Banska Bystrica - Ziuar nad Hronom (181.3 km)

Route

 18 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Banska Bystrica
 Finish  Ziuar nad Hronom
 Distance  181.3 km  (112.7 mi)
 Speed  43.098 km/h  (26.780 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Steimle, Jannik (DQT) 11h 52' 31''
 Laas, Martin (BOH) 40 points
 Molly, Kenny (WVA) 56 points
 Leknessund, A.. (UXT) 11h 52' 48''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 35h 38' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 4h 12' 24'' 70 1 - -
2 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 55 6 - -
3 74  Poel, David van der v.. 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 29 9 - -
4 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 22 8 - -
5 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 1 5 - -
6 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 57 17 - -
7 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 44 10 3 -
8 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 27 16 25 -
9 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 74 30 - -
10 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
11 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
12 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 31 27 - -
13 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 9 4 17 -
14 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
15 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
16 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 35 - - 6
17 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
18 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 26 33 - -
19 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 45 - - 11
20 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 56 14 - -
21 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 33 12 - -
22 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 23 22 4 5
23 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
24 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 36 - - 7
25 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 11 - - 3
26 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 20 - 21 -
27 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
28 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 21 - 24 -
29 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 26 15 1
30 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
31 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 28 - 22 -
33 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
34 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - 2
35 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 15 11 20 -
36 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
37 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
38 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
39 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
40 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 13 - - 4
41 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
42 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 14 - 6 -
43 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 8 21 - -
44 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 32 - -
45 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
46 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 12 19 7 -
47 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
48 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 43 - 9 10
49 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 16 15 - -
50 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 32 - 12 -
51 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
52 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
53 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 00' 00'' 54 29 1 -
54 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 48 - 27 -
55 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 11'' 59 - - -
56 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 13'' 62 - - -
57 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 60 - - -
58 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia + 00' 32'' 68 - - -
59 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 32'' 39 - - -
60 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 55'' 38 13 26 -
61 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil + 01' 06'' 47 - 14 -
62 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil + 01' 06'' 40 23 11 8
63 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 19'' 41 - - -
64 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 24'' 75 - - -
65 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM + 01' 53'' 46 - - -
66 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 28'' 66 - - -
67 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 28'' 67 - - -
68 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb + 02' 28'' 69 - - 14
69 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb + 02' 28'' 51 - 23 12
70 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 02' 28'' 50 - - -
71 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. + 02' 28'' 49 28 2 -
72 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 28'' 65 - - -
73 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 28'' 76 - - 15
74 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 28'' 42 - 18 9
75 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM + 02' 32'' 79 - - -
76 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 45'' 78 - - -
77 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 45'' 107 - 29 -
78 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 33'' 52 34 16 -
79 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 35'' 83 18 19 16
80 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 31'' 53 24 13 13
81 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 39'' 92 - - 18
82 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM + 10' 39'' 84 - - 17
83 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 87 - 28 -
