Knittelfeld - Wenigzell (167.4 km)

Route

 12 July 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Knittelfeld
 Finish  Wenigzell
 Distance  167.4 km  (104.0 mi)
 Speed  38.718 km/h  (24.058 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 21h 54' 52''
 Visconti, Gio.. (TBM) 46 points
 Gate, Aaron (ABS) 59 points
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 65h 45' 55''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 4h 19' 25'' - 10'' 35 3 4 -
2 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 07'' - 06'' 43 2 3 -
3 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 50'' - 04'' 36 4 - -
4 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 54'' 31 29 11 -
5 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 59'' 38 11 12 -
6 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 03'' 8 27 10 -
7 56  Aert, Wout van van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 38'' 51 12 17 -
8 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 12'' 7 16 - -
9 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 02' 14'' 3 8 16 -
10 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 14'' 19 37 - -
11 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 14'' 4 25 20 -
12 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 02' 14'' 37 - - -
13 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 14'' 42 7 - -
14 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 14'' 55 15 - -
15 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 14'' 21 38 - -
16 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 14'' 46 21 - -
17 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 14'' 33 1 15 -
18 115  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 14'' 27 22 - -
19 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 14'' 10 - - -
20 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 14'' 26 20 - -
21 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 14'' 34 - - -
22 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 14'' 2 14 13 -
23 14  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 14'' 6 5 - -
24 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 14'' 1 6 8 -
25 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 14'' 12 - - -
26 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 02' 14'' 5 19 21 -
27 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 14'' 13 26 - -
28 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 14'' 11 28 18 -
29 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 14'' 14 - - -
30 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 14'' 9 36 - -
31 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 24'' 30 39 - -
32 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 02' 24'' 15 - - -
33 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 02' 24'' 16 31 - -
34 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 24'' 22 - - -
35 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 24'' 17 18 9 -
36 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 24'' 20 - - -
37 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 02' 24'' 18 - - -
38 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 24'' 24 - - -
39 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 02' 30'' 62 - - -
40 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 30'' 23 34 - -
41 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 30'' 29 - - -
42 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 47'' 40 13 2 -
43 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil + 02' 47'' 45 - - -
44 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03' 42'' 32 - - -
45 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 53'' 44 17 5 -
46 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 53'' 57 - - -
47 175  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens + 04' 15'' 28 - - -
48 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 05' 27'' 25 - - -
49 47  Zyl, Johann van van 27  Team Dimension Data + 08' 10'' 64 - - -
50 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 12'' 49 - - -
51 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 01'' 98 33 27 -
52 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 09' 01'' 80 - - -
53 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09' 01'' 56 - - -
54 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 09' 01'' 59 - 19 -
55 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 09' 01'' 61 - - -
56 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 09' 01'' 67 - - -
57 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 09' 01'' 47 32 - -
58 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 01'' 53 - - -
59 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 09' 01'' 69 - - -
60 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 09' 01'' 76 - - -
61 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 09' 01'' 63 - - -
62 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 56'' 65 - - -
63 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 13' 40'' 81 - - -
64 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 13' 40'' 54 40 - -
65 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 40'' 41 - - -
66 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 40'' 70 - - -
67 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 14' 32'' 77 - - -
68 116  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 14' 32'' 95 35 - -
69 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 14' 32'' 96 - - -
70 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 32'' 71 - - -
71 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 14' 32'' 58 - - -
72 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 14' 32'' 74 - - -
73 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers + 14' 32'' 97 - 26 -
74 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 14' 32'' 72 - - -
75 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 32'' 103 - - -
76 41  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data + 14' 32'' 73 41 25 -
77 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 32'' 75 - - -
78 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 14' 32'' 66 24 7 -
79 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 14' 32'' 79 - - -
80 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data + 14' 32'' 88 - - -
81 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 32'' 89 - - -
