Saint-Cyr-l’École - Saint-Cyr-l’École (165.8 km)

Route

 7 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Saint-Cyr-l’École
 Finish  Saint-Cyr-l’École
 Distance  165.8 km  (103.0 mi)
 Speed  42.947 km/h  (26.686 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 3h 51' 28''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 15 points
 Doubey, Fabien (TDE) 9 points
 Philipsen, Ja.. (AFC) 3h 51' 38''
 Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 34' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 8 4 - 1
5 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 9 5 - -
6 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
7 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
8 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
9 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 13 12 - -
10 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 14 15 - -
11 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
12 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
13 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - 2
14 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 18 - - 3
15 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
16 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - 4
17 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 05'' 3 6 - -
18 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - 5
19 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 22 - - 6
20 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - 7
22 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
23 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 28 - - 8
26 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' - 01'' 6 13 - -
27 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 14 - -
32 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
33 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 34 - - 9
34 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 35 - - 10
35 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
38 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 43 - - 11
43 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
47 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 48 - - 12
48 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 49 - - 13
49 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 02'' 5 11 - -
50 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 51 - - 14
52 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 52 - - 15
53 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 53 - - 16
54 94  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 54 - - 17
55 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 32  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - 18
58 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 60 - - 19
61 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
63 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 64 - - 20
65 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
66 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
70 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
71 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
72 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
73 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
74 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
75 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 76 - - 21
77 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
78 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
79 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
80 45  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
81 47  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
82 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
84 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
87 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
88 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 88 - 2 -
89 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 91 - - 22
92 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 92 - - 23
93 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 37  Emden, Jos van van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
96 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 98 - - 24
99 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
101 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 101 - 4 25
102 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 105 - 5 -
106 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
107 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
110 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
111 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
112 15  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
113 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
114 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
115 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
116 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 116 - 8 -
117 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
118 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 118 - 6 -
119 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
120 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
121 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
122 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
123 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
125 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
126 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 126 - - 26
127 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
128 25  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
129 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
130 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
131 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
132 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 132 - - 27
133 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
134 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
135 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 135 - 3 -
136 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 136 - 7 -
137 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
138 35  Martin, Tony 35  Team Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 138 - - -
139 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 139 - - -
140 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 43'' 146 - - -
141 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 43'' 147 - - -
142 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
143 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 141 - - -
144 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 02' 17'' 148 - - -
145 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 142 - - 28
146 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 23'' 149 - - -
147 62  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 143 - - 29
148 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
149 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 42'' 150 - - -
150 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 145 - - -
151 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 54'' 152 - - -
152 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 06' 54'' - 03'' 151 9 1 -
153 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 06' 54'' 153 - - 30
154 205  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 30'' 154 - - -
155 206  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 30'' 155 - - -
156 207  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 30'' 156 - - -
157 56  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 08' 38'' 157 - - -
158 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 08' 42'' 158 - - 31
159 174  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie + 14' 00'' 159 - - -
160 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14' 00'' 160 - - -
DNF 41  Porte, Richie 36  Ineos Grenadiers
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
66.0   Châteaufort 1 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts - 03''
2 131  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange 2 pts - 02''
3 46  Swift, Ben  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts - 01''
150.5   Châteaufort 1 131  Matthews, Michael  Team BikeExchange 3 pts - 03''
2 11  Benoot, Tiesj  Team DSM 2 pts - 02''
3 76  Stuyven, Jasper  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.5   Côte de Senlisse (3C) 1 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 114  Declercq, Tim  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -
3 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
56.0   Côte de Méridon (3C) 1 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts -
3 82  Armirail, Bruno  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -
133.5   Côte de Senlisse (3C) 1 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -
2 95  Oldani, Stefano  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -
3 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 1 pts -
140.0   Côte de Méridon (3C) 1 6  Politt, Nils  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
2 136  Jansen, Amund  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -
3 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 34' 54'' 49 1
9 195  Greipel, André 38 3h 51' 38''
10 192  Barbier, Rudy 28 3h 51' 38''
30 193  Bevin, Patrick 30 3h 51' 38''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 34' 54'' 58 2
6 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27 3h 51' 38''
