Oscar -  Team Hermann + 08' 27'' 73 - - -
77 153  Meyer, Maximilian 18  Paul Voss Development Team + 08' 27'' 72 - - -
78 81  Razinskis, Alekss 17  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. + 08' 39'' 74 - - -
79 92  Debloudts, Ferre 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 85 - - -
80 74  Bomboi, Davide 18  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. + 09' 03'' 75 - - -
81 165  Gijbels, Jonas -  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. + 09' 06'' 79 - - 32
82 86  Pronk, Jens 16  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. + 09' 06'' 86 - - 34
83 64  Schmidbauer, Maximilian -  LRV Steiermark + 09' 20'' 77 - - 30
84 94  Del Grosso, Bodi 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team + 09' 27'' 78 - 4 31
85 244  Paret Peintre, Valentin -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 09' 53'' 69 - - 27
86 134  Perto, Jonas -  Team Mascot Workwear + 10' 50'' 82 - - -
87 245  Toumire, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 10' 56'' 76 - - 29
88 111  Werner, Franz 18  Schwalbe Team Sachsen + 10' 56'' 81 - - -
89 14  Lindner, Tom -  Germany + 10' 56'' 84 15 - 33
90 166  Vanhees, Brent -  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. + 11' 40'' 83 - - -
91 105  Howcroft, Joe -  Giant Halifax Regional R.. + 15' 29'' 88 - - -
92 133  Foldager, Anders -  Team Mascot Workwear + 20' 09'' 90 - - 35
93 246  Thomas, Theo -  B'twin U19 Racing Team + 22' 11'' 92 - - 36
DNF 41  Meszaros, Abel -  Hungary
DNF 83  Runderkamp, Samuel 16  Monkey Town Cycling Team..
DNF 141  Courriere, Anthony 17  CR Nouvelle Aquitane
DNF 142  Leporc, Thibaud 18  CR Nouvelle Aquitane
DNF 175  Peter, Michael 16  Auto Eder Bayern
DNF 204  Maret, Alexis 17  TSP Aargau
DNS 15  Lührs, Leslie 17  Germany
DNS 54  Viehberger, Lukas -  Oberösterreich
DNS 154  Gathemann, Albert -  Paul Voss Development Team
DNS 155  Voss, Pepe 17  Paul Voss Development Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Van Moer Logistics Cycling T.. 7h 30' 20'' 14 1
1 221  Pattyn, Steven 18 2h 29' 24''
5 223  Van Wilder, Ilan 18 2h 30' 15''
8 224  Vervloesem, Xandres 18 2h 30' 41''
2  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 32' 49'' 43 2
2 132  Thomsen, Frederik 17 2h 29' 24''
15 131  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18 2h 31' 18''
26 136  Changizi, Sebastian 17 2h 32' 07''
3  Austria 7h 34' 39'' 61 6
4 1  Götzinger, Valentin 17 2h 30' 12''
20 5  Kabas, Maximilian - 2h 31' 50''
37 4  Bleyer, Paul 18 2h 32' 37''
4  Auto Eder Bayern 7h 35' 15'' 69 4
7 171  Engelhardt, Felix 17 2h 30' 33''
27 173  Rietzler, Kilian 17 2h 32' 11''
35 176  Zurawski, Sven 16 2h 32' 31''
5  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 35' 19'' 63 3
9 214  Tarlton, Alexander - 2h 30' 43''
10 211  Brescher, Leon 17 2h 30' 58''
44 213  Rilling, Lennard - 2h 33' 38''
6  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Balen BC 7h 37' 08'' 90 7
21 71  Van De Paar, Jarne 17 2h 31' 53''
30 75  Bervoets, MIchael 17 2h 32' 18''
39 72  Baele, Ben 17 2h 32' 57''
7  TSP Aargau 7h 37' 25'' 91 8
6 201  Bögli, Jonathan 17 2h 30' 30''
33 206  Schmid, Gian - 2h 32' 21''
52 205  Bieler, Dominik - 2h 34' 34''
8  Campana Impallaggi Team Südt.. 7h 37' 50'' 100 11
28 186  Zanei, Alessio - 2h 32' 13''
31 181  Coser, Davide - 2h 32' 18''
41 184  Slomp, Samuel - 2h 33' 19''
9  District Oost Nederland 7h 39' 18'' 106 12
14 126  Gestel, Luuk van 18 2h 31' 18''
