Route

 14 June 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Linz
 Finish  Linz
 Distance  12.6 km  (7.8 mi)
 Speed  31.588 km/h  (19.628 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Rabitsch, Ste.. (RSW) 0h 23' 46''
 Rabitsch, Ste.. (RSW) 20 points
 Zoidl, Riccardo (RSW) 6 points
 Savini, Daniel (BRD) 0h 25' 01''
 Team Vorarlberg Santic 1h 12' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 23' 56'' 1 1 2 -
2 71  Haar, Lars van der va.. 26  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 04'' 2 2 - -
3 6  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 04'' 3 3 1 -
4 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 07'' 4 4 3 -
5 35  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 07'' 5 5 - -
6 15  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 09'' 6 6 4 -
7 101  Carlini, Ettore 28  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 00' 09'' 7 7 - -
8 32  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 09'' 8 8 - -
9 36  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 14'' 9 - - -
10 72  Aerts, Toon 24  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 19'' 10 - - -
11 75  Hermans, Quinten 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 00' 42'' 11 - 5 -
12 31  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 03'' 12 - - -
13 73  Kessel, Corné van van 26  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 05'' 13 - - -
14 55  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 01' 05'' 14 - - -
15 2  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 05'' 15 - - -
16 4  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 05'' 16 - - -
17 81  Mamos, Philipp 35  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. + 01' 05'' 17 - - -
18 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 05'' 18 - - 1
19 224  Barison, Emanuele 20  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 01' 05'' 19 - - 2
20 34  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 05'' 20 - - -
21 43  Adamietz, Johannes 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 21 - - 3
22 11  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 05'' 22 - - -
23 236  Neuman, Dominik 22  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 01' 05'' 23 - - -
24 42  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 05'' 24 - - 4
25 111  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 05'' 25 - - 5
26 112  Main, Kent 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 05'' 26 - - 6
27 12  Eichinger, Daniel 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 05'' 27 - - -
28 103  Martinelli, Ivan 27  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01' 05'' 28 - - -
29 45  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 12'' 29 - - 7
30 13  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 12'' 30 - - -
31 102  Garosio, Andrea 24  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01' 12'' 31 - - -
32 54  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers + 01' 12'' 32 - - -
33 144  Konczer, Michael 24  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 01' 12'' 33 - - -
34 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 12'' 34 - - -
35 203  Hatz, Christopher 26  Herrmann Radteam + 01' 12'' 35 - - -
36 51  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers + 01' 12'' 36 - - -
37 221  Zilio, Giacomo 23  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 01' 15'' 37 - - -
38 206  Brück, Viktor 21  Herrmann Radteam + 01' 17'' 38 - - 8
39 16  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 28'' 39 - - -
40 56  Trettwer, Helmut 34  WSA-Pushbikers + 01' 47'' 40 - - -
41 84  Braun, Julian 22  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. + 01' 49'' 41 - - -
42 86  Laib, Simon 22  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. + 01' 49'' 42 - - -
43 205  Obersteiner, Florian 22  Herrmann Radteam + 01' 49'' 43 - - -
44 74  Aernouts, Jim 29  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 49'' 44 - - -
45 192  Chauvin, Dimitri 22  Martiques SC + 01' 52'' 45 - - -
46 46  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 52'' 46 - - 9
47 135  Rumpl, Clemens 23  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 01' 52'' 47 - - -
48 225  Bedeschi, Filippo 22  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 01' 52'' 48 - - 10
49 91  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 01' 52'' 49 - - 11
50 76  Aerts, Thijs 21  Telenet-Fidea Lions + 01' 52'' 50 - - 12
51 44  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 52'' 51 - - 13
52 83  Dombrowski, Frederik 26  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. + 01' 52'' 52 - - -
53 106  Samparisi, Nicolas 26  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01' 52'' 53 - - -
54 235  Lehký, Roman 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 02' 03'' 54 - - 14
55 156  Walzel, Andreas 23  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 02' 14'' 55 - - -
