Kitzbühel - Kitzbüheler Horn (116.7 km)

Route

 12 July 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Kitzbühel
 Finish  Kitzbüheler Horn
 Distance  116.7 km  (72.5 mi)
 Speed  40.195 km/h  (24.976 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 22h 31' 22''
 Koch, Jonas (CCC) 42 points
 Zimmermann, G.. (TIR) 45 points
 Team Dimension Data 67h 37' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 2h 54' 12'' - 10'' 5 3 5 -
2 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 02'' - 06'' 9 16 11 -
3 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 20'' - 04'' 8 14 15 -
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team + 00' 24'' 2 8 8 -
5 32  Bod, Stefan de de 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 29'' 3 13 13 -
6 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 38'' 11 25 - -
7 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 38'' 1 4 2 -
8 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team + 00' 38'' 7 19 - -
9 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team + 00' 53'' 10 24 - -
10 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 59'' 12 37 - -
11 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 05'' 14 - - -
12 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team + 01' 06'' 4 18 14 -
13 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 01' 17'' 13 - - -
14 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 29'' 16 - - -
15 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx + 01' 38'' 48 - - -
16 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 38'' 6 15 9 -
17 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx + 01' 38'' 15 - - -
18 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01' 38'' 19 - - -
19 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 18'' 18 - - -
20 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team + 02' 22'' 29 - 22 -
21 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 24'' 17 29 17 -
22 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02' 28'' 61 20 - -
23 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 35'' 23 - - -
24 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team + 02' 40'' 20 - - -
25 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 52'' 21 48 32 -
26 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 57'' 30 - 36 -
27 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 03' 03'' 36 53 38 -
28 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 11'' 25 26 27 -
29 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03' 14'' 22 49 10 -
30 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03' 17'' 39 - - -
31 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 37'' 27 - - -
32 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team + 03' 39'' 28 - 28 -
33 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 03' 46'' 38 27 - -
34 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 51'' 26 - - -
35 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 04'' 43 - - -
36 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx + 04' 06'' 40 - 12 -
37 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 04' 12'' 44 - - -
38 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04' 17'' 24 9 - -
39 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers + 04' 26'' 49 38 23 -
40 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 04' 42'' - 02'' 56 6 19 -
41 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04' 59'' 64 40 3 -
42 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 16'' 45 31 18 -
43 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team + 05' 25'' 50 1 - -
44 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 25'' - 03'' 54 5 - -
45 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 25'' 41 28 - -
46 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 37'' 32 34 - -
47 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers + 05' 47'' 33 - - -
48 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 05' 56'' 59 32 34 -
49 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 03'' 60 - - -
50 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 09'' 35 - - -
51 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx + 06' 16'' 51 50 16 -
52 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 06' 20'' 92 - - -
53 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06' 55'' 42 - - -
54 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team + 06' 55'' 37 - - -
55 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 07' 10'' 53 39 - -
56 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data + 07' 10'' 46 - - -
57 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors + 07' 15'' 65 - - -
58 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 07' 26'' 70 - - -
59 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 07' 34'' - 03'' 34 35 33 -
60 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 07' 43'' 69 - - -
61 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 08'' 57 - 29 -
62 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 15'' 73 51 25 -
63 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 15'' 31 22 7 -
64 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08' 15'' 66 - - -
65 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08' 29'' 80 52 30 -
