Assen - Assen (131.0 km)

Route

 6 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Assen
 Finish  Assen
 Distance  131.0 km  (81.4 mi)
 Speed  47.646 km/h  (29.606 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 2h 49' 56''
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 45 points
 Talen, Jordi (DCR) 3 points
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 2h 49' 56''
 SEG Racing Academy 8h 30' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 44' 58'' 12 3 - -
2 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 1 1 - 1
3 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 4 5 - 3
4 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
5 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
6 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 9 11 - -
7 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 10 13 - 7
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 5 7 - 4
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 6 9 - 5
10 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 8 15 - 6
11 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 2 4 - 2
12 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 09'' 11 16 - 8
13 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 38'' 15 18 - 11
14 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 50'' 34 20 - -
15 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development + 01' 50'' 13 8 2 9
16 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development + 01' 50'' 14 10 - 10
17 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01' 50'' 18 19 - -
18 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team + 01' 50'' 29 - - 21
19 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 50'' 16 12 - 12
20 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 50'' 21 - - -
21 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 50'' 23 - - -
22 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development + 01' 50'' 30 - - 22
23 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen + 01' 50'' 39 - - 24
24 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01' 50'' 22 - - 16
25 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 01' 50'' 27 - - 20
26 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 50'' 32 - - -
27 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development + 01' 50'' 17 14 - 13
28 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 50'' 36 - - -
29 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01' 50'' 20 - - 15
30 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb + 01' 50'' 25 - - 18
31 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01' 50'' 28 - - -
32 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 50'' 35 - - -
33 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb + 01' 50'' 24 - - 17
34 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 01' 50'' 26 - - 19
35 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 01' 50'' 31 - - -
36 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy + 01' 50'' 19 21 - 14
37 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 50'' 37 - - -
38 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 01' 50'' 33 - - 23
39 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen + 01' 50'' 38 - - -
40 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 03' 56'' 44 - - -
41 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03' 56'' 61 - 1 -
42 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 03' 56'' 58 - - -
43 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 56'' 43 - - 27
44 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 03' 56'' 57 - - -
45 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 03' 56'' 49 - - 32
46 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 03' 56'' 47 - - 30
47 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen + 03' 56'' 65 - - -
48 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 03' 56'' 51 - - 33
49 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 03' 56'' 62 - - 36
50 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 03' 56'' 53 - - 34
51 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 03' 56'' 66 - 3 -
52 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels + 03' 56'' 48 - - 31
53 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 03' 56'' 54 - - 35
54 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 03' 56'' 60 - - -
55 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels + 03' 56'' 52 - - -
56 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 03' 56'' 55 - - -
57 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 03' 56'' 45 - - 28
58 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen + 03' 56'' 56 - - -
59 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 03' 56'' 40 17 - -
60 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 03' 56'' 42 - - 26
61 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 56'' 41 - - 25
62 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 03' 56'' 59 - - -
63 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 03' 56'' 50 - - -
64 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 56'' 64 - - -
65 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 03' 56'' 46 - - 29
66 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 03' 56'' 63 - - -
67 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 07' 57'' 73 - - -
68 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 07' 57'' 71 - - -
69 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels + 07' 57'' 68 - - -
70 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels + 07' 57'' 67 - - 37
71 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 08' 01'' 72 - - -
72 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner + 08' 01'' 69 - - 38
73 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 08' 01'' 74 - - 39
74 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 08' 01'' 76 - - -
75 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 08' 01'' 75 - - -