14 5  Meeus, Jordi 22 3h 51' 38''
38 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 3h 51' 38''
3  Cofidis 11h 34' 54'' 74 3
8 124  Laporte, Christophe 28 3h 51' 38''
29 122  Allegaert, Piet 26 3h 51' 38''
37 121  Martin, Guillaume 27 3h 51' 38''
4  UAE Team Emirates 11h 34' 54'' 77 4
15 157  Trentin, Matteo 31 3h 51' 38''
19 155  McNulty, Brandon 22 3h 51' 38''
43 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33 3h 51' 38''
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 34' 54'' 82 5
5 211  Coquard, Bryan 28 3h 51' 38''
33 212  Barthe, Cyril 25 3h 51' 38''
44 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38 3h 51' 38''
6  Movistar Team 11h 34' 54'' 84 6
16 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 3h 51' 38''
18 184  Jacobs, Johan 24 3h 51' 38''
50 187  Rojas, José 35 3h 51' 38''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 34' 54'' 91 7
4 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23 3h 51' 38''
23 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30 3h 51' 38''
64 223  Leysen, Senne 24 3h 51' 38''
8  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 34' 54'' 91 8
13 147  Touzé, Damien 24 3h 51' 38''
21 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 3h 51' 38''
57 143  Godon, Dorian 24 3h 51' 38''
9  Trek - Segafredo 11h 34' 54'' 93 9
3 71  Pedersen, Mads 25 3h 51' 38''
31 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28 3h 51' 38''
59 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29 3h 51' 38''
10  Bahrain Victorious 11h 34' 54'' 101 10
7 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26 3h 51' 38''
32 164  Haig, Jack 27 3h 51' 38''
62 161  Teuns, Dylan 29 3h 51' 38''
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 34' 54'' 105 11
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30 3h 51' 38''
27 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25 3h 51' 38''
77 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27 3h 51' 38''
12  Lotto - Soudal 11h 34' 54'' 110 12
12 93  Degenkolb, John 32 3h 51' 38''
47 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 3h 51' 38''
51 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21 3h 51' 38''
13  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 34' 54'' 119 13
35 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37 3h 51' 38''
36 63  Fraile, Omar 30 3h 51' 38''
48 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 3h 51' 38''
14  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 34' 54'' 125 14
24 36  Oomen, Sam 25 3h 51' 38''
45 31  Roglič, Primož 31 3h 51' 38''
56 32  Bennett, George 30 3h 51' 38''
15  Groupama - FDJ 11h 34' 54'' 126 15
2 83  Démare, Arnaud 29 3h 51' 38''
34 81  Gaudu, David 24 3h 51' 38''
90 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32 3h 51' 38''
16  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 34' 54'' 127 16
20 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 3h 51' 38''
41 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29 3h 51' 38''
66 52  Armée, Sander 35 3h 51' 38''
17  Team BikeExchange 11h 34' 54'' 134 17
17 131  Matthews, Michael 30 3h 51' 38''
25 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25 3h 51' 38''
92 137  Konychev, Alexander 22 3h 51' 38''
18  Team DSM 11h 34' 54'' 149 18
40 12  Bol, Cees 25 3h 51' 38''
49 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26 3h 51' 38''
60 14  Hindley, Jai 24 3h 51' 38''
19  Total Direct Energie 11h 34' 54'' 152 19
11 175  Turgis, Anthony 26 3h 51' 38''
68 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32 3h 51' 38''
73 171  Latour, Pierre 27 3h 51' 38''
20  EF Education - Nippo 11h 34' 54'' 152 20
42 26  Powless, Neilson 24 3h 51' 38''
52 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22 3h 51' 38''
58 21  Cort, Magnus 28 3h 51' 38''
21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 34' 54'' 165 21
22 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 3h 51' 38''
69 101  Barguil, Warren 29 3h 51' 38''
74 105  McLay, Daniel 29 3h 51' 38''
22  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 54'' 187 22
26 46  Swift, Ben 33 3h 51' 38''
80 45  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25 3h 51' 38''
81 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28 3h 51' 38''
23  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 11h 34' 54'' 203 23
28 203  Koch, Jonas 27 3h 51' 38''
72 202  Eiking, Odd 26 3h 51' 38''
103 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33 3h 51' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 28''
2 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 32'' + 00' 04''
3 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 33'' + 00' 05''
4 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 34'' + 00' 06''
5 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM 3h 51' 36'' + 00' 08''
6 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 37'' + 00' 09''
7 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 37'' + 00' 09''
8 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
9 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
10 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
11 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
12 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
13 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
14 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
15 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
16 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
17 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
18 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
19 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
20 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
21 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
22 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
23 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
24 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
25 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
26 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
27 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
28 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
29 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
30 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
31 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
32 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
33 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
34 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
35 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
36 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
37 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
38 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
39 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
40 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
41 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
42 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
43 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
44 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
45 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
46 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
47 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
48 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
49 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
50 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
51 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
52 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
53 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
54 94  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
55 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
56 32  Bennett, George 30  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
57 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
58 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
59 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
60 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
61 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
62 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
63 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
64 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
65 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
66 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
67 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
68 177  Vuillermoz, Alexis 32  Total Direct Energie 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
69 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
70 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
71 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
72 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
73 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
74 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
75 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
76 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
77 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
78 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
79 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
80 45  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
81 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
82 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
83 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
84 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
85 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
86 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
