Waidhofen an der Ybbs - Sonntagberg (129.3 km)

Route

 13 July 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Waidhofen an der Ybbs
 Finish  Sonntagberg
 Distance  129.3 km  (80.3 mi)
 Speed  35.433 km/h  (22.017 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 25h 35' 01''
 Mohorič, Matej (TBM) 65 points
 Gate, Aaron (ABS) 81 points
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 76h 44' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 38' 57'' - 10'' 43 7 6 -
2 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 03'' - 07'' 15 17 20 -
3 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' - 07'' 10 18 24 -
4 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 35'' - 09'' 33 1 3 -
5 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 01' 08'' 3 5 17 -
6 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 12'' 1 4 9 -
7 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 12'' 2 8 14 -
8 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 12'' 5 12 - -
9 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 01' 12'' 14 35 - -
10 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 20'' 4 21 22 -
11 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 20'' 7 29 11 -
12 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 23'' 9 30 19 -
13 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 01' 25'' 35 10 - -
14 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 25'' 8 38 - -
15 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 25'' 13 28 - -
16 116  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 39'' 75 37 - -
17 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 39'' 12 - - -
18 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 39'' 6 22 23 -
19 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 52'' 32 6 - -
20 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 57'' 28 2 15 -
21 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 01'' 24 - - -
22 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 01'' 20 36 - -
23 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 02' 07'' 16 32 - -
24 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 10'' 11 - - -
25 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 13'' - 04'' 34 9 2 -
26 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 23'' 19 39 - -
27 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers + 02' 25'' 21 - - -
28 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 32'' 25 - - -
29 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 44'' 46 16 - -
30 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 46'' 23 - - -
31 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 46'' 17 20 10 -
32 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 02' 55'' 31 - - -
33 115  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 11'' 26 25 - -
34 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 15'' 51 - - -
35 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 29'' 27 31 12 -
36 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 03' 29'' 18 - - -
37 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 46'' 42 24 - -
38 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 56'' 41 19 5 -
39 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 39'' 22 - - -
40 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 05' 14'' 30 - 25 -
41 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 19'' 37 14 13 -
42 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 05'' 64 - - -
43 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 00'' 71 - 26 -
44 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 02'' 45 13 7 -
45 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 07' 20'' 40 - 16 -
46 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 56'' 29 23 - -
47 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 56'' 47 - 29 -
48 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 16'' 66 - - -
49 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 35'' 44 - - -
50 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 08' 35'' 39 - - -
51 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 50'' 49 - - -
52 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 09' 50'' 38 3 4 -
53 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 09' 50'' 74 - - -
54 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 10' 51'' 53 - 21 -
55 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 10' 51'' 68 - - -
56 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 11' 48'' - 01'' 78 11 1 -
57 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil + 12' 25'' 48 - - -
58 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 12' 25'' 55 - - -
59 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 12' 59'' 67 - - -
60 47  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data + 12' 59'' 61 - - -
61 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 12' 59'' 58 - - -
62 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 59'' 63 - - -
63 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 12' 59'' 50 33 - -
64 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13' 55'' 77 - - -
65 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 13' 55'' 76 - - -
66 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 13' 55'' 70 - - -
67 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 13' 55'' 86 - - -
68 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 13' 55'' 102 - - -
69 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 13' 55'' 54 - - -
70 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 13' 55'' 36 40 - -
71 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 55'' 69 - - -
72 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 55'' 60 - - -
73 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data + 13' 55'' 81 - - -
74 112  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 13' 55'' 95 - - -
75 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 13' 55'' 91 34 31 -
76 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 13' 55'' 111 - - -
77 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 13' 55'' 82 - - -
78 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 13' 55'' 65 - - -
79 56  Aert, Wout van van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 13' 55'' 52 15 18 -
80 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 13' 55'' 57 - - -
81 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 13' 55'' 62 - - -
82 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 14' 18'' 79 - - -
83 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 14' 50'' 98 43 - -
84 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 17' 41'' 80 - - -
85 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 17' 41'' 101 - - -
86 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 17' 41'' 99 - - -
87 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 17' 41'' 115 - - -
88 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 17' 41'' 103 - - -
89 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 17' 41'' 96 - - -
90 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 17' 41'' 97 - - -
91 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17' 41'' 114 44 28 -
92 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers + 17' 41'' 94 - 30 -
93 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 17' 41'' 100 - - -
94 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17' 41'' 110 - - -
95 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 17' 41'' 106 - - -
96 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. + 17' 41'' 88 - - -
97 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 17' 41'' 87 - - -
98 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 17' 41'' 93 - - -
99 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 17' 41'' 107 - - -
100 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 17' 41'' 72 27 8 -
101 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 17' 41'' 113 - - -
102 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 17' 41'' 112 - - -
103 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 17' 41'' 59 41 - -
104 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 17' 41'' 73 - - -
105 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 17' 41'' 90 42 - -
106 21  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. + 17' 41'' 84 - - -
107 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 17' 41'' 109 - - -
108 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 41'' 89 - - -
109 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 17' 41'' 85 - - -
110 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 50'' 56 - - -
111 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 17' 59'' 92 - - -
112 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 17' 59'' 108 - - -
113 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 17' 59'' 83 26 27 -
114 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 17' 59'' 116 - - -
115 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 19' 23'' 105 - - -
116 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 23'' 104 - - -
DNF 7  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport
DNF 14  Padun, Mark 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli..
