Zilina - Zilina (106.4 km)

Route

 16 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zilina
 Finish  Zilina
 Distance  106.4 km  (66.1 mi)
 Speed  42.381 km/h  (26.334 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Laas, Martin (BOH) 2h 30' 32''
 Laas, Martin (BOH) 20 points
 Paaschens, Ma.. (WVA) 28 points
 Štocek, Matúš (SVK) 2h 30' 40''
 Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 31' 56''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 38'' 1 1 - -
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
6 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 7 7 - -
7 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 8 9 - -
8 74  Poel, David van der v.. 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 9 10 - -
9 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 10 12 - -
10 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 11 14 - -
11 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia + 00' 02'' 12 - 7 1
12 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 13 - - -
13 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 14 - - -
14 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 02'' 15 - - -
15 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 02'' 16 - - 2
16 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 02'' 17 - - -
17 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 18 - - -
18 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 19 - - -
19 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 02'' 20 - - -
20 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 21 - - -
21 162  Banaszek, Alan 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 02'' 22 - - -
22 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 02'' 23 - - 3
23 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 24 - - 4
24 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 02'' 25 - - -
25 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 02'' 26 - - -
26 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 27 - - 5
27 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 02'' 28 - - 6
28 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 02'' 29 - - -
29 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 02'' 30 - - -
30 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 31 - - -
31 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 02'' 32 - - -
32 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 33 - - -
33 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 34 - - -
34 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 35 - - 7
35 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 36 - - -
36 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 02'' 37 - - -
37 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 02'' 38 - - -
38 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 02'' 39 - - -
39 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 40 - - 8
40 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 02'' 41 - - 9
41 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 02'' 42 - - 10
42 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 43 - - -
43 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 44 - - -
44 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia + 00' 02'' 45 - - 11
45 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 02'' 46 - - -
46 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 02'' 47 - - 12
47 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 02'' 48 - - -
48 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 02'' 49 - - -
49 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 50 - - -
50 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 02'' 51 - - -
51 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 52 - - 13
52 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 53 - - -
53 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 54 - - -
54 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia + 00' 02'' 55 - - 14
55 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 02'' 56 - - -
56 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 57 - - -
57 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 02'' 58 - - -
58 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 02'' 59 - - 15
59 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 02'' 60 - - -
60 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 61 - - -
61 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 02'' 62 - - -
62 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 02'' 63 - - -
63 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 64 - - -
64 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 02'' 65 - - 16
65 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis + 00' 02'' 66 - - -
66 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 02'' 67 - - -
67 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 68 - - -
68 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 02'' 69 - - -
69 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 02'' 70 - - 17
70 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 02'' 71 - - -
71 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 02'' 72 - 6 18
72 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 73 - - -
73 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 74 - - 19
74 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 02'' 75 - - -
75 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 02'' 6 8 2 -
76 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 02'' 76 - - -
77 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 02'' 77 - - -
78 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 02'' 78 - - -
79 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 02'' 79 - - -
80 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 02'' 80 - - 20
81 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 02'' 81 - - -
82 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 02'' 82 - - -
83 103  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 02'' 83 - - -
84 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 84 - - -
85 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 02'' 85 - - -
86 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 02'' 86 - - -
87 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 02'' 87 - - -
88 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 02'' 88 - 8 -
89 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 30'' 89 - - -
90 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 46'' 90 - - -
91 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 49'' 91 - - -
92 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 51'' 92 - - -
93 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 55'' 93 11 4 -
94 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 04'' 94 - - -
95 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 18'' 96 - - 21
96 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 18'' 97 - - -
97 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia + 01' 18'' 98 - - 22
98 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 18'' 99 - - -
99 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil + 01' 18'' 95 5 5 -
100 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 18'' 100 - - -
101 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 23'' 101 - - -
102 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 06'' 102 - - 23
103 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 02' 08'' 103 - - -
104 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 02' 08'' 104 13 1 -
105 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 02' 08'' 105 - - 24
106 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 08'' 106 - 3 25
107 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil + 02' 51'' 107 - - -
108 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 53'' 108 15 - -
109 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 58'' 109 - - 26
110 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia + 03' 20'' 110 - - -
111 35  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis + 03' 56'' 111 - - -
112 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03' 56'' 112 - - -
113 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 03' 56'' 113 - - 27
114 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 03' 56'' 114 - - -
115 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 06' 28'' 115 - - -