56 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 19'' 56 - - 15
57 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 19'' 57 - - -
58 222  Tasca, Flavio 24  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 02' 19'' 58 - - -
59 164  Sprenger, Michael 23  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 02' 19'' 59 - - -
60 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 02' 23'' 60 - - 16
61 124  Jong, Timo de de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 02' 23'' 61 - - 17
62 125  Molenaar, Alex 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 02' 23'' 62 - - 18
63 94  Simon, Péter 26  Pannon Cycling Team + 02' 23'' 63 - - -
64 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 02' 23'' 64 - - 19
65 146  Stidl, Timo -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 02' 23'' 65 - - 20
66 5  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 23'' 66 - - -
67 181  Muff, Frederik 24  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus + 02' 23'' 67 - - -
68 121  Beard, Cameron 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 02' 23'' 68 - - 21
69 183  Lund, Rasmus -  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus + 02' 23'' 69 - - -
70 116  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 23'' 70 - - 22
71 234  Sirůček, Václav 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 02' 23'' 71 - - -
72 201  Knauer, Florenz 29  Herrmann Radteam + 02' 23'' 72 - - -
73 174  Tiefengrabner, Matthias -  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ + 02' 23'' 73 - - -
74 182  Frandsen, Jakob 23  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus + 02' 23'' 74 - - -
75 14  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 23'' 75 - - -
76 165  Haas, Christian 27  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 02' 23'' 76 - - -
77 155  Hametner, Patrick -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 02' 23'' 77 - - 23
78 131  Gaubitzer, Michael 34  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 02' 23'' 78 - - -
79 123  Wijk, Oscar van van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 02' 23'' 79 - - 24
80 233  Holec, Richard 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 02' 23'' 80 - - 25
81 202  Mager, Christian 26  Herrmann Radteam + 02' 23'' 81 - - -
82 26  Umhaller, Thomas 22  My Bike-Stevens + 02' 23'' 82 - - 26
83 185  Madsen, Jacob 28  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus + 02' 36'' 83 - - -
84 193  Downes, Brandon -  Martiques SC + 02' 38'' 84 - - -
85 115  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 40'' 85 - - 27
86 215  Pályi, Csaba 27  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 02' 48'' 86 - - -
87 191  Konstantinov, Radoslav 34  Martiques SC + 02' 57'' 87 - - -
88 104  Onesti, Emanuele 22  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 03' 07'' 88 - - -
89 126  Garcia, Guillem 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 03' 13'' 89 - - 28
90 95  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 13'' 90 - - 29
91 113  Jones, Ollie 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 13'' 91 - - 30
92 114  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 13'' 92 - - 31
93 184  Vorre, Aske 25  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus + 03' 13'' 93 - - -
94 154  Reckendorfer, Lukas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 03' 13'' 94 - - 32
95 223  Baseggio, Matteo 19  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 03' 13'' 95 - - 33
96 172  Sagadin, Luka 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ + 03' 13'' 96 - - 34
97 162  Körner, Daniel 19  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 03' 13'' 97 - - 35
98 93  Kriván, András 25  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 13'' 98 - - -
99 25  Umhaller, Andreas 26  My Bike-Stevens + 03' 13'' 99 - - -
100 22  Gruber, Julian 20  My Bike-Stevens + 03' 13'' 100 - - 36
101 105  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord + 03' 13'' 101 - - 37
102 161  Reiter, Daniel 26  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 03' 26'' 102 - - -
103 226  Gomez, Luis 23  Work Service Videa Coppi.. + 03' 26'' 103 - - -
104 122  Trijp, Maarten van van 24  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 03' 26'' 104 - - -
105 166  Federspiel, Daniel 31  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 03' 26'' 105 - - -
106 33  Jäger, Patrick 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03' 56'' 106 - - -
107 216  Ábrók, Norbert 36  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 03' 56'' 107 - - -
108 3  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 56'' 108 - - -
109 145  Lechner, Petr 34  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 03' 56'' 109 - - -
110 231  Březina, Jonáš -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 03' 56'' 110 - - 38
111 41  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 56'' 111 - - 39
