Hlohovec - Senica (142.1 km)

Route

 21 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Hlohovec
 Finish  Senica
 Distance  142.1 km  (88.3 mi)
 Speed  43.148 km/h  (26.811 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Lampaert, Yves (DQT) 17h 14' 21''
 Démare, Arnaud (GFC) 46 points
 Salmon, Martin (DSU) 42 points
 Sleen, Torjus (UXT) 17h 15' 05''
 CCC Team 51h 44' 40''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3h 17' 36'' 28 3 - -
2 21  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
3 31  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 13 2 - -
4 11  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 4 - -
5 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 80 21 - -
6 101  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 61 17 - -
7 112  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 38 15 - -
8 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 34 7 - -
9 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 6 31 - -
10 141  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 31 40 - -
11 87  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 37 32 - -
12 182  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 21 - - 3
13 94  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 20 13 - -
14 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 8 25 - -
15 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 1 9 - -
16 25  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' 3 20 - -
17 32  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 5 30 - -
18 131  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
19 43  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 4 29 - -
20 174  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 49 - - 5
21 146  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 83 - - -
22 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
23 65  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 04'' 58 - - 7
24 76  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 65 - - 9
25 154  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 04'' 25 26 - -
26 153  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 04'' 11 - 21 1
27 44  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 15 - - -
28 85  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 26 - - -
29 134  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 71 - - 12
30 126  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 04'' 64 34 - -
31 204  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 04'' 70 - - -
32 74  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
33 195  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 04'' 48 - - -
34 34  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 10 14 - -
35 173  Maas, Edo 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 105 - 16 23
36 172  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 12 - - 2
37 161  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
38 127  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 04'' 17 33 - -
39 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 04'' 27 - - -
40 207  Franczak, Paweł 27  Voster ATS Team + 00' 04'' 81 - - -
41 117  Spengler, Lukas 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
42 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 04'' 75 37 19 14
43 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 04'' 33 - 17 -
44 17  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 04'' 74 - - -
45 33  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 35 - - -
46 166  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' 19 - - -
47 176  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 40 - - 4
48 42  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team + 00' 04'' 39 - 12 -
49 132  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 51 - - 6
50 142  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 04'' 62 - - -
51 36  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 04'' 50 - - -
52 93  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 04'' 55 - - -
53 114  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 107 - - -
54 72  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 18 - - -
55 181  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' 46 6 18 -
56 183  Grošelj, Žiga 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' 22 - - -
57 185  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil + 00' 04'' 66 - - 10
58 75  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 67 - - -
59 105  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 95 - - -
60 175  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 04'' 72 16 1 13
61 51  Štocek, Matúš 20  Slovakia + 00' 04'' 63 - - 8
62 103  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 7 - - -
63 84  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 04'' 60 - - -
64 116  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 69 - - -
65 167  Schlegel, Michal 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' 52 - - -
66 165  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' 45 - - -
67 91  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 04'' 57 - - -
