Carmarthen - Pembrey (125.9 km)

Route

 15 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Carmarthen
 Finish  Pembrey
 Distance  125.9 km  (78.2 mi)
 Speed  36.487 km/h  (22.672 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Deignan, Lizzie (TFS) 21h 09' 25''
 Deignan, Lizzie (TFS) 44 points
 Niewiadoma, K.. (CSR) 41 points
 Cavalli, Marta (VAL) 21h 10' 28''
 Trek-Segafredo 63h 31' 01''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3h 27' 02'' - 10'' 3 2 15 -
2 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' - 06'' 6 8 27 -
3 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' - 04'' 42 6 - -
4 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 5 7 19 -
5 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 10 2 -
6 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 27 14 - -
7 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 5 33 -
8 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 1 1 10 -
9 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 17 32 1
10 55  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 32 22 - -
11 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla + 00' 00'' 7 13 22 -
12 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 39 9 9 -
13 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla + 00' 00'' 8 16 6 -
14 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 2 4 1 -
15 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
16 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
17 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops + 00' 00'' 29 - 23 4
18 142  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
19 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 21 28 -
20 96  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
21 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
22 95  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
23 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 10 12 3 -
24 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 35 20 - -
25 125  Dijk, Ellen van van 32  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 15 18 4 -
26 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla + 00' 00'' 48 - - 7
27 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops + 00' 00'' 28 - - 3
28 42  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini + 00' 00'' 30 - 34 -
29 14  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv + 00' 00'' 13 - 29 -
30 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 - 35 -
31 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 00'' 44 - 14 -
32 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - 16 -
33 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 00'' 46 - 26 -
34 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 18 - 11 -
35 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 15'' 23 - 5 -
36 71  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 00' 15'' 37 - - -
37 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing + 00' 15'' 19 - 13 -
38 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 15'' 25 19 12 -
45  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
40 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 15'' 33 - - -
41 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 00' 15'' 41 - - 5
42 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb + 00' 23'' 21 11 7 2
43 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 23'' 49 - - 8
44 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 45 3 - -
45 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 38 - 20 -
46 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 44'' 60 - 8 -
47 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women + 00' 44'' 40 - 18 -
48 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 00' 55'' 24 - 30 -
49 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini + 00' 55'' 43 - 25 6
50 21  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team + 01' 49'' 36 - 24 -
51 56  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 04' 32'' 52 - - -
52 145  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 13' 12'' 67 - - -
53 146  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 13' 12'' 66 - - -
54 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 13' 12'' 53 - 21 -
55 81  Christian, Anna 23  Drops + 13' 12'' 50 - 31 -
56 32  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing + 13' 12'' 62 - - -
57 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo + 13' 12'' 64 - - 9
58 16  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv + 15' 17'' 51 - - -
59 84  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops + 15' 17'' 57 - - -
60 105  Rijkes, Sarah 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 15' 17'' 63 - - -
61 115  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 15' 17'' 55 - - -
62 116  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling + 15' 17'' 59 - 17 -
63 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. + 15' 17'' 56 - - -
64 6  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb + 15' 17'' 58 - - -
65 155  Veen, Esther van van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19' 58'' 65 - - -
66 143  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. + 19' 58'' 54 - - -
67 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini + 19' 58'' 61 15 - -
DNF 36  Klein, Lisa 22  Canyon // Sram Racing
DNF 52  Allen, Jessica 26  Mitchelton-Scott
DNF 133  González, Alicia 24  Movistar Team Women
DNF 141  Cobb, Alice 23  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle..