112 212  Borsos, Benedek -  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 03' 56'' 112 - - 40
113 163  Koller, Jan 20  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. + 03' 56'' 113 - - 41
114 132  Hopfgartner, Paul 28  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 03' 56'' 114 - - -
115 195  Eustache, Cédric 28  Martiques SC + 03' 56'' 115 - - -
116 194  Aurignac, Samy 25  Martiques SC + 03' 56'' 116 - - -
117 53  Kopfauf, Markus 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 03' 56'' 117 - - 42
118 211  Kiss, Gergely 37  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 03' 56'' 118 - - -
119 52  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers + 03' 56'' 119 - - 43
120 136  Stockmeyer, Fabian -  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 04' 02'' 120 - - -
121 92  Kovács, Máté 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 04' 02'' 121 - - 44
122 204  Müller, Robert 31  Herrmann Radteam + 04' 12'' 122 - - -
123 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 12'' 123 - - -
124 196  Verini, Raphaël 28  Martiques SC + 04' 25'' 124 - - -
125 141  Appeltauer, Samuel -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 05' 34'' 125 - - 45
126 173  Ilić, Ognjen 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ + 05' 34'' 126 - - 46
127 143  Hoffmann, Tristan -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 05' 34'' 127 - - 47
128 232  Gavenda, Jan -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. + 05' 34'' 128 - - 48
129 151  Baumgartner, Thomas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 06' 06'' 129 - - -
130 175  Köck, Daniel -  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ + 06' 25'' 130 - - 49
131 134  Polansek, Eric 25  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 06' 25'' 131 - - -
132 213  Szeghalmi, Bálint 37  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 06' 28'' 132 - - -
133 214  Solymosi, Márton 28  Epronex-Bike Hungary + 06' 28'' 133 - - -
134 133  Ochsenhofer, Peter 30  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad + 06' 28'' 134 - - -
135 142  Führer, Alexander 21  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien + 07' 05'' 135 - - 50
136 176  Taferner, Stefan 22  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ + 09' 06'' 136 - - 51
137 96  Szőllősi, Ferenc 19  Pannon Cycling Team + 09' 06'' 137 - - 52
138 85  Löer, Lukas 23  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. + 10' 29'' 138 - - -
DNF 21  Edelbauer, Tobias 19  My Bike-Stevens
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1h 12' 18'' 22 1
5 35  Schelling, Patrick 28 0h 24' 03''
8 32  Geismayr, Daniel 28 0h 24' 05''
9 36  Thalmann, Roland 24 0h 24' 10''
2  Telenet-Fidea Lions 1h 12' 53'' 23
2 71  Haar, Lars van der 26 0h 24' 00''
10 72  Aerts, Toon 24 0h 24' 15''
11 75  Hermans, Quinten 22 0h 24' 38''
3  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 1h 12' 57'' 19 3
1 1  Rabitsch, Stefan 26 0h 23' 56''
3 6  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 0h 24' 00''
15 2  Lehner, Daniel 24 0h 25' 01''
4  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1h 14' 07'' 55 4
6 15  Rapp, Jonas 23 0h 24' 05''
22 11  Hrinkow, Dominik 29 0h 25' 01''
27 12  Eichinger, Daniel 22 0h 25' 01''
5  Bardiani-CSF 1h 14' 12'' 56 5
4 66  Sterbini, Simone 24 0h 24' 03''
18 65  Savini, Daniel 20 0h 25' 01''
34 64  Orsini, Umberto 23 0h 25' 08''
6  D'Amico-Utensilnord 1h 14' 14'' 66 6
7 101  Carlini, Ettore 28 0h 24' 05''
28 103  Martinelli, Ivan 27 0h 25' 01''
31 102  Garosio, Andrea 24 0h 25' 08''
7  Tirol Cycling Team 1h 15' 10'' 74 7
21 43  Adamietz, Johannes 20 0h 25' 01''
24 42  Bayer, Tobias 18 0h 25' 01''
29 45  Brkic, Benjamin 21 0h 25' 08''
8  WSA-Pushbikers 1h 15' 17'' 82 8
14 55  Vergaerde, Otto 23 0h 25' 01''
32 54  Pöll, Stefan 31 0h 25' 08''
36 51  Baldauf, Sebastian 29 0h 25' 08''
9  Work Service Videa Coppi Gaz.. 1h 16' 00'' 104 9
19 224  Barison, Emanuele 20 0h 25' 01''
37 221  Zilio, Giacomo 23 0h 25' 11''
48 225  Bedeschi, Filippo 22 0h 25' 48''
10  Herrmann Radteam 1h 16' 06'' 116 10
35 203  Hatz, Christopher 26 0h 25' 08''
38 206  Brück, Viktor 21 0h 25' 13''
43 205  Obersteiner, Florian 22 0h 25' 45''
11  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1h 16' 21'' 121 11
25 111  Weldu, Hafetab 21 0h 25' 01''
26 112  Main, Kent 22 0h 25' 01''
70 116  El Chokri, Mehdi 21 0h 26' 19''
12  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akkon P.. 1h 16' 31'' 100 12
17 81  Mamos, Philipp 35 0h 25' 01''
41 84  Braun, Julian 22 0h 25' 45''
42 86  Laib, Simon 22 0h 25' 45''
13  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cycling 1h 17' 19'' 148 13
23 236  Neuman, Dominik 22 0h 25' 01''
54 235  Lehký, Roman 21 0h 25' 59''
71 234  Sirůček, Václav 19 0h 26' 19''
14  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 1h 18' 48'' 179 14
55 156  Walzel, Andreas 23 0h 26' 10''
60 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22 0h 26' 19''
64 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22 0h 26' 19''
