Zilina - Banska Bystrica (206.6 km)

Route

 17 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zilina
 Finish  Banska Bystrica
 Distance  206.6 km  (128.4 mi)
 Speed  41.089 km/h  (25.532 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Steimle, Jannik (DQT) 7h 40' 07''
 Denz, Nico (SUN) 33 points
 Molly, Kenny (WVA) 55 points
 Leknessund, A.. (UXT) 7h 40' 24''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 23h 01' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 5h 01' 41'' 2 1 - -
2 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 1 3 - -
3 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
4 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 30 7 19 -
5 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 01'' 3 2 - -
6 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 23 14 - -
7 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 12 12 - -
8 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 28 18 18 -
9 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 01'' 32 23 - -
10 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 01'' 16 13 - -
11 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 01'' 41 - - 8
12 74  Poel, David van der v.. 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 01'' 34 19 - -
13 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 01'' 20 - - -
14 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 01'' 24 17 4 5
15 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 21 - 15 -
16 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 01'' 17 - - -
17 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 01'' 31 - - -
18 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 01'' 38 - - 7
19 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 22 - - -
20 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 33 - 16 -
21 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 01'' 18 - - -
22 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 4 21 13 1
23 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 9 - - 2
24 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 01'' 10 - - 3
25 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 01'' 40 - - -
26 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 01'' 7 22 - -
27 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 01'' 13 15 6 -
28 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 26 - - -
29 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 01'' 48 - 8 11
30 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 01'' 5 - - -
31 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 19 - - -
32 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 01'' 6 27 - -
33 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 01'' 45 24 2 -
34 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 01'' 37 - - -
35 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 42 - - -
36 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis + 00' 01'' 25 - - -
37 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 01'' 15 - 11 -
38 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 01'' 47 - - 10
39 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 01'' 29 - - -
40 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 78 - - -
41 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 22'' 39 - - -
42 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 51 - - -
43 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 24'' 46 - - -
44 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 24'' 36 - 14 6
45 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 26'' 35 8 - -
46 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 39'' 43 - - 9
47 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 56'' 50 29 12 -
48 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 01' 06'' 54 - - -
49 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 01'' 80 - - 17
50 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 01'' 27 28 - -
51 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 01'' 11 - - -
52 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 01'' 14 - - 4
53 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 01'' 44 - - -
54 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 24'' 49 9 3 -
55 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 33'' 52 - - 12
56 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 04' 21'' 53 - 17 13
57 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 08' 02'' 55 25 1 -
58 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 55'' 71 - - -
59 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 08' 55'' 81 - 21 -
60 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 55'' 75 - - -
61 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 08' 55'' 72 - - -
62 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia + 08' 55'' 79 - - -
63 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 55'' 73 20 9 -
64 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 08' 55'' 77 - - -
65 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 55'' 67 - - -
66 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 08' 55'' 70 - - 16
67 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 55'' 57 - - -
68 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 08' 55'' 60 - - -
69 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08' 55'' 63 - - -
70 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper + 08' 55'' 65 - - -
71 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 55'' 61 - - -
72 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 08' 55'' 66 - - 14
73 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 08' 55'' 64 - - -
74 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil + 08' 55'' 76 10 10 -
75 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 55'' 58 11 - -
76 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 55'' 74 - - -
77 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 08' 55'' 56 6 - -