116 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 07' 39'' 116 - - 28
117 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 43'' 117 - - 29
118 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 16'' 118 - - 30
119 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 16'' 119 - - 31
120 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 57'' 120 - 9 -
121 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 57'' 121 - - -
122 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb + 12' 03'' 122 - - 32
123 164  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12' 03'' 123 - - -
124 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 12' 09'' 124 - - 33
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 31' 56'' 12 1
1 14  Laas, Martin 27 2h 30' 38''
4 15  McCarthy, Jay 28 2h 30' 38''
7 11  Drücker, Jempy 34 2h 30' 40''
2  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 7h 31' 58'' 70 2
3 81  De Bie, Sean 28 2h 30' 38''
29 85  Molly, Kenny 23 2h 30' 40''
38 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26 2h 30' 40''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 31' 58'' 77 3
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31 2h 30' 38''
32 6  Steimle, Jannik 24 2h 30' 40''
43 1  Lampaert, Yves 29 2h 30' 40''
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 31' 58'' 80 4
5 41  Barbier, Rudy 27 2h 30' 38''
16 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24 2h 30' 40''
59 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31 2h 30' 40''
5  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 32' 00'' 45 5
9 94  Saugstad, Lars 23 2h 30' 40''
13 91  Resell, Erik 23 2h 30' 40''
23 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22 2h 30' 40''
6  Team Sunweb 7h 32' 00'' 63 6
12 22  Denz, Nico 26 2h 30' 40''
18 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27 2h 30' 40''
33 24  Haga, Chad 32 2h 30' 40''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 32' 00'' 67 7
8 74  Poel, David van der 28 2h 30' 40''
20 76  Meisen, Marcel 31 2h 30' 40''
39 75  Tulett, Ben 19 2h 30' 40''
8  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 32' 00'' 74 8
15 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22 2h 30' 40''
22 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21 2h 30' 40''
37 113  González, Roberto 26 2h 30' 40''
9  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 32' 00'' 78 9
14 107  Planet, Charles 26 2h 30' 40''
28 105  Peron, Andrea 31 2h 30' 40''
36 104  Kusztor, Péter 35 2h 30' 40''
10  Elkov - Kasper 7h 32' 00'' 79 10
6 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24 2h 30' 40''
10 136  Neuman, Dominik 24 2h 30' 40''
63 131  Bárta, Jan 35 2h 30' 40''
11  Cofidis 7h 32' 00'' 82 11
17 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25 2h 30' 40''
30 31  Barceló, Fernando 24 2h 30' 40''
35 32  Hansen, Jesper 29 2h 30' 40''
12  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 32' 00'' 94 12
21 162  Banaszek, Alan 22 2h 30' 40''
25 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26 2h 30' 40''
48 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26 2h 30' 40''
13  Slovakia 7h 32' 00'' 109 13
11 61  Štocek, Matúš 21 2h 30' 40''
44 66  Nagy, Simon 19 2h 30' 40''
54 65  Gajdula, Marek 19 2h 30' 40''
14  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 32' 00'' 125 14
19 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31 2h 30' 40''
45 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25 2h 30' 40''
61 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23 2h 30' 40''
15  Adria Mobil 7h 32' 00'' 128 15
24 146  Per, Gorazd 23 2h 30' 40''
46 145  Horvat, Žiga 22 2h 30' 40''
58 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21 2h 30' 40''
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 32' 00'' 133 16
31 173  Hofer, Andreas 29 2h 30' 40''
47 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26 2h 30' 40''
55 175  Konczer, Michael 26 2h 30' 40''
17  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 32' 00'' 146 17
27 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 2h 30' 40''
57 56  Haring, Martin 33 2h 30' 40''
62 52  Tybor, Patrik 33 2h 30' 40''
18  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 33' 16'' 176 18
40 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19 2h 30' 40''
41 152  Bais, Davide 22 2h 30' 40''
95 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 2h 31' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 32''
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 34'' + 00' 02''
3 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 36'' + 00' 04''
4 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 38'' + 00' 06''
5 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 38'' + 00' 06''
6 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 30' 38'' + 00' 06''
7 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
8 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
9 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
10 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
11 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
12 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
13 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
14 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
15 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
16 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
17 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
18 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
19 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
20 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
21 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
22 162  Banaszek, Alan 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
23 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
24 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
25 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
26 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
27 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
28 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
29 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
30 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
31 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
32 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
33 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
34 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
35 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
36 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
37 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
38 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
39 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
40 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
41 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
42 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
43 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
44 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
45 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
46 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
47 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
48 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
49 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
50 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
51 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
52 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
53 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
54 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
55 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
56 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
57 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
58 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
59 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
60 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
61 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
62 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
63 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
64 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
65 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
66 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
67 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
68 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
69 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
