Radstadt - Fuscher Törl (103.5 km)

Route

 10 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Radstadt
 Finish  Fuscher Törl
 Distance  103.5 km  (64.3 mi)
 Speed  34.209 km/h  (21.256 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 15h 32' 23''
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 30 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (TIR) 36 points
 Team Dimension Data 46h 39' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 3h 01' 32'' - 10'' 1 4 2 -
2 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' - 06'' 2 10 6 -
3 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 09'' - 04'' 3 13 7 -
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 23'' 4 19 8 -
5 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 38'' 5 23 12 -
6 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 01' 02'' 6 26 - -
7 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 01' 19'' 7 27 - -
8 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 25'' 8 30 - -
9 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 25'' 9 24 - -
10 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 39'' 10 35 - -
11 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02' 03'' 11 - - -
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02' 40'' 12 - - -
13 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 44'' 13 - 9 -
14 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 02' 46'' 15 - - -
15 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 02' 52'' 14 - - -
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 14'' 16 - - -
17 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 19'' 17 - - -
18 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 32'' 18 - - -
19 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 52'' 23 43 25 -
20 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 55'' 19 5 - -
21 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 06'' 20 11 - -
22 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 21'' - 01'' 21 40 21 -
23 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 04' 32'' 22 - - -
24 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 47'' 24 - - -
25 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 18'' 25 20 17 -
26 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 25'' 26 - - -
27 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 46'' 27 - - -
28 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 06' 33'' 29 - - -
29 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 06' 36'' 28 16 5 -
30 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07' 08'' 43 - - -
31 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team + 07' 18'' 55 - - -
32 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 07' 50'' 30 - - -
33 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 08' 11'' 32 - - -
34 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 08' 14'' 31 - - -
35 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 51'' 40 44 26 -
36 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 05'' 33 28 - -
37 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 09' 32'' 35 - - -
38 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 09' 32'' 34 - 13 -
39 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 32'' 36 - - -
40 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 09' 40'' 37 - - -
41 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 40'' 39 - 23 -
42 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 40'' 38 - - -
43 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 12' 09'' 50 - - -
44 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 12' 09'' 56 - - -
45 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 12' 59'' 41 21 - -
46 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13' 26'' 42 - - -
47 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 09'' 44 22 - -
48 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 14' 24'' 76 41 16 -
49 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 14' 24'' 86 29 24 -
50 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 24'' 45 - - -
51 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 14' 56'' - 06'' 73 18 - -
52 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 15' 41'' 60 - - -
53 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 15' 41'' 75 15 4 -
54 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 15' 41'' 46 - - -
55 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 15' 41'' 54 31 - -
56 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 15' 41'' 52 - 15 -
57 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15' 56'' 62 - - -
58 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 16' 34'' 71 - - -
59 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 16' 46'' 93 - - -
60 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 16' 46'' 63 12 11 -
61 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 16' 46'' 83 38 20 -
62 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 16' 46'' 69 - - -
63 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16' 46'' 47 - 10 -
64 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 16' 59'' 49 - - -
65 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 59'' 48 9 14 -
66 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 24'' 84 - - -
67 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 17' 45'' - 02'' 57 36 - -
68 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 53'' 58 25 - -
69 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 53'' 59 - 18 -
70 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 17' 55'' 85 - - -
71 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 18' 31'' 102 - - -
72 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 18' 51'' 72 - - -
73 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 18' 53'' 97 - - -
74 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 19' 25'' 90 - - -
75 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 20' 00'' 91 - - -
76 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 20' 10'' 61 37 - -
77 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 20' 48'' 66 6 - -
78 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 20' 48'' - 02'' 51 1 - -
79 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 20' 48'' 103 - - -
80 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 20' 48'' 98 - - -
81 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 20' 48'' 106 34 - -
82 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 20' 48'' 109 - - -
83 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 48'' 79 14 - -
84 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 20' 48'' 67 - - -
85 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 20' 48'' 64 8 - -
86 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 20' 48'' 104 - - -
87 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 20' 48'' 78 - - -
88 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 20' 48'' 68 - - -
89 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 20' 48'' 81 42 19 -
90 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 20' 48'' 74 - - -
91 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 21' 15'' 70 7 - -
92 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 21' 21'' 94 - - -
93 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 21' 26'' 100 - - -
94 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 21' 29'' 92 - - -
95 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 21' 33'' 105 - - -