84 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 10' 39'' 105 - - 22
85 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 109 - - 24
86 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia + 10' 39'' 95 - - 19
87 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 99 - - -
88 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 39'' 96 - - -
89 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper + 10' 39'' 81 - - -
90 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 86 - - -
91 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo + 10' 39'' 104 - - -
92 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 108 - - -
93 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 39'' 91 - - -
94 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 101 20 5 -
95 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 39'' 89 - - -
96 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 39'' 85 25 10 -
97 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 10' 39'' 102 - - -
98 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM + 10' 39'' 100 - - 20
99 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 39'' 77 - - -
100 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 39'' 93 35 8 -
101 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 39'' 90 - - -
102 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 39'' 82 - - -
103 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 39'' 98 - - -
104 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 39'' 94 - - -
105 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia + 10' 39'' 103 - - 21
106 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 10' 39'' 88 - - -
107 103  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 39'' 97 - - -
108 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 106 - - 23
109 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 80 31 - -
DNF 61  Štocek, Matúš 21  Slovakia
DNF 62  Blaško, Matej 20  Slovakia
DNF 65  Gajdula, Marek 19  Slovakia
DNF 144  Per, David 25  Adria Mobil
DNF 145  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil
DNF 154  Ferronato, Filippo 21  Cycling Team Friuli
DNS 131  Bárta, Jan 35  Elkov - Kasper
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 37' 12'' 25 6
3 74  Poel, David van der 28 4h 12' 24''
6 76  Meisen, Marcel 31 4h 12' 24''
16 75  Tulett, Ben 19 4h 12' 24''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 37' 12'' 32 5
1 14  Laas, Martin 27 4h 12' 24''
10 11  Drücker, Jempy 34 4h 12' 24''
21 15  McCarthy, Jay 28 4h 12' 24''
3  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 12h 37' 12'' 35 7
2 81  De Bie, Sean 28 4h 12' 24''
11 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30 4h 12' 24''
22 87  Suter, Joël 21 4h 12' 24''
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 37' 12'' 40 4
7 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31 4h 12' 24''
13 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24 4h 12' 24''
20 41  Barbier, Rudy 27 4h 12' 24''
5  Cofidis 12h 37' 12'' 58 8
4 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25 4h 12' 24''
26 33  Herrada, José 34 4h 12' 24''
28 31  Barceló, Fernando 24 4h 12' 24''
6  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 37' 12'' 65 1
5 6  Steimle, Jannik 24 4h 12' 24''
17 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24 4h 12' 24''
43 1  Lampaert, Yves 29 4h 12' 24''
7  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 37' 12'' 67 9
8 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31 4h 12' 24''
27 125  Rikunov, Petr 23 4h 12' 24''
32 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28 4h 12' 24''
8  Team Sunweb 12h 37' 12'' 71 2
14 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27 4h 12' 24''
15 22  Denz, Nico 26 4h 12' 24''
42 25  Power, Robert 25 4h 12' 24''
9  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 37' 12'' 84 13
12 107  Planet, Charles 26 4h 12' 24''
35 104  Kusztor, Péter 35 4h 12' 24''
37 101  Kamstra, Brian 27 4h 12' 24''
10  Elkov - Kasper 12h 37' 12'' 89 3
18 136  Neuman, Dominik 24 4h 12' 24''
25 134  Otruba, Jakub 22 4h 12' 24''
46 133  Kukrle, Michael 25 4h 12' 24''
11  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 37' 28'' 120 12
29 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21 4h 12' 24''
34 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22 4h 12' 24''
57 91  Resell, Erik 23 4h 12' 40''
12  Adria Mobil 12h 38' 50'' 153 10
33 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25 4h 12' 24''
59 146  Per, Gorazd 23 4h 12' 56''
61 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36 4h 13' 30''
13  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 39' 05'' 126 14
9 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28 4h 12' 24''
52 113  González, Roberto 26 4h 12' 24''
65 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25 4h 14' 17''
14  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 42' 43'' 152 11
24 152  Bais, Davide 22 4h 12' 24''
48 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19 4h 12' 24''
80 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21 4h 17' 55''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 58' 30'' 215 15
19 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 4h 12' 24''
96 55  Bellan, Juraj 24 4h 23' 03''
100 56  Haring, Martin 33 4h 23' 03''
16  Slovakia 12h 59' 02'' 249 16
58 63  Malovec, Luboš 26 4h 12' 56''
86 66  Nagy, Simon 19 4h 23' 03''
105 64  Oros, Samuel 22 4h 23' 03''
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 59' 54'' 234 17
64 175  Konczer, Michael 26 4h 13' 48''
83 176  Loderer, Timon 29 4h 23' 03''
87 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26 4h 23' 03''
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 09' 09'' 280 18
88 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26 4h 23' 03''
93 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23 4h 23' 03''
