Grieskirchen - Freistadt (138.8 km)

Route

 7 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Grieskirchen
 Finish  Freistadt
 Distance  138.8 km  (86.2 mi)
 Speed  42.490 km/h  (26.402 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Liepiņš, Emīls (WVA) 3h 18' 48''
 Barbero, Carlos (MOV) 15 points
 Davies, Scott (TDD) 15 points
 Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 56' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 3h 16' 00'' - 10'' 4 1 - -
2 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 2 - -
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 3 - -
4 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 10 5 - -
5 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
6 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 41 7 - -
7 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 42 8 2 -
8 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 9 10 - -
9 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 29 11 - -
10 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
11 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
12 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
13 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
14 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
15 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
17 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
18 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
19 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
20 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
21 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
22 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
23 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
24 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
25 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
26 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
27 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' - 02'' 38 14 - -
28 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
29 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
30 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
31 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
32 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
33 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
34 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
35 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
36 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
39 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
40 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
41 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
42 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
43 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 46 16 - -
44 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
45 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
46 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
47 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 71 - 6 -
48 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 35 - 5 -
49 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
50 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
51 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
52 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
53 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
54 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
55 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
56 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 43 - 3 -
57 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
59 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
60 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
61 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
62 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
63 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
64 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
65 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
66 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
67 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
68 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
69 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
70 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
71 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
72 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
73 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
74 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
75 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
76 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
77 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
78 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 01' 41'' 80 - - -
79 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
80 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 03' 26'' 83 - - -
81 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 03' 26'' - 07'' 81 4 1 -
82 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 03' 26'' 84 - - -
83 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 03' 26'' 85 - - -
84 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 26'' 82 - - -
85 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 04' 46'' 87 - - -
86 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 04' 46'' 92 - - -
87 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 46'' 86 - - -
88 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 91 - - -
89 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 46'' 90 - - -
90 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04' 46'' 88 - - -
91 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 46'' 89 - - -
92 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 09' 01'' 102 - - -
93 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 09' 01'' 96 - - -
94 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 01'' 97 - - -
95 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 09' 01'' 103 - - -
96 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 01'' 99 - - -
97 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 01'' 101 - - -
98 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 01'' 100 - - -
99 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 09' 01'' - 03'' 93 12 - -
100 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 09' 01'' 95 - - -
101 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx + 09' 01'' 94 - - -
102 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 01'' 98 - - -
103 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 09' 22'' 109 - - -
104 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09' 22'' - 02'' 105 15 4 -
105 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 09' 22'' 106 - - -
106 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 09' 22'' 110 - - -
107 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 09' 22'' 108 - - -
108 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 22'' 107 - - -
109 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 09' 22'' 104 - - -
110 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12' 50'' 113 - - -
111 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 50'' - 03'' 111 9 7 -
112 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 12' 50'' 112 - - -
113 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 17' 17'' 117 - - -
114 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 17' 17'' 115 - - -
115 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 17' 17'' 114 - - -
116 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 17' 17'' 116 - - -
117 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
DNF 2  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy
DNF 41  Baugnies, Jérôme 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNS 126  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
17.6   Bad Schallerbach 1 82  González, Roberto  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts - 03''
2 144  Ritzinger, Felix  Maloja-Pushbikers 2 pts - 02''
3 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 1 pts - 01''
107.6   Freistadt 1 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 4 pts - 03''
2 114  Gamper, Mario  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 144  Ritzinger, Felix  Maloja-Pushbikers 1 pts - 01''
