Chalon-sur-Saône - Chiroubles (187.6 km)

Route

 10 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Chalon-sur-Saône
 Finish  Chiroubles
 Distance  187.6 km  (116.6 mi)
 Speed  38.867 km/h  (24.151 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 13h 26' 40''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 27 points
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 29 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 13h 27' 17''
 Astana - Premier Tech 40h 22' 25''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 4h 49' 36'' - 13'' 1 1 4 -
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 12'' - 06'' 2 8 6 -
3 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 12'' - 04'' 15 12 9 -
4 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM + 00' 12'' 7 11 10 -
5 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 12'' 4 18 16 2
6 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 12'' 8 20 - 4
7 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 16'' 12 23 - 6
8 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 16'' 25 27 - -
9 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 16'' 10 31 - -
10 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 16'' - 01'' 5 29 - -
11 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 16'' 11 - - 5
12 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 16'' 13 - - -
13 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 16'' 18 - - -
14 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 21'' 3 15 - 1
15 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 21'' 21 - - -
16 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 24'' 6 - - 3
17 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 24'' 23 - - 8
18 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 24'' 20 - - 7
19 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 26'' 27 - - -
20 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
21 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 28'' - 02'' 9 30 - -
22 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 00' 32'' 17 - - -
23 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 53'' 22 - - -
24 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 53'' 14 - - -
25 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM + 00' 53'' 26 - - 9
26 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 07'' 32 - - -
27 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 07'' 31 - - -
28 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 20'' 39 - - -
29 47  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 01' 22'' 19 26 - -
30 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 22'' 24 - - -
31 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 33'' 28 - - -
32 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 41'' 29 - - 10
33 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 43'' - 03'' 35 24 2 -
34 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 43'' 33 - - -
35 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 43'' 37 - - -
36 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 54'' 34 - - -
37 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 02' 05'' 30 4 - -
38 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 07'' 36 - - -
39 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma + 02' 50'' 38 - - -
40 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 48'' 41 - - -
41 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 03' 48'' 42 - - -
42 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 48'' 40 - - -
43 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 40'' - 02'' 43 32 5 -
44 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 47'' 44 - - -
45 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 05' 47'' 46 - - 11
46 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 05' 47'' 48 - 11 -
47 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 05' 47'' 45 - - -
48 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 06' 48'' 51 - - -
49 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 07' 24'' 61 - 7 -
50 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 31'' 52 - - -
51 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 31'' 47 9 - -
52 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 40'' 49 28 - -
53 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 41'' 57 - - -
54 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 41'' 53 - - 13
55 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange + 07' 41'' 67 - - -
56 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 07' 45'' 58 - 1 -
57 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 46'' - 01'' 69 35 - -
58 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 56'' 55 - 12 14
59 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 07' 56'' 63 - - -
60 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 56'' 68 - - -
61 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 56'' 65 - - -
62 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 56'' 60 - - -
63 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 07' 56'' 66 - 13 -
64 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 56'' 59 - - -
65 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 07' 56'' 72 - - -
66 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 07' 56'' 56 - - 15
67 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 56'' 64 - 17 -
68 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 07' 56'' 62 - - -
69 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 07' 56'' 50 5 - 12
70 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 08' 06'' 54 - - -
71 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 09' 28'' 70 - - -
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 09' 28'' 73 - - -
73 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 10' 01'' 71 36 8 -
74 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 10' 01'' 74 37 - -
75 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 49'' 75 - - -
76 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 10' 49'' 76 38 - -
77 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 10' 49'' 77 - - 16
78 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 10' 49'' 78 - - -
79 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 12' 02'' 85 21 - -
80 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM + 12' 02'' 79 - - 17
81 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 12' 42'' 80 - - -
82 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 12' 42'' 87 - - -
