Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane (166.5 km)

Route

 14 March 2020
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nice
 Finish  Valdeblore La Colmiane
 Distance  166.5 km  (103.5 mi)
 Speed  37.413 km/h  (23.248 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Schachmann, M.. (BOH) 27h 14' 23''
 Benoot, Tiesj (SUN) 43 points
 Edet, Nicolas (COF) 53 points
 Higuita, Sergio (EF1) 27h 15' 22''
 

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 4h 27' 01'' - 10'' 6 5 6 -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 46'' - 06'' 2 1 2 -
3 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 56'' - 04'' 5 10 10 -
4 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling + 00' 56'' 3 3 12 1
5 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 56'' 4 8 9 -
6 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 58'' 1 2 17 -
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis + 01' 19'' 12 16 19 -
8 104  Kangert, Tanel 33  EF Pro Cycling + 01' 22'' 8 24 - -
9 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 32'' - 02'' 19 17 13 -
10 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 32'' 7 19 - -
11 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 48'' - 03'' 25 13 3 -
12 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb + 02' 10'' 10 7 7 -
13 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 36'' 9 20 - -
14 1  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 40'' - 01'' 41 27 - -
15 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb + 03' 54'' 50 - - 7
16 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03' 54'' 22 - - -
17 154  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03' 58'' 11 - - -
18 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal + 04' 44'' 17 21 - -
19 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 44'' 13 14 - -
20 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 44'' 18 - - -
21 3  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo + 05' 40'' 35 - - -
22 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 04'' 21 - 11 2
23 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06' 35'' 15 15 - -
24 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal + 07' 06'' 14 - - -
25 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence + 07' 31'' 37 - 18 -
26 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb + 07' 50'' 38 11 - 4
27 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08' 10'' 24 - - -
28 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08' 10'' 20 - - -
29 166  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 09' 19'' 40 - - -
30 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 09' 19'' 57 - - 9
31 44  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 19'' 31 - - -
32 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09' 56'' - 02'' 16 4 4 -
33 92  Arndt, Nikias 28  Team Sunweb + 09' 56'' 23 - - -
34 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09' 56'' 32 26 21 -
35 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ + 12' 27'' 29 25 20 -
36 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb + 13' 07'' 61 - 23 -
37 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis + 13' 40'' - 01'' 48 18 1 -
38 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling + 14' 19'' - 03'' 44 22 15 -
39 62  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal + 14' 59'' 60 - - -
40 123  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 47 - - -
41 78  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis + 14' 59'' 42 - - -
42 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14' 59'' 30 12 14 3
43 22  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 59'' 46 - - -
44 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 59'' 43 - - 5
45 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. + 14' 59'' 33 - - -
46 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14' 59'' 36 9 - -
47 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie + 14' 59'' 59 - 16 -
48 125  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14' 59'' 27 - - -
49 16  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14' 59'' 51 - - -
50 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 17' 03'' 28 - - -
51 24  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ + 17' 34'' 39 - - -
52 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence + 18' 49'' 49 - - -
53 47  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18' 49'' 52 - - -
54 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb + 19' 08'' 26 6 - -
55 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 08'' 34 - 22 -
56 116  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie + 19' 10'' 58 - - -
57 8  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo + 19' 27'' 53 - - -
58 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis + 21' 56'' 56 - 5 -
59 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis + 21' 56'' 54 - - 8
60 148  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence + 21' 56'' 55 - - -
61 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence + 21' 56'' 45 23 8 6
DNF 4  Kirsch, Alex 27  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 14  Bouhanni, Nacer 29  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 15  McLay, Daniel 28  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 26  Ludvigsson, Tobias 29  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 28  Sarreau, Marc 26  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 31  Sagan, Peter 30  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 36  Sagan, Juraj 31  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 38  Schwarzmann, Michael 29  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 46  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF 53  Cosnefroy, Benoît 24  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 54  Gougeard, Alexis 27  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 55  Latour, Pierre 26  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 58  Peters, Nans 26  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 67  Frison, Frederik 27  Lotto-Soudal
DNF 74  Lemoine, Cyril 37  Cofidis
DNF 77  Touzé, Damien 23  Cofidis
DNF 105  Scully, Tom 30  EF Pro Cycling
DNF 107  Vanmarcke, Sep 31  EF Pro Cycling
DNF 111  Calmejane, Lilian 27  Total Direct Energie
DNF 113  Hivert, Jonathan 34  Total Direct Energie
DNF 114  Petit, Adrien 29  Total Direct Energie
DNF 117  Turgis, Anthony 25  Total Direct Energie
DNF 122  Campenaerts, Victor 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 124  Gogl, Michaël 26  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF 145  Navardauskas, Ramunas 32  Nippo Delko Provence
DNF 146  Rajović, Dušan 22  Nippo Delko Provence
DNF 152  De Gendt, Aimé 25  Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF 156  Poppel, Boy van van 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF 158  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 33  Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF 161  Coquard, Bryan 27  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con..
