Sorgues - Apt (161.5 km)

Route

 13 March 2020
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Sorgues
 Finish  Apt
 Distance  161.5 km  (100.4 mi)
 Speed  40.880 km/h  (25.402 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Schachmann, M.. (BOH) 22h 46' 24''
 Schachmann, M.. (BOH) 33 points
 Edet, Nicolas (COF) 29 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EF1) 22h 47' 25''
 Team Sunweb 68h 24' 46''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 3h 57' 02'' - 13'' 2 2 4 -
2 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb + 00' 22'' - 06'' 5 6 - -
3 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 22'' - 05'' 3 4 19 1
4 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 22'' - 02'' 17 15 - -
5 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 22'' 10 5 11 -
6 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 22'' 6 13 12 -
7 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 22'' 8 21 - -
8 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis + 00' 22'' 19 26 - -
9 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 22'' 7 25 - -
10 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 22'' 12 33 - -
11 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 4 20 - -
12 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 22'' 1 1 - -
13 111  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 43'' 34 - - -
14 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 43'' 31 - - -
15 104  Kangert, Tanel 33  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 43'' 9 - - -
16 154  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00' 43'' 11 - - -
17 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 53'' 38 17 - -
18 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 01'' 24 - - -
19 125  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01' 01'' 23 - - -
20 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 01'' 26 - - 2
21 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 01'' 13 - - -
22 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 02' 48'' 14 7 6 -
23 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03' 18'' 25 - - -
24 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 18'' 47 - 16 -
25 131  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 18'' 15 11 - -
26 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03' 18'' 18 - - -
27 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 18'' 16 14 - -
28 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 03' 18'' 41 23 7 5
29 152  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03' 18'' 32 - - -
30 3  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 18'' 51 - - -
31 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 18'' 21 - - -
32 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal + 05' 54'' 20 22 - -
33 44  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05' 54'' 39 - - -
34 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 05' 54'' 35 - - -
35 92  Arndt, Nikias 28  Team Sunweb + 05' 54'' 22 - - -
36 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 54'' - 01'' 40 34 22 -
37 77  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis + 08' 23'' 30 - - 4
38 58  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 23'' 61 - - -
39 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 25'' - 02'' 27 28 9 -
40 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 11' 01'' - 03'' 59 24 1 -
41 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11' 01'' 29 12 13 3
42 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling + 11' 01'' 52 - - -
43 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 01'' 28 - 20 -
44 124  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 77 - 17 -
45 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 11' 01'' 78 - - 12
46 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie + 11' 45'' 96 32 2 -
47 166  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 12' 16'' 53 - - -
48 78  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 12' 16'' 45 - - -
49 24  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 16'' 37 - - -
50 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12' 16'' 36 8 - -
51 26  Ludvigsson, Tobias 29  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 16'' 42 29 - -
52 16  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12' 16'' 62 - - -
53 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 16'' 33 27 21 -
54 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis + 14' 20'' 66 - 5 -
55 46  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17' 08'' 50 35 - -
56 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 08'' 76 19 14 11
57 161  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 17' 08'' 71 30 - -
58 116  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 20' 19'' 75 - - -
59 54  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 19'' 86 31 8 -
60 47  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20' 19'' 55 - - -
61 53  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 19'' 69 - - 9
62 127  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20' 19'' 94 - - 15
63 138  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation + 20' 58'' 68 - - -
64 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie + 20' 58'' 81 - 15 -
65 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 20' 58'' 90 - - 13
66 22  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ + 20' 58'' 56 - - -
67 74  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis + 20' 58'' 44 - - -
68 123  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20' 58'' 57 - - -
69 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 20' 58'' 87 - 23 -
70 1  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo + 20' 58'' 67 - - -
71 8  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 20' 58'' 54 - - -
72 117  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie + 20' 58'' 82 16 3 -
73 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 20' 58'' 48 - - -
