Teplice - Trnava (159.2 km)

Route

 19 September 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Teplice
 Finish  Trnava
 Distance  159.2 km  (98.9 mi)
 Speed  45.997 km/h  (28.581 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 15h 51' 00''
 Sagan, Peter (BOH) 58 points
 Garosio, Andrea (BCF) 37 points
 Andersen, Idar (UXT) 15h 51' 24''
 Team DSM 47h 34' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 27' 40'' 21 5 - -
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 1 1 8 -
3 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 3 4 - -
4 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 2 3 17 -
5 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 22 7 - -
6 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 18 12 -
7 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 25 23 - -
8 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 11 26 - -
9 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 8 16 18 -
10 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 19 32 - -
11 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 14 27 - -
12 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 4 6 2 -
13 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 20 33 10 3
14 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 12 9 1
15 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 17 - 5 -
16 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
17 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 6 - 22 -
18 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00' 00'' 18 22 19 -
19 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
20 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 16 - 16 -
21 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 7 31 - -
22 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 12 - 13 -
23 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 18'' 24 - 14 -
24 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 10 - 23 2
25 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 18'' 61 - 24 16
26 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 18'' 23 - - -
27 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09' 03'' 82 - - -
28 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 03'' 60 30 - -
29 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 92 - - 23
30 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09' 03'' 31 19 - 6
31 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09' 03'' 102 - - 27
32 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 03'' 44 - - -
33 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 34 28 - 7
34 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 38 - - -
35 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 76 - - -
36 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 09' 03'' 83 - - -
37 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 03'' 87 - - -
38 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 46 - - 11
39 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 27 8 - 4
40 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 03'' 100 - - 26
41 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 09' 03'' 40 - - 10
42 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 03'' 66 - - -
43 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 09' 03'' 50 - - -
44 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 03'' 35 - - 8
45 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 03'' 77 - - -
46 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 74 - - -
47 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 03'' 86 - 1 -
48 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia + 09' 03'' 88 - - 22
49 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09' 03'' 104 - - 28
50 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 69 11 - -
51 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 03'' 37 - - -
52 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 09' 03'' 41 - - -
53 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 09' 03'' 79 - - -
54 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe + 09' 03'' 70 - - -
55 52  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09' 03'' 59 17 - -
56 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 81 - - 21
57 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 75 - 25 -
58 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 78 - - -
59 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper + 09' 03'' 29 9 6 -
60 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 57 - - 15
61 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 03'' 58 - - -
62 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09' 03'' 56 25 - 14
63 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 36 20 - -
64 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 49 - - -
65 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 03'' 55 - - 13
66 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers + 09' 03'' 96 - - -
67 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper + 09' 03'' 32 - 4 -
68 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 84 - 11 -
69 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09' 03'' 33 15 3 -