DNS 5  Mackaij, Floortje 23  Team Sunweb
DNS 74  Grossetête, Maëlle 21  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.8   Talley 1 66  Thomas, Leah  Bigla 3 pts -
2 1  Rivera, Coryn  Team Sunweb 2 pts -
3 125  Dijk, Ellen van  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
91.7   Penygroes 1 3  Kirchmann, Leah  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
2 25  Majerus, Christine  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2 pts -
3 121  Deignan, Lizzie  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.0   Bethlehem Hill (3C) 1 1  Rivera, Coryn  Team Sunweb 4 pts -
2 53  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -
3 125  Dijk, Ellen van  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
4 33  Barnes, Hannah  Canyon // Sram Racing 1 pts -
68.6   Black Mountain (1C) 1 66  Thomas, Leah  Bigla 10 pts -
2 125  Dijk, Ellen van  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -
3 33  Barnes, Hannah  Canyon // Sram Racing 8 pts -
4 102  Ensing, Janneke  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -
5 1  Rivera, Coryn  Team Sunweb 6 pts -
6 53  Brown, Grace  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -
7 21  Blaak, Chantal  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 4 pts -
8 154  Markus, Femke  Parkhotel Valkenburg 3 pts -
9 81  Christian, Anna  Drops 2 pts -
10 42  Kasper, Romy  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Movistar Team Women 10h 21' 06'' 25 7
3 132  Fournier, Roxane 27 3h 27' 02''
6 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25 3h 27' 02''
16 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35 3h 27' 02''
2  Bigla 10h 21' 06'' 50 8
11 61  Banks, Lizzy 28 3h 27' 02''
13 66  Thomas, Leah 30 3h 27' 02''
26 62  Alzini, Martina 22 3h 27' 02''
3  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10h 21' 06'' 56 3
7 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31 3h 27' 02''
19 106  Santesteban, Ane 28 3h 27' 02''
30 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30 3h 27' 02''
4  Trek-Segafredo 10h 21' 06'' 56 1
8 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30 3h 27' 02''
23 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27 3h 27' 02''
25 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32 3h 27' 02''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 21' 21'' 57 10
10 55  Manly, Alex 23 3h 27' 02''
12 51  Roy, Sarah 33 3h 27' 02''
35 53  Brown, Grace 26 3h 27' 17''
6  Valcar Cylance Cycling 10h 21' 21'' 65 4
9 112  Cavalli, Marta 21 3h 27' 02''
15 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24 3h 27' 02''
41 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19 3h 27' 17''
7  Canyon // Sram Racing 10h 21' 21'' 72 5
14 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24 3h 27' 02''
21 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30 3h 27' 02''
37 33  Barnes, Hannah 26 3h 27' 17''
8  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10h 21' 21'' 75 9
4 156  Vollering, Demi 22 3h 27' 02''
31 154  Markus, Femke 22 3h 27' 02''
40 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32 3h 27' 17''
9  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futur.. 10h 21' 21'' 93 11
24 73  Duval, Eugénie 26 3h 27' 02''
33 72  Becker, Charlotte 36 3h 27' 02''
36 71  Guilman, Victorie 23 3h 27' 17''
10  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 10h 21' 34'' 50 2
1 26  Pieters, Amy 28 3h 27' 02''
5 25  Majerus, Christine 32 3h 27' 02''
44 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29 3h 27' 30''
11  Team Sunweb 10h 21' 44'' 82 6
2 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28 3h 27' 02''
38 1  Rivera, Coryn 26 3h 27' 17''
42 4  Lippert, Liane 21 3h 27' 25''
12  Alé Cipollini 10h 22' 16'' 116 12
28 42  Kasper, Romy 31 3h 27' 02''
39 45  Yonamine, Eri 28 3h 27' 17''
49 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22 3h 27' 57''
13  Drops 10h 34' 18'' 99 13
17 85  Parkinson, Mae 21 3h 27' 02''
27 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21 3h 27' 02''
55 81  Christian, Anna 23 3h 40' 14''
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10h 47' 30'' 123 14
18 142  Chapman, Brodie 28 3h 27' 02''
52 145  Malseed, Shannon 24 3h 40' 14''
53 146  Slik, Rozanne 28 3h 40' 14''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 21h 09' 25'' -
2 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 09' 27'' + 00' 02'' -
3 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 09' 48'' + 00' 23'' -
4 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 10' 14'' + 00' 49'' + 1
5 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 21h 10' 16'' + 00' 51'' - 1
6 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 21h 10' 19'' + 00' 54'' + 4
7 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 21h 10' 23'' + 00' 58'' - 1
8 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 21h 10' 23'' + 00' 58'' + 1
9 135  Jasińska, Małgorzata 35  Movistar Team Women 21h 10' 24'' + 00' 59'' - 2
10 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 21h 10' 26'' + 01' 01'' - 2
11 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 10' 28'' + 01' 03'' -
12 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 10' 28'' + 01' 03'' -
13 14  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 21h 10' 33'' + 01' 08'' -
14 95  Neylan, Rachel 37  Team Virtu Cycling 21h 10' 37'' + 01' 12'' -
15 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 21h 10' 39'' + 01' 14'' -
16 142  Chapman, Brodie 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 21h 10' 43'' + 01' 18'' -
17 111  Arzuffi, Alice 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 10' 49'' + 01' 24'' -
18 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 11' 13'' + 01' 48'' -