99 166  Kurek, Adrian 32 4h 23' 03''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 52' 31'' -
2 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 11h 52' 31'' + 00' 00'' -
3 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 52' 45'' + 00' 14'' -
4 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 48'' + 00' 17'' -
5 23  Sütterlin, Jasha 27  Team Sunweb 11h 52' 50'' + 00' 19'' -
6 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 11h 52' 53'' + 00' 22'' -
7 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 52' 53'' + 00' 22'' + 1
8 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 52' 53'' + 00' 22'' - 1
9 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 52' 56'' + 00' 25'' + 3
10 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 58'' + 00' 27'' - 1
11 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 11h 52' 59'' + 00' 28'' - 1
12 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 11h 53' 05'' + 00' 34'' + 1
13 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 53' 05'' + 00' 34'' + 1
14 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 11h 53' 07'' + 00' 36'' + 1
15 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 53' 07'' + 00' 36'' + 3
16 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 11h 53' 09'' + 00' 38'' -
17 12  Gamper, Patrick 23  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 53' 09'' + 00' 38'' -
18 34  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis 11h 53' 12'' + 00' 41'' + 1
19 84  Lietaer, Eliot 30  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 53' 13'' + 00' 42'' + 1
20 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 11h 53' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 1
21 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 11h 53' 16'' + 00' 45'' + 1
22 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 11h 53' 17'' + 00' 46'' + 1
23 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 53' 19'' + 00' 48'' + 1
24 37  Le Turnier, Mathias 25  Cofidis 11h 53' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 1
25 126  Strakhov, Dmitry 25  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 53' 22'' + 00' 51'' + 1
26 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 11h 53' 24'' + 00' 53'' + 1
27 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 53' 25'' + 00' 54'' + 1
28 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 53' 25'' + 00' 54'' + 1
29 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 53' 27'' + 00' 56'' + 5
30 82  Robeet, Ludovic 26  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 53' 27'' + 00' 56'' + 1
31 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 53' 29'' + 00' 58'' + 1
32 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 11h 53' 30'' + 00' 59'' + 1
33 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 53' 36'' + 01' 05'' + 2
34 77  Petruš, Lubomír 30  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 53' 43'' + 01' 12'' + 3
35 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 53' 46'' + 01' 15'' + 3
36 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 54' 01'' + 01' 30'' + 5
37 125  Rikunov, Petr 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 54' 04'' + 01' 33'' + 5
38 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 54' 22'' + 01' 51'' - 8
39 146  Per, Gorazd 23  Adria Mobil 11h 54' 31'' + 02' 00'' + 1
40 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 11h 55' 00'' + 02' 29'' + 3
41 122  Kuriyanov, Stepan 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 55' 18'' + 02' 47'' - 2
42 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 56' 10'' + 03' 39'' - 6
43 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 56' 22'' + 03' 51'' + 5
44 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 56' 33'' + 04' 02'' + 5
45 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 56' 58'' + 04' 27'' + 7
46 114  Di Renzo, Andrea 25  Vini Zabù KTM 11h 57' 10'' + 04' 39'' - 2
47 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 11h 57' 37'' + 05' 06'' + 4
48 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 11h 58' 11'' + 05' 40'' + 6
49 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 58' 16'' + 05' 45'' - 4
50 83  Peyskens, Dimitri 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 58' 27'' + 05' 56'' - 4
51 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 11h 59' 41'' + 07' 10'' + 2
52 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 00' 24'' + 07' 53'' - 2
53 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 01' 32'' + 09' 01'' - 6
54 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12h 01' 45'' + 09' 14'' + 1
55 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 12h 01' 54'' + 09' 23'' + 1
56 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 02' 02'' + 09' 31'' + 2
57 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 02' 12'' + 09' 41'' + 2
58 101  Kamstra, Brian 27  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 02' 16'' + 09' 45'' + 3
59 135  Schlegel, Michal 25  Elkov - Kasper 12h 02' 30'' + 09' 59'' + 5
60 91  Resell, Erik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 02' 34'' + 10' 03'' + 3
61 113  González, Roberto 26  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 03' 09'' + 10' 38'' + 11
62 71  Modolo, Sacha 33  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 03' 11'' + 10' 40'' + 7
63 44  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 03' 40'' + 11' 09'' + 11
64 17  Schillinger, Andreas 37  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 03' 57'' + 11' 26'' + 14
65 127  Karaliok, Yauheni 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 04' 42'' + 12' 11'' - 5
66 102  Brand, Sam 29  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 05' 35'' + 13' 04'' + 5
67 106  Lozano, David 31  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 06' 11'' + 13' 40'' + 8
68 63  Malovec, Luboš 26  Slovakia 12h 06' 30'' + 13' 59'' + 11