70 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 42 - - -
71 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 03'' 68 - - 19
72 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 72 - - -
73 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 09' 03'' 54 29 15 -
74 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 03'' 71 - - -
75 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 09' 03'' 65 - - 17
76 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 09' 03'' 91 - - -
77 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 03'' 90 - - -
78 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 03'' 103 - - -
79 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 09' 03'' 53 10 7 -
80 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09' 03'' 67 - - 18
81 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 03'' 63 - - -
82 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 09' 03'' 62 - 21 -
83 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 09' 03'' 51 - - -
84 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers + 09' 03'' 80 - - -
85 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09' 03'' 93 - - -
86 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange + 09' 03'' 99 - - -
87 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 85 - - -
88 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín + 09' 03'' 97 - - -
89 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper + 09' 03'' 28 13 20 -
90 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper + 09' 03'' 43 24 - -
91 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 03'' 26 2 - -
92 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09' 03'' 45 - - -
93 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 03'' 94 - - 24
94 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. + 09' 03'' 52 - - 12
95 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09' 03'' 47 - - -
96 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09' 03'' 48 - - -
97 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 09' 03'' 98 - - -
98 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia + 09' 03'' 105 - - 29
99 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech + 09' 03'' 89 - - -
100 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM + 09' 03'' 30 - - 5
101 133  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 03'' 73 - - 20
102 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 09' 03'' 64 14 - -
103 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM + 09' 03'' 95 - - 25
104 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09' 03'' 39 21 - 9
105 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange + 09' 03'' 101 - - -
DNF 5  Osborne, Jason 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF 6  Steels, Stijn 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step
DNF 35  Perry, Benjamin 27  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 36  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 37  Wilsly, Jonas 25  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 45  Jones, Taj 21  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 74  Chren, Martin 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 77  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 84  Nagy, Simon 20  Cycling Academy Trenčín
DNF 85  Frolek, Ladislav 19  Cycling Academy Trenčín
DNF 86  Kalojíros, Tomáš 27  Cycling Academy Trenčín
DNF 91  Lajcha, Juraj 27  Slovakia
DNF 92  Nôta, Štefan 26  Slovakia
DNF 94  Karas, Juraj 36  Slovakia
DNF 96  Kaško, Dávid 24  Slovakia
DNF 97  Béreš, Stanislav 29  Slovakia
DNF 103  Lonardi, Giovanni 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNF 105  Marengo, Umberto 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNF 111  Hoelgaard, Daniel 28  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 124  Poli, Umberto 25  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 127  Henttala, Joonas 30  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 152  Schlegel, Michal 26  Elkov - Kasper
DNF 164  Colnar, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil
DNF 167  Murn, Boštjan 20  Adria Mobil
DNF 177  Garzara, Mattia 19  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 185  Taebling, Paul 21  Maloja Pushbikers
DNF 191  Banaszek, Adrian 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 203  Fiala, Petr 26  Topforex - ATT Investmen..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team BikeExchange 10h 23' 00'' 32 2
5 65  Groves, Kaden 22 3h 27' 40''
7 67  Konychev, Alexander 23 3h 27' 40''
20 61  Juul-Jensen, Christop.. 32 3h 27' 40''
2  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10h 23' 00'' 41 3
8 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24 3h 27' 40''
15 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38 3h 27' 40''
18 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25 3h 27' 40''
3  Team DSM 10h 23' 00'' 44 1
3 23  Bol, Cees 26 3h 27' 40''
17 24  Pedersen, Casper 25 3h 27' 40''
24 26  Märkl, Niklas 22 3h 27' 40''
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 10h 23' 18'' 46 4
2 11  Sagan, Peter 31 3h 27' 40''
21 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36 3h 27' 40''