36 124  Gademan, Sam 17 2h 32' 31''
56 123  Berkelder, Sammy 17 2h 35' 29''
10  Paul Voss Development Team 7h 40' 00'' 115 9
24 151  Bockelmann, Luca - 2h 31' 59''
32 152  Jung, Lennart 18 2h 32' 21''
59 156  Zankel, Jost 18 2h 35' 40''
11  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 40' 03'' 109 5
11 241  Charrin, Alois - 2h 31' 11''
43 242  Coqueret, Louis - 2h 33' 38''
55 243  Lapeira, Paul - 2h 35' 14''
12  Giant Halifax Regional Race .. 7h 41' 20'' 132 13
29 104  Haines, Alex 17 2h 32' 16''
38 106  Westley, Dylan 17 2h 32' 42''
65 102  Ellis, Matthew 18 2h 36' 22''
13  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 41' 29'' 128 14
22 113  Keup, Pierre-Pascal - 2h 31' 56''
40 114  Lutter, Eric - 2h 33' 11''
66 112  Rautzenberg, Robin 17 2h 36' 22''
14  LRV Steiermark 7h 42' 09'' 124 17
16 61  Messner, Martin - 2h 31' 26''
25 66  Holland, Michael - 2h 31' 59''
83 64  Schmidbauer, Maximilian - 2h 38' 44''
15  Germany 7h 42' 16'' 132 10
19 11  Mayrhoffer, Marius 17 2h 31' 43''
53 12  Ballerstedt, Maurice - 2h 34' 38''
60 16  Steinhauser, Georg - 2h 35' 55''
16  Monkey Town Cycling Team Jun.. 7h 44' 32'' 150 15
18 82  Ekeren, Niels van 18 2h 31' 43''
54 84  Ruijter, Stijn 18 2h 34' 46''
78 81  Razinskis, Alekss 17 2h 38' 03''
17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 47' 03'' 177 16
34 91  Van den Broeck, Arno 18 2h 32' 29''
64 93  Vandenborre, Mathias 17 2h 36' 07''
79 92  Debloudts, Ferre 18 2h 38' 27''
18  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsburg 7h 48' 37'' 192 18
49 163  Vanheel, Elias 17 2h 34' 04''
62 161  De Koninck, Pieter 18 2h 36' 03''
81 165  Gijbels, Jonas - 2h 38' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 132  Thomsen, Frederik 17  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 18' 58'' + 6
2 223  Van Wilder, Ilan 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 19' 48'' + 00' 50'' -
3 171  Engelhardt, Felix 17  Auto Eder Bayern 7h 20' 11'' + 01' 13'' + 1
4 224  Vervloesem, Xandres 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 20' 21'' + 01' 23'' + 2
5 211  Brescher, Leon 17  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 20' 31'' + 01' 33'' - 2
6 221  Pattyn, Steven 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 20' 48'' + 01' 50'' + 3
7 131  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 20' 58'' + 02' 00'' - 2
8 11  Mayrhoffer, Marius 17  Germany 7h 21' 00'' + 02' 02'' - 7
9 214  Tarlton, Alexander -  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 22' 17'' + 03' 19'' + 2
10 241  Charrin, Alois -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 22' 45'' + 03' 47'' -
11 231  Kroonen, Max 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 22' 51'' + 03' 53'' - 3
12 222  Slock, Liam 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 22' 58'' + 04' 00'' + 2
13 191  Uhlig, Henri -  Team Hermann 7h 23' 24'' + 04' 26'' + 10
14 1  Götzinger, Valentin 17  Austria 7h 23' 27'' + 04' 29'' + 6
15 226  Van Schoor, Matthew 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 23' 36'' + 04' 38'' + 2
16 152  Jung, Lennart 18  Paul Voss Development Team 7h 23' 55'' + 04' 57'' - 4
17 201  Bögli, Jonathan 17  TSP Aargau 7h 23' 57'' + 04' 59'' + 29
18 91  Van den Broeck, Arno 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 24' 03'' + 05' 05'' - 5
19 126  Gestel, Luuk van 18  District Oost Nederland 7h 24' 45'' + 05' 47'' + 33
20 235  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 24' 59'' + 06' 01'' + 36
