Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße - Kitzbühel (161.9 km)

Route

 11 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bruck an der Großglocknerstraße
 Finish  Kitzbühel
 Distance  161.9 km  (100.6 mi)
 Speed  39.787 km/h  (24.723 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 19h 36' 32''
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 42 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (TIR) 45 points
 Team Dimension Data 58h 52' 06''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 4h 04' 09'' - 10'' 70 2 - -
2 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 51 1 - -
3 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 59 15 - -
4 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 56 10 - -
5 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 13 27 12 -
6 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 46 30 13 -
7 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 60 8 14 -
8 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 52 37 19 -
9 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 20 9 - -
10 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 14 44 - -
11 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
12 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
13 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 31 - 23 -
14 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 5 25 16 -
15 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 38 52 32 -
16 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
17 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 7 - -
18 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 3 1 -
19 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 4 21 11 -
20 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
21 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
22 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 7 33 - -
23 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
24 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 2 13 7 -
25 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
26 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
27 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
28 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 9 26 - -
29 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 6 29 - -
31 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
32 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 37 - 30 -
33 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 3 14 9 -
34 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
35 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' - 01'' 50 49 10 -
36 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
37 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
38 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
39 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 1 4 2 -
40 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
41 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 10 43 - -
42 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
43 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
44 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
45 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 25 22 22 -
46 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
47 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 57 - 24 -
48 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
49 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 77 40 3 -
50 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
51 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
52 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
53 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 21 47 26 -
54 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 8 36 - -
55 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 32 34 - -
56 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
57 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 00'' 39 23 - -
58 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 54 38 - -
59 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
60 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
61 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 42 24 - -
62 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 33 - 17 -
63 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
64 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 73 39 5 -
65 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 62 31 27 -
66 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' - 04'' 23 48 8 -
67 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 69 16 - -
68 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 02' 41'' 71 17 4 -
69 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 47 12 18 -
70 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 04' 49'' 85 19 - -
71 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 04' 49'' 74 - - -
72 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 04' 55'' 79 50 21 -
73 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 28 18 6 -
74 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 07' 13'' 81 - - -
75 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 07' 13'' 106 - - -
76 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 07' 13'' 95 - - -
77 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 07' 13'' 96 - - -
78 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 07' 13'' 103 42 - -
79 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07' 13'' 86 51 25 -
80 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 13'' 87 35 31 -
81 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 07' 13'' 93 - - -
82 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 07' 13'' 97 - - -
83 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 07' 13'' - 04'' 78 32 20 -
84 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 13'' 92 - - -
85 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 07' 13'' 101 - - -
86 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 07' 13'' 83 - - -
87 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 07' 13'' 44 - - -
88 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 07' 13'' 100 - - -
89 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 13'' 84 - - -
90 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 07' 13'' 105 - - -
91 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 07' 13'' 90 - - -
92 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 07' 13'' 99 46 28 -
93 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07' 13'' 72 - - -
94 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 07' 13'' 68 11 - -
95 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 13'' 48 - - -
96 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 07' 13'' 89 - - -
97 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 07' 13'' 64 45 - -
98 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 03'' - 03'' 67 28 15 -
99 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 09'' 94 41 - -
100 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 11' 09'' 104 - - -
101 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 49'' 98 - - -
102 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 12' 49'' 102 - - -
103 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 49'' 108 - - -
104 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 12' 49'' 88 20 - -
105 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12' 49'' 107 - - -
106 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 12' 49'' 91 - - -
107 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 61 6 - -
108 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 19 5 29 -
DNF 26  Dam, Laurens ten ten 38  CCC Team
DNF 155  Mastaller, Stefan 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre..