23 15  Oss, Daniel 34 3h 27' 58''
5  Israel Start-Up Nation 10h 23' 18'' 49 5
1 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23 3h 27' 40''
22 46  Neilands, Krists 27 3h 27' 40''
26 41  Froome, Chris 36 3h 27' 58''
6  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 32' 03'' 59 6
6 32  Felline, Fabio 31 3h 27' 40''
9 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29 3h 27' 40''
44 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21 3h 36' 43''
7  Elkov - Kasper 10h 32' 03'' 89 7
11 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25 3h 27' 40''
19 154  Kukrle, Michael 26 3h 27' 40''
59 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27 3h 36' 43''
8  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 41' 06'' 90 9
16 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 3h 27' 40''
35 147  Boev, Igor 31 3h 36' 43''
39 146  Lunder, Eirik 22 3h 36' 43''
9  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 06'' 98 13
14 114  Andersen, Idar 22 3h 27' 40''
34 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 3h 36' 43''
50 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25 3h 36' 43''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 41' 06'' 106 8
10 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 3h 27' 40''
27 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24 3h 36' 43''
69 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23 3h 36' 43''
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 41' 06'' 129 11
12 135  Adriá, Roger 23 3h 27' 40''
57 137  Moreno, Iván 25 3h 36' 43''
60 134  Novikov, Savva 22 3h 36' 43''
12  Cycling Team Friuli 10h 41' 06'' 149 12
13 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20 3h 27' 40''
65 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20 3h 36' 43''
71 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19 3h 36' 43''
13  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10h 41' 06'' 163 10
4 1  Steimle, Jannik 25 3h 27' 40''
78 3  Keisse, Iljo 38 3h 36' 43''
81 7  Archbold, Shane 32 3h 36' 43''
14  Topforex - ATT Investments P.. 10h 50' 09'' 100 14
29 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22 3h 36' 43''
33 204  Štocek, Matúš 22 3h 36' 43''
38 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22 3h 36' 43''
15  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 50' 09'' 110 17
30 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 36' 43''
31 73  Vančo, Tobias 18 3h 36' 43''
49 75  Foltán, Adam 21 3h 36' 43''
16  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 50' 09'' 119 15
32 104  Maestri, Mirco 29 3h 36' 43''
42 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24 3h 36' 43''
45 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24 3h 36' 43''
17  Adria Mobil 10h 50' 09'' 129 16
36 162  Horvat, Žiga 23 3h 36' 43''
41 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22 3h 36' 43''
52 165  Per, David 26 3h 36' 43''
18  Cycling Academy Trenčín 10h 50' 09'' 207 20
43 82  Stöhr, Jan 30 3h 36' 43''
76 87  Oros, Samuel 23 3h 36' 43''
88 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30 3h 36' 43''
19  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 50' 09'' 212 18
61 122  Lozano, David 32 3h 36' 43''
74 121  Peron, Andrea 32 3h 36' 43''
77 123  Brand, Sam 30 3h 36' 43''
20  Maloja Pushbikers 10h 50' 09'' 233 19
66 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33 3h 36' 43''
83 182  Davis, Corey 28 3h 36' 43''
84 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37 3h 36' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 51' 00'' -
2 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 51' 11'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 15h 51' 17'' + 00' 17'' + 5
4 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 51' 22'' + 00' 22'' -
5 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 51' 24'' + 00' 24'' + 6
6 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 15h 51' 26'' + 00' 26'' + 3
7 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 51' 27'' + 00' 27'' + 3
8 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 51' 27'' + 00' 27'' + 5
9 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 30'' + 5
10 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 30'' + 7
11 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash 15h 51' 31'' + 00' 31'' + 7
12 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 51' 31'' + 00' 31'' + 9
13 154  Kukrle, Michael 26  Elkov - Kasper 15h 51' 32'' + 00' 32'' + 14
14 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 15h 51' 32'' + 00' 32'' + 15
15 145  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 51' 33'' + 00' 33'' + 16
16 61  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 15h 51' 35'' + 00' 35'' + 22
17 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 15h 51' 35'' + 00' 35'' + 24
18 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 15h 51' 35'' + 00' 35'' + 24
19 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 51' 36'' + 00' 36'' + 24
20 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 52' 33'' + 01' 33'' + 38
21 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 52' 41'' + 01' 41'' + 39
