Detva - Spišská Nová Ves (210.0 km)

Route

 16 September 2022
 Profile  
 Start  Detva
 Finish  Spišská Nová Ves
 Distance  210.0 km  (130.5 mi)
 Speed  41.431 km/h  (25.744 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Černý, Josef (QST) 12h 53' 21''
 Vernon, Ethan (QST) 32 points
 Fortunato, Lo.. (EOK) 50 points
 Ryan, Archie (TJV) 12h 53' 31''
 Jumbo - Visma 38h 40' 41''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 16  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 5h 04' 07'' 3 2 - -
2 81  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 68 4 - -
3 125  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 21  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 11 - 21
4 2  Černý, Josef 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 1 9 - -
5 67  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 18 2 -
6 61  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 22 23 -
7 164  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 15 26 - -
8 94  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 9 6 - -
9 181  Petruš, Jiří 26  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' 70 32 - -
10 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 2 3 16 -
11 171  Andreaus, Marco 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 46 - - 14
12 144  Neuman, Dominik 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
13 132  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 29 - 6 9
14 21  Bod, Stefan de de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 4 7 11 -
15 104  Zukowsky, Nickolas 24  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
16 111  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 21 - 12 -
17 117  López, Jordi 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
18 15  Belle, Loe van van 20  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 25 27 - 8
19 46  Líška, Andrej 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 76 - - 24
20 183  Schuran, Michal 26  ATT Investments + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
21 75  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
22 92  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
23 26  Chzhan, Igor 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 20 35 17 -
24 13  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 12 25 - -
25 35  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 11 - - 4
26 115  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 16 - 14 -
27 124  Lemmen, Bart 26  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
28 175  Olivo, Bryan 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 42 15 - 13
29 174  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 10 29 22 3
30 97  Balderstone, Abel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 8 34 - 2
31 114  Carboni, Giovanni 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 52 - 10 -
32 62  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
33 14  Ryan, Archie 20  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 6 8 13 1
34 73  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
35 154  Galimberti, Lorenzo 21  Biesse - Carrera + 00' 00'' 49 - - 15
36 116  García, Carlos 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 18 - 4 -
37 52  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
38 145  Otruba, Jakub 24  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 5 24 8 -
39 66  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - 20 -
40 107  Swirbul, Keegan 27  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
41 141  Bárta, Jan 37  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 00'' 39 14 9 -
42 151  Garosio, Andrea 28  Biesse - Carrera + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
43 106  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 23  Human Powered Health + 00' 00'' 41 - 27 -
44 25  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
45 6  Svrček, Martin 19  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - 11
46 43  Čanecký, Marek 34  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
47 155  Galimberti, Francesco 21  Biesse - Carrera + 00' 00'' 54 - - 17
48 126  Schulting, Peter 35  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
49 63  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 17 1 -
50 113  Agirre, Jon 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 28 - 3 -
51 91  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
52 131  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
