Zilina - Zilina (7.1 km)

Route

 16 September 2020
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Zilina
 Finish  Zilina
 Distance  7.1 km  (4.4 mi)
 Speed  53.811 km/h  (33.436 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Steimle, Jannik (DQT) 2h 38' 35''
 Laas, Martin (BOH) 20 points
 Paaschens, Ma.. (WVA) 28 points
 Leknessund, A.. (UXT) 2h 38' 42''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 7h 56' 10''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 07' 55'' 1 - - -
2 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 06'' 2 - - -
3 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 3 - - 1
4 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 07'' 115 - - 28
5 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 103 - - 23
6 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 09'' 4 - - -
7 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 6 - - -
8 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 7 - - 2
9 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 12'' 8 - - -
10 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 15'' 5 2 - -
11 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 9 - - 3
12 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 18'' 10 - - 4
13 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 18'' 11 9 - -
14 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 19'' 12 - - -
15 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 23'' 13 - - 5
16 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 24'' 14 - - -
17 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 24'' 15 - - 6
18 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 24'' 105 15 - -
19 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 25'' 17 - - -
20 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 26'' 18 - - -
21 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 26'' 19 - - -
22 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 26'' 20 - - -
23 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 27'' 22 - - -
24 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 28'' 23 7 - -
25 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 28'' 24 - - -
26 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 29'' 16 3 - -
27 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 29'' 21 6 - -
28 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 25 - - 7
29 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 30'' 26 - - -
30 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 30'' 28 - - -
31 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 31'' 111 - - -
32 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis + 00' 31'' 29 - - -
33 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 32'' 30 - - -
34 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 32'' 27 4 - -
35 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 32'' 31 - - -
36 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 35'' 33 - - -
37 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis + 00' 35'' 34 - - -
38 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 35'' 35 - - -
39 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 35'' 91 - - -
40 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 00' 36'' 36 - - -
41 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 37 12 - -
42 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 37'' 38 - - -
43 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 37'' 39 - - -
44 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 38'' 40 - 6 8
45 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 39'' 41 - - -
46 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 39'' 85 - - -
47 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 39'' 42 - - 9
48 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 39'' 43 - - -
49 164  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 40'' 121 - - -
50 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 40'' 44 - - 10
51 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis + 00' 41'' 45 - - -
52 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 41'' 46 - - -
53 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 41'' 47 - - -
54 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 41'' 32 1 - -
55 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 43'' 48 14 - -
56 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 49 - - -
57 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 44'' 50 - - -
58 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 44'' 51 - - -
59 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 44'' 52 - - -
60 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 44'' 53 - - -
61 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 45'' 54 - - 11
62 162  Banaszek, Alan 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 45'' 55 - - -
63 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 45'' 89 - - -
64 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 46'' 56 - 7 -
65 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 46'' 57 - - -
66 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 116 - - 29
67 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 48'' 58 - - -
68 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 49'' 59 - - -
69 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 49'' 93 - - -
70 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 49'' 101 - - -
71 74  Poel, David van der v.. 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 50'' 60 10 - -
72 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 50'' 61 - - -
73 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 51'' 62 - - 12
74 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 52'' 95 - - -
75 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 52'' 63 - - -
76 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia + 00' 53'' 96 - - 21
77 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 54'' 64 - - -
78 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 56'' 65 - - -
79 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 57'' 66 - - -
80 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 57'' 67 - - -
81 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 57'' 68 - - -
82 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 57'' 102 - - 22
83 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 58'' 97 5 5 -
84 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia + 00' 59'' 69 - - 13
85 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 00'' 70 - - -
86 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 00'' 119 - - -
87 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 01' 01'' 104 13 1 -
88 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil + 01' 01'' 109 - - -
89 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 01'' 98 - - -
90 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 02'' 71 - - -
91 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 02'' 99 - - -
92 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 01' 03'' 72 - - -
93 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia + 01' 04'' 73 - - 14