22 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 15h 53' 08'' + 02' 08'' + 40
23 41  Froome, Chris 36  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 53' 44'' + 02' 44'' + 42
24 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 54' 04'' + 03' 04'' + 42
25 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange 15h 56' 22'' + 05' 22'' + 51
26 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 00' 15'' + 09' 15'' - 24
27 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 00' 27'' + 09' 27'' - 22
28 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 16h 00' 28'' + 09' 28'' - 22
29 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 16h 00' 29'' + 09' 29'' - 22
30 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 16h 00' 31'' + 09' 31'' - 18
31 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 00' 33'' + 09' 33'' - 16
32 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 16h 00' 33'' + 09' 33'' - 16
33 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 00' 34'' + 09' 34'' - 14
34 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 34'' + 09' 34'' - 14
35 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 00' 34'' + 09' 34'' - 13
36 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 35'' - 13
37 14  Gamper, Patrick 24  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 35'' - 13
38 116  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 35'' - 13
39 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 35'' - 9
40 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 16h 00' 36'' + 09' 36'' - 8
41 165  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 16h 00' 37'' + 09' 37'' - 8
42 143  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 00' 37'' + 09' 37'' - 8
43 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 16h 00' 37'' + 09' 37'' - 8
44 104  Maestri, Mirco 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 00' 38'' + 09' 38'' - 7
45 76  Čanecký, Marek 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 00' 38'' + 09' 38'' - 6
46 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 39'' + 09' 39'' - 2
47 194  Brożyna, Piotr 26  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 00' 39'' + 09' 39'' - 2
48 192  Budziński, Marcin 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 00' 39'' + 09' 39'' - 2
49 142  Nekrasov, Denis 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 00' 40'' + 09' 40'' - 2
50 82  Stöhr, Jan 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 16h 00' 40'' + 09' 40'' - 2
51 182  Davis, Corey 28  Maloja Pushbikers 16h 00' 41'' + 09' 41'' - 2
52 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 42'' + 09' 42'' -
53 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 01' 22'' + 10' 22'' -
54 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 01' 24'' + 10' 24'' -
55 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 01' 30'' + 10' 30'' -
56 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 01' 32'' + 10' 32'' -
57 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 01' 33'' + 10' 33'' -
58 122  Lozano, David 32  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 01' 39'' + 10' 39'' + 1
59 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 02' 18'' + 11' 18'' + 4
60 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 02' 22'' + 11' 22'' + 4
61 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 02' 44'' + 11' 44'' + 47
62 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 02' 52'' + 11' 52'' + 5
63 7  Archbold, Shane 32  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 02' 54'' + 11' 54'' + 5
64 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 02' 56'' + 11' 56'' + 5
65 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 03' 34'' + 12' 34'' + 6
66 101  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 04' 15'' + 13' 15'' + 6
67 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 04' 19'' + 13' 19'' + 6
68 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 05' 05'' + 14' 05'' + 6
69 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 05' 13'' + 14' 13'' + 6
70 16  Sagan, Juraj 32  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 05' 26'' + 14' 26'' + 7
71 121  Peron, Andrea 32  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 05' 27'' + 14' 27'' + 7
72 201  Petruš, Jiří 25  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 05' 33'' + 14' 33'' + 7
73 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 05' 35'' + 14' 35'' + 7
74 141  Cima, Damiano 28  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 06' 27'' + 15' 27'' + 7
75 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 06' 44'' + 15' 44'' + 7
76 147  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 07' 14'' + 16' 14'' + 7
77 106  Zanoncello, Enrico 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 07' 18'' + 16' 18'' + 7
78 113  Kulset, Kristian 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 08' 50'' + 17' 50'' + 8
79 66  Hepburn, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 16h 08' 52'' + 17' 52'' + 8
80 186  Trettwer, Helmut 37  Maloja Pushbikers 16h 08' 58'' + 17' 58'' + 9
81 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 08' 58'' + 17' 58'' + 9
