Vienne - Bollène (200.2 km)

Route

 11 March 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Vienne
 Finish  Bollène
 Distance  200.2 km  (124.4 mi)
 Speed  38.011 km/h  (23.619 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 18h 42' 41''
 Bennett, Sam (DQT) 36 points
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 29 points
 McNulty, Bran.. (UAD) 18h 43' 18''
 Astana - Premier Tech 56h 10' 28''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5h 16' 01'' - 10'' 103 1 - -
2 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' - 06'' 101 12 - -
3 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 134 5 - -
4 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 105 10 - -
5 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 99 21 - -
6 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 126 26 - -
7 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 91 6 - -
8 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 90 15 - -
9 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 132 28 - -
10 207  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 116 44 - -
11 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 121 17 - 23
12 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 109 3 - -
13 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 120 13 - -
14 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
15 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 97 - - 18
16 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 51 - - 12
17 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
18 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 98 25 - -
19 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
20 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - 3
21 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
22 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 48 - 11 -
23 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
24 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 128 9 - -
25 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 76 - - 16
26 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 10 36 - -
27 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 73 40 - -
28 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
29 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 15 16 9 -
30 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 43 37 6 -
31 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
32 37  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
33 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 136 - - 26
34 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 12 27 - 6
35 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
36 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' 111 30 3 -
37 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 74 41 - -
38 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 14 10 -
39 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 100 - - 19
40 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 7 5 -
41 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
42 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
43 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 1 2 4 -
44 206  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 147 - - -
45 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 3 18 - 1
46 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 149 - - -
47 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
48 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 9 35 - -
49 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 129 23 - -
50 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
51 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
52 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
53 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 22 - -
54 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 77 - - 17
55 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
56 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 5 19 17 2
57 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - 15
58 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - 5
59 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - 8
60 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
61 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
62 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
63 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 30 4 - -
64 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
65 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
66 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 151 - - 29
67 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
68 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
69 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 26 - - 9
70 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 01'' 8 20 - 4
71 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
72 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
73 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
74 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 140 - - -
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
76 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
77 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 112 - - 22
78 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 47 11 - -
79 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
80 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 00' 00'' - 03'' 138 31 - -
81 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
82 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
83 47  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 19 32 - -
84 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
85 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
86 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
87 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 110 38 - 21
88 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 46 - - 11