21 71  Van De Paar, Jarne 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 25' 04'' + 06' 06'' - 3
22 82  Ekeren, Niels van 18  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 7h 25' 09'' + 06' 11'' + 15
23 5  Kabas, Maximilian -  Austria 7h 25' 17'' + 06' 19'' + 19
24 113  Keup, Pierre-Pascal -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 25' 17'' + 06' 19'' + 7
25 151  Bockelmann, Luca -  Paul Voss Development Team 7h 25' 24'' + 06' 26'' + 9
26 136  Changizi, Sebastian 17  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 25' 28'' + 06' 30'' + 6
27 104  Haines, Alex 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 25' 37'' + 06' 39'' + 3
28 173  Rietzler, Kilian 17  Auto Eder Bayern 7h 25' 38'' + 06' 40'' + 21
29 75  Bervoets, MIchael 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 25' 39'' + 06' 41'' - 3
30 124  Gademan, Sam 17  District Oost Nederland 7h 25' 50'' + 06' 52'' - 9
31 181  Coser, Davide -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 25' 52'' + 06' 54'' + 38
32 206  Schmid, Gian -  TSP Aargau 7h 25' 55'' + 06' 57'' + 36
33 176  Zurawski, Sven 16  Auto Eder Bayern 7h 25' 58'' + 07' 00'' + 25
34 106  Westley, Dylan 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 26' 09'' + 07' 11'' + 7
35 72  Baele, Ben 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 26' 18'' + 07' 20'' - 13
36 114  Lutter, Eric -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 26' 38'' + 07' 40'' + 12
37 225  Collie, Lars 17  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7h 27' 00'' + 08' 02'' + 34
38 213  Rilling, Lennard -  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 27' 05'' + 08' 07'' + 7
39 242  Coqueret, Louis -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 27' 12'' + 08' 14'' + 40
40 73  Brouwers, Arno 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 27' 15'' + 08' 17'' + 3
41 32  Jitaru, Ciprian -  Romania 7h 27' 25'' + 08' 27'' + 26
42 76  Dhaeye, Enrico 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 27' 51'' + 08' 53'' - 2
43 184  Slomp, Samuel -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 27' 51'' + 08' 53'' + 42
44 205  Bieler, Dominik -  TSP Aargau 7h 28' 00'' + 09' 02'' - 8
45 185  Trentin, Raffaele 17  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 28' 04'' + 09' 06'' + 14
46 12  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 7h 28' 05'' + 09' 07'' + 4
47 84  Ruijter, Stijn 18  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 7h 28' 20'' + 09' 22'' + 30
48 243  Lapeira, Paul -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 28' 35'' + 09' 37'' - 21
49 186  Zanei, Alessio -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 28' 43'' + 09' 45'' + 40
50 163  Vanheel, Elias 17  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. 7h 28' 58'' + 10' 00'' + 37
51 6  Reiter, Jakob -  Austria 7h 29' 09'' + 10' 11'' + 22
52 156  Zankel, Jost 18  Paul Voss Development Team 7h 29' 14'' + 10' 16'' + 20
53 123  Berkelder, Sammy 17  District Oost Nederland 7h 29' 17'' + 10' 19'' + 27
54 16  Steinhauser, Georg -  Germany 7h 29' 22'' + 10' 24'' + 1
55 161  De Koninck, Pieter 18  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. 7h 29' 30'' + 10' 32'' - 1
56 42  Forray, Andras 17  Hungary 7h 29' 35'' + 10' 37'' + 19
57 51  Holzleitner, Mario 17  Oberösterreich 7h 29' 37'' + 10' 39'' + 7
58 102  Ellis, Matthew 18  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 29' 46'' + 10' 48'' - 25