96 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 21' 42'' 101 39 22 -
97 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 57'' 95 - - -
98 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 21' 57'' 80 - - -
99 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 21' 57'' 107 - - -
100 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22' 04'' - 01'' 53 3 1 -
101 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 22' 04'' - 01'' 82 2 - -
102 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22' 45'' 65 - - -
103 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 22' 57'' 96 - - -
104 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23' 06'' - 02'' 87 32 3 -
105 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 23' 34'' 77 - - -
106 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 23' 34'' 99 - - -
107 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 23' 36'' 88 17 - -
108 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23' 38'' 89 33 - -
109 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 25' 43'' 108 - - -
110 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 25' 57'' 110 - - -
111 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 35' 53'' 111 - - -
DNF 51  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles - 03''
DNF 161  Bogusławski, Marceli 21  Wibatech Merx
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
6.0   Eben 1 51  Liepiņš, Emīls  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts - 03''
2 24  Koch, Jonas  CCC Team 2 pts - 02''
3 106  Steimle, Jannik  Team Vorarlberg Santic 1 pts - 01''
71.1   Gries 1 54  Paaschens, Mathijs  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts - 03''
2 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
82.5   Fusch an der Großglocknerstraße 1 54  Paaschens, Mathijs  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts - 03''
2 75  Guérin, Alexis  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts - 02''
3 87  Zardini, Edoardo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
41.4   Dientner Satllel (1C) 1 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -
2 63  Guernalec, Thibault  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -
3 66  Pichon, Laurent  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -
4 145  Schinnagel, Johannes  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -
5 87  Zardini, Edoardo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -
103.5   Fuscher Torl (HC) 1 1  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -
2 36  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -
3 15  Anacona, Winner  Movistar Team 8 pts -
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Movistar Team 6 pts -
5 32  Bod, Stefan de  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Dimension Data 9h 06' 45'' 15 1
2 36  O'Connor, Ben 23 3h 01' 38''
5 32  Bod, Stefan de 22 3h 02' 10''
8 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 3h 02' 57''
2  CCC Team 9h 11' 29'' 36 2
6 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 3h 02' 34''
7 23  De La Parte, Victor 33 3h 02' 51''
23 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29 3h 06' 04''
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 9h 12' 24'' 42 3
10 101  Diaz, José 24 3h 03' 11''
11 105  Schelling, Patrick 29 3h 03' 35''
21 104  Stüssi, Colin 26 3h 05' 38''
4  Movistar Team 9h 13' 22'' 41 4
3 15  Anacona, Winner 30 3h 01' 41''
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 3h 01' 55''
34 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 3h 09' 46''
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 9h 15' 36'' 55 5
13 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 3h 04' 16''
20 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36 3h 05' 27''
22 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29 3h 05' 53''
6  Gazprom-RusVelo 9h 19' 00'' 67 6
9 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 3h 02' 57''
17 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 3h 04' 51''
41 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 3h 11' 12''
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 20' 27'' 73 7
18 42  Degand, Thomas 33 3h 05' 04''
27 47  De Clercq, Bart 32 3h 07' 18''
28 45  Minnaard, Marco 30 3h 08' 05''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 22' 20'' 78 8
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33 3h 04' 46''
26 77  Moreno, Javier 34 3h 06' 57''
36 71  Combaud, Romain 28 3h 10' 37''
9  Wibatech Merx 9h 27' 42'' 90 10
14 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23 3h 04' 18''
33 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38 3h 09' 43''
43 164  Podlaski, Michal 31 3h 13' 41''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 9h 28' 10'' 94 9
19 65  Feillu, Brice 33 3h 05' 24''
25 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 3h 06' 50''
50 67  Swift, Connor 23 3h 15' 56''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 32' 09'' 111 11
1 1  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 01' 32''
42 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27 3h 11' 12''
68 6  Jensen, August 27 3h 19' 25''
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 9h 35' 23'' 111 12
15 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28 3h 04' 24''
45 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 3h 14' 31''
51 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23 3h 16' 28''
13  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 9h 42' 55'' 144 16
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 3h 04' 12''
59 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30 3h 18' 18''
73 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23 3h 20' 25''
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 44' 26'' 148 14
30 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19 3h 08' 40''
57 115  Gamper, Patrick 22 3h 17' 28''
61 114  Gamper, Mario 19 3h 18' 18''
15  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 9h 46' 11'' 156 13
32 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 3h 09' 22''
60 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 3h 18' 18''
64 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22 3h 18' 31''
16  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 46' 35'' 155 15
37 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 3h 11' 04''
56 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 3h 17' 13''
62 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25 3h 18' 18''
17  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 49' 26'' 167 17
35 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 3h 10' 23''
58 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 3h 18' 06''
74 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 3h 20' 57''
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 10h 02' 46'' 225 18
71 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24 3h 20' 03''
72 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 3h 20' 23''
82 156  Pajek, Luka 22 3h 22' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 32' 23'' + 20
2 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 15h 32' 31'' + 00' 08'' + 15
3 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 15h 32' 36'' + 00' 13'' + 11
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 15h 32' 57'' + 00' 34'' + 19
5 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 15h 33' 10'' + 00' 47'' + 13