DNF 41  Cummings, Steve 37  Team Dimension Data
DNF 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF
DNS 172  Fidler, Gerd 21  My Bike-Stevens
DNS 173  Korošec, Rok 24  My Bike-Stevens
DNS 175  Kusztor, Péter 33  My Bike-Stevens
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.8   St. Leonhard am Wald 1 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts - 03''
2 164  Orrico, Davide  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts - 02''
3 4  Gate, Aaron  Aqua Blue Sport 1 pts - 01''
79.6   St. Leonhard am Wald 1 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts - 03''
2 164  Orrico, Davide  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts - 02''
3 95  Nych, Artem  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts - 01''
109.4   St. Leonhard am Wald 1 12  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts - 03''
2 95  Nych, Artem  Gazprom-RusVelo 2 pts - 02''
3 71  Cieślik, Paweł  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.9    (3C) 1 4  Gate, Aaron  Aqua Blue Sport 8 pts -
2 164  Orrico, Davide  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -
3 135  Hrinkow, Dominik  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -
69.7    (3C) 1 4  Gate, Aaron  Aqua Blue Sport 8 pts -
2 164  Orrico, Davide  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -
3 11  Gasparotto, Enrico  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -
99.5    (3C) 1 22  Cardona, Julián  Team EF Education First-.. 8 pts -
2 4  Gate, Aaron  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -
3 164  Orrico, Davide  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -
129.3    (3C) 1 13  Nibali, Antonio  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -
2 71  Cieślik, Paweł  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -
3 95  Nych, Artem  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 58' 38'' 12 1
1 13  Nibali, Antonio 25 3h 38' 57''
4 12  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 39' 32''
7 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27 3h 40' 09''
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11h 01' 35'' 44 2
10 165  Schelling, Patrick 28 3h 40' 17''
12 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25 3h 40' 20''
22 167  Thalmann, Roland 24 3h 40' 58''
3  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 02' 02'' 58 3
3 95  Nych, Artem 23 3h 39' 12''
24 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 41' 07''
31 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26 3h 41' 43''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 05' 01'' 84 9
19 124  Eiking, Odd 23 3h 40' 49''
28 123  Doubey, Fabien 24 3h 41' 29''
37 121  Backaert, Frederik 28 3h 42' 43''
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 11h 07' 46'' 76 5
11 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29 3h 40' 17''
18 87  Moreno, Javier 33 3h 40' 36''
47 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30 3h 46' 53''
6  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 11h 08' 43'' 93 10
16 116  Empel, Etienne van 24 3h 40' 36''
33 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 42' 08''
44 117  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 45' 59''
7  Astana Pro Team 11h 09' 56'' 80 4
5 32  Cataldo, Dario 33 3h 40' 05''
23 37  Zeits, Andrey 31 3h 41' 04''
52 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 3h 48' 47''
8  Team Dimension Data 11h 10' 07'' 94 7
9 44  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 40' 09''
35 45  Morton, Lachlan 26 3h 42' 26''
50 43  King, Ben 29 3h 47' 32''
9  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 10' 31'' 87 6
2 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32 3h 39' 00''
30 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28 3h 41' 43''
55 77  Stosz, Patryk 23 3h 49' 48''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 10' 58'' 93 8
6 106  Hermans, Ben 32 3h 40' 09''
39 103  Diaz, José 23 3h 43' 36''
48 104  Earle, Nathan 30 3h 47' 13''
11  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 12' 48'' 100 16
15 1  Christian, Mark 27 3h 40' 22''
29 6  Kreder, Michel 30 3h 41' 41''
56 4  Gate, Aaron 27 3h 50' 45''
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 11h 13' 59'' 109 11
8 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 3h 40' 09''
21 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 3h 40' 58''
80 143  Lehner, Daniel 24 3h 52' 52''
13  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 11h 15' 06'' 111 14
13 54  Duijn, Huub 33 3h 40' 22''
32 52  De Witte, Mathias 25 3h 41' 52''
66 55  Leysen, Senne 22 3h 52' 52''
14  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 16' 27'' 130 17
34 182  Burger, Sven 21 3h 42' 12''
38 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21 3h 42' 53''
58 184  Friedrich, Marco 20 3h 51' 22''
15  Bardiani-CSF 11h 16' 34'' 117 12
14 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22 3h 40' 22''
41 66  Sterbini, Simone 24 3h 44' 16''
62 64  Orsini, Umberto 23 3h 51' 56''
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 11h 17' 39'' 132 13
17 137  Rapp, Jonas 23 3h 40' 36''
40 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29 3h 44' 11''
75 136  Loderer, Timon 27 3h 52' 52''
17  Adria Mobil 11h 25' 44'' 156 15
36 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34 3h 42' 26''
57 193  Golčer, Jure 41 3h 51' 22''
63 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24 3h 51' 56''
18  WSA-Pushbikers 11h 34' 38'' 208 19
27 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29 3h 41' 22''
