Route

 6 July 2019
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Wels
 Finish  Wels
 Distance  2.5 km  (1.6 mi)
 Speed  52.941 km/h  (32.896 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Steimle, Jannik (VBG) 0h 02' 50''
 
 
 Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 47''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 02' 50'' - 10'' 1 - - -
2 2  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 - - -
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 03'' - 04'' 3 - - -
4 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 4 - - -
5 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 04'' 5 - - -
6 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 05'' 6 - - -
7 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 7 - - -
8 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 8 - - -
9 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 9 - - -
10 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 10 - - -
11 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 06'' 11 - - -
12 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 07'' 12 - - -
13 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 07'' 13 - - -
14 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 07'' 14 - - -
15 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 07'' 15 - - -
16 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 07'' 16 - - -
17 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 07'' 17 - - -
18 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 07'' 18 - - -
19 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 08'' 19 - - -
20 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
21 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 08'' 21 - - -
22 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 08'' 22 - - -
23 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 08'' 23 - - -
24 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 08'' 24 - - -
25 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 08'' 25 - - -
26 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 08'' 26 - - -
27 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 08'' 27 - - -
28 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 08'' 28 - - -
29 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 08'' 29 - - -
30 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 08'' 30 - - -
31 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 09'' 31 - - -
32 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 09'' 32 - - -
33 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 33 - - -
34 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 09'' 34 - - -
35 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 09'' 35 - - -
36 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 09'' 36 - - -
37 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 09'' 37 - - -
38 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 09'' 38 - - -
39 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 10'' 39 - - -
40 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 10'' 40 - - -
41 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 10'' 41 - - -
42 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 10'' 42 - - -
43 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx + 00' 10'' 43 - - -
44 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 44 - - -
45 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 11'' 45 - - -
46 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 11'' 46 - - -
47 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 11'' 47 - - -
48 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 48 - - -
49 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 00' 11'' 49 - - -
50 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 50 - - -
51 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 51 - - -
52 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 52 - - -
53 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 12'' 53 - - -
54 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 12'' 54 - - -
55 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
56 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 12'' 56 - - -
57 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 57 - - -
58 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 58 - - -
59 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 00' 13'' 59 - - -
60 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 13'' 60 - - -
61 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 13'' 61 - - -
62 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 13'' 62 - - -
63 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 13'' 63 - - -
64 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 13'' 64 - - -
65 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 13'' 65 - - -
66 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 00' 13'' 66 - - -
67 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 13'' 67 - - -
68 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 13'' 68 - - -
69 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 69 - - -
70 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 14'' 70 - - -
71 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 14'' 71 - - -
72 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 14'' 72 - - -
73 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 14'' 73 - - -
74 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 74 - - -
75 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 14'' 75 - - -
76 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 15'' 76 - - -
77 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 77 - - -
78 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 15'' 78 - - -
79 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 15'' 79 - - -
80 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 80 - - -
81 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 15'' 81 - - -
82 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 82 - - -
83 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 00' 15'' 83 - - -
84 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 15'' 84 - - -
85 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 00' 15'' 85 - - -
86 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 86 - - -
87 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 16'' 87 - - -
88 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 16'' 88 - - -
89 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 16'' 89 - - -
90 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 16'' 90 - - -
91 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 16'' 91 - - -
92 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 16'' 92 - - -
93 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 16'' 93 - - -
94 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 16'' 94 - - -
95 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 16'' 95 - - -
96 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 16'' 96 - - -
97 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 97 - - -
98 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 17'' 98 - - -
99 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 17'' 99 - - -
100 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 17'' 100 - - -
101 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 00' 17'' 101 - - -
102 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 17'' 102 - - -
103 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 18'' 103 - - -
104 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 18'' 104 - - -
105 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 18'' 105 - - -
106 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 19'' 106 - - -
107 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 19'' 107 - - -
108 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 19'' 108 - - -
109 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 19'' 109 - - -
110 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 19'' 110 - - -
111 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 19'' 111 - - -
112 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 112 - - -
113 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 20'' 113 - - -
114 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 22'' 114 - - -
115 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 22'' 115 - - -
116 41  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 25'' 116 - - -
117 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 26'' 117 - - -
118 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 26'' 118 - - -
119 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 26'' 119 - - -
120 126  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 21'' 120 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 45'' 25 1
4 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23 0h 02' 54''
5 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 0h 02' 54''
16 56  Spengler, Lukas 24 0h 02' 57''
2  CCC Team 0h 08' 47'' 26 2
6 22  Černý, Josef 26 0h 02' 55''
9 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29 0h 02' 56''
11 24  Koch, Jonas 26 0h 02' 56''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 47'' 43 4
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 0h 02' 53''
7 44  Devriendt, Tom 27 0h 02' 55''
33 42  Degand, Thomas 33 0h 02' 59''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 08' 48'' 52 3
2 2  Brändle, Matthias 29 0h 02' 51''
19 6  Jensen, August 27 0h 02' 58''
31 5  Dempster, Zak 31 0h 02' 59''
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 08' 50'' 78 5
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23 0h 02' 50''
22 105  Schelling, Patrick 29 0h 02' 58''
55 107  Thalmann, Roland 25 0h 03' 02''
6  Team Dimension Data 0h 08' 51'' 49 6
10 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 0h 02' 56''
15 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 0h 02' 57''
24 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23 0h 02' 58''
7  Movistar Team 0h 08' 53'' 59 7
14 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 0h 02' 57''
20 12  Betancur, Carlos 29 0h 02' 58''
25 15  Anacona, Winner 30 0h 02' 58''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 08' 53'' 72 8
17 67  Swift, Connor 23 0h 02' 57''
27 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21 0h 02' 58''
28 66  Pichon, Laurent 32 0h 02' 58''
9  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 08' 55'' 86 9
23 142  Kolb, Stefan 22 0h 02' 58''
29 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24 0h 02' 58''
34 141  Auer, Daniel 24 0h 02' 59''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 08' 59'' 107 10
13 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 0h 02' 57''
