Kirchschlag - Frohnleiten (176.2 km)

Route

 9 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Kirchschlag
 Finish  Frohnleiten
 Distance  176.2 km  (109.5 mi)
 Speed  36.029 km/h  (22.387 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 12h 30' 49''
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 28 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (TIR) 24 points
 Wanty-Gobert Cycling.. 37h 32' 50''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 53' 26'' - 10'' 3 4 - -
2 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 6 10 - -
3 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 1 - -
4 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 31 18 - -
5 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 07'' 12 7 1 -
6 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 24 16 - -
7 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 44 20 - -
8 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 38 22 - -
9 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 26 17 11 -
10 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - 08'' 2 9 8 -
11 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
12 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
13 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
14 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
15 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 49 32 19 -
16 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
17 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
19 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
20 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
21 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
22 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
23 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
24 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 11 - 9 -
25 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
26 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 21 - 5 -
27 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
28 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
29 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 43 - 17 -
30 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
31 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
32 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
33 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
34 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
35 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 4 14 4 -
36 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
37 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
38 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
39 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
40 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 17 - 15 -
41 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
42 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
43 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
44 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
45 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
46 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
47 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 39 - 6 -
48 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
49 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
50 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 58'' 50 33 20 -
51 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 05' 35'' 51 - - -
52 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 52'' 52 26 - -
53 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06' 52'' 53 - - -
54 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 36'' 56 19 - -
55 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07' 36'' 58 - - -
56 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 07' 36'' 60 - - -
57 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 36'' 59 - - -
58 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 36'' 54 8 - -
59 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 07' 36'' 55 23 - -
60 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 36'' 57 - 12 -
61 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 10' 09'' 61 - - -
62 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 37'' 65 - - -
63 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 11' 37'' 72 - - -
64 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 37'' 82 30 13 -
65 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11' 37'' 91 - - -
66 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 37'' 90 - - -
67 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 11' 37'' 83 - - -
68 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 11' 37'' 101 - - -
69 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 37'' 67 - - -
70 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 37'' 62 11 7 -
71 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 11' 37'' 66 - - -
72 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 37'' 100 21 18 -
73 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 11' 37'' 73 - - -
74 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 37'' 71 - - -
75 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 11' 37'' 63 5 - -
76 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 11' 37'' 70 - - -
77 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 37'' 81 24 - -
78 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 11' 37'' 69 - - -
79 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 37'' 68 - - -
80 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 11' 37'' 88 - - -
81 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx + 11' 37'' 87 - - -
82 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 37'' 95 28 14 -
83 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 11' 37'' 93 - - -
84 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 37'' 89 - - -
85 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 37'' - 01'' 92 31 10 -
86 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 37'' 97 - - -
87 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 11' 44'' 64 6 - -
88 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 15' 52'' 78 - - -
89 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 15' 52'' 94 - - -
90 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 15' 52'' 110 25 - -
91 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 52'' 106 - - -
92 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 15' 52'' 84 13 3 -
93 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 52'' - 02'' 80 27 2 -
94 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15' 52'' 102 - - -
95 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15' 52'' 74 3 - -
96 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 52'' 96 - - -
97 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 52'' 77 12 - -
98 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 52'' 75 2 - -
99 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 15' 52'' 103 29 16 -
100 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 15' 52'' 86 - - -
101 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 15' 52'' 76 15 - -
102 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 15' 52'' 79 - - -
103 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 18' 39'' 104 - - -
104 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 18' 39'' 107 - - -
105 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 18' 39'' 112 - - -
106 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 18' 39'' 111 - - -
107 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 18' 39'' 113 - - -
108 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 39'' 99 - - -
109 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 18' 39'' 105 - - -
110 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 18' 39'' 98 - - -
111 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 18' 39'' 85 - - -
112 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 21' 23'' 108 - - -
113 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 21' 23'' 109 - - -
DNF 151  Gruber, Julian 21  Sport.Land Niederösterre..
DNF 154  Holland, Michael 19  Sport.Land Niederösterre..
