Scheibbs - Wels (163.2 km)

Route

 14 July 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Scheibbs
 Finish  Wels
 Distance  163.2 km  (101.4 mi)
 Speed  45.330 km/h  (28.167 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 29h 11' 51''
 Visconti, Gio.. (TBM) 68 points
 Gate, Aaron (ABS) 81 points
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 87h 34' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 36' 01'' - 10'' 28 1 10 -
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 35 3 3 -
3 115  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 24 6 25 -
4 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 46 22 27 -
5 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 17 13 -
6 56  Aert, Wout van van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 49'' 52 9 18 -
7 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 49'' 106 36 - -
8 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 49'' 58 35 - -
9 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 115 41 - -
10 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 49'' 104 45 - -
11 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 49'' 112 48 30 -
12 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 49'' 55 - - -
13 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 49'' 68 - - -
14 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 49'' 83 28 29 -
15 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 49'' 40 27 - -
16 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 49'' 29 26 - -
17 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 49'' 72 29 8 -
18 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 49'' 15 19 20 -
19 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens + 00' 49'' 73 - - -
20 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 49'' 96 - - -
21 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 49'' 42 - - -
22 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 49'' 88 37 32 -
23 112  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 49'' 94 - - -
24 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 49'' 53 - - -
25 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 4 24 22 -
26 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 49'' 90 - - -
27 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 49'' 16 33 - -
28 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 49'' 32 7 - -
29 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 49'' 7 31 12 -
30 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 49'' 33 2 4 -
31 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 49'' 26 - - -
32 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data + 00' 49'' 37 - - -
33 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 49'' 2 10 15 -
34 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 49'' 1 4 9 -
35 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 49'' 5 14 - -
36 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 54 - - -
37 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 49'' 8 42 - -
38 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 75 - - -
39 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 20 39 - -
40 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team + 00' 49'' 3 5 17 -
41 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 49'' 18 - - -
42 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49'' 10 20 24 -
43 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 49'' 6 25 23 -
44 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 49'' 109 - - -
45 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 49'' 12 - - -
46 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 00' 49'' 14 38 - -
47 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49'' 11 - - -
48 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 19 43 - -
49 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 49'' 103 - - -
50 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 9 32 19 -
51 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 49'' 57 - - -
52 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 00' 49'' 82 - - -
53 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 49'' 13 30 - -
54 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 49'' 77 - - -
55 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49'' 69 - - -
56 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49'' 59 - - -
57 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 49'' 97 47 - -
58 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 58'' 100 - - -
59 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 58'' 80 - - -
60 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 58'' 34 11 2 -
61 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 22 - - -
62 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 58'' 21 - - -
63 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 58'' 105 - - -
64 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers + 00' 58'' 92 - 31 -
65 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 58'' 30 - 26 -
66 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 39 21 5 -
67 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 00' 58'' 50 - - -
68 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 58'' 17 23 11 -
69 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 58'' 23 - - -
70 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 58'' 49 - - -
71 47  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 58'' 60 - - -
72 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data + 00' 58'' 81 - - -
73 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 58'' 101 - - -
74 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 58'' 70 - - -
75 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 58'' 99 - - -
76 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 86 - - -
77 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 00' 58'' 31 - - -
78 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 58'' 71 - 28 -
79 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 58'' 36 44 - -
80 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 10'' 87 46 - -
81 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 01' 10'' 113 - - -
82 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil + 01' 10'' 48 - - -
