Rzeszów - Rzeszów (134.6 km)

Route

 13 September 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Rzeszów
 Finish  Rzeszów
 Distance  134.6 km  (83.6 mi)
 Speed  44.738 km/h  (27.799 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Kooij, Olav (NED) 3h 32' 34''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Kooij, Olav 18  Netherlands 3h 00' 31'' 1 - - -
2 66  Pajur, Markus 19  Estonia + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
3 65  Ärm, Rait 20  Estonia + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
4 32  Horvat, Žiga 22  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
5 94  Rudyk, Bartosz 21  Poland + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
6 16  Vogel, Alex 21  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
7 102  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
8 51  Bayer, Tobias 20  Austria + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
9 33  Jerman, Žiga 22  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
10 54  Gamper, Florian 21  Austria + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
11 62  Mirzojev, Artjom 18  Estonia + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 115  Lindgren, Emil 20  Sweden + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
13 31  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
14 25  Dijke, Mick van van 20  Netherlands + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
15 45  Pries, Cédric 19  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
16 1  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Germany + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
17 122  Kostański, Mateusz 21  Poland + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
18 85  Sidorov, Igor 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 53  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
20 93  Kuś, Adam 21  Poland + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
21 22  Hoole, Daan 21  Netherlands + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
22 13  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
23 4  Benz, Pirmin 19  Germany + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
24 113  Klyver, Hjalmar 19  Sweden + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 42  Conter, Ken 21  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
26 72  Jakoubek, Tomáš 20  Czech Republic + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
27 41  Bettendorff, Loïc 19  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 34  Lavrič, Martin 21  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
29 21  Daemen, Stijn 21  Netherlands + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
30 3  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 11  Aebi, Antoine 22  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 55  Kabas, Maximilian 19  Austria + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
33 43  Gloesener, Jacques 19  Luxembourg + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
34 35  Murn, Bostjan 19  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
35 6  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Germany + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
36 12  Bissegger, Stefan 22  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
37 86  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
38 15  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Switzerland + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
39 84  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
40 81  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Russia + 00' 20'' 43 - - -
41 2  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany + 00' 37'' 38 - - -
42 121  Bystrzycki, Wojciech 21  Poland + 01' 02'' 36 - - -
43 61  Karpenko, Gleb 18  Estonia + 01' 07'' 46 - - -
44 14  Schmid, Mauro 20  Switzerland + 01' 07'' 49 - - -
