Spišské Podhradie - Dolný Kubín (179.7 km)

Route

 17 September 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Spišské Podhradie
 Finish  Dolný Kubín
 Distance  179.7 km  (111.7 mi)
 Speed  41.710 km/h  (25.917 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 7h 54' 45''
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 25 points
 Garosio, Andrea (BCF) 28 points
 Lunder, Eirik (GAZ) 7h 54' 57''
 Team DSM 23h 44' 59''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4h 18' 30'' 2 5 10 -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 3 2 6 -
3 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
4 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 14 11 - 4
5 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 21 12 - -
6 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 42 15 - 10
7 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 13 17 9 -
8 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 12 20 - -
9 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 18 23 - 6
10 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 10 4 2
11 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 27 - - 8
12 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
13 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
14 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
15 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
16 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 4 3 - 1
17 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
18 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 16 - - 5
19 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
20 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
21 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 29 - - 9
22 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
23 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
24 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
25 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
26 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
27 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 12
28 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
29 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
30 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 5 6 11 -
31 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
32 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
34 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
35 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 41 14 12 -
36 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
37 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 11 - - 3
38 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
39 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
40 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
41 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - 21
42 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
43 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
44 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
45 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
46 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
47 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
48 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
49 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 37 24 3 -
50 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
51 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - 11
52 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
53 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
54 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
55 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 43'' 54 - - -
56 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 43'' 83 - - -
57 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
58 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
59 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 58'' 84 - - -
60 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 58'' 57 - - 13
61 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 58'' 58 18 - 14
62 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 58'' 59 - - 15
63 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 58'' 61 - - -
64 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 58'' 55 4 2 -
65 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 58'' 60 26 7 16
66 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
67 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 58'' 56 - - -
68 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
69 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
70 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 23'' 63 22 13 -
71 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 23'' 62 16 - -
72 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 35'' 70 - - -
73 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 32 21 - -
74 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 7 9 - -
75 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
76 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 49'' 87 - - -
77 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 49'' 66 - - -
78 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange + 01' 49'' 126 - - -
79 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 01' 49'' 64 - - -
80 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 49'' 69 - - 17
81 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe + 01' 49'' 105 - - 23
82 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 49'' 86 - - -
83 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 01' 49'' 71 - - 18
84 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 49'' 67 25 - -
85 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 49'' 65 8 - -
86 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 49'' 68 - - -
87 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 02' 08'' 106 - - 24
88 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 02' 08'' 108 - - 25
89 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 02' 08'' 107 - - -
90 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 02' 14'' 72 - - -
91 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 23'' 74 13 - -
92 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 23'' 73 - - -
93 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 16'' 91 - - -
94 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 03' 40'' 112 - - 29
95 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia + 03' 40'' 98 - - -