76 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 08' 01'' 70 - - -
77 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 10' 01'' 87 - - -
78 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 10' 01'' 86 - - -
79 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen + 10' 01'' 85 - - -
80 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 81 - - -
81 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb + 10' 03'' 77 - - 40
82 153  Groeneveld, Harro 20  WV De IJsselstreek + 10' 03'' 88 - - -
83 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 10' 03'' 78 - - 41
84 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb + 10' 03'' 80 - - 42
85 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10' 03'' 79 - - -
86 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 10' 03'' 84 - - 43
87 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 10' 03'' 89 - - 44
88 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 10' 03'' 83 - - -
89 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels + 10' 03'' 82 - - -
DNF 11  Eekhoff, Nils 19  Development Team Sunweb
DNF 46  Weldu, Hafetab 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF 66  Olde Meierink, Lars 19  Destil-Piels
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  SEG Racing Academy 8h 14' 54'' 12 1
3 55  Kooistra, Marten 19 2h 44' 58''
4 53  Affini, Edoardo 21 2h 44' 58''
5 52  Berg, Julius van den 20 2h 44' 58''
2  BMC Development 8h 16' 44'' 28 2
2 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20 2h 44' 58''
11 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20 2h 44' 58''
15 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19 2h 46' 48''
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 16' 44'' 34 3
7 21  Castrique, Jonas 20 2h 44' 58''
8 23  Dewulf, Stan 19 2h 44' 58''
19 25  Thijssen, Gerben - 2h 46' 48''
4  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 8h 16' 53'' 27 4
1 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21 2h 44' 58''
12 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19 2h 45' 07''
14 82  Doets, Marco 21 2h 46' 48''
5  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8h 18' 34'' 50 5
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18 2h 44' 58''
17 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21 2h 46' 48''
24 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19 2h 46' 48''
6  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 8h 18' 34'' 67 6
10 2  Rudland, Hans 20 2h 44' 58''
20 1  Resell, Erik 20 2h 46' 48''
37 5  Træen, Torstein 22 2h 46' 48''
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 8h 18' 34'' 72 7
6 73  Krul, Stef 22 2h 44' 58''
28 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20 2h 46' 48''
38 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20 2h 46' 48''
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 22' 18'' 103 8
13 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20 2h 46' 36''
31 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22 2h 46' 48''
59 42  Bod, Stefan de 20 2h 48' 54''
9  Development Team Sunweb 8h 22' 30'' 106 9
30 16  Stork, Florian 20 2h 46' 48''
33 13  Mobach, Jarno 19 2h 46' 48''
43 14  Gressier, Maxime 19 2h 48' 54''
10  NWV Groningen 8h 22' 30'' 109 10
23 124  Kloese, Justin - 2h 46' 48''
39 122  Goeree, Niels 22 2h 46' 48''
47 123  Goeree, Rick 22 2h 48' 54''
11  WV De Jonge Renner 8h 24' 36'' 110 11
25 141  Dekker, David 19 2h 46' 48''
40 144  Cremers, Paul 22 2h 48' 54''
45 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18 2h 48' 54''
12  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 24' 36'' 132 12
18 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18 2h 46' 48''
51 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21 2h 48' 54''
63 102  Lowik, Robin 22 2h 48' 54''
13  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 8h 26' 42'' 132 13
42 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20 2h 48' 54''
44 131  Johannink, Jelle 20 2h 48' 54''
46 135  Vrielink, Yannick - 2h 48' 54''
14  WV De IJsselstreek 8h 28' 37'' 159 14
35 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22 2h 46' 48''
56 154  Wielink, Rik 21 2h 48' 54''
68 155  Coster, Kevin 21 2h 52' 55''
15  Destil-Piels 8h 30' 43'' 176 15
52 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20 2h 48' 54''
55 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21 2h 48' 54''
69 65  Loon, Jordy van 21 2h 52' 55''
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 8h 30' 43'' 183 16
54 111  Kivits, Marc 22 2h 48' 54''
62 115  Esselaar, Remco 21 2h 48' 54''
67 113  Meusen, Tim - 2h 52' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 2h 49' 56'' -
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 2h 50' 05'' + 00' 09'' -
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 2h 50' 05'' + 00' 09'' -
4 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 2h 50' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 7
5 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 16'' + 3
6 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 50' 13'' + 00' 17'' + 3
7 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 2h 50' 13'' + 00' 17'' + 3
8 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 50' 18'' + 00' 22'' + 16
9 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 50' 28'' + 00' 32'' + 42
10 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 50' 29'' + 00' 33'' + 43
11 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 50' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 55
12 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 51' 27'' + 01' 31'' + 79
13 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 01'' - 9
14 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 01'' - 9
15 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2h 51' 58'' + 02' 02'' + 13
16 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 52' 01'' + 02' 05'' - 10
17 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 2h 52' 02'' + 02' 06'' - 10
