Offenbeek - Offenbeek (100.9 km)

Route

 15 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Offenbeek
 Finish  Offenbeek
 Distance  100.9 km  (62.7 mi)
 Speed  48.169 km/h  (29.931 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Kooistra, Mar.. (SEG) 15h 51' 13''
 Kanter, Max (DSU) 86 points
 Dekker, David (MET) 8 points
 Berg, Marijn .. (DCR) 15h 51' 26''
 SEG Racing Academy 47h 34' 41''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 2h 05' 41'' 1 2 - -
2 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 00'' 11 6 - -
3 34  Berg, Marijn van den .. 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 2 8 - 1
4 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 00'' 3 11 - 2
5 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 79 20 - -
6 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
7 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 00'' 35 22 - -
8 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 66 23 - 40
9 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 00'' 33 26 - 17
10 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 00'' 59 28 - 34
11 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 00'' 5 29 - 4
12 16  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 6 33 - 5
13 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 93 34 - 54
14 11  Berg, Lars van den va.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 35 - 3
15 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 00'' 34 39 - 18
16 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - 19
17 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 33'' 14 5 - 9
18 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 33'' 32 14 - 16
19 14  Horst, Dennis van der.. 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 33'' 42 13 - 24
20 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 33'' 70 - - 42
21 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen + 00' 33'' 21 17 - -
22 175  Noppen, Antonie van van -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 33'' 43 18 2 25
23 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 33'' 20 - - -
24 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 33'' 50 - - -
25 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 33'' 46 - - 26
26 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20  Regio Bladel + 00' 33'' 17 25 - 10
27 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 33'' 64 - - 38
28 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 33'' 81 - - 47
29 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 33'' 63 - - -
30 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService + 00' 33'' 40 30 - 22
31 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 33'' 38 - - 21
32 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 33'' 47 - - 27
33 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 33'' 9 3 - 6
34 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 33'' 13 7 - -
35 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 33'' 31 - - -
36 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 33'' 48 - - -
37 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService + 00' 33'' 45 40 - -
38 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 33'' 37 12 - 20
39 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 33'' 60 - - 35
40 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 33'' 15 19 - -
41 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 33'' 49 - - -
42 126  Helvoirt, Koen van van -  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 33'' 76 - - 44
43 112  Jong, Jeen de de 22  NWV Groningen + 00' 33'' 53 - - -
44 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 33'' 27 - - 14
45 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 8 1 - -
46 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 33'' 16 24 - -
47 186  Rijk, Dorus de de 20  Regio De Peddelaars + 00' 33'' 58 - - -
48 125  Leng, Mathijs de de 19  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 33'' 71 - 4 43
49 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 33'' 22 38 - -
50 23  Wijk, Oscar van van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 33'' 19 36 - -
51 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 33'' 39 - - -
52 122  Iersel, Youri van van 22  WV De Jonge Renner + 00' 33'' 44 31 - -
53 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord + 00' 33'' 52 - - 29
54 21  Loon, Jordi van van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. + 00' 33'' 25 - - -
55 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior + 00' 33'' 24 37 - 12
56 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick + 00' 33'' 23 - - 11
57 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel + 00' 33'' 77 - - 45
58 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen + 00' 33'' 30 - 3 15
59 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService + 00' 33'' 62 15 - 37
60 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy + 00' 33'' 10 10 - 7
