Zwettl-Niederösterreich - Wiener Neustadt (176.9 km)

Route

 8 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zwettl-Niederösterreich
 Finish  Wiener Neustadt
 Distance  176.9 km  (109.9 mi)
 Speed  41.047 km/h  (25.505 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Steimle, Jannik (VBG) 7h 37' 19''
 Liepiņš, Emīls (WVA) 20 points
 Davies, Scott (TDD) 16 points
 Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 52' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 18' 35'' - 10'' 2 4 - -
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 2 - -
3 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 3 - -
4 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 3 1 - -
5 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 18 12 - -
6 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 29 11 - -
7 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
8 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 40 8 - -
9 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 16 - -
10 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 8 18 - -
11 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
12 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
13 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
14 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
15 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
16 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
17 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
18 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
19 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
20 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
22 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
23 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 5 - -
24 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 41 13 4 -
25 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
26 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
27 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
28 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
29 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
30 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' - 08'' 4 7 3 -
31 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
32 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 21 7 -
33 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 13 19 - -
34 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 34 - 9 -
35 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
36 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
37 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
38 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
39 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
40 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
41 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
42 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
43 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
44 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
45 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
46 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
47 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
48 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
49 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
50 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
51 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
52 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 37 20 - -
53 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
54 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
55 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
56 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
57 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
58 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
59 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
60 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 108 14 11 -
61 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
62 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
63 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
64 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
65 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
66 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
67 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
68 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
69 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
70 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
71 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 07'' 9 10 2 -
72 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
73 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 12 15 - -
74 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
75 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
76 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
77 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 42 - 5 -
78 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 68 - 10 -
79 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
80 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
81 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
82 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
83 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
84 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
85 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
86 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
87 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
88 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
89 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
90 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 88 23 6 -
91 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
92 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
93 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
94 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
95 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
96 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 80 9 1 -
97 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
98 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 00' 14'' 84 - - -
99 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 00' 14'' 103 - - -
100 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 14'' 77 - - -
101 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 14'' 91 - - -
102 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 14'' 104 - - -
103 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 14'' 90 - - -
104 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 14'' 89 - - -
105 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 14'' 100 - - -
106 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 14'' 105 - - -
107 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 20'' 79 - - -
108 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 24'' 102 - - -
109 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 44'' 78 - - -
110 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 57'' - 02'' 106 22 8 -
111 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 02' 00'' 107 - - -
112 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 34'' 112 - - -
113 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 07' 01'' 111 17 - -
114 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 07' 01'' 116 - - -
115 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 07' 01'' 114 - - -
116 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 07' 01'' 115 - - -
DNS 76  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
73.6   Unterradlberg 1 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts - 03''
2 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts - 02''
3 112  Engelhardt, Felix  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
97.1   Stössing 1 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts - 03''
2 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts - 02''
3 133  Graf, Andreas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts - 01''
123.0   Alternmarkt 1 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts - 03''
2 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts - 02''
3 133  Graf, Andreas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
20.1   Attenreith (3C) 1 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -
2 112  Engelhardt, Felix  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -
3 133  Graf, Andreas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -
101.8   Stollberg (3C) 1 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -
2 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -
3 133  Graf, Andreas  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1 pts -
151.7   Dreistetten (3C) 1 81  Schönberger, Sebastian  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -
2 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -
3 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 55' 45'' 36 1
4 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26 4h 18' 35''
10 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23 4h 18' 35''
22 56  Spengler, Lukas 24 4h 18' 35''
2  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 55' 45'' 42 10
9 113  Gamper, Florian 19 4h 18' 35''
16 116  Rivi, Samuele 21 4h 18' 35''
17 115  Gamper, Patrick 22 4h 18' 35''
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 55' 45'' 47 5
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23 4h 18' 35''
19 104  Stüssi, Colin 26 4h 18' 35''
26 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29 4h 18' 35''
4  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 55' 45'' 60 7
8 64  Hardy, Romain 30 4h 18' 35''
24 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 4h 18' 35''
28 66  Pichon, Laurent 32 4h 18' 35''
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 55' 45'' 64 15
14 93  Boev, Igor 29 4h 18' 35''
21 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 18' 35''
29 94  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 18' 35''
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 55' 45'' 75 2
1 44  Devriendt, Tom 27 4h 18' 35''
7 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32 4h 18' 35''
67 42  Degand, Thomas 33 4h 18' 35''
7  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 55' 45'' 77 18
11 134  Hofer, Andreas 28 4h 18' 35''
18 132  Loderer, Timon 28 4h 18' 35''
48 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30 4h 18' 35''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 55' 45'' 82 4
5 6  Jensen, August 27 4h 18' 35''
34 1  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 18' 35''
43 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27 4h 18' 35''
9  Team Dimension Data 12h 55' 45'' 89 6
15 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 4h 18' 35''
20 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23 4h 18' 35''
54 36  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 18' 35''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 55' 45'' 90 11
12 71  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 18' 35''
33 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 4h 18' 35''
45 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23 4h 18' 35''
11  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 55' 45'' 108 13
31 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 18' 35''
36 84  Empel, Etienne van 25 4h 18' 35''
41 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 18' 35''
12  Movistar Team 12h 55' 45'' 114 8
23 11  Barbero, Carlos 28 4h 18' 35''
44 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 18' 35''
47 12  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 18' 35''
13  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 12h 55' 45'' 121 17
35 156  Pajek, Luka 22 4h 18' 35''
37 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23 4h 18' 35''
49 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 4h 18' 35''
14  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 55' 45'' 123 9
6 141  Auer, Daniel 24 4h 18' 35''
56 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24 4h 18' 35''
61 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 4h 18' 35''
15  CCC Team 12h 55' 45'' 124 3
3 24  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 18' 35''
59 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 4h 18' 35''
62 23  De La Parte, Victor 33 4h 18' 35''
16  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 55' 45'' 139 12
27 121  Bajc, Andi 30 4h 18' 35''
30 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 4h 18' 35''
82 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 4h 18' 35''
17  Wibatech Merx 12h 55' 45'' 147 14
13 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30 4h 18' 35''
64 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21 4h 18' 35''
70 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33 4h 18' 35''
18  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 55' 59'' 236 16
66 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 4h 18' 35''
69 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 4h 18' 35''
101 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 4h 18' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 19'' + 2
2 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 37' 20'' + 00' 01'' + 4
3 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 37' 23'' + 00' 04'' - 2
4 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 37' 24'' + 00' 05'' + 7
5 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 37' 24'' + 00' 05'' - 3
6 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 7h 37' 27'' + 00' 08'' - 2
7 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 7h 37' 27'' + 00' 08'' + 3
8 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 37' 29'' + 00' 10'' - 3
9 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 37' 30'' + 00' 11'' + 37
10 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 37' 31'' + 00' 12'' - 3
11 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 7h 37' 31'' + 00' 12'' - 3
12 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 31'' + 00' 12'' - 3
13 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 32'' + 00' 13'' - 1
14 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 7h 37' 32'' + 00' 13'' - 1
15 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 32'' + 00' 13'' - 1
16 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 32'' + 00' 13'' - 1
17 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 37' 32'' + 00' 13'' - 1
18 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
19 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
20 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
21 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
22 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
23 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' - 1
24 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' -
25 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' -
26 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 33'' + 00' 14'' -
27 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
28 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
29 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
30 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
31 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
32 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 37' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
33 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 37' 35'' + 00' 16'' -
34 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 37' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 1
35 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 37' 35'' + 00' 16'' + 1
36 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
37 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
38 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
39 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
40 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
41 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 36'' + 00' 17'' + 1
42 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 37' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 1
43 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 1
44 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 1
45 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 2
46 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 37' 37'' + 00' 18'' + 2
47 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
48 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
49 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
50 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
51 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