69 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 12h 08' 33'' + 16' 02'' + 11
70 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 09' 50'' + 17' 19'' + 16
71 5  Hodeg, Alvaro 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 09' 54'' + 17' 23'' + 13
72 147  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 12h 10' 21'' + 17' 50'' + 21
73 105  Peron, Andrea 31  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 10' 33'' + 18' 02'' + 27
74 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 11' 35'' + 19' 04'' + 33
75 175  Konczer, Michael 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 11' 48'' + 19' 17'' + 19
76 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 12' 18'' + 19' 47'' + 6
77 166  Kurek, Adrian 32  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 12' 40'' + 20' 09'' - 20
78 13  Gatto, Oscar 35  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 12' 56'' + 20' 25'' + 13
79 112  Bevilacqua, Simone 23  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 12' 56'' + 20' 25'' + 16
80 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 12' 56'' + 20' 25'' - 18
81 132  Zahálka, Matěj 26  Elkov - Kasper 12h 13' 04'' + 20' 33'' - 16
82 53  Cully, Ján 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 13' 10'' + 20' 39'' - 15
83 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 13' 36'' + 21' 05'' + 5
84 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 13' 43'' + 21' 12'' - 14
85 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 14' 19'' + 21' 48'' - 12
86 172  Eichinger, Daniel 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 14' 31'' + 22' 00'' - 9
87 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 19' 45'' + 27' 14'' - 6
88 72  Hansen, Lasse 28  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 20' 30'' + 27' 59'' - 5
89 47  Vahtra, Norman 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 20' 36'' + 28' 05'' - 4
90 173  Hofer, Andreas 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 20' 41'' + 28' 10'' - 3
91 167  Staniszweski, Daniel 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 20' 45'' + 28' 14'' - 2
92 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 20' 46'' + 28' 15'' - 2
93 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 20' 58'' + 28' 27'' - 1
94 52  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 06'' + 28' 35'' + 3
95 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 12h 21' 10'' + 28' 39'' + 3
96 161  Banaszek, Adrian 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 21' 12'' + 28' 41'' + 3
97 103  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 21' 13'' + 28' 42'' + 4
98 51  Čanecký, Marek 32  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 18'' + 28' 47'' + 4
99 171  Brandecker, Hannes 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 21' 24'' + 28' 53'' + 4
100 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 21' 31'' + 29' 00'' + 4
101 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 21' 32'' + 29' 01'' + 4
102 73  Richardson, Alexandar 30  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 21' 43'' + 29' 12'' + 4
103 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 12h 22' 15'' + 29' 44'' + 5
104 123  Cherkasov, Nikolay 23  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 22' 29'' + 29' 58'' + 5
105 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 23' 07'' + 30' 36'' + 5
106 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 23' 09'' + 30' 38'' + 5
107 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 23' 13'' + 30' 42'' + 8
108 174  Koller, Jan 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 25' 16'' + 32' 45'' + 4
109 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 28' 35'' + 36' 04'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Laas, Martin 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 40 pts + 3
2 2  Archbold, Shane 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36 pts -4 pts -
3 22  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 34 pts -6 pts - 2
4 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 31 pts -9 pts + 8
5 6  Steimle, Jannik 24  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 31 pts -9 pts - 2
6 81  De Bie, Sean 28  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 27 pts -13 pts -
7 11  Drücker, Jempy 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 20 pts -20 pts - 2
8 36  Morin, Emmanuel 25  Cofidis 16 pts -24 pts + 6
9 74  Poel, David van der 28  Alpecin - Fenix 15 pts -25 pts + 10
10 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -28 pts - 1
11 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 10 pts -30 pts
12 15  McCarthy, Jay 28  Bora - Hansgrohe 10 pts -30 pts - 4
13 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 10 pts -30 pts - 6
14 41  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 8 pts -32 pts - 3
15 137  Ťoupalík, Adam 24  Elkov - Kasper 7 pts -33 pts - 2
16 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 6 pts -34 pts + 2
17 76  Meisen, Marcel 31  Alpecin - Fenix 6 pts -34 pts
18 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -34 pts
19 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 5 pts -35 pts - 4
20 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 5 pts -35 pts - 4
21 1  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4 pts -36 pts + 1
22 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 4 pts -36 pts - 5
23 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 3 pts -37 pts
24 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -37 pts
25 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -37 pts - 5
26 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -38 pts - 5
27 107  Planet, Charles 26  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -38 pts - 4
28 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -38 pts - 4
29 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 2 pts -38 pts - 4