61 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars + 00' 33'' 65 - - 39
62 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 18 16 - -
63 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 33'' 41 - - 23
64 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick + 00' 33'' 29 - - -
65 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService + 00' 33'' 61 - - 36
66 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 00' 33'' 83 - - -
67 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior + 00' 33'' 28 - - -
68 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 12 4 - 8
69 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. + 00' 33'' 54 27 1 30
70 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 + 00' 33'' 68 - - 41
71 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 33'' 51 - - 28
72 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord + 00' 33'' 55 - - 31
73 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 00' 33'' 72 - - -
74 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen + 00' 33'' 56 - - 32
75 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb + 00' 33'' 26 - - 13
76 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 00' 33'' 57 - - 33
77 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy + 00' 55'' 84 32 - -
78 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland + 00' 55'' 75 - - -
79 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord + 00' 55'' 69 - - -
80 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek + 00' 55'' 90 - - 52
81 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek + 01' 12'' 67 - - -
82 111  Haan, Sven de de -  NWV Groningen + 03' 03'' 98 - - 57
83 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel + 03' 38'' 86 - - -
84 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 03' 38'' 92 - - 53
85 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 05' 04'' 91 - - -
86 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 05' 04'' 80 - - 46
87 194  Berg, David van de va.. -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. + 05' 04'' 82 - - -
88 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord + 05' 04'' 100 - - 59
89 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy + 05' 04'' 85 - - 48
90 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. + 05' 04'' 88 - - 50
91 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy + 05' 04'' 96 - - 56
92 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy + 05' 04'' 89 - - 51
93 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 05' 04'' 99 - 5 58
94 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior + 05' 04'' 73 - - -
95 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick + 05' 35'' 74 - - -
96 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland + 06' 16'' 94 - - 55
97 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior + 06' 16'' 87 9 - 49
98 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb + 06' 23'' 78 - - -
99 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior + 06' 23'' 97 - - -
100 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel + 06' 37'' 101 - - 60
101 174  Pelt, Olivier van van -  Regio Willebrord + 06' 37'' 95 - - -
DNF 3  Hoole, Daan 19  SEG Racing Academy
DNF 25  Jong, Timo de de 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb..
DNF 36  Tulner, Rens 20  Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF 156  Ottevanger, Bas 19  WV De IJsselstreek
DNS 84  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Lotto-Soudal U23
DNS 113  Vries, Hartthijs de de 22  NWV Groningen
DNS 131  Minten, Kevin 22  Regio Bladel
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6h 17' 36'' 30 2
3 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19 2h 05' 41''
4 31  Meijer, Gijs 19 2h 05' 41''
23 32  Timmermans, Justin 21 2h 06' 14''
2  SEG Racing Academy 6h 17' 36'' 34 1
1 6  Kooistra, Marten 20 2h 05' 41''
16 2  Arensman, Thymen 18 2h 05' 41''
17 5  Meeus, Jordi 20 2h 06' 14''
3  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclin.. 6h 17' 36'' 45 3
12 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18 2h 05' 41''
14 11  Berg, Lars van den 20 2h 05' 41''
19 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20 2h 06' 14''
4  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 6h 18' 09'' 64 7
9 22  Molenaar, Alex 19 2h 05' 41''
27 24  Oreel, Lars 19 2h 06' 14''
28 26  Blummel, Robin 19 2h 06' 14''
5  AGO-AquaService 6h 18' 09'' 69 9
2 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22 2h 05' 41''
30 53  Baude, Arthur 20 2h 06' 14''
37 55  Debuy, Anthony 22 2h 06' 14''
6  Lotto-Soudal U23 6h 18' 09'' 69 6
11 82  Apers, Ruben 20 2h 05' 41''
18 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20 2h 06' 14''
40 83  Castrique, Jonas 21 2h 06' 14''
7  WV De Jonge Renner 6h 18' 09'' 71 12
15 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20 2h 05' 41''
25 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19 2h 06' 14''
