Košice - Košice (158.4 km)

Route

 16 September 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Košice
 Finish  Košice
 Distance  158.4 km  (98.4 mi)
 Speed  44.280 km/h  (27.514 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 3h 36' 19''
 Lunder, Eirik (GAZ) 16 points
 Garosio, Andrea (BCF) 10 points
 Lunder, Eirik (GAZ) 3h 36' 27''
 Deceuninck - Quick-S.. 10h 49' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 34' 38'' 1 2 - -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 2 4 - -
3 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 7 5 - -
4 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 8 6 - -
5 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 27 7 - -
6 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
7 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 28 10 - 7
8 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 48 11 - -
9 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 23 13 - -
10 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 33 15 - -
11 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
12 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - 8
13 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
14 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
15 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
16 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
17 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
18 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 21 - - 5
19 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
20 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 18 - - 3
21 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
22 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
23 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
24 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
25 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
26 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
27 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
28 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
29 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
30 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
31 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - 4
32 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - 16
33 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 31 - - 9
34 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
35 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
36 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
37 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
38 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
39 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
40 62  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
41 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
42 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 60 - - 15
43 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
44 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
45 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 42 - - 12
46 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - 18
47 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
48 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
49 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
50 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
51 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
52 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 14 - - 2
53 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
54 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 72 - - 17
55 133  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 39 - - 10
56 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 41 - - 11
57 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 24 - - 6
58 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 3 1 - 1
59 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
60 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
61 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 44 - - 13
62 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 55 14 2 -
63 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 65 - 4 -
64 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 80 12 6 -
66 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
67 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
68 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
70 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
71 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
73 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
74 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
75 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 77 - 1 -
76 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 59 9 5 -
77 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
78 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
79 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 79 - - 19
80 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 52 16 3 14
81 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 23'' 81 - - 20
82 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 40'' 82 - - -
83 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 04' 50'' 96 - - -
84 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 04' 50'' 89 - - -
85 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 04' 50'' 101 - - -
86 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 50'' 90 - - -
87 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 50'' 99 - - -
88 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 50'' 93 - - -
89 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 50'' 103 - - -
90 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia + 04' 50'' 102 - - -
91 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil + 04' 50'' 91 - - 22
92 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia + 04' 50'' 97 - - 24
93 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 04' 50'' 95 - - -
94 183  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 04' 50'' 86 - - 21
95 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 04' 50'' 88 - - -
96 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 04' 50'' 104 - - -
97 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia + 04' 50'' 100 - - -
98 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 04' 50'' 94 - - -
99 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04' 50'' 85 - - -
100 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 04' 50'' 84 - - -
101 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04' 50'' 105 - - -
102 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 50'' 83 - - -
103 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM + 04' 50'' 92 - - 23
104 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 50'' 98 - - -
105 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange + 04' 50'' 87 - - -
106 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia + 08' 20'' 123 - - -
107 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 20'' 110 - - -
108 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 08' 20'' 109 - - 26
109 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia + 08' 20'' 122 - - -
110 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 20'' 121 - - 32
111 187  Von Stetten, Laurin 19  Maloja Pushbikers + 08' 20'' 131 - - 36
112 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 08' 20'' 132 - - -
113 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 20'' 118 - - 30
114 127  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 20'' 125 - - -
115 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 08' 20'' 126 - - 34
116 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 08' 20'' 108 - - -
117 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia + 08' 20'' 114 - - -
