Eelde - Paterswolde (4.5 km)

Route

 5 September 2017
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Eelde
 Finish  Paterswolde
 Distance  4.5 km  (2.8 mi)
 Speed  53.289 km/h  (33.113 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 0h 05' 04''
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 25 points
 
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 0h 05' 04''
 BMC Development 0h 15' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 04'' 1 1 - 1
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development + 00' 03'' 2 2 - 2
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 03'' 3 3 - -
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development + 00' 05'' 4 4 - 3
5 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development + 00' 05'' 5 5 - 4
6 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 09'' 6 6 - 5
7 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development + 00' 10'' 7 7 - 6
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 10'' 8 8 - 7
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 11'' 9 9 - 8
10 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 11'' 10 10 - -
11 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 11'' 11 11 - 9
12 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 11'' 12 12 - -
13 11  Eekhoff, Nils 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 12'' 13 - - 10
14 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 12'' 14 13 - -
15 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 13'' 15 14 - 11
16 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 14'' 16 - - 12
17 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 14'' 17 - - 13
18 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 15'' 18 - - -
19 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 15'' 19 - - 14
20 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 15'' 20 - - 15
21 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 15'' 21 - - -
22 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels + 00' 16'' 22 - - 16
23 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 16'' 23 - - 17
24 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 16'' 24 - - 18
25 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 17'' 25 - - 19
26 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 17'' 26 - - 20
27 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 17'' 27 - - -
28 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 18'' 28 - - 21
29 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 18'' 29 - - 22
30 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development + 00' 19'' 30 - - 23
31 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 19'' 31 - - 24
32 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 20'' 32 - - 25
33 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 21'' 33 - - 26
34 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 21'' 34 - - 27
35 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 22'' 35 - - -
36 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 22'' 36 - - -
37 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 22'' 37 - - -
38 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 23'' 38 - - 28
39 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 23'' 39 - - 29
40 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 24'' 40 - - 30
41 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 24'' 41 - - 31
42 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels + 00' 24'' 42 - - 32
43 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 24'' 43 - - 33
44 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 24'' 44 - - 34
45 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 24'' 45 - - -
46 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 24'' 46 - - -
47 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 24'' 47 - - -
48 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 25'' 48 - - -
49 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 25'' 49 - - -
50 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 26'' 50 - - -
51 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 26'' 51 - - -
52 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 27'' 52 - - 35
53 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 27'' 53 - - 36
54 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 27'' 54 - - -
55 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 28'' 55 - - 37
56 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 28'' 56 - - -
57 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 28'' 57 - - 38
58 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 29'' 58 - - -
59 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen + 00' 29'' 59 - - -
60 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 29'' 60 - - -
61 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 29'' 61 - - 39
62 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 30'' 62 - - -
63 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 30'' 63 - - -
64 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 64 - - -
65 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 30'' 65 - - -
66 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 30'' 66 - - 40
67 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 31'' 67 - - -
68 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 31'' 68 - - -
69 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 69 - - -
70 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 31'' 70 - - -
71 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 32'' 71 - - -
72 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 32'' 72 - - 41
73 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 33'' 73 - - 42
74 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 34'' 74 - - -
75 66  Olde Meierink, Lars 19  Destil-Piels + 00' 35'' 75 - - 43
76 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 35'' 76 - - -
77 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 36'' 77 - - -
78 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen + 00' 36'' 78 - - 44
79 46  Weldu, Hafetab 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 37'' 79 - - -
80 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen + 00' 37'' 80 - - -
81 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 38'' 81 - - -
82 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 00' 39'' 82 - - 45
83 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 39'' 83 - - -
84 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 40'' 84 - - -
85 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 43'' 85 - - -
86 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 44'' 86 - - -
87 153  Groeneveld, Harro 20  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 49'' 87 - - -
88 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 50'' 88 - - -
89 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 51'' 89 - - 46
90 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 10'' 90 - - -
91 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 35'' 91 - - -
92 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 02' 10'' 92 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  BMC Development 0h 15' 20'' 7 1
