Emmen - Emmen (159.9 km)

Route

 12 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Emmen
 Finish  Emmen
 Distance  159.9 km  (99.4 mi)
 Speed  42.618 km/h  (26.482 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Johansen, Jul.. (TCQ) 6h 31' 57''
 Kanter, Max (DSU) 41 points
 Dekker, David (MET) 3 points
 Johansen, Jul.. (TCQ) 6h 31' 57''
 SEG Racing Academy 19h 36' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 3h 45' 07'' 3 1 - -
2 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
3 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 36 6 - 19
4 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
5 113  Vries, Hartthijs de de 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 11 10 - -
6 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 86 11 - -
7 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 34 5 - 18
8 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 10 13 - 5
9 175  Noppen, Antonie van van -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 38 15 2 21
10 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 46 17 1 26
11 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 39 20 - 22
12 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 87 23 - 51
13 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 12 18 - -
14 23  Wijk, Oscar van van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 15 24 - -
15 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 13 21 - 6
16 122  Iersel, Youri van van 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
17 25  Jong, Timo de de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - 9
18 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
19 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
20 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
21 14  Horst, Dennis van der.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 40 - - 23
22 34  Berg, Marijn van den .. 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 14 22 - 7
23 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
24 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 5 16 - -
25 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - 25
26 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
27 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 19 - - 10
28 62  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 1 3 - 1
29 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 17 19 - 8
30 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 41 - - 24
31 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
32 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 7 12 - 4
33 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 6 7 - 3
34 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 23 - - 12
35 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 37 - - 20
36 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 24 - 3 13
37 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
38 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 50 - - 27
39 126  Helvoirt, Koen van van -  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 96 - - 58
40 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
41 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 20 - - 11
42 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 51 - - 28
43 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 29
44 11  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - 14
45 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars + 00' 00'' 76 - - 47
46 21  Loon, Jordi van van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
47 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
48 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 21 25 - -
49 186  Rijk, Dorus de de 20  Regio De Peddelaars + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
50 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 54 - - 31
51 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 9 14 - -
52 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
53 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
54 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
55 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
56 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - 30
57 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - 55
58 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - 32
59 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
60 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
61 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
62 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 29 - - 15
63 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - 34
64 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 64 - - 38
65 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
66 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 67 - - 40
67 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 75 - - 46
68 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 32 - - 16
69 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 58 - - 33
70 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 61 - - 35
71 93  Quincey, Scott -  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 100 - - 61
72 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 79 - - 48
73 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 66 - - 39
74 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
75 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
76 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 2 4 - 2
77 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - 62
78 112  Jong, Jeen de de 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
79 131  Minten, Kevin 22  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
80 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - 36
81 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 69 - - 42
82 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 68 - - 41
83 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 93 - - 56
84 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 80 - - 49
85 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 102 - - 63
86 16  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - 17
87 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 63 - - 37
88 75  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - 57
89 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 97 - - 59
90 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
91 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 71 - - 43
92 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 72 - - 44
93 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
94 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
95 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