89 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
90 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
91 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 29 - - 10
92 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 145 - - 27
93 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 25 33 - -
94 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
95 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
96 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
97 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 130 - - 25
98 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 54 - 12 14
99 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 35 29 2 -
100 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
101 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
102 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
103 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
104 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 86 43 - -
105 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
106 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
107 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
108 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 80 - 19 -
109 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
110 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
111 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
112 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
113 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
114 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 66 39 8 -
115 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 146 - - 28
116 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 85 24 - -
117 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
118 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 28'' 50 34 - -
119 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 28'' 57 - - -
120 205  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 28'' 148 - - -
121 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 35'' 94 - - -
122 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 35'' 115 - - -
123 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 00' 35'' 131 45 - -
124 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 35'' 141 - - -
125 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 35'' 133 - - -
126 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 35'' 52 8 - 13
127 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 37'' 75 - - -
128 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 37'' 107 - - -
129 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 00' 37'' 89 - - -
130 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 45'' 88 - - -
131 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 53'' 92 - 14 -
132 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 53'' 79 - - -
133 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 01'' 139 - - -
134 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 01' 22'' 84 - - -
135 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 01' 22'' 65 - 7 -
136 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 27'' 67 - - -
137 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 01' 27'' 63 - 1 -
138 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 01' 27'' 104 - - 20
139 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 01' 30'' 95 - - -
140 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 33'' 114 - - -
141 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 01' 51'' 72 - 13 -
142 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie + 01' 51'' 143 - - -
143 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 51'' 106 - - -
144 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 01' 51'' 71 - 18 -
145 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange + 01' 55'' 108 - 15 -
146 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02' 19'' 70 - - -
147 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 57'' 127 - - 24
148 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 57'' 78 42 - -
149 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 57'' 142 - 16 -
150 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03' 20'' 150 - - -
151 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 11' 01'' 144 - - -
DNF 35  Martin, Tony 35  Jumbo - Visma
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
54.1   Vion 1 17  Sütterlin, Jasha  Team DSM 3 pts - 03''
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Hamilton, Lucas  Team BikeExchange 1 pts - 01''
184.0   Derboux 1 64  Izagirre, Ion  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts - 03''
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts - 02''
3 11  Benoot, Tiesj  Team DSM 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
166.4   Cote de Saint-Restitut (3C) 1 1  Schachmann, Maximilian  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -
2 4  Großschartner, Felix  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -
3 63  Fraile, Omar  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 15h 48' 03'' 49 5
6 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33 5h 16' 01''
15 156  Oliveira, Rui 24 5h 16' 01''
28 154  De La Cruz, David 31 5h 16' 01''
2  Israel Start-Up Nation 15h 48' 03'' 49 21
9 192  Barbier, Rudy 28 5h 16' 01''
19 191  Neilands, Krists 26 5h 16' 01''
21 197  Zabel, Rick 27 5h 16' 01''
3  Bora - Hansgrohe 15h 48' 03'' 76 22
3 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27 5h 16' 01''
33 5  Meeus, Jordi 22 5h 16' 01''
40 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 5h 16' 01''
4  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 15h 48' 03'' 78 14
7 211  Coquard, Bryan 28 5h 16' 01''
25 212  Barthe, Cyril 25 5h 16' 01''
46 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25 5h 16' 01''
5  Team Arkéa - Samsic 15h 48' 03'' 83 13
2 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 5h 16' 01''
31 101  Barguil, Warren 29 5h 16' 01''
50 105  McLay, Daniel 29 5h 16' 01''