15  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 1h 18' 57'' 191 15
61 124  Jong, Timo de 19 0h 26' 19''
62 125  Molenaar, Alex 18 0h 26' 19''
68 121  Beard, Cameron 19 0h 26' 19''
16  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 1h 18' 57'' 210 16
67 181  Muff, Frederik 24 0h 26' 19''
69 183  Lund, Rasmus - 0h 26' 19''
74 182  Frandsen, Jakob 23 0h 26' 19''
17  Martiques SC 1h 19' 15'' 216 17
45 192  Chauvin, Dimitri 22 0h 25' 48''
84 193  Downes, Brandon - 0h 26' 34''
87 191  Konstantinov, Radoslav 34 0h 26' 53''
18  Pannon Cycling Team 1h 19' 16'' 202 18
49 91  Dina, Dániel 20 0h 25' 48''
63 94  Simon, Péter 26 0h 26' 19''
90 95  Szabó, Miklos 19 0h 27' 09''
19  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 1h 19' 19'' 207 19
33 144  Konczer, Michael 24 0h 25' 08''
65 146  Stidl, Timo - 0h 26' 19''
109 145  Lechner, Petr 34 0h 27' 52''
20  Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 1h 19' 43'' 232 20
59 164  Sprenger, Michael 23 0h 26' 15''
76 165  Haas, Christian 27 0h 26' 19''
97 162  Körner, Daniel 19 0h 27' 09''
21  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 1h 19' 59'' 239 21
47 135  Rumpl, Clemens 23 0h 25' 48''
78 131  Gaubitzer, Michael 34 0h 26' 19''
114 132  Hopfgartner, Paul 28 0h 27' 52''
22  My Bike-Stevens 1h 20' 37'' 281 22
82 26  Umhaller, Thomas 22 0h 26' 19''
99 25  Umhaller, Andreas 26 0h 27' 09''
100 22  Gruber, Julian 20 0h 27' 09''
23  Epronex-Bike Hungary 1h 22' 28'' 305 23
86 215  Pályi, Csaba 27 0h 26' 44''
107 216  Ábrók, Norbert 36 0h 27' 52''
112 212  Borsos, Benedek - 0h 27' 52''
24  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 1h 22' 58'' 295 24
73 174  Tiefengrabner, Matthias - 0h 26' 19''
96 172  Sagadin, Luka 19 0h 27' 09''
126 173  Ilić, Ognjen 19 0h 29' 30''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 23' 46''
2 71  Haar, Lars van der 26  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 23' 54'' + 00' 08''
3 6  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 23' 56'' + 00' 10''
4 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 0h 24' 03'' + 00' 17''
5 35  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 24' 03'' + 00' 17''
6 15  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 24' 05'' + 00' 19''
7 101  Carlini, Ettore 28  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 24' 05'' + 00' 19''
8 32  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 24' 05'' + 00' 19''
9 36  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 24' 10'' + 00' 24''
10 72  Aerts, Toon 24  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 24' 15'' + 00' 29''
11 75  Hermans, Quinten 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 24' 38'' + 00' 52''
12 31  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 24' 59'' + 01' 13''
13 73  Kessel, Corné van 26  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
14 55  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
15 2  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
16 4  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
17 81  Mamos, Philipp 35  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
18 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
19 224  Barison, Emanuele 20  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
20 34  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
21 43  Adamietz, Johannes 20  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
22 11  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
23 236  Neuman, Dominik 22  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
24 42  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
25 111  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
26 112  Main, Kent 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
27 12  Eichinger, Daniel 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
28 103  Martinelli, Ivan 27  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 25' 01'' + 01' 15''
29 45  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
30 13  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
31 102  Garosio, Andrea 24  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
32 54  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
33 144  Konczer, Michael 24  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
34 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
35 203  Hatz, Christopher 26  Herrmann Radteam 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
36 51  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 25' 08'' + 01' 22''
37 221  Zilio, Giacomo 23  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 25' 11'' + 01' 25''
38 206  Brück, Viktor 21  Herrmann Radteam 0h 25' 13'' + 01' 27''
39 16  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 25' 24'' + 01' 38''
40 56  Trettwer, Helmut 34  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 25' 43'' + 01' 57''
41 84  Braun, Julian 22  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. 0h 25' 45'' + 01' 59''