53 112  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 53 - - 16
54 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 27 - 24 -
55 87  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 47 - 19 -
56 86  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 14 - - 5
57 163  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 62 12 25 -
58 17  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 20  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
59 147  Ťoupalík, Adam 26  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 14'' 48 31 - -
60 146  Zahálka, Matěj 28  Elkov - Kasper + 00' 22'' 67 - - -
61 84  Pinarello, Alessandro 19  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 22'' 24 - 26 7
62 12  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 25'' 72 - 21 -
63 185  Štocek, Matúš 23  ATT Investments + 05' 02'' 77 20 5 -
64 196  Benz-Kuch, Max 21  Maloja Pushbikers + 05' 39'' 63 - - 22
65 23  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05' 39'' 79 - - -
66 37  Cataford, Alex 29  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 39'' 56 - - -
67 31  Agrotis, Alexandros 24  Israel - Premier Tech + 05' 39'' 81 - 29 -
68 95  Pira, Yesid 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 39'' 58 - - -
69 82  Pellizzari, Giulio 18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 39'' 32 - - 10
70 85  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 39'' 82 - - -
71 135  Finkšt, Tilen 25  Adria Mobil + 05' 39'' 80 - - -
72 192  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Maloja Pushbikers + 05' 39'' 78 - - -
73 137  Čemažar, Nik 23  Adria Mobil + 05' 39'' 83 36 - -
74 173  Debiasi, Andrea 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 39'' 59 - - 19
75 177  Sandri, Edoardo 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 39'' 36 - - 12
76 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 05' 39'' 57 - 7 18
77 1  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 05' 39'' 55 10 - -
78 4  Vernon, Ethan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 07' 29'' 60 1 - 20
79 3  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 07' 29'' 40 - 18 -
80 34  Goldstein, Edo 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 07' 29'' 74 - 28 23
81 65  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 29'' 71 - - -
82 134  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil + 07' 29'' 84 - - -
83 136  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 07' 29'' 73 - - -
84 64  Lonardi, Giovanni 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 07' 29'' 85 13 - -
85 83  Mazzucco, Fabio 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 29'' 86 - - -
86 152  Belleri, Michael 23  Biesse - Carrera + 14' 08'' 87 - - -
87 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14' 25'' 88 - - 25
88 103  Joyce, Colin 28  Human Powered Health + 14' 25'' 96 23 - -
89 45  Kováč, Samuel 19  Slovakia + 14' 25'' 95 - - 27
90 182  Jakoubek, Tomáš 22  ATT Investments + 14' 25'' 90 - - -
91 24  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14' 25'' 89 - - -
92 167  Stachowiak, Adam 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14' 25'' 92 - 15 -
93 161  Banaszek, Norbert 25  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14' 25'' 94 - - -
94 157  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 22  Biesse - Carrera + 14' 25'' 91 - - 26
95 5  Štybar, Zdeněk 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. + 14' 25'' 75 - - -
96 33  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech + 14' 25'' 97 - - -
97 22  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14' 28'' 93 37 - -
98 51  Kaško, Dávid 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 22' 04'' 98 - - -
99 191  Rudys, Paul 24  Maloja Pushbikers + 22' 06'' 100 - - -
100 172  Skerl, Daniel 19  Cycling Team Friuli + 22' 06'' 99 30 - 28
101 156  Motta, Alessandro 20  Biesse - Carrera + 22' 06'' 101 - - 29
102 56  Tuka, Samuel 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28' 24'' 121 - - 35
103 74  Brand, Sam 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 28' 24'' 120 - - -
104 36  Ben Moshe, Yuval 23  Israel - Premier Tech + 28' 24'' 115 - - -
105 41  Sagan, Juraj 33  Slovakia + 28' 24'' 111 - - -
106 44  Karas, Juraj 37  Slovakia + 28' 24'' 109 - - -
107 123  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 28' 24'' 103 16 30 -
108 76  Ridolfo, Filippo 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 28' 24'' 123 - - 36