45 52  Friedrich, Marco 22  Austria + 02' 21'' 34 - - -
46 63  Treimuth, Henri 19  Estonia + 02' 21'' 33 - - -
47 56  Wildauer, Markus 22  Austria + 02' 21'' 35 - - -
48 112  Höglund, August 18  Sweden + 06' 06'' 57 - - -
49 82  Kurianov, Sergey 20  Russia + 06' 17'' 53 - - -
50 75  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic + 06' 17'' 50 - - -
51 91  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland + 06' 17'' 48 - - -
52 95  Bieniek, Damian 20  Poland + 06' 17'' 47 - - -
53 73  Kmínek, Vojtěch 20  Czech Republic + 07' 49'' 52 - - -
54 104  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia + 07' 49'' 51 - - -
55 111  Forssell, Hugo 21  Sweden + 09' 19'' 54 - - -
56 114  Kvist, Linus 21  Sweden + 09' 19'' 55 - - -
57 101  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia + 09' 19'' 56 - - -
58 24  Berg, Marijn van den .. 21  Netherlands + 10' 18'' 58 - - -
59 36  Primožič, Jaka 21  Slovenia + 10' 18'' 63 - - -
60 74  Kulhánek, David 19  Czech Republic + 10' 18'' 61 - - -
61 124  Potasznik, Szymon 19  Poland + 10' 18'' 60 - - -
62 71  Křenek, Adam 19  Czech Republic + 10' 18'' 59 - - -
63 5  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Germany + 13' 49'' 64 - - -
64 46  Pereira, Rafael 19  Luxembourg + 13' 49'' 62 - - -
65 44  Esser, Mik 18  Luxembourg + 16' 35'' 66 - - -
66 126  Wiśniewski, Dawid 19  Poland + 17' 16'' 65 - - -
DNF 64  Laanemäe, Erki 19  Estonia
DNF 103  Michalička, Štefan 19  Slovakia
DNF 106  Vlčák, Martin 22  Slovakia
DNS 83  Popov, Anton 21  Russia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Estonia 9h 01' 33'' 16
2 66  Pajur, Markus 19 3h 00' 31''
3 65  Ärm, Rait 20 3h 00' 31''
11 62  Mirzojev, Artjom 18 3h 00' 31''
2  Slovenia 9h 01' 33'' 26
4 32  Horvat, Žiga 22 3h 00' 31''
9 33  Jerman, Žiga 22 3h 00' 31''
13 31  Čemažar, Nik 21 3h 00' 31''
3  Netherlands 9h 01' 33'' 36
1 23  Kooij, Olav 18 3h 00' 31''
14 25  Dijke, Mick van 20 3h 00' 31''
21 22  Hoole, Daan 21 3h 00' 31''
4  Austria 9h 01' 33'' 37
8 51  Bayer, Tobias 20 3h 00' 31''
10 54  Gamper, Florian 21 3h 00' 31''
19 53  Gamper, Mario 21 3h 00' 31''
5  Switzerland 9h 01' 33'' 59
6 16  Vogel, Alex 21 3h 00' 31''
22 13  Froidevaux, Robin 21 3h 00' 31''
31 11  Aebi, Antoine 22 3h 00' 31''
6  Luxembourg 9h 01' 33'' 67
15 45  Pries, Cédric 19 3h 00' 31''
25 42  Conter, Ken 21 3h 00' 31''
27 41  Bettendorff, Loïc 19 3h 00' 31''
7  Germany 9h 01' 33'' 69
16 1  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19 3h 00' 31''
23 4  Benz, Pirmin 19 3h 00' 31''
30 3  Röber, Dominik 20 3h 00' 31''
8  Russia 9h 01' 33'' 94
18 85  Sidorov, Igor 20 3h 00' 31''
37 86  Stepanov, Andrei 21 3h 00' 31''
39 84  Sherstnev, Timofei 20 3h 00' 31''
9  Sweden 9h 07' 39'' 84
12 115  Lindgren, Emil 20 3h 00' 31''
24 113  Klyver, Hjalmar 19 3h 00' 31''
48 112  Höglund, August 18 3h 06' 37''
10  Poland 9h 07' 50'' 76
5 94  Rudyk, Bartosz 21 3h 00' 31''
20 93  Kuś, Adam 21 3h 00' 31''
51 91  Maciejuk, Filip 21 3h 06' 48''
11  Poland 9h 12' 53'' 120
17 122  Kostański, Mateusz 21 3h 00' 31''
42 121  Bystrzycki, Wojciech 21 3h 01' 33''
61 124  Potasznik, Szymon 19 3h 10' 49''
12  Czech Republic 9h 15' 39'' 129
26 72  Jakoubek, Tomáš 20 3h 00' 31''
50 75  Procházka, Michal 21 3h 06' 48''
53 73  Kmínek, Vojtěch 20 3h 08' 20''
13  Slovakia 9h 18' 41'' 118
7 102  Kubiš, Lukáš 20 3h 00' 31''
54 104  Nagy, Simon 19 3h 08' 20''
57 101  Foltán, Adam 20 3h 09' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Kooij, Olav 18  Netherlands 3h 32' 34'' + 2
2 25  Dijke, Mick van 20  Netherlands 3h 32' 34'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3 22  Hoole, Daan 21  Netherlands 3h 32' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 2
4 21  Daemen, Stijn 21  Netherlands 3h 32' 34'' + 00' 00'' - 2
5 16  Vogel, Alex 21  Switzerland 3h 32' 47'' + 00' 13'' + 1
6 13  Froidevaux, Robin 21  Switzerland 3h 32' 47'' + 00' 13'' - 1
7 12  Bissegger, Stefan 22  Switzerland 3h 32' 47'' + 00' 13'' -
