Warwick - Burton Dassett (158.9 km)

Route

 13 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Warwick
 Finish  Burton Dassett
 Distance  158.9 km  (98.7 mi)
 Speed  36.884 km/h  (22.919 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 13h 47' 56''
 D'Hoore, Jolien (DLT) 30 points
 Majerus, Chri.. (DLT) 28 points
 Lippert, Liane (SUN) 13h 47' 56''
 Team Sunweb 41h 25' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 4h 18' 29'' - 10'' 2 5 2 -
2 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 9 5 1
3 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 07'' - 04'' 3 2 11 -
4 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 5 4 8 -
5 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 11'' 6 8 18 -
6 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 11'' 9 11 14 -
7 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 00' 11'' 10 13 - -
8 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 4 3 20 -
9 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 7 17 1 -
10 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 16'' 12 19 - 2
11 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 13 - - -
12 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 18'' 14 - 15 -
13 14  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 18'' 15 - - -
14 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 22'' 17 - 9 -
15 113  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 22'' 8 10 - -
16 95  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 22'' 18 - - -
17 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 21 - - -
18 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 22'' 11 - - -
19 125  Dijk, Ellen van van 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 28'' 20 - 16 -
20 142  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 28'' 19 - - -
21 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 34'' 22 - - -
22 16  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 00' 38'' 43 - - -
23 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 41'' 16 14 - -
24 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 24 - 19 -
25 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 43'' 23 18 6 -
26 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 18'' 25 - - -
27 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 01' 18'' 26 - 21 -
28 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 01' 25'' 47 - 17 -
29 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops + 02' 12'' 28 - - 3
30 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 02' 15'' 27 16 - -
31 5  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb + 02' 15'' 30 - - -
32 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02' 18'' 35 - - -
33 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 02' 18'' 36 - - -
34 71  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 02' 18'' 48 - - -
35 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops + 02' 18'' 31 - 10 4
36 42  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 02' 23'' 32 - - -
37 143  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 02' 26'' 33 - - -
45  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 02' 26'' 39 - - -
39 81  Christian, Anna 23  Drops + 02' 26'' 46 - - -
40 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 02' 26'' 38 - - -
41 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 34 - - -
42 55  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 32'' 41 - - -
43 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02' 37'' - 04'' 37 - 7 -
44 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 39'' - 06'' 29 7 4 -
45 21  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 02' 39'' 40 - - -
46 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 02' 39'' 42 - 12 5
47 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 03' 54'' 45 15 - -
48 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 03' 54'' 44 6 - -
49 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 07' 14'' 49 1 - -
50 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 07' 14'' 65 - - -
51 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb + 07' 18'' 50 - - 6
52 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 07' 18'' - 02'' 51 - 13 -
53 56  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 25'' 52 - - -
54 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 08' 54'' 55 - - 7
55 36  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing + 08' 54'' 58 - - -
56 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 08' 54'' 54 - - -
57 116  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 08' 54'' 64 - - -
58 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 08' 54'' 56 12 - -
59 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 08' 54'' 63 - - 9
60 96  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling + 08' 54'' 53 - - -
61 146  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 54'' 73 - - -
62 115  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 08' 54'' 57 - - -
63 141  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 08' 54'' 69 - - -
64 84  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops + 09' 03'' 66 - - -
65 52  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 08'' 60 - - -
66 74  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 09' 08'' 59 - - 8
67 133  González, Alicia 24  Movistar Team Women + 09' 08'' 62 - - -
68 155  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09' 08'' 67 - - -
69 6  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 09' 08'' 61 - - -
70 136  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women + 09' 32'' 71 - - -
71 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 48'' 72 - - 10
72 32  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 15' 48'' 70 - - -
73 86  Payton, Hannah 25  Drops + 15' 52'' 75 - - -
74 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 15' 52'' 74 - 3 -
75 105  Rijkes, Sarah 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 16' 15'' 68 - - -
76 145  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 17' 51'' 76 - - -
DNF 43  Geloof, Marjolein van.. 23  Alé Cipollini
DNF 54  Elvin, Gracie 30  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 83  Holden, Elizabeth 21  Drops
DNF 94  Bertizzolo, Sofia 21  Team Virtu Cycling
DNF 144  Kessler, Nina 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle..