74 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 58'' 49 - - 7
75 62  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 58'' 84 - - -
76 164  Debusschere, Jens 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 20' 58'' 85 - - -
77 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling + 20' 58'' 70 - - -
78 148  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 20' 58'' 64 - - -
79 31  Sagan, Peter 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 58'' 43 3 - -
80 4  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo + 20' 58'' 83 - - -
81 38  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora-Hansgrohe + 20' 58'' 88 - - -
82 67  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 20' 58'' 74 - - -
83 133  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation + 20' 58'' 93 - - 14
84 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis + 20' 58'' 63 - - 8
85 14  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20' 58'' 58 10 - -
86 55  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 58'' 80 - 10 -
87 105  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling + 20' 58'' 72 - - -
88 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 20' 58'' 46 9 - 6
89 28  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ + 21' 06'' 60 36 - -
90 114  Petit, Adrien 29  Total Direct Energie + 21' 06'' 92 - - -
91 122  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21' 06'' 65 18 - -
92 68  Kluge, Roger 34  Lotto-Soudal + 22' 42'' 79 - - -
93 146  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence + 26' 39'' 73 - - 10
94 158  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26' 39'' 89 - - -
95 36  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe + 26' 39'' 95 - 18 -
96 156  Poppel, Boy van van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26' 39'' 91 - - -
97 15  McLay, Daniel 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 26' 39'' 98 - - -
98 145  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence + 26' 39'' 97 - - -
DNF 5  Mullen, Ryan 25  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 33  Drücker, Jempy 33  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 96  Eekhoff, Nils 22  Team Sunweb
DNF 112  Bonifazio, Niccolò 26  Total Direct Energie
DNF 115  Simon, Julien 34  Total Direct Energie
DNF 121  Nizzolo, Giacomo 31  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 135  Hofstetter, Hugo 26  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 137  Schmidt, Mads 25  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF 153  Devriendt, Tom 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF 165  Gautier, Cyril 32  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con..
DNF 167  Réza, Kévin 31  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con..
DNS 63  De Buyst, Jasper 26  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 66  Ewan, Caleb 25  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 71  Viviani, Elia 31  Cofidis
DNS 81  Teuns, Dylan 28  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 82  Bilbao, Pello 30  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 83  Caruso, Damiano 32  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 84  Cortina, Iván 24  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 85  Haussler, Heinrich 36  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 86  Novak, Domen 24  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 87  Pernsteiner, Hermann 29  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 88  Tratnik, Jan 30  Bahrain-McLaren
DNS 132  Barbier, Rudy 27  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 136  Neilands, Krists 25  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
114.5   Apt 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 3 pts - 03''
2 51  Bardet, Romain  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 02''
3 12  Anacona, Winner  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts - 01''
158.5   Apt 1 93  Benoot, Tiesj  Team Sunweb 3 pts - 03''
2 45  Jungels, Bob  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts - 02''
3 101  Higuita, Sergio  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.5   Cote de Saumane-de-Vaucluse (2C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 7 pts -
2 55  Latour, Pierre  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -
3 113  Hivert, Jonathan  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
4 124  Gogl, Michaël  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -
5 42  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -
47.5   Col de Murs (2C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 7 pts -
2 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
3 2  Pedersen, Mads  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
4 54  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
5 12  Anacona, Winner  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -
69.0   Côte de Gordes (3C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 4 pts -
2 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
3 54  Gougeard, Alexis  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
100.5   Col du Pointu (3C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 4 pts -
2 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
3 23  Küng, Stefan  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -
124.5   Cote de Caseneuve (2C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 7 pts -
2 51  Bardet, Romain  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -
3 98  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 3 pts -
4 42  Asgreen, Kasper  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
5 35  Konrad, Patrick  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
148.5   Cote d'Auibeau (2C) 1 93  Benoot, Tiesj  Team Sunweb 7 pts -
2 98  Andersen, Søren  Team Sunweb 5 pts -
3 6  Nibali, Vincenzo  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
4 41  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts -
5 101  Higuita, Sergio  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 11h 54' 16'' 25 1
1 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26 3h 57' 02''
2 91  Matthews, Michael 29 3h 57' 24''
22 98  Andersen, Søren 25 3h 59' 50''
2  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11h 55' 08'' 35 3
4 45  Jungels, Bob 27 3h 57' 24''
5 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27 3h 57' 24''
26 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34 4h 00' 20''
3  Groupama-FDJ 11h 55' 08'' 47 2
7 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29 3h 57' 24''
9 27  Molard, Rudy 30 3h 57' 24''
31 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26 4h 00' 20''
4  Circus-Wanty Gobert 11h 55' 50'' 59 8
14 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28 3h 57' 45''
16 154  Doubey, Fabien 26 3h 57' 45''
29 152  De Gendt, Aimé 25 4h 00' 20''
5  Trek-Segafredo 11h 58' 04'' 63 4
6 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35 3h 57' 24''
27 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 00' 20''
30 3  Elissonde, Kenny 28 4h 00' 20''
6  Lotto-Soudal 11h 58' 54'' 70 6
17 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33 3h 57' 55''
21 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 3h 58' 03''
32 65  Degenkolb, John 31 4h 02' 56''
7  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 01' 31'' 76 10
18 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33 3h 58' 03''
20 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24 3h 58' 03''
38 58  Peters, Nans 26 4h 05' 25''
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 02' 51'' 66 5
11 34  Großschartner, Felix 26 3h 57' 24''
12 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26 3h 57' 24''
43 35  Konrad, Patrick 28 4h 08' 03''
9  EF Pro Cycling 12h 03' 12'' 60 7
3 101  Higuita, Sergio 22 3h 57' 24''
15 104  Kangert, Tanel 33 3h 57' 45''
42 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26 4h 08' 03''
10  NTT Pro Cycling Team 12h 06' 26'' 86 9
19 125  Valgren, Michael 28 3h 58' 03''
23 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 00' 20''
44 124  Gogl, Michaël 26 4h 08' 03''
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 09' 38'' 98 11
10 11  Quintana, Nairo 30 3h 57' 24''
36 12  Anacona, Winner 31 4h 02' 56''
52 16  Quintana, Dayer 27 4h 09' 18''
12  Cofidis 12h 10' 52'' 85 12
8 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 3h 57' 24''
37 77  Touzé, Damien 23 4h 05' 25''
40 73  Edet, Nicolas 32 4h 08' 03''
13  Nippo Delko Provence 12h 18' 40'' 125 14
24 143  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 00' 20''
28 144  Diaz, José 25 4h 00' 20''
73 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31 4h 18' 00''
14  Total Direct Energie 12h 23' 53'' 117 15
13 111  Calmejane, Lilian 27 3h 57' 45''
46 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34 4h 08' 47''
58 116  Terpstra, Niki 35 4h 17' 21''
15  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 12h 26' 24'' 138 16
34 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 4h 02' 56''
47 166  Pacher, Quentin 28 4h 09' 18''
57 161  Coquard, Bryan 27 4h 14' 10''
16  Israel Start-Up Nation 12h 36' 20'' 171 13
25 131  Politt, Nils 26 4h 00' 20''
63 138  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 18' 00''
83 133  Biermans, Jenthe 24 4h 18' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 46' 24'' -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 22h 47' 00'' + 00' 36'' + 5
3 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 22h 47' 25'' + 01' 01'' + 2
4 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 47' 25'' + 01' 01'' - 1
5 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb 22h 47' 34'' + 01' 10'' + 5
6 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 22h 47' 42'' + 01' 18'' + 5
7 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 22h 47' 53'' + 01' 29'' + 6
8 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 22h 47' 54'' + 01' 30'' + 6
9 104  Kangert, Tanel 33  EF Pro Cycling 22h 48' 16'' + 01' 52'' + 6
10 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 48' 28'' + 02' 04'' + 8
11 154  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 22h 49' 00'' + 02' 36'' + 10
12 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 22h 49' 02'' + 02' 38'' + 12
13 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal 22h 49' 13'' + 02' 49'' + 7
14 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 22h 49' 48'' + 03' 24'' - 12
15 131  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 22h 50' 25'' + 04' 01'' - 11
16 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 22h 50' 48'' + 04' 24'' - 4
17 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 51' 23'' + 04' 59'' + 18
18 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 52' 26'' + 06' 02'' + 8
19 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis 22h 52' 40'' + 06' 16'' + 21
20 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 22h 54' 14'' + 07' 50'' + 3
21 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ 22h 54' 39'' + 08' 15'' + 16
22 92  Arndt, Nikias 28  Team Sunweb 22h 55' 00'' + 08' 36'' + 3
23 125  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 22h 55' 16'' + 08' 52'' + 27
24 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 56' 59'' + 10' 35'' + 30
25 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 22h 57' 32'' + 11' 08'' + 24
26 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 57' 45'' + 11' 21'' + 31
27 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 58' 36'' + 12' 12'' + 3
28 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 59' 09'' + 12' 45'' - 9
29 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 59' 19'' + 12' 55'' - 7
30 77  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 22h 59' 56'' + 13' 32'' + 8
31 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 23h 00' 40'' + 14' 16'' + 40
32 152  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert 23h 01' 02'' + 14' 38'' + 29
33 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 23h 01' 51'' + 15' 27'' - 6