30 111  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 28  Vini Zabù KTM 2 pts -38 pts
31 94  Saugstad, Lars 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -38 pts - 5
32 24  Haga, Chad 32  Team Sunweb 1 pts -39 pts - 5
33 136  Neuman, Dominik 24  Elkov - Kasper 1 pts -39 pts - 5
34 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1 pts -39 pts - 5
35 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -39 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Molly, Kenny 23  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 56 pts -
2 86  Paaschens, Mathijs 24  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 42 pts -14 pts -
3 43  Boivin, Guillaume 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 27 pts -29 pts -
4 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 23 pts -33 pts -
5 177  Rapp, Jonas 26  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21 pts -35 pts -
6 25  Power, Robert 25  Team Sunweb 18 pts -38 pts + 5
7 133  Kukrle, Michael 25  Elkov - Kasper 15 pts -41 pts - 1
8 56  Haring, Martin 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15 pts -41 pts - 1
9 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 14 pts -42 pts - 1
10 55  Bellan, Juraj 24  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11 pts -45 pts - 1
11 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 10 pts -46 pts
12 32  Hansen, Jesper 29  Cofidis 7 pts -49 pts + 4
13 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 7 pts -49 pts
14 143  Brajkovič, Janez 36  Adria Mobil 6 pts -50 pts
15 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -50 pts - 2
16 4  Serry, Pieter 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -50 pts - 4
17 42  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -51 pts
18 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -53 pts - 4
19 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -53 pts
20 104  Kusztor, Péter 35  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -54 pts
21 33  Herrada, José 34  Cofidis 2 pts -54 pts - 6
22 124  Shalunov, Evgeny 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 2 pts -54 pts
23 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 2 pts -54 pts - 6
24 31  Barceló, Fernando 24  Cofidis 1 pts -55 pts
25 121  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts -55 pts - 7
26 45  Räim, Mihkel 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -55 pts - 7
27 26  Storer, Michael 23  Team Sunweb 1 pts -55 pts
28 176  Loderer, Timon 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -55 pts - 7
29 16  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -55 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 97  Leknessund, Andreas 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 48'' -
2 93  Hulgaard, Morten 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 52' 58'' + 00' 10'' -
3 134  Otruba, Jakub 22  Elkov - Kasper 11h 52' 59'' + 00' 11'' -
4 46  Renard, Alexis 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 53' 05'' + 00' 17'' -
5 87  Suter, Joël 21  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxe.. 11h 53' 19'' + 00' 31'' -
6 75  Tulett, Ben 19  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 53' 46'' + 00' 58'' + 1
7 152  Bais, Davide 22  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 54' 01'' + 01' 13'' + 1
8 141  Hočevar, Kristjan 21  Adria Mobil 11h 55' 00'' + 02' 12'' + 1
9 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 21  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 56' 10'' + 03' 22'' - 3
10 155  Petrelli, Gabriele 19  Cycling Team Friuli 11h 56' 22'' + 03' 34'' + 1
11 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 56' 58'' + 04' 10'' + 1
12 21  Arensman, Thymen 20  Team Sunweb 11h 59' 41'' + 06' 53'' + 1
13 156  Pietrobon, Andrea 21  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 01' 32'' + 08' 44'' - 3
14 27  Van Wilder, Ilan 20  Team Sunweb 12h 08' 33'' + 15' 45'' + 3
15 3  Garrison, Ian 22  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 12' 18'' + 19' 30'' + 3
16 92  Andersen, Idar 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 13' 36'' + 20' 48'' + 3
17 116  Bevilacqua, Mattia 22  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 13' 43'' + 20' 55'' - 1
18 157  Carretta, Riccardo 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 20' 46'' + 27' 58'' + 2
19 66  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 12h 21' 10'' + 28' 22'' + 3
20 115  Iacchi, Alessandro 21  Vini Zabù KTM 12h 21' 31'' + 28' 43'' + 3
21 64  Oros, Samuel 22  Slovakia 12h 22' 15'' + 29' 27'' + 3
22 151  Aimonetto, Pietro 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 23' 07'' + 30' 19'' + 3
23 95  Price-Pejtersen, Johan 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 23' 09'' + 30' 21'' + 3
24 96  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 28' 35'' + 35' 47'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 35h 38' 27'' -
2  Team Sunweb 35h 38' 29'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Elkov - Kasper 35h 39' 06'' + 00' 39'' -
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 35h 39' 19'' + 00' 52'' -
5  Bora - Hansgrohe 35h 39' 37'' + 01' 10'' -
6  Alpecin - Fenix 35h 39' 39'' + 01' 12'' -
7  Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35h 39' 41'' + 01' 14'' -
8  Cofidis 35h 39' 44'' + 01' 17'' -
9  Gazprom - RusVelo 35h 40' 02'' + 01' 35'' -
10  Adria Mobil 35h 42' 24'' + 03' 57'' + 1
11  Cycling Team Friuli 35h 46' 34'' + 08' 07'' - 1
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35h 47' 44'' + 09' 17'' -
13  Team Novo Nordisk 35h 48' 53'' + 10' 26'' -
14  Vini Zabù KTM 36h 01' 35'' + 23' 08'' -
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 36h 23' 14'' + 44' 47'' -
16  Slovakia 36h 37' 23'' + 58' 56'' + 1
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 36h 37' 52'' + 59' 25'' - 1
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 36h 54' 08'' + 1h 15' 41'' -


© Wijnreder Media