18 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 52' 04'' + 02' 08'' - 4
19 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 2h 52' 05'' + 02' 09'' - 4
20 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 52' 06'' + 02' 10'' - 4
21 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 3
22 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 3
23 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 2
24 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 4
25 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 2h 52' 08'' + 02' 12'' - 2
26 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 52' 09'' + 02' 13'' - 1
27 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 52' 09'' + 02' 13'' - 1
28 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2h 52' 09'' + 02' 13'' - 1
29 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 2h 52' 10'' + 02' 14'' -
30 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 2h 52' 11'' + 02' 15'' -
31 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek 2h 52' 14'' + 02' 18'' + 5
32 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy 2h 52' 14'' + 02' 18'' + 5
33 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 52' 15'' + 02' 19'' + 6
34 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 52' 16'' + 02' 20'' + 12
35 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 52' 17'' + 02' 21'' + 13
36 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 52' 18'' + 02' 22'' + 14
37 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 52' 22'' + 02' 26'' + 26
38 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen 2h 52' 22'' + 02' 26'' + 27
39 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 2h 52' 28'' + 02' 32'' + 39
40 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2h 54' 09'' + 04' 13'' - 28
41 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 54' 12'' + 04' 16'' - 24
42 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 54' 18'' + 04' 22'' - 10
43 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 2h 54' 19'' + 04' 23'' - 10
44 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 54' 20'' + 04' 24'' - 9
45 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 54' 21'' + 04' 25'' - 7
46 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' - 6
47 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' - 6
48 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' - 6
49 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' - 5
50 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 2h 54' 23'' + 04' 27'' - 1
51 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 25'' + 04' 29'' + 1
52 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels 2h 54' 25'' + 04' 29'' + 2
53 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 26'' + 04' 30'' + 2
54 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 26'' + 04' 30'' + 3
55 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek 2h 54' 27'' + 04' 31'' + 3
56 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen 2h 54' 27'' + 04' 31'' + 3
57 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 2h 54' 27'' + 04' 31'' + 3
58 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 2h 54' 28'' + 04' 32'' + 4
59 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 2h 54' 29'' + 04' 33'' + 11
60 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 2h 54' 32'' + 04' 36'' + 14
61 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 54' 33'' + 04' 37'' + 15
62 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 2h 54' 37'' + 04' 41'' + 20
63 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 54' 37'' + 04' 41'' + 20
64 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 54' 42'' + 04' 46'' + 22
65 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen 2h 54' 48'' + 04' 52'' + 23
66 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 2h 56' 08'' + 06' 12'' + 26
67 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 2h 58' 15'' + 08' 19'' - 45
68 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels 2h 58' 27'' + 08' 31'' - 12
69 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 58' 27'' + 08' 31'' - 26
70 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek 2h 58' 27'' + 08' 31'' - 23
71 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek 2h 58' 30'' + 08' 34'' - 3
72 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 2h 58' 34'' + 08' 38'' - 3
73 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 2h 58' 35'' + 08' 39'' + 4
74 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 58' 35'' + 08' 39'' - 2
75 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek 2h 58' 46'' + 08' 50'' + 10
76 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 59' 13'' + 09' 17'' + 14
77 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 24'' + 10' 28'' - 46
78 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 26'' + 10' 30'' - 44
79 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 00' 29'' + 10' 33'' - 34
80 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 34'' + 10' 38'' - 19
81 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 3h 00' 35'' + 10' 39'' - 17
82 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels 3h 00' 36'' + 10' 40'' - 15
83 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3h 00' 37'' + 10' 41'' - 12
84 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 38'' + 10' 42'' - 11
85 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen 3h 00' 40'' + 10' 44'' - 5
86 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 3h 00' 41'' + 10' 45'' - 5
87 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 3h 00' 43'' + 10' 47'' - 3
88 153  Groeneveld, Harro 20  WV De IJsselstreek 3h 00' 54'' + 10' 58'' - 1
89 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 56'' + 11' 00'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 45 pts -
2 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 30 pts -15 pts + 1
3 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 25 pts -20 pts - 2
4 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 25 pts -20 pts - 2