19 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 11' 48'' + 02' 23'' -
20 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 11' 57'' + 02' 32'' + 1
21 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 21h 12' 15'' + 02' 50'' - 1
22 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 13' 06'' + 03' 41'' -
23 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 15' 46'' + 06' 21'' + 1
24 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 15' 53'' + 06' 28'' - 1
25 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 21h 16' 07'' + 06' 42'' -
26 35  Cromwell, Tiffany 30  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 16' 52'' + 07' 27'' -
27 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 21h 17' 39'' + 08' 14'' -
28 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops 21h 17' 42'' + 08' 17'' -
29 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 21h 17' 49'' + 08' 24'' -
30 42  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 21h 17' 57'' + 08' 32'' -
31 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 18' 00'' + 08' 35'' -
32 55  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 18' 17'' + 08' 52'' + 3
33 153  Knetemann, Roxane 32  Parkhotel Valkenburg 21h 18' 18'' + 08' 53'' - 1
45  Yonamine, Eri 28  Alé Cipollini 21h 18' 26'' + 09' 01'' - 1
35 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 21h 19' 18'' + 09' 53'' + 2
36 21  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 20' 02'' + 10' 37'' - 2
37 71  Guilman, Victorie 23  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 21h 20' 19'' + 10' 54'' + 2
38 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 24' 30'' + 15' 05'' + 3
39 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 24' 55'' + 15' 30'' + 5
40 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 21h 25' 22'' + 15' 57'' + 2
41 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 25' 52'' + 16' 27'' + 5
42 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 21h 26' 16'' + 16' 51'' + 5
43 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 21h 26' 26'' + 17' 01'' + 2
44 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 21h 27' 00'' + 17' 35'' + 5
45 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21h 30' 06'' + 20' 41'' + 7
46 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 21h 30' 07'' + 20' 42'' + 7
47 96  Penton, Sara 30  Team Virtu Cycling 21h 31' 34'' + 22' 09'' + 10
48 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 21h 31' 42'' + 22' 17'' + 10
49 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 21h 31' 55'' + 22' 30'' + 7
50 81  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 21h 32' 48'' + 23' 23'' - 12
51 16  Rooijakkers, Paulien 26  CCC-Liv 21h 33' 46'' + 24' 21'' - 15
52 56  Williams, Georgia 25  Mitchelton-Scott 21h 34' 48'' + 25' 23'' + 2
53 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 21h 40' 16'' + 30' 51'' - 3
54 143  Jackson, Alison 30  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 21h 41' 57'' + 32' 32'' - 14
55 115  Muccioli, Dalia 26  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 43' 55'' + 34' 30'' - 4
56 76  Richioud, Greta 22  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 21h 45' 44'' + 36' 19'' - 1
57 84  Lloyd, Manon 22  Drops 21h 48' 36'' + 39' 11'' + 5
58 6  Soek, Julia 28  Team Sunweb 21h 49' 20'' + 39' 55'' + 6
59 116  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 49' 52'' + 40' 27'' + 6
60 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 21h 50' 30'' + 41' 05'' + 12
61 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 21h 51' 41'' + 42' 16'' - 2
62 32  Barnes, Alice 23  Canyon // Sram Racing 21h 52' 48'' + 43' 23'' + 7
63 105  Rijkes, Sarah 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 21h 54' 23'' + 44' 58'' + 5
64 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 21h 56' 01'' + 46' 36'' + 6
65 155  Veen, Esther van 28  Parkhotel Valkenburg 21h 56' 30'' + 47' 05'' + 2
66 146  Slik, Rozanne 28  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 21h 58' 32'' + 49' 07'' + 5
67 145  Malseed, Shannon 24  Team Tibco-Silicon Valle.. 22h 10' 27'' + 1h 01' 02'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 44 pts -
2 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 39 pts -5 pts + 2
3 23  D'Hoore, Jolien 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 30 pts -14 pts - 1
4 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 29 pts -15 pts - 1
5 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 28 pts -16 pts -
6 132  Fournier, Roxane 27  Movistar Team Women 26 pts -18 pts -
7 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 22 pts -22 pts + 1
8 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 19 pts -25 pts + 5
9 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 16 pts -28 pts - 2
10 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts + 1
11 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 13 pts -31 pts - 2
12 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 11 pts -33 pts - 2
13 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 8 pts -36 pts - 1
14 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 8 pts -36 pts + 5
15 41  Hosking, Chloe 28  Alé Cipollini 5 pts -39 pts - 1
16 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 4 pts -40 pts - 1
17 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 4 pts -40 pts + 3
18 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -40 pts - 2
19 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 4 pts -40 pts - 2
20 73  Duval, Eugénie 26  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -40 pts - 2
21 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts -
22 55  Manly, Alex 23  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -43 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Niewiadoma, Kasia 24  Canyon // Sram Racing 41 pts -
2 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 40 pts -1 pts -
3 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 21 pts -20 pts -
4 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 18 pts -23 pts + 11
5 53  Brown, Grace 26  Mitchelton-Scott 17 pts -24 pts + 6
6 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 16 pts -25 pts + 11
7 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 14 pts -27 pts - 3
8 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 13 pts -28 pts - 3
9 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 12 pts -29 pts - 3
10 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -29 pts - 3
11 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10 pts -31 pts - 3
12 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 10 pts -31 pts
13 33  Barnes, Hannah 26  Canyon // Sram Racing 10 pts -31 pts + 15
14 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 10 pts -31 pts - 5
15 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9 pts -32 pts - 5
16 102  Ensing, Janneke 32  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 9 pts -32 pts + 10
17 116  Paladin, Asja 24  Valcar Cylance Cycling 9 pts -32 pts - 5
18 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 8 pts -33 pts - 5
19 156  Vollering, Demi 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 7 pts -34 pts - 5
20 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7 pts -34 pts - 4
21 75  Kitchen, Lauren 28  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 6 pts -35 pts - 3
22 61  Banks, Lizzy 28  Bigla 5 pts -36 pts - 3
23 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 4 pts -37 pts - 3
24 21  Blaak, Chantal 29  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 4 pts -37 pts
25 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 4 pts -37 pts - 4
26 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 4 pts -37 pts - 4
27 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 3 pts -38 pts - 4
28 106  Santesteban, Ane 28  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -38 pts - 4
29 14  Markus, Riejanne 24  CCC-Liv 3 pts -38 pts
30 22  Canuel, Karol-Ann 31  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -38 pts - 5
31 81  Christian, Anna 23  Drops 2 pts -39 pts
32 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 1 pts -40 pts - 5
33 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -40 pts - 4
34 42  Kasper, Romy 31  Alé Cipollini 1 pts -40 pts
35 103  Hammes, Kathrin 30  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -40 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Rivera, Coryn 26  Team Sunweb 13 pts -
2 51  Roy, Sarah 33  Mitchelton-Scott 6 pts -7 pts -
3 124  Plichta, Anna 27  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -7 pts -
4 134  Gutiérrez, Sheyla 25  Movistar Team Women 6 pts -7 pts -
5 121  Deignan, Lizzie 30  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -8 pts + 1
6 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 4 pts -9 pts - 1
7 154  Markus, Femke 22  Parkhotel Valkenburg 4 pts -9 pts -
8 26  Pieters, Amy 28  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 3 pts -10 pts -
9 3  Kirchmann, Leah 28  Team Sunweb 3 pts -10 pts
10 66  Thomas, Leah 30  Bigla 3 pts -10 pts
11 104  Magnaldi, Erica 26  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -10 pts - 2
12 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 3 pts -10 pts - 2
13 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 3 pts -10 pts - 2
14 25  Majerus, Christine 32  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 2 pts -11 pts
15 101  Brennauer, Lisa 31  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -11 pts - 3
16 131  Biannic, Aude 28  Movistar Team Women 2 pts -11 pts - 3
17 72  Becker, Charlotte 36  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-F.. 2 pts -11 pts - 3
18 123  Longo Borghini, Elisa 27  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -12 pts - 3
19 125  Dijk, Ellen van 32  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -12 pts
20 24  Dideriksen, Amalie 23  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 1 pts -12 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 112  Cavalli, Marta 21  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 10' 28'' -
2 4  Lippert, Liane 21  Team Sunweb 21h 12' 15'' + 01' 47'' -
3 82  Dickinson, Eleanor 21  Drops 21h 17' 42'' + 07' 14'' -
4 85  Parkinson, Mae 21  Drops 21h 17' 49'' + 07' 21'' -
5 114  Vigilia, Alessia 19  Valcar Cylance Cycling 21h 25' 52'' + 15' 24'' + 1
6 44  Quagliotto, Nadia 22  Alé Cipollini 21h 26' 26'' + 15' 58'' - 1
7 62  Alzini, Martina 22  Bigla 21h 31' 42'' + 21' 14'' + 1
8 2  Andersen, Susanne 20  Team Sunweb 21h 31' 55'' + 21' 27'' - 1
9 122  Van Twisk, Abigail 22  Trek-Segafredo 21h 56' 01'' + 45' 33'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trek-Segafredo 63h 31' 01'' -
2  Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 63h 32' 41'' + 01' 40'' -
3  WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 63h 33' 27'' + 02' 26'' -
4  Valcar Cylance Cycling 63h 37' 14'' + 06' 13'' -
5  Canyon // Sram Racing 63h 38' 12'' + 07' 11'' -
6  Team Sunweb 63h 39' 03'' + 08' 02'' -
7  Movistar Team Women 63h 52' 16'' + 21' 15'' -
8  Bigla 63h 52' 16'' + 21' 15'' -
9  Parkhotel Valkenburg 63h 55' 31'' + 24' 30'' + 1
10  Mitchelton-Scott 63h 58' 57'' + 27' 56'' + 1
11  FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 63h 59' 38'' + 28' 37'' + 1
12  Alé Cipollini 64h 02' 30'' + 31' 29'' + 1
13  Drops 64h 06' 46'' + 35' 45'' - 4
14  Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 64h 34' 18'' + 1h 03' 17'' -


© Wijnreder Media