87 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
88 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
89 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
90 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
91 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
92 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
93 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
94 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
95 37  Emden, Jos van 36  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
96 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
97 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
98 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
99 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
100 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
101 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
102 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
103 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
104 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
105 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
106 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
107 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
108 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
109 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
110 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
111 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
112 15  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
113 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
114 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
115 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
116 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
117 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
118 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
119 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
120 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
121 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
122 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
123 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
125 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
126 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
127 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
128 25  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
129 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
130 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
131 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
132 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
133 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
134 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
135 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
136 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
137 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
138 35  Martin, Tony 35  Team Jumbo - Visma 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
139 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
140 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
141 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
142 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
143 62  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
144 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
145 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 10''
146 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 3h 53' 21'' + 01' 53''
147 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious 3h 53' 21'' + 01' 53''
148 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 3h 53' 55'' + 02' 27''
149 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 54' 01'' + 02' 33''
150 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 3h 55' 20'' + 03' 52''
151 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 3h 58' 29'' + 07' 01''
152 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 58' 32'' + 07' 04''
153 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 3h 58' 32'' + 07' 04''
154 205  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 59' 08'' + 07' 40''
155 206  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 59' 08'' + 07' 40''
156 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 3h 59' 08'' + 07' 40''
157 56  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 4h 00' 16'' + 08' 48''
158 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 4h 00' 20'' + 08' 52''
159 174  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie 4h 05' 38'' + 14' 10''
160 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h 05' 38'' + 14' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15 pts
2 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -3 pts
3 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 9 pts -6 pts
4 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 7 pts -8 pts
5 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -9 pts
6 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -10 pts
7 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -10 pts
8 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -11 pts
9 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -12 pts
10 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 3 pts -12 pts
11 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM 2 pts -13 pts
12 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -13 pts
13 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -14 pts
14 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -14 pts
15 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 9 pts
2 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -6 pts
3 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -6 pts
4 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -7 pts
5 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -7 pts
6 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -7 pts
7 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 2 pts -7 pts
8 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38''
2 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
3 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
4 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
5 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
6 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
7 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
8 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
9 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
10 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
11 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
12 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
13 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
14 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
15 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
16 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
17 94  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
18 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
19 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
20 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
21 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
22 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
23 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
24 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
25 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
26 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
27 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
28 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
29 62  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 51' 38'' + 00' 00''
30 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 3h 58' 32'' + 06' 54''
31 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 4h 00' 20'' + 08' 42''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Israel Start-Up Nation 11h 34' 54''
2  Bora - Hansgrohe 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
3  Cofidis 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
4  UAE Team Emirates 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
5  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
6  Movistar Team 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
7  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
8  Ag2r Citroën Team 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
9  Trek - Segafredo 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
10  Bahrain Victorious 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
11  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
12  Lotto - Soudal 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
13  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
14  Team Jumbo - Visma 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
15  Groupama - FDJ 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
16  Team Qhubeka Assos 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
17  Team BikeExchange 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
18  Team DSM 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
19  Total Direct Energie 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
20  EF Education - Nippo 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
21  Team Arkéa - Samsic 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
22  Ineos Grenadiers 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''
23  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11h 34' 54'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media