Rzeszów - Rzeszów (27.0 km)

Route

 12 September 2020
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Rzeszów
 Finish  Rzeszów
 Distance  27.0 km  (16.8 mi)
 Speed  50.546 km/h  (31.408 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Hoole, Daan (NED) 00h 32' 03''
 Netherlands 0h 32' 03''

Results

Race
#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  Netherlands 0h 32' 03'' 1
22  Hoole, Daan 21 + 00' 00''
21  Daemen, Stijn 21 + 00' 00''
23  Kooij, Olav 18 + 00' 00''
25  Dijke, Mick van 20 + 00' 00''
24  Berg, Marijn van den 21 + 01' 44''
26  Zijlaard, Maikel 21
2  Switzerland + 00' 13'' 2
13  Froidevaux, Robin 21 + 00' 13''
16  Vogel, Alex 21 + 00' 13''
12  Bissegger, Stefan 21 + 00' 13''
11  Aebi, Antoine 22 + 03' 24''
15  Thiébaud, Valère 21 + 06' 22''
14  Schmid, Mauro 20 + 06' 22''
3  Germany + 00' 19'' 3
4  Benz, Pirmin 19 + 00' 19''
1  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19 + 00' 19''
6  Wilksch, Hannes 18 + 00' 19''
3  Röber, Dominik 20 + 03' 09''
2  Geßner, Jakob 20 + 03' 39''
5  Tarlton, Alexander 19 + 03' 39''
4  Estonia + 00' 49'' 4
65  Ärm, Rait 20 + 00' 49''
66  Pajur, Markus 19 + 00' 49''
62  Mirzojev, Artjom 18 + 00' 49''
63  Treimuth, Henri 19 + 01' 06''
61  Karpenko, Gleb 18 + 05' 47''
64  Laanemäe, Erki 19 + 06' 34''
5  Poland + 01' 09'' 5
95  Bieniek, Damian 20 + 01' 09''
94  Rudyk, Bartosz 21 + 01' 09''
91  Maciejuk, Filip 21 + 01' 09''
93  Kuś, Adam 21 + 01' 09''
6  Slovenia + 01' 13'' 6
32  Horvat, Žiga 21 + 01' 13''
31  Čemažar, Nik 21 + 01' 13''
34  Lavrič, Martin 21 + 01' 13''
33  Jerman, Žiga 22 + 04' 15''
36  Primožič, Jaka 21 + 06' 50''
35  Murn, Bostjan 19 + 06' 50''
7  Austria + 01' 18'' 7
51  Bayer, Tobias 20 + 01' 18''
52  Friedrich, Marco 22 + 01' 18''
56  Wildauer, Markus 22 + 01' 18''
54  Gamper, Florian 21 + 05' 04''
53  Gamper, Mario 21 + 05' 04''
55  Kabas, Maximilian 19 + 05' 04''
8  Russia + 01' 43'' 8
86  Stepanov, Andrei 21 + 01' 43''
85  Sidorov, Igor 20 + 01' 43''
84  Sherstnev, Timofei 20 + 01' 43''
82  Kurianov, Sergey 20 + 03' 59''
81  Fatkullin, Valerii 22 + 05' 39''
83  Popov, Anton 21 + 05' 39''
9  Slovakia + 01' 46'' 9
106  Vlčák, Martin 22 + 01' 46''
104  Nagy, Simon 19 + 01' 46''
102  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 + 01' 46''
101  Foltán, Adam 20 + 01' 56''
103  Michalička, Štefan 19 + 07' 46''
105  Rovder, Pavol 19
10  Sweden + 01' 54'' 10
111  Forssell, Hugo 21 + 01' 54''
113  Klyver, Hjalmar 19 + 01' 54''
114  Kvist, Linus 21 + 01' 54''
115  Lindgren, Emil 20 + 01' 54''
112  Höglund, August 18 + 05' 31''
11  Czech Republic + 02' 14'' 11
72  Jakoubek, Tomáš 20 + 02' 14''
75  Procházka, Michal 21 + 02' 14''
73  Kmínek, Vojtěch 20 + 02' 14''
71  Křenek, Adam 19 + 02' 14''
74  Kulhánek, David 19 + 06' 04''
12  Luxembourg + 02' 34'' 12