96 194  Berg, David van de va.. -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
97 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
98 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - 50
99 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 19'' 108 - - 65
100 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 19'' 98 - - 60
101 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 19'' 35 - - -
102 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 23'' 74 - - 45
103 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 35'' 104 - - 64
104 111  Haan, Sven de de -  NWV Groningen + 01' 59'' 88 - - 52
105 174  Pelt, Olivier van van -  Regio Willebrord + 02' 59'' 109 - - -
106 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 59'' 89 - - 53
107 125  Leng, Mathijs de de 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 04' 31'' 90 - - 54
108 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 04' 31'' 91 - - -
109 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord + 04' 31'' 110 - - 66
110 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick + 06' 42'' 99 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  AGO-AquaService 11h 15' 21'' 26 10
3 54  Rex, Laurenz 18 3h 45' 07''
11 53  Baude, Arthur 20 3h 45' 07''
12 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19 3h 45' 07''
2  NWV Groningen 11h 15' 21'' 45 6
4 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21 3h 45' 07''
5 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22 3h 45' 07''
36 115  Paterson, Aden - 3h 45' 07''
3  Development Team Sunweb 11h 15' 21'' 47 3
1 42  Kanter, Max 20 3h 45' 07''
13 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22 3h 45' 07''
33 43  Märkl, Niklas 19 3h 45' 07''
4  SEG Racing Academy 11h 15' 21'' 49 1
2 6  Kooistra, Marten 20 3h 45' 07''
15 5  Meeus, Jordi 20 3h 45' 07''
32 3  Hoole, Daan 19 3h 45' 07''
5  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 11h 15' 21'' 54 7
10 13  Dekker, David 20 3h 45' 07''
21 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20 3h 45' 07''
23 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21 3h 45' 07''
6  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 11h 15' 21'' 56 8
14 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20 3h 45' 07''
17 25  Jong, Timo de 19 3h 45' 07''
25 24  Oreel, Lars 19 3h 45' 07''
7  Lotto-Soudal U23 11h 15' 21'' 65 4
6 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22 3h 45' 07''
7 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20 3h 45' 07''
52 83  Castrique, Jonas 21 3h 45' 07''
8  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 11h 15' 21'' 81 5
8 31  Meijer, Gijs 19 3h 45' 07''
22 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19 3h 45' 07''
51 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22 3h 45' 07''
9  WV De Jonge Renner 11h 15' 21'' 85 13
16 122  Iersel, Youri van 22 3h 45' 07''
30 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19 3h 45' 07''
39 126  Helvoirt, Koen van - 3h 45' 07''
10  Team ColoQuick 11h 15' 21'' 86 2
24 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22 3h 45' 07''
28 62  Johansen, Julius 18 3h 45' 07''
34 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19 3h 45' 07''
11  IAM Excelsior 11h 15' 21'' 105 9
19 92  Guex, Quentin 21 3h 45' 07''
27 95  Schneiter, Joab 20 3h 45' 07''
59 94  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 45' 07''
12  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 11h 15' 21'' 127 14
37 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21 3h 45' 07''
43 144  Tellegen, Sven 19 3h 45' 07''
47 143  Vos, Juriaan 21 3h 45' 07''
13  Regio Bladel 11h 15' 21'' 141 12
29 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20 3h 45' 07''
38 133  Poels, Xavier - 3h 45' 07''
74 135  Celi, Abe 21 3h 45' 07''
14  Wales Racing Academy 11h 15' 21'' 142 18
18 106  Holt, Joe 20 3h 45' 07''
42 105  Britton, Rhys - 3h 45' 07''
82 103  Tillett, James - 3h 45' 07''
15  WV De IJsselstreek 11h 15' 21'' 142 16
20 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22 3h 45' 07''
55 153  Kroeze, Danny - 3h 45' 07''
67 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19 3h 45' 07''
16  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 11h 15' 21'' 142 11
31 71  Resell, Erik 21 3h 45' 07''
54 73  Saugstad, Lars 21 3h 45' 07''
57 72  Urianstad, Martin 19 3h 45' 07''
17  Regio Willebrord 11h 15' 21'' 160 15
9 175  Noppen, Antonie van - 3h 45' 07''
64 176  Haest, Jasper 19 3h 45' 07''
87 171  Bierkens, Tim 18 3h 45' 07''
18  Regio Oost-Nederland 11h 15' 21'' 173 17
35 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18 3h 45' 07''
66 163  Schulten, Chiel 19 3h 45' 07''
72 166  Veling, Quinten 19 3h 45' 07''
19  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling .. 11h 15' 21'' 256 19
65 195  Soden, Bradley 21 3h 45' 07''
95 192  Jansen, Tom - 3h 45' 07''
96 194  Berg, David van de - 3h 45' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 6h 31' 57'' -
2 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 01'' + 00' 04'' -
3 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 09'' + 00' 12'' -
4 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 17'' + 00' 20'' + 2
5 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' + 4
6 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' - 2
7 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
8 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' - 3
9 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' - 1
10 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 5
11 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22  NWV Groningen 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 9
12 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 1
13 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
14 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 3
15 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 8
16 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 18
17 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 7
18 25  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 6
19 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
20 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 4
21 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 7
22 21  Loon, Jordi van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 3
23 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 9
24 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 6
25 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 3
26 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 9
27 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 6
28 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 3