96 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 40'' 75 - - -
97 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 40'' 96 - - -
98 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 03' 40'' 97 - - -
99 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 03' 40'' 76 - - 19
100 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 40'' 111 - - 28
101 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 05' 00'' 119 - - -
102 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05' 00'' 114 - - -
103 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange + 05' 00'' 118 - - -
104 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia + 05' 00'' 102 - - 22
105 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 00'' 103 - - -
106 127  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 00'' 116 - - -
107 133  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 05' 00'' 82 - - 20
108 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 00'' 104 - - -
109 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 05' 00'' 99 - - -
110 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 05' 00'' 101 - - -
111 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers + 05' 00'' 117 - - -
112 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 00'' 115 - - 30
113 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 05' 00'' 100 - - -
114 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia + 05' 55'' 121 - - -
115 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil + 06' 01'' 109 19 5 26
116 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 06' 01'' 125 - - 32
117 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 06' 01'' 123 - - 31
118 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 01'' 85 - 14 -
119 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 01'' 124 - - -
120 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 06' 01'' 134 - - 38
121 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia + 06' 01'' 122 - - -
122 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 06' 01'' 135 - - 39
123 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 01'' 131 - - 35
124 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 01'' 120 - - -
125 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM + 06' 01'' 110 - - 27
126 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 06' 01'' 133 - - 37
127 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia + 07' 57'' 113 - - -
128 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia + 07' 57'' 130 - - -
129 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 57'' 88 - 8 -
130 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07' 57'' 129 - - 34
131 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 07' 57'' 128 - - 33
132 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 57'' 89 - - -
133 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 57'' 90 - 1 -
134 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 57'' 127 - - -
135 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 12'' 132 - - 36
136 125  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 14'' 136 - - -
DNF 22  Andersen, Asbjørn 29  Team DSM
DNF 62  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange
DNF 115  Madsen, Frederik 23  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 126  Clancy, Stephen 29  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 187  Von Stetten, Laurin 19  Maloja Pushbikers
DNS 183  Heming, Miká 21  Maloja Pushbikers
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 55' 30'' 32 5
7 32  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 18' 30''
8 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 4h 18' 30''
17 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21 4h 18' 30''
2  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 55' 30'' 50 6
11 54  Puppio, Antonio 22 4h 18' 30''
14 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24 4h 18' 30''
25 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 4h 18' 30''
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 55' 30'' 60 7
16 146  Lunder, Eirik 22 4h 18' 30''
20 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24 4h 18' 30''
24 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 4h 18' 30''
4  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 12h 55' 30'' 64 9
9 204  Štocek, Matúš 22 4h 18' 30''
27 207  Camrda, Karel 20 4h 18' 30''
28 201  Petruš, Jiří 25 4h 18' 30''
5  Adria Mobil 12h 55' 30'' 69 11
6 166  Glivar, Gal 19 4h 18' 30''
21 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22 4h 18' 30''
42 165  Per, David 26 4h 18' 30''
6  Elkov - Kasper 12h 55' 30'' 72 8
13 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27 4h 18' 30''
29 151  Bárta, Jan 36 4h 18' 30''
30 156  Otruba, Jakub 23 4h 18' 30''
7  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 55' 30'' 74 2
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 18' 30''
34 14  Gamper, Patrick 24 4h 18' 30''
38 16  Sagan, Juraj 32 4h 18' 30''
8  Team DSM 12h 55' 30'' 91 1
18 26  Märkl, Niklas 22 4h 18' 30''
36 24  Pedersen, Casper 25 4h 18' 30''
37 25  Heinschke, Leon 21 4h 18' 30''
9  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 55' 30'' 95 17
10 114  Andersen, Idar 22 4h 18' 30''
31 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 4h 18' 30''
54 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28 4h 18' 30''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 55' 30'' 97 3
19 192  Budziński, Marcin 23 4h 18' 30''
32 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26 4h 18' 30''
46 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 4h 18' 30''
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 55' 30'' 135 10
15 104  Maestri, Mirco 29 4h 18' 30''
52 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29 4h 18' 30''
68 105  Marengo, Umberto 29 4h 18' 30''
12  Team BikeExchange 12h 55' 30'' 149 4
39 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32 4h 18' 30''
53 66  Hepburn, Michael 30 4h 18' 30''
57 67  Konychev, Alexander 23 4h 18' 30''
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 56' 28'' 71 12
1 1  Steimle, Jannik 25 4h 18' 30''
3 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25 4h 18' 30''
67 5  Osborne, Jason 27 4h 19' 28''
14  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 56' 28'' 111 13
5 136  Galván, Kiko 23 4h 18' 30''
44 135  Adriá, Roger 23 4h 18' 30''