41  Bettendorff, Loïc 19 + 02' 34''
43  Gloesener, Jacques 19 + 02' 34''
46  Pereira, Rafael 19 + 02' 34''
45  Pries, Cédric 19 + 02' 34''
44  Esser, Mik 18 + 04' 46''
42  Conter, Ken 21 + 04' 46''
13  Poland + 02' 49'' 13
122  Kostański, Mateusz 21 + 02' 49''
121  Bystrzycki, Wojciech 21 + 02' 49''
126  Wiśniewski, Dawid 19 + 02' 49''
124  Potasznik, Szymon 19 + 04' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Hoole, Daan 21  Netherlands 0h 32' 03''
2 21  Daemen, Stijn 21  Netherlands 0h 32' 03'' + 00' 00''
3 23  Kooij, Olav 18  Netherlands 0h 32' 03'' + 00' 00''
4 25  Dijke, Mick van 20  Netherlands 0h 32' 03'' + 00' 00''
5 13  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Switzerland 0h 32' 16'' + 00' 13''
6 16  Vogel, Alex 21  Switzerland 0h 32' 16'' + 00' 13''
7 12  Bissegger, Stefan 21  Switzerland 0h 32' 16'' + 00' 13''
8 4  Benz, Pirmin 19  Germany 0h 32' 22'' + 00' 19''
9 1  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Germany 0h 32' 22'' + 00' 19''
10 6  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Germany 0h 32' 22'' + 00' 19''
11 65  Ärm, Rait 20  Estonia 0h 32' 52'' + 00' 49''
12 66  Pajur, Markus 19  Estonia 0h 32' 52'' + 00' 49''
13 62  Mirzojev, Artjom 18  Estonia 0h 32' 52'' + 00' 49''
14 63  Treimuth, Henri 19  Estonia 0h 33' 09'' + 01' 06''
15 95  Bieniek, Damian 20  Poland 0h 33' 12'' + 01' 09''
16 94  Rudyk, Bartosz 21  Poland 0h 33' 12'' + 01' 09''
17 91  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland 0h 33' 12'' + 01' 09''
18 93  Kuś, Adam 21  Poland 0h 33' 12'' + 01' 09''
19 32  Horvat, Žiga 21  Slovenia 0h 33' 16'' + 01' 13''
20 31  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 0h 33' 16'' + 01' 13''
21 34  Lavrič, Martin 21  Slovenia 0h 33' 16'' + 01' 13''
22 51  Bayer, Tobias 20  Austria 0h 33' 21'' + 01' 18''
23 52  Friedrich, Marco 22  Austria 0h 33' 21'' + 01' 18''
24 56  Wildauer, Markus 22  Austria 0h 33' 21'' + 01' 18''
25 86  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Russia 0h 33' 46'' + 01' 43''
26 85  Sidorov, Igor 20  Russia 0h 33' 46'' + 01' 43''
27 84  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Russia 0h 33' 46'' + 01' 43''
28 24  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Netherlands 0h 33' 47'' + 01' 44''
29 106  Vlčák, Martin 22  Slovakia 0h 33' 49'' + 01' 46''
30 104  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 0h 33' 49'' + 01' 46''
31 102  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 0h 33' 49'' + 01' 46''
32 111  Forssell, Hugo 21  Sweden 0h 33' 57'' + 01' 54''
33 113  Klyver, Hjalmar 19  Sweden 0h 33' 57'' + 01' 54''
34 114  Kvist, Linus 21  Sweden 0h 33' 57'' + 01' 54''
35 115  Lindgren, Emil 20  Sweden 0h 33' 57'' + 01' 54''
36 101  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 0h 33' 59'' + 01' 56''