6  Total Direct Energie 15h 48' 03'' 85 23
23 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33 5h 16' 01''
26 171  Latour, Pierre 27 5h 16' 01''
36 173  Doubey, Fabien 27 5h 16' 01''
7  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15h 48' 03'' 89 15
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30 5h 16' 01''
17 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35 5h 16' 01''
71 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27 5h 16' 01''
8  Team Qhubeka Assos 15h 48' 03'' 92 7
5 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 5h 16' 01''
35 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29 5h 16' 01''
52 51  Henao, Sergio 33 5h 16' 01''
9  Cofidis 15h 48' 03'' 97 6
8 124  Laporte, Christophe 28 5h 16' 01''
29 121  Martin, Guillaume 27 5h 16' 01''
60 123  Geschke, Simon 34 5h 16' 01''
10  Ag2r Citroën Team 15h 48' 03'' 103 4
16 147  Touzé, Damien 24 5h 16' 01''
30 144  Naesen, Oliver 30 5h 16' 01''
57 143  Godon, Dorian 24 5h 16' 01''
11  Bahrain Victorious 15h 48' 03'' 106 3
4 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26 5h 16' 01''
41 164  Haig, Jack 27 5h 16' 01''
61 161  Teuns, Dylan 29 5h 16' 01''
12  Movistar Team 15h 48' 03'' 110 9
20 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 5h 16' 01''
22 187  Rojas, José 35 5h 16' 01''
68 183  Erviti, Imanol 37 5h 16' 01''
13  Team DSM 15h 48' 03'' 116 12
24 12  Bol, Cees 25 5h 16' 01''
38 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27 5h 16' 01''
54 16  Pedersen, Casper 24 5h 16' 01''
14  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 15h 48' 03'' 121 18
10 207  Poppel, Danny van 27 5h 16' 01''
44 206  Poppel, Boy van 33 5h 16' 01''
67 202  Eiking, Odd 26 5h 16' 01''
15  Groupama - FDJ 15h 48' 03'' 121 20
13 83  Démare, Arnaud 29 5h 16' 01''
34 81  Gaudu, David 24 5h 16' 01''
74 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33 5h 16' 01''
16  Jumbo - Visma 15h 48' 03'' 122 2
32 37  Emden, Jos van 36 5h 16' 01''
43 31  Roglič, Primož 31 5h 16' 01''
47 36  Oomen, Sam 25 5h 16' 01''
17  Alpecin - Fenix 15h 48' 03'' 139 19
11 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23 5h 16' 01''
42 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30 5h 16' 01''
86 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27 5h 16' 01''
18  Trek - Segafredo 15h 48' 03'' 148 10
12 71  Pedersen, Mads 25 5h 16' 01''
37 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28 5h 16' 01''
99 72  Bernard, Julien 28 5h 16' 01''
19  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 48' 03'' 156 1
48 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37 5h 16' 01''
53 64  Izagirre, Ion 32 5h 16' 01''
55 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28 5h 16' 01''
20  Lotto - Soudal 15h 48' 03'' 164 16
18 93  Degenkolb, John 32 5h 16' 01''
59 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 5h 16' 01''
87 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21 5h 16' 01''
21  Team BikeExchange 15h 48' 03'' 168 8
39 137  Konychev, Alexander 22 5h 16' 01''
63 131  Matthews, Michael 30 5h 16' 01''
66 134  Groves, Kaden 22 5h 16' 01''
22  EF Education - Nippo 15h 48' 03'' 197 11
14 21  Cort, Magnus 28 5h 16' 01''
91 26  Powless, Neilson 24 5h 16' 01''
92 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20 5h 16' 01''
23  Ineos Grenadiers 15h 48' 03'' 296 17
83 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28 5h 16' 01''
104 46  Swift, Ben 33 5h 16' 01''
109 42  Amador, Andrey 34 5h 16' 01''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 18h 42' 41'' -
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 43' 12'' + 00' 31'' -
3 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 18'' + 00' 37'' -
4 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 43' 21'' + 00' 40'' + 1
5 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 43' 22'' + 00' 41'' - 1
6 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 18h 43' 39'' + 00' 58'' -
7 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 18h 43' 45'' + 01' 04'' -
8 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 18h 43' 49'' + 01' 08'' -
9 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 43' 52'' + 01' 11'' -
10 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 18h 43' 53'' + 01' 12'' -
11 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 43' 54'' + 01' 13'' -
12 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 18h 43' 56'' + 01' 15'' -
13 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 18h 43' 56'' + 01' 15'' -
14 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma 18h 44' 01'' + 01' 20'' -
15 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 18h 44' 12'' + 01' 31'' -
16 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 44' 17'' + 01' 36'' -
17 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis 18h 44' 18'' + 01' 37'' -
18 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 44' 18'' + 01' 37'' -
19 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 44' 24'' + 01' 43'' -
20 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 18h 44' 25'' + 01' 44'' -
21 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 44' 25'' + 01' 44'' -
22 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 44' 26'' + 01' 45'' -
23 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 44' 32'' + 01' 51'' -
24 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 44' 32'' + 01' 51'' -
25 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 44' 36'' + 01' 55'' -
26 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 18h 44' 43'' + 02' 02'' -
27 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 44' 44'' + 02' 03'' -
28 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 18h 44' 45'' + 02' 04'' -
29 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 18h 45' 01'' + 02' 20'' -
30 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 18h 45' 02'' + 02' 21'' -
31 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 18h 45' 05'' + 02' 24'' -
