Hardenberg - Hardenberg (141.8 km)

Route

 8 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Hardenberg
 Finish  Hardenberg
 Distance  141.8 km  (88.1 mi)
 Speed  43.837 km/h  (27.239 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 8h 59' 31''
 Duin, Patrick.. (BBD) 53 points
 Talen, Jordi (DCR) 6 points
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (BDT) 8h 59' 31''
 SEG Racing Academy 26h 59' 19''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy 3h 14' 05'' 14 2 - -
2 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 13 5 - 9
3 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 18 6 - 13
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 34 4 3 23
5 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 00'' 12 1 - -
6 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
7 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels + 00' 00'' 48 19 - 31
8 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 39 20 - 24
9 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 63 12 - -
10 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
11 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 10 11 - 7
12 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 49 25 - 32
13 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 27 27 - 18
14 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 51 15 - 33
15 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 44 34 - -
16 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 47 32 - 30
17 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 29 24 - 20
18 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
19 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
20 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 00'' 33 30 - -
21 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 8 23 - 6
22 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 2 9 - 2
23 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 00'' 11 26 - 8
24 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 22 - - 15
25 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - 44
26 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 43 - - 27
27 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 9 17 - -
28 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 5 13 - 4
29 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 1 3 - 1
30 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
31 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 41 - - 25
32 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 29 - 21
33 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
34 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - 17
35 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
36 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
37 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 4 10 - 3
38 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 6 14 - 5
39 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
40 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 74 - - 39
41 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 28 - - 19
42 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 24 - - 16
43 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
44 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 3 8 - -
45 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 61 - - 36
46 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - 22
47 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 77 - - 40
48 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 15 16 - 10
49 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 80 - - 42
50 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - 26
51 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
52 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
53 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
54 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - 5 -
56 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
57 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
58 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 21 31 - -
59 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
60 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
61 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
62 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 00'' 82 35 - -
63 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 40 28 - -
64 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
65 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
66 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
67 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 45 - - 28
68 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
69 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
70 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - 35
71 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
72 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
73 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - 41
74 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
75 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels + 00' 00'' 67 - - 37
76 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 69 - - 38
77 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
78 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - 29
79 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
80 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
81 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development + 00' 00'' 19 18 - 14
82 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 17 33 - 12
83 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
84 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
85 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - 43
86 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 53 - 4 34
87 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 02' 22'' 66 21 1 -
88 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02' 22'' 16 22 2 11
DNF 153  Groeneveld, Harro 20  WV De IJsselstreek
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 42' 15'' 22 3
2 25  Thijssen, Gerben - 3h 14' 05''
9 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20 3h 14' 05''
11 21  Castrique, Jonas 20 3h 14' 05''