31 124  Naberman, Tim 19 2h 06' 14''
8  Team ColoQuick 6h 18' 09'' 72 4
5 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21 2h 05' 41''
33 62  Johansen, Julius 19 2h 06' 14''
34 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22 2h 06' 14''
9  Regio Oost-Nederland 6h 18' 09'' 112 15
10 163  Schulten, Chiel 19 2h 05' 41''
39 166  Veling, Quinten 19 2h 06' 14''
63 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18 2h 06' 14''
10  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 6h 18' 09'' 113 10
6 73  Saugstad, Lars 21 2h 05' 41''
36 71  Resell, Erik 21 2h 06' 14''
71 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19 2h 06' 14''
11  Development Team Sunweb 6h 18' 09'' 115 5
8 44  Mobach, Jarno 20 2h 05' 41''
45 42  Kanter, Max 20 2h 06' 14''
62 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22 2h 06' 14''
12  Wales Racing Academy 6h 18' 31'' 110 18
13 101  Kibble, Peter 20 2h 05' 41''
20 105  Britton, Rhys - 2h 06' 14''
77 106  Holt, Joe 20 2h 06' 36''
13  WV De IJsselstreek 6h 18' 31'' 111 16
7 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22 2h 05' 41''
24 153  Kroeze, Danny - 2h 06' 14''
80 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20 2h 06' 36''
14  NWV Groningen 6h 18' 42'' 122 8
21 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21 2h 06' 14''
43 112  Jong, Jeen de 22 2h 06' 14''
58 115  Paterson, Aden - 2h 06' 14''
15  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers C.. 6h 18' 42'' 124 13
32 141  Leemreize, Gijs - 2h 06' 14''
41 143  Vos, Juriaan 21 2h 06' 14''
51 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21 2h 06' 14''
16  Regio Willebrord 6h 18' 42'' 147 14
22 175  Noppen, Antonie van - 2h 06' 14''
53 176  Haest, Jasper 19 2h 06' 14''
72 171  Bierkens, Tim 18 2h 06' 14''
17  Regio Bladel 6h 21' 47'' 166 17
26 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daa.. 20 2h 06' 14''
57 133  Poels, Xavier - 2h 06' 14''
83 135  Celi, Abe 21 2h 09' 19''
18  IAM Excelsior 6h 23' 13'' 216 11
55 95  Schneiter, Joab 20 2h 06' 14''
67 94  Schäppi, Martin 21 2h 06' 14''
94 92  Guex, Quentin 21 2h 10' 45''
19  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling .. 6h 27' 44'' 238 19
66 195  Soden, Bradley 21 2h 06' 14''
85 192  Jansen, Tom - 2h 10' 45''
87 194  Berg, David van de - 2h 10' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 13'' + 3
2 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 51' 26'' + 00' 13'' + 15
3 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 17'' + 9
4 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 17'' + 16
5 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 17'' + 24
6 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 17'' + 24
7 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 17'' + 24
8 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 15h 51' 31'' + 00' 18'' - 7
9 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 15h 51' 35'' + 00' 22'' - 7
10 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 39'' + 00' 26'' - 7
11 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService 15h 51' 45'' + 00' 32'' + 23
12 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 15h 51' 55'' + 00' 42'' - 7
13 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 15h 51' 57'' + 00' 44'' - 7
14 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 59'' + 00' 46'' - 7
15 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 01'' + 00' 48'' - 7
16 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 52' 01'' + 00' 48'' - 7
17 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 3
18 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 7
19 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 4
20 32  Timmermans, Justin 21  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 4
21 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' -
22 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 4
23 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 4
24 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 1
25 21  Loon, Jordi van 22  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 1
26 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 4
27 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' + 1
28 94  Schäppi, Martin 21  IAM Excelsior 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 3
29 61  Hardahl, Anders 22  Team ColoQuick 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 3
30 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' - 3
31 12  Bouwmans, Dylan 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 50'' + 1
32 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 21'' + 01' 08'' + 1
33 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 55' 41'' + 04' 28'' + 4
34 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 55' 44'' + 04' 31'' + 15
35 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek 15h 55' 44'' + 04' 31'' + 22
36 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 15h 55' 44'' + 04' 31'' + 25