68 162  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 04'' 43 - - -
69 97  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 04'' 47 10 6 -
70 133  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
71 135  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 59 - - -
72 86  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 19'' 56 - - -
73 143  Magnusson, Kim 27  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 19'' 76 - - -
74 6  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 20'' 42 - 22 -
75 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 23'' 54 - 8 -
76 104  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 23'' 68 - - 11
77 107  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 26'' 24 - - -
78 16  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 36 - - -
79 81  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 26'' 23 - - -
80 14  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 29'' 78 - 20 -
81 27  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 29'' 53 - - -
82 121  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 96 - - -
83 2  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 34'' 30 - - -
84 23  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 55'' 86 38 - -
85 122  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 19'' 87 - - -
86 157  Urianstad, Martin 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 01' 19'' 93 5 3 20
87 125  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 19'' 119 - - -
88 124  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 19'' 77 35 - -
89 206  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 01' 19'' 73 8 9 -
90 64  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 19'' 84 - - -
91 96  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 19'' 91 - - 18
92 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 19'' 82 36 23 -
93 7  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01' 26'' 79 41 10 -
94 102  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 26'' 97 - - -
95 83  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 40'' 85 - - -
96 56  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia + 02' 14'' 122 - - 26
97 46  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team + 02' 14'' 88 - - 15
98 3  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02' 14'' 127 28 25 -
99 186  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 02' 14'' 89 22 13 16
100 194  Steininger, Fabian 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 14'' 94 - - 21
101 202  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team + 02' 14'' 101 - - -
102 193  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 14'' 90 19 14 17
103 106  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 14'' 117 - - -
104 41  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 02' 14'' 104 - - -
105 26  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 29'' 98 - 11 -
106 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 27'' 112 - 7 -
107 47  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 03' 27'' 109 - - -
108 67  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 27'' 123 - - -
109 66  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 27'' 103 - - -
110 54  Málik, Róbert 25  Slovakia + 03' 27'' 110 - - -
111 53  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia + 03' 27'' 124 - - -
112 177  Sinschek, Nils 21  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 27'' 99 - - 22
113 123  Kamstra, Brian 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 27'' 100 - - -
114 212  Forray, András 18  Pannon Cycling Team + 03' 27'' 126 - - 28
115 136  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 27'' 106 - - -
116 24  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 27'' 114 39 - -
117 201  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team + 03' 27'' 108 11 15 24
118 113  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 27'' 111 23 2 -
119 35  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 27'' 113 42 - -
120 184  Horvat, Žiga 21  Adria Mobil + 03' 27'' 92 - - 19
121 192  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 27'' 129 - - -
122 164  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 04' 14'' 102 - - -
123 191  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 06' 37'' 116 - - -
124 62  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 37'' 115 18 5 -
125 137  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 25'' 133 - - -
126 187  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil + 07' 25'' 132 - - -
127 63  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07' 25'' 130 - - 29
128 52  Béreš, Stanislav 27  Slovakia + 07' 25'' 128 - - -
129 156  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 07' 27'' 118 - - 25
130 155  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 07' 27'' 125 12 4 27
131 171  Wacker, Ludvig 19  Development Team Sunweb + 07' 27'' 135 - - 32
132 211  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 07' 27'' 131 - - 30