82 196  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 08' 59'' + 17' 59'' + 9
83 162  Horvat, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 16h 09' 07'' + 18' 07'' + 9
84 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 09' 33'' + 18' 33'' + 10
85 131  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 09' 35'' + 18' 35'' + 10
86 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16h 09' 36'' + 18' 36'' + 10
87 12  Baška, Erik 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 10' 22'' + 19' 22'' + 10
88 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 16h 10' 29'' + 19' 29'' + 11
89 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 25  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 10' 29'' + 19' 29'' + 11
90 123  Brand, Sam 30  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 10' 32'' + 19' 32'' + 11
91 87  Oros, Samuel 23  Cycling Academy Trenčín 16h 10' 57'' + 19' 57'' + 12
92 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 11' 01'' + 20' 01'' + 12
93 72  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 11' 05'' + 20' 05'' + 12
94 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 12' 31'' + 21' 31'' + 15
95 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 16h 13' 14'' + 22' 14'' + 15
96 181  Bichlmann, Daniel 33  Maloja Pushbikers 16h 14' 02'' + 23' 02'' + 19
97 81  Stöhr, Pavel 30  Cycling Academy Trenčín 16h 14' 48'' + 23' 48'' + 20
98 197  Kurek, Adrian 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 14' 52'' + 23' 52'' + 20
99 64  Goh, Choon Huat 30  Team BikeExchange 16h 14' 59'' + 23' 59'' + 22
100 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 15' 03'' + 24' 03'' + 22
101 63  Bewley, Sam 34  Team BikeExchange 16h 16' 39'' + 25' 39'' + 24
102 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 16' 56'' + 25' 56'' + 24
103 3  Keisse, Iljo 38  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 16h 17' 51'' + 26' 51'' + 25
104 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 17' 58'' + 26' 58'' + 26
105 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 16h 20' 49'' + 29' 49'' + 28
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 58 pts -
2 2  Hodeg, Alvaro 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 34 pts -24 pts -
3 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 32 pts -26 pts + 4
4 23  Bol, Cees 26  Team DSM 28 pts -30 pts + 11
5 43  Einhorn, Itamar 23  Israel Start-Up Nation 24 pts -34 pts + 9
6 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 18 pts -40 pts - 3
7 65  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 18 pts -40 pts + 3
8 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -42 pts - 4
9 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 16 pts -42 pts - 4
10 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 16 pts -42 pts - 4
11 112  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15 pts -43 pts - 3
12 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -44 pts + 4
13 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 12 pts -46 pts - 4
14 4  Mørkøv, Michael 36  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11 pts -47 pts - 3
15 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10 pts -48 pts - 3
16 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -48 pts + 10
17 52  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 32  Team Qhubeka NextHash 10 pts -48 pts - 4
18 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 9 pts -49 pts + 4
19 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 8 pts -50 pts - 2
20 136  Galván, Kiko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7 pts -51 pts - 2
21 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 6 pts -52 pts - 2
22 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 5 pts -53 pts - 1
23 67  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange 4 pts -54 pts
24 155  Neuman, Dominik 25  Elkov - Kasper 4 pts -54 pts - 1
25 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 4 pts -54 pts - 1
26 53  Nielsen, Andreas 24  Team Qhubeka NextHash 3 pts -55 pts
27 157  Ťoupalík, Adam 25  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -56 pts + 2
28 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 2 pts -56 pts -
29 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -56 pts + 1
30 47  Vahtra, Norman 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -56 pts + 1
31 13  Bodnar, Maciej 36  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -57 pts
32 195  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -57 pts
33 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 1 pts -57 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 102  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 37 pts -
2 135  Adriá, Roger 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 16 pts -21 pts -
3 193  Budziński, Tomasz 23  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13 pts -24 pts -
4 151  Bárta, Jan 36  Elkov - Kasper 12 pts -25 pts -
5 56  Pozzovivo, Domenico 38  Team Qhubeka NextHash 12 pts -25 pts + 6
6 153  Zahálka, Matěj 27  Elkov - Kasper 11 pts -26 pts - 1
7 144  Dversnes, Fredrik 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 10 pts -27 pts - 1
