Dolný Kubín - Považská Bystrica (193.2 km)

Route

 18 September 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Dolný Kubín
 Finish  Považská Bystrica
 Distance  193.2 km  (120.0 mi)
 Speed  43.128 km/h  (26.798 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 12h 23' 30''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 38 points
 Garosio, Andrea (BCF) 37 points
 Lunder, Eirik (GAZ) 12h 23' 44''
 Team DSM 37h 11' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4h 28' 47'' 75 8 - -
2 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 62 10 - -
3 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 1 9 -
4 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
5 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 30 19 - 8
6 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 28 20 - -
7 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 60 14 - -
8 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 69 11 - -
9 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 29 29 - -
10 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 35 23 - -
11 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
12 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 3 7 15 -
13 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
14 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - 22
15 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
16 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 23 18 - -
17 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
18 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 64 31 - -
19 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 55 - - 12
20 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 8 15 - -
21 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 15 17 - 4
22 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 56 24 - 13
23 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 20 28 - 6
24 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 126 - - 32
25 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
26 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 22 - - 7
27 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
28 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 5 4 - 1
30 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 13 26 - -
31 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 63 13 - -
32 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
33 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - 26
34 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 14 22 13 -
35 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
37 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 17 - - 5
38 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
39 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
40 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
41 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
42 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 32 - - 9
43 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 107 25 8 24
44 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 57 - - 14
45 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
46 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 16 7 2
47 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 6 9 16 -
48 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
49 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 4 3 2 -
50 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 7 5 5 -
51 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
52 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
53 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
54 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
55 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
56 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - 10
57 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 11
58 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
59 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
60 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 113 - - 28
61 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
62 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
63 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
64 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - 20
65 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
66 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 16 - 4 -
67 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 12 - - 3
68 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
69 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 19 12 3 -
70 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
71 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 124 - - 31
72 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
73 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
74 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
75 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 42 21 17 -
76 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 61 27 19 -
77 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 41 - 11 -
78 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
79 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 00'' 106 - - 23
80 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
81 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
82 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
83 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
84 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
85 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
86 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
87 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
88 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
89 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
90 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
91 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
92 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 99 - - 21
93 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
94 133  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 80 - - 19
95 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 82 - 20 -
96 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
97 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 122 - - 30
98 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