133 115  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 06'' 120 24 24 -
134 111  Jules, Justin 33  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 06'' 121 27 - -
135 57  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia + 08' 34'' 134 - - 31
DNF 22  Gaudu, David 22  Groupama-FDJ
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9h 52' 48'' 24 4
1 1  Viviani, Elia 30 3h 17' 36''
8 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34 3h 17' 36''
15 4  Lampaert, Yves 28 3h 17' 36''
2  UAE Team Emirates 9h 52' 52'' 54 2
3 31  Kristoff, Alexander 32 3h 17' 36''
17 32  Bohli, Tom 25 3h 17' 36''
34 34  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 3h 17' 40''
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 9h 52' 52'' 62 3
4 11  Baška, Erik 25 3h 17' 36''
14 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27 3h 17' 36''
44 17  Schillinger, Andreas 36 3h 17' 40''
4  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 9h 52' 56'' 53 8
10 141  Brøchner, Nicolai 26 3h 17' 36''
21 146  Kongstad, Tobias 23 3h 17' 40''
22 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29 3h 17' 40''
5  CCC Team 9h 52' 56'' 55 1
9 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27 3h 17' 36''
19 43  Gradek, Kamil 29 3h 17' 40''
27 44  Owsian, Łukasz 29 3h 17' 40''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9h 52' 56'' 61
5 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 3h 17' 36''
24 76  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20 3h 17' 40''
32 74  Montaguti, Matteo 35 3h 17' 40''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 52' 56'' 96 14
18 131  Shilov, Sergey 31 3h 17' 36''
29 134  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22 3h 17' 40''
49 132  Rikunov, Petr 22 3h 17' 40''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 52' 56'' 101 15
7 112  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 17' 36''
41 117  Spengler, Lukas 25 3h 17' 40''
53 114  Robeet, Ludovic 25 3h 17' 40''
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 9h 52' 56'' 102 10
11 87  Poppel, Boy van 31 3h 17' 36''
28 85  Asselman, Jesper 29 3h 17' 40''
63 84  Timmermans, Justin 22 3h 17' 40''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 52' 56'' 107 17
13 94  Grosu, Eduard 27 3h 17' 36''
42 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21 3h 17' 40''
52 93  El Fares, Julien 34 3h 17' 40''
11  Adria Mobil 9h 52' 56'' 123 11
12 182  Rajović, Dušan 21 3h 17' 36''
55 181  Katrašnik, Gasper 24 3h 17' 40''
56 183  Grošelj, Žiga 26 3h 17' 40''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 52' 56'' 127 7
6 101  Barbier, Rudy 26 3h 17' 36''
59 105  Sagiv, Guy 24 3h 17' 40''
62 103  Brändle, Matthias 29 3h 17' 40''
13  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 9h 53' 00'' 90 6
25 154  Skaarseth, Anders 24 3h 17' 40''
26 153  Sleen, Torjus 22 3h 17' 40''
39 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 3h 17' 40''
14  Development Team Sunweb 9h 53' 00'' 91 13
20 174  Märkl, Niklas 20 3h 17' 40''
35 173  Maas, Edo 19 3h 17' 40''
36 172  Heinschke, Leon 19 3h 17' 40''
15  Elkov-Author 9h 53' 00'' 148 12
37 161  Bárta, Jan 34 3h 17' 40''
46 166  Sisr, František 26 3h 17' 40''
65 167  Schlegel, Michal 24 3h 17' 40''
16  Groupama-FDJ 9h 53' 17'' 99 5
2 21  Démare, Arnaud 28 3h 17' 36''
16 25  Küng, Stefan 25 3h 17' 36''
81 27  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30 3h 18' 05''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 53' 30'' 150 16
30 126  Peron, Andrea 30 3h 17' 40''
38 127  Planet, Charles 25 3h 17' 40''
82 121  Poli, Umberto 23 3h 18' 10''
18  Voster ATS Team 9h 54' 15'' 160 18
31 204  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 3h 17' 40''
40 207  Franczak, Paweł 27 3h 17' 40''
89 206  Grabis, Mateusz 25 3h 18' 55''
19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 9h 57' 20'' 235 19
33 195  Krizek, Matthias 30 3h 17' 40''
100 194  Steininger, Fabian 19 3h 19' 50''
102 193  Kierner, Florian 20 3h 19' 50''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9h 57' 38'' 221 20
23 65  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 3h 17' 40''
90 64  Cully, Ján 23 3h 18' 55''
108 67  Haring, Martin 32 3h 21' 03''
21  Slovakia 9h 58' 33'' 267 21
61 51  Štocek, Matúš 20 3h 17' 40''
96 56  Kaško, Dávid 22 3h 19' 50''
110 54  Málik, Róbert 25 3h 21' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 14' 21'' -
2 21  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama-FDJ 17h 14' 22'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3 25  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 17h 14' 24'' + 00' 03'' - 1
4 43  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 17h 14' 38'' + 00' 17'' -
5 32  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 14' 42'' + 00' 21'' -
6 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 17h 14' 47'' + 00' 26'' + 1
7 103  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 14' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 1
8 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 14' 55'' + 00' 34'' -
9 11  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 15' 01'' + 00' 40'' + 2
