Brignoles - Biot (202.4 km)

Route

 12 March 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Brignoles
 Finish  Biot
 Distance  202.4 km  (125.8 mi)
 Speed  43.315 km/h  (26.915 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 23h 22' 53''
 Roglič, Primo.. (TJV) 42 points
 Perez, Anthony (COF) 52 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (APT) 23h 23' 44''
 Astana - Premier Tech 70h 11' 34''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 4h 40' 22'' - 10'' 1 1 5 -
2 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis + 00' 00'' - 06'' 70 4 - -
3 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 04'' 28 3 - -
4 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 26 19 - -
5 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 10 21 - 4
6 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 02'' 7 12 - 3
7 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 71 5 - -
8 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 00' 00'' 23 22 - -
9 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 19 40 - -
10 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 00'' 20 43 - -
11 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 3 24 - -
12 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - 10
13 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie + 00' 00'' - 01'' 9 36 - -
14 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
15 47  Baarle, Dylan van van 28  Ineos Grenadiers + 00' 00'' 18 37 - -
16 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
17 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis + 00' 00'' 14 16 12 -
18 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 6 15 14 -
19 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 2 8 6 -
20 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 00'' 89 17 - 17
21 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - 2
22 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 8 39 - -
23 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 00'' 11 30 - 5
24 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
25 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
26 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 00'' 21 - - 6
27 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
28 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 4 20 21 1
29 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
30 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM + 00' 00'' 24 - - 7
31 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
32 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
33 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
34 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
35 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
36 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo + 00' 00'' 29 - - 9
37 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
38 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
39 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos + 00' 11'' 81 23 - -
40 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation + 00' 12'' 69 - - -
41 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie + 00' 24'' 77 - - -
42 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 27'' 27 - - 8
43 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 40'' 55 44 - -
44 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 40'' 45 - - -
45 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 45'' 35 - - -
46 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal + 00' 47'' 44 - 16 11
47 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 49'' 49 - - -
48 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma + 00' 54'' 42 - - -
49 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team + 00' 54'' 40 - 15 -
50 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ + 00' 54'' 85 - - -
51 207  Poppel, Danny van van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 00' 56'' 92 49 - -
52 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 00' 57'' 47 - - -
53 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo + 00' 59'' 33 32 2 -
54 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation + 01' 06'' 56 45 - -
55 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 21'' 83 13 - -
56 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team + 01' 21'' 37 - - -
57 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo + 01' 39'' 118 - - 22
58 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01' 42'' 57 - - -
59 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 01' 44'' 75 - - -
60 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 49'' 96 29 - -
61 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 05'' 39 - - -
62 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team + 02' 05'' 38 41 7 -