83 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 10'' 56 - - -
84 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 18'' 98 - - -
85 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 18'' 41 8 6 -
86 42  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 01' 18'' 67 - - -
87 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil + 01' 18'' 102 - - -
88 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 18'' 65 - - -
89 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 18'' 44 15 7 -
90 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 18'' 84 - - -
91 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 18'' 62 - - -
92 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 37'' 25 - - -
93 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 37'' 76 - - -
94 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 42'' 110 - - -
95 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 42'' 78 13 1 -
96 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 42'' 107 - - -
97 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 42'' 47 18 - -
98 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 42'' 108 - - -
99 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 42'' 85 - - -
100 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 42'' 63 - - -
101 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. + 01' 45'' 74 - - -
102 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 45'' 91 - - -
103 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers + 01' 45'' 95 - - -
104 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil + 02' 22'' 51 34 - -
105 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 22'' 66 - - -
106 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 49'' 64 - - -
107 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 03' 27'' 89 - - -
108 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. + 04' 17'' 111 - - -
109 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 12'' 61 - 21 -
110 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 05' 12'' 38 12 - -
111 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan + 06' 50'' 93 - - -
112 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 08' 10'' 114 - - -
113 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 14'' 43 16 14 -
114 116  Empel, Etienne van van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 08' 14'' 79 40 - -
115 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. + 10' 05'' 45 - 16 -
DNF 21  Canty, Brendan 26  Team EF Education First-..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.1   Am Klosterberg 1 17  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -
2 115  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
3 45  Morton, Lachlan  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
147.0   Wels 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
2 115  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -
3 17  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 1 pts -
155.2   Wels 1 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -
2 17  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -
3 115  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.1    (3C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 115  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -
3 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
41.9    (3C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 17  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -
3 115  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
99.5    (3C) 1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -
2 17  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -
3 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 10h 49' 41'' 37 4
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 3h 36' 01''
8 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 3h 36' 50''
27 37  Zeits, Andrey 31 3h 36' 50''
2  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10h 49' 41'' 42 10
3 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 36' 01''
16 113  Gerts, Floris 26 3h 36' 50''
23 112  Greef, Robbert de 26 3h 36' 50''
3  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 49' 41'' 64 1
1 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35 3h 36' 01''
30 12  Mohorič, Matej 23 3h 36' 50''
33 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27 3h 36' 50''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 10h 49' 41'' 76 5
4 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30 3h 36' 01''
29 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29 3h 36' 50''
43 87  Moreno, Javier 33 3h 36' 50''
5  Team Dimension Data 10h 49' 41'' 83 7
5 45  Morton, Lachlan 26 3h 36' 01''
32 43  King, Ben 29 3h 36' 50''
46 44  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 36' 50''
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 50' 30'' 43 6
12 72  Koch, Jonas 25 3h 36' 50''
13 77  Stosz, Patryk 23 3h 36' 50''
18 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32 3h 36' 50''
7  Bardiani-CSF 10h 50' 30'' 58 12
7 63  Maronese, Marco 23 3h 36' 50''
14 61  Bresciani, Michael 23 3h 36' 50''
37 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22 3h 36' 50''
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10h 50' 30'' 67 9
15 121  Backaert, Frederik 28 3h 36' 50''
24 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 3h 36' 50''
28 124  Eiking, Odd 23 3h 36' 50''
9  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10h 50' 30'' 77 13
11 134  Hofer, Andreas 27 3h 36' 50''
22 136  Loderer, Timon 27 3h 36' 50''
44 131  Bosman, Patrick 24 3h 36' 50''
10  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10h 50' 30'' 102 2
25 165  Schelling, Patrick 28 3h 36' 50''
38 162  Friesecke, Gian 23 3h 36' 50''
39 167  Thalmann, Roland 24 3h 36' 50''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 50' 30'' 104 8
21 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26 3h 36' 50''
34 106  Hermans, Ben 32 3h 36' 50''
49 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24 3h 36' 50''
12  Adria Mobil 10h 50' 30'' 113 15
20 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23 3h 36' 50''
41 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34 3h 36' 50''
52 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36 3h 36' 50''