37 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 13'' + 05' 00'' - 2
38 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 56' 14'' + 05' 01'' - 2
39 142  Scholten, Wiebe 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 15h 56' 15'' + 05' 02'' - 1
40 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 16'' + 05' 03'' -
41 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 56' 16'' + 05' 03'' - 2
42 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' -
43 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 1
44 122  Iersel, Youri van 22  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' - 1
45 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' -
46 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' -
47 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 1
48 71  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 2
49 143  Vos, Juriaan 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 2
50 153  Kroeze, Danny -  WV De IJsselstreek 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 3
51 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 1
52 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 3
53 112  Jong, Jeen de 22  NWV Groningen 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 3
54 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' -
55 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 3
56 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 15h 56' 17'' + 05' 04'' + 3
57 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 56' 40'' + 05' 27'' + 7
58 186  Rijk, Dorus de 20  Regio De Peddelaars 15h 57' 00'' + 05' 47'' + 7
59 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 57' 01'' + 05' 48'' + 11
60 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 57' 04'' + 05' 51'' + 6
61 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 57' 04'' + 05' 51'' + 6
62 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 15h 57' 10'' + 05' 57'' + 7
63 15  Nieuwpoort, Jelle 21  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 58' 19'' + 07' 06'' + 8
64 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 58' 24'' + 07' 11'' + 9
65 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 15h 58' 34'' + 07' 21'' + 9
66 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 15h 59' 11'' + 07' 58'' + 11
67 152  Vierhouten, Gino 22  WV De IJsselstreek 15h 59' 26'' + 08' 13'' + 8
68 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 00' 09'' + 08' 56'' + 10
69 172  Bakx, Kelvin -  Regio Willebrord 16h 00' 35'' + 09' 22'' + 10
70 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 16h 00' 44'' + 09' 31'' + 10
71 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 16h 00' 45'' + 09' 32'' + 11
72 145  Johannink, Jelle 21  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 16h 00' 45'' + 09' 32'' + 9
73 92  Guex, Quentin 21  IAM Excelsior 16h 00' 48'' + 09' 35'' - 26
74 64  Lyhne, Daniel 22  Team ColoQuick 16h 01' 19'' + 10' 06'' - 12
75 165  Wolffenbuttel, Nils 22  Regio Oost-Nederland 16h 02' 02'' + 10' 49'' + 10
76 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 16h 02' 03'' + 10' 50'' + 10
77 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 16h 02' 04'' + 10' 51'' + 10
78 46  Salmon, Martin 20  Development Team Sunweb 16h 02' 06'' + 10' 53'' - 37
79 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick 16h 02' 26'' + 11' 13'' + 10
80 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 16h 02' 50'' + 11' 37'' - 8
81 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 16h 03' 19'' + 12' 06'' + 9
82 194  Berg, David van de -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 16h 03' 37'' + 12' 24'' - 6
83 195  Soden, Bradley 21  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 16h 04' 20'' + 13' 07'' + 11
84 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy 16h 04' 42'' + 13' 29'' + 9
85 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 16h 05' 22'' + 14' 09'' - 2
86 135  Celi, Abe 21  Regio Bladel 16h 06' 26'' + 15' 13'' + 5
87 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 16h 06' 50'' + 15' 37'' - 3
88 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 16h 07' 22'' + 16' 09'' -
89 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 16h 08' 08'' + 16' 55'' + 3
90 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 16h 08' 11'' + 16' 58'' + 9
91 192  Jansen, Tom -  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycl.. 16h 09' 21'' + 18' 08'' + 4
92 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 11' 18'' + 20' 05'' + 9
93 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 16h 11' 55'' + 20' 42'' + 13
94 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 16h 12' 46'' + 21' 33'' + 3
95 174  Pelt, Olivier van -  Regio Willebrord 16h 13' 15'' + 22' 02'' + 3
96 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 16h 13' 28'' + 22' 15'' + 7
97 96  Bellia, Matteo 21  IAM Excelsior 16h 13' 41'' + 22' 28'' + 3
98 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 16h 14' 38'' + 23' 25'' + 7