37 72  Jakoubek, Tomáš 20  Czech Republic 0h 34' 17'' + 02' 14''
38 75  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic 0h 34' 17'' + 02' 14''
39 73  Kmínek, Vojtěch 20  Czech Republic 0h 34' 17'' + 02' 14''
40 71  Křenek, Adam 19  Czech Republic 0h 34' 17'' + 02' 14''
41 41  Bettendorff, Loïc 19  Luxembourg 0h 34' 37'' + 02' 34''
42 43  Gloesener, Jacques 19  Luxembourg 0h 34' 37'' + 02' 34''
43 46  Pereira, Rafael 19  Luxembourg 0h 34' 37'' + 02' 34''
44 122  Kostański, Mateusz 21  Poland 0h 34' 52'' + 02' 49''
45 121  Bystrzycki, Wojciech 21  Poland 0h 34' 52'' + 02' 49''
46 126  Wiśniewski, Dawid 19  Poland 0h 34' 52'' + 02' 49''
47 3  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany 0h 35' 12'' + 03' 09''
48 45  Pries, Cédric 19  Luxembourg 0h 34' 37'' + 02' 34''
49 11  Aebi, Antoine 22  Switzerland 0h 35' 27'' + 03' 24''
50 2  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany 0h 35' 42'' + 03' 39''
51 5  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Germany 0h 35' 42'' + 03' 39''
52 82  Kurianov, Sergey 20  Russia 0h 36' 02'' + 03' 59''
53 33  Jerman, Žiga 22  Slovenia 0h 36' 18'' + 04' 15''
54 44  Esser, Mik 18  Luxembourg 0h 36' 49'' + 04' 46''
55 42  Conter, Ken 21  Luxembourg 0h 36' 49'' + 04' 46''
56 124  Potasznik, Szymon 19  Poland 0h 36' 56'' + 04' 53''
57 54  Gamper, Florian 21  Austria 0h 37' 07'' + 05' 04''
58 53  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria 0h 37' 07'' + 05' 04''
59 55  Kabas, Maximilian 19  Austria 0h 37' 07'' + 05' 04''
60 112  Höglund, August 18  Sweden 0h 37' 34'' + 05' 31''
61 81  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Russia 0h 37' 42'' + 05' 39''
62 83  Popov, Anton 21  Russia 0h 37' 42'' + 05' 39''
63 61  Karpenko, Gleb 18  Estonia 0h 37' 50'' + 05' 47''
64 74  Kulhánek, David 19  Czech Republic 0h 38' 07'' + 06' 04''
65 15  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Switzerland 0h 38' 25'' + 06' 22''
66 14  Schmid, Mauro 20  Switzerland 0h 38' 25'' + 06' 22''
67 64  Laanemäe, Erki 19  Estonia 0h 38' 37'' + 06' 34''
68 36  Primožič, Jaka 21  Slovenia 0h 38' 53'' + 06' 50''
69 35  Murn, Bostjan 19  Slovenia 0h 38' 53'' + 06' 50''
70 103  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia 0h 39' 49'' + 07' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Netherlands 0h 32' 03''
2  Switzerland 0h 32' 16'' + 00' 13''
3  Germany 0h 32' 22'' + 00' 19''
4  Estonia 0h 32' 52'' + 00' 49''
5  Poland 0h 33' 12'' + 01' 09''
6  Slovenia 0h 33' 16'' + 01' 13''
7  Austria 0h 33' 21'' + 01' 18''
8  Russia 0h 33' 46'' + 01' 43''
9  Slovakia 0h 33' 49'' + 01' 46''
10  Sweden 0h 33' 57'' + 01' 54''
11  Czech Republic 0h 34' 17'' + 02' 14''
12  Luxembourg 0h 34' 37'' + 02' 34''
13  Poland 0h 34' 52'' + 02' 49''


© Wijnreder Media