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 50' 30'' 144 3
42 95  Nych, Artem 23 3h 36' 50''
47 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 36' 50''
55 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34 3h 36' 50''
14  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 50' 39'' 111 17
9 186  Porzner, Manuel 22 3h 36' 50''
36 184  Friedrich, Marco 20 3h 36' 50''
66 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21 3h 36' 59''
15  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 10h 50' 39'' 115 11
17 142  Krizek, Matthias 29 3h 36' 50''
35 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 3h 36' 50''
63 141  Fortin, Filippo 29 3h 36' 59''
16  WSA-Pushbikers 10h 50' 48'' 152 19
26 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23 3h 36' 50''
62 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29 3h 36' 59''
64 154  Pöll, Stefan 31 3h 36' 59''
17  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 10h 50' 48'' 155 14
6 56  Aert, Wout van 23 3h 36' 50''
74 55  Leysen, Senne 22 3h 36' 59''
75 57  Waeytens, Zico 26 3h 36' 59''
18  Aqua Blue Sport 10h 51' 23'' 157 16
10 2  Archbold, Shane 29 3h 36' 50''
53 1  Christian, Mark 27 3h 36' 50''
94 3  Fenn, Andrew 28 3h 37' 43''
19  Team EF Education First-Drap.. 10h 52' 32'' 272 18
80 23  Clarke, Will 33 3h 37' 11''
93 24  Docker, Mitchell 31 3h 37' 38''
99 26  Magnusson, Kim 25 3h 37' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 11' 51'' -
2 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29h 12' 09'' + 00' 18'' -
3 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 29h 12' 35'' + 00' 44'' -
4 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 29h 12' 52'' + 01' 01'' -
5 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 29h 13' 03'' + 01' 12'' -
6 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 29h 13' 12'' + 01' 21'' -
7 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 29h 13' 32'' + 01' 41'' -
8 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 29h 13' 49'' + 01' 58'' -
9 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 29h 14' 04'' + 02' 13'' -
10 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 14' 09'' + 02' 18'' -
11 91  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 14' 38'' + 02' 47'' -
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29h 15' 03'' + 03' 12'' -
13 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 29h 15' 08'' + 03' 17'' -
14 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 29h 15' 20'' + 03' 29'' -
15 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 29h 15' 57'' + 04' 06'' -
16 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 29h 16' 26'' + 04' 35'' -
17 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 17' 28'' + 05' 37'' -
18 191  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 29h 18' 59'' + 07' 08'' -
19 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 29h 19' 44'' + 07' 53'' -
20 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 29h 20' 27'' + 08' 36'' -
21 152  Baldauf, Sebastian 29  WSA-Pushbikers 29h 20' 43'' + 08' 52'' -
22 103  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 21' 23'' + 09' 32'' -
23 75  Pluciński, Leszek 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 29h 21' 47'' + 09' 56'' -
24 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 29h 23' 41'' + 11' 50'' + 2
25 145  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 29h 24' 06'' + 12' 15'' - 1
26 123  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 29h 24' 28'' + 12' 37'' - 1
27 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 29h 26' 14'' + 14' 23'' -
28 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29h 27' 15'' + 15' 24'' -
29 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 29h 29' 22'' + 17' 31'' -
30 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29h 29' 38'' + 17' 47'' -
31 52  De Witte, Mathias 25  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 29h 29' 41'' + 17' 50'' -
32 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 29h 30' 56'' + 19' 05'' -
33 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29h 35' 39'' + 23' 48'' -
34 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 29h 35' 55'' + 24' 04'' -
35 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 29h 36' 06'' + 24' 15'' + 3
36 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 29h 36' 44'' + 24' 53'' -
37 43  King, Ben 29  Team Dimension Data 29h 39' 04'' + 27' 13'' + 2
38 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 29h 40' 28'' + 28' 37'' - 3
39 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 29h 41' 26'' + 29' 35'' + 2
40 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 29h 42' 05'' + 30' 14'' + 2
41 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 29h 42' 42'' + 30' 51'' + 2
42 101  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 29h 42' 45'' + 30' 54'' + 2
43 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 29h 44' 03'' + 32' 12'' - 6
44 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 29h 48' 43'' + 36' 52'' + 1
45 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 29h 48' 43'' + 36' 52'' - 5
46 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 29h 49' 10'' + 37' 19'' + 1
47 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 29h 49' 18'' + 37' 27'' - 1
48 193  Golčer, Jure 41  Adria Mobil 29h 50' 48'' + 38' 57'' -
49 94  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 29h 51' 46'' + 39' 55'' -
50 182  Burger, Sven 21  Tirol Cycling Team 29h 53' 28'' + 41' 37'' + 1
51 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 29h 54' 28'' + 42' 37'' - 1
52 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 29h 56' 03'' + 44' 12'' -
53 126  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 30h 00' 12'' + 48' 21'' + 1
54 184  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 30h 00' 15'' + 48' 24'' + 1
55 72  Koch, Jonas 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 30h 01' 11'' + 49' 20'' + 1
56 143  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 30h 01' 57'' + 50' 06'' + 1
57 81  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 30h 02' 53'' + 51' 02'' + 1
58 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 30h 03' 11'' + 51' 20'' + 1
