Nijverdal - Duiven (156.8 km)

Route

 14 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nijverdal
 Finish  Duiven
 Distance  156.8 km  (97.4 mi)
 Speed  51.349 km/h  (31.907 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Kanter, Max (DSU) 13h 45' 17''
 Kanter, Max (DSU) 86 points
 Dekker, David (MET) 8 points
 Johansen, Jul.. (TCQ) 13h 45' 21''
 SEG Racing Academy 41h 17' 05''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 3h 03' 13'' 1 1 - -
2 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 5 4 - 3
3 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 7 5 - 4
4 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
5 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 2 3 - 1
6 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
7 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 34 21 - -
8 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 69 13 - 39
9 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 11 14 - -
10 175  Noppen, Antonie van van -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 44 16 2 24
11 14  Horst, Dennis van der.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 42 11 - 23
12 122  Iersel, Youri van van 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 43 27 - -
13 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 3 9 - 2
14 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20  Regio Bladel + 00' 00'' 14 24 - 7
15 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 45 32 - -
16 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 39 - - 21
17 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 93 28 - -
18 23  Wijk, Oscar van van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 15 29 - -
19 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 12 22 - 6
20 113  Vries, Hartthijs de de 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 13 18 - -
21 11  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 10
22 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 9 23 - -
24 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 8 17 - -
25 16  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - 16
26 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
27 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
28 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
29 186  Rijk, Dorus de de 20  Regio De Peddelaars + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
30 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
31 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 18 31 - -
33 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - 26
34 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - 58
35 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 19 - - 9
36 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 29 - - 15
37 112  Jong, Jeen de de 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
38 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - 20
39 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 40 26 - 22
40 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
41 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 28 - - 14
42 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
43 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 21 15 - -
44 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 64 - - 36
45 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 49 - - 27
46 125  Leng, Mathijs de de 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 82 - 4 47
47 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - 28
48 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 46 - - 25
49 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
50 21  Loon, Jordi van van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
51 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - 53
52 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
53 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 36 - - 19
54 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 22 - - 11
55 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
56 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 66 - - 37
57 126  Helvoirt, Koen van van -  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 86 - - 50
58 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
59 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 60 - - 33
60 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 54 25 1 29
61 174  Pelt, Olivier van van -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
62 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 55 - - 30
63 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 67 - - 38
64 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 33 12 - 17
65 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord + 00' 00'' 58 - - 31
66 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
67 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 61 - - 34
68 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - 52
69 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 59 - - 32
70 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
71 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
72 34  Berg, Marijn van den .. 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 17 19 - 8
73 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
74 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 35 10 - 18
75 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 01' 17'' 70 - - 40
76 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
77 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 01' 31'' 95 - - -
78 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy + 01' 34'' 92 - - 54
79 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars + 01' 34'' 74 - - 43
80 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 01' 40'' 75 - - -
81 131  Minten, Kevin 22  Regio Bladel + 01' 46'' 102 - - -
82 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 00' 00'' 27 - 3 13
83 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy + 01' 54'' 83 - - 48
84 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 02' 02'' 71 - - -
85 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 02' 02'' 72 - - 41
86 194  Berg, David van de va.. -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 02' 02'' 76 - - -
87 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 02' 04'' 84 8 - 49
88 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 02' 07'' 73 - - 42
89 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 03' 09'' 97 - - 56
90 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord + 03' 09'' 79 - - -
91 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord + 03' 09'' 107 - - 63
92 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb + 03' 27'' 77 - - 44
93 25  Jong, Timo de de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 03' 27'' 63 - - 35
94 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek + 03' 29'' 99 - - 57
95 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior + 03' 32'' 100 - - -
96 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel + 03' 32'' 91 - - -
97 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 10 20 - 5