94 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 05'' 74 - - 15
95 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia + 01' 05'' 110 - - -
96 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 05'' 114 - - -
97 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 06'' 75 - - -
98 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 06'' 76 - - -
99 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 06'' 120 - 9 -
100 103  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 07'' 77 - - -
101 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia + 01' 09'' 78 - 8 16
102 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 12'' 79 - - -
103 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 01' 13'' 80 - - 17
104 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 13'' 92 11 4 -
105 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 01' 15'' 107 - - 25
106 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 16'' 112 - - -
107 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil + 01' 18'' 81 - - -
108 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 18'' 82 - - -
109 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 20'' 83 - - 18
110 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb + 01' 23'' 122 - - 32
111 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 23'' 84 - - -
112 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 25'' 86 - - 19
113 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 28'' 87 8 2 -
114 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 29'' 88 - - 20
115 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 31'' 117 - - 30
116 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 34'' 90 - - -
117 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 35'' 108 - 3 26
118 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 38'' 118 - - 31
119 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 40'' 94 - - -
120 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 47'' 100 - - -
121 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia + 01' 53'' 123 - - 33
122 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 01' 53'' 113 - - 27
123 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 02' 04'' 106 - - 24
DNS 35  Maté, Luis Angel 36  Cofidis
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 0h 24' 12'' 15 2
2 22  Denz, Nico 26 0h 08' 01''
6 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27 0h 08' 04''
7 24  Haga, Chad 32 0h 08' 07''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0h 24' 12'' 20 1
1 6  Steimle, Jannik 24 0h 07' 55''
9 1  Lampaert, Yves 29 0h 08' 07''
10 2  Archbold, Shane 31 0h 08' 10''
3  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0h 24' 16'' 19 3
3 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21 0h 08' 02''
5 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21 0h 08' 02''
11 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22 0h 08' 12''
4  Elkov - Kasper 0h 24' 48'' 48 4
12 134  Otruba, Jakub 22 0h 08' 13''
14 131  Bárta, Jan 35 0h 08' 14''
22 133  Kukrle, Michael 25 0h 08' 21''
5  Israel Start-Up Nation 0h 25' 03'' 63 6
17 46  Renard, Alexis 21 0h 08' 19''
19 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24 0h 08' 20''
27 41  Barbier, Rudy 27 0h 08' 24''
6  Bora - Hansgrohe 0h 25' 03'' 72 5
13 11  Drücker, Jempy 34 0h 08' 13''
25 12  Gamper, Patrick 23 0h 08' 23''
34 15  McCarthy, Jay 28 0h 08' 27''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 0h 25' 21'' 97 7
16 72  Hansen, Lasse 28 0h 08' 19''
39 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30 0h 08' 30''
42 76  Meisen, Marcel 31 0h 08' 32''
8  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 0h 25' 25'' 106 8
26 81  De Bie, Sean 28 0h 08' 24''
33 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30 0h 08' 27''
47 87  Suter, Joël 21 0h 08' 34''
9  Cofidis 0h 25' 26'' 107 9
32 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37 0h 08' 26''
37 33  Herrada, José 34 0h 08' 30''
38 31  Barceló, Fernando 24 0h 08' 30''
10  Mazowsze Serce Polski 0h 25' 27'' 108 10
20 166  Kurek, Adrian 32 0h 08' 21''
43 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26 0h 08' 32''
45 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23 0h 08' 34''
11  Cycling Team Friuli 0h 25' 29'' 136 17
4 153  Milan, Jonathan 19 0h 08' 02''
50 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19 0h 08' 35''
82 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19 0h 08' 52''
12  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 25' 41'' 145 11
30 104  Kusztor, Péter 35 0h 08' 25''
52 101  Kamstra, Brian 27 0h 08' 36''
63 102  Brand, Sam 29 0h 08' 40''
13  Gazprom - RusVelo 0h 25' 44'' 147 12
46 125  Rikunov, Petr 23 0h 08' 34''
48 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24 0h 08' 34''
53 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25 0h 08' 36''
14  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 26' 18'' 205 13
36 173  Hofer, Andreas 29 0h 08' 30''
80 175  Konczer, Michael 26 0h 08' 52''
89 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24 0h 08' 56''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 0h 26' 18'' 214 14
61 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 0h 08' 40''
75 56  Haring, Martin 33 0h 08' 47''
78 53  Cully, Ján 24 0h 08' 51''
16  Adria Mobil 0h 26' 28'' 233 15
73 145  Horvat, Žiga 22 0h 08' 46''
77 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25 0h 08' 49''
83 144  Per, David 25 0h 08' 53''
17  Slovakia 0h 26' 41'' 253 16
76 64  Oros, Samuel 22 0h 08' 48''
84 65  Gajdula, Marek 19 0h 08' 54''
93 66  Nagy, Simon 19 0h 08' 59''
18  Vini Zabù KTM 0h 27' 36'' 307 18
81 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23 0h 08' 52''
112 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21 0h 09' 20''
114 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22 0h 09' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 38' 35'' + 32
2 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 41'' + 00' 06'' + 11
3 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 42'' + 00' 07'' + 24
4 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 44'' + 00' 09'' + 15
5 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 38' 44'' + 00' 09'' - 3
6 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 47'' + 00' 12'' + 28
7 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 47'' + 00' 12'' + 63
8 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 38' 47'' + 00' 12'' + 36
9 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 52'' + 00' 17'' + 15
10 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 2h 38' 53'' + 00' 18'' + 64
11 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 38' 53'' + 00' 18'' - 3
12 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 2h 38' 54'' + 00' 19'' + 52
13 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 38' 58'' + 00' 23'' + 39
14 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 38' 59'' + 00' 24'' + 71
15 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 38' 59'' + 00' 24'' + 50