66 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 08' 39'' 98 - - -
67 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08' 48'' 55 7 1 -
68 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08' 53'' 67 2 - -
69 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 08' 53'' 78 - - -
70 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team + 08' 53'' 96 - - -
71 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 09' 03'' 105 - - -
72 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 14'' 71 - - -
73 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 09' 16'' 79 - - -
74 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers + 09' 23'' 76 33 26 -
75 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 36'' 63 46 - -
76 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team + 09' 36'' 83 - - -
77 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 00'' 52 11 24 -
78 84  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 10' 15'' 93 - - -
79 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 10' 15'' 89 - - -
80 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 35'' - 02'' 47 45 - -
81 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 10' 39'' 103 - - -
82 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 03'' 87 - - -
83 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11' 31'' 75 41 6 -
84 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 11' 33'' 68 30 20 -
85 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data + 11' 49'' - 01'' 77 17 4 -
86 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 11' 49'' 101 44 - -
87 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data + 11' 49'' 58 - - -
88 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 51'' 84 36 37 -
89 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx + 12' 00'' 91 - - -
90 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12' 46'' 102 - - -
91 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12' 51'' 88 - - -
92 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 53'' 94 - - -
93 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 02'' 82 - - -
94 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 13' 07'' - 03'' 100 43 - -
95 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 13' 07'' 86 23 - -
96 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 13' 07'' 62 12 21 -
97 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 13' 23'' 74 10 - -
98 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers + 13' 32'' 95 - - -
99 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team + 13' 38'' 72 - - -
100 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers + 13' 44'' - 01'' 85 21 31 -
101 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 13' 53'' 99 47 35 -
102 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 13' 53'' 104 - - -
103 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 13' 56'' 81 - - -
104 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. + 13' 56'' 90 - - -
105 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14' 47'' - 03'' 97 42 - -
DNS 11  Barbero, Carlos 28  Movistar Team
DNS 44  Devriendt, Tom 27  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNS 86  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.4   Kitzbühel 1 6  Jensen, August  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts - 03''
2 124  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts - 02''
3 31  Davies, Scott  Team Dimension Data 1 pts - 01''
44.4   Kössen 1 113  Gamper, Florian  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4 pts - 03''
2 67  Swift, Connor  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 56  Spengler, Lukas  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts - 01''
82.5   Kössen 1 127  Rabitsch, Stefan  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts - 03''
2 56  Spengler, Lukas  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts - 02''
3 141  Auer, Daniel  Maloja-Pushbikers 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.8   Schwendt (3C) 1 115  Gamper, Patrick  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek  Wibatech Merx 3 pts -
3 127  Rabitsch, Stefan  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -
77.9   Schwendt (3C) 1 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek  Wibatech Merx 5 pts -
2 141  Auer, Daniel  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -
3 127  Rabitsch, Stefan  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -
116.7   Kitzbüheler Horn (HC) 1 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Gazprom-RusVelo 15 pts -
2 105  Schelling, Patrick  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -
3 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo  Movistar Team 6 pts -
5 32  Bod, Stefan de  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8h 44' 54'' 26 2
2 105  Schelling, Patrick 29 2h 54' 14''
6 101  Diaz, José 24 2h 54' 50''
18 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29 2h 55' 50''
2  Team Dimension Data 8h 45' 03'' 24 1
3 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24 2h 54' 32''
5 32  Bod, Stefan de 22 2h 54' 41''
16 36  O'Connor, Ben 23 2h 55' 50''
3  Movistar Team 8h 46' 28'' 36 4