98 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 03' 52'' 78 - - 45
99 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy + 04' 27'' 80 - - 46
100 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 00'' 23 30 - 12
101 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel + 05' 47'' 87 - - 51
102 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 06' 28'' 104 - 5 60
103 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy + 06' 35'' 103 - - 59
104 111  Haan, Sven de de -  NWV Groningen + 07' 50'' 105 - - 61
105 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel + 07' 50'' 108 - - 64
106 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy + 07' 50'' 106 - - 62
107 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek + 08' 42'' 96 - - 55
108 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 68 7 - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Development Team Sunweb 9h 09' 39'' 12 3
1 42  Kanter, Max 20 3h 03' 13''
2 43  Märkl, Niklas 19 3h 03' 13''
9 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22 3h 03' 13''
2  SEG Racing Academy 9h 09' 39'' 22 1
3 5  Meeus, Jordi 20 3h 03' 13''
6 6  Kooistra, Marten 20 3h 03' 13''
13 4  Schelling, Ide 20 3h 03' 13''
3  AGO-AquaService 9h 09' 39'' 30 10
7 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22 3h 03' 13''
8 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19 3h 03' 13''
15 55  Debuy, Anthony 22 3h 03' 13''
4  Team ColoQuick 9h 09' 39'' 44 2
4 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22 3h 03' 13''
5 62  Johansen, Julius 19 3h 03' 13''
35 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19 3h 03' 13''
5  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 9h 09' 39'' 57 7
11 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20 3h 03' 13''
21 11  Berg, Lars van den 20 3h 03' 13''
25 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18 3h 03' 13''
6  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9h 09' 39'' 69 5
19 31  Meijer, Gijs 19 3h 03' 13''
23 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22 3h 03' 13''
27 32  Timmermans, Justin 21 3h 03' 13''
7  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 9h 09' 39'' 95 11
30 71  Resell, Erik 21 3h 03' 13''
31 73  Saugstad, Lars 21 3h 03' 13''
34 72  Urianstad, Martin 19 3h 03' 13''
8  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 9h 09' 39'' 99 12
26 145  Johannink, Jelle 21 3h 03' 13''
33 141  Leemreize, Gijs - 3h 03' 13''
40 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21 3h 03' 13''
9  NWV Groningen 9h 09' 39'' 100 6
20 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22 3h 03' 13''
37 112  Jong, Jeen de 22 3h 03' 13''
43 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21 3h 03' 13''
10  Lotto-Soudal U23 9h 09' 39'' 101 4
24 83  Castrique, Jonas 21 3h 03' 13''
36 82  Apers, Ruben 20 3h 03' 13''
41 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19 3h 03' 13''
11  WV De Jonge Renner 9h 09' 39'' 103 13
12 122  Iersel, Youri van 22 3h 03' 13''
45 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20 3h 03' 13''
46 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19 3h 03' 13''
12  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 9h 09' 39'' 106 8
18 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20 3h 03' 13''
38 22  Molenaar, Alex 19 3h 03' 13''
50 21  Loon, Jordi van 22 3h 03' 13''
13  Regio Willebrord 9h 09' 39'' 133 14
10 175  Noppen, Antonie van - 3h 03' 13''
61 174  Pelt, Olivier van - 3h 03' 13''
62 176  Haest, Jasper 19 3h 03' 13''
14  Regio Oost-Nederland 9h 09' 39'' 138 15
16 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18 3h 03' 13''
56 166  Veling, Quinten 19 3h 03' 13''
66 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22 3h 03' 13''
15  WV De IJsselstreek 9h 11' 19'' 157 16
28 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22 3h 03' 13''
49 153  Kroeze, Danny - 3h 03' 13''
80 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22 3h 04' 53''
16  IAM Excelsior 9h 11' 43'' 185 9
22 94  Schäppi, Martin 21 3h 03' 13''
76 92  Guex, Quentin 21 3h 03' 13''
87 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20 3h 05' 17''
17  Wales Racing Academy 9h 13' 07'' 178 18
17 106  Holt, Joe 20 3h 03' 13''
78 102  Tillett, Sam 19 3h 04' 47''
83 103  Tillett, James - 3h 05' 07''
18  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling .. 9h 13' 12'' 215 19
52 195  Soden, Bradley 21 3h 03' 13''
77 192  Jansen, Tom - 3h 04' 44''
86 194  Berg, David van de - 3h 05' 15''
19  Regio Bladel 9h 14' 57'' 191 17
14 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20 3h 03' 13''
81 131  Minten, Kevin 22 3h 04' 59''
96 135  Celi, Abe 21 3h 06' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 17'' + 2
2 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 21'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 25'' + 00' 08'' - 1
4 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 41'' + 00' 24'' -
5 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 41'' + 00' 24'' + 1
6 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 43'' + 00' 26'' - 1
7 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 45'' + 00' 28'' + 3
8 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 47'' + 00' 30'' -
9 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 47'' + 00' 30'' -
10 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 47'' + 00' 30'' - 3
11 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' -
12 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' -
13 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22  NWV Groningen 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
14 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 3
15 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
16 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 5
17 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 4
18 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 2
19 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 1
20 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 4
21 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 2
22 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' -
23 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 8
24 21  Loon, Jordi van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
25 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 4
26 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' -
27 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 4
28 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 1
29 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 1
30 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
31 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
32 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 32'' - 2
33 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 46' 07'' + 00' 50'' -
34 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService 13h 46' 08'' + 00' 51'' -
35 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 13h 49' 59'' + 04' 42'' + 1
36 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 00'' + 04' 43'' + 22