29 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 8
30 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 3
31 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 2
32 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
33 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 11
34 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 43'' + 00' 46'' + 1
35 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService 6h 32' 44'' + 00' 47'' - 9
36 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 6h 36' 35'' + 04' 38'' + 9
37 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 36' 38'' + 04' 41'' + 1
38 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
39 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 3
40 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 1
41 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' -
42 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 5
43 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 7
44 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 13
45 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 3
46 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 25
47 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 11
48 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 16
49 122  Iersel, Youri van 22  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 25
50 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
51 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
52 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
53 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 6
54 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 1
55 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 1
56 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 11
57 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 4
58 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 9
59 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' -
60 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 6
61 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 1
62 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 11
63 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 19
64 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 6
65 112  Jong, Jeen de 22  NWV Groningen 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 2
66 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
67 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 8
68 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 3
69 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 8
70 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 1
71 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
72 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' -
73 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 3
74 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 37' 02'' + 05' 05'' - 38
75 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 37' 14'' + 05' 17'' + 4
76 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 6h 37' 22'' + 05' 25'' + 6
77 186  Rijk, Dorus de 20  Regio De Peddelaars 6h 37' 22'' + 05' 25'' + 4
78 131  Minten, Kevin 22  Regio Bladel 6h 37' 22'' + 05' 25'' + 2
79 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 5
80 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 5
81 194  Berg, David van de -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 2
82 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 4
83 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 37' 29'' + 05' 32'' + 7
84 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel 6h 37' 29'' + 05' 32'' + 3
85 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 37' 29'' + 05' 32'' + 4
86 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 37' 32'' + 05' 35'' + 5
87 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 6h 37' 32'' + 05' 35'' + 5
88 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 6h 39' 28'' + 07' 31'' -
89 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 6h 39' 38'' + 07' 41'' - 27
90 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 41' 07'' + 09' 10'' - 44
91 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 41' 08'' + 09' 11'' - 48
92 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' + 4
93 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' -
94 75  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' + 1
95 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' - 1
96 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 42' 25'' + 10' 28'' + 3
97 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 6h 42' 25'' + 10' 28'' -
98 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 6h 42' 44'' + 10' 47'' -
99 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick 6h 43' 21'' + 11' 24'' - 21
100 93  Quincey, Scott -  IAM Excelsior 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' + 4
101 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' -
102 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' -
103 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' - 3
104 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 44' 16'' + 12' 19'' - 1
105 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior 6h 44' 41'' + 12' 44'' + 2
106 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy 6h 44' 42'' + 12' 45'' + 3
107 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 6h 44' 42'' + 12' 45'' + 3
108 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 6h 45' 00'' + 13' 03'' -
109 174  Pelt, Olivier van -  Regio Willebrord 6h 47' 33'' + 15' 36'' - 3
110 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 6h 48' 19'' + 16' 22'' - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 41 pts + 2
2 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 30 pts -11 pts + 4
3 62  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 25 pts -16 pts - 2
4 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 20 pts -21 pts - 2
5 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17 pts -24 pts + 3
6 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 16 pts -25 pts + 10
7 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 14 pts -27 pts - 3
8 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 14 pts -27 pts + 5
9 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 12 pts -29 pts - 4
10 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22  NWV Groningen 12 pts -29 pts
11 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 10 pts -31 pts
12 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -32 pts - 5
13 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8 pts -33 pts + 2
14 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7 pts -34 pts - 5
15 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 7 pts -34 pts + 5