32 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 45' 08'' + 02' 27'' -
33 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 18h 45' 14'' + 02' 33'' -
34 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 45' 20'' + 02' 39'' -
35 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 18h 45' 33'' + 02' 52'' -
36 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 45' 53'' + 03' 12'' -
37 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 45' 56'' + 03' 15'' -
38 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma 18h 46' 32'' + 03' 51'' -
39 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 46' 54'' + 04' 13'' -
40 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 48' 01'' + 05' 20'' -
41 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 18h 48' 11'' + 05' 30'' -
42 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 18h 48' 12'' + 05' 31'' -
43 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 48' 37'' + 05' 56'' -
44 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 49' 07'' + 06' 26'' -
45 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 49' 10'' + 06' 29'' -
46 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 49' 14'' + 06' 33'' -
47 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 50' 19'' + 07' 38'' -
48 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 18h 50' 26'' + 07' 45'' -
49 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 18h 50' 47'' + 08' 06'' + 2
50 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 51' 11'' + 08' 30'' - 1
51 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 51' 18'' + 08' 37'' + 2
52 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 51' 19'' + 08' 38'' - 2
53 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 18h 51' 19'' + 08' 38'' + 1
54 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 51' 25'' + 08' 44'' + 1
55 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 51' 30'' + 08' 49'' + 1
56 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 18h 51' 31'' + 08' 50'' + 1
57 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 51' 34'' + 08' 53'' - 5
58 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 51' 53'' + 09' 12'' + 2
59 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 51' 59'' + 09' 18'' + 3
60 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 52' 24'' + 09' 43'' + 5
61 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange 18h 52' 38'' + 09' 57'' + 6
62 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 52' 54'' + 10' 13'' + 6
63 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 18h 53' 00'' + 10' 19'' - 5
64 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 18h 53' 09'' + 10' 28'' + 6
65 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 18h 53' 21'' + 10' 40'' - 4
66 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 53' 29'' + 10' 48'' + 5
67 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 18h 53' 34'' + 10' 53'' - 4
68 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 18h 53' 43'' + 11' 02'' + 4
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 18h 53' 50'' + 11' 09'' + 4
70 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 53' 57'' + 11' 16'' - 11
71 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 18h 54' 08'' + 11' 27'' - 7
72 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18h 54' 20'' + 11' 39'' - 6
73 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 54' 22'' + 11' 41'' + 1
74 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 18h 54' 40'' + 11' 59'' + 2
75 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 18h 55' 10'' + 12' 29'' -
76 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 55' 27'' + 12' 46'' + 1
77 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 18h 55' 58'' + 13' 17'' + 2
78 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 18h 56' 04'' + 13' 23'' - 9
79 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 18h 56' 28'' + 13' 47'' - 1
80 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 56' 35'' + 13' 54'' + 1
81 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 18h 57' 05'' + 14' 24'' + 1
82 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 18h 57' 16'' + 14' 35'' + 1
83 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 18h 57' 20'' + 14' 39'' + 1
84 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 18h 57' 23'' + 14' 42'' - 4
85 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 57' 41'' + 15' 00'' -
86 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 57' 51'' + 15' 10'' -
87 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 58' 23'' + 15' 42'' + 4
88 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 18h 58' 36'' + 15' 55'' - 1
89 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 18h 58' 38'' + 15' 57'' -
90 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 18h 58' 58'' + 16' 17'' + 2
91 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 58' 59'' + 16' 18'' + 2
92 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18h 59' 01'' + 16' 20'' - 2
93 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 18h 59' 16'' + 16' 35'' + 2
94 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 19h 00' 20'' + 17' 39'' + 2
95 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 19h 00' 45'' + 18' 04'' - 1
96 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 19h 00' 47'' + 18' 06'' + 2
97 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 01' 00'' + 18' 19'' + 2
98 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 19h 01' 13'' + 18' 32'' + 2
99 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 19h 01' 51'' + 19' 10'' + 4
100 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 19h 02' 05'' + 19' 24'' + 5
101 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 19h 02' 12'' + 19' 31'' + 5
102 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis 19h 02' 32'' + 19' 51'' + 5
103 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 02' 40'' + 19' 59'' + 6
104 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 02' 54'' + 20' 13'' - 3