37 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 50' 00'' + 04' 43'' -
38 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 50' 01'' + 04' 44'' + 3
39 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 50' 02'' + 04' 45'' - 1
40 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 02'' + 04' 45'' + 2
41 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 50' 02'' + 04' 45'' - 2
42 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' - 2
43 122  Iersel, Youri van 22  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' -
44 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 2
45 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 6
46 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' - 2
47 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' -
48 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 7
49 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 4
50 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 7
51 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 1
52 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 4
53 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 6
54 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 6
55 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 6
56 112  Jong, Jeen de 22  NWV Groningen 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 8
57 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 10
58 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 5
59 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 6
60 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 9
61 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 7
62 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 46'' + 9
63 25  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 50' 20'' + 05' 03'' - 28
64 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 50' 26'' + 05' 09'' + 8
65 186  Rijk, Dorus de 20  Regio De Peddelaars 13h 50' 46'' + 05' 29'' + 10
66 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 50' 50'' + 05' 33'' + 10
67 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 50'' + 05' 33'' + 11
68 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 50' 52'' + 05' 35'' + 12
69 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 56'' + 05' 39'' + 13
70 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 51' 20'' + 06' 03'' - 4
71 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 52' 05'' + 06' 48'' - 26
72 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 52' 05'' + 06' 48'' - 18
73 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 52' 10'' + 06' 53'' - 23
74 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 13h 52' 20'' + 07' 03'' -
75 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek 13h 52' 33'' + 07' 16'' + 6
76 194  Berg, David van de -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 13h 52' 52'' + 07' 35'' + 1
77 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 53' 30'' + 08' 13'' - 7
78 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 53' 55'' + 08' 38'' - 16
79 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord 13h 53' 59'' + 08' 42'' -
80 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 13h 54' 30'' + 09' 13'' - 32
81 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 54' 31'' + 09' 14'' + 6
82 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 54' 31'' + 09' 14'' + 4
83 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 13h 54' 37'' + 09' 20'' -
84 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 13h 54' 53'' + 09' 36'' -
85 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 55' 26'' + 10' 09'' + 3
86 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 55' 49'' + 10' 32'' + 3
87 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 13h 55' 50'' + 10' 33'' - 38
88 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 56' 37'' + 11' 20'' + 4
89 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick 13h 56' 45'' + 11' 28'' + 4
90 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 57' 05'' + 11' 48'' + 4
91 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel 13h 57' 07'' + 11' 50'' - 6
92 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 13h 57' 23'' + 12' 06'' - 2
93 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy 13h 58' 06'' + 12' 49'' + 7
94 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 13h 58' 06'' + 12' 49'' + 7
95 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 13h 58' 36'' + 13' 19'' -
96 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek 13h 59' 20'' + 14' 03'' - 23
97 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 14h 00' 49'' + 15' 32'' - 1
98 174  Pelt, Olivier van -  Regio Willebrord 14h 00' 57'' + 15' 40'' + 7
99 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 14h 01' 35'' + 16' 18'' + 3
100 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior 14h 01' 37'' + 16' 20'' - 1
101 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 14h 02' 00'' + 16' 43'' + 5
102 131  Minten, Kevin 22  Regio Bladel 14h 02' 20'' + 17' 03'' + 2
103 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 14h 02' 43'' + 17' 26'' - 12
104 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 14h 04' 10'' + 18' 53'' - 7
105 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 14h 05' 54'' + 20' 37'' - 7
106 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 14h 06' 14'' + 20' 57'' - 3
107 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 14h 15' 01'' + 29' 44'' + 1
108 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 14h 17' 14'' + 31' 57'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 86 pts -
2 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 50 pts -36 pts -
3 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 44 pts -42 pts -
4 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 34 pts -52 pts + 7
5 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 32 pts -54 pts + 4
6 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 29 pts -57 pts + 4
7 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23 26 pts -60 pts - 3
8 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 25 pts -61 pts - 3
9 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 23 pts -63 pts - 2
10 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 22 pts -64 pts - 4
11 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 19 pts -67 pts + 2
12 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17 pts -69 pts - 4
13 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 16 pts -70 pts + 7
14 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 15 pts -71 pts + 4
15 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 14 pts -72 pts - 3
16 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 13 pts -73 pts + 6
17 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 12 pts -74 pts - 3
18 113  Vries, Hartthijs de 22  NWV Groningen 12 pts -74 pts - 2
19 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 12 pts -74 pts - 4
20 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 9 pts -77 pts - 3
21 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService 9 pts -77 pts