42 86  Laib, Simon 22  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. 0h 25' 45'' + 01' 59''
43 205  Obersteiner, Florian 22  Herrmann Radteam 0h 25' 45'' + 01' 59''
44 74  Aernouts, Jim 29  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 25' 45'' + 01' 59''
45 192  Chauvin, Dimitri 22  Martiques SC 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
46 46  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
47 135  Rumpl, Clemens 23  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
48 225  Bedeschi, Filippo 22  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
49 91  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
50 76  Aerts, Thijs 21  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
51 44  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
52 83  Dombrowski, Frederik 26  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
53 106  Samparisi, Nicolas 26  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 25' 48'' + 02' 02''
54 235  Lehký, Roman 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 25' 59'' + 02' 13''
55 156  Walzel, Andreas 23  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 10'' + 02' 24''
56 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 0h 26' 15'' + 02' 29''
57 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 0h 26' 15'' + 02' 29''
58 222  Tasca, Flavio 24  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 26' 15'' + 02' 29''
59 164  Sprenger, Michael 23  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 26' 15'' + 02' 29''
60 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
61 124  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
62 125  Molenaar, Alex 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
63 94  Simon, Péter 26  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
64 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
65 146  Stidl, Timo -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
66 5  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
67 181  Muff, Frederik 24  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
68 121  Beard, Cameron 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
69 183  Lund, Rasmus -  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
70 116  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
71 234  Sirůček, Václav 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
72 201  Knauer, Florenz 29  Herrmann Radteam 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
73 174  Tiefengrabner, Matthias -  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
74 182  Frandsen, Jakob 23  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
75 14  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
76 165  Haas, Christian 27  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
77 155  Hametner, Patrick -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
78 131  Gaubitzer, Michael 34  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
79 123  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
80 233  Holec, Richard 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
81 202  Mager, Christian 26  Herrmann Radteam 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
82 26  Umhaller, Thomas 22  My Bike-Stevens 0h 26' 19'' + 02' 33''
83 185  Madsen, Jacob 28  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 0h 26' 32'' + 02' 46''
84 193  Downes, Brandon -  Martiques SC 0h 26' 34'' + 02' 48''
85 115  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 26' 36'' + 02' 50''
86 215  Pályi, Csaba 27  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 26' 44'' + 02' 58''
87 191  Konstantinov, Radoslav 34  Martiques SC 0h 26' 53'' + 03' 07''
88 104  Onesti, Emanuele 22  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 27' 03'' + 03' 17''
89 126  Garcia, Guillem 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
90 95  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
91 113  Jones, Ollie 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
92 114  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
93 184  Vorre, Aske 25  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
94 154  Reckendorfer, Lukas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
95 223  Baseggio, Matteo 19  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
96 172  Sagadin, Luka 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
97 162  Körner, Daniel 19  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
98 93  Kriván, András 25  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
99 25  Umhaller, Andreas 26  My Bike-Stevens 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
100 22  Gruber, Julian 20  My Bike-Stevens 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
101 105  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 27' 09'' + 03' 23''
102 161  Reiter, Daniel 26  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 22'' + 03' 36''