99 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 53 6 6 -
100 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
101 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
102 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
103 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
104 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 58 32 10 15
105 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
106 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
107 127  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
108 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
109 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 130 - - 34
110 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
111 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 66 - 18 -
112 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 30'' 103 - - -
113 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 40'' 108 - - 25
114 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 44'' 54 30 14 -
115 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 44'' 132 - - 36
116 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 00' 44'' 133 - - 37
117 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 44'' 74 - - 18
118 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 44'' 71 - - 16
119 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 00' 44'' 117 - - -
120 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 57'' 125 - - -
121 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 57'' 96 - 1 -
122 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 57'' 129 - - 33
123 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 57'' 121 - - -
124 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 57'' 95 - - -
125 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 57'' 94 - 12 -
126 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 57'' 128 - - -
127 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 57'' 70 - - -
128 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 17'' 131 - - 35
129 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 01' 41'' 116 - - 29
130 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01' 47'' 73 - - 17
131 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 01' 47'' 85 - - -
132 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM + 01' 47'' 110 - - 27
133 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 10'' 102 - - -
DNF 83  Zarębski, Marcin 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín
DNF 125  Benhamouda, Mehdi 26  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 166  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 26' 21'' 24 12
4 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25 4h 28' 47''
8 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36 4h 28' 47''
12 1  Steimle, Jannik 25 4h 28' 47''
2  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 26' 21'' 30 10
6 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24 4h 28' 47''
11 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24 4h 28' 47''
13 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24 4h 28' 47''
3  Team Qhubeka NextHash 13h 26' 21'' 55 6
5 54  Puppio, Antonio 22 4h 28' 47''
22 51  Coati, Luca 21 4h 28' 47''
28 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24 4h 28' 47''
4  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 26' 21'' 65 15
7 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23 4h 28' 47''
18 47  Vahtra, Norman 24 4h 28' 47''
40 46  Neilands, Krists 27 4h 28' 47''
5  Elkov - Kasper 13h 26' 21'' 66 8
9 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25 4h 28' 47''
10 155  Neuman, Dominik 25 4h 28' 47''
47 156  Otruba, Jakub 23 4h 28' 47''
6  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13h 26' 21'' 70 17
1 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25 4h 28' 47''
33 117  Johansen, Julius 22 4h 28' 47''
36 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28 4h 28' 47''
7  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 26' 21'' 71 5
15 36  Martinelli, Davide 28 4h 28' 47''
26 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21 4h 28' 47''
30 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 4h 28' 47''
8  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 13h 26' 21'' 78 9
14 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22 4h 28' 47''
23 204  Štocek, Matúš 22 4h 28' 47''
41 201  Petruš, Jiří 25 4h 28' 47''
9  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 26' 21'' 84 2
3 11  Sagan, Peter 31 4h 28' 47''
27 12  Baška, Erik 27 4h 28' 47''
54 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36 4h 28' 47''
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 26' 21'' 109 13
16 136  Galván, Kiko 23 4h 28' 47''
44 134  Novikov, Savva 22 4h 28' 47''
49 135  Adriá, Roger 23 4h 28' 47''
11  Adria Mobil 13h 26' 21'' 110 11
25 165  Per, David 26 4h 28' 47''
42 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22 4h 28' 47''
43 167  Murn, Boštjan 20 4h 28' 47''
12  Team DSM 13h 26' 21'' 116 1
20 23  Bol, Cees 26 4h 28' 47''
37 26  Märkl, Niklas 22 4h 28' 47''
59 24  Pedersen, Casper 25 4h 28' 47''
13  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 26' 21'' 121 14
21 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 4h 28' 47''
24 73  Vančo, Tobias 18 4h 28' 47''
76 77  Haring, Martin 34 4h 28' 47''
14  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 26' 21'' 131 3
32 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27 4h 28' 47''
48 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24 4h 28' 47''
51 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 4h 28' 47''
15  Team BikeExchange 13h 26' 21'' 141 4
2 65  Groves, Kaden 22 4h 28' 47''
53 67  Konychev, Alexander 23 4h 28' 47''
86 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32 4h 28' 47''
16  Gazprom - RusVelo 13h 26' 21'' 161 7
29 146  Lunder, Eirik 22 4h 28' 47''
52 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24 4h 28' 47''
80 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 4h 28' 47''
17  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 26' 21'' 172 19
39 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37 4h 28' 47''
55 182  Davis, Corey 28 4h 28' 47''
78 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 4h 28' 47''
18  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 26' 21'' 183 16