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20 0h 05' 04''
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20 0h 05' 07''
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19 0h 05' 09''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 15' 37'' 24 2
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21 0h 05' 07''
10 52  Berg, Julius van den 20 0h 05' 15''
11 55  Kooistra, Marten 19 0h 05' 15''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 15' 45'' 31 3
6 25  Thijssen, Gerben - 0h 05' 13''
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19 0h 05' 14''
17 24  Apers, Ruben - 0h 05' 18''
4  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 15' 49'' 39 4
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18 0h 05' 15''
14 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21 0h 05' 16''
16 92  Tulner, Rens 19 0h 05' 18''
5  Development Team Sunweb 0h 15' 55'' 56 5
13 11  Eekhoff, Nils 19 0h 05' 16''
20 13  Mobach, Jarno 19 0h 05' 19''
23 16  Stork, Florian 20 0h 05' 20''
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 15' 58'' 67 6
12 42  Bod, Stefan de 20 0h 05' 15''
27 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22 0h 05' 21''
28 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20 0h 05' 22''
7  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 0h 16' 03'' 74 7
18 1  Resell, Erik 20 0h 05' 19''
24 2  Rudland, Hans 20 0h 05' 20''
32 4  Sleen, Torjus 20 0h 05' 24''
8  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 16' 14'' 99 8
26 141  Dekker, David 19 0h 05' 21''
35 144  Cremers, Paul 22 0h 05' 26''
38 146  Bok, Willem 19 0h 05' 27''
9  Destil-Piels 0h 16' 19'' 118 9
22 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20 0h 05' 20''
42 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20 0h 05' 28''
54 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21 0h 05' 31''
10  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 16' 25'' 142 10
29 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18 0h 05' 22''
49 102  Lowik, Robin 22 0h 05' 29''
64 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22 0h 05' 34''
11  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 0h 16' 26'' 135 11
34 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20 0h 05' 25''
41 135  Vrielink, Yannick - 0h 05' 28''
60 131  Johannink, Jelle 20 0h 05' 33''
12  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 0h 16' 27'' 140 12
39 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20 0h 05' 27''
50 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20 0h 05' 30''
51 73  Krul, Stef 22 0h 05' 30''
13  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 16' 27'' 141 13
36 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22 0h 05' 26''
47 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21 0h 05' 28''
58 154  Wielink, Rik 21 0h 05' 33''
14  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 16' 31'' 160 14
46 82  Doets, Marco 21 0h 05' 28''
48 84  Timmermans, Justin 20 0h 05' 29''
66 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19 0h 05' 34''
15  NWV Groningen 0h 16' 47'' 202 15
59 121  Jong, Jeen de 21 0h 05' 33''
65 122  Goeree, Niels 22 0h 05' 34''
78 124  Kloese, Justin - 0h 05' 40''
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 16' 53'' 221 16
70 115  Esselaar, Remco 21 0h 05' 35''
74 111  Kivits, Marc 22 0h 05' 38''
77 113  Meusen, Tim - 0h 05' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 04''
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 03''
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 03''
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 05''
5 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 05''
6 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 09''
7 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 10''
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 10''
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
10 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
11 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
12 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
13 11  Eekhoff, Nils 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 12''
14 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 12''
15 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 13''
16 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 14''
17 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 14''
18 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
19 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
20 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
21 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
22 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
23 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
24 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
25 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 17''
26 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 17''
27 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 17''
28 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
29 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
30 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
31 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
32 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 20''
33 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 21''
34 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 21''
35 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 22''
36 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 22''
37 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 26'' + 00' 22''
38 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
39 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
40 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
41 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
42 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
43 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
44 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
45 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
46 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
47 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
48 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 25''
49 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 05' 29'' + 00' 25''
50 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 26''
51 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 30'' + 00' 26''
52 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
53 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
54 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
55 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
56 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
57 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
58 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
59 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
60 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
61 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
62 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
