Bukowina - Bukowina Tatrzańska (113.0 km)

Route

 2 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bukowina
 Finish  Bukowina Tatrzańska
 Distance  113.0 km  (70.2 mi)
 Speed  37.779 km/h  (23.475 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Prodhomme, Ni.. (FRA) 3h 40' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Kron, Andreas 21  Denmark 2h 59' 28'' 2 - - -
2 24  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain + 00' 12'' 8 - - -
3 56  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Belgium + 00' 12'' 3 - - -
4 31  Savini, Daniel 21  Italy + 00' 12'' 7 - - -
5 55  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  Belgium + 00' 12'' 4 - - -
6 93  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Spain + 00' 12'' 5 - - -
7 125  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  France + 00' 15'' 1 - - -
8 71  Leemreize, Gijs 19  Netherlands + 00' 17'' 16 - - -
9 122  Champoussin, Clément 21  France + 00' 45'' 6 - - -
10 76  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 19  Netherlands + 00' 45'' 12 - - -
11 91  Agirre, Jon 21  Spain + 01' 15'' 11 - - -
12 52  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Belgium + 01' 16'' 21 - - -
13 41  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Denmark + 01' 16'' 10 - - -
14 136  Vacek, Karel 18  Czech Republic + 01' 28'' 15 - - -
15 14  Hodapp, Johannes 19  Germany + 01' 29'' 34 - - -
16 2  Pękala, Piotr 20  Poland + 01' 29'' 20 - - -
17 64  Per, Gorazd 22  Slovenia + 01' 29'' 31 - - -
18 121  Boileau, Alan 19  France + 01' 29'' 9 - - -
19 83  Bögli, Jonathan 18  Switzerland + 01' 29'' 17 - - -
20 65  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 01' 29'' 14 - - -
21 13  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Germany + 01' 29'' 13 - - -
22 111  Bayer, Tobias 19  Austria + 01' 56'' 18 - - -
23 5  Murias, Jakub 21  Poland + 01' 57'' 23 - - -
24 116  Vermeulen, Moran 21  Austria + 02' 03'' 19 - - -
25 126  Rondeau, Fabien 22  France + 02' 32'' 30 - - -
26 73  Krul, Wessel 19  Netherlands + 02' 49'' 22 - - -
27 114  Kolb, Stefan 22  Austria + 02' 57'' 36 - - -
28 95  Nicolau, Joel 21  Spain + 03' 26'' 25 - - -
29 32  Romano, Francesco 21  Italy + 04' 13'' 26 - - -
30 53  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Belgium + 04' 13'' 24 - - -
31 82  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland + 05' 10'' 32 - - -
32 61  Primožič, Jaka 20  Slovenia + 05' 10'' 28 - - -
33 46  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Denmark + 05' 19'' 42 - - -
34 72  Weulink, Meindert 20  Netherlands + 05' 19'' 49 - - -
35 134  Řepa, Vojtěch 18  Czech Republic + 05' 19'' 35 - - -
36 12  Geßner, Jakob 19  Germany + 05' 19'' 41 - - -
37 123  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  France + 05' 19'' 39 - - -
38 92  Bou, Joan 22  Spain + 05' 19'' 27 - - -
39 96  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Spain + 05' 19'' 33 - - -