89 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23 3h 56' 38''
92 154  Pöll, Stefan 31 3h 56' 38''
19  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 11h 35' 47'' 206 18
45 22  Cardona, Julián 21 3h 46' 17''
65 24  Docker, Mitchell 31 3h 52' 52''
96 26  Magnusson, Kim 25 3h 56' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 35' 01'' -
2 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25h 35' 19'' + 00' 18'' -
3 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 25h 35' 45'' + 00' 44'' -
4 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 25h 36' 02'' + 01' 01'' -
5 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 25h 36' 13'' + 01' 12'' + 2
6 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 25h 36' 22'' + 01' 21'' - 1
7 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 25h 36' 42'' + 01' 41'' + 1
8 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 25h 36' 59'' + 01' 58'' + 1
9 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 25h 37' 14'' + 02' 13'' + 2
10 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 37' 19'' + 02' 18'' + 4
11 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 37' 48'' + 02' 47'' - 1
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 25h 38' 13'' + 03' 12'' -
13 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 25h 38' 18'' + 03' 17'' -
14 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 25h 38' 30'' + 03' 29'' + 1
15 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25h 39' 07'' + 04' 06'' + 4
16 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 25h 39' 36'' + 04' 35'' -
17 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 25h 40' 29'' + 05' 28'' -
18 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 25h 42' 09'' + 07' 08'' -
19 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 25h 42' 54'' + 07' 53'' + 2
20 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 25h 43' 37'' + 08' 36'' + 3
21 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 25h 43' 44'' + 08' 43'' + 1
22 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 44' 24'' + 09' 23'' - 2
23 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25h 44' 48'' + 09' 47'' + 1
24 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 25h 46' 28'' + 11' 27'' + 1
25 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25h 47' 38'' + 12' 37'' + 4
26 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 25h 47' 49'' + 12' 48'' + 1
27 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 25h 50' 14'' + 15' 13'' + 4
28 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25h 51' 30'' + 16' 29'' + 5
29 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 25h 52' 32'' + 17' 31'' - 3
30 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 25h 52' 39'' + 17' 38'' + 2
31 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 25h 52' 42'' + 17' 41'' + 3
32 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25h 54' 06'' + 19' 05'' + 4
33 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25h 58' 49'' + 23' 48'' + 10
34 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 25h 58' 56'' + 23' 55'' + 6
35 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 25h 59' 15'' + 24' 14'' + 7
36 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 25h 59' 45'' + 24' 44'' - 6
37 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 25h 59' 48'' + 24' 47'' + 1
38 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 26h 00' 14'' + 25' 13'' - 3
39 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 26h 02' 14'' + 27' 13'' - 2
40 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 02' 37'' + 27' 36'' - 1
41 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 26h 04' 27'' + 29' 26'' + 3
42 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 26h 05' 15'' + 30' 14'' + 4
43 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 26h 05' 23'' + 30' 22'' + 9
44 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 05' 55'' + 30' 54'' - 3
45 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 26h 11' 24'' + 36' 23'' + 3
46 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 26h 11' 35'' + 36' 34'' + 9
47 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 26h 13' 12'' + 38' 11'' + 3
48 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil 26h 13' 37'' + 38' 36'' - 3
49 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 14' 47'' + 39' 46'' -
50 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 26h 16' 05'' + 41' 04'' - 3
51 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 26h 16' 29'' + 41' 28'' + 11
52 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 26h 19' 13'' + 44' 12'' - 1
53 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 26h 23' 04'' + 48' 03'' + 6
54 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 26h 23' 22'' + 48' 21'' + 2
55 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 26h 23' 25'' + 48' 24'' + 3
56 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 26h 24' 21'' + 49' 20'' - 3
57 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 26h 24' 46'' + 49' 45'' -
58 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 26h 26' 03'' + 51' 02'' + 3
59 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 26h 26' 21'' + 51' 20'' - 5
60 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 26' 24'' + 51' 23'' -
61 47  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 26h 27' 04'' + 52' 03'' + 3
62 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 26h 27' 42'' + 52' 41'' + 1
63 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 26h 29' 27'' + 54' 26'' + 2
64 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 31' 47'' + 56' 46'' + 14