34 111  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie 23h 02' 56'' + 16' 32'' + 41
35 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 03' 07'' + 16' 43'' + 24
36 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 23h 03' 55'' + 17' 31'' + 3
37 24  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ 23h 04' 46'' + 18' 22'' + 4
38 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 23h 04' 46'' + 18' 22'' + 42
39 44  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 05' 02'' + 18' 38'' + 29
40 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 05' 21'' + 18' 57'' + 29
41 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 05' 39'' + 19' 15'' + 35
42 26  Ludvigsson, Tobias 29  Groupama-FDJ 23h 06' 55'' + 20' 31'' + 10
43 31  Sagan, Peter 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 08' 36'' + 22' 12'' - 26
44 74  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis 23h 10' 56'' + 24' 32'' - 15
45 78  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 23h 10' 59'' + 24' 35'' + 21
46 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 23h 11' 33'' + 25' 09'' - 15
47 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 11' 41'' + 25' 17'' + 50
48 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 11' 57'' + 25' 33'' - 14
49 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 12' 10'' + 25' 46'' - 13
50 46  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 12' 23'' + 25' 59'' + 3
51 3  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo 23h 12' 42'' + 26' 18'' + 51
52 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 23h 13' 09'' + 26' 45'' + 22
53 166  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 13' 28'' + 27' 04'' + 19
54 8  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 23h 13' 31'' + 27' 07'' - 12
55 47  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 23h 13' 44'' + 27' 20'' - 8
56 22  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ 23h 13' 53'' + 27' 29'' - 11
57 123  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 23h 13' 54'' + 27' 30'' - 11
58 14  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 14' 38'' + 28' 14'' - 10
59 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 23h 15' 35'' + 29' 11'' + 25
60 28  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 23h 15' 43'' + 29' 19'' - 9
61 58  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 16' 19'' + 29' 55'' + 31
62 16  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 16' 25'' + 30' 01'' + 21
63 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis 23h 17' 21'' + 30' 57'' - 7
64 148  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 18' 19'' + 31' 55'' - 4
65 122  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 23h 19' 29'' + 33' 05'' -
66 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 23h 19' 42'' + 33' 18'' + 20
67 1  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo 23h 19' 47'' + 33' 23'' -
68 138  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 20' 55'' + 34' 31'' + 2
69 53  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 23' 45'' + 37' 21'' + 8
70 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling 23h 24' 30'' + 38' 06'' + 8
71 161  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 24' 30'' + 38' 06'' + 19
72 105  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling 23h 24' 31'' + 38' 07'' + 7
73 146  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 24' 36'' + 38' 12'' - 11
74 67  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal 23h 24' 59'' + 38' 35'' + 7
75 116  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 23h 25' 02'' + 38' 38'' + 10
76 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 25' 26'' + 39' 02'' + 18
77 124  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team 23h 26' 37'' + 40' 13'' + 32
78 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 23h 27' 29'' + 41' 05'' + 34
79 68  Kluge, Roger 34  Lotto-Soudal 23h 28' 31'' + 42' 07'' + 8
80 55  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 28' 42'' + 42' 18'' + 11
81 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie 23h 29' 18'' + 42' 54'' + 14
82 117  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 23h 29' 18'' + 42' 54'' + 14
83 4  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo 23h 29' 33'' + 43' 09'' + 15
84 62  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 23h 29' 35'' + 43' 11'' + 15
85 164  Debusschere, Jens 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 29' 40'' + 43' 16'' + 15
86 54  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 30' 59'' + 44' 35'' + 18
87 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 23h 31' 32'' + 45' 08'' + 16
88 38  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 32' 20'' + 45' 56'' + 17
89 158  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert 23h 32' 41'' + 46' 17'' - 1
90 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 33' 26'' + 47' 02'' + 16
91 156  Poppel, Boy van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 23h 39' 08'' + 52' 44'' + 16
92 114  Petit, Adrien 29  Total Direct Energie 23h 40' 23'' + 53' 59'' + 23
93 133  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 41' 22'' + 54' 58'' + 23
94 127  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 23h 41' 43'' + 55' 19'' + 23
95 36  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 42' 32'' + 56' 08'' + 15
96 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 23h 42' 56'' + 56' 32'' + 26
97 145  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 48' 10'' + 1h 01' 46'' + 21
98 15  McLay, Daniel 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 48' 27'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 33 pts -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 31 pts -2 pts + 8
3 31  Sagan, Peter 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 22 pts -11 pts + 1
4 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 21 pts -12 pts + 10
5 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 20 pts -13 pts + 2