118 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 08' 20'' 117 - - 29
119 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08' 20'' 106 - - 25
120 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers + 08' 20'' 128 - - -
121 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 08' 20'' 133 - - 37
122 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange + 08' 20'' 130 - - -
123 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 20'' 116 - - -
124 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 20'' 107 - - -
125 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe + 08' 20'' 124 - - 33
126 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 08' 20'' 120 - - 31
127 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08' 20'' 111 - - -
128 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 08' 20'' 113 - - 28
129 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 20'' 127 - - 35
130 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 20'' 129 - - -
131 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 08' 20'' 115 - - -
132 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 08' 20'' 112 - - 27
133 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers + 08' 20'' 119 - - -
134 115  Madsen, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11' 22'' 134 - - -
135 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11' 22'' 135 - - 38
136 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange + 13' 18'' 136 - - -
137 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 13' 18'' 142 - - 41
138 126  Clancy, Stephen 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 18'' 138 - - -
139 125  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 18'' 139 - - -
140 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 13' 18'' 140 - - 39
141 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 13' 18'' 141 - - 40
142 22  Andersen, Asbjørn 29  Team DSM + 13' 18'' 137 - - -
DNF 21  Hindley, Jai 25  Team DSM
DNF 184  Hornstein, Tobias 20  Maloja Pushbikers
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 43' 54'' 29 8
3 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32 3h 34' 38''
7 51  Coati, Luca 21 3h 34' 38''
19 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24 3h 34' 38''
2  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 43' 54'' 44 1
1 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25 3h 34' 38''
5 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36 3h 34' 38''
38 5  Osborne, Jason 27 3h 34' 38''
3  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 43' 54'' 52 6
6 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23 3h 34' 38''
9 47  Vahtra, Norman 24 3h 34' 38''
37 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29 3h 34' 38''
4  Elkov - Kasper 10h 43' 54'' 59 9
8 155  Neuman, Dominik 25 3h 34' 38''
16 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25 3h 34' 38''
35 156  Otruba, Jakub 23 3h 34' 38''
5  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 43' 54'' 59 15
11 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24 3h 34' 38''
14 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24 3h 34' 38''
34 105  Marengo, Umberto 29 3h 34' 38''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 43' 54'' 72 10
23 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24 3h 34' 38''
24 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 3h 34' 38''
25 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24 3h 34' 38''
7  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 43' 54'' 77 7
17 36  Martinelli, Davide 28 3h 34' 38''
27 32  Felline, Fabio 31 3h 34' 38''
33 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21 3h 34' 38''
8  Team DSM 10h 43' 54'' 85 2
4 23  Bol, Cees 26 3h 34' 38''
29 24  Pedersen, Casper 25 3h 34' 38''
52 25  Heinschke, Leon 21 3h 34' 38''
9  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 10h 43' 54'' 90 12
12 204  Štocek, Matúš 22 3h 34' 38''
32 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22 3h 34' 38''
46 207  Camrda, Karel 20 3h 34' 38''
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 43' 54'' 95 11
10 136  Galván, Kiko 23 3h 34' 38''
30 135  Adriá, Roger 23 3h 34' 38''
55 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 3h 34' 38''
11  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 43' 54'' 113 4
15 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 3h 34' 38''
36 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26 3h 34' 38''
62 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23 3h 34' 38''
12  Team BikeExchange 10h 43' 54'' 131 5
13 65  Groves, Kaden 22 3h 34' 38''
40 62  Jansen, Amund 27 3h 34' 38''
78 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32 3h 34' 38''
13  Adria Mobil 10h 43' 54'' 131 16
28 165  Per, David 26 3h 34' 38''
42 166  Glivar, Gal 19 3h 34' 38''
61 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22 3h 34' 38''
14  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 43' 54'' 133 13
18 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 34' 38''
50 76  Čanecký, Marek 33 3h 34' 38''
65 77  Haring, Martin 34 3h 34' 38''
15  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 43' 54'' 151 3
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31 3h 34' 38''
72 14  Gamper, Patrick 24 3h 34' 38''
77 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36 3h 34' 38''
16  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 43' 54'' 154 14
20 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20 3h 34' 38''
54 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19 3h 34' 38''
80 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 34' 38''
17  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 48' 44'' 151 17
21 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 3h 34' 38''
31 114  Andersen, Idar 22 3h 34' 38''
99 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25 3h 39' 28''
18  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 53' 34'' 199 18
22 122  Lozano, David 32 3h 34' 38''
88 121  Peron, Andrea 32 3h 39' 28''
89 123  Brand, Sam 30 3h 39' 28''
19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 10h 53' 34'' 230 19
48 82  Stöhr, Jan 30 3h 34' 38''
84 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27 3h 39' 28''
98 87  Oros, Samuel 23 3h 39' 28''
20  Maloja Pushbikers 10h 57' 04'' 231 20
26 182  Davis, Corey 28 3h 34' 38''
94 183  Heming, Miká 21 3h 39' 28''
111 187  Von Stetten, Laurin 19 3h 42' 58''
21  Slovakia 10h 58' 24'' 279 21
90 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27 3h 39' 28''
92 95  Lohinský, Filip 19 3h 39' 28''
97 96  Kaško, Dávid 24 3h 39' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 19'' + 4
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 36' 25'' + 00' 06'' + 8
3 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 27'' + 00' 08'' + 40
4 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 36' 28'' + 00' 09'' - 3
5 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 28'' + 00' 09'' + 31
6 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 28'' + 00' 09'' - 4
7 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 29'' + 00' 10'' + 15
8 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 3h 36' 29'' + 00' 10'' - 4
9 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 3h 36' 29'' + 00' 10'' - 3
10 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 36' 30'' + 00' 11'' - 3
11 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 30'' + 00' 11'' - 2
12 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 31'' + 00' 12'' - 1
13 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 31'' + 00' 12'' - 1
14 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 3h 36' 31'' + 00' 12'' + 1
15 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 32'' + 00' 13'' + 1