22 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 8 pts -78 pts - 3
23 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7 pts -79 pts - 2
24 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 7 pts -79 pts -
25 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6 pts -80 pts - 2
26 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 5 pts -81 pts - 1
27 122  Iersel, Youri van 22  WV De Jonge Renner 5 pts -81 pts + 3
28 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy 5 pts -81 pts - 2
29 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 2 pts -84 pts - 1
30 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 2 pts -84 pts - 3
31 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -85 pts - 2
32 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService 1 pts -85 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8 pts -
2 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 7 pts -1 pts -
3 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 1 pts -7 pts -
4 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 1 pts -7 pts -
5 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 21'' -
2 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 25'' + 00' 04'' -
3 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 41'' + 00' 20'' -
4 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 45'' + 00' 24'' + 1
5 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy 13h 45' 47'' + 00' 26'' - 1
6 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
7 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 2
8 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 1
9 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 1
10 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 3
11 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
12 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 4
13 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 1
14 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
15 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
16 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 45' 49'' + 00' 28'' -
17 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 46' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
18 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 13h 49' 59'' + 04' 38'' + 1
19 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 00'' + 04' 39'' + 14
20 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 50' 00'' + 04' 39'' -
21 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 50' 02'' + 04' 41'' -
22 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 02'' + 04' 41'' + 1
23 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' - 1
24 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 1
25 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' - 1
26 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 5
27 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 2
28 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 4
29 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 5
30 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 5
31 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 6
32 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 6
33 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 8
34 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 13h 50' 03'' + 04' 42'' + 6
35 25  Jong, Timo de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 50' 20'' + 04' 59'' - 17
36 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 13h 50' 26'' + 05' 05'' + 7
37 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 50' 50'' + 05' 29'' + 9
38 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 50'' + 05' 29'' + 9
39 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 13h 50' 56'' + 05' 35'' + 9
40 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 13h 51' 20'' + 05' 59'' - 1
41 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 52' 05'' + 06' 44'' - 11
42 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 52' 10'' + 06' 49'' - 14
43 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 13h 52' 20'' + 06' 59'' + 2
44 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 13h 53' 30'' + 08' 09'' - 2
45 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 13h 53' 55'' + 08' 34'' - 9
46 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 13h 54' 30'' + 09' 09'' - 20
47 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 54' 31'' + 09' 10'' + 4
48 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 13h 54' 37'' + 09' 16'' + 1
49 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 13h 54' 53'' + 09' 32'' + 1
50 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 13h 55' 49'' + 10' 28'' + 2
51 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 13h 55' 50'' + 10' 29'' - 24
52 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 13h 56' 37'' + 11' 16'' + 3
53 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 13h 57' 05'' + 11' 44'' + 3
54 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 13h 57' 23'' + 12' 02'' - 1
55 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek 13h 59' 20'' + 13' 59'' - 11
56 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 14h 00' 49'' + 15' 28'' + 1
57 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 14h 01' 35'' + 16' 14'' + 3
58 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 14h 02' 00'' + 16' 39'' + 4
59 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 14h 02' 43'' + 17' 22'' - 5
60 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 14h 04' 10'' + 18' 49'' - 2
61 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 14h 05' 54'' + 20' 33'' - 2
62 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 14h 06' 14'' + 20' 53'' - 1
63 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 14h 15' 01'' + 29' 40'' + 1
64 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 14h 17' 14'' + 31' 53'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 41h 17' 05'' -
2  Team ColoQuick 41h 17' 07'' + 00' 02'' -
3  Development Team Sunweb 41h 17' 23'' + 00' 18'' -
4  Lotto-Soudal U23 41h 17' 23'' + 00' 18'' -
5  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 41h 17' 25'' + 00' 20'' -
6  NWV Groningen 41h 17' 27'' + 00' 22'' -
7  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 41h 17' 27'' + 00' 22'' -
8  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 41h 17' 27'' + 00' 22'' -
9  IAM Excelsior 41h 21' 41'' + 04' 36'' -
10  AGO-AquaService 41h 25' 55'' + 08' 50'' -
11  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 41h 25' 55'' + 08' 50'' -
12  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 41h 30' 09'' + 13' 04'' + 2
13  WV De Jonge Renner 41h 30' 09'' + 13' 04'' -
14  Regio Willebrord 41h 30' 09'' + 13' 04'' + 1
15  Regio Oost-Nederland 41h 30' 56'' + 13' 51'' + 2
16  WV De IJsselstreek 41h 32' 24'' + 15' 19'' -
17  Regio Bladel 41h 34' 38'' + 17' 33'' - 5
18  Wales Racing Academy 41h 39' 23'' + 22' 18'' -
19  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling Team 41h 49' 34'' + 32' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media