63 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
64 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
65 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
66 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
67 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
68 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
69 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
70 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 05' 35'' + 00' 31''
71 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
72 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
73 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 33''
74 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 05' 38'' + 00' 34''
75 66  Olde Meierink, Lars 19  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 39'' + 00' 35''
76 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 39'' + 00' 35''
77 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 36''
78 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 36''
79 46  Weldu, Hafetab 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
80 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 41'' + 00' 37''
81 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 05' 42'' + 00' 38''
82 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 39''
83 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 39''
84 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 05' 44'' + 00' 40''
85 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 47'' + 00' 43''
86 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 48'' + 00' 44''
87 153  Groeneveld, Harro 20  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 05' 53'' + 00' 49''
88 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 54'' + 00' 50''
89 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 55'' + 00' 51''
90 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 06' 14'' + 01' 10''
91 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 06' 39'' + 01' 35''
92 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 07' 14'' + 02' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 25 pts
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 20 pts -5 pts
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 16 pts -9 pts
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 14 pts -11 pts
5 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 12 pts -13 pts
6 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -15 pts
7 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 9 pts -16 pts
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8 pts -17 pts
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7 pts -18 pts
10 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 6 pts -19 pts
11 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 5 pts -20 pts
12 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -21 pts
13 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2 pts -23 pts
14 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 04''
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 07'' + 00' 03''
3 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 05''
4 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 0h 05' 09'' + 00' 05''
5 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 13'' + 00' 09''
6 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 10''
7 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 14'' + 00' 10''
8 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
9 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 15'' + 00' 11''
10 11  Eekhoff, Nils 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 16'' + 00' 12''
11 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 0h 05' 17'' + 00' 13''
12 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 14''
13 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 18'' + 00' 14''
14 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
15 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 19'' + 00' 15''
16 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
17 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
18 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 20'' + 00' 16''
19 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 17''
20 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 21'' + 00' 17''
21 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
22 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 05' 22'' + 00' 18''
23 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
24 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 23'' + 00' 19''
25 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 24'' + 00' 20''
26 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 21''
27 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 25'' + 00' 21''
28 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
29 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 27'' + 00' 23''
30 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
31 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
32 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
33 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
34 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 28'' + 00' 24''
35 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
36 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 05' 31'' + 00' 27''
37 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
38 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 0h 05' 32'' + 00' 28''
39 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 0h 05' 33'' + 00' 29''
40 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 05' 34'' + 00' 30''
41 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 05' 36'' + 00' 32''
42 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 37'' + 00' 33''
43 66  Olde Meierink, Lars 19  Destil-Piels 0h 05' 39'' + 00' 35''
44 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 40'' + 00' 36''
45 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 0h 05' 43'' + 00' 39''
46 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 0h 05' 55'' + 00' 51''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  BMC Development 0h 15' 20''
2  SEG Racing Academy 0h 15' 37'' + 00' 17''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 0h 15' 45'' + 00' 25''
4  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 0h 15' 49'' + 00' 29''
5  Development Team Sunweb 0h 15' 55'' + 00' 35''
6  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0h 15' 58'' + 00' 38''
7  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 0h 16' 03'' + 00' 43''
8  WV De Jonge Renner 0h 16' 14'' + 00' 54''
9  Destil-Piels 0h 16' 19'' + 00' 59''
10  Vlasman Cycling Team 0h 16' 25'' + 01' 05''
11  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 0h 16' 26'' + 01' 06''
12  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0h 16' 27'' + 01' 07''
13  WV De IJsselstreek 0h 16' 27'' + 01' 07''
14  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 0h 16' 31'' + 01' 11''
15  NWV Groningen 0h 16' 47'' + 01' 27''
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 0h 16' 53'' + 01' 33''


© Wijnreder Media