5 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -24 pts + 6
6 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 18 pts -27 pts + 4
7 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 16 pts -29 pts + 1
8 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 15 pts -30 pts - 4
9 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 14 pts -31 pts -
10 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 12 pts -33 pts - 5
11 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 10 pts -35 pts + 11
12 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -35 pts - 6
13 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9 pts -36 pts - 1
14 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 9 pts -36 pts - 7
15 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 6 pts -39 pts + 1
16 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 4 pts -41 pts + 15
17 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -41 pts - 5
18 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3 pts -42 pts + 3
19 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2 pts -43 pts - 6
20 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2 pts -43 pts - 5
21 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -44 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3 pts
2 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 2 pts -1 pts + 3
3 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 2h 49' 56'' -
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 2h 50' 05'' + 00' 09'' -
3 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 2h 50' 09'' + 00' 13'' + 6
4 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 50' 12'' + 00' 16'' + 3
5 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 50' 13'' + 00' 17'' + 3
6 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 50' 18'' + 00' 22'' + 12
7 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 50' 29'' + 00' 33'' + 29
8 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2h 50' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 32
9 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 01'' - 6
10 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 2h 51' 57'' + 02' 01'' - 6
11 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2h 51' 58'' + 02' 02'' + 10
12 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 52' 01'' + 02' 05'' - 7
13 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 2h 52' 02'' + 02' 06'' - 7
14 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 2h 52' 05'' + 02' 09'' - 3
15 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 52' 06'' + 02' 10'' - 3
16 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 2
17 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 2h 52' 07'' + 02' 11'' - 2
18 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 2h 52' 08'' + 02' 12'' - 1
19 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 52' 09'' + 02' 13'' -
20 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 52' 09'' + 02' 13'' -
21 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 2h 52' 10'' + 02' 14'' + 1
22 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 2h 52' 11'' + 02' 15'' + 1
23 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 52' 15'' + 02' 19'' + 6
24 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 2h 52' 28'' + 02' 32'' + 20
25 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 2h 54' 12'' + 04' 16'' - 12
26 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 54' 18'' + 04' 22'' - 1
27 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 2h 54' 19'' + 04' 23'' - 1
28 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 54' 21'' + 04' 25'' -
29 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' + 1
30 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' + 1
31 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' + 1
32 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 54' 22'' + 04' 26'' + 2
33 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 25'' + 04' 29'' + 2
34 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 26'' + 04' 30'' + 3
35 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 2h 54' 26'' + 04' 30'' + 3
36 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 2h 54' 37'' + 04' 41'' + 9
37 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 2h 58' 15'' + 08' 19'' - 21
38 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 58' 27'' + 08' 31'' - 5
39 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 2h 58' 35'' + 08' 39'' + 2
40 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 24'' + 10' 28'' - 16
41 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 26'' + 10' 30'' - 14
42 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 3h 00' 34'' + 10' 38'' - 3
43 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 38'' + 10' 42'' - 1
44 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 3h 00' 56'' + 11' 00'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 8h 30' 31'' + 1
2  BMC Development 8h 32' 04'' + 01' 33'' - 1
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 32' 29'' + 01' 58'' -
4  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 8h 33' 24'' + 02' 53'' + 10
5  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8h 34' 23'' + 03' 52'' - 1
6  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 8h 34' 37'' + 04' 06'' + 1
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8h 35' 01'' + 04' 30'' + 5
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 8h 38' 16'' + 07' 45'' - 2
9  Development Team Sunweb 8h 38' 25'' + 07' 54'' - 4
10  NWV Groningen 8h 39' 17'' + 08' 46'' + 5
11  WV De Jonge Renner 8h 40' 50'' + 10' 19'' - 3
12  Vlasman Cycling Team 8h 41' 01'' + 10' 30'' - 2
13  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 8h 43' 08'' + 12' 37'' - 2
14  WV De IJsselstreek 8h 45' 04'' + 14' 33'' - 1
15  Destil-Piels 8h 47' 02'' + 16' 31'' - 6
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 8h 47' 36'' + 17' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media