59 112  Rautzenberg, Robin 17  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 29' 49'' + 10' 51'' - 21
60 53  Riegler, Nikolas 16  Oberösterreich 7h 29' 59'' + 11' 01'' + 24
61 93  Vandenborre, Mathias 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 30' 01'' + 11' 03'' + 2
62 143  Sourdy, Kylian 18  CR Nouvelle Aquitane 7h 30' 06'' + 11' 08'' + 12
63 135  Jacobsen, Niklas 18  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 30' 21'' + 11' 23'' - 12
64 13  Rosner, Linus 17  Germany 7h 30' 22'' + 11' 24'' - 29
65 183  Sandri, Edoardo -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 30' 28'' + 11' 30'' + 23
66 125  Hasselaar, Jeroen -  District Oost Nederland 7h 30' 31'' + 11' 33'' + 4
67 216  Rinke, Jan-Eric -  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 30' 38'' + 11' 40'' + 9
68 103  Greenwood, Josh 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 30' 55'' + 11' 57'' - 24
69 244  Paret Peintre, Valentin -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 30' 57'' + 11' 59'' - 54
70 122  Hezeman, Rick 17  District Oost Nederland 7h 31' 00'' + 12' 02'' - 8
71 66  Holland, Michael -  LRV Steiermark 7h 31' 09'' + 12' 11'' + 20
72 153  Meyer, Maximilian 18  Paul Voss Development Team 7h 31' 25'' + 12' 27'' - 6
73 192  Uhlig, Oscar -  Team Hermann 7h 31' 25'' + 12' 27'' + 5
74 81  Razinskis, Alekss 17  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 7h 31' 30'' + 12' 32'' - 27
75 74  Bomboi, Davide 18  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 31' 48'' + 12' 50'' - 47
76 245  Toumire, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 32' 00'' + 13' 02'' - 60
77 64  Schmidbauer, Maximilian -  LRV Steiermark 7h 32' 18'' + 13' 20'' - 12
78 94  Del Grosso, Bodi 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 32' 18'' + 13' 20'' - 21
79 165  Gijbels, Jonas -  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. 7h 32' 32'' + 13' 34'' + 4
80 3  Gratzer, Alexander 18  Austria 7h 32' 54'' + 13' 56'' + 14
81 111  Werner, Franz 18  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 33' 41'' + 14' 43'' - 56
82 134  Perto, Jonas -  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 33' 41'' + 14' 43'' - 43
83 166  Vanhees, Brent -  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. 7h 34' 38'' + 15' 40'' - 22
84 14  Lindner, Tom -  Germany 7h 34' 50'' + 15' 52'' + 2
85 92  Debloudts, Ferre 18  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 36' 01'' + 17' 03'' + 5
86 86  Pronk, Jens 16  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 7h 37' 42'' + 18' 44'' + 9
87 61  Messner, Martin -  LRV Steiermark 7h 38' 19'' + 19' 21'' + 13
88 105  Howcroft, Joe -  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 38' 51'' + 19' 53'' - 7
89 116  Mai, Tom 17  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 40' 14'' + 21' 16'' + 7
90 133  Foldager, Anders -  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 43' 07'' + 24' 09'' - 30
91 33  Vasiloiu, Valentin 18  Romania 7h 44' 14'' + 25' 16'' + 8
92 246  Thomas, Theo -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 44' 56'' + 25' 58'' - 68
93 4  Bleyer, Paul 18  Austria 7h 46' 46'' + 27' 48'' + 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mayrhoffer, Marius 17  Germany 37 pts -
2 223  Van Wilder, Ilan 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 30 pts -7 pts -