83 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 22'' 82 - - -
84 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 13' 22'' 83 - - -
85 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13' 22'' 84 - - -
86 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 13' 22'' 117 25 3 -
87 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 22'' 86 39 - -
88 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 22'' 88 - - -
89 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 13' 22'' 94 - - -
90 207  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 13' 22'' 120 - - -
91 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 13' 22'' 81 - - -
92 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 13' 22'' 102 - - -
93 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 13' 22'' 91 - - -
94 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 13' 22'' 89 - - -
95 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 13' 22'' 95 - - -
96 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 14' 53'' 93 7 - -
97 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 14' 53'' 90 - - -
98 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 15' 57'' 96 - - -
99 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 15' 57'' 92 16 - -
100 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 10'' 99 - - 18
101 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17' 27'' 106 - - -
102 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 17' 27'' 98 - - -
103 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious + 17' 27'' 111 - - -
104 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 17' 27'' 104 - 14 -
105 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 17' 27'' 108 - - 21
106 35  Martin, Tony 35  Jumbo - Visma + 17' 27'' 97 - - -
107 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis + 17' 27'' 107 - - -
108 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 17' 27'' 105 - - 20
109 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 17' 27'' 100 22 - -
110 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 17' 27'' 101 - - 19
111 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 17' 31'' 103 - - -
112 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 18' 46'' 110 - - -
113 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 18' 48'' 109 2 - -
114 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 48'' 112 17 - -
115 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 19' 57'' 142 - - -
116 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 19' 57'' 116 - 15 -
117 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 20' 55'' 123 - - -
118 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 20' 55'' 113 3 - -
119 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 55'' 134 - - -
120 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 20' 55'' 118 - - 23
121 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 20' 55'' 125 13 - 24
122 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 55'' 121 - - -
123 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 20' 55'' 124 10 - -
124 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 20' 55'' 127 - - -
125 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 20' 55'' 131 40 - -
126 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 20' 55'' 115 - - -
127 205  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 55'' 149 - - -
128 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 20' 55'' 122 - - -
129 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 20' 55'' 130 - - -
130 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal + 20' 55'' 114 33 - 22
131 206  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 20' 55'' 148 - - -
132 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 20' 55'' 119 - - -
133 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 20' 55'' 132 - - -
134 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 22' 00'' 150 - - -
135 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 00'' 137 34 - -
136 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 22' 00'' 147 - - 28
137 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 22' 00'' 138 14 - -
138 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 00'' 141 - - -
139 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 22' 00'' 128 - - -
140 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 00'' 135 19 - -
141 37  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 22' 00'' 126 - - -
142 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 22' 00'' 136 - - 25
143 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 22' 00'' 143 - - -
144 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 22' 00'' 129 - - -
145 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo + 22' 00'' 146 - - 27
146 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie + 22' 00'' 144 - - -
147 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 22' 00'' 140 - - 26
148 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 22' 00'' 133 6 - -
149 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22' 00'' 139 - - -
150 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 22' 00'' 145 - - -
151 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24' 13'' 151 - - -
152 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 34' 51'' 152 - - 29
DNF 25  Keukeleire, Jens 32  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 45  Geoghegan Hart, Tao 25  Ineos Grenadiers
DNF 56  Pelucchi, Matteo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF 94  Goossens, Kobe 24  Lotto - Soudal
DNF 174  Lawless, Chris 25  Total Direct Energie
DNS 15  Andersen, Søren 26  Team DSM
DNS 62  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
139.6   Col de Durbizie 1 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts - 03''
2 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts - 02''
3 224  Riesebeek, Oscar  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts - 01''
184.7   Col de Durbizie 1 31  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 3 pts - 03''
2 66  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts - 02''
3 64  Izagirre, Ion  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.6   Col des Chevres (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
47.1   Col de la Pistole (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
63.1   Cote de Croix de Montmain (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 187  Rojas, José  Movistar Team 1 pts -