103 226  Gomez, Luis 23  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 27' 22'' + 03' 36''
104 122  Trijp, Maarten van 24  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 27' 22'' + 03' 36''
105 166  Federspiel, Daniel 31  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 22'' + 03' 36''
106 33  Jäger, Patrick 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
107 216  Ábrók, Norbert 36  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
108 3  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
109 145  Lechner, Petr 34  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
110 231  Březina, Jonáš -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
111 41  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
112 212  Borsos, Benedek -  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
113 163  Koller, Jan 20  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
114 132  Hopfgartner, Paul 28  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
115 195  Eustache, Cédric 28  Martiques SC 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
116 194  Aurignac, Samy 25  Martiques SC 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
117 53  Kopfauf, Markus 21  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
118 211  Kiss, Gergely 37  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
119 52  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 27' 52'' + 04' 06''
120 136  Stockmeyer, Fabian -  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 27' 58'' + 04' 12''
121 92  Kovács, Máté 22  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 27' 58'' + 04' 12''
122 204  Müller, Robert 31  Herrmann Radteam 0h 28' 08'' + 04' 22''
123 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 0h 28' 08'' + 04' 22''
124 196  Verini, Raphaël 28  Martiques SC 0h 28' 21'' + 04' 35''
125 141  Appeltauer, Samuel -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 29' 30'' + 05' 44''
126 173  Ilić, Ognjen 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 29' 30'' + 05' 44''
127 143  Hoffmann, Tristan -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 29' 30'' + 05' 44''
128 232  Gavenda, Jan -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 29' 30'' + 05' 44''
129 151  Baumgartner, Thomas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 30' 02'' + 06' 16''
130 175  Köck, Daniel -  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 30' 21'' + 06' 35''
131 134  Polansek, Eric 25  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 30' 21'' + 06' 35''
132 213  Szeghalmi, Bálint 37  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 30' 24'' + 06' 38''
133 214  Solymosi, Márton 28  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 30' 24'' + 06' 38''
134 133  Ochsenhofer, Peter 30  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 0h 30' 24'' + 06' 38''
135 142  Führer, Alexander 21  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 31' 01'' + 07' 15''
136 176  Taferner, Stefan 22  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 33' 02'' + 09' 16''
137 96  Szőllősi, Ferenc 19  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 33' 02'' + 09' 16''
138 85  Löer, Lukas 23  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akk.. 0h 34' 25'' + 10' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20 pts
2 71  Haar, Lars van der 26  Telenet-Fidea Lions 15 pts -5 pts
3 6  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11 pts -9 pts
4 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 8 pts -12 pts
5 35  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -14 pts
6 15  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -16 pts
7 101  Carlini, Ettore 28  D'Amico-Utensilnord 2 pts -18 pts
8 32  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts
2 1  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts -2 pts
3 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -3 pts
4 15  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -4 pts
5 75  Hermans, Quinten 22  Telenet-Fidea Lions 1 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 0h 25' 01''
2 224  Barison, Emanuele 20  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 25' 01'' + 00' 00''
3 43  Adamietz, Johannes 20  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 01'' + 00' 00''
4 42  Bayer, Tobias 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 01'' + 00' 00''
5 111  Weldu, Hafetab 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 25' 01'' + 00' 00''
6 112  Main, Kent 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 25' 01'' + 00' 00''
7 45  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 08'' + 00' 07''
8 206  Brück, Viktor 21  Herrmann Radteam 0h 25' 13'' + 00' 12''
9 46  Gamper, Mario 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 00' 47''
10 225  Bedeschi, Filippo 22  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 25' 48'' + 00' 47''
11 91  Dina, Dániel 20  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 00' 47''