78 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia + 08' 55'' 68 - 20 15
79 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 55'' 59 - - -
80 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 08' 55'' 69 - - -
81 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 01'' 62 26 - -
82 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 16' 47'' 83 - - -
83 103  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 47'' 101 - - -
84 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 114 - - 28
85 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 47'' 103 - - -
86 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 47'' 100 - - -
87 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 16' 47'' 106 - - -
88 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 47'' 112 - - -
89 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 47'' 110 - - 25
90 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia + 16' 47'' 113 - - 27
91 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 16' 47'' 90 - - 20
92 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 47'' 89 - - -
93 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 47'' 99 - - -
94 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia + 16' 47'' 96 - - 21
95 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 47'' 85 - - -
96 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia + 16' 47'' 98 - - 22
97 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 47'' 115 - 22 -
98 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia + 16' 47'' 108 - - 24
99 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 47'' 105 16 5 -
100 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 47'' 94 - - -
101 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 47'' 102 - - -
102 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 47'' 92 30 7 -
103 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 47'' 87 - - -
104 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 16' 47'' 109 - - -
105 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 16' 47'' 93 - - -
106 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 16' 47'' 95 - - -
107 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 47'' 91 - - -
108 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 16' 47'' 107 - - -
109 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 16' 47'' 104 - - 23
110 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 47'' 97 - - -
111 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 47'' 82 - - 18
112 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16' 47'' 111 - - 26
113 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 47'' 84 - - -
114 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 47'' 86 4 - -
115 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16' 53'' 88 - - 19
116 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 30' 29'' 116 - - 29
DNF 57  Rovder, Pavol 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 67  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia
DNF 153  Milan, Jonathan 19  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 162  Banaszek, Alan 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 164  Bernas, Paweł 30  Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 165  Kaczmarek, Jakub 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNS 142  Omrzel, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 05' 05'' 33 1
2 6  Steimle, Jannik 24 5h 01' 41''
5 2  Archbold, Shane 31 5h 01' 42''
26 1  Lampaert, Yves 29 5h 01' 42''
2  Team Sunweb 15h 05' 05'' 63 2
1 22  Denz, Nico 26 5h 01' 41''
30 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27 5h 01' 42''
32 24  Haga, Chad 32 5h 01' 42''
3  Cofidis 15h 05' 06'' 40 8
6 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25 5h 01' 42''
15 33  Herrada, José 34 5h 01' 42''
19 31  Barceló, Fernando 24 5h 01' 42''
4  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 15h 05' 06'' 44 7
13 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30 5h 01' 42''
14 87  Suter, Joël 21 5h 01' 42''
17 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26 5h 01' 42''
5  Elkov - Kasper 15h 05' 06'' 61 3
10 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24 5h 01' 42''
24 134  Otruba, Jakub 22 5h 01' 42''
27 133  Kukrle, Michael 25 5h 01' 42''
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 05' 06'' 63 4
4 45  Räim, Mihkel 27 5h 01' 42''
7 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24 5h 01' 42''
52 46  Renard, Alexis 21 5h 01' 42''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 15h 05' 06'' 64 6
12 74  Poel, David van der 28 5h 01' 42''
18 75  Tulett, Ben 19 5h 01' 42''
34 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30 5h 01' 42''
8  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 05' 06'' 71 9
8 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31 5h 01' 42''
28 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25 5h 01' 42''
35 125  Rikunov, Petr 23 5h 01' 42''
9  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 05' 06'' 78 10
11 152  Bais, Davide 22 5h 01' 42''
29 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 5h 01' 42''
38 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 5h 01' 42''
10  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 05' 26'' 59 5
3 11  Drücker, Jempy 34 5h 01' 41''
16 12  Gamper, Patrick 23 5h 01' 42''
40 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37 5h 02' 03''
11  Adria Mobil 15h 06' 07'' 113 11
25 146  Per, Gorazd 23 5h 01' 42''
42 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36 5h 02' 05''
46 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21 5h 02' 20''
12  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 14' 00'' 88 13
9 107  Planet, Charles 26 5h 01' 42''
21 104  Kusztor, Péter 35 5h 01' 42''
58 102  Brand, Sam 29 5h 10' 36''
13  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 14' 00'' 114 12
22 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21 5h 01' 42''