4 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28 2h 54' 36''
12 15  Anacona, Winner 30 2h 55' 18''
20 12  Betancur, Carlos 29 2h 56' 34''
4  CCC Team 8h 46' 47'' 41 3
8 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31 2h 54' 50''
9 23  De La Parte, Victor 33 2h 55' 05''
24 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29 2h 56' 52''
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 47' 02'' 41 5
1 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 2h 54' 12''
14 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 2h 55' 41''
26 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 2h 57' 09''
6  Wibatech Merx 8h 49' 58'' 68 10
15 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33 2h 55' 50''
17 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23 2h 55' 50''
36 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38 2h 58' 18''
7  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 51' 29'' 79 9
22 64  Hardy, Romain 30 2h 56' 40''
28 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24 2h 57' 23''
29 65  Feillu, Brice 33 2h 57' 26''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 51' 53'' 80 7
11 74  Fernández, Delio 33 2h 55' 17''
23 77  Moreno, Javier 34 2h 56' 47''
46 71  Combaud, Romain 28 2h 59' 49''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 52' 22'' 84 6
19 42  Degand, Thomas 33 2h 56' 30''
31 45  Minnaard, Marco 30 2h 57' 49''
34 47  De Clercq, Bart 32 2h 58' 03''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 52' 43'' 86 11
7 1  Hermans, Ben 33 2h 54' 50''
35 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27 2h 58' 16''
44 6  Jensen, August 27 2h 59' 37''
11  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 55' 04'' 103 12
10 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28 2h 55' 11''
33 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27 2h 57' 58''
60 53  Molly, Kenny 22 3h 01' 55''
12  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 8h 56' 07'' 108 8
21 83  Quintana, Dayer 26 2h 56' 36''
25 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29 2h 57' 04''
62 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28 3h 02' 27''
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 8h 57' 26'' 125 13
37 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22 2h 58' 24''
40 124  Krizek, Matthias 30 2h 58' 54''
48 121  Bajc, Andi 30 3h 00' 08''
14  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 00' 20'' 142 16
27 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21 2h 57' 15''
57 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22 3h 01' 27''
58 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27 3h 01' 38''
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 9h 02' 05'' 159 15
39 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23 2h 58' 38''
47 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36 2h 59' 59''
73 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24 3h 03' 28''
16  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 9h 02' 37'' 159 14
30 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19 2h 57' 29''
64 116  Rivi, Samuele 21 3h 02' 27''
65 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18 3h 02' 41''
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 9h 03' 01'' 161 17
13 137  Rapp, Jonas 24 2h 55' 29''
69 132  Loderer, Timon 28 3h 03' 05''
79 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23 3h 04' 27''
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich .. 9h 15' 50'' 250 18
66 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24 3h 02' 51''
81 156  Pajek, Luka 22 3h 04' 51''
103 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23 3h 08' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 31' 22'' -
2 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 22h 31' 42'' + 00' 20'' + 2
3 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 22h 32' 00'' + 00' 38'' + 2
4 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 22h 32' 03'' + 00' 41'' - 1
5 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 32' 14'' + 00' 52'' + 4
6 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 22h 32' 30'' + 01' 08'' - 4
7 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 22h 32' 32'' + 01' 10'' - 1
8 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 22h 32' 35'' + 01' 13'' -
9 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 32' 51'' + 01' 29'' + 2
10 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 22h 33' 10'' + 01' 48'' - 3
11 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 33' 18'' + 01' 56'' - 1
12 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 34' 42'' + 03' 20'' + 2
13 137  Rapp, Jonas 24  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 22h 34' 55'' + 03' 33'' - 1
14 74  Fernández, Delio 33  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 35' 15'' + 03' 53'' + 2
15 162  Budiak, Anatolii 23  Wibatech Merx 22h 35' 27'' + 04' 05'' -
16 95  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 35' 46'' + 04' 24'' + 1
17 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 22h 36' 07'' + 04' 45'' - 4
18 42  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 36' 43'' + 05' 21'' -
19 102  Geismayr, Daniel 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 37' 28'' + 06' 06'' + 5