16 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 00'' + 00' 25'' - 13
17 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 39' 00'' + 00' 25'' -
18 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 39' 01'' + 00' 26'' + 51
19 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 2h 39' 01'' + 00' 26'' + 24
20 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 2h 39' 01'' + 00' 26'' + 61
21 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 39' 02'' + 00' 27'' - 16
22 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 39' 02'' + 00' 27'' + 32
23 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 2h 39' 03'' + 00' 28'' - 16
24 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 39' 03'' + 00' 28'' + 26
25 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 39' 05'' + 00' 30'' + 10
26 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 39' 05'' + 00' 30'' + 61
27 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 39' 05'' + 00' 30'' - 23
28 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 39' 05'' + 00' 30'' + 9
29 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis 2h 39' 06'' + 00' 31'' + 37
30 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 07'' + 00' 32'' + 49
31 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 39' 07'' + 00' 32'' + 29
32 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 39' 08'' + 00' 33'' - 31
33 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 39' 10'' + 00' 35'' - 1
34 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 2h 39' 10'' + 00' 35'' + 27
35 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 2h 39' 10'' + 00' 35'' - 4
36 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 2h 39' 11'' + 00' 36'' - 18
37 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 39' 11'' + 00' 36'' - 27
38 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 12'' + 00' 37'' - 17
39 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 39' 12'' + 00' 37'' + 10
40 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 39' 13'' + 00' 38'' + 32
41 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 39' 14'' + 00' 39'' + 45
42 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 14'' + 00' 39'' + 38
43 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 14'' + 00' 39'' + 35
44 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 39' 15'' + 00' 40'' - 3
45 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis 2h 39' 16'' + 00' 41'' + 12
46 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 39' 16'' + 00' 41'' + 29
47 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 16'' + 00' 41'' - 1
48 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 2h 39' 18'' + 00' 43'' - 37
49 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 39' 18'' + 00' 43'' - 35
50 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 19'' + 00' 44'' - 30
51 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 2h 39' 19'' + 00' 44'' + 22
52 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 39' 19'' + 00' 44'' + 30
53 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 19'' + 00' 44'' + 23
54 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 20'' + 00' 45'' - 26
55 162  Banaszek, Alan 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 39' 20'' + 00' 45'' - 33
56 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 39' 21'' + 00' 46'' + 32
57 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 21'' + 00' 46'' - 18
58 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 39' 23'' + 00' 48'' - 43
59 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 2h 39' 24'' + 00' 49'' - 23
60 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 25'' + 00' 50'' - 51
61 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper 2h 39' 25'' + 00' 50'' + 7
62 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 26'' + 00' 51'' - 15
63 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 27'' + 00' 52'' - 5
64 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 29'' + 00' 54'' + 3
65 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 31'' + 00' 56'' + 12
66 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 32'' + 00' 57'' - 4
67 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 39' 32'' + 00' 57'' - 11
68 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 39' 32'' + 00' 57'' - 17
69 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 2h 39' 34'' + 00' 59'' - 14
70 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 35'' + 01' 00'' - 7
71 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 37'' + 01' 02'' - 18
72 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 38'' + 01' 03'' - 42
73 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 2h 39' 39'' + 01' 04'' - 28
74 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 40'' + 01' 05'' - 34
75 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 39' 41'' + 01' 06'' - 49
76 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 39' 41'' + 01' 06'' - 47
77 103  Henttala, Joonas 28  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 39' 42'' + 01' 07'' + 6
78 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 2h 39' 44'' + 01' 09'' - 66
79 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 47'' + 01' 12'' - 8
80 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 13'' - 21
81 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 53'' + 01' 18'' - 56
82 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 39' 53'' + 01' 18'' - 34
83 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 39' 55'' + 01' 20'' - 41
84 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 58'' + 01' 23'' -
85 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 39' 58'' + 01' 23'' + 5
86 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 00'' + 01' 25'' - 63
87 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 40' 01'' + 01' 26'' - 81
88 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 04'' + 01' 29'' - 72
89 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 40' 07'' + 01' 32'' + 2
90 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 09'' + 01' 34'' - 52
91 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 40' 12'' + 01' 37'' + 3
92 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 40' 40'' + 02' 05'' + 1
93 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 40' 40'' + 02' 05'' + 6
94 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 43'' + 02' 08'' - 5
95 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 40' 43'' + 02' 08'' + 2
96 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 2h 40' 44'' + 02' 09'' + 2
97 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 2h 40' 46'' + 02' 11'' - 2
98 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 40' 52'' + 02' 17'' + 2
99 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 2h 40' 58'' + 02' 23'' + 2
100 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 41' 11'' + 02' 36'' - 8
101 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 41' 30'' + 02' 55'' + 2
102 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 41' 36'' + 03' 01'' -
103 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 41' 38'' + 03' 03'' + 6