109 186  Bárta, Tomáš 23  ATT Investments + 28' 24'' 108 19 - -
110 133  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil + 28' 24'' 113 - - -
111 57  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28' 24'' 118 - - 34
112 202  Brandlmeier, Stefan 29  Santic - Wibatech + 28' 24'' 116 - - -
113 204  Szóstka, Pawel 24  Santic - Wibatech + 28' 24'' 114 - - -
114 195  Reißig, Patrick 28  Maloja Pushbikers + 28' 24'' 110 - - -
115 207  Sonnleitner, Jonas 25  Santic - Wibatech + 28' 24'' 125 - - -
116 42  Hoza, Denis 19  Slovakia + 28' 24'' 126 - - 37
117 53  Tybor, Patrik 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28' 24'' 112 - - -
118 122  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 24  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 28' 24'' 104 - - -
119 127  Zijlaard, Maikel 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 28' 24'' 122 - - -
120 102  Hecht, Gage 24  Human Powered Health + 28' 24'' 119 - - -
121 105  Stites, Tyler 24  Human Powered Health + 28' 24'' 128 - - -
122 187  Kašpar, Jan 21  ATT Investments + 28' 24'' 106 - - 32
123 55  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 28' 24'' 117 - - 33
124 27  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28' 24'' 102 5 - 30
125 194  Weber, Philip 24  Maloja Pushbikers + 28' 24'' 127 - - -
126 193  Fortin, Filippo 33  Maloja Pushbikers + 28' 24'' 107 38 - -
127 142  Řeha, Filip 21  Elkov - Kasper + 28' 29'' 105 28 - 31
128 143  Babor, Daniel 22  Elkov - Kasper + 28' 30'' 124 33 - -
DNF 32  Barbier, Rudy 29  Israel - Premier Tech
DNF 47  Blaško, Matej 22  Slovakia
DNF 165  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 166  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 184  Heming, Miká 22  ATT Investments
DNF 197  Meo, Felix 25  Maloja Pushbikers
DNS 72  Peron, Andrea 33  Team Novo Nordisk
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Jumbo - Visma 15h 12' 21'' 43 1
1 16  Bouwman, Koen 28 5h 04' 07''
18 15  Belle, Loe van 20 5h 04' 07''
24 13  Leemreize, Gijs 22 5h 04' 07''
2  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 15h 12' 21'' 43 6
5 67  Sevilla, Diego 26 5h 04' 07''
6 61  Bais, Davide 24 5h 04' 07''
32 62  Dina, Márton 26 5h 04' 07''
3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15h 12' 21'' 59 3
4 2  Černý, Josef 29 5h 04' 07''
10 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23 5h 04' 07''
45 6  Svrček, Martin 19 5h 04' 07''
4  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 12' 21'' 59 4
16 111  Ruiz, Ibon 23 5h 04' 07''
17 117  López, Jordi 24 5h 04' 07''
26 115  Carretero, Héctor 27 5h 04' 07''
5  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 12' 21'' 60 2
8 94  Lastra, Jonathan 29 5h 04' 07''
22 92  Schlegel, Michal 27 5h 04' 07''
30 97  Balderstone, Abel 22 5h 04' 07''
6  Cycling Team Friuli 15h 12' 21'' 68 8
11 171  Andreaus, Marco 18 5h 04' 07''
28 175  Olivo, Bryan 19 5h 04' 07''
29 174  De Cassan, Davide 20 5h 04' 07''
7  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 15h 12' 21'' 78 11
3 125  Sintmaartensdijk, Roe.. 21 5h 04' 07''
27 124  Lemmen, Bart 26 5h 04' 07''
48 126  Schulting, Peter 35 5h 04' 07''
8  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15h 12' 21'' 81 7
14 21  Bod, Stefan de 25 5h 04' 07''
23 26  Chzhan, Igor 22 5h 04' 07''
44 25  Conti, Valério 29 5h 04' 07''
9  Elkov - Kasper 15h 12' 21'' 91 9
12 144  Neuman, Dominik 26 5h 04' 07''
38 145  Otruba, Jakub 24 5h 04' 07''
41 141  Bárta, Jan 37 5h 04' 07''
10  Human Powered Health 15h 12' 21'' 98 10
15 104  Zukowsky, Nickolas 24 5h 04' 07''
40 107  Swirbul, Keegan 27 5h 04' 07''
43 106  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 23 5h 04' 07''
11  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 12' 21'' 113 5
2 81  Colnaghi, Luca 23 5h 04' 07''
55 87  Tonelli, Alessandro 30 5h 04' 07''
56 86  Tolio, Alex 22 5h 04' 07''
12  Biesse - Carrera 15h 12' 21'' 124 12
35 154  Galimberti, Lorenzo 21 5h 04' 07''
42 151  Garosio, Andrea 28 5h 04' 07''
47 155  Galimberti, Francesco 21 5h 04' 07''
13  ATT Investments 15h 17' 23'' 92 15
9 181  Petruš, Jiří 26 5h 04' 07''
20 183  Schuran, Michal 26 5h 04' 07''
63 185  Štocek, Matúš 23 5h 09' 09''
14  Adria Mobil 15h 18' 00'' 136 14
13 132  Glivar, Gal 20 5h 04' 07''
52 131  Koren, Kristjan 35 5h 04' 07''
71 135  Finkšt, Tilen 25 5h 09' 46''
15  Israel - Premier Tech 15h 23' 39'' 158 13
25 35  Mackellar, Alastair 20 5h 04' 07''
66 37  Cataford, Alex 29 5h 09' 46''
67 31  Agrotis, Alexandros 24 5h 09' 46''