20 25  Owsian, Łukasz 29  CCC Team 22h 38' 02'' + 06' 40'' + 2
21 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 22h 38' 07'' + 06' 45'' -
22 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 38' 59'' + 07' 37'' + 1
23 77  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 39' 00'' + 07' 38'' + 3
24 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 39' 13'' + 07' 51'' - 4
25 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 39' 24'' + 08' 02'' -
26 47  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 40' 31'' + 09' 09'' + 1
27 45  Minnaard, Marco 30  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 22h 41' 09'' + 09' 47'' + 2
28 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 22h 42' 44'' + 11' 22'' + 3
29 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 22h 42' 46'' + 11' 24'' + 4
30 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 43' 37'' + 12' 15'' + 7
31 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 22h 45' 40'' + 14' 18'' - 3
32 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 45' 42'' + 14' 20'' -
33 143  Leopold, Hans-Jörg 36  Maloja-Pushbikers 22h 46' 16'' + 14' 54'' + 1
34 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 46' 19'' + 14' 57'' - 4
35 72  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 46' 40'' + 15' 18'' -
36 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors 22h 46' 56'' + 15' 34'' + 2
37 17  Valls, Rafael 32  Movistar Team 22h 47' 32'' + 16' 10'' - 1
38 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 22h 47' 40'' + 16' 18'' + 1
39 111  El Gouzi, Omar 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 22h 48' 17'' + 16' 55'' + 2
40 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 22h 50' 31'' + 19' 09'' + 4
41 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 50' 31'' + 19' 09'' + 1
42 103  Banzer, Gordian 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 22h 51' 18'' + 19' 56'' - 2
43 3  Andemeskel, Awet 27  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 51' 55'' + 20' 33'' + 5
44 122  Brkic, Benjamin 22  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 22h 52' 09'' + 20' 47'' + 5
45 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 52' 54'' + 21' 32'' + 1
46 37  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 30  Team Dimension Data 22h 53' 42'' + 22' 20'' - 1
47 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 55' 48'' + 24' 26'' - 4
48 163  Cieślik, Paweł 33  Wibatech Merx 22h 56' 26'' + 25' 04'' + 7
49 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 22h 56' 35'' + 25' 13'' + 3
50 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 22h 56' 47'' + 25' 25'' + 1
51 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 22h 56' 59'' + 25' 37'' - 1
52 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 22h 57' 42'' + 26' 20'' - 5
53 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 23h 01' 17'' + 29' 55'' + 1
54 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 01' 43'' + 30' 21'' + 2
55 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 01' 43'' + 30' 21'' - 2
56 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 23h 03' 46'' + 32' 24'' + 4
57 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 04' 33'' + 33' 11'' -
58 33  Dlamini, Nicholas 23  Team Dimension Data 23h 08' 31'' + 37' 09'' -
59 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 23h 09' 10'' + 37' 48'' + 3
60 92  Kulikov, Vladislav 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 09' 23'' + 38' 01'' + 3
61 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 10' 03'' + 38' 41'' + 8
62 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 11' 23'' + 40' 01'' - 3
63 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 13' 05'' + 41' 43'' + 1
64 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 14' 59'' + 43' 37'' + 13
65 175  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 22  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 16' 21'' + 44' 59'' + 9
66 116  Rivi, Samuele 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 16' 45'' + 45' 23'' + 6
67 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 23h 17' 16'' + 45' 54'' + 3
68 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 23h 17' 23'' + 46' 01'' - 1
69 53  Molly, Kenny 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 23h 17' 30'' + 46' 08'' + 7
70 174  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 18' 31'' + 47' 09'' + 10
71 96  Shalunov, Evgeny 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 18' 39'' + 47' 17'' + 4
72 22  Černý, Josef 26  CCC Team 23h 18' 53'' + 47' 31'' - 6
73 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 19' 13'' + 47' 51'' + 6
74 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 23h 19' 43'' + 48' 21'' - 6
75 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 20' 07'' + 48' 45'' - 2
76 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 23h 20' 07'' + 48' 45'' + 2
77 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 23h 20' 14'' + 48' 52'' - 6
78 132  Loderer, Timon 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 21' 51'' + 50' 29'' + 4
79 146  Schlemmer, Lukas 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 23h 22' 32'' + 51' 10'' + 4
80 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 23' 56'' + 52' 34'' + 6