99 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 14' 55'' + 23' 42'' + 5
100 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 16h 25' 46'' + 34' 33'' + 7
101 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 16h 29' 32'' + 38' 19'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Kanter, Max 20  Development Team Sunweb 86 pts -
2 6  Kooistra, Marten 20  SEG Racing Academy 75 pts -11 pts -
3 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 44 pts -42 pts -
4 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 34 pts -52 pts -
5 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 32 pts -54 pts -
6 52  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  AGO-AquaService 29 pts -57 pts + 15
7 66  Wallin, Rasmus 22  Team ColoQuick 29 pts -57 pts - 1
8 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 28 pts -58 pts + 11
9 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 25 pts -61 pts - 1
10 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 23 pts -63 pts - 1
11 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 22 pts -64 pts + 11
12 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 22 pts -64 pts - 2
13 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 19 pts -67 pts - 2
14 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 17 pts -69 pts - 2
15 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 16 pts -70 pts - 2
16 45  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 22  Development Team Sunweb 15 pts -71 pts - 2
17 114  Breukelman, Chiel 21  NWV Groningen 14 pts -72 pts - 2
18 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 13 pts -73 pts - 2
19 83  Castrique, Jonas 21  Lotto-Soudal U23 12 pts -74 pts - 2
20 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 21  Team ColoQuick 12 pts -74 pts
21 73  Saugstad, Lars 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 10 pts -76 pts
22 151  Arentsen, Arjan 22  WV De IJsselstreek 9 pts -77 pts
23 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 8 pts -78 pts
24 35  Bax, Sjoerd 22  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7 pts -79 pts - 1
25 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 7 pts -79 pts - 1
26 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 7 pts -79 pts
27 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 6 pts -80 pts - 2
28 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 6 pts -80 pts
29 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 5 pts -81 pts
30 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 5 pts -81 pts - 4
31 122  Iersel, Youri van 22  WV De Jonge Renner 5 pts -81 pts - 4
32 106  Holt, Joe 20  Wales Racing Academy 5 pts -81 pts - 4
33 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 4 pts -82 pts
34 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 3 pts -83 pts
35 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 2 pts -84 pts
36 23  Wijk, Oscar van 20  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 2 pts -84 pts - 7
37 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 2 pts -84 pts - 7
38 1  Affini, Edoardo 22  SEG Racing Academy 1 pts -85 pts - 7
39 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 1 pts -85 pts
40 55  Debuy, Anthony 22  AGO-AquaService 1 pts -85 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 8 pts -
2 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 7 pts -1 pts -
3 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 1 pts -7 pts -
4 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 1 pts -7 pts -
5 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 1 pts -7 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Berg, Marijn van den 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 51' 26'' + 7
2 31  Meijer, Gijs 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 04'' + 4
3 11  Berg, Lars van den 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 04'' + 7
4 82  Apers, Ruben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 04'' + 11
5 16  Tuuk, Danny van der 18  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 51' 30'' + 00' 04'' + 11
6 62  Johansen, Julius 19  Team ColoQuick 15h 51' 35'' + 00' 09'' - 5
7 4  Schelling, Ide 20  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 39'' + 00' 13'' - 5
8 43  Märkl, Niklas 19  Development Team Sunweb 15h 51' 55'' + 00' 29'' - 5
9 5  Meeus, Jordi 20  SEG Racing Academy 15h 51' 59'' + 00' 33'' - 5
10 136  Sintmaartensdijk, Daan van 20  Regio Bladel 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' - 3
11 65  Pejtersen, Johan 19  Team ColoQuick 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' - 2
12 95  Schneiter, Joab 20  IAM Excelsior 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' -
13 41  Heinschke, Leon 18  Development Team Sunweb 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' - 2
14 86  Van Hoof, Ward 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' -
15 115  Paterson, Aden -  NWV Groningen 15h 52' 03'' + 00' 37'' - 2