DNS 107  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.9   Kirchberg am Wechsel 1 73  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts - 03''
2 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts - 01''
65.0   Schottwien 1 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4 pts - 03''
2 73  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts - 02''
3 85  Bongiorno, Manuel  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
110.3   Kindberg 1 73  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts - 03''
2 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
73.8   Semmering (2C) 1 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -
2 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -
3 73  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -
126.7   Eibeggsattel (2C) 1 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -
2 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6 pts -
3 85  Bongiorno, Manuel  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -
141.3   Teichalm (1C) 1 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -
2 1  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -
3 83  Quintana, Dayer  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -
4 12  Betancur, Carlos  Movistar Team 4 pts -
5 36  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 40' 18'' 28 9
4 94  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 53' 26''
8 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 53' 26''
16 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 53' 26''
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 14h 40' 18'' 31 3
2 104  Stüssi, Colin 26 4h 53' 26''
11 101  Diaz, José 24 4h 53' 26''
18 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29 4h 53' 26''
3  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 40' 18'' 38 5
9 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 4h 53' 26''
14 67  Swift, Connor 23 4h 53' 26''
15 65  Feillu, Brice 33 4h 53' 26''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 40' 18'' 39 7
7 71  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 53' 26''
10 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 4h 53' 26''
22 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23 4h 53' 26''
5  Movistar Team 14h 40' 18'' 76 6
19 15  Anacona, Winner 30 4h 53' 26''
24 12  Betancur, Carlos 29 4h 53' 26''
33 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 53' 26''
6  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 14h 40' 18'' 83 8
1 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 53' 26''
35 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 4h 53' 26''
47 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 53' 26''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 40' 18'' 83 1
21 45  Minnaard, Marco 30 4h 53' 26''
25 42  Degand, Thomas 33 4h 53' 26''
37 47  De Clercq, Bart 32 4h 53' 26''
8  CCC Team 14h 40' 18'' 92 2
3 24  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 53' 26''
43 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 4h 53' 26''
46 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29 4h 53' 26''
9  Team Dimension Data 14h 40' 18'' 99 4
28 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 4h 53' 26''
31 32  Bod, Stefan de 22 4h 53' 26''
40 36  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 53' 26''
10  Wallonie-Bruxelles 14h 47' 10'' 71 10
6 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 4h 53' 26''
13 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28 4h 53' 26''
52 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23 5h 00' 18''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 47' 54'' 92 11
12 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27 4h 53' 26''
26 1  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 53' 26''
54 6  Jensen, August 27 5h 01' 02''
12  Wibatech Merx 14h 47' 54'' 110 12
20 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38 4h 53' 26''
34 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23 4h 53' 26''
56 164  Podlaski, Michal 31 5h 01' 02''
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 14h 51' 55'' 131 13
23 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 4h 53' 26''
39 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22 4h 53' 26''
69 121  Bajc, Andi 30 5h 05' 03''
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14h 54' 46'' 113 14
5 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21 4h 53' 26''
53 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19 5h 00' 18''
55 116  Rivi, Samuele 21 5h 01' 02''
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 14h 57' 30'' 152 15
30 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 4h 53' 26''
51 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 4h 59' 01''
71 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24 5h 05' 03''
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 03' 32'' 175 17
42 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 4h 53' 26''
65 132  Loderer, Timon 28 5h 05' 03''
68 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30 5h 05' 03''
17  Vino-Astana Motors 15h 05' 30'' 200 16
50 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 4h 55' 24''
67 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 5h 05' 03''
83 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 5h 05' 03''
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 15h 22' 11'' 240 18
63 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 5h 05' 03''
73 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23 5h 05' 03''
104 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24 5h 12' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 12h 30' 49'' + 6
2 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 30' 50'' + 00' 01'' + 11
3 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 30' 50'' + 00' 01'' + 27
4 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 30' 56'' + 00' 07'' + 5
5 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 12h 30' 57'' + 00' 08'' + 6
6 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 30' 57'' + 00' 08'' + 39
7 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 12h 30' 58'' + 00' 09'' + 7
8 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 30' 58'' + 00' 09'' + 7
9 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 30' 58'' + 00' 09'' + 7
10 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 30' 58'' + 00' 09'' + 7
11 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 8