123.2   Freistadt 1 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 4 pts - 03''
2 55  Peyskens, Dimitri  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts - 02''
3 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
94.9   Freistadt (3C) 1 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -
2 114  Gamper, Mario  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 82  González, Roberto  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
110.5   Freistadt (3C) 1 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -
2 7  Turek, Daniel  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -
3 1  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
126.1   Freistadt (3C) 1 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 5 pts -
2 61  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -
3 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 48' 00'' 38 4
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 3h 16' 00''
15 44  Devriendt, Tom 27 3h 16' 00''
20 45  Minnaard, Marco 30 3h 16' 00''
2  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 48' 00'' 39 8
6 64  Hardy, Romain 30 3h 16' 00''
7 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 3h 16' 00''
26 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21 3h 16' 00''
3  Team Dimension Data 9h 48' 00'' 41 6
8 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 3h 16' 00''
12 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 16' 00''
21 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23 3h 16' 00''
4  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 48' 00'' 43 1
2 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 3h 16' 00''
14 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23 3h 16' 00''
27 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 3h 16' 00''
5  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 48' 00'' 43 10
10 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 3h 16' 00''
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33 3h 16' 00''
17 71  Combaud, Romain 28 3h 16' 00''
6  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9h 48' 00'' 54 5
5 106  Steimle, Jannik 23 3h 16' 00''
19 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29 3h 16' 00''
30 101  Diaz, José 24 3h 16' 00''
7  Movistar Team 9h 48' 00'' 58 7
1 11  Barbero, Carlos 28 3h 16' 00''
24 17  Valls, Rafael 32 3h 16' 00''
33 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 3h 16' 00''
8  CCC Team 9h 48' 00'' 75 2
4 24  Koch, Jonas 26 3h 16' 00''
25 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29 3h 16' 00''
46 23  De La Parte, Victor 33 3h 16' 00''
9  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 9h 48' 00'' 82 13
11 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 3h 16' 00''
34 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36 3h 16' 00''
37 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29 3h 16' 00''
10  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 48' 00'' 82 15
13 94  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 16' 00''
22 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 3h 16' 00''
47 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 16' 00''
11  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 48' 00'' 108 9
9 141  Auer, Daniel 24 3h 16' 00''
40 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 3h 16' 00''
59 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 3h 16' 00''
12  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 48' 00'' 122 3
18 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27 3h 16' 00''
48 1  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 16' 00''
56 7  Turek, Daniel 26 3h 16' 00''
13  Wibatech Merx 9h 48' 00'' 133 14
28 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23 3h 16' 00''
52 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38 3h 16' 00''
53 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33 3h 16' 00''
14  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 9h 48' 00'' 141 12
29 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22 3h 16' 00''
44 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 3h 16' 00''
68 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 3h 16' 00''
15  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 48' 00'' 194 11
50 116  Rivi, Samuele 21 3h 16' 00''
69 115  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 16' 00''
75 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19 3h 16' 00''
16  Vino-Astana Motors 10h 01' 47'' 252 16
71 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 3h 16' 00''
86 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 3h 20' 46''
95 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 3h 25' 01''
17  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 10h 04' 14'' 268 17
82 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 3h 19' 26''
83 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23 3h 19' 26''
103 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24 3h 25' 22''
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10h 06' 02'' 250 18
57 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 3h 16' 00''
96 132  Loderer, Timon 28 3h 25' 01''
97 133  Graf, Andreas 33 3h 25' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 18' 48'' + 4
2 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 18' 49'' + 00' 01'' + 1
3 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 18' 50'' + 00' 02'' - 2
4 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 3h 18' 52'' + 00' 04'' + 50
5 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 18' 54'' + 00' 06'' - 1
6 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 18' 55'' + 00' 07'' + 1
7 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 18' 56'' + 00' 08'' + 1
8 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 3h 18' 56'' + 00' 08'' + 1
9 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 3h 18' 56'' + 00' 08'' + 1
10 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 3h 18' 56'' + 00' 08'' + 1
11 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 1
12 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 1
13 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 1
14 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 1
15 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 2
16 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 18' 57'' + 00' 09'' + 2
17 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 2
18 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 2
19 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 3
20 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
21 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
22 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
23 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
24 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
25 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
26 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 18' 58'' + 00' 10'' + 4
27 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 5
28 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 5
29 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 5
30 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 5
31 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 6
32 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 18' 59'' + 00' 11'' + 6
33 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 3h 19' 00'' + 00' 12'' + 6
34 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 00'' + 00' 12'' + 7
35 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 19' 00'' + 00' 12'' + 7
36 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 19' 00'' + 00' 12'' + 8
37 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 8
38 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 22
39 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 7
40 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 7
41 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 9
42 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 19' 01'' + 00' 13'' + 9
43 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 9
44 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 9
45 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 10
46 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 16