23 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22 5h 01' 42''
69 91  Resell, Erik 23 5h 10' 36''
14  Vini Zabù KTM 15h 22' 54'' 180 14
53 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25 5h 01' 42''
61 113  González, Roberto 26 5h 10' 36''
66 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22 5h 10' 36''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 26' 26'' 183 15
55 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 5h 05' 14''
63 55  Bellan, Juraj 24 5h 10' 36''
65 53  Cully, Ján 24 5h 10' 36''
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 39' 40'' 208 16
59 176  Loderer, Timon 29 5h 10' 36''
64 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24 5h 10' 36''
85 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26 5h 18' 28''
17  Slovakia 15h 39' 40'' 230 17
62 63  Malovec, Luboš 26 5h 10' 36''
78 61  Štocek, Matúš 21 5h 10' 36''
90 62  Blaško, Matej 20 5h 18' 28''
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 47' 32'' 252 18
67 166  Kurek, Adrian 32 5h 10' 36''
92 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23 5h 18' 28''
93 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26 5h 18' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 40' 07'' -
2 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 7h 40' 07'' + 00' 00'' -
3 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 40' 23'' + 00' 16'' + 2
4 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 24'' + 00' 17'' - 1
5 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 7h 40' 26'' + 00' 19'' - 1
6 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 7h 40' 29'' + 00' 22'' -
7 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 40' 29'' + 00' 22'' + 1
8 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 40' 30'' + 00' 23'' + 3
9 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 34'' + 00' 27'' -
10 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 7h 40' 35'' + 00' 28'' -
11 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper 7h 40' 36'' + 00' 29'' + 1
12 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 40' 41'' + 00' 34'' + 5
13 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 40' 41'' + 00' 34'' + 7
14 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 40' 41'' + 00' 34'' + 1
15 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 7h 40' 43'' + 00' 36'' + 4
16 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 7h 40' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 7
17 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 40' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 7
18 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 40' 47'' + 00' 40'' + 10
19 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis 7h 40' 48'' + 00' 41'' + 10
20 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 40' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 10
21 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 7h 40' 52'' + 00' 45'' + 13
22 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 7h 40' 52'' + 00' 45'' + 13
23 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 46'' + 13
24 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 40' 55'' + 00' 48'' + 18
25 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis 7h 40' 58'' + 00' 51'' + 20
26 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 40' 58'' + 00' 51'' + 21
27 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 7h 41' 00'' + 00' 53'' + 21
28 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 41' 01'' + 00' 54'' + 22
29 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 41' 01'' + 00' 54'' + 24
30 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 41' 03'' + 00' 56'' + 26
31 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 41' 03'' + 00' 56'' + 26
32 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 41' 05'' + 00' 58'' + 26
33 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 7h 41' 06'' + 00' 59'' + 26
34 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 41' 07'' + 01' 00'' + 26
35 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 41' 12'' + 01' 05'' - 8
36 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 41' 18'' + 01' 11'' + 4
37 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 41' 19'' + 01' 12'' + 34
38 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 41' 22'' + 01' 15'' + 36
39 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 41' 35'' + 01' 28'' + 27
40 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil 7h 41' 35'' + 01' 28'' + 41
41 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 41' 37'' + 01' 30'' + 42
42 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 41' 40'' + 01' 33'' + 43
43 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 7h 42' 08'' + 02' 01'' + 37
44 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 42' 53'' + 02' 46'' + 56
45 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 43' 24'' + 03' 17'' + 59
46 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 43' 35'' + 03' 28'' + 55
47 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 43' 37'' + 03' 30'' + 59
48 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 43' 58'' + 03' 51'' + 60
49 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 44' 09'' + 04' 02'' - 18
50 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 44' 27'' + 04' 20'' + 55
51 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 7h 44' 30'' + 04' 23'' + 58
52 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 44' 34'' + 04' 27'' + 2
53 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 7h 44' 49'' + 04' 42'' - 46
54 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 7h 45' 47'' + 05' 40'' + 57
55 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 49' 21'' + 09' 14'' + 17
56 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 49' 36'' + 09' 29'' - 40
57 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 49' 37'' + 09' 30'' - 39
58 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 49' 38'' + 09' 31'' - 37