65 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 26h 32' 17'' + 57' 16'' + 2
66 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 32' 51'' + 57' 50'' + 9
67 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 26h 33' 56'' + 58' 55'' + 5
68 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 26h 34' 38'' + 59' 37'' + 6
69 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 26h 34' 39'' + 59' 38'' + 1
70 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 26h 34' 39'' + 59' 38'' + 1
71 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 26h 35' 29'' + 1h 00' 28'' + 9
72 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 26h 35' 48'' + 1h 00' 47'' - 6
73 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 36' 40'' + 1h 01' 39'' - 4
74 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 26h 37' 10'' + 1h 02' 09'' + 5
75 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 26h 38' 17'' + 1h 03' 16'' + 20
76 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 39' 01'' + 1h 04' 00'' -
77 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 26h 39' 30'' + 1h 04' 29'' -
78 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 26h 44' 13'' + 1h 09' 12'' + 6
79 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 26h 44' 24'' + 1h 09' 23'' + 3
80 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 26h 47' 03'' + 1h 12' 02'' + 1
81 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data 26h 47' 50'' + 1h 12' 49'' + 7
82 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 26h 48' 04'' + 1h 13' 03'' + 8
83 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 26h 49' 01'' + 1h 14' 00'' -
84 21  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 50' 36'' + 1h 15' 35'' + 1
85 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 26h 50' 55'' + 1h 15' 54'' + 1
86 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 26h 51' 04'' + 1h 16' 03'' + 10
87 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 26h 51' 34'' + 1h 16' 33'' -
88 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 51' 38'' + 1h 16' 37'' + 1
89 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 26h 53' 01'' + 1h 18' 00'' + 2
90 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 26h 53' 06'' + 1h 18' 05'' + 2
91 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 26h 53' 39'' + 1h 18' 38'' + 7
92 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 26h 53' 57'' + 1h 18' 56'' + 1
93 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 26h 54' 18'' + 1h 19' 17'' + 1
94 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 26h 55' 07'' + 1h 20' 06'' + 3
95 112  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 26h 58' 24'' + 1h 23' 23'' + 5
96 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers 26h 59' 01'' + 1h 24' 00'' + 3
97 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 27h 02' 51'' + 1h 27' 50'' + 4
98 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 27h 02' 54'' + 1h 27' 53'' + 7
99 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 27h 03' 21'' + 1h 28' 20'' + 3
100 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 27h 04' 57'' + 1h 29' 56'' + 3
101 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 27h 05' 31'' + 1h 30' 30'' + 3
102 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 27h 09' 06'' + 1h 34' 05'' + 9
103 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 27h 09' 12'' + 1h 34' 11'' + 3
104 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 27h 12' 19'' + 1h 37' 18'' + 3
105 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 27h 13' 07'' + 1h 38' 06'' + 3
106 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 27h 13' 47'' + 1h 38' 46'' + 6
107 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 27h 14' 45'' + 1h 39' 44'' + 7
108 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 27h 15' 00'' + 1h 39' 59'' + 5
109 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 27h 19' 55'' + 1h 44' 54'' + 7
110 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27h 20' 34'' + 1h 45' 33'' + 7
111 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport 27h 21' 36'' + 1h 46' 35'' + 10
112 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27h 22' 13'' + 1h 47' 12'' + 6
113 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 27h 23' 04'' + 1h 48' 03'' + 6
114 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27h 24' 59'' + 1h 49' 58'' + 6
115 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 27h 29' 12'' + 1h 54' 11'' + 7
116 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 27h 37' 15'' + 2h 02' 14'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 65 pts + 1
2 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 46 pts -19 pts - 1
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 31 pts -34 pts -
4 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 26 pts -39 pts + 2
5 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 26 pts -39 pts + 3
6 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25 pts -40 pts - 2
7 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23 pts -42 pts + 23
8 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 21 pts -44 pts + 6
9 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 20 pts -45 pts + 4
10 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 20 pts -45 pts - 3
11 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -46 pts - 2
12 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18 pts -47 pts + 4
13 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17 pts -48 pts - 3
14 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -48 pts - 3