12 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 52
13 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 7
14 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 8
15 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 8
16 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 8
17 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12h 30' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 9
18 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 31' 00'' + 00' 11'' + 9
19 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 31' 00'' + 00' 11'' + 9
20 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 12h 31' 01'' + 00' 12'' + 13
21 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 31' 01'' + 00' 12'' + 13
22 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 31' 01'' + 00' 12'' + 13
23 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 12h 31' 02'' + 00' 13'' + 13
24 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 31' 02'' + 00' 13'' + 13
25 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 31' 02'' + 00' 13'' + 13
26 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 31' 02'' + 00' 13'' + 15
27 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 31' 03'' + 00' 14'' + 16
28 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 12h 31' 04'' + 00' 15'' + 19
29 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 31' 04'' + 00' 15'' + 22
30 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 31' 04'' + 00' 15'' + 22
31 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 31' 04'' + 00' 15'' + 22
32 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 22
33 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 23
34 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 23
35 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 23
36 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 23
37 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 31' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 23
38 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' + 23
39 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' + 23
40 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' + 23
41 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 31' 06'' + 00' 17'' + 25
42 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 31' 07'' + 00' 18'' + 25
43 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 31' 07'' + 00' 18'' + 25
44 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 31' 07'' + 00' 18'' + 25
45 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 31' 08'' + 00' 19'' + 26
46 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 12h 31' 08'' + 00' 19'' + 26
47 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 31' 10'' + 00' 21'' + 27
48 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 12h 31' 10'' + 00' 21'' + 27
49 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 32' 04'' + 01' 15'' - 1
50 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 35' 09'' + 04' 20'' + 26
51 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 36' 35'' + 05' 46'' - 20
52 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 37' 47'' + 06' 58'' - 44
53 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 37' 59'' + 07' 10'' + 17
54 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 38' 26'' + 07' 37'' - 49
55 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 12h 38' 33'' + 07' 44'' - 43
56 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 38' 35'' + 07' 46'' - 38
57 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 38' 39'' + 07' 50'' - 15
58 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 38' 39'' + 07' 50'' - 12
59 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 38' 40'' + 07' 51'' - 10
60 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 12h 38' 42'' + 07' 53'' + 5
61 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 12h 41' 08'' + 10' 19'' - 40
62 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 42' 27'' + 11' 38'' - 58
63 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 12h 42' 30'' + 11' 41'' - 57
64 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 42' 30'' + 11' 41'' - 62
65 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 42' 34'' + 11' 45'' - 55
66 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 42' 36'' + 11' 47'' - 41
67 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 42' 37'' + 11' 48'' - 35
68 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 42' 39'' + 11' 50'' - 29
69 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 12h 42' 46'' + 11' 57'' + 4
70 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 12h 44' 34'' + 13' 45'' + 9
71 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 46' 03'' + 15' 14'' + 10
72 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 12h 46' 11'' + 15' 22'' + 10
73 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 12h 46' 13'' + 15' 24'' + 10
74 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 46' 37'' + 15' 48'' - 73
75 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 46' 41'' + 15' 52'' - 72
76 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 46' 52'' + 16' 03'' - 47
77 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 46' 54'' + 16' 05'' - 37
78 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 46' 56'' + 16' 07'' - 28
79 26  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 12h 46' 57'' + 16' 08'' - 24
80 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 47' 03'' + 16' 14'' - 3
81 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 47' 26'' + 16' 37'' + 5
82 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 47' 33'' + 16' 44'' + 6
83 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 47' 50'' + 17' 01'' + 8
84 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 12h 50' 11'' + 19' 22'' - 4
85 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 50' 30'' + 19' 41'' - 7
86 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 12h 50' 36'' + 19' 47'' - 2
87 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx 12h 51' 39'' + 20' 50'' + 5
88 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 12h 51' 40'' + 20' 51'' + 5
89 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 51' 44'' + 20' 55'' + 5
90 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 51' 44'' + 20' 55'' + 5
91 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 51' 44'' + 20' 55'' + 5
92 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 51' 46'' + 20' 57'' + 5