10 34  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 17h 15' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
11 153  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 15' 05'' + 00' 44'' - 1
12 172  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 15' 06'' + 00' 45'' -
13 31  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 17h 15' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
14 131  Shilov, Sergey 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 15' 15'' + 00' 54'' + 1
15 44  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 17h 15' 16'' + 00' 55'' - 1
16 144  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 15' 38'' + 01' 17'' -
17 127  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 15' 40'' + 01' 19'' -
18 72  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 15' 45'' + 01' 24'' + 2
19 166  Sisr, František 26  Elkov-Author 17h 15' 47'' + 01' 26'' + 2
20 94  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 15' 56'' + 01' 35'' + 4
21 182  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 17h 15' 59'' + 01' 38'' + 4
22 183  Grošelj, Žiga 26  Adria Mobil 17h 15' 59'' + 01' 38'' + 1
23 81  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 16' 03'' + 01' 42'' - 5
24 107  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 16' 05'' + 01' 44'' - 5
25 154  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 16' 08'' + 01' 47'' + 1
26 85  Asselman, Jesper 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 16' 14'' + 01' 53'' + 1
27 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 16' 15'' + 01' 54'' + 1
28 1  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 16' 19'' + 01' 58'' + 2
29 74  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 16' 21'' + 02' 00'' -
30 2  Jungels, Bob 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 16' 24'' + 02' 03'' - 8
31 141  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 16' 44'' + 02' 23'' + 1
32 161  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author 17h 16' 55'' + 02' 34'' + 2
33 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 16' 56'' + 02' 35'' + 2
34 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 16' 56'' + 02' 35'' + 3
35 33  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 17h 16' 59'' + 02' 38'' + 1
36 16  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 17' 04'' + 02' 43'' - 5
37 87  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 17' 17'' + 02' 56'' + 6
38 112  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 17' 18'' + 02' 57'' + 7
39 42  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 17h 17' 21'' + 03' 00'' + 2
40 176  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb 17h 17' 23'' + 03' 02'' + 6
41 117  Spengler, Lukas 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 17' 24'' + 03' 03'' + 6
42 6  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 17' 29'' + 03' 08'' - 2
43 162  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author 17h 17' 32'' + 03' 11'' + 8
44 133  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 17' 33'' + 03' 12'' + 8
45 165  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author 17h 17' 34'' + 03' 13'' + 8
46 181  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 17h 17' 35'' + 03' 14'' + 9
47 97  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 17' 37'' + 03' 16'' + 10
48 195  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 17' 39'' + 03' 18'' + 11
49 174  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 17h 17' 40'' + 03' 19'' + 11
50 36  Beers, Matthew 25  UAE Team Emirates 17h 17' 40'' + 03' 19'' + 11
51 132  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 17' 45'' + 03' 24'' + 14
52 167  Schlegel, Michal 24  Elkov-Author 17h 17' 46'' + 03' 25'' + 14
53 27  Sinkeldam, Ramon 30  Groupama-FDJ 17h 17' 46'' + 03' 25'' - 11
54 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 17' 47'' + 03' 26'' - 5
55 93  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 17' 48'' + 03' 27'' + 12
56 86  Lammertink, Maurits 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 17' 49'' + 03' 28'' - 2
57 91  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 17' 51'' + 03' 30'' + 16
58 65  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 17' 51'' + 03' 30'' + 16
59 135  Porsev, Alexander 33  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 17' 51'' + 03' 30'' + 16
60 84  Timmermans, Justin 22  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 17' 52'' + 03' 31'' + 16
61 101  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 17' 53'' + 03' 32'' + 24
62 142  Aaen, Jonas 33  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 17' 55'' + 03' 34'' + 16
63 51  Štocek, Matúš 20  Slovakia 17h 17' 55'' + 03' 34'' + 17
64 126  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 17' 55'' + 03' 34'' + 17
65 76  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 17' 56'' + 03' 35'' + 17
66 185  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 17h 17' 57'' + 03' 36'' + 18
67 75  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 18' 03'' + 03' 42'' + 19