81 152  Hammerschmid, Marvin 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 23h 26' 04'' + 54' 42'' -
82 5  Dempster, Zak 31  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 28' 08'' + 56' 46'' + 2
83 27  Barta, Will 23  CCC Team 23h 28' 47'' + 57' 25'' + 6
84 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 28' 52'' + 57' 30'' + 3
85 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 23h 28' 53'' + 57' 31'' -
86 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 23h 31' 09'' + 59' 47'' + 2
87 4  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 31' 50'' + 1h 00' 28'' + 5
88 135  Hrinkow, Dominik 30  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 32' 20'' + 1h 00' 58'' + 2
89 131  Eichinger, Daniel 23  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 32' 28'' + 1h 01' 06'' + 6
90 153  Hammerschmid, Raphael 23  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 23h 33' 39'' + 1h 02' 17'' + 1
91 166  Stępniak, Grzegorz 30  Wibatech Merx 23h 33' 43'' + 1h 02' 21'' + 2
92 125  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 23h 34' 03'' + 1h 02' 41'' + 9
93 84  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23h 34' 41'' + 1h 03' 19'' + 5
94 93  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 35' 57'' + 1h 04' 35'' + 3
95 142  Kolb, Stefan 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 23h 36' 03'' + 1h 04' 41'' + 1
96 13  Castrillo, Jaime 23  Movistar Team 23h 36' 08'' + 1h 04' 46'' + 4
97 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 23h 36' 53'' + 1h 05' 31'' - 3
98 157  Umhaller, Thomas 24  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 23h 39' 30'' + 1h 08' 08'' + 6
99 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 39' 37'' + 1h 08' 15'' -
100 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 23h 40' 57'' + 1h 09' 35'' + 2
101 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 23h 42' 35'' + 1h 11' 13'' + 2
102 136  Malgay, Lukas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 43' 55'' + 1h 12' 33'' + 3
103 156  Pajek, Luka 22  Sport.Land Niederösterre.. 23h 45' 39'' + 1h 14' 17'' + 3
104 134  Hofer, Andreas 28  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23h 54' 02'' + 1h 22' 40'' + 3
105 177  Semenov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 24h 03' 30'' + 1h 32' 08'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Koch, Jonas 26  CCC Team 42 pts -
2 106  Steimle, Jannik 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35 pts -7 pts -
3 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 22 pts -20 pts + 23
4 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 20 pts -22 pts -
5 6  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 19 pts -23 pts + 5
6 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 17 pts -25 pts + 2
7 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 16 pts -26 pts - 4
8 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 16 pts -26 pts + 13
9 104  Stüssi, Colin 26  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15 pts -27 pts -
10 46  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 15 pts -27 pts + 1
11 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 14 pts -28 pts + 1
12 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 14 pts -28 pts + 3
13 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -28 pts + 12
14 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 14 pts -28 pts + 22
15 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -30 pts - 2
16 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12 pts -30 pts
17 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -32 pts -
18 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 10 pts -32 pts - 4
19 21  Zoidl, Riccardo 31  CCC Team 10 pts -32 pts + 10
20 64  Hardy, Romain 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -32 pts - 4
21 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 10 pts -32 pts - 2
22 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -33 pts - 4
23 54  Paaschens, Mathijs 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -34 pts - 3
24 23  De La Parte, Victor 33  CCC Team 8 pts -34 pts + 9
25 101  Diaz, José 24  Team Vorarlberg Santic 8 pts -34 pts + 18
26 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -34 pts - 4
27 55  Peyskens, Dimitri 27  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8 pts -34 pts - 4
28 94  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -34 pts - 4
29 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7 pts -35 pts - 2
30 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -36 pts - 2
31 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -36 pts - 1
32 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 5 pts -37 pts - 1
33 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 5 pts -37 pts - 1
34 71  Combaud, Romain 28  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -37 pts -
35 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4 pts -38 pts
36 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -38 pts - 1
37 52  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 4 pts -38 pts + 7
38 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -38 pts - 1
39 34  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -38 pts - 1