8 11  Sagan, Peter 31  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -28 pts + 1
9 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -29 pts - 2
10 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 6 pts -31 pts -
11 132  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -32 pts + 1
12 32  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -33 pts + 1
13 46  Neilands, Krists 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -33 pts
14 15  Oss, Daniel 34  Bora - Hansgrohe 4 pts -33 pts + 4
15 107  Tonelli, Alessandro 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -33 pts - 1
16 61  Juul-Jensen, Christopher 32  Team BikeExchange 3 pts -34 pts
17 1  Steimle, Jannik 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -35 pts - 2
18 31  Lutsenko, Alexey 29  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -35 pts
19 55  Sunderland, Dylan 25  Team Qhubeka NextHash 2 pts -35 pts - 2
20 156  Otruba, Jakub 23  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -35 pts - 4
21 44  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -35 pts
22 24  Pedersen, Casper 25  Team DSM 1 pts -36 pts
23 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 1 pts -36 pts
24 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -36 pts
25 137  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -36 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 114  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 51' 24'' + 1
2 26  Märkl, Niklas 22  Team DSM 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 06'' + 3
3 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 52' 33'' + 01' 09'' + 12
4 146  Lunder, Eirik 22  Gazprom - RusVelo 16h 00' 27'' + 09' 03'' - 3
5 25  Heinschke, Leon 21  Team DSM 16h 00' 31'' + 09' 07'' - 2
6 71  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 00' 33'' + 09' 09'' - 2
7 204  Štocek, Matúš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 34'' + 09' 10'' - 1
8 33  Brussenskiy, Gleb 21  Astana - Premier Tech 16h 00' 34'' + 09' 10'' - 1
9 54  Puppio, Antonio 22  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 11'' - 1
10 163  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 16h 00' 36'' + 09' 12'' - 1
11 205  Tyrpekl, Karel 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 39'' + 09' 15'' - 1
12 207  Camrda, Karel 20  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 00' 42'' + 09' 18'' - 1
13 173  Carretta, Riccardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 01' 30'' + 10' 06'' - 1
14 51  Coati, Luca 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 01' 32'' + 10' 08'' - 1
15 134  Novikov, Savva 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 01' 33'' + 10' 09'' - 1
16 17  Wandahl, Frederik 20  Bora - Hansgrohe 16h 02' 44'' + 11' 20'' + 9
17 172  Sandri, Edoardo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 03' 34'' + 12' 10'' - 1
18 57  Vacek, Karel 21  Team Qhubeka NextHash 16h 04' 19'' + 12' 55'' - 1
19 171  Debiasi, Andrea 19  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 05' 05'' + 13' 41'' - 1
20 133  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 16h 05' 35'' + 14' 11'' - 1
21 202  Klabouch, Petr 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 08' 58'' + 17' 34'' - 1
22 95  Lohinský, Filip 19  Slovakia 16h 10' 29'' + 19' 05'' - 1
23 206  Bárta, Tomáš 22  Topforex - ATT Investmen.. 16h 11' 01'' + 19' 37'' - 1
24 117  Johansen, Julius 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 16h 12' 31'' + 21' 07'' + 2
25 27  Wilksch, Hannes 19  Team DSM 16h 13' 14'' + 21' 50'' + 2
26 42  Ben Moshe, Yuval 22  Israel Start-Up Nation 16h 15' 03'' + 23' 39'' + 4
27 73  Vančo, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 16' 56'' + 25' 32'' + 5
28 75  Foltán, Adam 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 16h 17' 58'' + 26' 34'' + 6
29 93  Gavenda, Martin 20  Slovakia 16h 20' 49'' + 29' 25'' + 8
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team DSM 47h 34' 20'' -
2  Team BikeExchange 47h 34' 26'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3  Team Qhubeka NextHash 47h 34' 32'' + 00' 12'' + 3
4  Bora - Hansgrohe 47h 34' 42'' + 00' 22'' - 2
5  Israel Start-Up Nation 47h 37' 59'' + 03' 39'' + 10
6  Astana - Premier Tech 47h 43' 33'' + 09' 13'' - 1
7  Elkov - Kasper 47h 43' 36'' + 09' 16'' + 1
8  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 47h 52' 31'' + 18' 11'' - 5
9  Gazprom - RusVelo 47h 52' 39'' + 18' 19'' - 2
10  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 47h 53' 22'' + 19' 02'' + 2
11  Equipo Kern Pharma 47h 53' 39'' + 19' 19'' + 2
12  Cycling Team Friuli 47h 56' 27'' + 22' 07'' + 4
13  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 47h 57' 21'' + 23' 01'' + 4
14  Topforex - ATT Investments Pro Cycling Team 48h 01' 45'' + 27' 25'' - 5
15  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 48h 01' 48'' + 27' 28'' - 5
16  Adria Mobil 48h 01' 49'' + 27' 29'' - 5
17  Dukla Banská Bystrica 48h 03' 08'' + 28' 48'' - 3
18  Team Novo Nordisk 48h 17' 31'' + 43' 11'' -
19  Maloja Pushbikers 48h 18' 41'' + 44' 21'' -
20  Cycling Academy Trenčín 48h 18' 41'' + 44' 21'' -


© Wijnreder Media