82 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 14' 32'' 84 9 1 -
83 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 14' 32'' 86 - - -
84 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 32'' 93 - - -
85 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 32'' 78 - - -
86 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 32'' 52 30 14 -
87 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 14' 32'' 48 10 6 -
88 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 32'' 82 - - -
89 7  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 14' 32'' 68 - - -
90 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 51'' 60 - - -
91 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 14' 51'' 39 - - -
92 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 19' 28'' 99 - - -
93 112  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 19' 28'' 100 - - -
94 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 19' 28'' 104 - - -
95 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 19' 28'' 90 - - -
96 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 20' 17'' 83 23 22 -
97 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 20' 35'' 50 - 24 -
98 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 23' 23'' 92 42 - -
99 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 23' 23'' 112 - - -
100 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 23' 23'' 102 - - -
101 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23' 23'' 118 - - -
102 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 23' 23'' 101 - - -
103 173  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens + 23' 23'' 115 - - -
104 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 23' 23'' 122 - - -
105 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 23' 23'' 111 - - -
106 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 23' 23'' 114 - - -
107 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 23' 23'' 110 - - -
108 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 23' 23'' 105 43 - -
109 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 23' 23'' 106 - - -
110 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23' 23'' 120 44 23 -
111 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 23' 23'' 87 - - -
112 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 23' 23'' 121 - - -
113 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 23' 23'' 116 - - -
114 172  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens + 23' 23'' 109 - - -
115 21  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 23' 23'' 85 - - -
116 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 23' 23'' 117 - - -
117 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 23'' 91 - - -
118 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 23' 23'' 94 - - -
119 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 25' 26'' 119 - - -
120 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 25' 35'' 113 - - -
121 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 25' 42'' 123 - - -
122 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 25' 47'' 108 - - -
123 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 25' 47'' 107 - - -
DNF 132  Freiberger, Markus 22  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
DNF 156  Trettwer, Helmut 34  WSA-Pushbikers
DNF 174  Kuen, Maximilian 26  My Bike-Stevens
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.6   Allerheiligen 1 37  Zeits, Andrey  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
2 76  Schlegel, Michal  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -
3 134  Hofer, Andreas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -
97.6   Ratten 1 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 84  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
141.9   Wenigzell 1 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 84  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
80.4    (1C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 12 pts -
2 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -
3 84  Madrazo, Ángel  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -
4 66  Sterbini, Simone  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
5 56  Aert, Wout van  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 2 pts -
107.7    (2C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -
2 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts -
3 45  Morton, Lachlan  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
126.5    (3C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -
3 117  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 13h 02' 50'' 41 1
2 12  Mohorič, Matej 23 4h 19' 32''
17 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35 4h 21' 39''
22 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27 4h 21' 39''
2  Astana Pro Team 13h 02' 53'' 43 2
1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 4h 19' 25''
9 32  Cataldo, Dario 33 4h 21' 39''
33 37  Zeits, Andrey 31 4h 21' 49''
3  Team Dimension Data 13h 03' 47'' 48 7
4 45  Morton, Lachlan 26 4h 20' 19''
12 43  King, Ben 29 4h 21' 39''
32 44  Meintjes, Louis 26 4h 21' 49''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 03' 49'' 60 9
3 124  Eiking, Odd 23 4h 20' 15''
16 121  Backaert, Frederik 28 4h 21' 39''
41 123  Doubey, Fabien 24 4h 21' 55''
5  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 13h 04' 21'' 41 14
7 56  Aert, Wout van 23 4h 21' 03''
13 54  Duijn, Huub 33 4h 21' 39''
21 52  De Witte, Mathias 25 4h 21' 39''
6  Team Vorarlberg Santic 13h 04' 57'' 54 3
11 165  Schelling, Patrick 28 4h 21' 39''
15 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28 4h 21' 39''
28 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25 4h 21' 39''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 05' 07'' 83 4
19 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 21' 39''
29 95  Nych, Artem 23 4h 21' 39''
35 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26 4h 21' 49''
8  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 05' 17'' 79 6
10 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32 4h 21' 39''
31 76  Schlegel, Michal 23 4h 21' 49''
38 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28 4h 21' 49''
9  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 13h 09' 47'' 102 11