40 15  Peter, Jannis 18  Germany + 05' 19'' 29 - - -
41 6  Krawczyk, Szymon 20  Poland + 05' 32'' 37 - - -
42 36  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Italy + 05' 50'' 46 - - -
43 42  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Denmark + 05' 50'' 44 - - -
44 63  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Slovenia + 07' 53'' 45 - - -
45 62  Čemažar, Nik 19  Slovenia + 07' 53'' 38 - - -
46 16  Pakalski, Henrik 20  Germany + 07' 53'' 50 - - -
47 101  Kazanov, Evgenii 20  Russia + 08' 22'' 40 - - -
48 11  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Germany + 09' 52'' 43 - - -
49 34  Konychev, Alexander 20  Italy + 09' 52'' 51 - - -
50 21  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain + 11' 18'' 47 - - -
51 26  Walker, Joey 21  Great Britain + 11' 18'' 48 - - -
52 1  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Poland + 11' 18'' 55 - - -
53 124  Louvel, Matis 19  France + 11' 18'' 54 - - -
54 113  Gamper, Patrick 22  Austria + 13' 53'' 52 - - -
55 75  Belle, Bas van van 19  Netherlands + 13' 53'' 56 - - -
56 85  Thiébaud, Valère 20  Switzerland + 15' 13'' 53 - - -
57 141  Lašinis, Venantas 22  Lithuania + 15' 15'' 57 - - -
58 43  Norsgaard, Mathias 22  Denmark + 15' 28'' 59 - - -
59 131  Jakoubek, Tomáš 19  Czech Republic + 20' 24'' 60 - - -
60 94  Etxeberria, Asier 20  Spain + 20' 24'' 58 - - -
61 135  Tyrpekl, Karel 19  Czech Republic + 22' 58'' 61 - - -
62 102  Fokin, Mikhail 21  Russia + 24' 31'' 62 - - -
63 22  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain + 25' 14'' 64 - - -
64 112  Gamper, Mario 19  Austria + 26' 07'' 63 - - -
65 3  Kostański, Mateusz 20  Poland + 32' 31'' 65 - - -
66 156  Shakalets, Ivan 20  Belarus + 35' 53'' 67 - - -
67 23  Calvert, Charley 19  Great Britain + 35' 53'' 68 - - -
68 142  Beniušis, Justas 21  Lithuania + 35' 53'' 66 - - -
DNF 25  Vernon, Ethan 18  Great Britain
DNF 33  Scaroni, Cristian 21  Italy
DNF 35  Zoccarato, Samuele 21  Italy
DNF 45  Larsen, Niklas 22  Denmark
DNF 51  De Plus, Jasper 21  Belgium
DNF 54  Van Der Beken, Aaron 18  Belgium
DNF 66  Skok, Anze 18  Slovenia
DNF 74  Michielsen, Manuel 18  Netherlands
DNF 81  Aebi, Antoine 20  Switzerland
DNF 103  Kugaevski, Gleb 19  Russia
DNF 104  Sherstnev, Timofei 19  Russia
DNF 105  Sidorov, Igor 19  Russia
DNF 106  Stepanov, Andrei 20  Russia
DNF 115  Messner, Martin 19  Austria
DNF 132  Klabouch, Petr 19  Czech Republic
DNF 146  Šideikis, Povilas 20  Lithuania
DNF 151  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Belarus
DNF 153  Marchuk, Dzianis 19  Belarus
DNF 154  Kiryevich, Artur 18  Belarus
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 9h 00' 04'' 20
3 56  Van Wilder, Ilan 19 2h 59' 40''
5 55  Vansevenant, Mauri 20 2h 59' 40''
12 52  Grignard, Sébastien 20 3h 00' 44''
2  France 9h 00' 53'' 34
7 125  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22 2h 59' 43''