3 221  Pattyn, Steven 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 28 pts -9 pts + 5
4 71  Van De Paar, Jarne 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 20 pts -17 pts - 1
5 1  Götzinger, Valentin 17  Austria 16 pts -21 pts + 2
6 132  Thomsen, Frederik 17  Team Mascot Workwear 16 pts -21 pts + 12
7 211  Brescher, Leon 17  Team Wipotec RLP 14 pts -23 pts - 2
8 191  Uhlig, Henri -  Team Hermann 13 pts -24 pts
9 131  Skot-Hansen, Aksel 18  Team Mascot Workwear 10 pts -27 pts - 3
10 224  Vervloesem, Xandres 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 7 pts -30 pts - 1
11 171  Engelhardt, Felix 17  Auto Eder Bayern 6 pts -31 pts + 1
12 231  Kroonen, Max 17  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5 pts -32 pts - 2
13 102  Ellis, Matthew 18  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 4 pts -33 pts - 2
14 201  Bögli, Jonathan 17  TSP Aargau 4 pts -33 pts
15 14  Lindner, Tom -  Germany 3 pts -34 pts
16 151  Bockelmann, Luca -  Paul Voss Development Team 2 pts -35 pts - 1
17 124  Gademan, Sam 17  District Oost Nederland 2 pts -35 pts - 4
18 72  Baele, Ben 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 2 pts -35 pts - 4
19 13  Rosner, Linus 17  Germany 2 pts -35 pts - 3
20 66  Holland, Michael -  LRV Steiermark 2 pts -35 pts - 3
21 241  Charrin, Alois -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 1 pts -36 pts - 2
22 82  Ekeren, Niels van 18  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 1 pts -36 pts
23 184  Slomp, Samuel -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 1 pts -36 pts - 2
24 205  Bieler, Dominik -  TSP Aargau 1 pts -36 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 224  Vervloesem, Xandres 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 32 pts + 1
2 171  Engelhardt, Felix 17  Auto Eder Bayern 31 pts -1 pts - 1
3 132  Thomsen, Frederik 17  Team Mascot Workwear 12 pts -20 pts + 3
4 94  Del Grosso, Bodi 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 10 pts -22 pts + 1
5 126  Gestel, Luuk van 18  District Oost Nederland 9 pts -23 pts - 1
6 184  Slomp, Samuel -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 6 pts -26 pts
7 211  Brescher, Leon 17  Team Wipotec RLP 6 pts -26 pts - 4
8 221  Pattyn, Steven 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 4 pts -28 pts
9 223  Van Wilder, Ilan 18  Van Moer Logistics Cycli.. 3 pts -29 pts - 1
10 191  Uhlig, Henri -  Team Hermann 3 pts -29 pts
11 1  Götzinger, Valentin 17  Austria 2 pts -30 pts
12 176  Zurawski, Sven 16  Auto Eder Bayern 2 pts -30 pts - 5
13 241  Charrin, Alois -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 1 pts -31 pts
14 151  Bockelmann, Luca -  Paul Voss Development Team 1 pts -31 pts - 5
15 173  Rietzler, Kilian 17  Auto Eder Bayern 1 pts -31 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 211  Brescher, Leon 17  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 20' 31'' -
2 191  Uhlig, Henri -  Team Hermann 7h 23' 24'' + 02' 53'' + 3
3 235  Zwaan, Wouter 16  Willebrord Wil Vooruit 7h 24' 59'' + 04' 28'' + 17
4 5  Kabas, Maximilian -  Austria 7h 25' 17'' + 04' 46'' + 10
5 113  Keup, Pierre-Pascal -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 25' 17'' + 04' 46'' + 4
6 104  Haines, Alex 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 25' 37'' + 05' 06'' + 2
7 75  Bervoets, MIchael 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 25' 39'' + 05' 08'' -
8 181  Coser, Davide -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 25' 52'' + 05' 21'' + 20