15 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 17 pts -48 pts - 3
16 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 16 pts -49 pts - 1
17 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15 pts -50 pts + 20
18 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 13 pts -52 pts
19 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 12 pts -53 pts - 2
20 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -53 pts - 2
21 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11 pts -54 pts + 4
22 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11 pts -54 pts - 3
23 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -54 pts - 3
24 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11 pts -54 pts - 3
25 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 10 pts -55 pts - 3
26 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -55 pts - 3
27 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 9 pts -56 pts - 3
28 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9 pts -56 pts - 2
29 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -57 pts - 2
30 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -57 pts - 2
31 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -57 pts - 2
32 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -58 pts - 1
33 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 6 pts -59 pts - 1
34 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -61 pts - 1
35 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -62 pts
36 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3 pts -62 pts - 2
37 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -62 pts - 2
38 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -63 pts - 2
39 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -63 pts - 1
40 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -63 pts - 1
41 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -63 pts - 1
42 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -64 pts -
43 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1 pts -64 pts -
44 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -64 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 81 pts -
2 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 53 pts -28 pts -
3 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 30 pts -51 pts -
4 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 25 pts -56 pts -
5 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 21 pts -60 pts -
6 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -63 pts + 8
7 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16 pts -65 pts - 1
8 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -65 pts - 1
9 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -66 pts - 1
10 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 14 pts -67 pts - 1
11 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12 pts -69 pts - 1
12 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -69 pts - 1
13 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -69 pts - 1
14 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -71 pts - 1
15 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 8 pts -73 pts -
16 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 8 pts -73 pts
17 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -73 pts - 1
18 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 8 pts -73 pts - 1
19 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -75 pts - 1
20 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -75 pts
21 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -76 pts - 2
22 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -77 pts - 2
23 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -77 pts - 2
24 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -77 pts
25 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -77 pts
26 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -77 pts
27 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -77 pts - 5
28 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -77 pts - 5
29 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -79 pts - 5
30 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 2 pts -79 pts - 4
31 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -80 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 76h 44' 33'' -
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 76h 54' 31'' + 09' 58'' + 1
3  Gazprom-RusVelo 76h 55' 49'' + 11' 16'' + 1
4  Astana Pro Team 77h 01' 48'' + 17' 15'' - 2
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 77h 13' 42'' + 29' 09'' -
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 77h 17' 32'' + 32' 59'' -
7  Team Dimension Data 77h 19' 58'' + 35' 25'' -
8  Israel Cycling Academy 77h 25' 11'' + 40' 38'' -
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 77h 26' 58'' + 42' 25'' -
10  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 77h 35' 49'' + 51' 16'' -
11  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 77h 41' 21'' + 56' 48'' -
12  Bardiani-CSF 77h 52' 59'' + 1h 08' 26'' -
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 77h 56' 59'' + 1h 12' 26'' -
14  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 77h 57' 23'' + 1h 12' 50'' -
15  Adria Mobil 78h 11' 52'' + 1h 27' 19'' -
16  Aqua Blue Sport 78h 12' 43'' + 1h 28' 10'' -
17  Tirol Cycling Team 78h 23' 20'' + 1h 38' 47'' -
18  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 78h 54' 45'' + 2h 10' 12'' -
19  WSA-Pushbikers 78h 59' 28'' + 2h 14' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media