63 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 05'' 51 - - -
64 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers + 02' 05'' 74 27 - -
65 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 05'' 72 - - -
66 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 05'' 68 - - -
67 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 02' 09'' 87 2 - -
68 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 40'' 80 - 19 -
69 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange + 02' 40'' 54 - - -
70 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech + 02' 42'' 73 - 23 -
71 205  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 02' 42'' 124 - - -
72 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 42'' 114 - - -
73 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 02' 56'' 61 46 10 -
74 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie + 03' 03'' 76 - - -
75 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma + 03' 03'' 98 - - -
76 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 04'' 65 - 18 -
77 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 04'' 100 - - -
78 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 03' 04'' 52 38 - -
79 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 03' 26'' 95 - - -
80 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 104 - - -
81 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 103 - - -
82 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis + 03' 33'' 62 - - -
83 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 33'' 53 - - -
84 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM + 03' 33'' 99 - - 19
85 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ + 03' 33'' 67 - 22 -
86 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo + 03' 33'' 43 - 13 -
87 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo + 03' 33'' - 05'' 36 25 4 -
88 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team + 03' 33'' 105 51 - -
89 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers + 03' 33'' 78 47 - -
90 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 33'' 63 - - -
91 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis + 03' 33'' 82 - - -
92 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal + 03' 33'' 86 28 - -
93 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation + 03' 59'' 110 31 - -
94 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 29'' 58 - - 13
95 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 35'' 50 - - 12
96 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team + 04' 35'' 97 - - 18
97 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos + 04' 35'' - 01'' 90 48 9 -
98 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ + 04' 54'' 108 18 - -
99 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo + 04' 57'' 60 - - -
100 97  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal + 06' 00'' 109 42 - 21
101 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 06' 00'' 79 - - 15
102 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo + 06' 05'' 64 9 - 14
103 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos + 07' 05'' 115 - - -
104 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal + 07' 05'' 84 - - -
105 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie + 07' 05'' 113 34 3 -
106 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 21'' 102 - - 20
107 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis + 07' 29'' 107 - - -
108 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07' 56'' 91 52 - -
109 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation + 07' 56'' 119 - - -
110 37  Emden, Jos van van 36  Jumbo - Visma + 07' 56'' 117 - - -
111 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ + 07' 56'' 120 - - -
112 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 26'' - 03'' 66 33 8 -
113 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM + 09' 00'' 88 - - 16
114 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 09' 14'' 59 - 17 -
115 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09' 14'' 121 - - -
116 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix + 12' 02'' 127 - - 23
117 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 02'' 125 - - -
118 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 02'' 94 - - -
119 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 02'' 128 - - -
120 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 02'' 116 - - -
121 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe + 12' 02'' 129 7 - -
122 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix + 12' 02'' 101 50 - -
123 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo + 12' 02'' 123 6 - -
124 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 12' 02'' 126 - - -
125 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 16' 39'' 130 - - 24