59 96  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 30h 03' 14'' + 51' 23'' + 1
60 47  Van Zyl, Johann 27  Team Dimension Data 30h 04' 03'' + 52' 12'' + 1
61 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 30h 04' 17'' + 52' 26'' - 8
62 111  Budding, Martijn 22  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 30h 05' 01'' + 53' 10'' -
63 64  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 30h 07' 10'' + 55' 19'' -
64 97  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 30h 08' 37'' + 56' 46'' -
65 85  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 30h 09' 36'' + 57' 45'' -
66 104  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 11' 14'' + 59' 23'' -
67 42  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 30h 11' 15'' + 59' 24'' -
68 77  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 30h 11' 28'' + 59' 37'' -
69 93  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo 30h 11' 29'' + 59' 38'' -
70 55  Leysen, Senne 22  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 30h 11' 38'' + 59' 47'' -
71 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 30h 12' 28'' + 1h 00' 37'' -
72 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 30h 12' 38'' + 1h 00' 47'' -
73 171  Bajc, Andi 29  My Bike-Stevens 30h 14' 00'' + 1h 02' 09'' + 1
74 25  Langeveld, Sebastian 33  Team EF Education First-.. 30h 14' 26'' + 1h 02' 35'' - 1
75 162  Friesecke, Gian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 30h 16' 20'' + 1h 04' 29'' + 2
76 24  Docker, Mitchell 31  Team EF Education First-.. 30h 16' 39'' + 1h 04' 48'' -
77 82  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 30h 21' 14'' + 1h 09' 23'' + 2
78 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 30h 21' 56'' + 1h 10' 05'' -
79 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 30h 22' 32'' + 1h 10' 41'' - 4
80 33  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 30h 24' 02'' + 1h 12' 11'' -
81 46  Thwaites, Scott 28  Team Dimension Data 30h 24' 49'' + 1h 12' 58'' -
82 192  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 30h 24' 54'' + 1h 13' 03'' -
83 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 30h 25' 51'' + 1h 14' 00'' -
84 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 30h 28' 53'' + 1h 17' 02'' + 3
85 26  Magnusson, Kim 25  Team EF Education First-.. 30h 29' 21'' + 1h 17' 30'' + 3
86 107  Niv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 30' 00'' + 1h 18' 09'' + 3
87 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 30h 30' 17'' + 1h 18' 26'' + 3
88 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 30h 30' 29'' + 1h 18' 38'' + 3
89 5  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 30h 30' 32'' + 1h 18' 41'' - 3
90 155  Salzmann, Jodok 23  WSA-Pushbikers 30h 31' 08'' + 1h 19' 17'' + 3
91 127  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 30h 31' 43'' + 1h 19' 52'' + 1
92 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 30h 32' 06'' + 1h 20' 15'' + 2
93 51  Livyns, Arjen 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 30h 33' 46'' + 1h 21' 55'' - 8
94 112  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 30h 35' 14'' + 1h 23' 23'' + 1
95 157  Vergaerde, Otto 23  WSA-Pushbikers 30h 36' 47'' + 1h 24' 56'' + 1
96 196  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 30h 39' 41'' + 1h 27' 50'' + 1
97 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 30h 39' 44'' + 1h 27' 53'' + 1
98 36  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 30h 40' 40'' + 1h 28' 49'' + 1
99 57  Waeytens, Zico 26  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 30h 41' 56'' + 1h 30' 05'' + 1
100 114  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 30h 42' 30'' + 1h 30' 39'' + 1
101 125  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 30h 46' 05'' + 1h 34' 14'' + 1
102 195  Jarc, Aljaž 19  Adria Mobil 30h 46' 31'' + 1h 34' 40'' + 1
103 102  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 30h 49' 09'' + 1h 37' 18'' + 1
104 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 30h 49' 57'' + 1h 38' 06'' + 1
105 141  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 30h 50' 46'' + 1h 38' 55'' + 1
106 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 30h 51' 35'' + 1h 39' 44'' + 1
107 31  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 30h 52' 43'' + 1h 40' 52'' + 1
108 133  Graf, Andreas 32  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 30h 58' 17'' + 1h 46' 26'' + 2
109 131  Bosman, Patrick 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 30h 59' 03'' + 1h 47' 12'' + 3
110 3  Fenn, Andrew 28  Aqua Blue Sport 30h 59' 19'' + 1h 47' 28'' + 1
111 27  Owen, Logan 23  Team EF Education First-.. 31h 00' 13'' + 1h 48' 22'' - 2
112 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 31h 01' 49'' + 1h 49' 58'' + 2
113 183  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 31h 06' 23'' + 1h 54' 32'' + 2
114 144  Mangertseder, Matthias 19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 31h 07' 15'' + 1h 55' 24'' - 1
115 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 31h 14' 05'' + 2h 02' 14'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 68 pts + 1
2 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 65 pts -3 pts - 1
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 47 pts -21 pts -
4 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 26 pts -42 pts -
5 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 26 pts -42 pts -
6 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 25 pts -43 pts + 19
7 124  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25 pts -43 pts - 1
8 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23 pts -45 pts - 1
9 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 23 pts -45 pts + 6
10 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 21 pts -47 pts - 2
11 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 20 pts -48 pts - 2
12 54  Duijn, Huub 33  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 20 pts -48 pts - 2
13 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -49 pts - 2
14 147  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18 pts -50 pts - 2
15 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17 pts -51 pts - 2