12 76  Aerts, Thijs 21  Telenet-Fidea Lions 0h 25' 48'' + 00' 47''
13 44  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 25' 48'' + 00' 47''
14 235  Lehký, Roman 21  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 25' 59'' + 00' 58''
15 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 0h 26' 15'' + 01' 14''
16 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
17 124  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
18 125  Molenaar, Alex 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
19 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 22  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
20 146  Stidl, Timo -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
21 121  Beard, Cameron 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
22 116  El Chokri, Mehdi 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
23 155  Hametner, Patrick -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
24 123  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
25 233  Holec, Richard 19  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
26 26  Umhaller, Thomas 22  My Bike-Stevens 0h 26' 19'' + 01' 18''
27 115  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 26' 36'' + 01' 35''
28 126  Garcia, Guillem 18  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
29 95  Szabó, Miklos 19  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
30 113  Jones, Ollie 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
31 114  Visser, Louis 19  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
32 154  Reckendorfer, Lukas -  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
33 223  Baseggio, Matteo 19  Work Service Videa Coppi.. 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
34 172  Sagadin, Luka 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
35 162  Körner, Daniel 19  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
36 22  Gruber, Julian 20  My Bike-Stevens 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
37 105  Orocito, Franco 19  D'Amico-Utensilnord 0h 27' 09'' + 02' 08''
38 231  Březina, Jonáš -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
39 41  Gamper, Florian 18  Tirol Cycling Team 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
40 212  Borsos, Benedek -  Epronex-Bike Hungary 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
41 163  Koller, Jan 20  Union Raiffeisen Radteam.. 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
42 53  Kopfauf, Markus 21  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
43 52  Kolb, Stefan 21  WSA-Pushbikers 0h 27' 52'' + 02' 51''
44 92  Kovács, Máté 22  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 27' 58'' + 02' 57''
45 141  Appeltauer, Samuel -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 29' 30'' + 04' 29''
46 173  Ilić, Ognjen 19  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 29' 30'' + 04' 29''
47 143  Hoffmann, Tristan -  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 29' 30'' + 04' 29''
48 232  Gavenda, Jan -  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy.. 0h 29' 30'' + 04' 29''
49 175  Köck, Daniel -  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 30' 21'' + 05' 20''
50 142  Führer, Alexander 21  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 0h 31' 01'' + 06' 00''
51 176  Taferner, Stefan 22  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 0h 33' 02'' + 08' 01''
52 96  Szőllősi, Ferenc 19  Pannon Cycling Team 0h 33' 02'' + 08' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1h 12' 18''
2  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cycling 1h 17' 19'' + 05' 01''
3  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 1h 12' 57'' + 00' 39''
4  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1h 14' 07'' + 01' 49''
5  Bardiani-CSF 1h 14' 12'' + 01' 54''
6  D'Amico-Utensilnord 1h 14' 14'' + 01' 56''
7  Tirol Cycling Team 1h 15' 10'' + 02' 52''
8  WSA-Pushbikers 1h 15' 17'' + 02' 59''
9  Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 1h 16' 00'' + 03' 42''
10  Herrmann Radteam 1h 16' 06'' + 03' 48''
11  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1h 16' 21'' + 04' 03''
12  Team Dauner D&DQ|Akkon Pro Cycling Team 1h 16' 31'' + 04' 13''
13  Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cycling 1h 17' 19'' + 05' 01''
14  Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM 1h 18' 48'' + 06' 30''
15  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 1h 18' 57'' + 06' 39''
16  Team AURA Energi-CK Aarhus 1h 18' 57'' + 06' 39''
17  Martiques SC 1h 19' 15'' + 06' 57''
18  Pannon Cycling Team 1h 19' 16'' + 06' 58''
19  Arbö Denzel Cliff Wien 1h 19' 19'' + 07' 01''
20  Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 1h 19' 43'' + 07' 25''
21  Arbö Headstart On-Fahrrad 1h 19' 59'' + 07' 41''
22  My Bike-Stevens 1h 20' 37'' + 08' 19''
23  Epronex-Bike Hungary 1h 22' 28'' + 10' 10''
24  Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ 1h 22' 58'' + 10' 40''


© Wijnreder Media