84.7   Cote de la Roche de Solutre (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
121.8   Mont Brouilly (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -
4 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 1 pts -
166.9   Mont Brouilly (2C) 1 72  Bernard, Julien  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -
2 144  Naesen, Oliver  Ag2r Citroën Team 3 pts -
3 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 2 pts -
4 187  Rojas, José  Movistar Team 1 pts -
187.6   Chiroubles (1C) 1 31  Roglič, Primož  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -
3 121  Martin, Guillaume  Cofidis 3 pts -
4 11  Benoot, Tiesj  Team DSM 2 pts -
5 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 29' 44'' 36 1
5 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 4h 49' 48''
10 64  Izagirre, Ion 32 4h 49' 52''
21 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 50' 04''
2  Bahrain Victorious 14h 31' 01'' 61 3
12 164  Haig, Jack 27 4h 49' 52''
18 167  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 50' 00''
31 161  Teuns, Dylan 29 4h 51' 09''
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 31' 26'' 67 4
11 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 4h 49' 52''
20 145  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 50' 04''
36 141  Jungels, Bob 28 4h 51' 30''
4  Jumbo - Visma 14h 32' 31'' 64 2
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 49' 36''
24 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33 4h 50' 29''
39 32  Bennett, George 30 4h 52' 26''
5  UAE Team Emirates 14h 32' 59'' 86 5
14 155  McNulty, Brandon 22 4h 49' 57''
34 153  Costa, Rui 34 4h 51' 19''
38 154  De La Cruz, David 31 4h 51' 43''
6  Cofidis 14h 37' 17'' 81 6
3 121  Martin, Guillaume 27 4h 49' 48''
22 123  Geschke, Simon 34 4h 50' 08''
56 125  Perez, Anthony 29 4h 57' 21''
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 37' 40'' 90 7
15 51  Henao, Sergio 33 4h 49' 57''
26 53  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 50' 43''
49 52  Armée, Sander 35 4h 57' 00''
8  Team BikeExchange 14h 38' 46'' 98 8
6 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25 4h 49' 48''
37 131  Matthews, Michael 30 4h 51' 41''
55 132  Durbridge, Luke 29 4h 57' 17''
9  Movistar Team 14h 38' 47'' 103 9
16 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 4h 50' 00''
41 182  Arcas, Jorge 28 4h 53' 24''
46 187  Rojas, José 35 4h 55' 23''
10  Trek - Segafredo 14h 39' 34'' 119 10
27 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29 4h 50' 43''
33 72  Bernard, Julien 28 4h 51' 19''
59 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27 4h 57' 32''
11  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 40' 48'' 119 13
13 101  Barguil, Warren 29 4h 49' 52''
42 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31 4h 53' 24''
64 107  Swift, Connor 25 4h 57' 32''
12  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 41' 13'' 113 14
8 217  Pacher, Quentin 29 4h 49' 52''
28 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35 4h 50' 56''
77 212  Barthe, Cyril 25 5h 00' 25''
13  Team DSM 14h 41' 55'' 109 12
4 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26 4h 49' 48''
25 14  Hindley, Jai 24 4h 50' 29''
80 16  Pedersen, Casper 24 5h 01' 38''
14  EF Education - Nippo 14h 42' 13'' 141 11
32 26  Powless, Neilson 24 4h 51' 17''
40 24  El Fares, Julien 35 4h 53' 24''
69 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22 4h 57' 32''
15  Lotto - Soudal 14h 44' 49'' 128 16
17 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 4h 50' 00''
53 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38 4h 57' 17''
58 95  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 57' 32''
16  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 14h 45' 06'' 148 18
19 201  Meintjes, Louis 29 4h 50' 02''
61 202  Eiking, Odd 26 4h 57' 32''
68 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33 4h 57' 32''
17  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 45' 21'' 133 15
30 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 50' 58''
51 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25 4h 57' 07''
52 115  Lampaert, Yves 29 4h 57' 16''
18  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 46' 13'' 152 19
35 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27 4h 51' 19''
57 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28 4h 57' 22''
60 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30 4h 57' 32''
19  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 47' 59'' 155 17
29 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28 4h 50' 58''
47 43  De Plus, Laurens 25 4h 55' 23''
79 44  Dennis, Rohan 30 5h 01' 38''
20  Groupama - FDJ 14h 50' 22'' 166 20
7 81  Gaudu, David 24 4h 49' 52''
67 82  Armirail, Bruno 26 4h 57' 32''
92 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35 5h 02' 58''
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 52' 24'' 179 21
23 191  Neilands, Krists 26 4h 50' 29''
74 193  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 59' 37''
82 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32 5h 02' 18''
22  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 53' 54'' 172 22
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 4h 49' 48''
73 6  Politt, Nils 27 4h 59' 37''
97 4  Großschartner, Felix 27 5h 04' 29''
23  Total Direct Energie 14h 55' 48'' 179 23
9 171  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 49' 52''
84 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33 5h 02' 58''
86 173  Doubey, Fabien 27 5h 02' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 13h 26' 40'' + 2
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 27' 15'' + 00' 35'' + 11
3 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 27' 17'' + 00' 37'' + 1
4 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 27' 21'' + 00' 41'' + 11
5 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 27' 23'' + 00' 43'' + 7
6 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 13h 27' 38'' + 00' 58'' + 15
7 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM 13h 27' 45'' + 01' 05'' + 34
8 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 13h 27' 49'' + 01' 09'' + 40
9 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 27' 51'' + 01' 11'' + 22
10 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 27' 52'' + 01' 12'' + 35
11 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 27' 53'' + 01' 13'' + 36