93 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 51' 47'' + 20' 58'' + 5
94 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 51' 51'' + 21' 02'' - 5
95 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 51' 59'' + 21' 10'' + 6
96 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 51' 59'' + 21' 10'' - 6
97 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 52' 08'' + 21' 19'' + 5
98 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 54' 23'' + 23' 34'' - 13
99 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 54' 32'' + 23' 43'' - 12
100 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 55' 31'' + 24' 42'' + 8
101 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 55' 37'' + 24' 48'' + 9
102 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 56' 14'' + 25' 25'' - 2
103 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 56' 56'' + 26' 07'' + 3
104 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 12h 59' 21'' + 28' 32'' - 1
105 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 59' 25'' + 28' 36'' -
106 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 59' 49'' + 29' 00'' + 3
107 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 13h 01' 18'' + 30' 29'' -
108 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 01' 44'' + 30' 55'' - 9
109 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 13h 02' 06'' + 31' 17'' - 5
110 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 13h 02' 52'' + 32' 03'' + 1
111 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 05' 52'' + 35' 03'' + 1
112 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 13h 07' 06'' + 36' 17'' + 1
113 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 13h 14' 14'' + 43' 25'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 28 pts + 2
2 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20 pts -8 pts - 1
3 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19 pts -9 pts - 1
4 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -13 pts
5 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 15 pts -13 pts -
6 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -13 pts - 2
7 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15 pts -13 pts
8 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -13 pts - 2
9 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -14 pts + 10
10 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -16 pts
11 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 10 pts -18 pts - 4
12 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -18 pts - 4
13 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -19 pts - 4
14 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -19 pts - 4
15 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9 pts -19 pts - 4
16 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -20 pts + 4
17 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -20 pts - 4
18 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -20 pts
19 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -21 pts - 7
20 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -23 pts
21 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -24 pts - 7
22 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4 pts -24 pts
23 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -24 pts - 8
24 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -25 pts - 8
25 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -25 pts - 8
26 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -26 pts - 8
27 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -26 pts
28 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts - 7
29 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -26 pts - 7
30 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -27 pts - 7
31 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -27 pts
32 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic -3 pts -31 pts
33 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -31 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 24 pts
2 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16 pts -8 pts
3 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -8 pts - 2
4 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -9 pts - 2
5 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -15 pts + 4
6 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -18 pts
7 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -18 pts - 4
8 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -20 pts
9 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4 pts -20 pts
10 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -20 pts
11 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -21 pts - 7
12 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -21 pts - 7
13 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -21 pts - 7
14 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -21 pts - 7
15 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -22 pts
16 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -22 pts - 8
17 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -23 pts - 7
18 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -23 pts - 7
19 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic -3 pts -27 pts
20 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 37h 32' 50'' + 1
2  CCC Team 37h 32' 50'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 37h 32' 53'' + 00' 03'' + 2
4  Team Dimension Data 37h 32' 54'' + 00' 04'' + 2
5  Team Arkéa-Samsic 37h 32' 56'' + 00' 06'' + 2
6  Movistar Team 37h 32' 56'' + 00' 06'' + 2
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 37h 33' 02'' + 00' 12'' + 4
8  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 37h 33' 06'' + 00' 16'' + 5
9  Gazprom-RusVelo 37h 33' 11'' + 00' 21'' + 6
10  Wallonie-Bruxelles 37h 39' 40'' + 06' 50'' - 9
11  Israel Cycling Academy 37h 40' 27'' + 07' 37'' - 7
12  Wibatech Merx 37h 40' 45'' + 07' 55'' + 2
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 37h 44' 40'' + 11' 50'' - 1
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 37h 47' 30'' + 14' 40'' - 4
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 37h 50' 10'' + 17' 20'' - 6
16  Vino-Astana Motors 38h 12' 43'' + 39' 53'' -
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 38h 14' 26'' + 41' 36'' + 1
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 38h 31' 33'' + 58' 43'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media