19 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20 4h 28' 47''
60 177  Garzara, Mattia 19 4h 28' 47''
104 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 4h 28' 47''
19  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 26' 21'' 184 18
17 121  Peron, Andrea 32 4h 28' 47''
61 122  Lozano, David 32 4h 28' 47''
106 123  Brand, Sam 30 4h 28' 47''
20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 13h 26' 21'' 209 20
45 82  Stöhr, Jan 30 4h 28' 47''
79 84  Nagy, Simon 20 4h 28' 47''
85 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27 4h 28' 47''
21  Slovakia 13h 26' 21'' 219 21
38 94  Karas, Juraj 36 4h 28' 47''
89 92  Nôta, Štefan 26 4h 28' 47''
92 95  Lohinský, Filip 19 4h 28' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 23' 30'' + 2
2 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 23' 32'' + 00' 02'' - 1
3 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 23' 35'' + 00' 05'' - 1
4 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 23' 42'' + 00' 12'' + 2
5 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 23' 44'' + 00' 14'' - 1
6 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 45'' + 00' 15'' - 1
7 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 46'' + 00' 16'' + 26
8 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 12h 23' 46'' + 00' 16'' - 1
9 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 12h 23' 46'' + 00' 16'' - 1
10 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 23' 47'' + 00' 17'' - 1
11 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 23' 47'' + 00' 17'' - 1
12 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 12h 23' 48'' + 00' 18'' - 1
13 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 49'' + 00' 19'' - 1
14 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 20'' - 1
15 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 20'' - 1
16 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 20'' - 1
17 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 20'' - 1
18 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' - 1
19 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' + 18
20 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' - 2
21 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' - 2
22 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 21'' - 2
23 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 2
24 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 2
25 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 2
26 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' + 28
27 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 3
28 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 3
29 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 3
30 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 22'' - 3
31 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 23' 53'' + 00' 23'' - 3
32 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 12h 23' 53'' + 00' 23'' - 3
33 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 12h 23' 54'' + 00' 24'' - 3
34 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 23' 54'' + 00' 24'' - 3
35 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 54'' + 00' 24'' - 3
36 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 54'' + 00' 24'' - 2
37 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 2
38 61  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 2
39 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 1
40 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 1
41 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 1
42 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 23' 55'' + 00' 25'' - 1
43 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 23' 56'' + 00' 26'' -
44 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 56'' + 00' 26'' -
45 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 23' 56'' + 00' 26'' -
46 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 23' 56'' + 00' 26'' -
47 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 23' 57'' + 00' 27'' + 1
48 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 23' 57'' + 00' 27'' + 1
49 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 23' 58'' + 00' 28'' + 1
50 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper 12h 23' 58'' + 00' 28'' + 1
51 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 23' 58'' + 00' 28'' + 1
52 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 59'' + 00' 29'' + 1
53 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 24' 39'' + 01' 09'' + 2
54 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 24' 41'' + 01' 11'' - 7
55 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 24' 47'' + 01' 17'' + 2
56 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 24' 49'' + 01' 19'' + 2
57 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 24' 50'' + 01' 20'' + 2
58 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 24' 53'' + 01' 23'' + 2
59 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 24' 56'' + 01' 26'' + 2
60 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 25' 11'' + 01' 41'' + 2
61 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 25' 23'' + 01' 53'' + 2
62 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 12h 25' 28'' + 01' 58'' + 2
63 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 25' 35'' + 02' 05'' + 2
64 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 25' 39'' + 02' 09'' + 3
65 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 25' 46'' + 02' 16'' + 3
66 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 26' 06'' + 02' 36'' + 4
67 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 26' 09'' + 02' 39'' + 5
68 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 26' 11'' + 02' 41'' + 5
69 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 26' 13'' + 02' 43'' + 5
70 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 26' 35'' + 03' 05'' - 4
71 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 26' 51'' + 03' 21'' -
72 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 27' 32'' + 04' 02'' + 3
73 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 27' 36'' + 04' 06'' - 4
74 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 28' 22'' + 04' 52'' + 2
75 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 28' 30'' + 05' 00'' + 2