12 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 13h 27' 55'' + 01' 15'' + 37
13 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 13h 27' 55'' + 01' 15'' + 38
14 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma 13h 28' 00'' + 01' 20'' - 3
15 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 13h 28' 11'' + 01' 31'' + 68
16 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 28' 16'' + 01' 36'' + 46
17 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis 13h 28' 17'' + 01' 37'' + 41
18 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 28' 17'' + 01' 37'' + 63
19 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 28' 23'' + 01' 43'' - 10
20 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 28' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 58
21 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 28' 24'' + 01' 44'' + 64
22 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 28' 25'' + 01' 45'' + 18
23 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 28' 31'' + 01' 51'' + 67
24 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 28' 31'' + 01' 51'' - 10
25 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 28' 35'' + 01' 55'' + 74
26 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 13h 28' 42'' + 02' 02'' + 39
27 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 28' 43'' + 02' 03'' + 69
28 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 13h 28' 44'' + 02' 04'' - 12
29 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 13h 29' 00'' + 02' 20'' - 2
30 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 13h 29' 01'' + 02' 21'' - 25
31 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 13h 29' 04'' + 02' 24'' + 42
32 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 29' 07'' + 02' 27'' + 47
33 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 13h 29' 13'' + 02' 33'' + 4
34 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 29' 19'' + 02' 39'' - 1
35 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 29' 32'' + 02' 52'' + 33
36 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 13h 29' 52'' + 03' 12'' + 21
37 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 29' 55'' + 03' 15'' + 56
38 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma 13h 30' 31'' + 03' 51'' + 16
39 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 30' 53'' + 04' 13'' + 101
40 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 32' 00'' + 05' 20'' + 52
41 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 13h 32' 10'' + 05' 30'' + 64
42 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 13h 32' 11'' + 05' 31'' + 64
43 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 32' 36'' + 05' 56'' + 33
44 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 33' 06'' + 06' 26'' - 15
45 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 33' 09'' + 06' 29'' - 15
46 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 33' 13'' + 06' 33'' - 12
47 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 34' 18'' + 07' 38'' - 45
48 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 13h 34' 25'' + 07' 45'' + 74
49 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 34' 42'' + 08' 02'' - 39
50 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 13h 34' 43'' + 08' 03'' - 49
51 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 13h 34' 46'' + 08' 06'' + 24
52 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 13h 35' 05'' + 08' 25'' - 9
53 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 35' 17'' + 08' 37'' - 7
54 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 13h 35' 18'' + 08' 38'' - 37
55 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 35' 24'' + 08' 44'' - 19
56 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 35' 29'' + 08' 49'' - 14
57 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 13h 35' 30'' + 08' 50'' + 6
58 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 13h 35' 32'' + 08' 52'' + 2
59 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 35' 37'' + 08' 57'' - 6
60 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 35' 52'' + 09' 12'' + 11
61 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 35' 58'' + 09' 18'' + 56
62 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 35' 58'' + 09' 18'' + 20
63 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 13h 36' 06'' + 09' 26'' + 28
64 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 13h 36' 16'' + 09' 36'' + 38
65 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 36' 23'' + 09' 43'' + 44
66 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 36' 28'' + 09' 48'' + 50
67 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange 13h 36' 37'' + 09' 57'' + 65
68 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 36' 53'' + 10' 13'' + 65
69 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 37' 06'' + 10' 26'' + 70
70 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 13h 37' 08'' + 10' 28'' - 18
71 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 37' 28'' + 10' 48'' - 36
72 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 13h 37' 42'' + 11' 02'' + 71
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 13h 37' 49'' + 11' 09'' + 31
74 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 38' 21'' + 11' 41'' + 27
75 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 13h 38' 32'' + 11' 52'' - 19
76 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 38' 39'' + 11' 59'' - 9
77 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 39' 26'' + 12' 46'' + 43
78 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 39' 34'' + 12' 54'' + 51
79 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 13h 39' 57'' + 13' 17'' - 9
80 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 13h 40' 00'' + 13' 20'' - 54
81 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 40' 34'' + 13' 54'' - 62
82 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 13h 41' 04'' + 14' 24'' - 27
83 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 13h 41' 15'' + 14' 35'' - 14
84 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 41' 19'' + 14' 39'' - 12
85 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 41' 40'' + 15' 00'' + 57
86 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 41' 50'' + 15' 10'' + 24
87 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 41' 50'' + 15' 10'' + 51
88 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 41' 52'' + 15' 12'' + 24
89 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 13h 42' 00'' + 15' 20'' + 34