47 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 9
48 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 02'' + 00' 14'' + 10
49 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 10
50 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 11
51 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 12
52 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 12
53 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 12
54 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 13
55 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 19' 03'' + 00' 15'' + 13
56 26  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
57 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
58 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
59 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
60 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
61 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
62 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 19' 04'' + 00' 16'' + 13
63 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 15
64 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 15
65 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 16
66 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 16
67 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 16
68 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3h 19' 05'' + 00' 17'' + 18
69 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 19' 06'' + 00' 18'' + 20
70 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 06'' + 00' 18'' + 20
71 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 19' 06'' + 00' 18'' + 21
72 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 3h 19' 06'' + 00' 18'' + 23
73 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 19' 06'' + 00' 18'' + 24
74 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 19' 07'' + 00' 19'' + 24
75 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 3h 19' 07'' + 00' 19'' + 26
76 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 3h 19' 08'' + 00' 20'' + 28
77 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 3h 19' 09'' + 00' 21'' + 32
78 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 3h 19' 09'' + 00' 21'' + 33
79 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 19' 10'' + 00' 22'' + 34
80 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 3h 20' 36'' + 01' 48'' - 74
81 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 3h 22' 18'' + 03' 30'' - 45
82 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 22' 25'' + 03' 37'' - 51
83 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 3h 22' 29'' + 03' 41'' - 17
84 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 22' 33'' + 03' 45'' + 16
85 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 22' 35'' + 03' 47'' + 25
86 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 23' 43'' + 04' 55'' - 70
87 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 23' 44'' + 04' 56'' - 64
88 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 23' 48'' + 05' 00'' - 31
89 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 23' 52'' + 05' 04'' - 2
90 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3h 23' 52'' + 05' 04'' + 6
91 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 23' 56'' + 05' 08'' + 21
92 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 23' 58'' + 05' 10'' + 23
93 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3h 27' 58'' + 09' 10'' - 53
94 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx 3h 28' 01'' + 09' 13'' - 51
95 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 3h 28' 02'' + 09' 14'' - 46
96 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 28' 06'' + 09' 18'' - 20
97 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 3h 28' 06'' + 09' 18'' - 20
98 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 28' 06'' + 09' 18'' - 18
99 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 28' 06'' + 09' 18'' - 15
100 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 28' 07'' + 09' 19'' - 12
101 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 28' 08'' + 09' 20'' + 1
102 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 28' 09'' + 09' 21'' + 1
103 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 28' 09'' + 09' 21'' + 2
104 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 28' 20'' + 09' 32'' - 83
105 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3h 28' 21'' + 09' 33'' - 57
106 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 3h 28' 27'' + 09' 39'' - 21
107 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 28' 28'' + 09' 40'' - 16
108 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 28' 31'' + 09' 43'' -
109 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 28' 38'' + 09' 50'' + 8
110 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 28' 38'' + 09' 50'' + 8
111 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3h 31' 53'' + 13' 05'' - 17
112 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3h 31' 56'' + 13' 08'' - 19
113 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 3h 31' 59'' + 13' 11'' - 7
114 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 36' 24'' + 17' 36'' - 15
115 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 36' 26'' + 17' 38'' - 8
116 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 36' 29'' + 17' 41'' - 2
117 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 3h 36' 33'' + 17' 45'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 15 pts
2 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12 pts -3 pts
3 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 10 pts -5 pts + 7
4 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -6 pts + 13
5 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 8 pts -7 pts - 4
6 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7 pts -8 pts - 4
7 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -9 pts + 13
8 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -10 pts + 18
9 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -11 pts + 27
10 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -11 pts + 29
11 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -12 pts + 10
12 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -12 pts + 32
13 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -13 pts - 2
14 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -13 pts + 13
15 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -13 pts + 26
16 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -14 pts + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 15 pts + 3
2 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -12 pts + 25
3 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -12 pts + 26
4 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -12 pts + 2
5 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -14 pts - 3
6 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -14 pts + 30
7 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -14 pts + 30
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 56' 46'' -
2  CCC Team 9h 56' 47'' + 00' 01'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 56' 48'' + 00' 02'' -
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 56' 49'' + 00' 03'' -
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9h 56' 50'' + 00' 04'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 9h 56' 52'' + 00' 06'' -
7  Movistar Team 9h 56' 54'' + 00' 08'' -
8  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 56' 55'' + 00' 09'' -
9  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 56' 57'' + 00' 11'' -
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 57' 00'' + 00' 14'' -
11  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 57' 00'' + 00' 14'' -
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 9h 57' 01'' + 00' 15'' -
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 9h 57' 04'' + 00' 18'' -
14  Wibatech Merx 9h 57' 07'' + 00' 21'' -
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 57' 09'' + 00' 23'' + 1
16  Vino-Astana Motors 10h 11' 16'' + 14' 30'' + 2
17  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 10h 13' 38'' + 16' 52'' -
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 10h 15' 10'' + 18' 24'' - 3


© Wijnreder Media