41 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 0h 03' 00''
53 74  Fernández, Delio 33 0h 03' 02''
11  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 08' 59'' 113 11
8 115  Gamper, Patrick 22 0h 02' 56''
48 114  Gamper, Mario 19 0h 03' 01''
57 113  Gamper, Florian 19 0h 03' 02''
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 0h 09' 00'' 121 12
12 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 0h 02' 57''
38 121  Bajc, Andi 30 0h 02' 59''
71 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 0h 03' 04''
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 0h 09' 03'' 143 13
35 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36 0h 02' 59''
46 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29 0h 03' 01''
62 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 0h 03' 03''
14  Wibatech Merx 0h 09' 06'' 175 14
43 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21 0h 03' 00''
49 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30 0h 03' 01''
83 164  Podlaski, Michal 31 0h 03' 05''
15  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 09' 07'' 175 15
21 134  Hofer, Andreas 28 0h 02' 58''
70 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 0h 03' 04''
84 132  Loderer, Timon 28 0h 03' 05''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 09' 08'' 187 16
47 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 22 0h 03' 01''
68 94  Rovny, Ivan 31 0h 03' 03''
72 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 0h 03' 04''
17  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 0h 09' 23'' 306 17
99 154  Holland, Michael 19 0h 03' 07''
100 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 0h 03' 07''
107 156  Pajek, Luka 22 0h 03' 09''
18  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 09' 27'' 326 18
105 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 0h 03' 08''
108 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25 0h 03' 09''
113 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 0h 03' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 02' 50''
2 2  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 02' 51'' + 00' 01''
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 02' 53'' + 00' 03''
4 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 02' 54'' + 00' 04''
5 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 02' 54'' + 00' 04''
6 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 0h 02' 55'' + 00' 05''
7 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 02' 55'' + 00' 05''
8 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 02' 56'' + 00' 06''
9 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 0h 02' 56'' + 00' 06''
10 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 56'' + 00' 06''
11 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 0h 02' 56'' + 00' 06''
12 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
13 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
14 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
15 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
16 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
17 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
18 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 02' 57'' + 00' 07''
19 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
20 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
21 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
22 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
23 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
24 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
25 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
26 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
27 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
28 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
29 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
30 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 58'' + 00' 08''
31 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
32 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
33 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
34 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
35 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
36 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
37 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
38 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 02' 59'' + 00' 09''
39 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
40 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
41 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
42 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
43 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
44 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 03' 00'' + 00' 10''
45 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
46 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
47 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
48 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
49 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
50 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
51 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 03' 01'' + 00' 11''
52 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
53 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
54 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
55 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
56 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
57 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
58 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 02'' + 00' 12''
59 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
60 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
61 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
62 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
63 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
64 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
65 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
66 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
67 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
68 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 03'' + 00' 13''
69 26  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
70 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
71 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
72 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
73 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
74 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
75 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 04'' + 00' 14''
76 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
77 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
78 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
79 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
80 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
81 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
82 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
83 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
84 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
85 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
86 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 03' 05'' + 00' 15''
87 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
88 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
89 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
90 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
91 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
92 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
93 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
94 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
95 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
96 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
97 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 06'' + 00' 16''
98 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 03' 07'' + 00' 17''
99 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 07'' + 00' 17''
100 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 07'' + 00' 17''
101 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 07'' + 00' 17''
102 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 07'' + 00' 17''
103 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 0h 03' 08'' + 00' 18''
104 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 08'' + 00' 18''
105 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 03' 08'' + 00' 18''
106 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
107 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
108 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
109 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
110 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
111 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 0h 03' 09'' + 00' 19''
112 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 03' 10'' + 00' 20''
113 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 03' 10'' + 00' 20''
114 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 12'' + 00' 22''
115 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 03' 12'' + 00' 22''
116 41  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 25''
117 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 26''
118 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 26''
119 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 26''
120 126  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 0h 04' 11'' + 01' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wallonie-Bruxelles 0h 08' 47''
2  CCC Team 0h 08' 48'' + 00' 01''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 08' 49'' + 00' 02''
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 0h 08' 50'' + 00' 03''
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 0h 08' 51'' + 00' 04''
6  Team Dimension Data 0h 08' 53'' + 00' 06''
7  Movistar Team 0h 08' 55'' + 00' 08''
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 0h 08' 56'' + 00' 09''
9  Maloja-Pushbikers 0h 08' 57'' + 00' 10''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 0h 09' 01'' + 00' 14''
11  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0h 09' 01'' + 00' 14''
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 0h 09' 02'' + 00' 15''
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 0h 09' 05'' + 00' 18''
14  Wibatech Merx 0h 09' 08'' + 00' 21''
15  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 0h 09' 09'' + 00' 22''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 0h 09' 10'' + 00' 23''
17  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 0h 09' 25'' + 00' 38''
18  Vino-Astana Motors 0h 09' 30'' + 00' 43''


© Wijnreder Media