16 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -51 pts - 2
17 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -52 pts + 14
18 6  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 16 pts -52 pts - 2
19 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15 pts -53 pts - 2
20 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 13 pts -55 pts - 2
21 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 12 pts -56 pts - 2
22 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12 pts -56 pts
23 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -56 pts - 3
24 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11 pts -57 pts - 3
25 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11 pts -57 pts - 3
26 113  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11 pts -57 pts - 3
27 121  Backaert, Frederik 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11 pts -57 pts - 3
28 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -58 pts - 2
29 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 9 pts -59 pts - 2
30 1  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 9 pts -59 pts - 2
31 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8 pts -60 pts - 2
32 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -60 pts - 2
33 37  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -61 pts - 1
34 194  Grošelj, Žiga 24  Adria Mobil 6 pts -62 pts - 1
35 34  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -62 pts + 6
36 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -63 pts
37 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -64 pts - 3
38 44  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -65 pts - 3
39 167  Thalmann, Roland 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3 pts -65 pts - 3
40 116  Empel, Etienne van 24  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -65 pts - 3
41 186  Porzner, Manuel 22  Tirol Cycling Team 3 pts -65 pts
42 62  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -66 pts - 4
43 163  Geismayr, Daniel 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -66 pts - 4
44 76  Schlegel, Michal 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -66 pts - 4
45 2  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -66 pts
46 23  Clarke, Will 33  Team EF Education First-.. 1 pts -67 pts - 4
47 166  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1 pts -67 pts - 4
48 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -67 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Gate, Aaron 27  Aqua Blue Sport 81 pts -
2 164  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 53 pts -28 pts -
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 40 pts -41 pts + 1
4 12  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 30 pts -51 pts - 1
5 185  Neuhauser, Marcel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 21 pts -60 pts -
6 13  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18 pts -63 pts -
7 117  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16 pts -65 pts -
8 142  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16 pts -65 pts -
9 106  Hermans, Ben 32  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -66 pts -
10 17  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14 pts -67 pts + 5
11 92  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 14 pts -67 pts - 1
12 84  Madrazo, Ángel 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12 pts -69 pts - 1
13 45  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -69 pts - 1
14 66  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -69 pts - 1
15 15  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -71 pts - 1
16 22  Cardona, Julián 21  Team EF Education First-.. 8 pts -73 pts -
17 32  Cataldo, Dario 33  Astana Pro Team 8 pts -73 pts -
18 56  Aert, Wout van 23  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 8 pts -73 pts -
19 161  Badilatti, Matteo 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -75 pts -
20 71  Cieślik, Paweł 32  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 6 pts -75 pts -
21 16  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -76 pts -
22 165  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4 pts -77 pts -
23 87  Moreno, Javier 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -77 pts -
24 95  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -77 pts -
25 115  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 4 pts -77 pts
26 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 29  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -77 pts - 1
27 86  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -77 pts + 2
28 11  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -77 pts - 2
29 61  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -77 pts - 2
30 134  Hofer, Andreas 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 4 pts -77 pts - 2
31 154  Pöll, Stefan 31  WSA-Pushbikers 2 pts -79 pts - 1
32 136  Loderer, Timon 27  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -80 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 87h 34' 14'' -
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 87h 45' 01'' + 10' 47'' -
3  Gazprom-RusVelo 87h 46' 19'' + 12' 05'' -
4  Astana Pro Team 87h 51' 29'' + 17' 15'' -
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 88h 03' 23'' + 29' 09'' -
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 88h 08' 02'' + 33' 48'' -
7  Team Dimension Data 88h 09' 39'' + 35' 25'' -
8  Israel Cycling Academy 88h 15' 41'' + 41' 27'' -
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 88h 17' 28'' + 43' 14'' -
10  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 88h 25' 30'' + 51' 16'' -
11  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 88h 32' 00'' + 57' 46'' -
12  Bardiani-CSF 88h 43' 29'' + 1h 09' 15'' -
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 88h 47' 29'' + 1h 13' 15'' -
14  Veranda's Willems-Crelan 88h 48' 11'' + 1h 13' 57'' -
15  Adria Mobil 89h 02' 22'' + 1h 28' 08'' -
16  Aqua Blue Sport 89h 04' 06'' + 1h 29' 52'' -
17  Tirol Cycling Team 89h 13' 59'' + 1h 39' 45'' -
18  Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 89h 47' 17'' + 2h 13' 03'' -
19  WSA-Pushbikers 89h 50' 16'' + 2h 16' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media