126 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 39'' 136 - - 26
127 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM + 16' 39'' 141 - - -
128 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 16' 39'' 93 14 - -
129 206  Poppel, Boy van van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. + 16' 39'' 140 - - -
130 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe + 16' 39'' 138 - - -
131 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ + 16' 39'' 137 - - -
132 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos + 16' 39'' 106 - 11 -
133 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team + 16' 39'' 135 - - 25
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 39'' 112 - - -
135 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers + 16' 39'' 122 - - -
136 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 39'' 131 11 - -
137 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 39'' 134 26 - -
138 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation + 16' 39'' 132 - - -
139 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM + 16' 39'' 133 10 - -
140 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 17' 14'' 139 - 20 -
141 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis + 17' 14'' 111 - 1 -
142 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM + 26' 58'' 142 35 - -
DNF 22  Arroyave, Daniel 20  EF Education - Nippo
DNF 86  Scotson, Miles 27  Groupama - FDJ
DNF 134  Groves, Kaden 22  Team BikeExchange
DNF 155  McNulty, Brandon 22  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 176  Van Gestel, Dries 26  Total Direct Energie
DNS 102  Bouet, Maxime 34  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNS 104  Delaplace, Anthony 31  Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNS 136  Jansen, Amund 27  Team BikeExchange
DNS 227  Vervaeke, Louis 27  Alpecin - Fenix
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
145.5   Cipières 1 65  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts - 03''
2 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 2 pts - 02''
3 54  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos 1 pts - 01''
184.8   Roquefort-les-Pins 1 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts - 03''
2 135  Hamilton, Lucas  Team BikeExchange 2 pts - 02''
3 171  Latour, Pierre  Total Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
52.0   Côte des Tuilières (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 65  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -
4 24  El Fares, Julien  EF Education - Nippo 1 pts -
67.4   Cote de Mont Meaulx (3C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 3 pts -
2 54  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos 2 pts -
3 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -
102.5   Cote de Cabris (1C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 10 pts -
2 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -
3 54  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -
4 24  El Fares, Julien  EF Education - Nippo 2 pts -
5 65  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
112.9   Col du Ferrier (2C) 1 125  Perez, Anthony  Cofidis 5 pts -
2 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
3 65  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -
4 54  Campenaerts, Victor  Team Qhubeka Assos 1 pts -
156.2   Cote de Gourdon (3C) 1 73  Elissonde, Kenny  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -
2 214  Hivert, Jonathan  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -
3 65  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cofidis 14h 01' 06'' 33 6
2 124  Laporte, Christophe 28 4h 40' 22''
14 123  Geschke, Simon 34 4h 40' 22''
17 121  Martin, Guillaume 27 4h 40' 22''
2  Ag2r Citroën Team 14h 01' 06'' 33 3
5 146  Paret-Peintre, Auréli.. 25 4h 40' 22''
12 143  Godon, Dorian 24 4h 40' 22''
16 145  O'Connor, Ben 25 4h 40' 22''
3  Astana - Premier Tech 14h 01' 06'' 61 1
11 64  Izagirre, Ion 32 4h 40' 22''
22 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37 4h 40' 22''
28 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24 4h 40' 22''
4  Jumbo - Visma 14h 01' 06'' 63 2
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31 4h 40' 22''
27 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33 4h 40' 22''
35 32  Bennett, George 30 4h 40' 22''
5  Team Qhubeka Assos 14h 01' 17'' 86 7
9 51  Henao, Sergio 33 4h 40' 22''
38 53  Aru, Fabio 30 4h 40' 22''
39 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32 4h 40' 33''
6  Bahrain Victorious 14h 01' 33'' 71 4
4 161  Teuns, Dylan 29 4h 40' 22''
25 164  Haig, Jack 27 4h 40' 22''
42 167  Mäder, Gino 24 4h 40' 49''
7  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert.. 14h 02' 02'' 115 16
31 201  Meintjes, Louis 29 4h 40' 22''