8 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 4h 21' 37''
46 143  Lehner, Daniel 24 4h 23' 18''
48 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 4h 24' 52''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 13h 10' 33'' 87 5
6 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29 4h 20' 28''
26 87  Moreno, Javier 33 4h 21' 39''
55 81  El Fares, Julien 33 4h 28' 26''
11  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 11' 44'' 99 10
18 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 21' 39''
20 113  Gerts, Floris 26 4h 21' 39''
61 111  Budding, Martijn 22 4h 28' 26''
12  Adria Mobil 13h 12' 27'' 137 15
37 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34 4h 21' 49''
43 193  Golčer, Jure 41 4h 22' 12''
57 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24 4h 28' 26''
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 13' 12'' 120 13
25 137  Rapp, Jonas 23 4h 21' 39''
44 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29 4h 23' 07''
51 136  Loderer, Timon 27 4h 28' 26''
14  Bardiani-CSF 13h 14' 24'' 97 12
5 66  Sterbini, Simone 24 4h 20' 24''
30 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22 4h 21' 39''
62 64  Orsini, Umberto 23 4h 32' 21''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 16' 33'' 125 8
24 106  Hermans, Ben 32 4h 21' 39''
36 103  Diaz, José 23 4h 21' 49''
65 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26 4h 33' 05''
16  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 17' 15'' 110 16
14 6  Kreder, Michel 30 4h 21' 39''
27 1  Christian, Mark 27 4h 21' 39''
69 5  Koning, Peter 27 4h 33' 57''
17  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 19' 10'' 155 17
39 182  Burger, Sven 21 4h 21' 55''
45 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21 4h 23' 18''
71 184  Friedrich, Marco 20 4h 33' 57''
18  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 13h 30' 49'' 200 18
59 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33 4h 28' 26''
60 24  Docker, Mitchell 31 4h 28' 26''
81 26  Magnusson, Kim 25 4h 33' 57''
19  WSA-Pushbikers 13h 34' 39'' 199 19
34 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29 4h 21' 49''
73 154  Pöll, Stefan 31 4h 33' 57''
92 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23 4h 38' 53''
20  My Bike-Stevens 13h 40' 25'' 229 20
47 175  Kusztor, Péter 33 4h 23' 40''
79 171  Bajc, Andi 29 4h 33' 57''
103 173  Korošec, Rok 24 4h 42' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 21h 54' 52'' -
2 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 21h 55' 10'' + 00' 18'' -
3 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 21h 55' 40'' + 00' 48'' -
4 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21h 55' 45'' + 00' 53'' -
5 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 21h 55' 46'' + 00' 54'' -
6 14  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 21h 55' 53'' + 01' 01'' -
7 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 21h 56' 04'' + 01' 12'' -
8 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 21h 56' 25'' + 01' 33'' + 4
9 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 21h 56' 37'' + 01' 45'' - 1
10 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 56' 41'' + 01' 49'' - 1
11 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 21h 56' 54'' + 02' 02'' - 1
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21h 57' 37'' + 02' 45'' - 1
13 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 21h 57' 56'' + 03' 04'' -
14 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 58' 14'' + 03' 22'' + 1
15 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 21h 58' 21'' + 03' 29'' - 1
16 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 21h 58' 32'' + 03' 40'' -
17 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 21h 58' 46'' + 03' 54'' -
18 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 21h 59' 43'' + 04' 51'' -
19 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 00' 14'' + 05' 22'' -
20 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 00' 48'' + 05' 56'' -
21 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 01' 34'' + 06' 42'' -
22 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 22h 02' 22'' + 07' 30'' -
23 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 02' 39'' + 07' 47'' + 1
24 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 03' 05'' + 08' 13'' + 1
25 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 05' 30'' + 10' 38'' - 2
26 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 22h 05' 39'' + 10' 47'' + 2
27 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 22h 05' 41'' + 10' 49'' + 2
28 175  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens 22h 05' 54'' + 11' 02'' - 1
29 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22h 06' 09'' + 11' 17'' + 1
30 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 06' 53'' + 12' 01'' + 1
31 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 22h 07' 48'' + 12' 56'' + 4
32 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22h 08' 28'' + 13' 36'' + 1
33 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 10' 36'' + 15' 44'' + 3
34 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 22h 10' 50'' + 15' 58'' + 3
35 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 22h 11' 27'' + 16' 35'' + 4
36 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22h 13' 17'' + 18' 25'' + 6
37 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 22h 14' 42'' + 19' 50'' + 4
38 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 22h 15' 32'' + 20' 40'' + 5
39 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 16' 20'' + 21' 28'' - 13
40 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 17' 50'' + 22' 58'' + 4
41 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 18' 23'' + 23' 31'' - 9
42 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 22h 18' 53'' + 24' 01'' + 5
43 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 19' 26'' + 24' 34'' + 11
44 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 22h 21' 34'' + 26' 42'' + 5
45 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil 22h 22' 15'' + 27' 23'' + 8
46 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22h 22' 32'' + 27' 40'' + 9
47 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 22h 24' 09'' + 29' 17'' - 2
48 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 22h 25' 25'' + 30' 33'' - 10