62 134  Novikov, Savva 22 4h 19' 28''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 56' 53'' 97 14
4 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 4h 18' 30''
23 76  Čanecký, Marek 33 4h 18' 30''
70 77  Haring, Martin 34 4h 19' 53''
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 58' 42'' 230 15
71 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23 4h 19' 53''
75 46  Neilands, Krists 27 4h 18' 30''
84 47  Vahtra, Norman 24 4h 20' 19''
17  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 59' 10'' 189 19
47 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37 4h 18' 30''
48 182  Davis, Corey 28 4h 18' 30''
94 185  Taebling, Paul 21 4h 22' 10''
18  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 59' 15'' 208 16
60 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20 4h 19' 28''
65 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 4h 19' 28''
83 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20 4h 20' 19''
19  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 01' 28'' 181 18
12 121  Peron, Andrea 32 4h 18' 30''
63 122  Lozano, David 32 4h 19' 28''
106 127  Henttala, Joonas 30 4h 23' 30''
20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 13h 02' 38'' 215 20
26 82  Stöhr, Jan 30 4h 18' 30''
88 84  Nagy, Simon 20 4h 20' 38''
101 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30 4h 23' 30''
21  Slovakia 13h 10' 05'' 313 21
95 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27 4h 22' 10''
104 95  Lohinský, Filip 19 4h 23' 30''
114 94  Karas, Juraj 36 4h 24' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 54' 45'' -
2 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 54' 48'' + 00' 03'' + 4
3 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 54' 49'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 54' 57'' + 00' 12'' - 1
5 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 7h 54' 58'' + 00' 13'' + 20
6 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 54' 58'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 7h 54' 59'' + 00' 14'' + 1
8 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 7h 54' 59'' + 00' 14'' + 1
9 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 55' 00'' + 00' 15'' + 1
10 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 55' 00'' + 00' 15'' + 10
11 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 7h 55' 01'' + 00' 16'' + 3
12 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 02'' + 00' 17'' + 3
13 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 6
14 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 7
15 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 7
16 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 18'' + 8
17 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 19'' + 9
18 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 19'' + 11
19 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 19'' + 11
20 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 19'' + 11
21 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 12
22 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 12
23 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 12
24 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 13
25 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 13
26 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 14
27 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 20'' + 15
28 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 55' 06'' + 00' 21'' + 15
29 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 06'' + 00' 21'' + 15
30 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 16
31 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 55' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 16
32 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 16
33 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 16
34 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 07'' + 00' 22'' + 16
35 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 16
36 61  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 17
37 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 18
38 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 18
39 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 18
40 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 18
41 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 55' 08'' + 00' 23'' + 18
42 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 24'' + 18
43 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 24'' + 18
44 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 24'' + 18
45 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 24'' + 18
46 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 24'' + 18
47 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 55' 10'' + 00' 25'' + 19
48 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 55' 10'' + 00' 25'' + 19
49 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 7h 55' 10'' + 00' 25'' + 20
50 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers 7h 55' 11'' + 00' 26'' + 20
51 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper 7h 55' 11'' + 00' 26'' + 20
52 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 55' 11'' + 00' 26'' + 22
53 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 12'' + 00' 27'' + 23
54 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 48'' + 01' 03'' - 18
55 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 55' 52'' + 01' 07'' - 39
56 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 55' 58'' + 01' 13'' - 45
57 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 56' 00'' + 01' 15'' - 39
58 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 56' 02'' + 01' 17'' - 30
59 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 56' 03'' + 01' 18'' - 18
60 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 56' 06'' + 01' 21'' - 8
61 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 56' 09'' + 01' 24'' + 14
62 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 56' 24'' + 01' 39'' - 50
63 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 56' 36'' + 01' 51'' + 17
64 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 7h 56' 47'' + 02' 02'' - 60
65 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 56' 48'' + 02' 03'' - 58
66 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 56' 51'' + 02' 06'' - 49
67 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 56' 52'' + 02' 07'' - 44
68 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 56' 59'' + 02' 14'' -