DNF 164  Debusschere, Jens 30  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con..
DNS 2  Pedersen, Mads 24  Trek-Segafredo
DNS 68  Kluge, Roger 34  Lotto-Soudal
DNS 127  O'Connor, Ben 24  NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNS 131  Politt, Nils 26  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 133  Biermans, Jenthe 24  Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS 138  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Start-Up Nation
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
133.5   Tournefort 1 102  Bettiol, Alberto  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts - 03''
2 41  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 2 pts - 02''
3 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 1 pts - 01''
161.0   La Roche 1 64  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 3 pts - 03''
2 51  Bardet, Romain  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts - 02''
3 1  Porte, Richie  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
34.5   Col de Vence (1C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 10 pts -
2 64  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 8 pts -
3 41  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 6 pts -
4 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 4 pts -
5 102  Bettiol, Alberto  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts -
6 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
7 38  Schwarzmann, Michael  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -
79.5   Côte de la Sigale (2C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 7 pts -
2 64  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
3 41  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
4 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
5 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 1 pts -
92.0   Cote de Saint-Antonin (2C) 1 73  Edet, Nicolas  Cofidis 7 pts -
2 64  De Gendt, Thomas  Lotto-Soudal 5 pts -
3 41  Alaphilippe, Julian  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -
4 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -
5 76  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 1 pts -
166.5   Valdeblore La Colmiane (1C) 1 11  Quintana, Nairo  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj  Team Sunweb 8 pts -
3 21  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -
4 101  Higuita, Sergio  EF Pro Cycling 4 pts -
5 6  Nibali, Vincenzo  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
6 37  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -
7 75  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 13h 27' 53'' 29
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26 4h 27' 47''
12 98  Andersen, Søren 25 4h 29' 11''
15 97  Hamilton, Chris 24 4h 30' 55''
2  Groupama-FDJ 13h 28' 15'' 33
3 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29 4h 27' 57''
10 27  Molard, Rudy 30 4h 28' 33''
20 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26 4h 31' 45''
3  Trek-Segafredo 13h 30' 23'' 38
5 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35 4h 27' 57''
14 1  Porte, Richie 35 4h 30' 41''
19 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27 4h 31' 45''
4  Lotto-Soudal 13h 34' 41'' 53
11 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33 4h 28' 49''
18 65  Degenkolb, John 31 4h 31' 45''
24 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37 4h 34' 07''
5  EF Pro Cycling 13h 37' 40'' 50
4 101  Higuita, Sergio 22 4h 27' 57''
8 104  Kangert, Tanel 33 4h 28' 23''
38 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26 4h 41' 20''
6  Circus-Wanty Gobert 13h 43' 54'' 79
16 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28 4h 30' 55''
17 154  Doubey, Fabien 26 4h 30' 59''
46 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32 4h 42' 00''
7  Bora-Hansgrohe 13h 44' 45'' 74
6 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26 4h 27' 59''
13 34  Großschartner, Felix 26 4h 30' 37''
55 35  Konrad, Patrick 28 4h 46' 09''
8  Deceuninck-Quick Step 13h 45' 07'' 82
23 45  Jungels, Bob 27 4h 33' 36''
28 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34 4h 35' 11''
31 44  Declercq, Tim 30 4h 36' 20''
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 45' 42'' 81
9 51  Bardet, Romain 29 4h 28' 33''
22 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24 4h 33' 05''
50 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33 4h 44' 04''
10  Team Arkéa-Samsic 13h 45' 58'' 79
1 11  Quintana, Nairo 30 4h 27' 01''
34 12  Anacona, Winner 31 4h 36' 57''
44 18  Swift, Connor 24 4h 42' 00''
11  Cofidis 13h 51' 01'' 85
7 75  Martin, Guillaume 26 4h 28' 20''
37 73  Edet, Nicolas 32 4h 40' 41''
41 78  Vermote, Julien 30 4h 42' 00''
12  B&B Hôtels-Vital Concept 13h 54' 40'' 104
29 166  Pacher, Quentin 28 4h 36' 20''
30 163  Barthe, Cyril 24 4h 36' 20''
45 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 4h 42' 00''
13  NTT Pro Cycling Team 13h 59' 11'' 115