59 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 49' 48'' + 09' 41'' - 21
60 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 49' 50'' + 09' 43'' - 17
61 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 49' 52'' + 09' 45'' - 15
62 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 49' 53'' + 09' 46'' - 25
63 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 49' 54'' + 09' 47'' - 14
64 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 49' 55'' + 09' 48'' - 13
65 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper 7h 50' 01'' + 09' 54'' - 4
66 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 7h 50' 02'' + 09' 55'' - 4
67 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 50' 07'' + 10' 00'' - 2
68 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 7h 50' 20'' + 10' 13'' + 10
69 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 50' 34'' + 10' 27'' + 15
70 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 50' 40'' + 10' 33'' + 18
71 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 50' 43'' + 10' 36'' + 18
72 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 50' 45'' + 10' 38'' + 18
73 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 51' 16'' + 11' 09'' + 19
74 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 51' 16'' + 11' 09'' + 19
75 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 51' 19'' + 11' 12'' + 20
76 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 7h 51' 22'' + 11' 15'' + 21
77 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 51' 28'' + 11' 21'' + 21
78 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 51' 33'' + 11' 26'' + 41
79 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia 7h 53' 34'' + 13' 27'' + 31
80 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 7h 53' 41'' + 13' 34'' + 42
81 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 56' 42'' + 16' 35'' + 33
82 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 57' 26'' + 17' 19'' - 69
83 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 57' 27'' + 17' 20'' - 69
84 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 57' 30'' + 17' 23'' - 62
85 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 57' 33'' + 17' 26'' - 59
86 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 57' 36'' + 17' 29'' - 54
87 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 57' 38'' + 17' 31'' - 54
88 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 57' 39'' + 17' 32'' - 63
89 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 57' 42'' + 17' 35'' - 48
90 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 57' 43'' + 17' 36'' - 46
91 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 57' 47'' + 17' 40'' - 39
92 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 57' 55'' + 17' 48'' - 29
93 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 7h 57' 57'' + 17' 50'' - 29
94 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 58' 00'' + 17' 53'' - 27
95 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 58' 00'' + 17' 53'' - 27
96 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 7h 58' 02'' + 17' 55'' - 27
97 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 58' 03'' + 17' 56'' - 27
98 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 7h 58' 07'' + 18' 00'' - 25
99 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 58' 09'' + 18' 02'' - 24
100 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 58' 09'' + 18' 02'' - 24
101 103  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 58' 10'' + 18' 03'' - 24
102 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 58' 15'' + 18' 08'' - 23
103 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 58' 21'' + 18' 14'' - 21
104 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 58' 28'' + 18' 21'' - 18
105 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 58' 29'' + 18' 22'' - 18
106 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 58' 40'' + 18' 33'' - 15
107 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 59' 11'' + 19' 04'' - 13
108 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 7h 59' 12'' + 19' 05'' - 12
109 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 59' 26'' + 19' 19'' - 10
110 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 00' 04'' + 19' 57'' - 8
111 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 00' 06'' + 19' 59'' - 8
112 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 8h 02' 13'' + 22' 06'' -
113 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 8h 02' 50'' + 22' 43'' -
114 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 05' 32'' + 25' 25'' + 2
115 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 08' 04'' + 27' 57'' + 5
116 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 20' 37'' + 40' 30'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 33 pts
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31 pts -2 pts -
3 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23 pts -10 pts
4 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -13 pts - 3
5 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -17 pts + 4
6 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12 pts -21 pts - 3
7 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -23 pts
8 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -23 pts - 4
9 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -25 pts
10 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 8 pts -25 pts - 5
11 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -25 pts - 5
12 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 7 pts -26 pts
13 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 7 pts -26 pts - 6
14 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 6 pts -27 pts
15 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -28 pts
16 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -28 pts - 8
17 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 4 pts -29 pts