40 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4 pts -38 pts -
41 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4 pts -38 pts - 2
42 113  Gamper, Florian 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -39 pts - 1
43 56  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -39 pts
44 144  Ritzinger, Felix 22  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -39 pts - 2
45 67  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -40 pts
46 75  Guérin, Alexis 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -40 pts - 1
47 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -40 pts - 1
48 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -41 pts - 1
49 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -41 pts - 1
50 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 1 pts -41 pts - 1
51 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -41 pts - 1
52 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1 pts -41 pts - 1
53 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -45 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 117  Zimmermann, Georg 21  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 45 pts -
2 1  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 24 pts -21 pts -
3 63  Guernalec, Thibault 21  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24 pts -21 pts -
4 31  Davies, Scott 23  Team Dimension Data 16 pts -29 pts -
5 97  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15 pts -30 pts
6 114  Gamper, Mario 19  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15 pts -30 pts - 1
7 81  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15 pts -30 pts - 1
8 16  Sepúlveda, Eduardo 28  Movistar Team 12 pts -33 pts + 3
9 36  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -33 pts - 2
10 65  Feillu, Brice 33  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11 pts -34 pts - 2
11 105  Schelling, Patrick 29  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -35 pts
12 165  Rutkiewicz, Marek 38  Wibatech Merx 8 pts -37 pts
13 32  Bod, Stefan de 22  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -37 pts + 3
14 15  Anacona, Winner 30  Movistar Team 8 pts -37 pts - 5
15 35  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 24  Team Dimension Data 8 pts -37 pts
16 164  Podlaski, Michal 31  Wibatech Merx 8 pts -37 pts - 6
17 83  Quintana, Dayer 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -39 pts - 5
18 66  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 6 pts -39 pts - 5
19 124  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 6 pts -39 pts - 5
20 57  Wirtgen, Tom 23  Wallonie-Bruxelles 6 pts -39 pts - 5
21 115  Gamper, Patrick 22  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 5 pts -40 pts
22 12  Betancur, Carlos 29  Movistar Team 4 pts -41 pts - 5
23 145  Schinnagel, Johannes 23  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -41 pts - 4
24 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -41 pts - 6
25 85  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -41 pts - 4
26 147  Achterberg, Yannik 25  Maloja-Pushbikers 4 pts -41 pts - 6
27 61  Bonnamour, Franck 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts -42 pts - 5
28 14  Fernández, Rubén 28  Movistar Team 3 pts -42 pts - 5
29 7  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts -42 pts - 5
30 112  Engelhardt, Felix 18  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3 pts -42 pts - 5
31 141  Auer, Daniel 24  Maloja-Pushbikers 3 pts -42 pts
32 87  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -43 pts - 6
33 127  Rabitsch, Stefan 28  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -43 pts
34 121  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -43 pts - 7
35 133  Graf, Andreas 33  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 2 pts -43 pts - 7
36 91  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -44 pts - 6
37 82  González, Roberto 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -44 pts - 6
38 176  Pronskiy, Vadim 21  Vino-Astana Motors -3 pts -48 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Dimension Data 67h 37' 09'' -
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 67h 42' 38'' + 05' 29'' + 1
3  CCC Team 67h 43' 33'' + 06' 24'' - 1
4  Movistar Team 67h 45' 13'' + 08' 04'' -
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 67h 51' 40'' + 14' 31'' -
6  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 67h 58' 06'' + 20' 57'' -
7  Delko-Marseille Provence 67h 59' 42'' + 22' 33'' + 1
8  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 68h 02' 11'' + 25' 02'' - 1
9  Team Arkéa-Samsic 68h 05' 02'' + 27' 53'' -
10  Wibatech Merx 68h 10' 52'' + 33' 43'' -
11  Israel Cycling Academy 68h 17' 46'' + 40' 37'' -
12  Wallonie-Bruxelles 68h 22' 34'' + 45' 25'' -
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 68h 40' 44'' + 1h 03' 35'' -
14  Tirol KTM Cycling Team 68h 47' 00'' + 1h 09' 51'' -
15  Maloja-Pushbikers 68h 56' 06'' + 1h 18' 57'' -
16  Vino-Astana Motors 69h 19' 45'' + 1h 42' 36'' + 1
17  Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 69h 20' 02'' + 1h 42' 53'' - 1
18  Sport.Land Niederösterreich Selle SMP-St.Rich Bikewear 70h 28' 11'' + 2h 51' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media