90 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 42' 07'' + 15' 27'' - 70
91 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 42' 22'' + 15' 42'' + 43
92 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 13h 42' 57'' + 16' 17'' - 84
93 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 42' 58'' + 16' 18'' - 6
94 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 13h 43' 14'' + 16' 34'' + 50
95 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 13h 43' 15'' + 16' 35'' + 50
96 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 13h 43' 44'' + 17' 04'' - 35
97 35  Martin, Tony 35  Jumbo - Visma 13h 44' 41'' + 18' 01'' - 75
98 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 44' 46'' + 18' 06'' - 70
99 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 44' 59'' + 18' 19'' - 33
100 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 13h 45' 12'' + 18' 32'' - 41
101 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 45' 26'' + 18' 46'' - 24
102 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 13h 45' 47'' + 19' 07'' + 46
103 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 45' 50'' + 19' 10'' - 3
104 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 13h 45' 58'' + 19' 18'' + 10
105 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 13h 46' 04'' + 19' 24'' + 16
106 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 46' 17'' + 19' 37'' + 25
107 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis 13h 46' 31'' + 19' 51'' + 28
108 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 46' 34'' + 19' 54'' + 29
109 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 46' 49'' + 20' 09'' - 29
110 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 47' 10'' + 20' 30'' - 3
111 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious 13h 47' 21'' + 20' 41'' + 35
112 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 13h 47' 28'' + 20' 48'' + 12
113 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 13h 47' 54'' + 21' 14'' - 106
114 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 48' 11'' + 21' 31'' - 90
115 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 13h 48' 20'' + 21' 40'' - 83
116 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 48' 26'' + 21' 46'' - 5
117 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 13h 48' 29'' + 21' 49'' + 34
118 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 13h 48' 31'' + 21' 51'' - 74
119 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 13h 48' 52'' + 22' 12'' - 45
120 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 48' 59'' + 22' 19'' + 32
121 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 13h 48' 59'' + 22' 19'' - 35
122 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 13h 49' 00'' + 22' 20'' - 34
123 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 13h 49' 01'' + 22' 21'' - 34
124 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 13h 49' 09'' + 22' 29'' - 29
125 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 49' 12'' + 22' 32'' - 28
126 37  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 13h 49' 12'' + 22' 32'' - 108
127 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 13h 49' 12'' + 22' 32'' - 29
128 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 13h 49' 16'' + 22' 36'' - 105
129 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 49' 17'' + 22' 37'' - 104
130 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 13h 49' 25'' + 22' 45'' - 17
131 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 13h 49' 30'' + 22' 50'' - 12
132 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 49' 39'' + 22' 59'' - 5
133 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 13h 49' 39'' + 22' 59'' - 83
134 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 13h 49' 45'' + 23' 05'' - 4
135 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 49' 49'' + 23' 09'' - 71
136 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 13h 50' 03'' + 23' 23'' - 52
137 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 50' 14'' + 23' 34'' - 43
138 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 50' 21'' + 23' 41'' - 35
139 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h 50' 24'' + 23' 44'' - 31
140 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 50' 32'' + 23' 52'' - 25
141 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 13h 50' 34'' + 23' 54'' - 23
142 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 50' 38'' + 23' 58'' + 5
143 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 13h 50' 42'' + 24' 02'' - 17
144 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie 13h 50' 44'' + 24' 04'' - 16
145 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 13h 51' 06'' + 24' 26'' - 9
146 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 13h 56' 30'' + 29' 50'' + 3
147 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 13h 56' 38'' + 29' 58'' + 3
148 206  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 56' 45'' + 30' 05'' + 5
149 205  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 13h 57' 28'' + 30' 48'' + 6
150 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 57' 56'' + 31' 16'' + 4
151 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 06' 27'' + 39' 47'' + 7
152 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 25'' + 46' 45'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 27 pts + 8
2 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 21 pts -6 pts - 1
3 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 21 pts -6 pts - 1
4 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 19 pts -8 pts - 1
5 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 15 pts -12 pts - 1
6 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 15 pts -12 pts - 1
7 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13 pts -14 pts - 1
8 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 12 pts -15 pts
9 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -15 pts - 2
10 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -15 pts - 2
11 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM 9 pts -18 pts + 12
12 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 9 pts -18 pts
13 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -18 pts - 3
14 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 9 pts -18 pts - 3
15 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -20 pts - 3
16 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 7 pts -20 pts - 3