16  Slovakia 15h 26' 46'' 154 17
19 46  Líška, Andrej 21 5h 04' 07''
46 43  Čanecký, Marek 34 5h 04' 07''
89 45  Kováč, Samuel 19 5h 18' 32''
17  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 26' 46'' 156 16
7 164  Budziński, Tomasz 24 5h 04' 07''
57 163  Budziński, Marcin 24 5h 04' 07''
92 167  Stachowiak, Adam 33 5h 18' 32''
18  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 40' 45'' 158 20
21 75  Kusztor, Péter 37 5h 04' 07''
34 73  Lozano, David 33 5h 04' 07''
103 74  Brand, Sam 31 5h 32' 31''
19  Maloja Pushbikers 15h 45' 45'' 235 18
64 196  Benz-Kuch, Max 21 5h 09' 46''
72 192  Bertazzo, Liam 30 5h 09' 46''
99 191  Rudys, Paul 24 5h 26' 13''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 48' 50'' 222 19
37 52  Haring, Martin 35 5h 04' 07''
87 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 22 5h 18' 32''
98 51  Kaško, Dávid 25 5h 26' 11''
21  Santic - Wibatech 16h 37' 33'' 340 21
112 202  Brandlmeier, Stefan 29 5h 32' 31''
113 204  Szóstka, Pawel 24 5h 32' 31''
115 207  Sonnleitner, Jonas 25 5h 32' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Černý, Josef 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12h 53' 21'' -
2 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12h 53' 24'' + 00' 03'' + 2
3 16  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 12h 53' 24'' + 00' 03'' + 4
4 21  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 53' 25'' + 00' 04'' - 2
5 145  Otruba, Jakub 24  Elkov - Kasper 12h 53' 25'' + 00' 04'' - 2
6 14  Ryan, Archie 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 53' 31'' + 00' 10'' - 1
7 124  Lemmen, Bart 26  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 12h 53' 33'' + 00' 12'' - 1
8 97  Balderstone, Abel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 53' 38'' + 00' 17'' -
9 94  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 53' 44'' + 00' 23'' + 1
10 174  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 53' 45'' + 00' 24'' - 1
11 35  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech 12h 53' 50'' + 00' 29'' -
12 13  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 12h 53' 51'' + 00' 30'' -
13 61  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 53' 54'' + 00' 33'' -
14 86  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 54' 05'' + 00' 44'' -
15 164  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 54' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
16 115  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 54' 10'' + 00' 49'' -
17 63  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 54' 10'' + 00' 49'' -
18 116  García, Carlos 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 54' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
19 91  Nieve, Mikel 38  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 54' 46'' + 01' 25'' -
20 26  Chzhan, Igor 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 54' 55'' + 01' 34'' -
21 111  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 55' 21'' + 02' 00'' + 1
22 17  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 55' 30'' + 02' 09'' + 1
23 107  Swirbul, Keegan 27  Human Powered Health 12h 55' 42'' + 02' 21'' + 2
24 84  Pinarello, Alessandro 19  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 56' 02'' + 02' 41'' -
25 15  Belle, Loe van 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 56' 18'' + 02' 57'' + 2
26 92  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 56' 47'' + 03' 26'' + 4
27 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 56' 47'' + 03' 26'' + 4
28 113  Agirre, Jon 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 58' 07'' + 04' 46'' + 4
29 132  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 12h 58' 21'' + 05' 00'' + 4
30 117  López, Jordi 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 58' 29'' + 05' 08'' + 4
31 67  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 58' 32'' + 05' 11'' + 4
32 82  Pellizzari, Giulio 18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 01' 28'' + 08' 07'' - 6
33 6  Svrček, Martin 19  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 01' 29'' + 08' 08'' + 3
34 183  Schuran, Michal 26  ATT Investments 13h 01' 55'' + 08' 34'' + 3
35 52  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 02' 11'' + 08' 50'' + 3
36 177  Sandri, Edoardo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 02' 13'' + 08' 52'' - 7
37 126  Schulting, Peter 35  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 02' 21'' + 09' 00'' + 3