DNF 171  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
38.4   Neukirchen 1 57  Wirtgen, Tom  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts - 03''
2 65  Feillu, Brice  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 121  Bajc, Andi  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts - 01''
49.0   Krimml 1 147  Achterberg, Yannik  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts - 03''
2 114  Gamper, Mario  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2 pts - 02''
3 164  Podlaski, Michal  Wibatech Merx 1 pts - 01''
111.6   Brixlegg 1 121  Bajc, Andi  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts - 03''
2 65  Feillu, Brice  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 147  Achterberg, Yannik  Maloja-Pushbikers 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.3   Gerlos (1C) 1 113  Gamper, Florian  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12 pts -
2 164  Podlaski, Michal  Wibatech Merx 8 pts -
3 65  Feillu, Brice  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -
4 147  Achterberg, Yannik  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -
5 121  Bajc, Andi  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -
134.4   Niederau (2C) 1 65  Feillu, Brice  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -
2 57  Wirtgen, Tom  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -
3 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4 pts -
143.4   Hopfgarten (3C) 1 117  Zimmermann, Georg  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 14  Fernández, Rubén  Movistar Team 3 pts -
3 86  Visconti, Giovanni  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC Team 12h 12' 27'' 36 2
2 24  Koch, Jonas 26 4h 04' 09''
12 22  Černý, Josef 26 4h 04' 09''
22 23  De La Parte, Victor 33 4h 04' 09''
2  Team Dimension Data 12h 12' 27'' 49 1
11 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30 4h 04' 09''
14 32  Bod, Stefan de 22 4h 04' 09''
24 36  O'Connor, Ben 23 4h 04' 09''
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 12' 27'' 51 3
1 106  Steimle, Jannik 23 4h 04' 09''
9 104  Stüssi, Colin 26 4h 04' 09''
41 101  Diaz, José 24 4h 04' 09''
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 12' 27'' 60 6
17 44  Devriendt, Tom 27 4h 04' 09''
20 45  Minnaard, Marco 30 4h 04' 09''
23 47  De Clercq, Bart 32 4h 04' 09''
5  Movistar Team 12h 12' 27'' 65 4
13 14  Fernández, Rubén 28 4h 04' 09''
19 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 4h 04' 09''
33 15  Anacona, Winner 30 4h 04' 09''
6  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12h 12' 27'' 69 14
3 115  Gamper, Patrick 22 4h 04' 09''
18 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21 4h 04' 09''
48 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19 4h 04' 09''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 12' 27'' 78 9
6 66  Pichon, Laurent 32 4h 04' 09''
27 67  Swift, Connor 23 4h 04' 09''
45 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 4h 04' 09''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 12' 27'' 84 8
21 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23 4h 04' 09''
25 74  Fernández, Delio 33 4h 04' 09''
38 77  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 04' 09''
9  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 12' 27'' 86 5
26 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 04' 09''
28 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 04' 09''
32 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 04' 09''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 12' 27'' 90 11
4 6  Jensen, August 27 4h 04' 09''
39 1  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 04' 09''
47 7  Turek, Daniel 26 4h 04' 09''
11  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 12' 27'' 96 13
7 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 4h 04' 09''
29 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28 4h 04' 09''
60 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22 4h 04' 09''
12  Wibatech Merx 12h 12' 27'' 108 10
35 164  Podlaski, Michal 31 4h 04' 09''
36 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23 4h 04' 09''
37 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33 4h 04' 09''
13  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 12' 27'' 119 12
10 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28 4h 04' 09''
52 53  Molly, Kenny 22 4h 04' 09''
57 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 4h 04' 09''
14  Maloja-Pushbikers 12h 17' 16'' 109 15
8 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 4h 04' 09''
31 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 4h 04' 09''
70 141  Auer, Daniel 24 4h 08' 58''
15  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 17' 16'' 132 17
15 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 4h 04' 09''
46 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 4h 04' 09''
71 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 4h 08' 58''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 17' 22'' 130 7
5 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 4h 04' 09''
53 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29 4h 04' 09''
72 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 4h 09' 04''
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 12h 19' 40'' 142 16
16 132  Loderer, Timon 28 4h 04' 09''
50 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 4h 04' 09''
76 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23 4h 11' 22''
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 12h 38' 02'' 249 18
74 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 4h 11' 22''
75 156  Pajek, Luka 22 4h 11' 22''
100 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24 4h 15' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 36' 32'' -
2 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 19h 36' 40'' + 00' 08'' -
3 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 19h 36' 45'' + 00' 13'' -
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 19h 37' 06'' + 00' 34'' -
5 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 19h 37' 19'' + 00' 47'' -
6 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 19h 37' 42'' + 01' 10'' -
7 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 19h 38' 05'' + 01' 33'' -
8 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 38' 07'' + 01' 35'' -
9 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 38' 12'' + 01' 40'' -
10 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19h 38' 28'' + 01' 56'' -
11 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19h 38' 43'' + 02' 11'' -
12 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 19h 39' 26'' + 02' 54'' -
13 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 39' 31'' + 02' 59'' -
14 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 39' 31'' + 02' 59'' -
15 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 19h 39' 37'' + 03' 05'' -
16 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 39' 58'' + 03' 26'' -
17 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 40' 05'' + 03' 33'' -
18 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 40' 13'' + 03' 41'' -
19 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 40' 26'' + 03' 54'' -