105 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 19h 03' 29'' + 20' 48'' + 7
106 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 19h 03' 39'' + 20' 58'' - 4
107 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 03' 48'' + 21' 07'' + 3
108 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 19h 03' 54'' + 21' 13'' - 4
109 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 19h 03' 55'' + 21' 14'' + 4
110 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 19h 04' 12'' + 21' 31'' + 4
111 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 19h 04' 30'' + 21' 49'' + 6
112 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 19h 04' 32'' + 21' 51'' + 6
113 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 19h 04' 53'' + 22' 12'' + 6
114 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious 19h 04' 55'' + 22' 14'' - 3
115 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 19h 04' 56'' + 22' 15'' -
116 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 05' 00'' + 22' 19'' + 4
117 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ 19h 05' 00'' + 22' 19'' + 4
118 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 19h 05' 01'' + 22' 20'' + 4
119 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19h 05' 02'' + 22' 21'' + 4
120 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 19h 05' 10'' + 22' 29'' + 4
121 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 05' 13'' + 22' 32'' + 4
122 37  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 19h 05' 13'' + 22' 32'' + 4
123 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 19h 05' 13'' + 22' 32'' + 4
124 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 19h 05' 17'' + 22' 36'' + 4
125 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 05' 18'' + 22' 37'' + 4
126 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 19h 05' 26'' + 22' 45'' + 4
127 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 05' 32'' + 22' 51'' - 19
128 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 19h 05' 40'' + 22' 59'' + 5
129 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 05' 50'' + 23' 09'' + 6
130 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 19h 06' 04'' + 23' 23'' + 6
131 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 19h 06' 06'' + 23' 25'' -
132 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 06' 15'' + 23' 34'' + 5
133 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 06' 15'' + 23' 34'' - 1
134 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 06' 18'' + 23' 37'' + 4
135 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 19h 06' 25'' + 23' 44'' + 4
136 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 06' 33'' + 23' 52'' + 4
137 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 19h 06' 35'' + 23' 54'' + 4
138 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 19h 06' 40'' + 23' 59'' + 5
139 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 19h 06' 47'' + 24' 06'' - 5
140 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 19h 07' 07'' + 24' 26'' + 5
141 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 07' 14'' + 24' 33'' + 1
142 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 07' 24'' + 24' 43'' - 26
143 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie 19h 08' 36'' + 25' 55'' + 1
144 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 08' 54'' + 26' 13'' - 56
145 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 19h 12' 31'' + 29' 50'' + 1
146 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 19h 12' 39'' + 29' 58'' + 1
147 206  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 12' 46'' + 30' 05'' + 1
148 205  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 19h 13' 57'' + 31' 16'' + 1
149 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 19h 13' 57'' + 31' 16'' + 1
150 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic 19h 25' 48'' + 43' 07'' + 1
151 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 19h 29' 26'' + 46' 45'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36 pts + 1
2 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 27 pts -9 pts - 1
3 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 21 pts -15 pts -
4 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 19 pts -17 pts -
5 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -18 pts + 9
6 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 17 pts -19 pts + 1
7 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -20 pts + 1
8 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 15 pts -21 pts - 3
9 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 15 pts -21 pts - 3
10 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 14 pts -22 pts + 7
11 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -24 pts - 2
12 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12 pts -24 pts
13 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 12 pts -24 pts - 3
14 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 10 pts -26 pts - 3
15 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 10 pts -26 pts + 1
16 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 9 pts -27 pts - 4
17 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -27 pts - 4
18 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -29 pts - 3
19 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -30 pts - 1
20 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 6 pts -30 pts -
21 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 6 pts -30 pts
22 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -31 pts + 7
23 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -31 pts - 4
24 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -31 pts - 3
25 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -31 pts - 3
26 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -31 pts
27 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -32 pts - 4
28 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -32 pts + 6
29 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -33 pts - 5