16 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 6 pts -35 pts - 6
17 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6 pts -35 pts + 12
18 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 5 pts -36 pts - 4
19 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 5 pts -36 pts - 8
20 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 5 pts -36 pts
21 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 4 pts -37 pts - 8
22 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 4 pts -37 pts - 10
23 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 4 pts -37 pts - 4
24 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 2 pts -39 pts + 14
25 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -40 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 3 pts -
2 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 2 pts -1 pts -
3 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 1 pts -2 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Johansen, Julius 18  Team ColoQuick 6h 31' 57'' -
2 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 01'' + 00' 04'' -
3 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
4 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 23'' + 00' 26'' -
5 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 3
6 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 1
7 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
8 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 3
9 25  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 4
10 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' -
11 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 2
12 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 4
13 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 1
14 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' + 3
15 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 4
16 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 1
17 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 32' 25'' + 00' 28'' - 5
18 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 32' 43'' + 00' 46'' -
19 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 6h 36' 35'' + 04' 38'' + 7
20 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 36' 38'' + 04' 41'' -
21 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 1
22 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
23 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 2
24 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 1
25 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 5
26 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 17
27 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 5
28 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 5
29 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 5
30 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 2
31 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 4
32 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 4
33 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 4
34 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 3
35 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 3
36 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 5
37 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 12
38 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 4
39 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
40 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 6
41 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' - 1
42 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 5
43 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' + 2
44 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 6h 36' 39'' + 04' 42'' -
45 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 37' 02'' + 05' 05'' - 26
46 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 37' 14'' + 05' 17'' + 2
47 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 6h 37' 22'' + 05' 25'' + 2
48 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 2
49 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 6h 37' 26'' + 05' 29'' + 2
50 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 37' 29'' + 05' 32'' + 3
51 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 6h 37' 32'' + 05' 35'' + 3
52 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 6h 39' 28'' + 07' 31'' -
53 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 6h 39' 38'' + 07' 41'' - 14
54 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 41' 07'' + 09' 10'' - 27
55 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' + 2
56 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' - 1
57 75  Skaarseth, Iver 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6h 42' 02'' + 10' 05'' - 1
58 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 42' 25'' + 10' 28'' + 2
59 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 6h 42' 25'' + 10' 28'' - 1
60 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 6h 42' 44'' + 10' 47'' - 1
61 93  Quincey, Scott -  IAM Excelsior 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' + 3
62 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' - 1
63 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 6h 43' 41'' + 11' 44'' - 1
64 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 44' 16'' + 12' 19'' - 1
65 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 6h 45' 00'' + 13' 03'' + 1
66 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 6h 48' 19'' + 16' 22'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 19h 36' 53'' -
2  Team ColoQuick 19h 36' 55'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Development Team Sunweb 19h 37' 11'' + 00' 18'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 19h 37' 11'' + 00' 18'' -
5  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 19h 37' 13'' + 00' 20'' -
6  NWV Groningen 19h 37' 15'' + 00' 22'' + 2
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 19h 37' 15'' + 00' 22'' -
8  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 19h 37' 15'' + 00' 22'' - 2
9  IAM Excelsior 19h 41' 29'' + 04' 36'' -
10  AGO-AquaService 19h 45' 43'' + 08' 50'' -
11  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 19h 45' 43'' + 08' 50'' -
12  Regio Bladel 19h 46' 26'' + 09' 33'' -
13  WV De Jonge Renner 19h 49' 57'' + 13' 04'' + 1
14  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 19h 49' 57'' + 13' 04'' - 1
15  Regio Willebrord 19h 49' 57'' + 13' 04'' -
16  WV De IJsselstreek 19h 50' 32'' + 13' 39'' -
17  Regio Oost-Nederland 19h 50' 44'' + 13' 51'' -
18  Wales Racing Academy 19h 55' 43'' + 18' 50'' -
19  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling Team 20h 05' 49'' + 28' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media