16 81  Thijssen, Gerben 20  Lotto-Soudal U23 15h 52' 21'' + 00' 55'' + 1
17 22  Molenaar, Alex 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 55' 41'' + 04' 15'' + 3
18 121  Bouwmans, Bryan 20  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 55' 44'' + 04' 18'' + 9
19 2  Arensman, Thymen 18  SEG Racing Academy 15h 55' 44'' + 04' 18'' + 15
20 54  Rex, Laurenz 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 13'' + 04' 47'' - 2
21 124  Naberman, Tim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 56' 14'' + 04' 48'' - 2
22 53  Baude, Arthur 20  AGO-AquaService 15h 56' 16'' + 04' 50'' -
23 161  Bootsveld, Jelle 18  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 56' 16'' + 04' 50'' - 2
24 14  Horst, Dennis van der 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
25 175  Noppen, Antonie van -  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
26 123  Wittenberg, Wim 19  WV De Jonge Renner 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
27 141  Leemreize, Gijs -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
28 76  Hvideberg, Jonas 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' -
29 176  Haest, Jasper 19  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' + 1
30 13  Dekker, David 20  Metec-TKH Continental Cy.. 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' - 1
31 171  Bierkens, Tim 18  Regio Willebrord 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' -
32 116  Smit, Chiel -  NWV Groningen 15h 56' 17'' + 04' 51'' -
33 33  Hoppezak, Vincent 19  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15h 56' 40'' + 05' 14'' + 3
34 163  Schulten, Chiel 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 57' 01'' + 05' 35'' + 6
35 166  Veling, Quinten 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 15h 57' 04'' + 05' 38'' + 2
36 56  Paquot, Tom 18  AGO-AquaService 15h 57' 04'' + 05' 38'' + 2
37 51  Frehen, Jérémy 19  AGO-AquaService 15h 57' 10'' + 05' 44'' + 2
38 24  Oreel, Lars 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 15h 58' 24'' + 06' 58'' + 4
39 184  Vester, Sebastian -  Regio De Peddelaars 15h 58' 34'' + 07' 08'' + 4
40 44  Mobach, Jarno 20  Development Team Sunweb 15h 59' 11'' + 07' 45'' + 4
41 85  Cassaert, Loran 19  Lotto-Soudal U23 16h 00' 09'' + 08' 43'' + 4
42 105  Britton, Rhys -  Wales Racing Academy 16h 00' 44'' + 09' 18'' + 4
43 125  Leng, Mathijs de 19  WV De Jonge Renner 16h 00' 45'' + 09' 19'' + 4
44 126  Helvoirt, Koen van -  WV De Jonge Renner 16h 02' 03'' + 10' 37'' + 6
45 133  Poels, Xavier -  Regio Bladel 16h 02' 04'' + 10' 38'' + 6
46 144  Tellegen, Sven 19  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 16h 02' 50'' + 11' 24'' - 5
47 26  Blummel, Robin 19  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenb.. 16h 03' 19'' + 11' 53'' + 6
48 103  Tillett, James -  Wales Racing Academy 16h 05' 22'' + 13' 56'' -
49 91  Ballabio, Giacomo 20  IAM Excelsior 16h 06' 50'' + 15' 24'' -
50 146  Varweg, Christian -  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanje.. 16h 07' 22'' + 15' 56'' + 2
51 102  Tillett, Sam 19  Wales Racing Academy 16h 08' 08'' + 16' 42'' + 3
52 155  Arendshorst, Jelmer 20  WV De IJsselstreek 16h 08' 11'' + 16' 45'' + 5
53 72  Urianstad, Martin 19  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 11' 18'' + 19' 52'' + 5
54 101  Kibble, Peter 20  Wales Racing Academy 16h 11' 55'' + 20' 29'' + 8
55 162  Paalman, Koen 19  Regio Oost-Nederland 16h 12' 46'' + 21' 20'' + 1
56 104  Coombe, Daniel 19  Wales Racing Academy 16h 13' 28'' + 22' 02'' + 3
57 111  Haan, Sven de -  NWV Groningen 16h 14' 38'' + 23' 12'' + 4
58 74  Kulset, Sindre 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 16h 14' 55'' + 23' 29'' + 2
59 173  Maas, Danny 19  Regio Willebrord 16h 25' 46'' + 34' 20'' + 4
60 134  Celi, Harm -  Regio Bladel 16h 29' 32'' + 38' 06'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  SEG Racing Academy 47h 34' 41'' -
2  Delta Cycling Rotterdam 47h 35' 01'' + 00' 20'' + 3
3  Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 47h 35' 03'' + 00' 22'' + 4
4  Team ColoQuick 47h 35' 16'' + 00' 35'' - 2
5  Development Team Sunweb 47h 35' 32'' + 00' 51'' - 2
6  Lotto-Soudal U23 47h 35' 32'' + 00' 51'' - 2
7  Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg 47h 35' 36'' + 00' 55'' + 1
8  NWV Groningen 47h 36' 09'' + 01' 28'' - 2
9  AGO-AquaService 47h 44' 04'' + 09' 23'' + 1
10  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 47h 44' 04'' + 09' 23'' + 1
11  IAM Excelsior 47h 44' 54'' + 10' 13'' - 2
12  WV De Jonge Renner 47h 48' 18'' + 13' 37'' + 1
13  Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam 47h 48' 51'' + 14' 10'' - 1
14  Regio Willebrord 47h 48' 51'' + 14' 10'' -
15  Regio Oost-Nederland 47h 49' 05'' + 14' 24'' -
16  WV De IJsselstreek 47h 50' 55'' + 16' 14'' -
17  Regio Bladel 47h 56' 25'' + 21' 44'' -
18  Wales Racing Academy 47h 57' 54'' + 23' 13'' -
19  HSK Trias-Mooi Jong Cycling Team 48h 17' 18'' + 42' 37'' -


© Wijnreder Media