2  SEG Racing Academy 9h 42' 15'' 26 1
1 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21 3h 14' 05''
6 52  Berg, Julius van den 20 3h 14' 05''
19 56  Maas, Jan 21 3h 14' 05''
3  BMC Development 9h 42' 15'' 29 2
3 34  Welten, Bram 20 3h 14' 05''
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19 3h 14' 05''
22 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20 3h 14' 05''
4  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 42' 15'' 44 11
12 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18 3h 14' 05''
15 144  Cremers, Paul 22 3h 14' 05''
17 141  Dekker, David 19 3h 14' 05''
5  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 42' 15'' 48 4
5 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21 3h 14' 05''
20 82  Doets, Marco 21 3h 14' 05''
23 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 19 3h 14' 05''
6  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 9h 42' 15'' 71 7
14 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19 3h 14' 05''
27 73  Krul, Stef 22 3h 14' 05''
30 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20 3h 14' 05''
7  Development Team Sunweb 9h 42' 15'' 73 9
13 16  Stork, Florian 20 3h 14' 05''
26 14  Gressier, Maxime 19 3h 14' 05''
34 13  Mobach, Jarno 19 3h 14' 05''
8  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 9h 42' 15'' 76 13
16 135  Vrielink, Yannick - 3h 14' 05''
25 133  Varweg, Christian - 3h 14' 05''
35 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20 3h 14' 05''
9  NWV Groningen 9h 42' 15'' 80 10
8 124  Kloese, Justin - 3h 14' 05''
33 122  Goeree, Niels 22 3h 14' 05''
39 123  Goeree, Rick 22 3h 14' 05''
10  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 9h 42' 15'' 81 6
10 1  Resell, Erik 20 3h 14' 05''
21 2  Rudland, Hans 20 3h 14' 05''
50 4  Sleen, Torjus 20 3h 14' 05''
11  Destil-Piels 9h 42' 15'' 87 15
7 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20 3h 14' 05''
18 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21 3h 14' 05''
62 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21 3h 14' 05''
12  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 42' 15'' 104 5
24 92  Tulner, Rens 19 3h 14' 05''
38 93  Dool, Jens van den 18 3h 14' 05''
42 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19 3h 14' 05''
13  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 42' 15'' 151 12
32 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18 3h 14' 05''
55 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21 3h 14' 05''
64 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21 3h 14' 05''
14  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 42' 15'' 167 8
43 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22 3h 14' 05''
61 41  Areruya, Joseph 21 3h 14' 05''
63 42  Bod, Stefan de 20 3h 14' 05''
15  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 42' 15'' 168 14
51 154  Wielink, Rik 21 3h 14' 05''
52 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22 3h 14' 05''
65 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21 3h 14' 05''
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 42' 15'' 191 16
59 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21 3h 14' 05''
60 112  Hendrikx, Max 22 3h 14' 05''
72 111  Kivits, Marc 22 3h 14' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 8h 59' 31'' -
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 8h 59' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
3 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 8h 59' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
4 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 8h 59' 45'' + 00' 14'' -
5 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 59' 47'' + 00' 16'' -
6 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8h 59' 49'' + 00' 18'' -
7 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 8h 59' 49'' + 00' 18'' -
8 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 8h 59' 54'' + 00' 23'' -
9 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 00' 04'' + 00' 33'' -
10 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 00' 05'' + 00' 34'' -
11 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 00' 17'' + 00' 46'' -
12 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 00' 59'' + 01' 28'' -
13 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 01' 27'' + 01' 56'' + 4
14 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy 9h 01' 30'' + 01' 59'' + 6
15 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 9h 01' 33'' + 02' 02'' - 1
16 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 01' 34'' + 02' 03'' - 1
17 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 9h 01' 36'' + 02' 05'' - 1
18 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 9h 01' 37'' + 02' 06'' + 4
19 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 9h 01' 38'' + 02' 07'' - 1
20 43  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 01' 40'' + 02' 09'' - 1
21 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 01' 40'' + 02' 09'' -
22 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 01' 42'' + 02' 11'' + 1
23 1  Resell, Erik 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
24 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
25 56  Maas, Jan 21  SEG Racing Academy 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
26 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
27 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 9h 01' 44'' + 02' 13'' + 1
28 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 01' 45'' + 02' 14'' + 1
29 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 01' 45'' + 02' 14'' + 1
30 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 01' 46'' + 02' 15'' + 1
31 152  Timmerman, Jurgen 22  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 01' 50'' + 02' 19'' + 1
32 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 01' 51'' + 02' 20'' + 1
33 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 01' 52'' + 02' 21'' + 1
34 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 9h 01' 53'' + 02' 22'' - 21
35 84  Timmermans, Justin 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 01' 53'' + 02' 22'' -
36 74  Lindenburg, Jim 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 01' 54'' + 02' 23'' -