DNF 151  Boer, Sophie de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS 15  Moolman-Pasio, Ashleigh 33  CCC-Liv
DNS 152  Gast, Belle de de 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.1   Brinklow 1 51  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 154  Markus, Femke  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts - 02''
3 72  Becker, Charlotte  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts - 01''
112.8   Pilleron Priors 1 51  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts - 03''
2 154  Markus, Femke  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts - 02''
3 72  Becker, Charlotte  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
120.4   Sun Rising Hill (2C) 1 51  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
2 154  Markus, Femke  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5 pts -
3 72  Becker, Charlotte  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -
4 25  Majerus, Christine  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -
5 125  Dijk, Ellen van  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
6 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
133.8   Burton Dassett (2C) 1 51  Roy, Sarah  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -
2 154  Markus, Femke  Parkhotel Valkenburg 5 pts -
3 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
4 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 3 pts -
5 4  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
6 101  Brennauer, Lisa  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -
146.4   Burton Dassett (2C) 1 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -
2 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -
3 4  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
4 25  Majerus, Christine  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -
5 3  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
6 33  Barnes, Hannah  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
158.9   Burton Dassett (2C) 1 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia  Canyon // Sram Racing 6 pts -
2 4  Lippert, Liane  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
3 121  Deignan, Lizzie  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -
4 26  Pieters, Amy  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -
5 156  Vollering, Demi  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts -
6 61  Banks, Lizzy  Bigla 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 12h 56' 16'' 36 2
8 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31 4h 18' 40''
11 106  Santesteban, Ane 28 4h 18' 45''
17 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26 4h 18' 51''
2  Team Sunweb 12h 56' 26'' 37 1
2 4  Lippert, Liane 21 4h 18' 29''
12 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28 4h 18' 47''
23 1  Rivera, Coryn 26 4h 19' 10''
3  Valcar Cylance Cycling 12h 56' 39'' 46 3
10 112  Cavalli, Marta 21 4h 18' 45''
15 113  Confalonieri, Giulia 26 4h 18' 51''
21 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24 4h 19' 03''
4  Trek-Segafredo 12h 56' 45'' 47 4
3 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30 4h 18' 36''
19 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32 4h 18' 57''
25 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 4h 19' 12''
5  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 12h 57' 14'' 41 5
4 26  Pieters, Amy 28 4h 18' 38''
9 25  Majerus, Christine 32 4h 18' 42''
28 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31 4h 19' 54''
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 12h 58' 03'' 54 6
1 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 4h 18' 29''
26 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30 4h 19' 47''
27 33  Barnes, Hannah 26 4h 19' 47''
7  Movistar Team Women 13h 00' 22'' 81 7
18 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 4h 18' 51''
30 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25 4h 20' 44''
33 131  Biannic, Aude 28 4h 20' 47''
8  Parkhotel Valkenburg 13h 00' 33'' 80 8
5 156  Vollering, Demi 22 4h 18' 40''
32 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32 4h 20' 47''
43 154  Markus, Femke 22 4h 21' 06''
9  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 01' 00'' 100 9
14 53  Brown, Grace 26 4h 18' 51''
42 55  Manly, Alex 23 4h 21' 01''
44 51  Roy, Sarah 33 4h 21' 08''
10  Drops 13h 02' 23'' 103 10
29 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21 4h 20' 41''
35 85  Parkinson, Mae 21 4h 20' 47''
39 81  Christian, Anna 23 4h 20' 55''
11  Alé Cipollini 13h 02' 55'' 120 11
36 42  Kasper, Romy 31 4h 20' 52''
38 45  Yonamine, Eri 28 4h 20' 55''
46 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 4h 21' 08''
12  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 13h 04' 05'' 121 12
34 71  Guilman, Victorie 23 4h 20' 47''
40 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28 4h 20' 55''
47 73  Duval, Eugénie 26 4h 22' 23''
13  Bigla 13h 04' 43'' 67 13
6 61  Banks, Lizzy 28 4h 18' 40''
7 66  Thomas, Leah 30 4h 18' 40''
54 62  Alzini, Martina 22 4h 27' 23''
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 13h 07' 15'' 118 14
20 142  Chapman, Brodie 28 4h 18' 57''
37 143  Jackson, Alison 30 4h 20' 55''
61 146  Slik, Rozanne 28 4h 27' 23''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 13h 47' 56'' + 8
2 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 47' 56'' + 00' 00'' + 11