33 202  Eiking, Odd 26 4h 40' 22''
51 207  Poppel, Danny van 27 4h 41' 18''
8  Israel Start-Up Nation 14h 02' 24'' 104 20
10 191  Neilands, Krists 26 4h 40' 22''
40 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32 4h 40' 34''
54 193  Bevin, Patrick 30 4h 41' 28''
9  UAE Team Emirates 14h 02' 31'' 126 5
37 153  Costa, Rui 34 4h 40' 22''
44 157  Trentin, Matteo 31 4h 41' 02''
45 154  De La Cruz, David 31 4h 41' 07''
10  Trek - Segafredo 14h 02' 45'' 130 9
34 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27 4h 40' 22''
43 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28 4h 41' 02''
53 72  Bernard, Julien 28 4h 41' 21''
11  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 14h 02' 50'' 74 13
7 211  Coquard, Bryan 28 4h 40' 22''
8 217  Pacher, Quentin 29 4h 40' 22''
59 213  Gautier, Cyril 33 4h 42' 06''
12  Movistar Team 14h 03' 21'' 126 10
21 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21 4h 40' 22''
49 187  Rojas, José 35 4h 41' 16''
56 182  Arcas, Jorge 28 4h 41' 43''
13  Team BikeExchange 14h 03' 46'' 78 8
3 131  Matthews, Michael 30 4h 40' 22''
6 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25 4h 40' 22''
69 132  Durbridge, Luke 29 4h 43' 02''
14  Team Arkéa - Samsic 14h 04' 09'' 137 11
24 101  Barguil, Warren 29 4h 40' 22''
55 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30 4h 41' 43''
58 107  Swift, Connor 25 4h 42' 04''
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14h 04' 12'' 151 15
32 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30 4h 40' 22''
52 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27 4h 41' 19''
67 111  Bennett, Sam 30 4h 42' 31''
16  Total Direct Energie 14h 04' 33'' 128 23
13 171  Latour, Pierre 27 4h 40' 22''
41 175  Turgis, Anthony 26 4h 40' 46''
74 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33 4h 43' 25''
17  Alpecin - Fenix 14h 04' 37'' 139 19
20 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23 4h 40' 22''
47 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30 4h 41' 11''
72 226  Thwaites, Scott 31 4h 43' 04''
18  Team DSM 14h 04' 39'' 132 12
18 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27 4h 40' 22''
30 14  Hindley, Jai 24 4h 40' 22''
84 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23 4h 43' 55''
19  Ineos Grenadiers 14h 05' 16'' 140 18
15 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28 4h 40' 22''
61 43  De Plus, Laurens 25 4h 42' 27''
64 44  Dennis, Rohan 30 4h 42' 27''
20  Lotto - Soudal 14h 05' 26'' 155 17
26 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23 4h 40' 22''
46 95  Oldani, Stefano 23 4h 41' 09''
83 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38 4h 43' 55''
21  Groupama - FDJ 14h 05' 33'' 158 21
23 81  Gaudu, David 24 4h 40' 22''
50 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35 4h 41' 16''
85 82  Armirail, Bruno 26 4h 43' 55''
22  EF Education - Nippo 14h 06' 18'' 179 14
36 26  Powless, Neilson 24 4h 40' 22''
57 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23 4h 42' 01''
86 24  El Fares, Julien 35 4h 43' 55''
23  Bora - Hansgrohe 14h 06' 42'' 160 22
19 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27 4h 40' 22''
68 4  Großschartner, Felix 27 4h 43' 02''
73 6  Politt, Nils 27 4h 43' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 23h 22' 53'' -
2 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 23' 34'' + 00' 41'' -
3 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 23' 43'' + 00' 50'' + 1
4 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 23' 44'' + 00' 51'' + 1
5 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 23h 24' 01'' + 01' 08'' + 1
6 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 23h 24' 07'' + 01' 14'' + 1
7 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 23h 24' 09'' + 01' 16'' + 1
8 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 24' 14'' + 01' 21'' + 1
9 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 23h 24' 14'' + 01' 21'' + 1
10 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 24' 16'' + 01' 23'' + 1
11 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 23h 24' 18'' + 01' 25'' + 1
12 164  Haig, Jack 27  Bahrain Victorious 23h 24' 18'' + 01' 25'' + 1
13 34  Kruijswijk, Steven 33  Jumbo - Visma 23h 24' 23'' + 01' 30'' + 1
14 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 23h 24' 34'' + 01' 41'' + 1
15 145  O'Connor, Ben 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 24' 39'' + 01' 46'' + 1
16 123  Geschke, Simon 34  Cofidis 23h 24' 40'' + 01' 47'' + 1
17 101  Barguil, Warren 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 23h 24' 40'' + 01' 47'' + 1
18 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 24' 46'' + 01' 53'' + 1
19 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 24' 47'' + 01' 54'' + 2