49 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 26' 00'' + 31' 08'' + 1
50 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 22h 26' 19'' + 31' 27'' - 16
51 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 22h 26' 21'' + 31' 29'' + 10
52 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 26' 36'' + 31' 44'' - 12
53 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 27' 34'' + 32' 42'' - 2
54 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 22h 29' 43'' + 34' 51'' - 8
55 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 29' 54'' + 35' 02'' + 13
56 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22h 30' 30'' + 35' 38'' + 1
57 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 31' 54'' + 37' 02'' + 12
58 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 22h 32' 03'' + 37' 11'' - 10
59 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 33' 16'' + 38' 24'' - 1
60 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 33' 32'' + 38' 40'' - 8
61 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 22h 34' 07'' + 39' 15'' + 1
62 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 22h 34' 17'' + 39' 25'' + 17
63 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 22h 34' 50'' + 39' 58'' + 1
64 47  Zyl, Johann van 27  Team Dimension Data 22h 35' 08'' + 40' 16'' + 1
65 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 22h 37' 31'' + 42' 39'' - 6
66 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 39' 10'' + 44' 18'' - 6
67 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 22h 39' 25'' + 44' 33'' + 7
68 7  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 39' 57'' + 45' 05'' - 5
69 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 40' 02'' + 45' 10'' + 7
70 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 41' 47'' + 46' 55'' -
71 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 22h 41' 47'' + 46' 55'' - 5
72 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 22h 42' 00'' + 47' 08'' - 5
73 41  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 22h 43' 44'' + 48' 52'' - 2
74 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 44' 50'' + 49' 58'' - 1
75 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 45' 38'' + 50' 46'' + 2
76 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 46' 09'' + 51' 17'' + 15
77 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 46' 38'' + 51' 46'' + 4
78 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 46' 45'' + 51' 53'' + 4
79 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 22h 48' 23'' + 53' 31'' + 7
80 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 22h 49' 32'' + 54' 40'' + 16
81 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 22h 50' 25'' + 55' 33'' + 9
82 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 22h 51' 09'' + 56' 17'' + 7
83 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 22h 52' 05'' + 57' 13'' - 3
84 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 53' 29'' + 58' 37'' + 8
85 21  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 53' 58'' + 59' 06'' - 10
86 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 22h 54' 17'' + 59' 25'' + 7
87 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 54' 56'' + 1h 00' 04'' - 9
88 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data 22h 54' 58'' + 1h 00' 06'' + 6
89 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 55' 00'' + 1h 00' 08'' + 6
90 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 22h 55' 12'' + 1h 00' 20'' - 2
91 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 56' 23'' + 1h 01' 31'' - 8
92 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 22h 56' 28'' + 1h 01' 36'' - 7
93 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22h 57' 01'' + 1h 02' 09'' + 4
94 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 22h 57' 40'' + 1h 02' 48'' - 7
95 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 22h 57' 41'' + 1h 02' 49'' + 5
96 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 22h 58' 12'' + 1h 03' 20'' + 6
97 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 22h 58' 29'' + 1h 03' 37'' + 6
98 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 00' 47'' + 1h 05' 55'' + 13
99 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers 23h 02' 23'' + 1h 07' 31'' -
100 112  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 23h 05' 32'' + 1h 10' 40'' + 5
101 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 23h 06' 13'' + 1h 11' 21'' - 3
102 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 23h 06' 43'' + 1h 11' 51'' - 1
103 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 23h 08' 19'' + 1h 13' 27'' + 13
104 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 23h 08' 53'' + 1h 14' 01'' + 5
105 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 23h 09' 07'' + 1h 14' 15'' - 1
106 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 23h 12' 34'' + 1h 17' 42'' + 2
107 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 13' 59'' + 1h 19' 07'' - 1
108 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 14' 47'' + 1h 19' 55'' - 1
109 172  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens 23h 14' 48'' + 1h 19' 56'' + 1
110 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 23h 15' 41'' + 1h 20' 49'' + 2
111 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 23h 16' 14'' + 1h 21' 22'' + 3
112 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 23h 17' 09'' + 1h 22' 17'' + 3
113 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 23h 18' 04'' + 1h 23' 12'' -
114 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 23h 18' 07'' + 1h 23' 15'' + 3
115 173  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens 23h 19' 24'' + 1h 24' 32'' + 3
116 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 23h 23' 17'' + 1h 28' 25'' + 3
117 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 23' 56'' + 1h 29' 04'' + 3
118 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 25' 35'' + 1h 30' 43'' + 4
119 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 23h 26' 26'' + 1h 31' 34'' + 2
120 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 28' 21'' + 1h 33' 29'' + 3
121 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 28' 44'' + 1h 33' 52'' + 3
122 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 32' 34'' + 1h 37' 42'' + 3