104 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 41' 42'' + 03' 07'' -
105 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 41' 50'' + 03' 15'' + 3
106 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 41' 55'' + 03' 20'' - 10
107 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 2h 41' 56'' + 03' 21'' - 2
108 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 42' 16'' + 03' 41'' - 2
109 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 2h 42' 25'' + 03' 50'' - 2
110 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia 2h 42' 58'' + 04' 23'' -
111 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 2h 43' 00'' + 04' 25'' + 3
112 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 43' 45'' + 05' 10'' -
113 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 2h 44' 22'' + 05' 47'' -
114 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2h 46' 06'' + 07' 31'' + 1
115 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 46' 19'' + 07' 44'' + 1
116 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 47' 04'' + 08' 29'' + 1
117 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 48' 20'' + 09' 45'' + 2
118 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 48' 27'' + 09' 52'' -
119 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 49' 30'' + 10' 55'' + 2
120 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 2h 49' 36'' + 11' 01'' -
121 164  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2h 51' 16'' + 12' 41'' + 2
122 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 2h 51' 59'' + 13' 24'' -
123 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 2h 52' 35'' + 14' 00'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts -5 pts -
3 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12 pts -8 pts -
4 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -10 pts -
5 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 8 pts -12 pts -
6 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -12 pts -
7 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 6 pts -14 pts -
8 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -15 pts -
9 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -16 pts -
10 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -17 pts -
11 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -17 pts -
12 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts -
13 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -18 pts -
14 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 1 pts -19 pts -
15 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 28 pts -
2 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21 pts -7 pts -
3 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14 pts -14 pts -
4 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11 pts -17 pts -
5 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 11 pts -17 pts -
6 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -26 pts -
7 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -27 pts + 1
8 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 1 pts -27 pts - 1
9 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -27 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 42'' + 4
2 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2h 38' 47'' + 00' 05'' + 15
3 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 52'' + 00' 10'' + 1
4 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 2h 38' 53'' + 00' 11'' + 15
5 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 38' 58'' + 00' 16'' + 8
6 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 2h 38' 59'' + 00' 17'' + 10
7 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 39' 05'' + 00' 23'' -
8 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2h 39' 13'' + 00' 31'' + 10
9 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2h 39' 14'' + 00' 32'' + 11
10 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 39' 15'' + 00' 33'' - 1
11 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 39' 20'' + 00' 38'' - 5
12 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 26'' + 00' 44'' -
13 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 2h 39' 34'' + 00' 52'' + 1
14 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 2h 39' 39'' + 00' 57'' - 3
15 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 2h 39' 40'' + 00' 58'' - 7
16 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 2h 39' 44'' + 01' 02'' - 15
17 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 06'' - 2
18 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 39' 55'' + 01' 13'' - 8
19 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 00'' + 01' 18'' - 16
20 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 2h 40' 04'' + 01' 22'' - 18
21 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 2h 40' 44'' + 02' 02'' + 1
22 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 41' 36'' + 02' 54'' + 1
23 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 41' 38'' + 02' 56'' + 3
24 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 41' 55'' + 03' 13'' - 3
25 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 2h 41' 56'' + 03' 14'' - 1
26 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 42' 16'' + 03' 34'' - 1
27 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 2h 44' 22'' + 05' 40'' -
28 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 46' 19'' + 07' 37'' -
29 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2h 47' 04'' + 08' 22'' -
30 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2h 48' 20'' + 09' 38'' + 1
31 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 2h 48' 27'' + 09' 45'' - 1
32 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 2h 51' 59'' + 13' 17'' -
33 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 2h 52' 35'' + 13' 53'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 56' 10'' + 2
2  Team Sunweb 7h 56' 12'' + 00' 02'' + 4
3  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 56' 16'' + 00' 06'' + 2
4  Elkov - Kasper 7h 56' 48'' + 00' 38'' + 6
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 56' 59'' + 00' 49'' - 4
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 57' 01'' + 00' 51'' - 2
7  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 57' 21'' + 01' 11'' -
8  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 7h 57' 23'' + 01' 13'' - 6
9  Cofidis 7h 57' 26'' + 01' 16'' + 2
10  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 57' 27'' + 01' 17'' + 2
11  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 57' 41'' + 01' 31'' - 2
12  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 57' 44'' + 01' 34'' + 2
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 58' 18'' + 02' 08'' + 3
14  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 58' 18'' + 02' 08'' + 3
15  Adria Mobil 7h 58' 28'' + 02' 18'' -
16  Slovakia 7h 58' 41'' + 02' 31'' - 3
17  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 58' 45'' + 02' 35'' + 1
18  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 59' 36'' + 03' 26'' - 10


© Wijnreder Media