37 5  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 01' 58'' + 02' 27'' -
38 122  Goeree, Niels 22  NWV Groningen 9h 01' 58'' + 02' 27'' -
39 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 9h 02' 04'' + 02' 33'' -
40 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 03' 45'' + 04' 14'' -
41 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 03' 48'' + 04' 17'' -
42 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 03' 54'' + 04' 23'' -
43 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 03' 55'' + 04' 24'' -
44 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 03' 56'' + 04' 25'' -
45 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 03' 57'' + 04' 26'' -
46 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
47 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
48 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
49 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
50 102  Lowik, Robin 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 03' 59'' + 04' 28'' -
51 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 01'' + 04' 30'' -
52 62  Broekhoven, Rob van 21  Destil-Piels 9h 04' 01'' + 04' 30'' -
53 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 02'' + 04' 31'' -
54 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 02'' + 04' 31'' -
55 154  Wielink, Rik 21  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 04' 03'' + 04' 32'' -
56 121  Jong, Jeen de 21  NWV Groningen 9h 04' 03'' + 04' 32'' -
57 131  Johannink, Jelle 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 04' 03'' + 04' 32'' -
58 136  Scholten, Wiebe 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 04' 04'' + 04' 33'' -
59 115  Esselaar, Remco 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 04' 05'' + 04' 34'' -
60 111  Kivits, Marc 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 04' 08'' + 04' 37'' -
61 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 9h 04' 13'' + 04' 42'' + 1
62 6  Kulset, Kristian 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 04' 13'' + 04' 42'' + 1
63 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 04' 18'' + 04' 47'' + 1
64 123  Goeree, Rick 22  NWV Groningen 9h 04' 24'' + 04' 53'' + 1
65 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 05' 44'' + 06' 13'' + 1
66 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 06' 31'' + 07' 00'' - 5
67 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 9h 07' 51'' + 08' 20'' -
68 65  Loon, Jordy van 21  Destil-Piels 9h 08' 03'' + 08' 32'' -
69 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 08' 03'' + 08' 32'' -
70 151  Arentsen, Arjan 21  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 08' 03'' + 08' 32'' -
71 155  Coster, Kevin 21  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 08' 06'' + 08' 35'' -
72 103  Dool, Kelvin van den 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 08' 10'' + 08' 39'' -
73 113  Meusen, Tim -  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 08' 11'' + 08' 40'' -
74 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 08' 11'' + 08' 40'' -
75 156  Junte, Maarten 22  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 08' 22'' + 08' 51'' -
76 81  Celi, Abe 20  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 08' 49'' + 09' 18'' -
77 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 10' 00'' + 10' 29'' -
78 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 02'' + 10' 31'' -
79 41  Areruya, Joseph 21  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 10' 05'' + 10' 34'' -
80 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 10' 10'' + 10' 39'' -
81 105  Duvigneau, Beau 22  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 10' 11'' + 10' 40'' -
82 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels 9h 10' 12'' + 10' 41'' -
83 45  Niekerk, Morne van 22  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 10' 13'' + 10' 42'' -
84 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 14'' + 10' 43'' -
85 126  Vos, Juriaan 20  NWV Groningen 9h 10' 16'' + 10' 45'' -
86 112  Hendrikx, Max 22  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 10' 17'' + 10' 46'' -
87 114  Hendrickx, Maarten 21  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 9h 10' 19'' + 10' 48'' -
88 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 32'' + 11' 01'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Duin, Patrick van der 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 53 pts + 1
2 51  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  SEG Racing Academy 50 pts -3 pts + 3
3 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 45 pts -8 pts - 2
4 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 41 pts -12 pts -
5 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 38 pts -15 pts + 9
6 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 36 pts -17 pts + 3
7 52  Berg, Julius van den 20  SEG Racing Academy 35 pts -18 pts -
8 53  Affini, Edoardo 21  SEG Racing Academy 30 pts -23 pts - 5
9 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 25 pts -28 pts - 3
10 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 21 pts -32 pts - 2
11 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -32 pts -
12 22  De Decker, Alfdan 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 21 pts -32 pts + 1
13 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 16 pts -37 pts - 3
14 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 14 pts -39 pts - 2
15 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 13 pts -40 pts + 2
16 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 12 pts -41 pts - 1
17 73  Krul, Stef 22  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 10 pts -43 pts - 1
18 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 9 pts -44 pts -
19 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 9 pts -44 pts
20 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 8 pts -45 pts
21 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8 pts -45 pts - 1
22 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 7 pts -46 pts - 1
23 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 6 pts -47 pts - 1