123 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 40' 19'' + 1h 45' 27'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 46 pts -
2 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 45 pts -1 pts -
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 31 pts -15 pts + 12
4 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25 pts -21 pts + 8
5 14  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23 pts -23 pts - 2
6 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -26 pts - 2
7 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 20 pts -26 pts - 2
8 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -27 pts + 2
9 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 18 pts -28 pts - 3
10 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17 pts -29 pts - 3
11 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -29 pts + 11
12 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17 pts -29 pts + 4
13 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 16 pts -30 pts - 5
14 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16 pts -30 pts - 5
15 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 16 pts -30 pts - 4
16 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14 pts -32 pts + 4
17 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 12 pts -34 pts - 4
18 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -34 pts - 4
19 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11 pts -35 pts - 2
20 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -35 pts - 2
21 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11 pts -35 pts - 2
22 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 10 pts -36 pts - 1
23 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -36 pts -
24 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 9 pts -37 pts -
25 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9 pts -37 pts -
26 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9 pts -37 pts -
27 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -38 pts
28 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -38 pts - 1
29 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -38 pts
30 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -38 pts - 2
31 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -39 pts -
32 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 6 pts -40 pts - 3
33 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -42 pts - 3
34 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3 pts -43 pts - 2
35 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -43 pts - 2
36 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -44 pts - 2
37 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -44 pts
38 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -44 pts - 3
39 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -44 pts
40 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -44 pts - 4
41 41  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -45 pts - 4
42 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -45 pts - 4
43 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1 pts -45 pts - 4
44 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -45 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 59 pts -
2 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 37 pts -22 pts -
3 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 30 pts -29 pts + 5
4 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -34 pts
5 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 21 pts -38 pts - 2
6 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16 pts -43 pts -
7 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -43 pts - 3
8 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -44 pts - 3
9 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 14 pts -45 pts - 2
10 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12 pts -47 pts + 6
11 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -47 pts + 2
12 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -47 pts + 2
13 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -49 pts - 4
14 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -49 pts - 4
15 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -51 pts - 4
16 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -51 pts - 4
17 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 8 pts -51 pts -
18 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -53 pts - 3
19 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -54 pts - 1
20 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -55 pts - 1
21 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -55 pts - 1
22 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -55 pts - 1
23 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -55 pts - 1
24 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -57 pts - 1
25 41  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -57 pts - 1
26 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 2 pts -57 pts - 1
27 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -58 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 65h 45' 55'' -
2  Astana Pro Team 65h 51' 52'' + 05' 57'' + 2
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 65h 52' 56'' + 07' 01'' - 1
4  Gazprom-RusVelo 65h 53' 47'' + 07' 52'' - 1
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 66h 05' 56'' + 20' 01'' -
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 66h 07' 01'' + 21' 06'' + 1
7  Team Dimension Data 66h 09' 51'' + 23' 56'' + 1
8  Israel Cycling Academy 66h 14' 13'' + 28' 18'' - 2
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 66h 21' 57'' + 36' 02'' + 2
10  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 66h 27' 06'' + 41' 11'' - 1
11  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 66h 27' 22'' + 41' 27'' - 1
12  Bardiani-CSF 66h 36' 25'' + 50' 30'' -
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 66h 39' 20'' + 53' 25'' -
14  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 66h 42' 17'' + 56' 22'' + 1
15  Adria Mobil 66h 46' 08'' + 1h 00' 13'' - 1
16  Aqua Blue Sport 66h 59' 55'' + 1h 14' 00'' -
17  Tirol Cycling Team 67h 06' 53'' + 1h 20' 58'' -
18  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 67h 18' 58'' + 1h 33' 03'' -
19  WSA-Pushbikers 67h 24' 50'' + 1h 38' 55'' -
20  My Bike-Stevens 67h 37' 01'' + 1h 51' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media