20 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 24' 48'' + 01' 55'' + 2
21 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 24' 54'' + 02' 01'' + 2
22 112  Cattaneo, Mattia 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 24' 54'' + 02' 01'' + 2
23 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 24' 58'' + 02' 05'' + 2
24 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 23h 25' 05'' + 02' 12'' + 2
25 201  Meintjes, Louis 29  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 25' 06'' + 02' 13'' + 2
26 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 07'' + 02' 14'' + 2
27 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 14'' + 02' 21'' - 7
28 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 23h 25' 20'' + 02' 27'' + 2
29 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 23h 25' 23'' + 02' 30'' -
30 53  Aru, Fabio 30  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 25' 30'' + 02' 37'' + 2
31 153  Costa, Rui 34  UAE Team Emirates 23h 25' 36'' + 02' 43'' + 2
32 141  Jungels, Bob 28  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 25' 42'' + 02' 49'' + 2
33 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 23h 26' 54'' + 04' 01'' + 2
34 32  Bennett, George 30  Jumbo - Visma 23h 26' 54'' + 04' 01'' + 4
35 154  De La Cruz, David 31  UAE Team Emirates 23h 27' 00'' + 04' 07'' + 1
36 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 23h 28' 55'' + 06' 02'' - 5
37 182  Arcas, Jorge 28  Movistar Team 23h 29' 55'' + 07' 02'' + 5
38 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 31' 04'' + 08' 11'' + 5
39 43  De Plus, Laurens 25  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 31' 37'' + 08' 44'' + 6
40 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 23h 31' 42'' + 08' 49'' + 8
41 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 31' 52'' + 08' 59'' + 14
42 36  Oomen, Sam 25  Jumbo - Visma 23h 32' 03'' + 09' 10'' + 7
43 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 23h 32' 06'' + 09' 13'' - 2
44 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 32' 34'' + 09' 41'' + 10
45 157  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 23h 32' 36'' + 09' 43'' + 12
46 202  Eiking, Odd 26  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 32' 46'' + 09' 53'' + 14
47 117  Sénéchal, Florian 27  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 33' 12'' + 10' 19'' + 11
48 75  Mosca, Jacopo 27  Trek - Segafredo 23h 33' 56'' + 11' 03'' + 19
49 225  Sbaragli, Kristian 30  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 34' 05'' + 11' 12'' + 13
50 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 34' 11'' + 11' 18'' - 4
51 204  Taaramäe, Rein 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 34' 26'' + 11' 33'' + 8
52 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 34' 37'' + 11' 44'' - 2
53 91  Gilbert, Philippe 38  Lotto - Soudal 23h 35' 26'' + 12' 33'' + 3
54 132  Durbridge, Luke 29  Team BikeExchange 23h 35' 40'' + 12' 47'' + 7
55 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 23h 35' 42'' + 12' 49'' + 19
56 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 35' 50'' + 12' 57'' + 17
57 107  Swift, Connor 25  Team Arkéa - Samsic 23h 36' 01'' + 13' 08'' + 13
58 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 36' 09'' + 13' 16'' - 7
59 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 36' 30'' + 13' 37'' - 20
60 21  Cort, Magnus 28  EF Education - Nippo 23h 36' 38'' + 13' 45'' - 7
61 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 36' 47'' + 13' 54'' + 5
62 126  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 34  Cofidis 23h 37' 04'' + 14' 11'' + 2
63 166  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 23h 37' 38'' + 14' 45'' + 5
64 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 23h 37' 46'' + 14' 53'' - 12
65 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 37' 46'' + 14' 53'' + 7
66 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 37' 52'' + 14' 59'' - 22
67 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 23h 38' 03'' + 15' 10'' + 4
68 203  Koch, Jonas 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 38' 55'' + 16' 02'' + 11
69 196  Vanmarcke, Sep 32  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 39' 10'' + 16' 17'' + 19
70 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 23h 39' 14'' + 16' 21'' + 20
71 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 39' 21'' + 16' 28'' + 20
72 152  Bystrøm, Sven 29  UAE Team Emirates 23h 39' 32'' + 16' 39'' + 9
73 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 39' 39'' + 16' 46'' + 7
74 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 40' 08'' + 17' 15'' + 11
75 213  Gautier, Cyril 33  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 40' 29'' + 17' 36'' + 12
76 172  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 33  Total Direct Energie 23h 40' 41'' + 17' 48'' + 6