24 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 5 pts -48 pts - 1
25 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 5 pts -48 pts
26 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 4 pts -49 pts - 2
27 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 4 pts -49 pts
28 42  Bod, Stefan de 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 4 pts -49 pts - 3
29 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 2 pts -51 pts - 2
30 82  Doets, Marco 21  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 2 pts -51 pts - 2
31 91  Bax, Sjoerd 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2 pts -51 pts - 5
32 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 2 pts -51 pts
33 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -52 pts - 4
34 144  Cremers, Paul 22  WV De Jonge Renner 1 pts -52 pts
35 64  Kooij, Bas van der 21  Destil-Piels 1 pts -52 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 95  Talen, Jordi 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6 pts -
2 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 2 pts -4 pts
3 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 2 pts -4 pts - 1
4 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 1 pts -5 pts
5 104  Vierhouten, Gino 21  Vlasman Cycling Team 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 20  BMC Development 8h 59' 31'' -
2 36  Sivakov, Pavel 20  BMC Development 8h 59' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
3 55  Kooistra, Marten 19  SEG Racing Academy 8h 59' 45'' + 00' 14'' -
4 23  Dewulf, Stan 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 8h 59' 47'' + 00' 16'' -
5 93  Dool, Jens van den 18  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8h 59' 49'' + 00' 18'' -
6 2  Rudland, Hans 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 8h 59' 54'' + 00' 23'' -
7 21  Castrique, Jonas 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 00' 05'' + 00' 34'' -
8 85  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 19  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 9h 00' 17'' + 00' 46'' -
9 25  Thijssen, Gerben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 01' 27'' + 01' 56'' + 4
10 32  Müller, Reto 19  BMC Development 9h 01' 33'' + 02' 02'' -
11 44  El Chokri, Mehdi 20  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 9h 01' 34'' + 02' 03'' -
12 54  Schelling, Ide 19  SEG Racing Academy 9h 01' 36'' + 02' 05'' -
13 34  Welten, Bram 20  BMC Development 9h 01' 37'' + 02' 06'' + 2
14 31  Spengler, Mario 20  BMC Development 9h 01' 38'' + 02' 07'' -
15 92  Tulner, Rens 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 01' 42'' + 02' 11'' + 1
16 94  Pastoor, Gerco 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
17 13  Mobach, Jarno 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 01' 43'' + 02' 12'' + 1
18 16  Stork, Florian 20  Development Team Sunweb 9h 01' 44'' + 02' 13'' + 1
19 26  Van Moer, Brent 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 01' 45'' + 02' 14'' + 1
20 141  Dekker, David 19  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 01' 45'' + 02' 14'' + 1
21 101  Ottevanger, Bas 18  Vlasman Cycling Team 9h 01' 46'' + 02' 15'' + 1
22 72  Bouwmans, Dylan 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 01' 51'' + 02' 20'' + 1
23 35  Philipsen, Jasper 19  BMC Development 9h 01' 53'' + 02' 22'' - 14
24 124  Kloese, Justin -  NWV Groningen 9h 02' 04'' + 02' 33'' -
25 24  Apers, Ruben -  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 03' 48'' + 04' 17'' -
26 4  Sleen, Torjus 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 03' 54'' + 04' 23'' -
27 14  Gressier, Maxime 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 03' 55'' + 04' 24'' -
28 146  Bok, Willem 19  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 03' 57'' + 04' 26'' -
29 3  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
30 135  Vrielink, Yannick -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
31 61  Breukelman, Chiel 20  Destil-Piels 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
32 142  Bokhoven, Ramon van 18  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 03' 58'' + 04' 27'' -
33 76  Horst, Dennis van der 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 01'' + 04' 30'' -
34 71  Berg, Lars van den 19  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 02'' + 04' 31'' -
35 75  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingt.. 9h 04' 02'' + 04' 31'' -
36 125  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 9h 04' 13'' + 04' 42'' -
37 63  Heijden, Maik van der 20  Destil-Piels 9h 07' 51'' + 08' 20'' -
38 143  Sinschek, Nils -  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 08' 03'' + 08' 32'' -
39 145  Bouwmans, Bryan 18  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 08' 11'' + 08' 40'' -
40 12  Gall, Felix 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 10' 00'' + 10' 29'' -
41 132  Harbers, Lorenzo 20  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 02'' + 10' 31'' -
42 15  Salmon, Martin 19  Development Team Sunweb 9h 10' 10'' + 10' 39'' -
43 134  Lubbers, Maarten -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 14'' + 10' 43'' -
44 133  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyc.. 9h 10' 32'' + 11' 01'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 26h 59' 19'' -
2  BMC Development 27h 00' 52'' + 01' 33'' -
3  Lotto-Soudal U23 27h 01' 17'' + 01' 58'' -
4  Baby-Dump Cyclingteam 27h 02' 12'' + 02' 53'' -
5  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 27h 03' 11'' + 03' 52'' -
6  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 27h 03' 25'' + 04' 06'' -
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27h 03' 49'' + 04' 30'' -
8  Dimension Data for Qhubeka 27h 07' 04'' + 07' 45'' -
9  Development Team Sunweb 27h 07' 13'' + 07' 54'' -
10  NWV Groningen 27h 08' 05'' + 08' 46'' -
11  WV De Jonge Renner 27h 09' 38'' + 10' 19'' -
12  Vlasman Cycling Team 27h 09' 49'' + 10' 30'' -
13  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 27h 11' 56'' + 12' 37'' -
14  WV De IJsselstreek 27h 13' 52'' + 14' 33'' -
15  Destil-Piels 27h 15' 50'' + 16' 31'' -
16  TWC Het Snelle Wiel 27h 16' 24'' + 17' 05'' -


© Wijnreder Media