Paris-Nice (2.UWT)

Information

 Organisation of 78th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.UWT  (World Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  Tissot Timing

Route

 8 March 2020 - 15 March 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Plaisir
 Finish  Nice
 Distance  1,105.0 km  (686.6 mi)
 Speed  40.566 km/h  (25.206 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Schachmann, Max.. (BOH) 27h 14' 23''
 Benoot, Tiesj (SUN) 43 points
 Edet, Nicolas (COF) 53 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EF1) 27h 15' 22''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 8 mar '20  Plaisir - Plaisir 154.0   Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
2 9 mar '20  Chevreuse - Châlette-sur-Loing 166.5   Nizzolo, Giacomo (NTT)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
3 10 mar '20  Châlette-sur-Loing - La Châtre 214.0   Cortina, Iván (TBM)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
4 11 mar '20  Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Ama.. 15.5   Andersen, Søren (SUN)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
5 12 mar '20  Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André 227.0   Bonifazio, Nicc.. (TDE)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
6 13 mar '20  Sorgues - Apt 161.5   Benoot, Tiesj (SUN)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
7 14 mar '20  Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane 166.5   Quintana, Nairo (ARK)  Schachmann, Max.. (BOH)
8 15 mar '20  Nice - Nice 113.5   Cancelled
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 8 mar '20  Plaisir - Plaisir 154.0  11:00 - - - 3 - 2
2 9 mar '20  Chevreuse - Châlette-sur-Loing 166.5  12:25 - - - 3 - 2
3 10 mar '20  Châlette-sur-Loing - La Châtre 214.0  11:20 - - - 1 - 2
4 11 mar '20  Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Ama.. 15.5  13:25 - - - - - -
5 12 mar '20  Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André 227.0  11:00 - - 1 3 - 2
6 13 mar '20  Sorgues - Apt 161.5  12:30 - - 4 2 - 2
7 14 mar '20  Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane 166.5  10:10 - 2 2 - - 2
8 15 mar '20  Nice - Nice 113.5  12:05 - 2 1 1 - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 8 mar '20  Plaisir - Plaisir 154.0  136 - 1 1 1 133
2 9 mar '20  Chevreuse - Châlette-sur-Loing 166.5  133 - - - - 133
3 10 mar '20  Châlette-sur-Loing - La Châtre 214.0  133 - - - - 133
4 11 mar '20  Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Ama.. 15.5  133 3 - - - 130
5 12 mar '20  Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André 227.0  130 1 7 - - 122
6 13 mar '20  Sorgues - Apt 161.5  122 13 11 - - 98
7 14 mar '20  Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane 166.5  98 6 31 - - 61
8 15 mar '20  Nice - Nice 113.5  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE)  Bol, Cees (SUN) SUN
2  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1) ISN
3  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Nizzolo, Giacomo (NTT)  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1) ISN
4  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1) BOH
5  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Hivert, Jonathan (TDE)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1) BOH
6  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Edet, Nicolas (COF)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1) SUN
7  Schachmann, Maximilian (BOH)  Benoot, Tiesj (SUN)  Edet, Nicolas (COF)  Higuita, Sergio (EF1)
8         SUN


© Wijnreder Media