9 122  Champoussin, Clément 21 3h 00' 13''
18 121  Boileau, Alan 19 3h 00' 57''
3  Netherlands 9h 02' 15'' 44
8 71  Leemreize, Gijs 19 2h 59' 45''
10 76  Tuuk, Danny van der 19 3h 00' 13''
26 73  Krul, Wessel 19 3h 02' 17''
4  Spain 9h 03' 17'' 45
6 93  Cuadrado, Unai 21 2h 59' 40''
11 91  Agirre, Jon 21 3h 00' 43''
28 95  Nicolau, Joel 21 3h 02' 54''
5  Denmark 9h 04' 59'' 47
1 44  Kron, Andreas 21 2h 59' 28''
13 41  Bjerg, Mikkel 20 3h 00' 44''
33 46  Stokbro, Andreas 22 3h 04' 47''
6  Austria 9h 05' 20'' 73
22 111  Bayer, Tobias 19 3h 01' 24''
24 116  Vermeulen, Moran 21 3h 01' 31''
27 114  Kolb, Stefan 22 3h 02' 25''
7  Slovenia 9h 06' 32'' 69
17 64  Per, Gorazd 22 3h 00' 57''
20 65  Hočevar, Kristjan 20 3h 00' 57''
32 61  Primožič, Jaka 20 3h 04' 38''
8  Germany 9h 06' 41'' 72
15 14  Hodapp, Johannes 19 3h 00' 57''
21 13  Heidemann, Miquel 21 3h 00' 57''
36 12  Geßner, Jakob 19 3h 04' 47''
9  Poland 9h 07' 22'' 80
16 2  Pękala, Piotr 20 3h 00' 57''
23 5  Murias, Jakub 21 3h 01' 25''
41 6  Krawczyk, Szymon 20 3h 05' 00''
10  Italy 9h 08' 39'' 75
4 31  Savini, Daniel 21 2h 59' 40''
29 32  Romano, Francesco 21 3h 03' 41''
42 36  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21 3h 05' 18''
11  Switzerland 9h 20' 16'' 106
19 83  Bögli, Jonathan 18 3h 00' 57''
31 82  Bissegger, Stefan 20 3h 04' 38''
56 85  Thiébaud, Valère 20 3h 14' 41''
12  Great Britain 9h 21' 12'' 103
2 24  Hayter, Ethan 20 2h 59' 40''
50 21  Balfour, Stuart 22 3h 10' 46''
51 26  Walker, Joey 21 3h 10' 46''
13  Czech Republic 9h 25' 35'' 108
14 136  Vacek, Karel 18 3h 00' 56''
35 134  Řepa, Vojtěch 18 3h 04' 47''
59 131  Jakoubek, Tomáš 19 3h 19' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Prodhomme, Nicolas 22  France 3h 40' 00''
2 44  Kron, Andreas 21  Denmark 3h 40' 09'' + 00' 09''
3 56  Van Wilder, Ilan 19  Belgium 3h 40' 26'' + 00' 26''
4 55  Vansevenant, Mauri 20  Belgium 3h 40' 26'' + 00' 26''
5 93  Cuadrado, Unai 21  Spain 3h 40' 27'' + 00' 27''
6 122  Champoussin, Clément 21  France 3h 40' 30'' + 00' 30''
7 31  Savini, Daniel 21  Italy 3h 40' 49'' + 00' 49''
8 24  Hayter, Ethan 20  Great Britain 3h 41' 10'' + 01' 10''
9 121  Boileau, Alan 19  France 3h 41' 14'' + 01' 14''
10 41  Bjerg, Mikkel 20  Denmark 3h 41' 25'' + 01' 25''
11 91  Agirre, Jon 21  Spain 3h 41' 30'' + 01' 30''
12 76  Tuuk, Danny van der 19  Netherlands 3h 41' 53'' + 01' 53''
13 13  Heidemann, Miquel 21  Germany 3h 42' 31'' + 02' 31''
14 65  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 3h 42' 38'' + 02' 38''
15 136  Vacek, Karel 18  Czech Republic 3h 42' 47'' + 02' 47''
16 71  Leemreize, Gijs 19  Netherlands 3h 42' 50'' + 02' 50''
17 83  Bögli, Jonathan 18  Switzerland 3h 43' 03'' + 03' 03''
18 111  Bayer, Tobias 19  Austria 3h 43' 21'' + 03' 21''
19 116  Vermeulen, Moran 21  Austria 3h 43' 28'' + 03' 28''
20 2  Pękala, Piotr 20  Poland 3h 43' 46'' + 03' 46''
21 52  Grignard, Sébastien 20  Belgium 3h 43' 51'' + 03' 51''