30 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -33 pts - 5
31 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 3 pts -33 pts
32 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -33 pts - 6
33 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 3 pts -33 pts - 6
34 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -33 pts - 6
35 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -34 pts - 5
36 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 2 pts -34 pts - 5
37 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -34 pts - 5
38 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -34 pts - 5
39 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -35 pts - 3
40 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -35 pts - 3
41 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -35 pts - 3
42 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -35 pts - 7
43 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -35 pts - 4
44 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -35 pts
45 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team -3 pts -39 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 29 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 23 pts -6 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -9 pts -
4 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -19 pts -
5 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -21 pts + 1
6 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -22 pts - 1
7 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -26 pts -
8 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -26 pts -
9 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -26 pts -
10 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 2 pts -27 pts -
11 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 2 pts -27 pts -
12 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -27 pts -
13 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -27 pts -
14 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -27 pts
15 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -27 pts - 1
16 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -27 pts - 1
17 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -28 pts - 1
18 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -28 pts - 1
19 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -28 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 18'' -
2 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 43' 22'' + 00' 04'' -
3 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 18h 43' 39'' + 00' 21'' -
4 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 18h 43' 49'' + 00' 31'' -
5 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 43' 54'' + 00' 36'' -
6 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 18h 43' 56'' + 00' 38'' -
7 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 18h 44' 25'' + 01' 07'' -
8 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 44' 32'' + 01' 14'' -
9 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 18h 44' 43'' + 01' 25'' -
10 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 18h 45' 01'' + 01' 43'' -
11 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 18h 49' 14'' + 05' 56'' -
12 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 51' 18'' + 08' 00'' + 1
13 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 18h 51' 19'' + 08' 01'' - 1
14 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 18h 51' 25'' + 08' 07'' -
15 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 18h 51' 30'' + 08' 12'' -
16 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 18h 55' 27'' + 12' 09'' -
17 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 18h 55' 58'' + 12' 40'' -
18 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 01' 00'' + 17' 42'' -
19 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 19h 02' 05'' + 18' 47'' + 1
20 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 19h 02' 54'' + 19' 36'' - 1
21 97  Vermeersch, Florian 21  Lotto - Soudal 19h 04' 12'' + 20' 54'' + 1
22 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 19h 04' 32'' + 21' 14'' + 1
23 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 05' 13'' + 21' 55'' + 1
24 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 05' 32'' + 22' 14'' - 3
25 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 19h 06' 04'' + 22' 46'' -
26 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 19h 06' 33'' + 23' 15'' -
27 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo 19h 12' 31'' + 29' 13'' -
28 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 19h 12' 39'' + 29' 21'' -
29 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange 19h 29' 26'' + 46' 08'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 56h 10' 28'' -
2  Jumbo - Visma 56h 12' 58'' + 02' 30'' -
3  Bahrain Victorious 56h 13' 06'' + 02' 38'' -
4  Ag2r Citroën Team 56h 13' 15'' + 02' 47'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 56h 14' 14'' + 03' 46'' -
6  Cofidis 56h 18' 57'' + 08' 29'' -
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 56h 19' 30'' + 09' 02'' -
8  Team BikeExchange 56h 20' 13'' + 09' 45'' -
9  Movistar Team 56h 21' 16'' + 10' 48'' -
10  Trek - Segafredo 56h 21' 16'' + 10' 48'' -
11  EF Education - Nippo 56h 22' 46'' + 12' 18'' -
12  Team DSM 56h 23' 14'' + 12' 46'' -
13  Team Arkéa - Samsic 56h 23' 42'' + 13' 14'' -
14  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 56h 25' 16'' + 14' 48'' -
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 56h 25' 35'' + 15' 07'' -
16  Lotto - Soudal 56h 26' 08'' + 15' 40'' -
17  Ineos Grenadiers 56h 28' 37'' + 18' 09'' -
18  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 56h 28' 47'' + 18' 19'' -
19  Alpecin - Fenix 56h 29' 49'' + 19' 21'' -
20  Groupama - FDJ 56h 33' 06'' + 22' 38'' -
21  Israel Start-Up Nation 56h 33' 31'' + 23' 03'' -
22  Bora - Hansgrohe 56h 35' 00'' + 24' 32'' -
23  Total Direct Energie 56h 38' 19'' + 27' 51'' -


© Wijnreder Media