18 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts -30 pts
19 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -30 pts - 9
20 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -30 pts - 9
21 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -31 pts
22 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -31 pts
23 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -31 pts
24 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -31 pts - 11
25 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -31 pts
26 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -31 pts - 14
27 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 1 pts -32 pts
28 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 1 pts -32 pts - 14
29 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -32 pts - 14
30 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -32 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 55 pts
2 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 32 pts -23 pts - 1
3 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 27 pts -28 pts
4 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 23 pts -32 pts
5 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21 pts -34 pts - 3
6 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 15 pts -40 pts
7 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15 pts -40 pts
8 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14 pts -41 pts - 5
9 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11 pts -44 pts - 5
10 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil 11 pts -44 pts - 5
11 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 7 pts -48 pts
12 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -51 pts
13 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -52 pts
14 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -52 pts - 8
15 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 2 pts -53 pts
16 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 2 pts -53 pts
17 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2 pts -53 pts
18 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -54 pts
19 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -54 pts - 12
20 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 1 pts -54 pts - 12
21 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -54 pts
22 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -54 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 24'' -
2 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 34'' + 00' 10'' + 1
3 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 7h 40' 35'' + 00' 11'' + 1
4 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 40' 41'' + 00' 17'' + 2
5 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 7h 40' 55'' + 00' 31'' + 4
6 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 41' 18'' + 00' 54'' + 2
7 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 7h 41' 22'' + 00' 58'' + 8
8 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 41' 37'' + 01' 13'' + 10
9 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 7h 42' 08'' + 01' 44'' + 8
10 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 43' 37'' + 03' 13'' + 14
11 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 43' 58'' + 03' 34'' + 15
12 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 44' 34'' + 04' 10'' - 1
13 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 7h 44' 49'' + 04' 25'' - 11
14 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 7h 50' 02'' + 09' 38'' - 2
15 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia 7h 50' 20'' + 09' 56'' + 1
16 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 50' 40'' + 10' 16'' + 4
17 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 7h 53' 41'' + 13' 17'' + 15
18 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 57' 26'' + 17' 02'' - 13
19 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 57' 39'' + 17' 15'' - 12
20 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 57' 43'' + 17' 19'' - 10
21 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia 7h 58' 02'' + 17' 38'' - 8
22 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 7h 58' 07'' + 17' 43'' - 8
23 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 7h 58' 28'' + 18' 04'' - 4
24 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 7h 59' 12'' + 18' 48'' - 3
25 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 00' 04'' + 19' 40'' - 3
26 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 00' 06'' + 19' 42'' - 3
27 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia 8h 02' 50'' + 22' 26'' -
28 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 05' 32'' + 25' 08'' + 1
29 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 20' 37'' + 40' 13'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 01' 15'' -
2  Team Sunweb 23h 01' 17'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Elkov - Kasper 23h 01' 54'' + 00' 39'' + 1
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 02' 07'' + 00' 52'' + 2
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 02' 25'' + 01' 10'' -
6  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 02' 27'' + 01' 12'' + 1
7  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23h 02' 29'' + 01' 14'' + 1
8  Cofidis 23h 02' 32'' + 01' 17'' + 1
9  Gazprom - RusVelo 23h 02' 50'' + 01' 35'' + 3
10  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 03' 51'' + 02' 36'' + 7
11  Adria Mobil 23h 04' 35'' + 03' 20'' + 4
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23h 10' 16'' + 09' 01'' - 9
13  Team Novo Nordisk 23h 11' 41'' + 10' 26'' - 2
14  Vini Zabù KTM 23h 22' 30'' + 21' 15'' + 4
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23h 24' 44'' + 23' 29'' - 1
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 37' 58'' + 36' 43'' - 3
17  Slovakia 23h 38' 21'' + 37' 06'' - 1
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 23h 44' 59'' + 43' 44'' - 8


© Wijnreder Media