68 104  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 18' 08'' + 03' 47'' + 3
69 116  Ista, Kevyn 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 18' 11'' + 03' 50'' + 18
70 204  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 17h 18' 13'' + 03' 52'' + 19
71 134  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 18' 15'' + 03' 54'' + 19
72 175  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 17h 18' 16'' + 03' 55'' + 19
73 206  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 17h 18' 16'' + 03' 55'' - 35
74 17  Schillinger, Andreas 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 18' 20'' + 03' 59'' + 18
75 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 18' 34'' + 04' 13'' + 21
76 143  Magnusson, Kim 27  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 18' 39'' + 04' 18'' + 18
77 124  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 18' 46'' + 04' 25'' - 27
78 14  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 18' 49'' + 04' 28'' + 15
79 7  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 18' 49'' + 04' 28'' - 31
80 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 18' 50'' + 04' 29'' + 21
81 207  Franczak, Paweł 27  Voster ATS Team 17h 18' 50'' + 04' 29'' + 18
82 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 18' 57'' + 04' 36'' - 20
83 146  Kongstad, Tobias 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 17h 19' 10'' + 04' 49'' + 23
84 64  Cully, Ján 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 19' 10'' + 04' 49'' - 5
85 83  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 17h 19' 19'' + 04' 58'' - 22
86 23  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama-FDJ 17h 19' 46'' + 05' 25'' + 16
87 122  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 19' 51'' + 05' 30'' + 10
88 46  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 17h 19' 53'' + 05' 32'' - 24
89 186  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 17h 19' 57'' + 05' 36'' - 21
90 193  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 20' 06'' + 05' 45'' - 7
91 96  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 20' 06'' + 05' 45'' + 9
92 184  Horvat, Žiga 21  Adria Mobil 17h 20' 11'' + 05' 50'' - 59
93 157  Urianstad, Martin 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 20' 15'' + 05' 54'' + 12
94 194  Steininger, Fabian 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 20' 37'' + 06' 16'' + 1
95 105  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 20' 41'' + 06' 20'' + 22
96 121  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 21' 01'' + 06' 40'' + 20
97 102  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 21' 02'' + 06' 41'' + 13
98 26  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 17h 21' 09'' + 06' 48'' -
99 177  Sinschek, Nils 21  Development Team Sunweb 17h 21' 11'' + 06' 50'' - 30
100 123  Kamstra, Brian 26  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 21' 14'' + 06' 53'' - 28
101 202  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team 17h 21' 15'' + 06' 54'' + 3
102 164  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author 17h 21' 20'' + 06' 59'' - 63
103 66  Bellan, Juraj 23  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 21' 36'' + 07' 15'' - 15
104 41  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 17h 21' 43'' + 07' 22'' + 4
105 173  Maas, Edo 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 22' 02'' + 07' 41'' + 13
106 136  Vorobyev, Anton 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 22' 22'' + 08' 01'' - 3
107 114  Robeet, Ludovic 25  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 22' 24'' + 08' 03'' + 13
108 201  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team 17h 22' 29'' + 08' 08'' - 1
109 47  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 17h 23' 02'' + 08' 41'' -
110 54  Málik, Róbert 25  Slovakia 17h 23' 03'' + 08' 42'' + 1
111 113  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 23' 15'' + 08' 54'' + 1
112 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 17h 23' 23'' + 09' 02'' + 1
113 35  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 17h 23' 28'' + 09' 07'' + 1
114 24  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 17h 23' 43'' + 09' 22'' + 1
115 62  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 24' 06'' + 09' 45'' - 59
116 191  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 24' 11'' + 09' 50'' - 58
117 106  Schreurs, Hamish 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 24' 41'' + 10' 20'' + 4
118 156  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 24' 45'' + 10' 24'' - 74
119 125  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 25' 37'' + 11' 16'' + 3
120 115  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 25' 49'' + 11' 28'' - 50
121 111  Jules, Justin 33  Wallonie-Bruxelles 17h 25' 56'' + 11' 35'' - 44
122 56  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia 17h 27' 47'' + 13' 26'' + 4
123 67  Haring, Martin 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 27' 57'' + 13' 36'' -
124 53  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia 17h 28' 46'' + 14' 25'' + 1