20 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19h 40' 44'' + 04' 12'' -
21 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 41' 03'' + 04' 31'' -
22 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 19h 41' 10'' + 04' 38'' -
23 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 41' 33'' + 05' 01'' -
24 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19h 41' 38'' + 05' 06'' -
25 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 42' 01'' + 05' 29'' -
26 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 42' 13'' + 05' 41'' -
27 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 42' 28'' + 05' 56'' -
28 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 43' 13'' + 06' 41'' -
29 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 43' 20'' + 06' 48'' -
30 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 19h 44' 36'' + 08' 04'' -
31 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 19h 44' 53'' + 08' 21'' -
32 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 45' 53'' + 09' 21'' + 1
33 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 19h 46' 12'' + 09' 40'' + 1
34 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 19h 46' 17'' + 09' 45'' + 1
35 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 46' 19'' + 09' 47'' + 1
36 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 19h 46' 25'' + 09' 53'' + 1
37 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 46' 28'' + 09' 56'' + 2
38 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 19h 49' 41'' + 13' 09'' + 2
39 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 49' 42'' + 13' 10'' + 2
40 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19h 50' 11'' + 13' 39'' + 2
41 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19h 50' 48'' + 14' 16'' + 2
42 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 50' 54'' + 14' 22'' + 2
43 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 51' 03'' + 14' 31'' + 2
44 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 19h 52' 13'' + 15' 41'' - 12
45 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 52' 20'' + 15' 48'' + 1
46 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 53' 26'' + 16' 54'' + 1
47 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 53' 30'' + 16' 58'' + 1
48 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 53' 39'' + 17' 07'' - 10
49 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 19h 53' 45'' + 17' 13'' -
50 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 19h 56' 31'' + 19' 59'' -
51 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 19h 57' 10'' + 20' 38'' -
52 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 19h 57' 57'' + 21' 25'' -
53 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19h 58' 43'' + 22' 11'' -
54 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 19h 59' 55'' + 23' 23'' -
55 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 20h 00' 36'' + 24' 04'' + 1
56 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 02' 09'' + 25' 37'' + 2
57 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 02' 13'' + 25' 41'' + 2
58 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 02' 30'' + 25' 58'' + 2
59 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 04' 07'' + 27' 35'' + 3
60 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 04' 54'' + 28' 22'' + 3
61 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 20h 08' 59'' + 32' 27'' + 5
62 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 09' 02'' + 32' 30'' + 5
63 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 09' 08'' + 32' 36'' + 5
64 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 09' 17'' + 32' 45'' - 7
65 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20h 09' 26'' + 32' 54'' + 5
66 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 20h 11' 03'' + 34' 31'' + 8
67 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20h 11' 38'' + 35' 06'' - 6
68 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 20h 12' 08'' + 35' 36'' - 4
69 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 20h 13' 23'' + 36' 51'' + 10
70 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 20h 14' 11'' + 37' 39'' + 12
71 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 20h 14' 14'' + 37' 42'' + 4
72 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 14' 18'' + 37' 46'' - 7
73 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 14' 24'' + 37' 52'' + 10
74 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 20h 14' 54'' + 38' 22'' - 3
75 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 15' 13'' + 38' 41'' + 9
76 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20h 15' 35'' + 39' 03'' + 9
77 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 20h 15' 48'' + 39' 16'' + 10
78 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 20h 16' 32'' + 40' 00'' - 9
79 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 16' 46'' + 40' 14'' - 3
80 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 20h 16' 53'' + 40' 21'' + 10
81 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 20h 17' 56'' + 41' 24'' - 9
82 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 18' 46'' + 42' 14'' + 12
83 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 20h 19' 04'' + 42' 32'' - 6
84 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 20' 54'' + 44' 22'' - 4
85 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 20h 20' 58'' + 44' 26'' + 3
86 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 21' 15'' + 44' 43'' - 5
87 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 22' 49'' + 46' 17'' - 1
88 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20h 23' 50'' + 47' 18'' - 15
89 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 20h 24' 59'' + 48' 27'' + 3
90 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 25' 17'' + 48' 45'' + 3
91 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 20h 25' 31'' + 48' 59'' - 13
92 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 26' 35'' + 50' 03'' + 3
93 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 20h 27' 31'' + 50' 59'' + 3
94 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 20h 27' 54'' + 51' 22'' - 5
95 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 28' 01'' + 51' 29'' + 2
96 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 20h 28' 19'' + 51' 47'' + 3
97 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 28' 52'' + 52' 20'' + 3
98 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 30' 14'' + 53' 42'' - 7
99 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 31' 32'' + 55' 00'' + 2
100 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 20h 33' 03'' + 56' 31'' + 3
101 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 33' 31'' + 56' 59'' + 3
102 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 20h 33' 41'' + 57' 09'' - 4
103 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 20h 36' 34'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 3
104 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 20h 36' 39'' + 1h 00' 07'' - 2
105 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 36' 57'' + 1h 00' 25'' + 2
106 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 20h 40' 48'' + 1h 04' 16'' + 3