38 43  Čanecký, Marek 34  Slovakia 13h 02' 43'' + 09' 22'' + 4
39 141  Bárta, Jan 37  Elkov - Kasper 13h 02' 47'' + 09' 26'' + 4
40 3  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 02' 49'' + 09' 28'' - 19
41 106  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 23  Human Powered Health 13h 02' 51'' + 09' 30'' + 3
42 175  Olivo, Bryan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 02' 54'' + 09' 33'' + 4
43 104  Zukowsky, Nickolas 24  Human Powered Health 13h 02' 56'' + 09' 35'' + 4
44 25  Conti, Valério 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 03' 01'' + 09' 40'' + 7
45 144  Neuman, Dominik 26  Elkov - Kasper 13h 03' 03'' + 09' 42'' + 7
46 171  Andreaus, Marco 18  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 03' 08'' + 09' 47'' + 8
47 87  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 03' 11'' + 09' 50'' + 8
48 147  Ťoupalík, Adam 26  Elkov - Kasper 13h 03' 11'' + 09' 50'' -
49 154  Galimberti, Lorenzo 21  Biesse - Carrera 13h 03' 13'' + 09' 52'' + 7
50 66  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 03' 13'' + 09' 52'' + 7
51 151  Garosio, Andrea 28  Biesse - Carrera 13h 03' 15'' + 09' 54'' + 10
52 114  Carboni, Giovanni 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 03' 15'' + 09' 54'' + 10
53 112  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 03' 17'' + 09' 56'' + 11
54 155  Galimberti, Francesco 21  Biesse - Carrera 13h 03' 21'' + 10' 00'' + 11
55 1  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 08' 16'' + 14' 55'' - 14
56 37  Cataford, Alex 29  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 08' 36'' + 15' 15'' - 7
57 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 08' 53'' + 15' 32'' + 1
58 95  Pira, Yesid 23  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 08' 53'' + 15' 32'' + 1
59 173  Debiasi, Andrea 20  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 09' 00'' + 15' 39'' + 7
60 4  Vernon, Ethan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 09' 37'' + 16' 16'' - 21
61 125  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 21  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 09' 48'' + 16' 27'' + 12
62 163  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 10' 00'' + 16' 39'' + 19
63 196  Benz-Kuch, Max 21  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 10' 03'' + 16' 42'' + 4
64 62  Dina, Márton 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 10' 08'' + 16' 47'' + 25
65 131  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 13h 10' 13'' + 16' 52'' + 30
66 75  Kusztor, Péter 37  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 10' 15'' + 16' 54'' + 34
67 146  Zahálka, Matěj 28  Elkov - Kasper 13h 10' 15'' + 16' 54'' + 8
68 81  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 10' 16'' + 16' 55'' + 38
69 73  Lozano, David 33  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 10' 16'' + 16' 55'' + 33
70 181  Petruš, Jiří 26  ATT Investments 13h 10' 18'' + 16' 57'' + 33
71 65  Rivi, Samuele 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 10' 20'' + 16' 59'' - 26
72 12  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 13h 10' 37'' + 17' 16'' + 20
73 136  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 13h 10' 44'' + 17' 23'' - 13
74 34  Goldstein, Edo 22  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 10' 45'' + 17' 24'' - 11
75 5  Štybar, Zdeněk 36  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 10' 48'' + 17' 27'' - 47
76 46  Líška, Andrej 21  Slovakia 13h 11' 33'' + 18' 12'' + 46
77 185  Štocek, Matúš 23  ATT Investments 13h 14' 59'' + 21' 38'' + 1
78 192  Bertazzo, Liam 30  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 15' 24'' + 22' 03'' - 9
79 23  Gruzdev, Dmitriy 36  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 15' 31'' + 22' 10'' - 5
80 135  Finkšt, Tilen 25  Adria Mobil 13h 15' 50'' + 22' 29'' + 11
81 31  Agrotis, Alexandros 24  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 16' 03'' + 22' 42'' + 27
82 85  Zanoncello, Enrico 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 16' 07'' + 22' 46'' + 30
83 137  Čemažar, Nik 23  Adria Mobil 13h 17' 09'' + 23' 48'' + 38
84 134  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 13h 17' 30'' + 24' 09'' - 2
85 64  Lonardi, Giovanni 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 13h 17' 33'' + 24' 12'' -
86 83  Mazzucco, Fabio 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 17' 58'' + 24' 37'' + 27
87 152  Belleri, Michael 23  Biesse - Carrera 13h 24' 10'' + 30' 49'' - 4