9 176  Zurawski, Sven 16  Auto Eder Bayern 7h 25' 58'' + 05' 27'' + 13
10 106  Westley, Dylan 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 26' 09'' + 05' 38'' + 3
11 114  Lutter, Eric -  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 7h 26' 38'' + 06' 07'' + 6
12 213  Rilling, Lennard -  Team Wipotec RLP 7h 27' 05'' + 06' 34'' + 4
13 242  Coqueret, Louis -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 27' 12'' + 06' 41'' + 16
14 76  Dhaeye, Enrico 17  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Bale.. 7h 27' 51'' + 07' 20'' - 2
15 184  Slomp, Samuel -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 27' 51'' + 07' 20'' + 18
16 205  Bieler, Dominik -  TSP Aargau 7h 28' 00'' + 07' 29'' - 5
17 12  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 7h 28' 05'' + 07' 34'' + 1
18 186  Zanei, Alessio -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 28' 43'' + 08' 12'' + 18
19 123  Berkelder, Sammy 17  District Oost Nederland 7h 29' 17'' + 08' 46'' + 11
20 16  Steinhauser, Georg -  Germany 7h 29' 22'' + 08' 51'' - 1
21 51  Holzleitner, Mario 17  Oberösterreich 7h 29' 37'' + 09' 06'' + 5
22 53  Riegler, Nikolas 16  Oberösterreich 7h 29' 59'' + 09' 28'' + 10
23 93  Vandenborre, Mathias 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 30' 01'' + 09' 30'' + 2
24 13  Rosner, Linus 17  Germany 7h 30' 22'' + 09' 51'' - 14
25 183  Sandri, Edoardo -  Campana Impallaggi Team .. 7h 30' 28'' + 09' 57'' + 10
26 103  Greenwood, Josh 17  Giant Halifax Regional R.. 7h 30' 55'' + 10' 24'' - 11
27 244  Paret Peintre, Valentin -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 30' 57'' + 10' 26'' - 25
28 122  Hezeman, Rick 17  District Oost Nederland 7h 31' 00'' + 10' 29'' - 4
29 245  Toumire, Hugo 16  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 32' 00'' + 11' 29'' - 26
30 64  Schmidbauer, Maximilian -  LRV Steiermark 7h 32' 18'' + 11' 47'' - 3
31 94  Del Grosso, Bodi 17  Forte U19 Cycling Team 7h 32' 18'' + 11' 47'' - 10
32 165  Gijbels, Jonas -  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsb.. 7h 32' 32'' + 12' 01'' - 1
33 14  Lindner, Tom -  Germany 7h 34' 50'' + 14' 19'' + 1
34 86  Pronk, Jens 16  Monkey Town Cycling Team.. 7h 37' 42'' + 17' 11'' + 4
35 133  Foldager, Anders -  Team Mascot Workwear 7h 43' 07'' + 22' 36'' - 12
36 246  Thomas, Theo -  B'twin U19 Racing Team 7h 44' 56'' + 24' 25'' - 30
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team 22h 01' 14'' -
2  Team Mascot Workwear 22h 05' 30'' + 04' 16'' -
3  Team Wipotec RLP 22h 10' 00'' + 08' 46'' -
4  Auto Eder Bayern 22h 11' 49'' + 10' 35'' + 2
5  B'twin U19 Racing Team 22h 14' 45'' + 13' 31'' - 1
6  Austria 22h 15' 01'' + 13' 47'' + 7
7  Acrog-Pauwelssauzen-Balen BC 22h 17' 11'' + 15' 57'' + 2
8  TSP Aargau 22h 17' 53'' + 16' 39'' + 8
9  Paul Voss Development Team 22h 18' 35'' + 17' 21'' - 2
10  Germany 22h 18' 44'' + 17' 30'' - 5
11  Campana Impallaggi Team Südtirol 22h 19' 31'' + 18' 17'' + 8
12  District Oost Nederland 22h 19' 40'' + 18' 26'' -
13  Giant Halifax Regional Race Team 22h 21' 35'' + 20' 21'' - 2
14  Schwalbe Team Sachsen 22h 21' 38'' + 20' 24'' - 4
15  Monkey Town Cycling Team Junior 22h 25' 00'' + 23' 46'' -
16  Forte U19 Cycling Team 22h 25' 38'' + 24' 24'' - 8
17  LRV Steiermark 22h 28' 29'' + 27' 15'' + 3
18  Sport en Steun-Leopoldsburg 22h 29' 40'' + 28' 26'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media