76 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange 12h 28' 42'' + 05' 12'' + 2
77 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 28' 43'' + 05' 13'' + 2
78 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 28' 44'' + 05' 14'' + 2
79 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 28' 50'' + 05' 20'' + 2
80 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 28' 52'' + 05' 22'' + 2
81 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 29' 44'' + 06' 14'' + 3
82 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 30' 01'' + 06' 31'' + 3
83 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 30' 31'' + 07' 01'' + 3
84 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 30' 35'' + 07' 05'' + 3
85 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 31' 18'' + 07' 48'' - 2
86 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 32' 07'' + 08' 37'' + 5
87 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 12h 32' 09'' + 08' 39'' + 5
88 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 32' 12'' + 08' 42'' + 5
89 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 32' 15'' + 08' 45'' + 5
90 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 32' 15'' + 08' 45'' + 5
91 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 32' 16'' + 08' 46'' + 5
92 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 12h 32' 24'' + 08' 54'' + 5
93 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia 12h 32' 28'' + 08' 58'' + 5
94 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 32' 50'' + 09' 20'' - 6
95 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 32' 52'' + 09' 22'' - 6
96 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 32' 53'' + 09' 23'' - 6
97 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 33' 39'' + 10' 09'' + 2
98 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 33' 43'' + 10' 13'' + 2
99 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 12h 33' 46'' + 10' 16'' + 3
100 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 33' 46'' + 10' 16'' + 3
101 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 33' 49'' + 10' 19'' + 3
102 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 33' 55'' + 10' 25'' - 46
103 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 34' 14'' + 10' 44'' - 2
104 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 34' 18'' + 10' 48'' + 2
105 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 34' 22'' + 10' 52'' + 2
106 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 34' 26'' + 10' 56'' + 2
107 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 12h 34' 43'' + 11' 13'' + 2
108 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 34' 46'' + 11' 16'' - 3
109 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 35' 48'' + 12' 18'' + 2
110 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 12h 36' 31'' + 13' 01'' -
111 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia 12h 36' 44'' + 13' 14'' + 2
112 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 37' 11'' + 13' 41'' + 2
113 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 37' 12'' + 13' 42'' + 2
114 127  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 37' 17'' + 13' 47'' + 2
115 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 37' 19'' + 13' 49'' + 2
116 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 37' 36'' + 14' 06'' - 4
117 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 38' 05'' + 14' 35'' + 2
118 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 38' 09'' + 14' 39'' + 2
119 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia 12h 38' 11'' + 14' 41'' + 2
120 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia 12h 38' 14'' + 14' 44'' + 2
121 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange 12h 38' 16'' + 14' 46'' - 3
122 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 38' 20'' + 14' 50'' + 1
123 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 38' 20'' + 14' 50'' + 1
124 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 12h 38' 22'' + 14' 52'' + 1
125 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange 12h 39' 56'' + 16' 26'' + 1
126 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 40' 13'' + 16' 43'' + 3
127 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia 12h 40' 13'' + 16' 43'' + 3
128 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12h 41' 08'' + 17' 38'' - 1
129 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 41' 09'' + 17' 39'' - 1
130 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 41' 15'' + 17' 45'' + 1
131 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 43' 41'' + 20' 11'' + 1
132 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 44' 04'' + 20' 34'' + 2
133 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 12h 44' 06'' + 20' 36'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 38 pts + 1
2 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 34 pts -4 pts - 1
3 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18 pts -20 pts + 4
4 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -22 pts - 1
5 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 16 pts -22 pts
6 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -22 pts - 2
7 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts -23 pts - 2
8 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15 pts -23 pts
9 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 12 pts -26 pts - 3
10 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -26 pts
11 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11 pts -27 pts + 2
12 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10 pts -28 pts + 12
13 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -28 pts - 5
14 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 9 pts -29 pts + 2
15 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 8 pts -30 pts - 6
16 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -30 pts - 6
17 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8 pts -30 pts - 6
18 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -31 pts - 6
19 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 6 pts -32 pts
20 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts -33 pts
21 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 5 pts -33 pts - 7
22 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -34 pts - 5