6 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 15h 33' 33'' + 01' 10'' + 9
7 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 15h 33' 56'' + 01' 33'' + 29
8 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 15h 33' 58'' + 01' 35'' + 12
9 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 34' 03'' + 01' 40'' + 29
10 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15h 34' 19'' + 01' 56'' + 35
11 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15h 34' 34'' + 02' 11'' + 2
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 15h 35' 17'' + 02' 54'' + 20
13 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 35' 22'' + 02' 59'' + 26
14 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15h 35' 22'' + 02' 59'' - 4
15 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 15h 35' 28'' + 03' 05'' + 33
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 35' 49'' + 03' 26'' + 11
17 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 35' 56'' + 03' 33'' + 17
18 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 36' 04'' + 03' 41'' + 1
19 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 36' 17'' + 03' 54'' - 16
20 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15h 36' 35'' + 04' 12'' - 14
21 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 36' 54'' + 04' 31'' + 4
22 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 15h 37' 01'' + 04' 38'' - 17
23 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 37' 28'' + 05' 05'' + 26
24 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15h 37' 29'' + 05' 06'' + 23
25 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 37' 52'' + 05' 29'' + 1
26 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 38' 04'' + 05' 41'' + 16
27 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 38' 19'' + 05' 56'' - 5
28 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 39' 04'' + 06' 41'' - 24
29 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15h 39' 11'' + 06' 48'' + 12
30 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15h 40' 27'' + 08' 04'' + 3
31 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 15h 40' 44'' + 08' 21'' - 24
32 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 15h 40' 51'' + 08' 28'' + 14
33 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 41' 44'' + 09' 21'' + 11
34 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 15h 42' 03'' + 09' 40'' - 23
35 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 15h 42' 08'' + 09' 45'' - 5
36 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 42' 10'' + 09' 47'' + 4
37 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 15h 42' 16'' + 09' 53'' - 9
38 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 42' 17'' + 09' 54'' - 1
39 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 42' 19'' + 09' 56'' + 4
40 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 15h 45' 32'' + 13' 09'' + 10
41 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15h 45' 33'' + 13' 10'' - 17
42 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15h 46' 02'' + 13' 39'' - 13
43 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 46' 39'' + 14' 16'' + 10
44 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 46' 45'' + 14' 22'' - 13
45 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 46' 54'' + 14' 31'' - 36
46 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 15h 48' 11'' + 15' 48'' - 38
47 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 15h 49' 17'' + 16' 54'' - 31
48 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 49' 21'' + 16' 58'' - 46
49 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15h 49' 36'' + 17' 13'' - 14
50 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 15h 52' 23'' + 20' 00'' + 10
51 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 15h 53' 07'' + 20' 44'' - 50
52 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 15h 53' 48'' + 21' 25'' - 1
53 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15h 54' 34'' + 22' 11'' - 41
54 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 15h 55' 46'' + 23' 23'' + 1
55 26  Dam, Laurens ten 38  CCC Team 15h 55' 47'' + 23' 24'' + 24
56 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 15h 56' 27'' + 24' 04'' + 13
57 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 15h 57' 55'' + 25' 32'' + 2
58 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 58' 00'' + 25' 37'' - 2
59 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 58' 04'' + 25' 41'' - 2
60 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 15h 58' 21'' + 25' 58'' + 1
61 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 15h 59' 29'' + 27' 06'' - 9
62 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 00' 02'' + 27' 39'' + 3
63 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 00' 45'' + 28' 22'' - 1
64 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 00' 46'' + 28' 23'' - 10
65 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 02' 56'' + 30' 33'' - 7
66 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 16h 04' 50'' + 32' 27'' - 3
67 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 04' 57'' + 32' 34'' -
68 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 04' 59'' + 32' 36'' -
69 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 16h 05' 14'' + 32' 51'' + 9
70 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 16h 05' 17'' + 32' 54'' - 6
71 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 16h 05' 56'' + 33' 33'' + 12
72 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 16h 06' 34'' + 34' 11'' -
73 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 06' 52'' + 34' 29'' + 12
74 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 16h 06' 54'' + 34' 31'' - 4
75 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16h 07' 24'' + 35' 01'' + 9
76 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 07' 42'' + 35' 19'' + 16
77 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 16h 07' 42'' + 35' 19'' - 11
78 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 16h 08' 33'' + 36' 10'' - 5
79 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 09' 14'' + 36' 51'' - 2
80 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 09' 32'' + 37' 09'' - 9
81 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 09' 53'' + 37' 30'' + 1
82 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 16h 10' 12'' + 37' 49'' - 8
83 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 10' 17'' + 37' 54'' + 12
84 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 11' 04'' + 38' 41'' + 13
85 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 11' 26'' + 39' 03'' + 11
86 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 11' 27'' + 39' 04'' + 14
87 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16h 11' 39'' + 39' 16'' - 7
88 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 16h 12' 00'' + 39' 37'' - 12
89 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16h 12' 36'' + 40' 13'' - 8
90 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 16h 12' 44'' + 40' 21'' + 3
91 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 13' 16'' + 40' 53'' - 2
92 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 16h 13' 37'' + 41' 14'' - 6
93 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 13' 55'' + 41' 32'' + 8
94 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 14' 37'' + 42' 14'' - 3
95 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 15' 13'' + 42' 50'' - 5