77 175  Turgis, Anthony 26  Total Direct Energie 23h 41' 06'' + 18' 13'' + 17
78 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 41' 46'' + 18' 53'' + 8
79 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 41' 49'' + 18' 56'' - 3
80 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 42' 03'' + 19' 10'' + 12
81 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 42' 24'' + 19' 31'' + 18
82 122  Allegaert, Piet 26  Cofidis 23h 42' 33'' + 19' 40'' + 7
83 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 23h 43' 55'' + 21' 02'' + 18
84 92  De Gendt, Thomas 34  Lotto - Soudal 23h 44' 50'' + 21' 57'' -
85 85  Konovalovas, Ignatas 35  Groupama - FDJ 23h 44' 55'' + 22' 02'' + 21
86 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 23h 45' 08'' + 22' 15'' + 12
87 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 45' 11'' + 22' 18'' + 16
88 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 23h 45' 20'' + 22' 27'' - 11
89 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 45' 35'' + 22' 42'' + 32
90 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 45' 43'' + 22' 50'' + 6
91 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic 23h 45' 48'' + 22' 55'' - 8
92 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 46' 18'' + 23' 25'' + 24
93 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 47' 20'' + 24' 27'' - 46
94 77  Theuns, Edward 29  Trek - Segafredo 23h 47' 34'' + 24' 41'' - 19
95 216  Lemoine, Cyril 38  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 47' 36'' + 24' 43'' + 12
96 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 23h 47' 37'' + 24' 44'' + 30
97 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 47' 51'' + 24' 58'' + 7
98 33  Hofstede, Lennard 26  Jumbo - Visma 23h 48' 26'' + 25' 33'' + 20
99 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 23h 48' 27'' + 25' 34'' + 13
100 116  Mørkøv, Michael 35  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23h 48' 28'' + 25' 35'' + 19
101 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 48' 28'' + 25' 35'' - 23
102 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 23h 48' 43'' + 25' 50'' - 5
103 185  Mora, Sebastian 33  Movistar Team 23h 48' 48'' + 25' 55'' + 10
104 183  Erviti, Imanol 37  Movistar Team 23h 49' 08'' + 26' 15'' + 19
105 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team 23h 50' 01'' + 27' 08'' + 26
106 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 50' 22'' + 27' 29'' - 41
107 127  Wallays, Jelle 31  Cofidis 23h 50' 23'' + 27' 30'' - 5
108 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 23h 50' 26'' + 27' 33'' + 12
109 97  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 23h 50' 34'' + 27' 41'' + 1
110 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 50' 36'' + 27' 43'' + 22
111 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 23h 50' 36'' + 27' 43'' - 48
162  Arashiro, Yukiya 36  Bahrain Victorious 23h 50' 51'' + 27' 58'' - 43
113 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 23h 51' 57'' + 29' 04'' - 2
114 226  Thwaites, Scott 31  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 51' 58'' + 29' 05'' + 30
115 57  Walscheid, Max 27  Team Qhubeka Assos 23h 52' 44'' + 29' 51'' + 9
116 74  Kirsch, Alex 28  Trek - Segafredo 23h 53' 09'' + 30' 16'' - 21
117 37  Emden, Jos van 36  Jumbo - Visma 23h 53' 31'' + 30' 38'' + 5
118 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 23h 54' 40'' + 31' 47'' + 28
119 197  Zabel, Rick 27  Israel Start-Up Nation 23h 54' 53'' + 32' 00'' + 18
120 84  Guarnieri, Jacopo 33  Groupama - FDJ 23h 55' 25'' + 32' 32'' + 20
121 105  McLay, Daniel 29  Team Arkéa - Samsic 23h 56' 01'' + 33' 08'' + 14
122 42  Amador, Andrey 34  Ineos Grenadiers 23h 56' 17'' + 33' 24'' - 29
123 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 23h 56' 19'' + 33' 26'' - 14
124 205  Hoorn, Taco van der 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 23h 57' 01'' + 34' 08'' + 24
125 165  Haller, Marco 29  Bahrain Victorious 23h 57' 19'' + 34' 26'' - 11
126 133  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 23h 57' 20'' + 34' 27'' - 11
127 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 57' 56'' + 35' 03'' -
128 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 30  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 58' 39'' + 35' 46'' + 5
129 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 23h 58' 42'' + 35' 49'' + 5
130 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 23h 59' 06'' + 36' 13'' - 30
131 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 24h 00' 30'' + 37' 37'' - 26
132 194  Brändle, Matthias 31  Israel Start-Up Nation 24h 02' 19'' + 39' 26'' - 7
133 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 24h 02' 41'' + 39' 48'' - 5