6 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb 16 pts -17 pts + 21
7 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 15 pts -18 pts - 2
8 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14 pts -19 pts -
9 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 13 pts -20 pts + 2
10 14  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13 pts -20 pts + 2
11 131  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 12 pts -21 pts + 2
12 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11 pts -22 pts + 3
13 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -24 pts + 15
14 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -24 pts + 2
15 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -24 pts
16 117  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 7 pts -26 pts + 1
17 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 7 pts -26 pts + 3
18 122  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -28 pts + 5
19 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo 4 pts -29 pts + 6
20 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -29 pts + 6
21 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -29 pts
22 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -29 pts + 7
23 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts -30 pts + 7
24 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 3 pts -30 pts
25 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -30 pts + 13
26 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis 3 pts -30 pts
27 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -30 pts + 5
28 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -31 pts
29 26  Ludvigsson, Tobias 29  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -31 pts + 5
30 161  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 2 pts -31 pts + 5
31 54  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -31 pts + 5
32 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -31 pts + 5
33 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -32 pts
34 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -32 pts
35 46  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 1 pts -32 pts + 6
36 28  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -32 pts + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 29 pts
2 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie 26 pts -3 pts - 1
3 117  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie 19 pts -10 pts - 1
4 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 11 pts -18 pts + 1
5 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 9 pts -20 pts
6 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 8 pts -21 pts
7 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7 pts -22 pts - 3
8 54  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r La Mondiale 7 pts -22 pts - 1
9 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -24 pts
10 55  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -24 pts
11 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4 pts -25 pts - 1
12 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -26 pts
13 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -26 pts
14 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -26 pts
15 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -26 pts - 6
16 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -27 pts - 5
17 124  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -27 pts
18 36  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -27 pts - 6
19 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 1 pts -28 pts
20 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -28 pts
21 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -28 pts
22 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -28 pts
23 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 1 pts -28 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 22h 47' 25'' -
2 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 57' 45'' + 10' 20'' + 6
3 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22h 59' 19'' + 11' 54'' - 1
4 77  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis 22h 59' 56'' + 12' 31'' + 2
5 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 05' 39'' + 18' 14'' + 6
6 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 23h 11' 33'' + 24' 08'' - 3
7 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 23h 12' 10'' + 24' 45'' - 2
8 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis 23h 17' 21'' + 29' 56'' - 1
9 53  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 23h 23' 45'' + 36' 20'' + 3
10 146  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence 23h 24' 36'' + 37' 11'' - 1
11 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo 23h 25' 26'' + 38' 01'' + 2
12 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 23h 27' 29'' + 40' 04'' + 3
13 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 23h 33' 26'' + 46' 01'' + 1
14 133  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 41' 22'' + 53' 57'' + 2
15 127  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team 23h 41' 43'' + 54' 18'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 68h 24' 46'' + 1
2  Groupama-FDJ 68h 27' 49'' + 03' 03'' + 4
3  Deceuninck-Quick Step 68h 28' 38'' + 03' 52'' + 4
4  Trek-Segafredo 68h 31' 35'' + 06' 49'' + 4
5  Bora-Hansgrohe 68h 32' 32'' + 07' 46'' - 4
6  Lotto-Soudal 68h 33' 29'' + 08' 43'' + 4
7  EF Pro Cycling 68h 34' 16'' + 09' 30'' - 3
8  Circus-Wanty Gobert 68h 39' 36'' + 14' 50'' + 6
9  NTT Pro Cycling Team 68h 40' 24'' + 15' 38'' -
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 68h 40' 38'' + 15' 52'' + 1
11  Team Arkéa-Samsic 68h 49' 44'' + 24' 58'' + 2
12  Cofidis 68h 50' 06'' + 25' 20'' -
13  Israel Start-Up Nation 69h 07' 05'' + 42' 19'' - 10
14  Nippo Delko Provence 69h 08' 34'' + 43' 48'' + 1
15  Total Direct Energie 69h 20' 12'' + 55' 26'' + 1
16  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 69h 29' 45'' + 1h 04' 59'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media