16 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 32'' + 00' 13'' + 1
17 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 32'' + 00' 13'' + 2
18 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 32'' + 00' 13'' + 3
19 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
20 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
21 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
22 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
23 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
24 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 14'' + 5
25 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 6
26 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 6
27 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 6
28 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 6
29 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 6
30 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 8
31 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 8
32 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 9
33 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 9
34 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 10
35 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 10
36 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 10
37 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 11
38 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 12
39 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 14
40 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 14
41 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 14
42 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 18
43 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 20
44 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 3h 36' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 21
45 62  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 3h 36' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 21
46 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 3h 36' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 27
47 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 27
48 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 30
49 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 30
50 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 30
51 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 31
52 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 32
53 61  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 32
54 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 32
55 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 43
56 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 33
57 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 33
58 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 35
59 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 56
60 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 34
61 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 36
62 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 38
63 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 39
64 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 39
65 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 39
66 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 44
67 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 44
68 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 36' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 45
69 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 36' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 45
70 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 49
71 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 49
72 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 49
73 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 49
74 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 49
75 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 50
76 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 42'' + 00' 23'' + 52
77 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 36' 42'' + 00' 23'' + 56
78 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 43'' + 00' 24'' + 59
79 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 43'' + 00' 24'' + 59
80 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 36' 43'' + 00' 24'' + 62
81 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 37' 01'' + 00' 42'' + 11
82 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 37' 14'' + 00' 55'' - 45
83 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 41' 19'' + 05' 00'' - 80
84 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 41' 22'' + 05' 03'' - 64
85 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 41' 23'' + 05' 04'' - 62
86 183  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 41' 25'' + 05' 06'' - 39
87 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange 3h 41' 25'' + 05' 06'' - 29
88 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 41' 25'' + 05' 06'' - 29
89 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 41' 26'' + 05' 07'' - 27
90 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 41' 26'' + 05' 07'' - 26
91 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 3h 41' 26'' + 05' 07'' - 24
92 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 3h 41' 26'' + 05' 07'' - 24
93 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 41' 27'' + 05' 08'' - 21
94 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 41' 27'' + 05' 08'' - 19
95 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 3h 41' 27'' + 05' 08'' - 14
96 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 41' 29'' + 05' 10'' - 1
97 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 3h 41' 29'' + 05' 10'' - 1
98 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 41' 29'' + 05' 10'' + 1
99 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 41' 29'' + 05' 10'' + 6
100 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 3h 41' 30'' + 05' 11'' + 12
101 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 41' 31'' + 05' 12'' + 16
102 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia 3h 41' 31'' + 05' 12'' + 22
103 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 41' 32'' + 05' 13'' + 27
104 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 41' 33'' + 05' 14'' + 31
105 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 41' 34'' + 05' 15'' + 35
106 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 44' 51'' + 08' 32'' - 93
107 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 44' 51'' + 08' 32'' - 93
108 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 3h 44' 52'' + 08' 33'' - 90
109 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 44' 53'' + 08' 34'' - 79
110 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 44' 54'' + 08' 35'' - 70
111 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 44' 55'' + 08' 36'' - 62
112 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 44' 55'' + 08' 36'' - 60
113 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 44' 55'' + 08' 36'' - 56
114 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia 3h 44' 56'' + 08' 37'' - 45
115 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 44' 57'' + 08' 38'' - 39
116 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 44' 57'' + 08' 38'' - 39
117 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 39'' - 34
118 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 39'' - 31
119 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 39'' - 31
120 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 39'' - 29
121 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 44' 59'' + 08' 40'' - 20
122 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia 3h 44' 59'' + 08' 40'' - 16
123 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia 3h 44' 59'' + 08' 40'' - 16