22 73  Krul, Wessel 19  Netherlands 3h 43' 57'' + 03' 57''
23 5  Murias, Jakub 21  Poland 3h 44' 14'' + 04' 14''
24 53  Moniquet, Sylvain 21  Belgium 3h 44' 27'' + 04' 27''
25 95  Nicolau, Joel 21  Spain 3h 44' 34'' + 04' 34''
26 32  Romano, Francesco 21  Italy 3h 44' 50'' + 04' 50''
27 92  Bou, Joan 22  Spain 3h 45' 34'' + 05' 34''
28 61  Primožič, Jaka 20  Slovenia 3h 46' 19'' + 06' 19''
29 15  Peter, Jannis 18  Germany 3h 46' 21'' + 06' 21''
30 126  Rondeau, Fabien 22  France 3h 46' 24'' + 06' 24''
31 64  Per, Gorazd 22  Slovenia 3h 46' 35'' + 06' 35''
32 82  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 3h 46' 44'' + 06' 44''
33 96  Ropero, Alejandro 21  Spain 3h 46' 55'' + 06' 55''
34 14  Hodapp, Johannes 19  Germany 3h 46' 55'' + 06' 55''
35 134  Řepa, Vojtěch 18  Czech Republic 3h 47' 13'' + 07' 13''
36 114  Kolb, Stefan 22  Austria 3h 47' 36'' + 07' 36''
37 6  Krawczyk, Szymon 20  Poland 3h 47' 49'' + 07' 49''
38 62  Čemažar, Nik 19  Slovenia 3h 49' 02'' + 09' 02''
39 123  Doléatto, Aurélien 22  France 3h 49' 11'' + 09' 11''
40 101  Kazanov, Evgenii 20  Russia 3h 50' 30'' + 10' 30''
41 12  Geßner, Jakob 19  Germany 3h 50' 45'' + 10' 45''
42 46  Stokbro, Andreas 22  Denmark 3h 50' 49'' + 10' 49''
43 11  Adamietz, Johannes 21  Germany 3h 50' 54'' + 10' 54''
44 42  Pallesen, Jeppe 21  Denmark 3h 51' 20'' + 11' 20''
45 63  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Slovenia 3h 51' 51'' + 11' 51''
46 36  Dalla Valle, Nicolas 21  Italy 3h 52' 13'' + 12' 13''
47 21  Balfour, Stuart 22  Great Britain 3h 52' 16'' + 12' 16''
48 26  Walker, Joey 21  Great Britain 3h 52' 16'' + 12' 16''
49 72  Weulink, Meindert 20  Netherlands 3h 52' 52'' + 12' 52''
50 16  Pakalski, Henrik 20  Germany 3h 53' 19'' + 13' 19''
51 34  Konychev, Alexander 20  Italy 3h 56' 15'' + 16' 15''
52 113  Gamper, Patrick 22  Austria 3h 56' 26'' + 16' 26''
53 85  Thiébaud, Valère 20  Switzerland 3h 56' 47'' + 16' 47''
54 124  Louvel, Matis 19  France 3h 56' 53'' + 16' 53''
55 1  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Poland 3h 57' 30'' + 17' 30''
56 75  Belle, Bas van 19  Netherlands 3h 59' 32'' + 19' 32''
57 141  Lašinis, Venantas 22  Lithuania 4h 00' 17'' + 20' 17''
58 94  Etxeberria, Asier 20  Spain 4h 00' 39'' + 20' 39''
59 43  Norsgaard, Mathias 22  Denmark 4h 00' 58'' + 20' 58''
60 131  Jakoubek, Tomáš 19  Czech Republic 4h 01' 43'' + 21' 43''
61 135  Tyrpekl, Karel 19  Czech Republic 4h 04' 17'' + 24' 17''
62 102  Fokin, Mikhail 21  Russia 4h 06' 39'' + 26' 39''
63 112  Gamper, Mario 19  Austria 4h 09' 42'' + 29' 42''
64 22  Britton, Rhys 20  Great Britain 4h 09' 55'' + 29' 55''
65 3  Kostański, Mateusz 20  Poland 4h 18' 43'' + 38' 43''
66 142  Beniušis, Justas 21  Lithuania 4h 20' 55'' + 40' 55''
67 156  Shakalets, Ivan 20  Belarus 4h 21' 00'' + 41' 00''
68 23  Calvert, Charley 19  Great Britain 4h 21' 11'' + 41' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media