17 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -20 pts - 3
18 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -21 pts
19 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -22 pts - 3
20 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 5 pts -22 pts
21 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -22 pts - 3
22 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -22 pts - 5
23 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -23 pts
24 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -24 pts
25 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -24 pts - 6
26 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -24 pts - 6
27 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -24 pts
28 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -24 pts - 7
29 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -25 pts
30 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -25 pts
31 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -25 pts
32 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -25 pts
33 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -25 pts - 11
34 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 2 pts -25 pts - 10
35 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -26 pts
36 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -26 pts - 11
37 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -26 pts - 10
38 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -26 pts - 12
39 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -26 pts - 11
40 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team -3 pts -30 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 29 pts + 5
2 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 23 pts -6 pts + 2
3 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -9 pts - 2
4 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -19 pts
5 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -22 pts
6 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 5 pts -24 pts
7 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -26 pts - 4
8 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -26 pts - 6
9 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -26 pts
10 11  Benoot, Tiesj 26  Team DSM 2 pts -27 pts
11 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts
12 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -27 pts - 7
13 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -27 pts - 4
14 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -27 pts - 6
15 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -27 pts - 8
16 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -28 pts
17 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -28 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 13h 27' 17'' + 1
2 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 27' 21'' + 00' 04'' + 1
3 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 13h 27' 38'' + 00' 21'' + 1
4 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 13h 27' 49'' + 00' 32'' + 10
5 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 27' 53'' + 00' 36'' + 8
6 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 13h 27' 55'' + 00' 38'' + 9
7 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 13h 28' 24'' + 01' 07'' + 13
8 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 28' 31'' + 01' 14'' + 14
9 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 13h 28' 42'' + 01' 25'' + 7
10 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 13h 29' 00'' + 01' 43'' - 4
11 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 13h 33' 13'' + 05' 56'' - 4
12 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 13h 34' 43'' + 07' 26'' - 11
13 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 35' 17'' + 08' 00'' - 1
14 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 13h 35' 24'' + 08' 07'' - 6
15 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 35' 29'' + 08' 12'' - 5
16 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 13h 39' 26'' + 12' 09'' + 9
17 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 13h 39' 57'' + 12' 40'' + 1
18 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 13h 44' 59'' + 17' 42'' - 1
19 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 13h 45' 26'' + 18' 09'' -
20 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 13h 46' 04'' + 18' 47'' + 6
21 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 46' 34'' + 19' 17'' + 7
22 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 13h 48' 11'' + 20' 54'' - 17
23 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 13h 48' 31'' + 21' 14'' - 12
24 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 13h 49' 12'' + 21' 55'' - 1
25 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 13h 50' 03'' + 22' 46'' - 4
26 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 13h 50' 32'' + 23' 15'' - 2
27 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 13h 56' 30'' + 29' 13'' + 2
28 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 13h 56' 38'' + 29' 21'' + 2
29 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 14h 13' 25'' + 46' 08'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 40h 22' 25'' + 4
2  Jumbo - Visma 40h 24' 55'' + 02' 30'' -
3  Bahrain Victorious 40h 25' 03'' + 02' 38'' + 13
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 40h 25' 12'' + 02' 47'' + 10
5  UAE Team Emirates 40h 26' 11'' + 03' 46'' + 3
6  Cofidis 40h 30' 54'' + 08' 29'' + 6
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 40h 31' 27'' + 09' 02'' + 8
8  Team BikeExchange 40h 32' 10'' + 09' 45'' + 3
9  Movistar Team 40h 33' 13'' + 10' 48'' + 8
10  Trek - Segafredo 40h 33' 13'' + 10' 48'' + 3
11  EF Education - Nippo 40h 34' 43'' + 12' 18'' - 8
12  Team DSM 40h 35' 11'' + 12' 46'' - 3
13  Team Arkéa - Samsic 40h 35' 39'' + 13' 14'' + 7
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 40h 37' 13'' + 14' 48'' + 9
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 40h 37' 32'' + 15' 07'' - 14
16  Lotto - Soudal 40h 38' 05'' + 15' 40'' - 6
17  Ineos Grenadiers 40h 40' 34'' + 18' 09'' - 13
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 40h 40' 44'' + 18' 19'' + 4
19  Alpecin - Fenix 40h 41' 46'' + 19' 21'' + 2
20  Groupama - FDJ 40h 45' 03'' + 22' 38'' - 1
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 40h 45' 28'' + 23' 03'' - 14
22  Bora - Hansgrohe 40h 46' 57'' + 24' 32'' - 16
23  Total Direct Energie 40h 50' 16'' + 27' 51'' - 5


© Wijnreder Media