8 1  Ballerstedt, Maurice 19  Germany 3h 32' 53'' + 00' 19'' + 1
9 4  Benz, Pirmin 19  Germany 3h 32' 53'' + 00' 19'' - 1
10 6  Wilksch, Hannes 18  Germany 3h 32' 53'' + 00' 19'' -
11 66  Pajur, Markus 19  Estonia 3h 33' 23'' + 00' 49'' + 1
12 65  Ärm, Rait 20  Estonia 3h 33' 23'' + 00' 49'' - 1
13 62  Mirzojev, Artjom 18  Estonia 3h 33' 23'' + 00' 49'' -
14 94  Rudyk, Bartosz 21  Poland 3h 33' 43'' + 01' 09'' + 2
15 93  Kuś, Adam 21  Poland 3h 33' 43'' + 01' 09'' + 3
16 32  Horvat, Žiga 22  Slovenia 3h 33' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 3
17 31  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 3h 33' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 3
18 34  Lavrič, Martin 21  Slovenia 3h 33' 47'' + 01' 13'' + 3
19 51  Bayer, Tobias 20  Austria 3h 33' 52'' + 01' 18'' + 3
20 85  Sidorov, Igor 20  Russia 3h 34' 17'' + 01' 43'' + 6
21 86  Stepanov, Andrei 21  Russia 3h 34' 17'' + 01' 43'' + 4
22 84  Sherstnev, Timofei 20  Russia 3h 34' 17'' + 01' 43'' + 5
23 102  Kubiš, Lukáš 20  Slovakia 3h 34' 20'' + 01' 46'' + 8
24 115  Lindgren, Emil 20  Sweden 3h 34' 28'' + 01' 54'' + 11
25 113  Klyver, Hjalmar 19  Sweden 3h 34' 28'' + 01' 54'' + 8
26 72  Jakoubek, Tomáš 20  Czech Republic 3h 34' 48'' + 02' 14'' + 11
27 45  Pries, Cédric 19  Luxembourg 3h 35' 08'' + 02' 34'' + 21
28 41  Bettendorff, Loïc 19  Luxembourg 3h 35' 08'' + 02' 34'' + 13
29 43  Gloesener, Jacques 19  Luxembourg 3h 35' 08'' + 02' 34'' + 13
30 122  Kostański, Mateusz 21  Poland 3h 35' 23'' + 02' 49'' + 14
31 3  Röber, Dominik 20  Germany 3h 35' 43'' + 03' 09'' + 16
32 11  Aebi, Antoine 22  Switzerland 3h 35' 58'' + 03' 24'' + 17
33 63  Treimuth, Henri 19  Estonia 3h 36' 01'' + 03' 27'' - 19
34 52  Friedrich, Marco 22  Austria 3h 36' 13'' + 03' 39'' - 11
35 56  Wildauer, Markus 22  Austria 3h 36' 13'' + 03' 39'' - 11
36 121  Bystrzycki, Wojciech 21  Poland 3h 36' 25'' + 03' 51'' + 9
37 33  Jerman, Žiga 22  Slovenia 3h 36' 49'' + 04' 15'' + 16
38 2  Geßner, Jakob 20  Germany 3h 36' 50'' + 04' 16'' + 12
39 42  Conter, Ken 21  Luxembourg 3h 37' 20'' + 04' 46'' + 16
40 54  Gamper, Florian 21  Austria 3h 37' 38'' + 05' 04'' + 17
41 53  Gamper, Mario 21  Austria 3h 37' 38'' + 05' 04'' + 17
42 55  Kabas, Maximilian 19  Austria 3h 37' 38'' + 05' 04'' + 17
43 81  Fatkullin, Valerii 22  Russia 3h 38' 33'' + 05' 59'' + 18
44 15  Thiébaud, Valère 21  Switzerland 3h 38' 56'' + 06' 22'' + 21
45 35  Murn, Bostjan 19  Slovenia 3h 39' 24'' + 06' 50'' + 24
46 61  Karpenko, Gleb 18  Estonia 3h 39' 28'' + 06' 54'' + 17
47 95  Bieniek, Damian 20  Poland 3h 40' 00'' + 07' 26'' - 32
48 91  Maciejuk, Filip 21  Poland 3h 40' 00'' + 07' 26'' - 31
49 14  Schmid, Mauro 20  Switzerland 3h 40' 03'' + 07' 29'' + 17
50 75  Procházka, Michal 21  Czech Republic 3h 41' 05'' + 08' 31'' - 12
51 104  Nagy, Simon 19  Slovakia 3h 42' 09'' + 09' 35'' - 21
52 73  Kmínek, Vojtěch 20  Czech Republic 3h 42' 37'' + 10' 03'' - 13
53 82  Kurianov, Sergey 20  Russia 3h 42' 50'' + 10' 16'' - 1
54 111  Forssell, Hugo 21  Sweden 3h 43' 47'' + 11' 13'' - 22
55 114  Kvist, Linus 21  Sweden 3h 43' 47'' + 11' 13'' - 21
56 101  Foltán, Adam 20  Slovakia 3h 43' 49'' + 11' 15'' - 20
57 112  Höglund, August 18  Sweden 3h 44' 11'' + 11' 37'' + 3
58 24  Berg, Marijn van den 21  Netherlands 3h 44' 36'' + 12' 02'' - 30
59 71  Křenek, Adam 19  Czech Republic 3h 45' 06'' + 12' 32'' - 19
60 124  Potasznik, Szymon 19  Poland 3h 47' 45'' + 15' 11'' - 4
61 74  Kulhánek, David 19  Czech Republic 3h 48' 56'' + 16' 22'' + 3
62 46  Pereira, Rafael 19  Luxembourg 3h 48' 57'' + 16' 23'' - 19
63 36  Primožič, Jaka 21  Slovenia 3h 49' 42'' + 17' 08'' + 5
64 5  Tarlton, Alexander 19  Germany 3h 50' 02'' + 17' 28'' - 13
65 126  Wiśniewski, Dawid 19  Poland 3h 52' 39'' + 20' 05'' - 19
66 44  Esser, Mik 18  Luxembourg 3h 53' 55'' + 21' 21'' - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media