69 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 57' 02'' + 02' 17'' + 10
70 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 57' 19'' + 02' 34'' + 12
71 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 57' 20'' + 02' 35'' + 10
72 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 7h 57' 22'' + 02' 37'' - 18
73 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 57' 24'' + 02' 39'' - 60
74 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7h 57' 27'' + 02' 42'' - 47
75 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 58' 45'' + 04' 00'' - 43
76 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 58' 51'' + 04' 06'' - 4
77 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 59' 53'' + 05' 08'' + 8
78 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange 7h 59' 55'' + 05' 10'' + 9
79 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 7h 59' 56'' + 05' 11'' + 11
80 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 59' 57'' + 05' 12'' + 13
81 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 00' 03'' + 05' 18'' + 23
82 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 00' 05'' + 05' 20'' - 43
83 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 00' 44'' + 05' 59'' + 18
84 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 00' 57'' + 06' 12'' + 12
85 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 01' 14'' + 06' 29'' - 7
86 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 8h 01' 44'' + 06' 59'' + 2
87 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 01' 48'' + 07' 03'' + 12
88 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 03' 06'' + 08' 21'' - 23
89 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 03' 08'' + 08' 23'' - 16
90 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8h 03' 09'' + 08' 24'' - 13
91 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 03' 20'' + 08' 35'' + 14
92 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 8h 03' 22'' + 08' 37'' + 16
93 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 03' 25'' + 08' 40'' + 18
94 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers 8h 03' 28'' + 08' 43'' + 25
95 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 03' 28'' + 08' 43'' + 25
96 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8h 03' 29'' + 08' 44'' - 13
97 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 8h 03' 37'' + 08' 52'' - 2
98 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia 8h 03' 41'' + 08' 56'' + 4
99 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 04' 52'' + 10' 07'' - 15
100 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 04' 56'' + 10' 11'' - 11
101 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 04' 57'' + 10' 12'' - 7
102 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 8h 04' 59'' + 10' 14'' - 5
103 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 8h 04' 59'' + 10' 14'' - 5
104 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 05' 02'' + 10' 17'' - 1
105 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 05' 19'' + 10' 34'' + 19
106 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 05' 31'' + 10' 46'' + 3
107 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 05' 35'' + 10' 50'' + 9
108 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 05' 39'' + 10' 54'' + 18
109 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 8h 05' 56'' + 11' 11'' - 18
110 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 8h 05' 57'' + 11' 12'' - 18
111 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 07' 01'' + 12' 16'' - 5
112 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 8h 07' 08'' + 12' 23'' + 5
113 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 8h 07' 57'' + 13' 12'' - 13
114 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8h 08' 24'' + 13' 39'' - 4
115 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 08' 25'' + 13' 40'' - 2
116 127  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 08' 30'' + 13' 45'' + 9
117 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers 8h 08' 32'' + 13' 47'' + 11
118 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange 8h 08' 32'' + 13' 47'' + 12
119 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 08' 34'' + 13' 49'' + 13
120 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8h 09' 22'' + 14' 37'' - 13
121 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia 8h 09' 24'' + 14' 39'' + 2
122 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia 8h 09' 27'' + 14' 42'' - 8
123 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 09' 33'' + 14' 48'' + 4
124 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 09' 33'' + 14' 48'' + 5
125 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 8h 09' 35'' + 14' 50'' + 8
126 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange 8h 10' 12'' + 15' 27'' + 10
127 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8h 11' 24'' + 16' 39'' - 12
128 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 11' 25'' + 16' 40'' - 10
129 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 11' 26'' + 16' 41'' - 8
130 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia 8h 11' 26'' + 16' 41'' - 8
131 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 12' 28'' + 17' 43'' + 4
132 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 13' 37'' + 18' 52'' - 20
133 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 14' 31'' + 19' 46'' + 7
134 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 14' 33'' + 19' 48'' + 7
135 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 8h 14' 35'' + 19' 50'' + 7
136 125  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 20' 43'' + 25' 58'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 25 pts + 1
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 24 pts -1 pts + 2
3 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -9 pts - 2
4 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -9 pts
5 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts -10 pts
6 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 12 pts -13 pts
7 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12 pts -13 pts - 4
8 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -15 pts - 3
9 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 8 pts -17 pts - 3
10 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -17 pts
11 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8 pts -17 pts