88 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 24' 11'' + 30' 50'' - 18
89 24  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 24' 14'' + 30' 53'' - 18
90 182  Jakoubek, Tomáš 22  ATT Investments 13h 24' 25'' + 31' 04'' - 10
91 157  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 22  Biesse - Carrera 13h 24' 30'' + 31' 09'' - 5
92 167  Stachowiak, Adam 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 24' 34'' + 31' 13'' - 2
93 22  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 24' 41'' + 31' 20'' -
94 161  Banaszek, Norbert 25  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 24' 54'' + 31' 33'' + 20
95 45  Kováč, Samuel 19  Slovakia 13h 24' 55'' + 31' 34'' + 21
96 103  Joyce, Colin 28  Human Powered Health 13h 28' 35'' + 35' 14'' + 28
97 33  Berwick, Sebastian 22  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 28' 51'' + 35' 30'' + 29
98 51  Kaško, Dávid 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 32' 10'' + 38' 49'' - 10
99 172  Skerl, Daniel 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 32' 20'' + 38' 59'' - 1
100 191  Rudys, Paul 24  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 32' 32'' + 39' 11'' + 11
101 156  Motta, Alessandro 20  Biesse - Carrera 13h 32' 41'' + 39' 20'' + 18
102 27  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 38' 05'' + 44' 44'' - 34
103 123  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 38' 15'' + 44' 54'' - 31
104 122  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 24  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 38' 19'' + 44' 58'' - 27
105 142  Řeha, Filip 21  Elkov - Kasper 13h 38' 21'' + 45' 00'' - 29
106 187  Kašpar, Jan 21  ATT Investments 13h 38' 22'' + 45' 01'' - 27
107 193  Fortin, Filippo 33  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 38' 30'' + 45' 09'' - 20
108 186  Bárta, Tomáš 23  ATT Investments 13h 38' 37'' + 45' 16'' - 14
109 44  Karas, Juraj 37  Slovakia 13h 38' 38'' + 45' 17'' - 13
110 195  Reißig, Patrick 28  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 38' 38'' + 45' 17'' - 13
111 41  Sagan, Juraj 33  Slovakia 13h 38' 38'' + 45' 17'' - 12
112 53  Tybor, Patrik 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 38' 39'' + 45' 18'' - 11
113 133  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 13h 38' 44'' + 45' 23'' - 9
114 204  Szóstka, Pawel 24  Santic - Wibatech 13h 38' 45'' + 45' 24'' - 9
115 36  Ben Moshe, Yuval 23  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 38' 46'' + 45' 25'' - 8
116 202  Brandlmeier, Stefan 29  Santic - Wibatech 13h 38' 48'' + 45' 27'' - 7
117 55  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 38' 48'' + 45' 27'' - 7
118 57  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 38' 53'' + 45' 32'' - 3
119 102  Hecht, Gage 24  Human Powered Health 13h 38' 58'' + 45' 37'' - 2
120 74  Brand, Sam 31  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 38' 59'' + 45' 38'' - 2
121 56  Tuka, Samuel 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 39' 01'' + 45' 40'' - 1
122 127  Zijlaard, Maikel 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 42' 16'' + 48' 55'' + 1
123 76  Ridolfo, Filippo 20  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 42' 51'' + 49' 30'' + 5
124 143  Babor, Daniel 22  Elkov - Kasper 13h 42' 55'' + 49' 34'' + 3
125 207  Sonnleitner, Jonas 25  Santic - Wibatech 13h 43' 14'' + 49' 53'' + 7
126 42  Hoza, Denis 19  Slovakia 13h 43' 33'' + 50' 12'' + 7
127 194  Weber, Philip 24  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 51' 00'' + 57' 39'' + 7
128 105  Stites, Tyler 24  Human Powered Health 13h 51' 26'' + 58' 05'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Vernon, Ethan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 32 pts -
2 16  Bouwman, Koen 28  Jumbo - Visma 28 pts -4 pts + 15
3 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 18 pts -14 pts + 7
4 81  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15 pts -17 pts
5 27  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 15 pts -17 pts - 3
6 94  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14 pts -18 pts + 13
7 21  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13 pts -19 pts - 4
8 14  Ryan, Archie 20  Jumbo - Visma 12 pts -20 pts - 4
9 2  Černý, Josef 29  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12 pts -20 pts + 16
10 1  Mørkøv, Michael 37  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 12 pts -20 pts + 1