125 155  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 29' 42'' + 15' 21'' - 6
126 212  Forray, András 18  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 30' 12'' + 15' 51'' + 2
127 3  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17h 30' 22'' + 16' 01'' + 4
128 52  Béreš, Stanislav 27  Slovakia 17h 32' 17'' + 17' 56'' - 4
129 192  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 33' 28'' + 19' 07'' + 5
130 63  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 33' 29'' + 19' 08'' - 3
131 211  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 34' 32'' + 20' 11'' - 2
132 187  Božic, Jon 22  Adria Mobil 17h 35' 50'' + 21' 29'' -
133 137  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 36' 50'' + 22' 29'' -
134 57  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia 17h 39' 28'' + 25' 07'' + 1
135 171  Wacker, Ludvig 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 39' 34'' + 25' 13'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Démare, Arnaud 28  Groupama-FDJ 46 pts -
2 31  Kristoff, Alexander 32  UAE Team Emirates 40 pts -6 pts -
3 1  Viviani, Elia 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 32 pts -14 pts + 10
4 11  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 27 pts -19 pts + 3
5 157  Urianstad, Martin 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 25 pts -21 pts + 10
6 181  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 21 pts -25 pts - 3
7 5  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 21 pts -25 pts - 2
8 206  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 18 pts -28 pts - 4
9 4  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 17 pts -29 pts - 3
10 97  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 16 pts -30 pts - 2
11 201  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team 16 pts -30 pts
12 155  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 16 pts -30 pts - 3
13 94  Grosu, Eduard 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -32 pts - 3
14 34  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -32 pts - 3
15 112  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 14 pts -32 pts - 1
16 175  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 13 pts -33 pts - 4
17 101  Barbier, Rudy 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -34 pts + 2
18 62  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9 pts -37 pts
19 193  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 8 pts -38 pts - 3
20 25  Küng, Stefan 25  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -38 pts - 3
21 73  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -38 pts
22 186  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 7 pts -39 pts
23 113  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7 pts -39 pts - 5
24 115  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -40 pts
25 15  Pöstlberger, Lukas 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 5 pts -41 pts - 5
26 154  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5 pts -41 pts - 5
27 111  Jules, Justin 33  Wallonie-Bruxelles 5 pts -41 pts - 5
28 3  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 5 pts -41 pts - 5
29 43  Gradek, Kamil 29  CCC Team 4 pts -42 pts - 5
30 32  Bohli, Tom 25  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -42 pts - 5
31 45  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 4 pts -42 pts - 1
32 87  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -42 pts - 6
33 127  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -43 pts - 6
34 126  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -43 pts - 5
35 124  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts -43 pts
36 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 3 pts -43 pts - 8
37 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -44 pts - 6
38 23  Guarnieri, Jacopo 32  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -44 pts - 6
39 24  Konovalovas, Ignatas 33  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -44 pts - 6
40 141  Brøchner, Nicolai 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts -45 pts
41 7  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -45 pts - 7
42 35  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -45 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 42 pts -
2 113  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 31 pts -11 pts -
3 157  Urianstad, Martin 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 22 pts -20 pts + 3
4 155  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 22 pts -20 pts - 1
5 62  Čanecký, Marek 31  Dukla Banská Bystrica 14 pts -28 pts
6 97  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -28 pts - 2
7 13  Buchmann, Emanuel 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 9 pts -33 pts + 3
8 12  Bodnar, Maciej 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -36 pts
9 206  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 6 pts -36 pts - 4
10 7  Vakoč, Petr 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -36 pts
11 26  Reichenbach, Sébastien 30  Groupama-FDJ 5 pts -37 pts - 4
12 42  Antunes, Amaro 28  CCC Team 4 pts -38 pts - 4