12 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -18 pts + 3
13 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6 pts -19 pts - 6
14 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 5 pts -20 pts - 5
15 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 5 pts -20 pts
16 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -20 pts - 8
17 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -21 pts
18 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4 pts -21 pts - 8
19 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 4 pts -21 pts
20 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -22 pts
21 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 3 pts -22 pts - 10
22 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -22 pts - 10
23 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 2 pts -23 pts
24 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -23 pts - 10
25 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -23 pts - 12
26 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -24 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 28 pts -
2 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -18 pts
3 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8 pts -20 pts - 1
4 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -20 pts
5 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 7 pts -21 pts
6 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -22 pts
7 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -22 pts - 4
8 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -23 pts - 4
9 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -24 pts
10 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -26 pts
11 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -26 pts
12 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 2 pts -26 pts - 7
13 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -27 pts - 7
14 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 54' 57'' -
2 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 55' 00'' + 00' 03'' + 2
3 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 7h 55' 01'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 06'' + 1
5 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 7h 55' 03'' + 00' 06'' + 1
6 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 07'' + 2
7 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 55' 04'' + 00' 07'' + 2
8 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 55' 05'' + 00' 08'' + 4
9 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 06'' + 00' 09'' + 4
10 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 12'' + 5
11 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 09'' + 00' 12'' + 5
12 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 7h 55' 12'' + 00' 15'' + 6
13 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 56' 00'' + 01' 03'' - 10
14 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 56' 02'' + 01' 05'' - 7
15 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 56' 03'' + 01' 06'' - 4
16 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 56' 06'' + 01' 09'' - 2
17 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 7h 57' 02'' + 02' 05'' + 2
18 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 57' 20'' + 02' 23'' + 2
19 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 7h 58' 51'' + 03' 54'' - 2
20 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 8h 00' 05'' + 05' 08'' - 10
21 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 03' 28'' + 08' 31'' + 10
22 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 8h 04' 59'' + 10' 02'' + 2
23 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 8h 05' 19'' + 10' 22'' + 10
24 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 8h 05' 31'' + 10' 34'' + 2
25 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 05' 39'' + 10' 42'' + 9
26 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 8h 05' 56'' + 10' 59'' - 4
27 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 8h 05' 57'' + 11' 00'' - 4
28 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8h 07' 01'' + 12' 04'' - 3
29 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 8h 07' 08'' + 12' 11'' -
30 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 8h 08' 25'' + 13' 28'' - 2
31 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 09' 33'' + 14' 36'' + 4
32 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 8h 09' 35'' + 14' 38'' + 5
33 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 11' 25'' + 16' 28'' - 3
34 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 11' 26'' + 16' 29'' - 2
35 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8h 12' 28'' + 17' 31'' + 3
36 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 8h 13' 37'' + 18' 40'' - 9
37 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 14' 31'' + 19' 34'' + 2
38 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 8h 14' 33'' + 19' 36'' + 2
39 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 8h 14' 35'' + 19' 38'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team DSM 23h 44' 59'' + 1
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 45' 03'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 23h 45' 04'' + 00' 05'' + 1
4  Team BikeExchange 23h 45' 05'' + 00' 06'' + 1
5  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 45' 09'' + 00' 10'' + 2
6  Team Qhubeka NextHash 23h 45' 11'' + 00' 12'' + 2
7  Gazprom - RusVelo 23h 45' 12'' + 00' 13'' + 3
8  Elkov - Kasper 23h 45' 12'' + 00' 13'' + 1
9  Topforex - ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 23h 45' 15'' + 00' 16'' + 3
10  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23h 45' 18'' + 00' 19'' + 5
11  Adria Mobil 23h 45' 19'' + 00' 20'' + 5
12  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 45' 55'' + 00' 56'' - 11
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 23h 46' 12'' + 01' 13'' - 2
14  Dukla Banská Bystrica 23h 46' 38'' + 01' 39'' - 1
15  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 48' 20'' + 03' 21'' - 9
16  Cycling Team Friuli 23h 49' 00'' + 04' 01'' - 2
17  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23h 49' 54'' + 04' 55'' -
18  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 01' 01'' + 16' 02'' -
19  Maloja Pushbikers 24h 02' 11'' + 17' 12'' + 1
20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 24h 02' 11'' + 17' 12'' - 1
21  Slovakia 24h 14' 29'' + 29' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media