96 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 16h 16' 09'' + 43' 46'' - 8
97 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 16' 39'' + 44' 16'' + 5
98 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 16h 16' 43'' + 44' 20'' -
99 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 16h 16' 57'' + 44' 34'' - 5
100 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 17' 30'' + 45' 07'' - 1
101 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 20' 10'' + 47' 47'' + 2
102 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 16h 21' 21'' + 48' 58'' + 5
103 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 16h 21' 41'' + 49' 18'' + 1
104 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 22' 09'' + 49' 46'' + 2
105 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 16h 22' 30'' + 50' 07'' -
106 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 16h 25' 12'' + 52' 49'' + 4
107 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 25' 35'' + 53' 12'' + 2
108 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16h 28' 59'' + 56' 36'' -
109 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 16h 29' 26'' + 57' 03'' + 3
110 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 16h 41' 43'' + 1h 09' 20'' + 3
111 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 16h 43' 17'' + 1h 10' 54'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 30 pts -
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 20 pts -10 pts + 1
3 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16 pts -14 pts + 4
4 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -15 pts
5 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -15 pts - 1
6 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 15 pts -15 pts - 1
7 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -15 pts - 1
8 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -15 pts -
9 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -16 pts -
10 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -18 pts
11 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -18 pts - 1
12 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 10 pts -20 pts - 1
13 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 10 pts -20 pts
14 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -20 pts - 2
15 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -21 pts - 2
16 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -21 pts - 2
17 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9 pts -21 pts - 2
18 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -22 pts
19 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 8 pts -22 pts
20 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -22 pts - 3
21 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -22 pts - 5
22 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -22 pts - 4
23 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -23 pts
24 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7 pts -23 pts - 2
25 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -23 pts - 6
26 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 6 pts -24 pts
27 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 5 pts -25 pts
28 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -25 pts - 8
29 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -26 pts - 8
30 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -26 pts
31 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -26 pts - 8
32 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -26 pts - 5
33 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -27 pts - 9
34 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -27 pts - 9
35 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -28 pts
36 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -28 pts
37 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -28 pts - 11
38 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 10
39 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -28 pts - 10
40 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -29 pts
41 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -29 pts - 10
42 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -29 pts - 12
43 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic -3 pts -33 pts - 11
44 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -33 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 36 pts -
2 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 24 pts -12 pts + 3
3 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24 pts -12 pts - 1
4 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -20 pts - 1
5 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -21 pts - 1
6 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -24 pts + 9
7 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 8 pts -28 pts
8 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 6 pts -30 pts
9 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -30 pts - 3
10 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -30 pts
11 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -30 pts - 4
12 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -32 pts
13 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4 pts -32 pts - 4
14 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -32 pts - 6
15 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -32 pts
16 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -32 pts - 6
17 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -33 pts - 6
18 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -33 pts - 6
19 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -33 pts - 6
20 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -33 pts - 6
21 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -34 pts
22 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -34 pts - 6
23 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -35 pts - 6
24 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -35 pts - 6
25 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic -3 pts -39 pts - 6
26 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -39 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Dimension Data 46h 39' 39'' + 3
2  CCC Team 46h 44' 19'' + 04' 40'' -
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 46h 45' 17'' + 05' 38'' -
4  Movistar Team 46h 46' 18'' + 06' 39'' + 2
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 46h 48' 42'' + 09' 03'' + 3
6  Gazprom-RusVelo 46h 52' 11'' + 12' 32'' + 3
7  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 46h 53' 17'' + 13' 38'' - 6
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 46h 55' 22'' + 15' 43'' - 1
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 47h 01' 06'' + 21' 27'' - 4
10  Wibatech Merx 47h 08' 27'' + 28' 48'' + 2
11  Israel Cycling Academy 47h 12' 36'' + 32' 57'' -
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 47h 15' 03'' + 35' 24'' - 2
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 47h 30' 51'' + 51' 12'' -
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 47h 31' 56'' + 52' 17'' -
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 47h 36' 45'' + 57' 06'' -
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 47h 57' 21'' + 1h 17' 42'' + 1
17  Vino-Astana Motors 48h 02' 09'' + 1h 22' 30'' - 1
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 48h 34' 19'' + 1h 54' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media