124 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 45' 00'' + 08' 41'' - 16
125 127  Henttala, Joonas 29  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 45' 00'' + 08' 41'' - 16
126 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 45' 01'' + 08' 42'' - 10
127 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 45' 02'' + 08' 43'' -
128 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 45' 02'' + 08' 43'' + 3
129 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 45' 02'' + 08' 43'' + 3
130 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange 3h 45' 02'' + 08' 43'' + 4
131 187  Von Stetten, Laurin 19  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 45' 03'' + 08' 44'' + 5
132 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 45' 04'' + 08' 45'' + 7
133 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 3h 45' 04'' + 08' 45'' + 8
134 115  Madsen, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 47' 52'' + 11' 33'' - 126
135 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 47' 57'' + 11' 38'' - 79
136 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange 3h 49' 53'' + 13' 34'' - 85
137 22  Andersen, Asbjørn 29  Team DSM 3h 49' 54'' + 13' 35'' - 67
138 126  Clancy, Stephen 29  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 49' 54'' + 13' 35'' - 67
139 125  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 49' 59'' + 13' 40'' - 21
140 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 50' 00'' + 13' 41'' - 14
141 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 50' 02'' + 13' 43'' + 2
142 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 3h 50' 04'' + 13' 45'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts + 7
2 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts -1 pts -
3 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12 pts -4 pts + 3
4 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -4 pts - 3
5 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -6 pts + 12
6 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 8 pts -8 pts - 2
7 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -10 pts + 7
8 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -11 pts - 3
9 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 5 pts -11 pts + 13
10 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4 pts -12 pts + 15
11 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 3 pts -13 pts + 13
12 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -13 pts
13 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -14 pts + 17
14 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -14 pts + 1
15 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -15 pts + 5
16 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -15 pts + 17
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10 pts -
2 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8 pts -2 pts + 1
3 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -4 pts + 7
4 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -6 pts + 7
5 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 2 pts -8 pts + 14
6 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 36' 27'' + 10
2 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 3h 36' 31'' + 00' 04'' -
3 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 32'' + 00' 05'' -
4 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 06'' -
5 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 06'' -
6 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 3h 36' 33'' + 00' 06'' -
7 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 1
8 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 1
9 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 36' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 1
10 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 08'' + 4
11 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 08'' + 4
12 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 35'' + 00' 08'' + 6
13 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 3h 36' 36'' + 00' 09'' + 6
14 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 38'' + 00' 11'' + 9
15 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 12'' + 12
16 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 39'' + 00' 12'' + 13
17 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 36' 41'' + 00' 14'' + 16
18 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 36' 42'' + 00' 15'' + 18
19 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3h 36' 43'' + 00' 16'' + 20
20 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 37' 01'' + 00' 34'' + 6
21 183  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 41' 25'' + 04' 58'' - 9
22 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 3h 41' 26'' + 04' 59'' - 2
23 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 3h 41' 26'' + 04' 59'' - 2
24 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 3h 41' 29'' + 05' 02'' + 4
25 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 44' 51'' + 08' 24'' - 24
26 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 44' 53'' + 08' 26'' - 19
27 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 44' 55'' + 08' 28'' - 14
28 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3h 44' 55'' + 08' 28'' - 11
29 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 31'' - 7
30 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 31'' - 6
31 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 3h 44' 58'' + 08' 31'' - 6
32 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 44' 59'' + 08' 32'' - 2
33 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 45' 00'' + 08' 33'' - 2
34 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 45' 01'' + 08' 34'' - 2
35 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 45' 02'' + 08' 35'' -
36 187  Von Stetten, Laurin 19  Maloja Pushbikers 3h 45' 03'' + 08' 36'' + 2
37 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 3h 45' 04'' + 08' 37'' + 3
38 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 47' 57'' + 11' 30'' - 22
39 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 50' 00'' + 13' 33'' - 5
40 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 3h 50' 02'' + 13' 35'' + 1
41 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 3h 50' 04'' + 13' 37'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 49' 27'' -
2  Team DSM 10h 49' 29'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 49' 33'' + 00' 06'' -
4  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 49' 34'' + 00' 07'' + 1
5  Team BikeExchange 10h 49' 35'' + 00' 08'' + 1
6  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 49' 38'' + 00' 11'' + 1
7  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 49' 39'' + 00' 12'' + 1
8  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 49' 41'' + 00' 14'' + 1
9  Elkov - Kasper 10h 49' 42'' + 00' 15'' + 1
10  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 49' 42'' + 00' 15'' + 1
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 49' 44'' + 00' 17'' + 1
12  Topforex - ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 10h 49' 45'' + 00' 18'' + 1
13  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 49' 45'' + 00' 18'' + 1
14  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 49' 45'' + 00' 18'' + 1
15  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 49' 48'' + 00' 21'' + 1
16  Adria Mobil 10h 49' 49'' + 00' 22'' + 1
17  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 54' 24'' + 04' 57'' - 13
18  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 59' 33'' + 10' 06'' + 2
19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 10h 59' 33'' + 10' 06'' -
20  Maloja Pushbikers 11h 03' 01'' + 13' 34'' - 2
21  Slovakia 11h 04' 24'' + 14' 57'' -


© Wijnreder Media