11 125  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 21  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 12 pts -20 pts
12 163  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12 pts -20 pts - 7
13 64  Lonardi, Giovanni 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12 pts -20 pts - 7
14 141  Bárta, Jan 37  Elkov - Kasper 10 pts -22 pts - 7
15 175  Olivo, Bryan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 10 pts -22 pts - 7
16 123  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 10 pts -22 pts - 4
17 63  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -24 pts - 4
18 67  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -24 pts
19 186  Bárta, Tomáš 23  ATT Investments 8 pts -24 pts - 5
20 185  Štocek, Matúš 23  ATT Investments 7 pts -25 pts - 5
21 124  Lemmen, Bart 26  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 6 pts -26 pts - 5
22 61  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 6 pts -26 pts
23 103  Joyce, Colin 28  Human Powered Health 6 pts -26 pts - 5
24 145  Otruba, Jakub 24  Elkov - Kasper 4 pts -28 pts - 4
25 13  Leemreize, Gijs 22  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -28 pts
26 164  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4 pts -28 pts
27 15  Belle, Loe van 20  Jumbo - Visma 4 pts -28 pts - 6
28 142  Řeha, Filip 21  Elkov - Kasper 4 pts -28 pts
29 174  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -29 pts - 6
30 172  Skerl, Daniel 19  Cycling Team Friuli 3 pts -29 pts - 6
31 147  Ťoupalík, Adam 26  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -30 pts - 5
32 181  Petruš, Jiří 26  ATT Investments 2 pts -30 pts
33 143  Babor, Daniel 22  Elkov - Kasper 2 pts -30 pts
34 97  Balderstone, Abel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -31 pts - 7
35 26  Chzhan, Igor 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1 pts -31 pts - 7
36 137  Čemažar, Nik 23  Adria Mobil 1 pts -31 pts - 6
37 22  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 1 pts -31 pts
38 193  Fortin, Filippo 33  Maloja Pushbikers 1 pts -31 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 50 pts -
2 67  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 21 pts -29 pts + 11
3 113  Agirre, Jon 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 20 pts -30 pts - 1
4 116  García, Carlos 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 14 pts -36 pts + 4
5 185  Štocek, Matúš 23  ATT Investments 10 pts -40 pts - 1
6 132  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 10 pts -40 pts
7 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 21  Cycling Team Friuli 10 pts -40 pts
8 145  Otruba, Jakub 24  Elkov - Kasper 8 pts -42 pts - 3
9 141  Bárta, Jan 37  Elkov - Kasper 8 pts -42 pts - 3
10 114  Carboni, Giovanni 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 8 pts -42 pts
11 21  Bod, Stefan de 25  Astana Qazaqstan Team 7 pts -43 pts - 4
12 111  Ruiz, Ibon 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -44 pts - 3
13 14  Ryan, Archie 20  Jumbo - Visma 5 pts -45 pts - 2
14 115  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -45 pts + 1
15 167  Stachowiak, Adam 33  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4 pts -46 pts
16 7  Vansevenant, Mauri 23  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -46 pts - 6
17 26  Chzhan, Igor 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4 pts -46 pts - 5
18 3  Knox, James 26  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 4 pts -46 pts
19 87  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -46 pts
20 66  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 3 pts -47 pts
21 12  Hofstede, Lennard 27  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts -47 pts
22 174  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 2 pts -48 pts - 6
23 61  Bais, Davide 24  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -48 pts - 4
24 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -48 pts - 7
25 163  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -48 pts - 7
26 84  Pinarello, Alessandro 19  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -49 pts
27 106  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 23  Human Powered Health 1 pts -49 pts - 7
28 34  Goldstein, Edo 22  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -49 pts
29 31  Agrotis, Alexandros 24  Israel - Premier Tech 1 pts -49 pts
30 123  Haest, Jasper 23  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 1 pts -49 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 14  Ryan, Archie 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 53' 31'' -