3 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 13h 47' 59'' + 00' 03'' -
4 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13h 48' 03'' + 00' 07'' - 3
5 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 48' 05'' + 00' 09'' - 1
6 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 13h 48' 20'' + 00' 24'' + 11
7 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 48' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 12
8 113  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 48' 24'' + 00' 28'' -
9 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 13h 48' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 14
10 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 13h 48' 27'' + 00' 31'' + 15
11 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 13h 48' 28'' + 00' 32'' + 4
12 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 48' 32'' + 00' 36'' + 19
13 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13h 48' 32'' + 00' 36'' + 19
14 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 13h 48' 34'' + 00' 38'' + 8
15 14  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 13h 48' 34'' + 00' 38'' + 27
16 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 13h 48' 36'' + 00' 40'' - 14
17 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 48' 38'' + 00' 42'' + 12
18 95  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 48' 38'' + 00' 42'' + 23
19 142  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 13h 48' 44'' + 00' 48'' + 8
20 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 13h 48' 44'' + 00' 48'' + 20
21 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13h 48' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 33
22 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 48' 50'' + 00' 54'' + 2
23 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 13h 48' 51'' + 00' 55'' - 7
24 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13h 49' 08'' + 01' 12'' + 23
25 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 49' 34'' + 01' 38'' + 1
26 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 49' 34'' + 01' 38'' + 10
27 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 13h 50' 21'' + 02' 25'' - 13
28 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops 13h 50' 24'' + 02' 28'' - 8
29 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 50' 31'' + 02' 35'' - 24
30 5  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb 13h 50' 31'' + 02' 35'' -
31 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 13h 50' 31'' + 02' 35'' - 10
32 42  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 13h 50' 39'' + 02' 43'' + 1
33 143  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 13h 50' 42'' + 02' 46'' - 5
34 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13h 50' 42'' + 02' 46'' + 1
35 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 13h 50' 45'' + 02' 49'' + 21
36 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 13h 50' 46'' + 02' 50'' + 21
37 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 13h 50' 49'' + 02' 53'' + 1
38 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 50' 53'' + 02' 57'' + 8
45  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 13h 50' 53'' + 02' 57'' + 11
40 21  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 50' 55'' + 02' 59'' + 3
41 55  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 50' 59'' + 03' 03'' + 11
42 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 13h 51' 07'' + 03' 11'' + 17
43 16  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 13h 51' 07'' + 03' 11'' + 27
44 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 13h 51' 56'' + 04' 00'' - 37
45 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 52' 00'' + 04' 04'' - 33
46 81  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 13h 52' 18'' + 04' 22'' + 22
47 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 52' 42'' + 04' 46'' + 26
48 71  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 53' 11'' + 05' 15'' + 23
49 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 55' 14'' + 07' 18'' - 43
50 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 13h 55' 21'' + 07' 25'' - 40
51 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 55' 43'' + 07' 47'' - 2
52 56  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 55' 52'' + 07' 56'' - 1
53 96  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling 13h 57' 10'' + 09' 14'' - 19
54 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 13h 57' 10'' + 09' 14'' - 15
55 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 13h 57' 18'' + 09' 22'' - 11
56 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 13h 57' 19'' + 09' 23'' - 11
57 115  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 57' 21'' + 09' 25'' - 4
58 36  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing 13h 57' 22'' + 09' 26'' -
59 74  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 57' 35'' + 09' 39'' - 11
60 52  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 57' 47'' + 09' 51'' -
61 6  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 13h 57' 52'' + 09' 56'' + 1
62 133  González, Alicia 24  Movistar Team Women 13h 57' 53'' + 09' 57'' + 1
63 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 58' 19'' + 10' 23'' + 3
64 116  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 58' 24'' + 10' 28'' + 3
65 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 58' 53'' + 10' 57'' + 9