27 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33 4h 35' 11''
40 123  Gibbons, Ryan 25 4h 42' 00''
48 125  Valgren, Michael 28 4h 42' 00''
14  Nippo Delko Provence 14h 09' 19'' 137
25 143  Combaud, Romain 28 4h 34' 32''
52 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31 4h 45' 50''
60 148  Trarieux, Julien 27 4h 48' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 27h 14' 23'' -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 27h 14' 41'' + 00' 18'' -
3 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 27h 15' 22'' + 00' 59'' -
4 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 27h 15' 39'' + 01' 16'' + 2
5 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 27h 15' 47'' + 01' 24'' + 3
6 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 27h 15' 53'' + 01' 30'' + 6
7 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 27h 16' 26'' + 02' 03'' -
8 104  Kangert, Tanel 33  EF Pro Cycling 27h 16' 39'' + 02' 16'' + 1
9 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 27h 18' 02'' + 03' 39'' - 5
10 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 27h 18' 59'' + 04' 36'' + 4
11 154  Doubey, Fabien 26  Circus-Wanty Gobert 27h 19' 59'' + 05' 36'' -
12 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis 27h 21' 00'' + 06' 37'' + 7
13 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 27h 22' 33'' + 08' 10'' + 3
14 61  Gilbert, Philippe 37  Lotto-Soudal 27h 23' 20'' + 08' 57'' - 1
15 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 24' 59'' + 10' 36'' + 2
16 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 25' 23'' + 11' 00'' - 6
17 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 27h 25' 59'' + 11' 36'' + 3
18 25  Le Gac, Olivier 26  Groupama-FDJ 27h 26' 24'' + 12' 01'' + 3
19 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 27' 07'' + 12' 44'' + 8
20 48  Štybar, Zdeněk 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 27' 37'' + 13' 14'' - 2
21 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 30' 50'' + 16' 27'' + 5
22 151  Meurisse, Xandro 28  Circus-Wanty Gobert 27h 31' 35'' + 17' 12'' + 9
23 92  Arndt, Nikias 28  Team Sunweb 27h 31' 57'' + 17' 34'' - 1
24 126  Kreuziger, Roman 33  NTT Pro Cycling Team 27h 32' 43'' + 18' 20'' + 1
25 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 27h 33' 32'' + 19' 09'' + 13
26 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb 27h 33' 43'' + 19' 20'' - 21
27 125  Valgren, Michael 28  NTT Pro Cycling Team 27h 37' 16'' + 22' 53'' - 4
28 52  Chérel, Mikaël 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 27h 41' 03'' + 26' 40'' - 4
29 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 27h 41' 19'' + 26' 56'' + 4
30 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 41' 19'' + 26' 56'' - 1
31 44  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 41' 22'' + 26' 59'' + 8
32 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 27h 42' 18'' + 27' 55'' + 8
33 168  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 27h 45' 07'' + 30' 44'' + 2
34 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 27h 45' 18'' + 30' 55'' - 6
35 3  Elissonde, Kenny 28  Trek-Segafredo 27h 45' 23'' + 31' 00'' + 16
36 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 27h 45' 55'' + 31' 32'' -
37 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 27h 46' 13'' + 31' 50'' + 10
38 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 27h 46' 24'' + 32' 01'' + 8
39 24  Ladagnous, Matthieu 35  Groupama-FDJ 27h 49' 21'' + 34' 58'' - 2
40 166  Pacher, Quentin 28  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 27h 49' 48'' + 35' 25'' + 13
41 1  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo 27h 50' 27'' + 36' 04'' + 26
42 78  Vermote, Julien 30  Cofidis 27h 52' 59'' + 38' 36'' + 3
43 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 27h 54' 10'' + 39' 47'' + 6
44 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 27h 54' 26'' + 40' 03'' + 8
45 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 27h 54' 36'' + 40' 13'' - 4
46 22  Duchesne, Antoine 28  Groupama-FDJ 27h 55' 53'' + 41' 30'' + 10
47 123  Gibbons, Ryan 25  NTT Pro Cycling Team 27h 55' 54'' + 41' 31'' + 10
48 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 27h 56' 15'' + 41' 52'' + 11
49 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 31  Nippo Delko Provence 27h 57' 47'' + 43' 24'' - 1
50 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 27h 58' 24'' + 44' 01'' + 28
51 16  Quintana, Dayer 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic 27h 58' 25'' + 44' 02'' + 11
52 47  Mørkøv, Michael 34  Deceuninck-Quick Step 27h 59' 34'' + 45' 11'' + 3
53 8  Theuns, Edward 28  Trek-Segafredo 27h 59' 59'' + 45' 36'' + 1
54 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis 28h 06' 18'' + 51' 55'' + 9
55 148  Trarieux, Julien 27  Nippo Delko Provence 28h 07' 16'' + 52' 53'' + 9
56 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 28h 08' 39'' + 54' 16'' + 10