134 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 24h 02' 51'' + 39' 58'' - 5
135 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 24h 03' 05'' + 40' 12'' - 5
136 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 24h 03' 34'' + 40' 41'' -
137 87  Sinkeldam, Ramon 32  Groupama - FDJ 24h 03' 48'' + 40' 55'' + 2
138 3  Benedetti, Cesare 33  Bora - Hansgrohe 24h 04' 15'' + 41' 22'' + 3
139 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 24h 05' 00'' + 42' 07'' + 3
140 206  Poppel, Boy van 33  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 24h 09' 47'' + 46' 54'' + 7
141 215  Lecroq, Jérémy 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 24h 10' 58'' + 48' 05'' + 8
142 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 24h 14' 00'' + 51' 07'' - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 42 pts + 1
2 111  Bennett, Sam 30  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36 pts -6 pts - 1
3 131  Matthews, Michael 30  Team BikeExchange 28 pts -14 pts + 1
4 124  Laporte, Christophe 28  Cofidis 22 pts -20 pts + 11
5 211  Coquard, Bryan 28  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 21 pts -21 pts + 1
6 71  Pedersen, Mads 25  Trek - Segafredo 21 pts -21 pts - 3
7 2  Ackermann, Pascal 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 18 pts -24 pts - 2
8 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 16 pts -26 pts - 1
9 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 15 pts -27 pts - 1
10 12  Bol, Cees 25  Team DSM 15 pts -27 pts - 1
11 163  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 14 pts -28 pts - 1
12 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 13 pts -29 pts + 8
13 103  Bouhanni, Nacer 30  Team Arkéa - Samsic 12 pts -30 pts - 1
14 113  Cavagna, Rémi 25  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12 pts -30 pts - 3
15 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 10 pts -32 pts - 1
16 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 9 pts -33 pts -
17 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 9 pts -33 pts -
18 83  Démare, Arnaud 29  Groupama - FDJ 8 pts -34 pts - 5
19 161  Teuns, Dylan 29  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -35 pts
20 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -36 pts - 1
21 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 6 pts -36 pts
22 217  Pacher, Quentin 29  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 6 pts -36 pts + 11
23 55  Nizzolo, Giacomo 32  Team Qhubeka Assos 6 pts -36 pts - 2
24 64  Izagirre, Ion 32  Astana - Premier Tech 5 pts -37 pts - 2
25 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 5 pts -37 pts
26 195  Greipel, André 38  Israel Start-Up Nation 5 pts -37 pts - 3
27 44  Dennis, Rohan 30  Ineos Grenadiers 5 pts -37 pts - 3
28 93  Degenkolb, John 32  Lotto - Soudal 5 pts -37 pts - 3
29 151  Kristoff, Alexander 33  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -37 pts - 3
30 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 4 pts -38 pts - 3
31 192  Barbier, Rudy 28  Israel Start-Up Nation 4 pts -38 pts - 3
32 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 3 pts -39 pts - 3
33 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3 pts -39 pts
34 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -39 pts - 4
35 17  Sütterlin, Jasha 28  Team DSM 3 pts -39 pts - 4
36 171  Latour, Pierre 27  Total Direct Energie 3 pts -39 pts -
37 47  Baarle, Dylan van 28  Ineos Grenadiers 3 pts -39 pts - 5
38 115  Lampaert, Yves 29  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3 pts -39 pts - 4
39 66  Sánchez, Luis León 37  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -40 pts - 4
40 51  Henao, Sergio 33  Team Qhubeka Assos 2 pts -40 pts
41 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 2 pts -40 pts - 4
42 97  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -40 pts - 4
43 191  Neilands, Krists 26  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -41 pts
44 76  Stuyven, Jasper 28  Trek - Segafredo 1 pts -41 pts - 3
45 193  Bevin, Patrick 30  Israel Start-Up Nation 1 pts -41 pts - 5
46 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 1 pts -41 pts - 7
47 46  Swift, Ben 33  Ineos Grenadiers 1 pts -41 pts - 4
48 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 1 pts -41 pts
49 207  Poppel, Danny van 27  Intermarché - Wanty - Go.. 1 pts -41 pts - 5
50 224  Riesebeek, Oscar 28  Alpecin - Fenix 1 pts -41 pts - 8
51 186  Mühlberger, Gregor 26  Movistar Team -3 pts -45 pts - 6
52 106  Russo, Clément 26  Team Arkéa - Samsic -4 pts -46 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 125  Perez, Anthony 29  Cofidis 52 pts -
2 72  Bernard, Julien 28  Trek - Segafredo 23 pts -29 pts -
3 173  Doubey, Fabien 27  Total Direct Energie 20 pts -32 pts -
4 73  Elissonde, Kenny 29  Trek - Segafredo 15 pts -37 pts