23 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 4 pts -34 pts - 2
24 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4 pts -34 pts - 6
25 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 4 pts -34 pts - 6
26 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -35 pts - 6
27 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -35 pts - 5
28 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 2 pts -36 pts - 5
29 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -36 pts
30 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -36 pts
31 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -36 pts - 6
32 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -37 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 37 pts -
2 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16 pts -21 pts
3 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13 pts -24 pts -
4 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 12 pts -25 pts
5 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 11 pts -26 pts
6 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -27 pts - 4
7 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -29 pts - 3
8 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 7 pts -30 pts - 3
9 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 6 pts -31 pts - 3
10 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -31 pts - 3
11 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 6 pts -31 pts
12 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -32 pts - 4
13 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -33 pts - 4
14 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -33 pts
15 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -35 pts - 5
16 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -35 pts - 5
17 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 2 pts -35 pts - 5
18 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -35 pts
19 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -36 pts - 6
20 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -36 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 23' 44'' -
2 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 23' 47'' + 00' 03'' -
3 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 12h 23' 48'' + 00' 04'' -
4 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 06'' -
5 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 12h 23' 50'' + 00' 06'' -
6 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 07'' -
7 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 23' 51'' + 00' 07'' -
8 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 23' 52'' + 00' 08'' -
9 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 12h 23' 53'' + 00' 09'' -
10 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 56'' + 00' 12'' + 1
11 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 23' 59'' + 00' 15'' + 1
12 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 24' 47'' + 01' 03'' + 1
13 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 24' 49'' + 01' 05'' + 1
14 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 24' 50'' + 01' 06'' + 1
15 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 24' 53'' + 01' 09'' + 1
16 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 26' 51'' + 03' 07'' + 2
17 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12h 27' 36'' + 03' 52'' -
18 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 28' 22'' + 04' 38'' + 1
19 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 28' 52'' + 05' 08'' + 1
20 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 32' 15'' + 08' 31'' + 1
21 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 12h 33' 46'' + 10' 02'' + 1
22 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 12h 34' 18'' + 10' 34'' + 2
23 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 34' 26'' + 10' 42'' + 2
24 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil 12h 34' 43'' + 10' 59'' + 2
25 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 12h 34' 46'' + 11' 02'' - 2
26 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 35' 48'' + 12' 04'' + 2
27 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 12h 36' 31'' + 12' 47'' -
28 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 37' 12'' + 13' 28'' + 2
29 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers 12h 37' 36'' + 13' 52'' -
30 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 38' 20'' + 14' 36'' + 1
31 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 12h 38' 22'' + 14' 38'' + 1
32 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 40' 13'' + 16' 29'' + 2
33 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 41' 09'' + 17' 25'' -
34 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 41' 15'' + 17' 31'' + 1
35 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 43' 41'' + 19' 57'' + 1
36 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín 12h 44' 04'' + 20' 20'' + 2
37 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 12h 44' 06'' + 20' 22'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team DSM 37h 11' 20'' -
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 37h 11' 24'' + 00' 04'' -
3  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 37h 11' 25'' + 00' 05'' -
4  Team BikeExchange 37h 11' 26'' + 00' 06'' -
5  Astana - Premier Tech 37h 11' 30'' + 00' 10'' -
6  Team Qhubeka NextHash 37h 11' 32'' + 00' 12'' -
7  Gazprom - RusVelo 37h 11' 33'' + 00' 13'' -
8  Elkov - Kasper 37h 11' 33'' + 00' 13'' -
9  Topforex - ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 37h 11' 36'' + 00' 16'' -
10  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 37h 11' 39'' + 00' 19'' -
11  Adria Mobil 37h 11' 40'' + 00' 20'' -
12  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 37h 12' 16'' + 00' 56'' -
13  Equipo Kern Pharma 37h 12' 33'' + 01' 13'' -
14  Dukla Banská Bystrica 37h 12' 59'' + 01' 39'' -
15  Israel Start-Up Nation 37h 14' 41'' + 03' 21'' -
16  Cycling Team Friuli 37h 15' 21'' + 04' 01'' -
17  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 37h 16' 15'' + 04' 55'' -
18  Team Novo Nordisk 37h 27' 22'' + 16' 02'' -
19  Maloja Pushbikers 37h 28' 32'' + 17' 12'' -
20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 37h 28' 32'' + 17' 12'' -
21  Slovakia 37h 40' 50'' + 29' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media