2 97  Balderstone, Abel 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 53' 38'' + 00' 07'' -
3 174  De Cassan, Davide 20  Cycling Team Friuli 12h 53' 45'' + 00' 14'' -
4 35  Mackellar, Alastair 20  Israel - Premier Tech 12h 53' 50'' + 00' 19'' -
5 86  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 54' 05'' + 00' 34'' -
6 17  Staune-Mittet, Johannes 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 55' 30'' + 01' 59'' -
7 84  Pinarello, Alessandro 19  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 56' 02'' + 02' 31'' -
8 15  Belle, Loe van 20  Jumbo - Visma 12h 56' 18'' + 02' 47'' + 1
9 132  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 12h 58' 21'' + 04' 50'' + 2
10 82  Pellizzari, Giulio 18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13h 01' 28'' + 07' 57'' - 2
11 6  Svrček, Martin 19  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 01' 29'' + 07' 58'' + 1
12 177  Sandri, Edoardo 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 02' 13'' + 08' 42'' - 2
13 175  Olivo, Bryan 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 02' 54'' + 09' 23'' + 1
14 171  Andreaus, Marco 18  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 03' 08'' + 09' 37'' + 2
15 154  Galimberti, Lorenzo 21  Biesse - Carrera 13h 03' 13'' + 09' 42'' + 2
16 112  Arrieta, Igor 19  Equipo Kern Pharma 13h 03' 17'' + 09' 46'' + 4
17 155  Galimberti, Francesco 21  Biesse - Carrera 13h 03' 21'' + 09' 50'' + 4
18 176  Petrelli, Gabriele 21  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 08' 53'' + 15' 22'' -
19 173  Debiasi, Andrea 20  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 09' 00'' + 15' 29'' + 3
20 4  Vernon, Ethan 22  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl T.. 13h 09' 37'' + 16' 06'' - 7
21 125  Sintmaartensdijk, Roel van 21  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 13h 09' 48'' + 16' 17'' + 5
22 196  Benz-Kuch, Max 21  Maloja Pushbikers 13h 10' 03'' + 16' 32'' + 1
23 34  Goldstein, Edo 22  Israel - Premier Tech 13h 10' 45'' + 17' 14'' - 4
24 46  Líška, Andrej 21  Slovakia 13h 11' 33'' + 18' 02'' + 12
25 54  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 24' 11'' + 30' 40'' -
26 157  Ciuccarelli, Riccardo 22  Biesse - Carrera 13h 24' 30'' + 30' 59'' + 3
27 45  Kováč, Samuel 19  Slovakia 13h 24' 55'' + 31' 24'' + 6
28 172  Skerl, Daniel 19  Cycling Team Friuli 13h 32' 20'' + 38' 49'' + 2
29 156  Motta, Alessandro 20  Biesse - Carrera 13h 32' 41'' + 39' 10'' + 5
30 27  Syritsa, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 13h 38' 05'' + 44' 34'' - 6
31 142  Řeha, Filip 21  Elkov - Kasper 13h 38' 21'' + 44' 50'' - 4
32 187  Kašpar, Jan 21  ATT Investments 13h 38' 22'' + 44' 51'' - 4
33 55  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 38' 48'' + 45' 17'' - 2
34 57  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 38' 53'' + 45' 22'' - 2
35 56  Tuka, Samuel 19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 13h 39' 01'' + 45' 30'' -
36 76  Ridolfo, Filippo 20  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 42' 51'' + 49' 20'' + 1
37 42  Hoza, Denis 19  Slovakia 13h 43' 33'' + 50' 02'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Jumbo - Visma 38h 40' 41'' -
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38h 41' 25'' + 00' 44'' -
3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 38h 41' 30'' + 00' 49'' -
4  Equipo Kern Pharma 38h 43' 09'' + 02' 28'' -
5  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 38h 45' 25'' + 04' 44'' -
6  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 38h 45' 48'' + 05' 07'' -
7  Astana Qazaqstan Team 38h 51' 10'' + 10' 29'' -
8  Cycling Team Friuli 38h 52' 25'' + 11' 44'' -
9  Elkov - Kasper 38h 59' 12'' + 18' 31'' -
10  Human Powered Health 39h 01' 12'' + 20' 31'' + 1
11  VolkerWessels Cycling Team 39h 05' 32'' + 24' 51'' + 1
12  Biesse - Carrera 39h 09' 24'' + 28' 43'' + 2
13  Israel - Premier Tech 39h 11' 09'' + 30' 28'' - 3
14  Adria Mobil 39h 17' 05'' + 36' 24'' + 1
15  ATT Investments 39h 19' 54'' + 39' 13'' + 1
16  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 39h 21' 35'' + 40' 54'' - 3
17  Slovakia 39h 37' 25'' + 56' 44'' + 2
18  Maloja Pushbikers 39h 56' 06'' + 1h 15' 25'' -
19  Dukla Banská Bystrica 39h 58' 24'' + 1h 17' 43'' - 2
20  Team Novo Nordisk 39h 59' 07'' + 1h 18' 26'' -
21  Santic - Wibatech 41h 00' 10'' + 2h 19' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media