5 31  Roglič, Primož 31  Jumbo - Visma 10 pts -42 pts - 1
6 1  Schachmann, Maximilian 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 8 pts -44 pts - 1
7 144  Naesen, Oliver 30  Ag2r Citroën Team 7 pts -45 pts - 1
8 65  Lutsenko, Alexey 28  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -46 pts
9 54  Campenaerts, Victor 29  Team Qhubeka Assos 6 pts -46 pts
10 6  Politt, Nils 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 3 pts -49 pts - 2
11 52  Armée, Sander 35  Team Qhubeka Assos 3 pts -49 pts - 4
12 121  Martin, Guillaume 27  Cofidis 3 pts -49 pts - 3
13 24  El Fares, Julien 35  EF Education - Nippo 3 pts -49 pts
14 11  Benoot, Tiesj 27  Team DSM 2 pts -50 pts - 4
15 187  Rojas, José 35  Movistar Team 2 pts -50 pts - 4
16 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 2 pts -50 pts - 4
17 214  Hivert, Jonathan 35  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 2 pts -50 pts
18 114  Declercq, Tim 31  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2 pts -50 pts - 5
19 4  Großschartner, Felix 27  Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts -50 pts - 5
20 222  De Bondt, Dries 29  Alpecin - Fenix 2 pts -50 pts - 4
21 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -51 pts - 4
22 82  Armirail, Bruno 26  Groupama - FDJ 1 pts -51 pts - 4
23 63  Fraile, Omar 30  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -51 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Vlasov, Aleksandr 24  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 23' 44'' + 1
2 181  Jorgenson, Matteo 21  Movistar Team 23h 24' 01'' + 00' 17'' + 1
3 135  Hamilton, Lucas 25  Team BikeExchange 23h 24' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 1
4 146  Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 25  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 24' 16'' + 00' 32'' + 1
5 81  Gaudu, David 24  Groupama - FDJ 23h 24' 18'' + 00' 34'' + 1
6 96  Vanhoucke, Harm 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 24' 54'' + 01' 10'' + 2
7 14  Hindley, Jai 24  Team DSM 23h 25' 05'' + 01' 21'' + 2
8 167  Mäder, Gino 24  Bahrain Victorious 23h 25' 14'' + 01' 30'' - 1
9 26  Powless, Neilson 24  EF Education - Nippo 23h 25' 23'' + 01' 39'' + 1
10 143  Godon, Dorian 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 31' 52'' + 08' 08'' + 5
11 95  Oldani, Stefano 23  Lotto - Soudal 23h 32' 34'' + 08' 50'' + 3
12 67  Sobrero, Matteo 23  Astana - Premier Tech 23h 34' 11'' + 10' 27'' - 1
13 147  Touzé, Damien 24  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 36' 09'' + 12' 25'' - 1
14 23  Bissegger, Stefan 22  EF Education - Nippo 23h 37' 46'' + 14' 02'' - 1
15 212  Barthe, Cyril 25  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 23h 41' 49'' + 18' 05'' + 1
16 16  Pedersen, Casper 24  Team DSM 23h 45' 20'' + 21' 36'' + 1
17 221  Philipsen, Jasper 23  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 45' 35'' + 21' 51'' + 6
18 142  Dewulf, Stan 23  Ag2r Citroën Team 23h 47' 51'' + 24' 07'' + 2
19 13  Eekhoff, Nils 23  Team DSM 23h 48' 27'' + 24' 43'' + 3
20 156  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 23h 48' 43'' + 24' 59'' - 2
21 97  Vermeersch, Florian 22  Lotto - Soudal 23h 50' 34'' + 26' 50'' -
22 27  Rutsch, Jonas 23  EF Education - Nippo 23h 54' 40'' + 30' 56'' + 6
23 223  Leysen, Senne 24  Alpecin - Fenix 23h 57' 56'' + 34' 12'' + 1
24 137  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 23h 59' 06'' + 35' 22'' - 5
25 184  Jacobs, Johan 24  Movistar Team 24h 03' 05'' + 39' 21'' -
26 5  Meeus, Jordi 22  Bora - Hansgrohe 24h 03' 34'' + 39' 50'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana - Premier Tech 70h 11' 34'' -
2  Jumbo - Visma 70h 14' 04'' + 02' 30'' -
3  Ag2r Citroën Team 70h 14' 21'' + 02' 47'' + 1
4  Bahrain Victorious 70h 14' 39'' + 03' 05'' - 1
5  UAE Team Emirates 70h 16' 45'' + 05' 11'' -
6  Cofidis 70h 20' 03'' + 08' 29'' -
7  Team Qhubeka Assos 70h 20' 47'' + 09' 13'' -
8  Team BikeExchange 70h 23' 59'' + 12' 25'' -
9  Trek - Segafredo 70h 24' 01'' + 12' 27'' + 1
10  Movistar Team 70h 24' 37'' + 13' 03'' - 1
11  Team Arkéa - Samsic 70h 27' 51'' + 16' 17'' + 2
12  Team DSM 70h 27' 53'' + 16' 19'' -
13  B&B Hôtels p/b KTM 70h 28' 06'' + 16' 32'' + 1
14  EF Education - Nippo 70h 29' 04'' + 17' 30'' - 3
15  Deceuninck - Quick-Step 70h 29' 47'' + 18' 13'' -
16  Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 70h 30' 49'' + 19' 15'' + 2
17  Lotto - Soudal 70h 31' 34'' + 20' 00'' - 1
18  Ineos Grenadiers 70h 33' 53'' + 22' 19'' - 1
19  Alpecin - Fenix 70h 34' 26'' + 22' 52'' -
20  Israel Start-Up Nation 70h 35' 55'' + 24' 21'' + 1
21  Groupama - FDJ 70h 38' 39'' + 27' 05'' - 1
22  Bora - Hansgrohe 70h 41' 42'' + 30' 08'' -
23  Total Direct Energie 70h 42' 52'' + 31' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media