70 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
71 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
72 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
73 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
74 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
75 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
76 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
77 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
78 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
79 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
80 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
81 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
82 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
83 103  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
84 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
85 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
86 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
87 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
88 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 08''
89 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 31' 08'' + 00' 36''
90 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 31' 24'' + 00' 52''
91 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 31' 27'' + 00' 55''
92 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 31' 29'' + 00' 57''
93 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 31' 32'' + 01' 00''
94 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 31' 42'' + 01' 10''
95 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 2h 31' 53'' + 01' 21''
96 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 24''
97 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 24''
98 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 24''
99 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 24''
100 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 24''
101 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 32' 01'' + 01' 29''
102 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 32' 44'' + 02' 12''
103 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 14''
104 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 14''
105 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 14''
106 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 14''
107 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 2h 33' 29'' + 02' 57''
108 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 33' 31'' + 02' 59''
109 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 33' 36'' + 03' 04''
110 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia 2h 33' 58'' + 03' 26''
111 35  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis 2h 34' 34'' + 04' 02''
112 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 34' 34'' + 04' 02''
113 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 2h 34' 34'' + 04' 02''
114 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 2h 34' 34'' + 04' 02''
115 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 37' 06'' + 06' 34''
116 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 45''
117 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 21'' + 07' 49''
118 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 38' 54'' + 08' 22''
119 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 38' 54'' + 08' 22''
120 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 40' 35'' + 10' 03''
121 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 40' 35'' + 10' 03''
122 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 2h 42' 41'' + 12' 09''
123 164  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 42' 41'' + 12' 09''
124 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 2h 42' 47'' + 12' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts -5 pts
3 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12 pts -8 pts
4 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -10 pts
5 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 8 pts -12 pts
6 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -12 pts
7 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -14 pts
8 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -15 pts
9 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -16 pts
10 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -17 pts
11 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -17 pts
12 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts
13 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -18 pts
14 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 1 pts -19 pts
15 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 28 pts
2 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21 pts -7 pts
3 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14 pts -14 pts
4 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11 pts -17 pts
5 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 11 pts -17 pts
6 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -26 pts
7 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 1 pts -27 pts
8 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -27 pts
9 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 2h 30' 40''
2 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
3 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
4 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
5 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
6 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
7 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
8 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
9 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
10 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
11 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
12 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
13 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
14 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
15 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
16 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
17 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
18 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
19 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
20 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 30' 40'' + 00' 00''
21 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 16''
22 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 2h 31' 56'' + 01' 16''
23 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 32' 44'' + 02' 04''
24 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 06''
25 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 32' 46'' + 02' 06''
26 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 33' 36'' + 02' 56''
27 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 2h 34' 34'' + 03' 54''
28 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 38' 17'' + 07' 37''
29 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 21'' + 07' 41''
30 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 38' 54'' + 08' 14''
31 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 38' 54'' + 08' 14''
32 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 2h 42' 41'' + 12' 01''
33 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 2h 42' 47'' + 12' 07''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 31' 56''
2  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 7h 31' 58'' + 00' 02''
3  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 31' 58'' + 00' 02''
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 31' 58'' + 00' 02''
5  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
6  Team Sunweb 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
8  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
9  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
10  Elkov - Kasper 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
11  Cofidis 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
12  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
13  Slovakia 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
14  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
15  Adria Mobil 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
17  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 32' 00'' + 00' 04''
18  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 33' 16'' + 01' 20''


© Wijnreder Media