107 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 20h 45' 57'' + 1h 09' 25'' + 1
108 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 21h 00' 15'' + 1h 23' 43'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 42 pts -
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35 pts -7 pts -
3 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16 pts -26 pts -
4 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -27 pts -
5 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -27 pts -
6 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team 15 pts -27 pts -
7 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -27 pts -
8 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15 pts -27 pts + 4
9 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15 pts -27 pts + 2
10 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15 pts -27 pts + 15
11 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -27 pts - 3
12 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -28 pts - 3
13 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -30 pts - 3
14 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 10 pts -32 pts - 1
15 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 10 pts -32 pts
16 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -32 pts - 2
17 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -33 pts - 2
18 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -33 pts - 2
19 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 9 pts -33 pts - 2
20 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -34 pts - 2
21 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 8 pts -34 pts - 2
22 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -34 pts - 2
23 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -34 pts - 2
24 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -34 pts - 2
25 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -35 pts - 2
26 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7 pts -35 pts - 2
27 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7 pts -35 pts
28 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -36 pts + 9
29 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 6 pts -36 pts - 3
30 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -36 pts
31 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5 pts -37 pts
32 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 5 pts -37 pts
33 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 5 pts -37 pts - 6
34 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -37 pts - 6
35 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -38 pts - 6
36 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -38 pts - 6
37 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -38 pts
38 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -38 pts - 7
39 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4 pts -38 pts - 1
40 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -38 pts - 8
41 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -39 pts - 8
42 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -39 pts - 8
43 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 2 pts -40 pts - 8
44 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -40 pts
45 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -40 pts - 9
46 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -40 pts - 7
47 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -41 pts - 7
48 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -41 pts - 5
49 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 1 pts -41 pts
50 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -41 pts - 9
51 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -41 pts - 9
52 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -45 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 45 pts -
2 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 24 pts -21 pts -
3 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24 pts -21 pts -
4 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -29 pts -
5 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15 pts -30 pts + 15
6 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -30 pts - 1
7 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -33 pts - 1
8 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11 pts -34 pts + 17
9 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 8 pts -37 pts - 2
10 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 8 pts -37 pts
11 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 6 pts -39 pts - 3
12 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -39 pts - 3
13 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -39 pts - 3
14 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -39 pts - 3
15 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -39 pts
16 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -41 pts - 4
17 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4 pts -41 pts - 4
18 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -41 pts - 4
19 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -41 pts - 4
20 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -41 pts
21 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -41 pts - 5
22 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -42 pts - 5
23 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 3 pts -42 pts
24 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -42 pts - 6
25 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -42 pts - 6
26 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -43 pts - 5
27 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -43 pts
28 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -43 pts - 6
29 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -44 pts
30 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -44 pts - 7
31 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -44 pts - 7
32 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -48 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Dimension Data 58h 52' 06'' -
2  CCC Team 58h 56' 46'' + 04' 40'' -
3  Team Vorarlberg Santic 58h 57' 44'' + 05' 38'' -
4  Movistar Team 58h 58' 45'' + 06' 39'' -
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 59h 04' 38'' + 12' 32'' + 1
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 59h 05' 44'' + 13' 38'' + 1
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 59h 06' 04'' + 13' 58'' - 2
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 59h 07' 49'' + 15' 43'' -
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 59h 13' 33'' + 21' 27'' -
10  Wibatech Merx 59h 20' 54'' + 28' 48'' -
11  Israel Cycling Academy 59h 25' 03'' + 32' 57'' -
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 59h 27' 30'' + 35' 24'' -
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 59h 43' 18'' + 51' 12'' -
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 59h 44' 23'' + 52' 17'' -
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 59h 54' 01'' + 1h 01' 55'' -
16  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 60h 17' 01'' + 1h 24' 55'' -
17  Vino-Astana Motors 60h 19' 25'' + 1h 27' 19'' -
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 61h 12' 21'' + 2h 20' 15'' -


© Wijnreder Media