57 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 28h 09' 46'' + 55' 23'' + 33
58 116  Terpstra, Niki 35  Total Direct Energie 28h 11' 13'' + 56' 50'' + 17
59 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie 28h 11' 18'' + 56' 55'' + 22
60 62  Armée, Sander 34  Lotto-Soudal 28h 11' 35'' + 57' 12'' + 24
61 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 28h 11' 40'' + 57' 17'' + 26
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 43 pts + 1
2 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 38 pts -5 pts - 1
3 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 28 pts -15 pts + 1
4 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 22 pts -21 pts + 1
5 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 16 pts -27 pts + 28
6 91  Matthews, Michael 29  Team Sunweb 16 pts -27 pts -
7 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 15 pts -28 pts -
8 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts -28 pts + 5
9 155  Pasqualon, Andrea 32  Circus-Wanty Gobert 14 pts -29 pts - 1
10 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 13 pts -30 pts + 11
11 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 13 pts -30 pts - 2
12 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 11 pts -32 pts -
13 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 10 pts -33 pts + 4
14 7  Stuyven, Jasper 27  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -34 pts -
15 45  Jungels, Bob 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 9 pts -34 pts -
16 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis 7 pts -36 pts + 10
17 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -37 pts + 11
18 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 4 pts -39 pts + 6
19 27  Molard, Rudy 30  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -39 pts + 6
20 34  Großschartner, Felix 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -39 pts -
21 65  Degenkolb, John 31  Lotto-Soudal 4 pts -39 pts + 1
22 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts -40 pts
23 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 3 pts -40 pts -
24 104  Kangert, Tanel 33  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts -40 pts
25 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -40 pts + 2
26 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -42 pts + 8
27 1  Porte, Richie 35  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -42 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Edet, Nicolas 32  Cofidis 53 pts -
2 93  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team Sunweb 19 pts -34 pts + 2
3 64  De Gendt, Thomas 33  Lotto-Soudal 18 pts -35 pts
4 41  Alaphilippe, Julian 27  Deceuninck-Quick Step 16 pts -37 pts + 7
5 76  Perez, Anthony 28  Cofidis 15 pts -38 pts -
6 11  Quintana, Nairo 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 10 pts -43 pts
7 98  Andersen, Søren 25  Team Sunweb 8 pts -45 pts - 1
8 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 7 pts -46 pts - 1
9 6  Nibali, Vincenzo 35  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -47 pts + 3
10 21  Pinot, Thibaut 29  Groupama-FDJ 6 pts -47 pts
11 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 6 pts -47 pts
12 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 5 pts -48 pts + 7
13 51  Bardet, Romain 29  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -48 pts - 4
14 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 3 pts -50 pts - 1
15 102  Bettiol, Alberto 26  EF Pro Cycling 3 pts -50 pts
16 118  Van Gestel, Dries 25  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -50 pts - 1
17 37  Schachmann, Maximilian 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 2 pts -51 pts
18 143  Combaud, Romain 28  Nippo Delko Provence 2 pts -51 pts - 2
19 75  Martin, Guillaume 26  Cofidis 1 pts -52 pts
20 23  Küng, Stefan 26  Groupama-FDJ 1 pts -52 pts + 1
21 12  Anacona, Winner 31  Team Arkéa-Samsic 1 pts -52 pts + 1
22 35  Konrad, Patrick 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 1 pts -52 pts - 2
23 95  Denz, Nico 26  Team Sunweb 1 pts -52 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 101  Higuita, Sergio 22  EF Pro Cycling 27h 15' 22'' -
2 57  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 48h 15' 28'' + 21h 00' 06'' -
3 42  Asgreen, Kasper 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 48h 25' 57'' + 21h 10' 35'' -
4 94  Bol, Cees 24  Team Sunweb 48h 31' 02'' + 21h 15' 40'' + 2
5 18  Swift, Connor 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 48h 38' 48'' + 21h 23' 26'' + 2
6 144  Diaz, José 25  Nippo Delko Provence 48h 39' 14'' + 21h 23' 52'' - 1
7 97  Hamilton, Chris 24  Team Sunweb 48h 43' 02'' + 21h 27' 40'' + 5
8 72  Allegaert, Piet 25  Cofidis 48h 50' 56'' + 21h 35' 34'' -
9 163  Barthe, Cyril 24  B&B Hôtels-Vital Con.. 48h 54' 24'' + 21h 39' 02'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media