13 186  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 4 pts -38 pts
14 193  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts -38 pts - 5
15 201  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -38 pts
16 173  Maas, Edo 19  Development Team Sunweb 3 pts -39 pts - 5
17 151  Abrahamsen, Jonas 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts -40 pts - 5
18 181  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 2 pts -40 pts - 5
19 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -40 pts - 5
20 14  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -40 pts
21 153  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts -41 pts - 5
22 6  Sénéchal, Florian 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -41 pts
23 145  Wallin, Rasmus 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 1 pts -41 pts - 6
24 115  Six, Franklin 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -41 pts
25 3  Keisse, Iljo 36  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -41 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Sleen, Torjus 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 15' 05'' -
2 172  Heinschke, Leon 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 15' 06'' + 00' 01'' -
3 182  Rajović, Dušan 21  Adria Mobil 17h 15' 59'' + 00' 54'' -
4 176  Naberman, Tim 20  Development Team Sunweb 17h 17' 23'' + 02' 18'' + 2
5 174  Märkl, Niklas 20  Development Team Sunweb 17h 17' 40'' + 02' 35'' + 2
6 132  Rikunov, Petr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 17' 45'' + 02' 40'' + 3
7 65  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 17' 51'' + 02' 46'' + 6
8 51  Štocek, Matúš 20  Slovakia 17h 17' 55'' + 02' 50'' + 6
9 76  Venchiarutti, Nicola 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 17h 17' 56'' + 02' 51'' + 6
10 185  Omrzel, Aljaž 18  Adria Mobil 17h 17' 57'' + 02' 52'' + 7
11 104  Renard, Alexis 20  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 18' 08'' + 03' 03'' + 1
12 134  Kulikovskiy, Alexandr 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 18' 15'' + 03' 10'' + 6
13 175  Salmon, Martin 21  Development Team Sunweb 17h 18' 16'' + 03' 11'' + 6
14 92  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 18' 34'' + 03' 29'' + 7
15 46  Zimmermann, Georg 21  CCC Team 17h 19' 53'' + 04' 48'' - 7
16 186  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 17h 19' 57'' + 04' 52'' - 6
17 193  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 20' 06'' + 05' 01'' - 1
18 96  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 17h 20' 06'' + 05' 01'' + 4
19 184  Horvat, Žiga 21  Adria Mobil 17h 20' 11'' + 05' 06'' - 15
20 157  Urianstad, Martin 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 20' 15'' + 05' 10'' + 3
21 194  Steininger, Fabian 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17h 20' 37'' + 05' 32'' - 1
22 177  Sinschek, Nils 21  Development Team Sunweb 17h 21' 11'' + 06' 06'' - 11
23 173  Maas, Edo 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 22' 02'' + 06' 57'' + 2
24 201  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team 17h 22' 29'' + 07' 24'' -
25 156  Hvideberg, Jonas 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 24' 45'' + 09' 40'' - 20
26 56  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia 17h 27' 47'' + 12' 42'' + 1
27 155  Andersen, Idar 20  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 17h 29' 42'' + 14' 37'' - 1
28 212  Forray, András 18  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 30' 12'' + 15' 07'' + 1
29 63  Vlčák, Martin 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 17h 33' 29'' + 18' 24'' - 1
30 211  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team 17h 34' 32'' + 19' 27'' -
31 57  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia 17h 39' 28'' + 24' 23'' -
32 171  Wacker, Ludvig 19  Development Team Sunweb 17h 39' 34'' + 24' 29'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  CCC Team 51h 44' 40'' -
2  UAE Team Emirates 51h 45' 06'' + 00' 26'' -
3  Bora-Hansgrohe 51h 46' 13'' + 01' 33'' -
4  Deceuninck-Quick Step 51h 46' 48'' + 02' 08'' + 2
5  Groupama-FDJ 51h 46' 52'' + 02' 12'' - 1
6  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 51h 46' 58'' + 02' 18'' - 1
7  Israel Cycling Academy 51h 47' 21'' + 02' 41'' -
8  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 51h 48' 13'' + 03' 33'' -
9  Adria Mobil 51h 49' 40'' + 05' 00'' - 2
10  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 51h 48' 43'' + 04' 03'' -
11  Adria Mobil 51h 49' 40'' + 05' 00'' - 2
12  Elkov-Author 51h 49' 44'' + 05' 04'' - 1
13  Development Team Sunweb 51h 49' 50'' + 05' 10'' -
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 51h 50' 11'' + 05' 31'' -
15  Wallonie-Bruxelles 51h 51' 03'' + 06' 23'' + 1
16  Team Novo Nordisk 51h 51' 20'' + 06' 40'' - 1
17  Delko-Marseille Provence 51h 51' 22'' + 06' 42'' -
18  Voster ATS Team 51h 54' 57'' + 10' 17'' + 2
19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 51h 57' 36'' + 12' 56'' - 1
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 51h 58' 00'' + 13' 20'' - 1
21  Slovakia 52h 07' 12'' + 22' 32'' -


© Wijnreder Media