66 84  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops 13h 58' 55'' + 10' 59'' + 3
67 155  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 14h 00' 21'' + 12' 25'' + 5
68 105  Rijkes, Sarah 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 14h 04' 42'' + 16' 46'' - 13
69 141  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 14h 05' 10'' + 17' 14'' + 9
70 32  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 14h 05' 12'' + 17' 16'' - 5
71 136  Oyarbide, Lourdes 25  Movistar Team Women 14h 07' 33'' + 19' 37'' + 8
72 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 08' 25'' + 20' 29'' + 4
73 146  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 14h 10' 56'' + 23' 00'' + 8
74 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 14h 15' 22'' + 27' 26'' + 6
75 86  Payton, Hannah 25  Drops 14h 19' 32'' + 31' 36'' + 7
76 145  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 14h 22' 51'' + 34' 55'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 30 pts -
2 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 26 pts -4 pts + 1
3 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 24 pts -6 pts - 1
4 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 19 pts -11 pts + 3
5 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 17 pts -13 pts + 9
6 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 17 pts -13 pts - 2
7 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -14 pts - 2
8 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 15 pts -15 pts -
9 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 13 pts -17 pts + 7
10 113  Confalonieri, Giulia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13 pts -17 pts - 4
11 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 5 pts -25 pts
12 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -25 pts - 2
13 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 4 pts -26 pts
14 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 4 pts -26 pts - 3
15 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -26 pts - 3
16 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 3 pts -27 pts - 3
17 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts
18 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -28 pts - 3
19 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 28 pts -
2 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 27 pts -1 pts + 1
3 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -15 pts - 1
4 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -16 pts
5 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 11 pts -17 pts
6 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 10 pts -18 pts
7 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10 pts -18 pts
8 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9 pts -19 pts - 2
9 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 9 pts -19 pts - 4
10 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 4 pts -24 pts - 2
11 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -24 pts
12 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -24 pts - 3
13 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -24 pts
14 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 3 pts -25 pts - 3
15 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 3 pts -25 pts - 2
16 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -25 pts - 2
17 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -25 pts - 7
18 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 2 pts -26 pts
19 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -26 pts - 7
20 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -27 pts
21 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -27 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 13h 47' 56'' -
2 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 48' 32'' + 00' 36'' + 4
3 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops 13h 50' 24'' + 02' 28'' + 1
4 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 13h 50' 31'' + 02' 35'' + 1
5 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 13h 51' 07'' + 03' 11'' + 5
6 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 13h 55' 21'' + 07' 25'' - 4
7 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 13h 57' 18'' + 09' 22'' + 1
8 74  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 13h 57' 35'' + 09' 39'' + 1
9 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 13h 58' 19'' + 10' 23'' + 2
10 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 14h 08' 25'' + 20' 29'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 41h 25' 17'' + 1
2  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 41h 25' 23'' + 00' 06'' + 5
3  Valcar Cylance Cycling 41h 25' 46'' + 00' 29'' + 3
4  Trek-Segafredo 41h 25' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 1
5  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 41h 26' 07'' + 00' 50'' - 2
6  Canyon // Sram Racing 41h 27' 03'' + 01' 46'' - 2
7  Movistar Team Women 41h 29' 08'' + 03' 51'' - 6
8  Parkhotel Valkenburg 41h 29' 51'' + 04' 34'' + 4
9  Mitchelton-Scott 41h 30' 07'' + 04' 50'' - 1
10  Drops 41h 31' 40'' + 06' 23'' + 1
11  Alé Cipollini 41h 32' 20'' + 07' 03'' + 2
12  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 41h 33' 38'' + 08' 21'' + 2
13  Bigla 41h 33' 57'' + 08' 40'' - 3
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 41h 43' 21'' + 18' 04'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media