52 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
53 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 37' 38'' + 00' 19'' + 2
54 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 3
55 26  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 1
56 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 2
57 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 2
58 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 2
59 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 2
60 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 37' 39'' + 00' 20'' + 2
61 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
62 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
63 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
64 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
65 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
66 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 37' 40'' + 00' 21'' + 2
67 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 3
68 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 3
69 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 3
70 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 37' 41'' + 00' 22'' + 3
71 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 42'' + 00' 23'' + 3
72 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 7h 37' 42'' + 00' 23'' + 3
73 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 7h 37' 43'' + 00' 24'' + 3
74 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7h 37' 44'' + 00' 25'' + 3
75 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 7h 37' 44'' + 00' 25'' + 3
76 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 37' 45'' + 00' 26'' + 3
77 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 7h 37' 47'' + 00' 28'' - 54
78 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 38' 25'' + 01' 06'' - 9
79 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 7h 39' 31'' + 02' 12'' + 1
80 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 7h 40' 53'' + 03' 34'' + 1
81 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 41' 00'' + 03' 41'' + 1
82 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 7h 41' 08'' + 03' 49'' + 2
83 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 7h 41' 10'' + 03' 51'' + 2
84 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 7h 41' 18'' + 03' 59'' - 1
85 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 42' 18'' + 04' 59'' + 1
86 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 42' 23'' + 05' 04'' + 2
87 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 42' 27'' + 05' 08'' + 2
88 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 42' 30'' + 05' 11'' + 3
89 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 42' 33'' + 05' 14'' - 2
90 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 7h 42' 41'' + 05' 22'' -
91 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 42' 47'' + 05' 28'' + 1
92 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx 7h 46' 36'' + 09' 17'' + 2
93 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 7h 46' 37'' + 09' 18'' + 2
94 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 46' 41'' + 09' 22'' + 2
95 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 46' 41'' + 09' 22'' + 3
96 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 46' 41'' + 09' 22'' + 3
97 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 46' 44'' + 09' 25'' + 5
98 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 46' 44'' + 09' 25'' + 5
99 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 46' 55'' + 09' 36'' + 5
100 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 46' 56'' + 09' 37'' -
101 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 7h 46' 56'' + 09' 37'' + 4
102 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 47' 05'' + 09' 46'' - 5
103 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 7h 47' 16'' + 09' 57'' + 3
104 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 47' 17'' + 09' 58'' + 3
105 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 47' 20'' + 10' 01'' + 3
106 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 47' 38'' + 10' 19'' - 5
107 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 7h 49' 13'' + 11' 54'' + 2
108 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 50' 28'' + 13' 09'' + 3
109 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 50' 31'' + 13' 12'' + 3
110 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 7h 50' 34'' + 13' 15'' + 3
111 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 7h 53' 34'' + 16' 15'' - 18
112 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 53' 47'' + 16' 28'' - 2
113 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 7h 55' 01'' + 17' 42'' + 2
114 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 8h 02' 00'' + 24' 41'' -
115 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 8h 02' 05'' + 24' 46'' + 1
116 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 8h 02' 09'' + 24' 50'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20 pts + 1
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19 pts -1 pts + 4
3 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 18 pts -2 pts + 2
4 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -5 pts
5 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 15 pts -5 pts - 4
6 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -5 pts - 3
7 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 10 pts -10 pts
8 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -10 pts - 1
9 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -11 pts - 5
10 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -11 pts + 6
11 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9 pts -11 pts -
12 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -13 pts
13 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -15 pts - 5
14 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -16 pts - 5
15 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -16 pts - 5
16 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -17 pts
17 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -17 pts - 5
18 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -18 pts
19 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -18 pts - 6
20 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -18 pts - 6
21 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts - 6
22 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -18 pts
23 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -
2 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -1 pts
3 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -10 pts
4 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -13 pts - 2
5 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -13 pts - 2
6 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -13 pts
7 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -13 pts - 3
8 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -14 pts
9 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -15 pts - 4
10 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -15 pts - 4
11 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 52' 30'' -
2  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 52' 32'' + 00' 02'' + 2
3  CCC Team 22h 52' 32'' + 00' 02'' - 1
4  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 52' 33'' + 00' 03'' - 1
5  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 52' 35'' + 00' 05'' -
6  Team Dimension Data 22h 52' 36'' + 00' 06'' -
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 52' 38'' + 00' 08'' + 1
8  Movistar Team 22h 52' 38'' + 00' 08'' - 1
9  Maloja-Pushbikers 22h 52' 40'' + 00' 10'' -
10  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22h 52' 44'' + 00' 14'' + 1
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 52' 44'' + 00' 14'' - 1
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 22h 52' 45'' + 00' 15'' -
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 22h 52' 48'' + 00' 18'' -
14  Wibatech Merx 22h 52' 51'' + 00' 21'' -
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 52' 53'' + 00' 23'' -
16  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 07' 13'' + 14' 43'' -
17  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 23h 09' 22'' + 16' 52'' -
18  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 10' 54'' + 18' 24'' -


© Wijnreder Media